Huskie Open Results

Recap |  Photo Gallery 

Licensed to TRXC Landscaping, Inc. - Contractor License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/9/2009 03:47 PM
             Northern Illinois University Huskie Invite - 5/9/2009             
                      Entries and Results by TRXC Timing                       
                                  DeKalb, IL                                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women High Jump
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Williams, Nicole          JR N.I.U.                 1.65m      1.57m    5-01.75 
  2 Moser, Kelly              FR N.I.U.                 1.60m     J1.57m    5-01.75 
  3 Bedene, Katie             FR Augustana              1.29m      1.07m    3-06.00 
 
Event 2  Women Pole Vault
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Quinn, Caitlin            JR Augustana              3.30m   10-00.00      3.04m 
  2 Bautista, Patty           FR N.I.U.                 2.80m    9-00.00      2.74m 
 -- Geison, Libby             JR Augustana              3.00m         NH            
 
Event 3  Women Long Jump
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Houghton, Brittany        JR N.I.U.                 5.74m      5.64m   1.2  18-06.00 
  2 Duhai, Kelsey             SR Augustana              5.51m      5.53m   1.1  18-01.75 
  3 McIntosh, Deidra          SO N.I.U.                 5.44m      5.50m   1.3  18-00.50 
  4 Brown, Shoshanna          SR N.I.U.                 5.54m      5.34m   1.0  17-06.25 
  5 Muskeyvalley, Rochelle    JR N.I.U.                 5.55m      5.31m   1.2  17-05.25 
  6 Plair, Taneesha           FR N.I.U.                 5.39m      5.27m   0.6  17-03.50 
  7 Sio, Jenner               FR N.I.U.                 5.27m      5.18m   1.6  17-00.00 
 
Event 4  Women Triple Jump
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Brown, Shoshanna          SR N.I.U.                11.94m     11.50m   NWI  37-08.75 
  2 Sio, Jenner               FR N.I.U.                11.33m     11.32m   NWI  37-01.75 
 
Event 5  Women Discus Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Anthony, Jennene          SR N.I.U.                47.58m     46.05m     151-01 
  2 Caulfield, Cora           UN N.I.U.                41.86m     43.70m     143-04 
  3 Morrow, Ashley            UN Unattached                       36.67m     120-04 
  4 Bull, Mary                FR N.I.U.                36.63m     36.50m     119-09 
  5 Newlands, Carly           UN N.I.U.                41.86m     33.70m     110-07 
  6 Schwab, Amanda            FR N.I.U.                33.54m     32.61m     107-00 
  7 Battistoni, Melanie       FR Augustana             33.07m     32.15m     105-06 
  8 Gruber, Amber             FR Augustana             34.02m     29.59m      97-01 
  9 Stoker, Patricia          FR Augustana             26.93m     26.80m      87-11 
 
Event 6  Women Hammer Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Morrow, Ashley            UN Unattached                       49.46m     162-03 
  2 Williams, Faren           FR N.I.U.                46.12m     37.27m     122-03 
  3 Gruber, Amber             FR Augustana             30.86m     34.16m     112-01 
  4 Stoker, Patricia          FR Augustana             29.44m     29.67m      97-04 
  5 Battistoni, Melanie       FR Augustana             27.70m     29.56m      97-00 
 -- Anthony, Jennene          SR N.I.U.                48.92m       FOUL            
 
Event 7  Women Javelin Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Anthony, Jennene          SR N.I.U.                41.08m     41.18m     135-01 
  2 Schwab, Amanda            FR N.I.U.                31.52m     33.19m     108-11 
  3 Bull, Mary                FR N.I.U.                26.03m     32.17m     105-06 
  4 Pinson, Rachel            JR N.I.U.                33.12m     30.73m     100-10 
  5 Baird, Kyle               JR Augustana             27.77m     26.04m      85-05 
 
Event 8  Women Shot Put
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Morrow, Ashley            UN Unattached                       13.46m   44-02.00 
  2 Gosy, Margaret            UN Unattached                       12.20m   40-00.50 
  3 Crigler, Chelsea          UN N.I.U.                10.67m     11.11m   36-05.50 
  4 Newlands, Carly           UN N.I.U.                12.80m     10.94m   35-10.75 
  5 Bull, Mary                FR N.I.U.                11.78m     10.59m   34-09.00 
  6 Gruber, Amber             FR Augustana              9.78m      9.71m   31-10.25 
  7 Battistoni, Melanie       FR Augustana              9.72m      9.01m   29-06.75 
  8 Stoker, Patricia          FR Augustana              9.08m      8.71m   28-07.00 
 
Event 9  Women 3000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Brevitt, Bre              SO N.I.U.              10:52.36   11:15.62  
  2 Johnson, Sarah            FR Augustana           11:45.44   11:59.39  
  3 Maritim, Nancy            UN N.I.U.              10:45.23   13:28.07  
 
Event 10  Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Ginter, Meghan            SR N.I.U.              11:45.13   12:00.62  
  2 Valladares, Denisse       SR N.I.U.              12:08.44   12:15.29  
  3 Rittenbacher, Ashley      SR N.I.U.              12:23.54   12:30.31  
  4 Fox, Karlene              SR Augustana           13:10.24   13:01.11  
 
Event 11  Women 4x100 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Northern Illinois University  'A'                   47.23      48.28  
     1) Walters, Kaylee SO              2) Butler, Rasheta SO             
     3) Houghton, Brittany JR           4) Muskeyvalley, Rochelle JR      
  2 Augustana College  'A'                              49.38      49.11  
     1) Fedler, Ainsley JR              2) Frazier, Kai JR                
     3) Dayton, Krista SR               4) Coleman, Keli SR               
  3 Augustana College  'B'                              51.85      54.83  
     1) Baumgartner, Angela JR          2) Burchfield, Liz SR             
     3) Bedene, Katie FR                4) Gale, Morgan FR                
 
Event 12  Women 1500 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Shaw, Sunsea              SO N.I.U.               4:50.19    4:55.45  
  2 Nieto, Nancy              FR N.I.U.               4:58.93    4:57.49  
  3 Damiano, Krystal          JR Augustana            5:03.62    5:11.02  
  4 Lehpamer, Melissa         FR Augustana            5:26.19    5:48.26  
 
Event 13  Women 100 Meter Hurdles
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Frye, Roneisha            FR N.I.U.                 15.12      16.44  -3.6 
  2 Schaley, Allison          SO Augustana              16.49      17.96  -3.6 
  3 Baird, Kyle               JR Augustana              17.82      18.30  -3.6 
  4 Homfeldt, Lindsey         SR Augustana              15.59      18.64  -3.6 
  5 Pinson, Rachel            JR N.I.U.                 15.64      18.89  -3.6 
 
Event 14  Women 400 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Houghton, Brittany        JR N.I.U.                 58.13      59.14  
  2 Baumgartner, Angela       JR Augustana            1:02.72    1:03.24  
  3 Schwab, Amanda            FR N.I.U.               1:03.44    1:05.80  
  4 Thompson, Susan           SR Augustana            1:02.32    1:06.98  
  5 Childs, Heather           JR N.I.U.               1:02.86    1:09.16  
 
Event 15  Women 100 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Butler, Rasheta           SO N.I.U.                 12.36      12.11   NWI 
  2 Muskeyvalley, Rochelle    JR N.I.U.                 12.53      12.46   NWI 
  3 Walters, Kaylee           SO N.I.U.                 12.56      12.70   NWI 
  4 Fedler, Ainsley           JR Augustana              12.88      12.83   NWI 
  5 Coleman, Keli             SR Augustana              12.56      13.18   NWI 
  6 Burchfield, Liz           SR Augustana              13.63      13.69   NWI 
 
Event 16  Women 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Reaney, Meaghan           SO Augustana            2:26.89    2:30.13  
  2 Troike, Jessica           FR N.I.U.               2:35.67    2:36.54  
  3 Pisani, Angela            FR Augustana            2:37.87    2:44.27  
  4 Tinnes, Kelly             SO N.I.U.               2:39.21    2:48.53  
  5 McGreer, Melissa          FR Augustana            2:47.49    2:53.75  
  6 Counter, Kristy           FR Augustana            3:05.38    3:09.44  
  7 Rodriguez, Gabi           FR Augustana            3:04.37    3:11.46  
 
Event 17  Women 400 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Schaley, Allison          SO Augustana            1:04.95    1:06.28  
  2 Pinson, Rachel            JR N.I.U.               1:07.13    1:11.52  
  3 Homfeldt, Lindsey         SR Augustana            1:07.01    1:11.79  
 
Event 18  Women 200 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Butler, Rasheta           SO N.I.U.                 25.11      25.69  -2.6 
  2 Frazier, Kai              JR Augustana              25.82      26.08  -2.6 
  3 Frye, Roneisha            FR N.I.U.                 26.44      27.02  -2.6 
  4 Brown, Shoshanna          SR N.I.U.                 26.08      28.09  -2.6 
  5 Plair, Taneesha           FR N.I.U.                 26.23      28.15  -2.6 
  6 McIntosh, Deidra          SO N.I.U.                 26.53      28.21  -2.6 
  7 Burchfield, Liz           SR Augustana              28.08      29.48  -2.6 
  8 Baird, Kyle               JR Augustana              29.01      29.55  -2.6 
 
Event 20  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Northern Illinois University  'A'                 3:48.89    4:02.4h  
     1) Butler, Rasheta SO              2) Frye, Roneisha FR              
     3) Muskeyvalley, Rochelle JR       4) Houghton, Brittany JR          
  2 Northern Illinois University  'C'                 4:21.44    4:29.7h  
     1) Nieto, Nancy FR                 2) Brevitt, Bre SO                
     3) Shaw, Sunsea SO                 4) Troike, Jessica FR             
  3 Augustana College  'B'                            4:23.54    4:34.0h  
     1) Baumgartner, Angela JR          2) Gale, Morgan FR                
     3) Lehpamer, Melissa FR            4) Damiano, Krystal JR            
 -- Northern Illinois University  'D'                 4:31.11         NT  
     1) Tinnes, Kelly SO                2) Ginter, Meghan SR              
     3) Valladares, Denisse SR          4) Rittenbacher, Ashley SR        
 -- Northern Illinois University  'B'                 4:04.66         NT  
     1) Pinson, Rachel JR               2) Childs, Heather JR             
     3) Plair, Taneesha FR              4) Schwab, Amanda FR              
Frazier Corner Promotions Follow The Huskies Fan Guide Recruits Shop