Recap

Women's Gymnastics Meet Results

Eagle Invite

Host: Eastern Michigan
Date: March 8, 2014
Location: Bowen Field House
Venue: Away Meet
Contents: Event Results Team Results
  Vault Team Standing
  Uneven Parallel Bars Northern Illinois Huskies
  Balance Beam Air Force Academy
  Floor Exercise Eastern Michigan
  All Around Temple
    Judge List

 

Team Standing  (Top)
Place  Team Score 
1  Northern Illinois Huskies 195.100 
2  Eastern Michigan 194.900 
3  Air Force Academy 193.900 
4  Temple 191.575 

 

Northern Illinois Huskies  (Top)
Head Coach:  Sam Morreale
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Lauren Africano   9.650      
 Natalie Amadio   9.675      
 Jamyra Carter       8.275  
 Kylie Clark   9.700      
 Shelby Davis       9.725  
 Kim Gotlund 9.675 8.150 9.775 9.750 37.350
 Megan Greenfield     9.775    
 Morgan Johnson 9.600        
 Natasha Jufko     9.875    
 Megan Melendez   9.750 9.875    
 Kelly Nortz 9.725     9.725  
 Jaelyn Olsen 9.900   9.800    
 Meg Piepenbrink   9.675      
 Amanda Stepp 9.825   9.500 9.825  
 Peyton Taylor       9.750  
 Brittany Wenzel 9.650        
 Team Totals 48.775  48.450  49.100  48.775  195.100

 

Air Force Academy  (Top)
Head Coach:  Doug Day
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Ali Ables     9.775    
 Cara Curran 9.600        
 Lindsay Ebel   9.775 9.625    
 Linnaea Hance 9.750 9.775 9.100    
 Jessica Hanner 9.550 9.725 9.675    
 Katie Hawthorne   7.450   9.750  
 Shannen Kelly 9.525   9.600    
 Jennifer Larsen 9.750 9.575   9.650  
 Sarah Neumann     9.700 9.675  
 Alexandra Stych   9.650   9.700  
 Jessica Wallander 9.800     9.725  
 Kara Witgen       9.725  
 Team Totals 48.450  48.500  48.375  48.575  193.900

 

Eastern Michigan  (Top)
Head Coach:  Steve Wilce
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Kelsie Brooks   9.750      
 Ashlin Chambliss 9.750        
 Shawna Ciaramella     9.800 9.750  
 Kimberly Ebeyer 9.650   9.825 9.600  
 Natalie Gervais     9.125    
 Bianca Jordaan 9.750        
 Carrina Lo Bello 9.725 9.725 9.725    
 Chantelle Loehner       9.700  
 Kaylee Meyers     9.825 9.725  
 Paulina Miller 9.750     9.725  
 Nikki Paterson   9.150   9.600  
 Ashley ] Quinton   9.725      
 Ariyanna Smith   9.725      
 Anna Willette 9.775 9.700 9.850    
 Team Totals 48.750  48.625  49.025  48.500  194.900

 

Temple  (Top)
Head Coach:  Aaron Murphy
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Jean Alban   9.450 9.600 9.350  
 Sylvie Borschel     9.775    
 Arielle Burris 9.350        
 Lauren Capone 9.625     9.625  
 Brittanie DeMeno 9.750 8.700      
 Brianna Ferdinandi       9.500  
 Jasmine Johnson 9.675   9.650 9.700  
 Rebecca McAndrew     9.225    
 Briana Odom 9.575 9.550 9.675 9.450 38.250
 Reagan Oliveri 9.525 9.600 9.250 9.600 37.975
 Mikaela Postlethwait   9.350      
 Victoria Reggiani   9.650      
 Team Totals 48.150  47.600  47.950  47.875  191.575

 

Vault Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Jaelyn Olsen  Northern Illinois Huskies 9.900 
2  Amanda Stepp  Northern Illinois Huskies 9.825 
3  Jessica Wallander  Air Force Academy 9.800 
4  Anna Willette  Eastern Michigan 9.775 
5  Jennifer Larsen  Air Force Academy 9.750 
5  Linnaea Hance  Air Force Academy 9.750 
5  Ashlin Chambliss  Eastern Michigan 9.750 
5  Paulina Miller  Eastern Michigan 9.750 
5  Bianca Jordaan  Eastern Michigan 9.750 
5  Brittanie DeMeno  Temple 9.750 
11  Carrina Lo Bello  Eastern Michigan 9.725 
11  Kelly Nortz  Northern Illinois Huskies 9.725 
13  Kim Gotlund  Northern Illinois Huskies 9.675 
13  Jasmine Johnson  Temple 9.675 
15  Kimberly Ebeyer  Eastern Michigan 9.650 
15  Brittany Wenzel  Northern Illinois Huskies 9.650 
17  Lauren Capone  Temple 9.625 
18  Cara Curran  Air Force Academy 9.600 
18  Morgan Johnson  Northern Illinois Huskies 9.600 
20  Briana Odom  Temple 9.575 
21  Jessica Hanner  Air Force Academy 9.550 
22  Shannen Kelly  Air Force Academy 9.525 
22  Reagan Oliveri  Temple 9.525 
24  Arielle Burris  Temple 9.350 

 

Uneven Parallel Bars Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Lindsay Ebel  Air Force Academy 9.775 
1  Linnaea Hance  Air Force Academy 9.775 
3  Kelsie Brooks  Eastern Michigan 9.750 
3  Megan Melendez  Northern Illinois Huskies 9.750 
5  Jessica Hanner  Air Force Academy 9.725 
5  Ariyanna Smith  Eastern Michigan 9.725 
5  Ashley ] Quinton  Eastern Michigan 9.725 
5  Carrina Lo Bello  Eastern Michigan 9.725 
9  Anna Willette  Eastern Michigan 9.700 
9  Kylie Clark  Northern Illinois Huskies 9.700 
11  Meg Piepenbrink  Northern Illinois Huskies 9.675 
11  Natalie Amadio  Northern Illinois Huskies 9.675 
13  Alexandra Stych  Air Force Academy 9.650 
13  Lauren Africano  Northern Illinois Huskies 9.650 
13  Victoria Reggiani  Temple 9.650 
16  Reagan Oliveri  Temple 9.600 
17  Jennifer Larsen  Air Force Academy 9.575 
18  Briana Odom  Temple 9.550 
19  Jean Alban  Temple 9.450 
20  Mikaela Postlethwait  Temple 9.350 
21  Nikki Paterson  Eastern Michigan 9.150 
22  Brittanie DeMeno  Temple 8.700 
23  Kim Gotlund  Northern Illinois Huskies 8.150 
24  Katie Hawthorne  Air Force Academy 7.450 

 

Balance Beam Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Natasha Jufko  Northern Illinois Huskies 9.875 
1  Megan Melendez  Northern Illinois Huskies 9.875 
3  Anna Willette  Eastern Michigan 9.850 
4  Kimberly Ebeyer  Eastern Michigan 9.825 
4  Kaylee Meyers  Eastern Michigan 9.825 
6  Shawna Ciaramella  Eastern Michigan 9.800 
6  Jaelyn Olsen  Northern Illinois Huskies 9.800 
8  Ali Ables  Air Force Academy 9.775 
8  Megan Greenfield  Northern Illinois Huskies 9.775 
8  Kim Gotlund  Northern Illinois Huskies 9.775 
8  Sylvie Borschel  Temple 9.775 
12  Carrina Lo Bello  Eastern Michigan 9.725 
13  Sarah Neumann  Air Force Academy 9.700 
14  Jessica Hanner  Air Force Academy 9.675 
14  Briana Odom  Temple 9.675 
16  Jasmine Johnson  Temple 9.650 
17  Lindsay Ebel  Air Force Academy 9.625 
18  Shannen Kelly  Air Force Academy 9.600 
18  Jean Alban  Temple 9.600 
20  Amanda Stepp  Northern Illinois Huskies 9.500 
21  Reagan Oliveri  Temple 9.250 
22  Rebecca McAndrew  Temple 9.225 
23  Natalie Gervais  Eastern Michigan 9.125 
24  Linnaea Hance  Air Force Academy 9.100 

 

Floor Exercise Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Amanda Stepp  Northern Illinois Huskies 9.825 
2  Katie Hawthorne  Air Force Academy 9.750 
2  Shawna Ciaramella  Eastern Michigan 9.750 
2  Peyton Taylor  Northern Illinois Huskies 9.750 
2  Kim Gotlund  Northern Illinois Huskies 9.750 
6  Kara Witgen  Air Force Academy 9.725 
6  Jessica Wallander  Air Force Academy 9.725 
6  Paulina Miller  Eastern Michigan 9.725 
6  Kaylee Meyers  Eastern Michigan 9.725 
6  Kelly Nortz  Northern Illinois Huskies 9.725 
6  Shelby Davis  Northern Illinois Huskies 9.725 
12  Alexandra Stych  Air Force Academy 9.700 
12  Chantelle Loehner  Eastern Michigan 9.700 
12  Jasmine Johnson  Temple 9.700 
15  Sarah Neumann  Air Force Academy 9.675 
16  Jennifer Larsen  Air Force Academy 9.650 
17  Lauren Capone  Temple 9.625 
18  Nikki Paterson  Eastern Michigan 9.600 
18  Kimberly Ebeyer  Eastern Michigan 9.600 
18  Reagan Oliveri  Temple 9.600 
21  Brianna Ferdinandi  Temple 9.500 
22  Briana Odom  Temple 9.450 
23  Jean Alban  Temple 9.350 
24  Jamyra Carter  Northern Illinois Huskies 8.275 

 

All Around Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Briana Odom  Temple 38.250 
2  Reagan Oliveri  Temple 37.975 
3  Kim Gotlund  Northern Illinois Huskies 37.350 

 

Meet Judges  (Top)
 Event  Number  Name  Rating
 Vault  Judge 1  Linda Morton  Brevet
   Judge 2  Nancy Gibson  National
 Bars  Judge 1  Donna Trevethan  Brevet
   Judge 2  Mark Welch  National
 Beam  Judge 1  Kim Riley  National
   Judge 2  Debra Campbell  National
 Floor  Judge 1  Sandra Oldham  Brevet
   Judge 2  Alice Porter  National

 

 PLEASE NOTE: All scores are unofficial until verified at end of meet. For questions regarding the meet results, please contact the host institution.
 
Last updated 3/08/2014 at 9:04:30PM
Posted 3/08/2014 at 10:32:36PM Central Standard Time
Scores may continue to be posted. Press the [F5] key on your keyboard to refresh the page.

 

Web page created by: The Gymnastics ScoreKeeper™
Software from: Beaver Creek Software
Version: 2012.002
Web site: www.beaverlog.com
Telephone: (541) 752-7263
 
Copyright ©2014 by Beaver Creek Software. All rights reserved
 
Frazier Corner Promotions Follow The Huskies Fan Guide Recruits Shop