Interactive Calendar | Download Schedules

August 2014  |   September 2014  |   October 2014  |   November 2014  |   December 2014

January 2015  |   February 2015  |   March 2015  |   April 2015  |   May 2015  |   June 2015

March 2015
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
01
Baseball
Tennessee Tech
10:00 AM
Cookeville, Tenn.
Men's Tennis
SIUE
11:00 AM
Edwardsville, IL
Softball
IUPUI
2:00 PM
Rosemont, Ill.
Softball
Butler
4:00 PM
Rosemont, Ill.
02
03
Men's Basketball
Western Michigan
7:00 PM
DeKalb, Ill.
04
Women's Basketball
Toledo
11:00 AM
DeKalb, Ill.
05
Men's Tennis
Marquette
6:00 PM
Milwaukee, WI
06
Baseball
Southern Illinois
3:00 PM
Carbondale, Ill.
Men's Basketball
Ball State
6:00 PM
Muncie, Ind.
07
Softball
Southern Illinois
10:00 AM
Carbondale, Ill.
Women's Basketball
Western Michigan
1:00 PM
Kalamazoo, Mich.
Softball
Murray State
2:00 PM
Carbondale, Ill.
Women's Tennis
DePaul
2:00 PM
Chicago, Ill.
Baseball
Southern Illinois
2:00 PM
Carbondale, Ill.
Wrestling
MAC Championships
2:00 PM
Columbia, Mo.
Women's Gymnastics
State of Illinois Classic
6:00 PM
DeKalb, Ill.
08
Softball
DePaul
9:00 AM
Carbondale, Ill.
Wrestling
MAC Championships
12:00 PM
Columbia, Mo.
Softball
Southern Illinois
1:00 PM
Carbondale, Ill.
Baseball
Southern Illinois
2:00 PM
Carbondale, Ill.
09
Women's Basketball
First Round
TBA
Campus Site
Men's Basketball
First Round
TBA
Campus Sites
10
Softball
Saint Peters
1:30 PM
Winter Haven, Fla.
Baseball
Murray State
3:00 PM
Murray, Ky.
Softball
Bucknell
3:45 PM
Winter Haven, Fla.
Women's Tennis
Bucknell
TBA
Orlando, Fla.
11
Women's Tennis
Bethune Cookman
9:00 AM
Daytona, Fla.
Softball
Jacksonville
12:00 PM
Orlando, Fla.
Baseball
Murray State
2:00 PM
Murray, Ky.
Softball
UCF
5:00 PM
Orlando, Fla.
Men's Basketball
Second Round
TBA
Cleveland, Ohio
Women's Tennis
Hampton University
TBA
Daytona, Fla.
Women's Basketball
Second Round
TBA
Cleveland, Ohio (Quicken Loans Arena)
12
Men's Basketball
Quarterfinals
TBA
Cleveland, Ohio
Women's Basketball
Quarterfinal
TBA
Cleveland, Ohio (Quicken Loans Arena)
13
Women's Golf
Rio Verde Collegiate Invitational
10:00 AM
Rio Verde, Ariz.
Softball
Purdue
12:15 PM
Clearwater, Fla.
Baseball
Purdue
5:30 PM
West Lafayette, Ind.
Softball
Yale
5:30 PM
Clearwater, Fla.
Women's Track
NCAA Indoor Championships
All Day
Fayetteville, Ark.
Men's Basketball
Semifinals
TBA
Cleveland, Ohio
Women's Basketball
Semifinal
TBA
Cleveland, Ohio (Quicken Loans Arena)
14
Women's Golf
Rio Verde Collegiate Invitational
10:00 AM
Rio Verde, Ariz.
Softball
Canisius
10:15 AM
Clearwater, Fla.
Softball
Quinnipiac
12:45 PM
Clearwater, Fla.
Baseball
Purdue
2:00 PM
West Lafayette, Ind.
Men's Basketball
Final
TBA
Cleveland, Ohio
Women's Track
NCAA Indoor Championships
All Day
Fayetteville, Ark.
Women's Basketball
Final
TBA
Cleveland, Ohio (Quicken Loans Arena)
15
Softball
UMass Lowell
8:00 AM
Clearwater, Fla.
Women's Golf
Rio Verde Collegiate Invitational
10:00 AM
Rio Verde, Ariz.
Baseball
Purdue
1:00 PM
West Lafayette, Ind.
Women's Gymnastics
Eastern Michigan
1:00 PM
DeKalb, Ill.
Men's Golf
Talis Park Challenge
TBA
Naples, Fla.
16
Men's Golf
Talis Park Challenge
TBA
Naples, Fla.
17
Baseball
Chicago State
3:00 PM
Chicago, Ill.
18
19
Wrestling
NCAA Championships
11:00 AM
St. Louis, Mo.
Softball
North Dakota State
1:30 PM
Crown Point, Ind.
20
Women's Golf
Shootout at Shingle Creek
7:00 AM
Orlando, Fla.
Wrestling
NCAA Championships
10:00 AM
St. Louis, Mo.
Women's Tennis
Bowling Green
1:00 PM
Bowling Green, Ohio
Baseball
Buffalo
2:00 PM
Buffalo, N.Y.
Women's Track
Billiken Kickoff
All Day
St. Louis, Mo.
21
Women's Golf
Shootout at Shingle Creek
7:00 AM
Orlando, Fla.
Wrestling
NCAA Championships
10:00 AM
St. Louis, Mo.
Baseball
Buffalo
12:00 PM
Buffalo, N.Y.
Men's Tennis
Southern Illinois
1:00 PM
Carbondale, IL
Women's Gymnastics
MAC Championship
1:00 PM
Kent, Ohio
Men's Tennis
Arkansas-Pine Bluff
5:00 PM
Carbondale, IL
Women's Track
Billiken Kickoff
All Day
St. Louis, Mo.
22
Women's Golf
Shootout at Shingle Creek
7:00 AM
Orlando, Fla.
Baseball
Buffalo
12:00 PM
Buffalo, N.Y.
Men's Tennis
Illinois State
1:00 PM
Normal, Ill.
Women's Tennis
Miami OH
1:00 PM
Oxford, Ohio
Men's Golf
Blue Devil Shootout
TBA
Durham, N.C.
23
24
25
Softball
Illinois State
4:00 PM
Normal, Ill.
Baseball
UIC
4:05 PM
Chicago, Ill.
Women's Track
Texas Relays
All Day
Austin, Texas
26
Women's Track
Texas Relays
All Day
Austin, Texas
27
Softball
Ohio
1:00 PM
DeKalb, Ill.
Softball
Ohio
3:00 PM
DeKalb, Ill.
Baseball
Bowling Green
3:05 PM
DeKalb, Ill.
Women's Track
Texas Relays
All Day
Austin, Texas
Men's Tennis
Western Michigan
TBA
Rockford, IL
Women's Tennis
Toledo
TBA
Rockford, Ill.
Men's Golf
FAU Slomin Autism Invitational
TBA
Lake Worth, Fla.
28
Baseball
Bowling Green
1:05 PM
DeKalb, Ill.
Softball
Akron
2:00 PM
DeKalb, Ill.
Men's Golf
FAU Slomin Autism Invitational
TBA
Lake Worth, Fla.
Women's Track
Texas Relays
All Day
Austin, Texas
29
Softball
Akron
1:00 PM
DeKalb, Ill.
Baseball
Bowling Green
1:05 PM
DeKalb, Ill.
Men's Golf
FAU Slomin Autism Invitational
TBA
Lake Worth, Fla.
30
31
Baseball
Milwaukee
3:05 PM
DeKalb, Ill.




Frazier Corner Promotions Follow The Huskies Fan Guide Recruits Shop