Women's Gymnastics Meet Results

Northern Illinois at Kent State

Host: Kent State
Date: February 7, 2014
Location: M.A.C. Center
Venue: Away Meet
Contents: Event Results Team Results
  Vault Team Standing
  Uneven Parallel Bars Northern Illinois Huskies
  Balance Beam Kent State
  Floor Exercise Judge List

 

Team Standing  (Top)
Place  Team Score 
1  Kent State 195.675 
2  Northern Illinois Huskies 193.375 

 

Northern Illinois Huskies  (Top)
Head Coach:  Sam Morreale
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Lauren Africano   9.600      
 Natalie Amadio   9.675      
 Kylie Clark   9.650      
 Taylor Crumley     9.375    
 Shelby Davis     9.700 9.675  
 Courtney Dowdell 9.400 8.350      
 Megan Gilliam 9.600     9.550  
 Kim Gotlund 9.725 9.700 9.750 9.750 38.925
 Morgan Johnson 9.050 9.650      
 Natasha Jufko     9.850    
 Kelly Nortz 9.750     9.625  
 Jaelyn Olsen 9.825   9.100    
 Amanda Stepp     9.700 9.825  
 Peyton Taylor       9.100  
 Team Totals 48.300  48.275  48.375  48.425  193.375

 

Kent State  (Top)
Head Coach:  Brice Biggin
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Jaymi Baxter 9.700 9.850      
 Marie Case 9.850 9.750 9.850 9.850 39.300
 Chelsea Drooger 9.800 9.750 9.750    
 Nicolle Eastman     9.775    
 Samantha Gordon       9.775  
 Jordan Hardison     9.775 9.850  
 Kayla Kosmerl     9.750 9.675  
 Skyelee Lamano 9.575        
 Kelsey Lawless 9.625 9.650      
 Amiah Mims 9.850 9.100   9.900  
 Rebecca Osmer   9.825      
 Nicole Radon     9.725 9.750  
 Team Totals 48.825  48.825  48.900  49.125  195.675

 

Vault Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Amiah Mims  Kent State 9.850 
1  Marie Case  Kent State 9.850 
3  Jaelyn Olsen  Northern Illinois Huskies 9.825 
4  Chelsea Drooger  Kent State 9.800 
5  Kelly Nortz  Northern Illinois Huskies 9.750 
6  Kim Gotlund  Northern Illinois Huskies 9.725 
7  Jaymi Baxter  Kent State 9.700 
8  Kelsey Lawless  Kent State 9.625 
9  Megan Gilliam  Northern Illinois Huskies 9.600 
10  Skyelee Lamano  Kent State 9.575 
11  Courtney Dowdell  Northern Illinois Huskies 9.400 
12  Morgan Johnson  Northern Illinois Huskies 9.050 

 

Uneven Parallel Bars Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Jaymi Baxter  Kent State 9.850 
2  Rebecca Osmer  Kent State 9.825 
3  Chelsea Drooger  Kent State 9.750 
3  Marie Case  Kent State 9.750 
5  Kim Gotlund  Northern Illinois Huskies 9.700 
6  Natalie Amadio  Northern Illinois Huskies 9.675 
7  Kelsey Lawless  Kent State 9.650 
7  Morgan Johnson  Northern Illinois Huskies 9.650 
7  Kylie Clark  Northern Illinois Huskies 9.650 
10  Lauren Africano  Northern Illinois Huskies 9.600 
11  Amiah Mims  Kent State 9.100 
12  Courtney Dowdell  Northern Illinois Huskies 8.350 

 

Balance Beam Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Marie Case  Kent State 9.850 
1  Natasha Jufko  Northern Illinois Huskies 9.850 
3  Jordan Hardison  Kent State 9.775 
3  Nicolle Eastman  Kent State 9.775 
5  Chelsea Drooger  Kent State 9.750 
5  Kayla Kosmerl  Kent State 9.750 
5  Kim Gotlund  Northern Illinois Huskies 9.750 
8  Nicole Radon  Kent State 9.725 
9  Amanda Stepp  Northern Illinois Huskies 9.700 
9  Shelby Davis  Northern Illinois Huskies 9.700 
11  Taylor Crumley  Northern Illinois Huskies 9.375 
12  Jaelyn Olsen  Northern Illinois Huskies 9.100 

 

Floor Exercise Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Amiah Mims  Kent State 9.900 
2  Jordan Hardison  Kent State 9.850 
2  Marie Case  Kent State 9.850 
4  Amanda Stepp  Northern Illinois Huskies 9.825 
5  Samantha Gordon  Kent State 9.775 
6  Nicole Radon  Kent State 9.750 
6  Kim Gotlund  Northern Illinois Huskies 9.750 
8  Kayla Kosmerl  Kent State 9.675 
8  Shelby Davis  Northern Illinois Huskies 9.675 
10  Kelly Nortz  Northern Illinois Huskies 9.625 
11  Megan Gilliam  Northern Illinois Huskies 9.550 
12  Peyton Taylor  Northern Illinois Huskies 9.100 

 

All Around Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Marie Case  Kent State 39.300 
2  Kim Gotlund  Northern Illinois Huskies 38.925 

 

Meet Judges  (Top)
 Event  Number  Name  Rating
 Vault  Judge 1  Joann Boarda  National
   Judge 2  Christine Tibbits  National
 Bars  Judge 1  Toni Kardos  Brevet
   Judge 2  Joyce Wallace  National
 Beam  Judge 1  Toni Kardos  Brevet
   Judge 2  Joann Boarda  National
 Floor  Judge 1  Joyce Wallace  National
   Judge 2  Christine Tibbits  National

 

 PLEASE NOTE: The meet is final and scores are official. For questions regarding the meet results, please contact the host institution.
 
Last updated 2/07/2014 at 8:43:58PM
Posted 2/07/2014 at 10:53:38PM Central Standard Time
Scores may continue to be posted. Press the [F5] key on your keyboard to refresh the page.

 

Web page created by: The Gymnastics ScoreKeeper™
Software from: Beaver Creek Software
Version: 2012.002
Web site: www.beaverlog.com
Telephone: (541) 752-7263
 
Copyright ©2014 by Beaver Creek Software. All rights reserved