Recap

Licensed to TRXC Timing Inc. - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/29/2010 02:36 PM
                  Northern Illinois Invitational - 4/29/2010                   
                      Entries and Results by TRXC Timing                       
                                  DeKalb, IL                                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Moser, Kelly              FR N.I.U.                 1.60m    5-02.00  
 
Event 3  Women Long Jump
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 McIntosh, Deidra          SO N.I.U.                 5.56m      5.79m   4.7 
     5.50m(4.1) 5.43m(5.4) 5.63m(5.6) 5.58m(4.8) 5.49m(4.8) 5.79m(4.7)
  2 Houghton, Brittany        JR N.I.U.                 5.54m      5.53m   4.8 
     FOUL      5.30m(6.4) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      5.53m(4.8)
  3 Lee, Rhonda               FR N.I.U.                 5.50m      5.50m   5.6 
     FOUL      5.36m(5.4) 5.50m(5.6) 5.29m(5.7) FOUL      5.43m(4.4)
  4 Sio, Jenner               FR N.I.U.                 5.31m      5.33m   4.5 
     5.24m(5.2) 5.28m(5.8) 5.28m(5.1) FOUL      5.29m(3.8) 5.33m(4.5)
  5 Muskeyvalley, Rochelle    JR N.I.U.                 5.39m      5.24m   6.0 
     5.24m(6.0) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
  6 Pinson, Rachel            JR N.I.U.                 4.80m      5.16m   4.6 
     5.11m(7.1) 5.16m(4.6) 4.88m(5.2) 5.03m(5.8) 5.01m(5.5) 4.93m(5.1)
  7 Anderson, April           JR N.I.U.                 5.18m      5.11m   6.4 
     FOUL      FOUL      5.11m(6.4) FOUL      3.83m(5.4) FOUL     
 
Event 4  Women Triple Jump
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Sio, Jenner               FR N.I.U.                11.85m     11.63m   7.0 
     FOUL      FOUL      11.49m(6.3) 11.63m(7.0) 11.55m(6.3) 11.05m(2.8)
 
Event 5  Women Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Caulfield, Cora           SR N.I.U.                44.85m     44.36m  
      44.36m  40.45m  FOUL  42.99m  FOUL  43.34m
  2 Wallick, Tiffany          FR N.I.U.                41.22m     41.17m  
      FOUL  41.17m  39.86m  39.15m  38.37m  FOUL
 
Event 6  Women Hammer Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Wallick, Tiffany          FR N.I.U.                36.00m     41.60m  
      32.70m  35.84m  38.41m  FOUL  36.68m  41.60m
  2 Bull, Mary                FR N.I.U.                36.58m     37.49m  
      35.96m  36.87m  35.70m  36.74m  37.49m  34.66m
 
Event 7  Women Javelin Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Pinson, Rachel            JR N.I.U.                30.00m     37.10m  
      29.81m  37.10m  33.35m  31.61m  32.60m  FOUL
  2 Bull, Mary                FR N.I.U.                33.75m     31.92m  
      30.87m  31.92m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Schwab, Amanda            FR N.I.U.                31.00m     31.62m  
      FOUL  27.65m  31.62m  FOUL  FOUL  27.36m
  4 Wallick, Tiffany          FR N.I.U.                29.00m     25.45m  
      FOUL  FOUL  25.45m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 
Event 8  Women Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Wallick, Tiffany          FR N.I.U.                12.64m     12.90m  
      FOUL  12.09m  12.20m  11.80m  12.10m  12.90m
  2 Bull, Mary                FR N.I.U.                12.12m     11.81m  
      11.19m  11.19m  FOUL  11.10m  11.81m  11.40m
 
Event 10  Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Northern Illinois University  'A'                   47.34      48.46  
     1) Frye, Roneisha FR               2) Gregory, Megan FR              
     3) Lee, Rhonda FR                  4) Butler, Rasheta SO             
  2 Northern Illinois University  'B'                   48.99      51.00  
     1) Kellyman, Chanel FR             2) Houghton, Brittany JR          
     3) Cronin, Rebecca FR              4) Smith, Camille FR              
  3 Northern Illinois University  'C'                   49.77      52.34  
     1) Anderson, April JR              2) McIntosh, Deidra SO            
     3) Moser, Kelly FR                 4) Sio, Jenner FR                 
 
Event 11  Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Brevitt, Bre              SO N.I.U.               5:06.00    5:18.58  
  2 Trancoso, Amanda          FR N.I.U.               5:10.42    5:52.39  
  3 Lewis, Tiera              UN Unattached           5:35.00    6:33.89  
  4 Jennison, Cynthia         FR R.M.C.               6:22.00    7:10.55  
 
Event 12  Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Gregory, Megan            FR N.I.U.                 14.12      14.17   4.8 
  2 Frye, Roneisha            FR N.I.U.                 14.80      14.42   4.8 
  3 Pinson, Rachel            JR N.I.U.                 16.00      16.28   4.8 
 
Event 13  Women 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Smith, Camille            FR N.I.U.                 58.06    1:01.61  
 
Event 14  Women 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Butler, Rasheta           SO N.I.U.                 12.09      11.83   4.0 
  2 Lee, Rhonda               FR N.I.U.                 12.51      12.04   4.0 
  3 Kellyman, Chanel          FR N.I.U.                 12.28      12.26   4.0 
  4 Sutton, Delra             SO R.M.C.                 12.43      12.57   4.0 
  5 Burns, Jessica            SO R.M.C.                 13.89      13.88   4.0 
 
Event 15  Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Oldenburg, Courtney       FR N.I.U.               2:17.75    2:28.67  
  2 Shaw, Sunsea              SO N.I.U.               2:19.74    2:33.41  
  3 Childs, Heather           JR N.I.U.               2:27.76    2:38.20  
  4 Downin, Kathryn           FR N.I.U.               2:35.03    2:41.89  
  5 Troike, Jessica           FR N.I.U.               2:51.00    2:50.82  
  6 Lewis, Tiera              UN Unattached           2:35.00    3:14.10  
 
Event 16  Women 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 McCalla, Jenelle          FR N.I.U.               1:04.64    1:05.58  
  2 Cronin, Rebecca           FR N.I.U.               1:04.65    1:06.40  
  3 Ballard, Imia             SO R.M.C.               1:10.00    1:16.52  
 
Event 17  Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Butler, Rasheta           SO N.I.U.                 24.70      24.66   5.3  1 
  2 Gregory, Megan            FR N.I.U.                 25.63      24.96   5.3  1 
  3 Frye, Roneisha            FR N.I.U.                 25.62      25.14   5.3  1 
  4 Kellyman, Chanel          FR N.I.U.                 25.61      25.46   5.3  1 
  5 Lee, Rhonda               FR N.I.U.                 26.36      25.47   5.3  1 
  6 Smith, Camille            FR N.I.U.                 26.90      26.72   5.0  2 
  7 Sutton, Delra             SO R.M.C.                 26.59      26.76   5.0  2 
  8 Newman, Samantha          FR N.I.U.                 27.38      27.69   5.0  2 
 
Event 18  Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 McConeghey, Samantha      FR N.I.U.                         13:40.39  
  2 Sciacero, Jackie          SR N.I.U.                         13:44.70  
  3 Rodriguez, DJ             UN Unattached                     15:15.72  
 
Event 19  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Northern Illinois University  'A'                 3:54.00    4:09.21  
     1) Oldenburg, Courtney FR          2) Trancoso, Amanda FR            
     3) Shaw, Sunsea SO                 4) Brevitt, Bre SO                
  2 Northern Illinois University  'B'                 3:55.00    4:29.95  
     1) Smith, Camille FR               2) Butler, Rasheta SO             
     3) Cronin, Rebecca FR              4) McCalla, Jenelle FR            
  3 Northern Illinois University  'C'                 4:09.77    4:47.98  
     1) Downin, Kathryn FR              2) Childs, Heather JR             
     3) Bautista, Patty FR              4) Pinson, Rachel JR              
Frazier Corner Promotions Follow The Huskies Fan Guide Recruits Shop