2013-14 Northern Illinois Women's Track & Field Roster
Coaches 

NAMEEVENTYearHometown (Last School)
artis destiniDestini ArtisSprints1FRCountry Club Hills, Ill. (Hillcrest)
bickham tyraTyra BickhamThrows1FRBlue Springs, Mo. (Blue Springs)
bigby lateshaLatesha BigbySprints/Jumps5JRHanover, Jamaica (Butler CC)
burr jamieJamie BurrDistance5JROnalaska, Wis. (Onalaska)
capps alexisAlexis CappsDistance7SRRound Lake Heights, Ill. (Grant Community)
cronin julianneJulianne CroninSprints5JRBartlett, Ill. (Bartlett)
cronin rebeccaRebecca CroninSprints8RS SRBartlett, Ill. (Bartlett)
day claudetteClaudette DayMulti-Events1FRBelleville, Ill. (Belleville West)
dlabal danielleDanielle DlabalDistance1FRDeKalb, Ill. (DeKalb)
dwyer michaelaMichaela DwyerJumps5JRArlington Heights, Ill. (John Hersey)
haynes imaniImani HaynesSprints1FRMatteson, Ill. (Marian Catholic)
heuer meghanMeghan HeuerDistance6RS JRSt. Charles, Ill. (Kansas State)
irvin-muhammad a'ieshaA'Iesha Irvin-MuhammadSprints1FREast St. Louis, Ill. (St. Elizabeth Academy)
isom alexandriaAlexandria IsomSprints1FRSt. Louis, Mo. (Nerinx Hall)
jenkins taylorTaylor JenkinsPole Vault5JRRochelle, Ill. (Rochelle Township)
krawczykowski colleenColleen KrawczykowskiJumps3SOVilla Park, Ill. (Willowbrook)
luebke katlynKatlyn LuebkeSprints1FRHuntley, Ill. (Huntley)
mcauley claireClaire McAuleyDistance7SRGlasgow, Scotland (Glasgow School of Sport)
miller ericaErica MillerSprints7SRGeneva, Ill. (Geneva)
mitchell lydiaLydia MitchellHurdles5JRTolono, Ill. (Unity)
monson chrissyChrissy MonsonDistance1FRAlbert Lea, Minn. (Albert Lea)
olson aliAli OlsonDistance3SONew Auburn, Wis. (Bloomer)
pederson carlyCarly PedersonDistance1FRBloomington, Ill. (Normal Community)
peer tahtyanaTahtyana PeerSprints1FRMilwaukee, Wis. (King)
perkins taylorTaylor PerkinsDistance1FRLakeville, Minn. (Lakeville North)
raffety leahLeah RaffetyDistance3SOMachesney Park, Ill. (Harlem)
savage hannahHannah SavageDistance3SOCedar Falls, Iowa (Cedar Falls)
schad alexandraAlexandra SchadJumps5JRMilwaukee, Wis. (Milwaukee Lutheran)
sherrill sidraSidra SherrillThrows5JRFort Wayne, Ind. (Northrop)
shoemaker rachelRachel ShoemakerDistance1FRGrayslake, Ill. (Warren Township)
sio darrenDarren SioPole Vault7SRRockford, Ill. (Christian Life)
smith brittanyBrittany SmithSprints7SRCincinnati, Ohio (Withrow University)
tarter natalieNatalie TarterSprints7SRBatavia, Ill. (Wisconsin)
tillmon loganLogan TillmonMulti-Events1FRRockford, Ill. (East)
totzke julianeJuliane TotzkeDistance7SRGraefenroda, Germany (Carl Zeiss Gymnasium)
tupikov oksanaOksana TupikovDistance1FRAurora, Ill. (Waubonsie Valley)
vinhal taylorTaylor VinhalDistance3SODousman, Wis. (Kettle Moraine)
wilson jasmineJasmine WilsonThrows1FRElmira, Ontario, Canada (Elmira)

Coaches

Connie Teaberry - Director of Track & Field and Cross Country
Vince Bingham - Assistant Coach - Field Events
Greg Hipp - Assistant Coach - Distance
Ashley Lucas - Volunteer Assistant Coach
Chanel Kellyman - Volunteer Assistant Coach
Adam Lotito - Student Assistant Coach
Kristal Pitts - Undergraduate Assistant Coach