Interactive Calendar | Download Schedules

August 2014  |   September 2014  |   October 2014  |   November 2014  |   December 2014

January 2015  |   February 2015  |   March 2015  |   April 2015  |   May 2015  |   June 2015

March 2015
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
01
Softball
Southeastern Louisiana
9:00 AM
Martin, Tenn.
Softball
Southeastern Louisiana
11:15 AM
Martin, Tenn.
Men's Tennis
SIUE
1:00 PM
Edwardsville, IL
Baseball
Tennessee Tech
TBA
Cookeville, Tenn.
02
03
Men's Basketball
Western Michigan
7:00 PM
DeKalb, Ill.
04
Women's Basketball
Toledo
11:00 AM
DeKalb, Ill.
05
Men's Tennis
Marquette
6:00 PM
Milwaukee, WI
06
Men's Basketball
Ball State
6:00 PM
Muncie, Ind.
Baseball
Southern Illinois
TBA
Carbondale, Ill.
07
Softball
Southern Illinois
10:00 AM
Carbondale, Ill.
Wrestling
MAC Championships
11:00 AM
Columbia, Mo.
Women's Basketball
Western Michigan
1:00 PM
Kalamazoo, Mich.
Softball
Murray State
2:00 PM
Carbondale, Ill.
Women's Tennis
DePaul
2:00 PM
Chicago, Ill.
Women's Gymnastics
State of Illinois Classic
6:00 PM
DeKalb, Ill.
Baseball
Southern Illinois
TBA
Carbondale, Ill.
08
Softball
DePaul
9:00 AM
Carbondale, Ill.
Wrestling
MAC Championships
11:00 AM
Columbia, Mo.
Softball
Southern Illinois
1:00 PM
Carbondale, Ill.
Baseball
Southern Illinois
TBA
Carbondale, Ill.
09
Women's Basketball
First Round
TBA
Campus Site
Men's Basketball
First Round
TBA
Campus Sites
10
Women's Tennis
Bucknell
TBA
Orlando, Fla.
Baseball
Murray State
TBA
Murray, Ky.
11
Softball
Jacksonville
12:00 PM
Orlando, Fla.
Softball
UCF
5:00 PM
Orlando, Fla.
Baseball
Murray State
TBA
Murray, Ky.
Women's Tennis
Bethune Cookman
TBA
Daytona, Fla.
Men's Basketball
Second Round
TBA
Cleveland, Ohio
Women's Tennis
Hampton University
TBA
Daytona, Fla.
Women's Basketball
Second Round
TBA
Cleveland, Ohio (Quicken Loans Arena)
12
Men's Basketball
Quarterfinals
TBA
Cleveland, Ohio
Women's Basketball
Quarterfinal
TBA
Cleveland, Ohio (Quicken Loans Arena)
13
Women's Golf
Rio Verde Collegiate Invitational
10:00 AM
Rio Verde, Ariz.
Softball
Purdue
12:15 PM
Clearwater, Fla.
Softball
Yale
5:30 PM
Clearwater, Fla.
Women's Track
NCAA Indoor Championships
All Day
Fayetteville, Ark.
Baseball
Purdue
TBA
West Lafayette, Ind.
Men's Basketball
Semifinals
TBA
Cleveland, Ohio
Women's Basketball
Semifinal
TBA
Cleveland, Ohio (Quicken Loans Arena)
14
Women's Golf
Rio Verde Collegiate Invitational
10:00 AM
Rio Verde, Ariz.
Softball
Canisius
10:15 AM
Clearwater, Fla.
Softball
Quinnipiac
12:45 PM
Clearwater, Fla.
Men's Basketball
Final
TBA
Cleveland, Ohio
Women's Track
NCAA Indoor Championships
All Day
Fayetteville, Ark.
Baseball
Purdue
TBA
West Lafayette, Ind.
Women's Basketball
Final
TBA
Cleveland, Ohio (Quicken Loans Arena)
15
Softball
UMass Lowell
8:00 AM
Clearwater, Fla.
Women's Golf
Rio Verde Collegiate Invitational
10:00 AM
Rio Verde, Ariz.
Women's Gymnastics
Eastern Michigan
1:00 PM
DeKalb, Ill.
Baseball
Purdue
TBA
West Lafayette, Ind.
Men's Golf
Talis Park Challenge
TBA
Naples, Fla.
16
Men's Golf
Talis Park Challenge
TBA
Naples, Fla.
17
Baseball
Chicago State
TBA
Chicago, Ill.
18
19
Wrestling
NCAA Championships
11:00 AM
St. Louis, Mo.
20
Women's Golf
Shootout at Shingle Creek
7:00 AM
Orlando, Fla.
Wrestling
NCAA Championships
10:00 AM
St. Louis, Mo.
Women's Tennis
Bowling Green
1:00 PM
Bowling Green, Ohio
Baseball
Buffalo
TBA
Buffalo, N.Y.
21
Women's Golf
Shootout at Shingle Creek
7:00 AM
Orlando, Fla.
Wrestling
NCAA Championships
10:00 AM
St. Louis, Mo.
Men's Tennis
Southern Illinois
1:00 PM
Carbondale, IL
Women's Gymnastics
MAC Championship
1:00 PM
Kent, Ohio
Men's Tennis
Arkansas-Pine Bluff
5:00 PM
Carbondale, IL
Baseball
Buffalo
TBA
Buffalo, N.Y.
22
Women's Golf
Shootout at Shingle Creek
7:00 AM
Orlando, Fla.
Men's Tennis
Illinois State
1:00 PM
Normal, Ill.
Women's Tennis
Miami OH
1:00 PM
Oxford, Ohio
Men's Golf
Blue Devil Shootout
TBA
Durham, N.C.
Baseball
Buffalo
TBA
Buffalo, N.Y.
23
24
25
Softball
Illinois State
3:00 PM
Normal, Ill.
Baseball
UIC
TBA
Chicago, Ill.
26
27
Softball
Ohio
1:00 PM
DeKalb, Ill.
Softball
Ohio
3:00 PM
DeKalb, Ill.
Men's Tennis
Western Michigan
TBA
Rockford, IL
Baseball
Bowling Green
TBA
DeKalb, Ill.
Women's Tennis
Toledo
TBA
Rockford, Ill.
Men's Golf
FAU Slomin Autism Invitational
TBA
Lake Worth, Fla.
28
Softball
Akron
2:00 PM
DeKalb, Ill.
Men's Golf
FAU Slomin Autism Invitational
TBA
Lake Worth, Fla.
Baseball
Bowling Green
TBA
DeKalb, Ill.
29
Softball
Akron
1:00 PM
DeKalb, Ill.
Men's Golf
FAU Slomin Autism Invitational
TBA
Lake Worth, Fla.
Baseball
Bowling Green
TBA
DeKalb, Ill.
30
31
Baseball
Milwaukee
TBA
DeKalb, Ill.




Frazier Corner Promotions Follow The Huskies Fan Guide Recruits Shop