Interactive Calendar | Download Schedules

August 2013  |   September 2013  |   October 2013  |   November 2013  |   December 2013

January 2014  |   February 2014  |   March 2014  |   April 2014  |   May 2014  |   June 2014

April 2014
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday


01
02
Softball
North Dakota
W, 8-5
DeKalb, Ill.
Softball
North Dakota
W, 10-2 (5)
DeKalb, Ill.
Baseball
Valparaiso
W, 10-6
Valparaiso, Ind.
03
04
Women's Tennis
Bowling Green
L, 6-1
Bowling Green, Ohio
05
Women's Golf
Bradley Spring Invitational
6th of 10 Teams
Weaver Ridge Golf Club (Peoria, Ill.)
Women's Track
EIU Big Blue Classic
NTS
Charleston, Ill.
Baseball
Toledo
L, 10-4
DeKalb, Ill.
Women's Tennis
Western Michigan
L, 5-2
Kalamazoo, Mich.
Men's Tennis
Ball State
W, 6-1
Rockford, Ill.
Softball
Western Michigan
W, 10-1 (5)
DeKalb, Ill.
Baseball
Toledo
L, 6-4
DeKalb, Ill.
Women's Gymnastics
NCAA Regionals

Fayetteville, Ark.
06
Women's Golf
Bradley Spring Invitational
3rd of 10 Teams
Weaver Ridge Golf Club (Peoria, Ill.)
Softball
Western Michigan
W, 6-1
DeKalb, Ill.
Baseball
Toledo
W, 7-0
DeKalb, Ill.
07
Men's Golf
Redhawk Invitational
18th After Day One
University Place, Wash.
08
Softball
Valparaiso
L, 8-6
Valparaiso, Ind.
Baseball
Illinois State
W, 7-6
DeKalb, Ill.
Softball
Valparaiso
L, 4-3 (8)
Valparaiso, Ind.
Men's Tennis
UIC
W, 4-0
Chicago, Ill.
Men's Golf
Redhawk Invitational
17th Place
University Place, Wash.
09
Baseball
Milwaukee
L, 3-2
DeKalb, Ill.
10
11
Softball
Ball State
W, 2-0
DeKalb, Ill.
Softball
Ball State
L, 7-4
DeKalb, Ill.
Women's Tennis
Cardinal Stritch
W, 6-0
DeKalb, Ill.
Baseball
Eastern Michigan
W, 10-2
Ypsilanti, Mich.
12
Women's Golf
Delores Black Falcon Invitational
9th of 15 Teams
Stone Ridge Golf Club (Bowling Green, Ohio)
Women's Track
UTEP Invitational
NTS
El Paso, Texas
Men's Tennis
Toledo
W, 4-3
Rockford, Ill.
Softball
Miami Oh
W, 6-1
DeKalb, Ill.
Baseball
Eastern Michigan
W, 5-3 (10)
Ypsilanti, Mich.
Softball
Miami Ohio
L, 8-5 (8)
DeKalb, Ill.
Men's Golf
Hawkeye Invitational
12th After Day One
Iowa City, Iowa
13
Women's Golf
Delores Black Falcon Invitational
6th of 15 Teams
Stone Ridge Golf Club (Bowling Green, Ohio)
Baseball
Eastern Michigan
L, 8-4
Ypsilanti, Mich.
Men's Golf
Hawkeye Invitational
12th Place
Iowa City, Iowa
14
15
16
Baseball
Bradley 7 innings
L, 3-0 (7)
Peoria, Ill.
Baseball
Bradley 7 innings
L, 7-5 (7)
Peoria, Ill.
17
18
Women's Tennis
Toledo
L, 5-2
DeKalb, Ill.
Women's Track
Mt SAC Relays
NTS
Walnut, Calif.
Softball
Central Michigan
W, 4-1
Mt. Pleasant, Mich.
Softball
Central Michigan
L, 5-0
Mt. Pleasant, Mich.
Men's Tennis
Buffalo
W, 5-2
DeKalb, Ill.
Baseball
Central Michigan
L, 3-2
DeKalb, Ill.
19
Women's Track
Blue Demon Invitational
2nd of 5
Chicago, Ill.
Women's Track
Beach Invitational
NTS
Norwalk, Calif.
Softball
Eastern Michigan
W, 8-6 (11)
Ypsilanti, Mich.
Women's Tennis
Eastern Michigan
L, 6-1
DeKalb, Ill.
Baseball
Central Michigan
L, 5-3
DeKalb, Ill.
Football
NIU Spring Game
3:00 PM
DeKalb, Ill.
Men's Golf
Boilermaker Invitational
T-12th After Day One
West Lafayette, Ind.
20
Softball
Eastern Michigan
12:00 PM
Ypsilanti, Mich.
Baseball
Central Michigan
1:05 PM
DeKalb, Ill.
Men's Golf
Boilermaker Invitational
All Day
West Lafayette, Ind.
21
22
Women's Track
Penn Relays
10:30 AM
Philadelphia, Pa.
23
Women's Track
Penn Relays
9:30 AM
Philadelphia, Pa.
Softball
Loyola
3:00 PM
Chicago, Ill.
Baseball
Milwaukee
3:05 PM
DeKalb, Ill.
Softball
Loyola
5:00 PM
Chicago, Ill.
24
Women's Track
Penn Relays
9:00 AM
Philadelphia, Pa.
Women's Track
Hillsdale Gina Relays
2:00 PM
Hillsdale, Mich.
25
Women's Track
Penn Relays
8:00 AM
Philadelphia, Pa.
Women's Golf
MAC Championship
8:00 AM
The Hawthorns Golf Club (Fishers, Ind.)
Women's Track
Hillsdale Gina Relays
8:00 AM
Hillsdale, Mich.
Softball
Kent State
1:00 PM
DeKalb, Ill.
Baseball
Western Michigan
2:00 PM
Kalamazoo, Mich.
Softball
Kent State
3:00 PM
DeKalb, Ill.
Women's Tennis
MAC Championships
TBA
Oxford, Ohio
Men's Tennis
MAC Championships
TBA
Muncie, Ind.
26
Women's Track
Penn Relays
8:00 AM
Philadelphia, Pa.
Women's Golf
MAC Championship
8:00 AM
The Hawthorns Golf Club (Fishers, Ind.)
Women's Track
Hillsdale Gina Relays
9:00 AM
Hillsdale, Mich.
Women's Track
Lions Invitational
9:30 AM
Ewing, N.J.
Baseball
Western Michigan
12:00 PM
Kalamazoo, Mich.
Softball
Buffalo
2:00 PM
DeKalb, Ill.
Women's Tennis
MAC Championships
TBA
Oxford, Ohio
27
Women's Golf
MAC Championship
8:00 AM
The Hawthorns Golf Club (Fishers, Ind.)
Baseball
Western Michigan
12:00 PM
Kalamazoo, Mich.
Softball
Buffalo
1:00 PM
DeKalb, Ill.
Women's Tennis
MAC Championships
TBA
Oxford, Ohio
28
29
Softball
UIC
4:30 PM
Chicago, Ill.
Baseball
UIC
7:05 PM
Chicago, Ill.
30
Baseball
Northwestern
6:30 PM
Crestwood, Ill.