Women's Gymnastics Meet Results

Iowa St/TWU/UW Whitewater at Northern Illinois

Host: Northern Illinois Huskies
Date: February 16, 2014
Location: NIU Convocation Center
Venue: Home Meet
Attendance: 573
Contents: Event Results Team Results
  Vault Team Standing
  Uneven Parallel Bars Northern Illinois Huskies
  Balance Beam Iowa State Cyclones
  Floor Exercise Texas Woman's Pioneers
  All Around Wisconsin-Whitewater
    Judge List

 

Team Standing  (Top)
Place  Team Score 
1  Texas Woman's Pioneers 193.875 
2  Northern Illinois Huskies 193.825 
3  Iowa State Cyclones 192.725 
4  Wisconsin-Whitewater 191.800 

 

Northern Illinois Huskies  (Top)
Head Coach:  Sam Morreale
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Lauren Africano   9.600      
 Natalie Amadio   9.650      
 Kylie Clark   9.575      
 Taylor Crumley     9.650    
 Shelby Davis     9.675 9.050  
 Courtney Dowdell 9.650 9.650      
 Megan Gilliam 9.675     9.625  
 Kim Gotlund 9.525 9.750 9.700 9.775 38.750
 Morgan Johnson   9.650      
 Natasha Jufko     9.125    
 Kelly Nortz 9.675     9.725  
 Jaelyn Olsen 9.800   9.750    
 Amanda Stepp 9.600   9.650 9.775  
 Peyton Taylor       9.800  
 Team Totals 48.400  48.300  48.425  48.700  193.825

 

Iowa State Cyclones  (Top)
Head Coach:  Jay Ronayne
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Caitlin Brown 9.800 9.375 9.200 9.800 38.175
 Kristen DeCosta   9.025   9.700  
 Henrietta Green 9.100 9.825 9.600 9.825 38.350
 Milan Ivory 9.625   9.100 9.850  
 Alex Marasco 9.650   9.775    
 Megan McDonald 9.525 9.650   9.600  
 Camille Santerre-Gervais   9.900 9.575    
 Michelle Shealy     9.775    
 Sara Townsend   9.575   9.125  
 Team Totals 47.700  48.325  47.925  48.775  192.725

 

Texas Woman's Pioneers  (Top)
Head Coach:  Lisa Bowerman
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Carley Carter     9.725    
 Courtney Cochefski   9.800      
 Victoria Cochefski   9.650      
 Brittainy Johnson 9.650 9.675 9.675    
 Spencer Jones     9.650 9.650  
 Madison Kremer 9.575     9.675  
 Bethany Larimer 9.725 9.850 9.650    
 Margaret Mayfield 9.650   8.950 9.750  
 Brittany Montalbano 9.625     9.500  
 Stephanie Repp     9.725 9.725  
 Katie Simpson   9.800      
 Amy Winczura 9.725 6.900   9.450  
 Team Totals 48.375  48.775  48.425  48.300  193.875

 

Wisconsin-Whitewater  (Top)
Head Coach:  Jennifer Regan
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Allyse Dieringer   9.375 8.975 9.575  
 Grayson Esslinger   9.450      
 Katie Fiorilli 9.725 9.500 9.525 9.675 38.425
 Kelsea Fischer 9.475        
 Steffi Heuer     9.550    
 Hannah Lee 9.550   9.675 9.575  
 Megan Love   9.500      
 Courtney Pickett 9.625 9.550 9.700 9.600 38.475
 Kristin Shackleton     9.725    
 Cierra Talcott 9.575 9.650   9.600  
 Kaitlyn Weber 9.350        
 Alex Wente       8.150  
 Team Totals 47.950  47.650  48.175  48.025  191.800

 

Vault Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Jaelyn Olsen  Northern Illinois Huskies 9.800 
1  Caitlin Brown  Iowa State Cyclones 9.800 
3  Amy Winczura  Texas Woman's Pioneers 9.725 
3  Bethany Larimer  Texas Woman's Pioneers 9.725 
3  Katie Fiorilli  Wisconsin-Whitewater 9.725 
6  Kelly Nortz  Northern Illinois Huskies 9.675 
6  Megan Gilliam  Northern Illinois Huskies 9.675 
8  Courtney Dowdell  Northern Illinois Huskies 9.650 
8  Margaret Mayfield  Texas Woman's Pioneers 9.650 
8  Brittainy Johnson  Texas Woman's Pioneers 9.650 
8  Alex Marasco  Iowa State Cyclones 9.650 
12  Brittany Montalbano  Texas Woman's Pioneers 9.625 
12  Milan Ivory  Iowa State Cyclones 9.625 
12  Courtney Pickett  Wisconsin-Whitewater 9.625 
15  Amanda Stepp  Northern Illinois Huskies 9.600 
16  Madison Kremer  Texas Woman's Pioneers 9.575 
16  Cierra Talcott  Wisconsin-Whitewater 9.575 
18  Hannah Lee  Wisconsin-Whitewater 9.550 
19  Kim Gotlund  Northern Illinois Huskies 9.525 
19  Megan McDonald  Iowa State Cyclones 9.525 
21  Kelsea Fischer  Wisconsin-Whitewater 9.475 
22  Kaitlyn Weber  Wisconsin-Whitewater 9.350 
23  Henrietta Green  Iowa State Cyclones 9.100 

 

Uneven Parallel Bars Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Camille Santerre-Gervais  Iowa State Cyclones 9.900 
2  Bethany Larimer  Texas Woman's Pioneers 9.850 
3  Henrietta Green  Iowa State Cyclones 9.825 
4  Katie Simpson  Texas Woman's Pioneers 9.800 
4  Courtney Cochefski  Texas Woman's Pioneers 9.800 
6  Kim Gotlund  Northern Illinois Huskies 9.750 
7  Brittainy Johnson  Texas Woman's Pioneers 9.675 
8  Morgan Johnson  Northern Illinois Huskies 9.650 
8  Courtney Dowdell  Northern Illinois Huskies 9.650 
8  Natalie Amadio  Northern Illinois Huskies 9.650 
8  Victoria Cochefski  Texas Woman's Pioneers 9.650 
8  Megan McDonald  Iowa State Cyclones 9.650 
8  Cierra Talcott  Wisconsin-Whitewater 9.650 
14  Lauren Africano  Northern Illinois Huskies 9.600 
15  Kylie Clark  Northern Illinois Huskies 9.575 
15  Sara Townsend  Iowa State Cyclones 9.575 
17  Courtney Pickett  Wisconsin-Whitewater 9.550 
18  Megan Love  Wisconsin-Whitewater 9.500 
18  Katie Fiorilli  Wisconsin-Whitewater 9.500 
20  Grayson Esslinger  Wisconsin-Whitewater 9.450 
21  Caitlin Brown  Iowa State Cyclones 9.375 
21  Allyse Dieringer  Wisconsin-Whitewater 9.375 
23  Kristen DeCosta  Iowa State Cyclones 9.025 
24  Amy Winczura  Texas Woman's Pioneers 6.900 

 

Balance Beam Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Michelle Shealy  Iowa State Cyclones 9.775 
1  Alex Marasco  Iowa State Cyclones 9.775 
3  Jaelyn Olsen  Northern Illinois Huskies 9.750 
4  Stephanie Repp  Texas Woman's Pioneers 9.725 
4  Carley Carter  Texas Woman's Pioneers 9.725 
4  Kristin Shackleton  Wisconsin-Whitewater 9.725 
7  Kim Gotlund  Northern Illinois Huskies 9.700 
7  Courtney Pickett  Wisconsin-Whitewater 9.700 
9  Shelby Davis  Northern Illinois Huskies 9.675 
9  Brittainy Johnson  Texas Woman's Pioneers 9.675 
9  Hannah Lee  Wisconsin-Whitewater 9.675 
12  Amanda Stepp  Northern Illinois Huskies 9.650 
12  Taylor Crumley  Northern Illinois Huskies 9.650 
12  Bethany Larimer  Texas Woman's Pioneers 9.650 
12  Spencer Jones  Texas Woman's Pioneers 9.650 
16  Henrietta Green  Iowa State Cyclones 9.600 
17  Camille Santerre-Gervais  Iowa State Cyclones 9.575 
18  Steffi Heuer  Wisconsin-Whitewater 9.550 
19  Katie Fiorilli  Wisconsin-Whitewater 9.525 
20  Caitlin Brown  Iowa State Cyclones 9.200 
21  Natasha Jufko  Northern Illinois Huskies 9.125 
22  Milan Ivory  Iowa State Cyclones 9.100 
23  Allyse Dieringer  Wisconsin-Whitewater 8.975 
24  Margaret Mayfield  Texas Woman's Pioneers 8.950 

 

Floor Exercise Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Milan Ivory  Iowa State Cyclones 9.850 
2  Henrietta Green  Iowa State Cyclones 9.825 
3  Peyton Taylor  Northern Illinois Huskies 9.800 
3  Caitlin Brown  Iowa State Cyclones 9.800 
5  Amanda Stepp  Northern Illinois Huskies 9.775 
5  Kim Gotlund  Northern Illinois Huskies 9.775 
7  Margaret Mayfield  Texas Woman's Pioneers 9.750 
8  Kelly Nortz  Northern Illinois Huskies 9.725 
8  Stephanie Repp  Texas Woman's Pioneers 9.725 
10  Kristen DeCosta  Iowa State Cyclones 9.700 
11  Madison Kremer  Texas Woman's Pioneers 9.675 
11  Katie Fiorilli  Wisconsin-Whitewater 9.675 
13  Spencer Jones  Texas Woman's Pioneers 9.650 
14  Megan Gilliam  Northern Illinois Huskies 9.625 
15  Megan McDonald  Iowa State Cyclones 9.600 
15  Courtney Pickett  Wisconsin-Whitewater 9.600 
15  Cierra Talcott  Wisconsin-Whitewater 9.600 
18  Hannah Lee  Wisconsin-Whitewater 9.575 
18  Allyse Dieringer  Wisconsin-Whitewater 9.575 
20  Brittany Montalbano  Texas Woman's Pioneers 9.500 
21  Amy Winczura  Texas Woman's Pioneers 9.450 
22  Sara Townsend  Iowa State Cyclones 9.125 
23  Shelby Davis  Northern Illinois Huskies 9.050 
24  Alex Wente  Wisconsin-Whitewater 8.150 

 

All Around Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Kim Gotlund  Northern Illinois Huskies 38.750 
2  Courtney Pickett  Wisconsin-Whitewater 38.475 
3  Katie Fiorilli  Wisconsin-Whitewater 38.425 
4  Henrietta Green  Iowa State Cyclones 38.350 
5  Caitlin Brown  Iowa State Cyclones 38.175 

 

Meet Judges  (Top)
 Event  Number  Name  Rating
 Vault  Judge 1  Sandra Oldham  Brevet
   Judge 2  Karin Ederer  National
 Bars  Judge 1  Mary Milchanowski  National
   Judge 2  Kay Ferguson Connelly  National
 Beam  Judge 1  Linda McDonald  National
   Judge 2  Tom Swayze  National
 Floor  Judge 1  Brock White  National
   Judge 2  Brystol Powelski  Level 10

 

 PLEASE NOTE: The meet is final and scores are official. For questions regarding the meet results, please contact the host institution.
 
Last updated 2/16/2014 at 3:00:09PM
Posted 2/16/2014 at 3:40:31PM Central Standard Time
Scores may continue to be posted. Press the [F5] key on your keyboard to refresh the page.

 

Web page created by: The Gymnastics ScoreKeeper™
Software from: Beaver Creek Software
Version: 2012.002
Web site: www.beaverlog.com
Telephone: (541) 752-7263
 
Copyright ©2014 by Beaver Creek Software. All rights reserved