2010 MAC Outdoor Championships Final Results

Recap

Licensed to Leone Timing and Results Services - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/15/2010 04:45 PM
                     Mid-American Conference Championships                     
                University at Buffalo  - 5/13/2010 to 5/15/2010                
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 2  Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
 Meet Record: # 11.54  2007        Amber Williams, Ball State                  
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Dierra Riley              SO Central Michigan         11.68Q  1.2  3  11.672
  2 ReJeana Marigna           SO Eastern Michigan         11.68Q  7.1  2  11.680
  3 Amanda Kaverman           JR Toledo                   11.76Q  1.4  1 
  4 Jordan Dunn               JR Central Michigan         11.71Q  7.1  2 
  5 Brittnee Shreve           JR Central Michigan         11.87Q  1.4  1  11.863
  6 Ashlee Abraham            FR Eastern Michigan         11.88Q  1.2  3 
  7 Rasheta Butler            JR N. Illinois              11.83q  7.1  2 
  8 Ashley Hunault            JR Western Michigan         11.87q  7.1  2  11.864
  9 Naomi Andre               FR Eastern Michigan         11.90   1.4  1 
 10 Jeanette Pettigrew        FR Bowling Green            11.92   1.4  1 
 11 Latalia Jones             SR Akron                    11.94   1.2  3 
 12 Diona Graves              SO Miami (Ohio)             12.08   1.2  3 
 13 Kristi Sturges            JR Ohio U.                  12.12   1.4  1 
 14 Shamara McDavid           SR Akron                    12.13   7.1  2 
 15 Margarita Pogorelov       SR Miami (Ohio)             12.15   7.1  2 
 16 Jessica Grant             FR Bowling Green            12.25   1.4  1 
 17 Stephanie Okolo           SO Western Michigan         12.27   1.4  1 
 18 Cha'nese Mendenhall       FR Western Michigan         12.28   1.2  3 
 19 Chanel Kellyman           SO N. Illinois              12.34   1.2  3 
 20 Natalie Fildes            SO Buffalo                  12.36   1.4  1 
 21 Lauren Moore              SR Ohio U.                  12.47   1.2  3 
 22 Alexis Geiger             FR Ohio U.                  12.52   7.1  2 
 -- Rhonda Lee                FR N. Illinois                 FS   1.2  3 
 
Event 2  Women 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
 Meet Record: # 11.54  2007        Amber Williams, Ball State                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Dierra Riley              SO Central Michigan         11.83   1.4  10   
  2 Amanda Kaverman           JR Toledo                   11.84   1.4   8   
  3 Ashlee Abraham            FR Eastern Michigan         11.87   1.4   6   
  4 Brittnee Shreve           JR Central Michigan         11.88   1.4   5   
  5 Ashley Hunault            JR Western Michigan         11.93   1.4   4   
  6 ReJeana Marigna           SO Eastern Michigan         11.94   1.4   3   
  7 Jordan Dunn               JR Central Michigan         11.98   1.4   2   
  8 Rasheta Butler            JR N. Illinois              12.15   1.4   1   
 
Event 4  Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 Meet Record: # 22.91  1999        LaTesha Jenkins, Ball State                 
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jamiee McClary            FR Buffalo                  23.87Q  1.0  2 
  2 Amanda Kaverman           JR Toledo                   24.07Q  1.5  3 
  3 Victoria Chatman          JR Western Michigan         24.27Q  4.4  1 
  4 Naomi Andre               FR Eastern Michigan         24.42Q  0.1  4 
  5 Iris Campbell             FR Western Michigan         24.17q  1.5  3 
  6 Latalia Jones             SR Akron                    24.20q  1.0  2 
  7 Dierra Riley              SO Central Michigan         24.47q  0.1  4 
  8 ReJeana Marigna           SO Eastern Michigan         24.48q  1.0  2 
  9 Rasheta Butler            JR N. Illinois              24.51   4.4  1 
 10 Diona Graves              SO Miami (Ohio)             24.58   0.1  4 
 11 Rosie White               SO Eastern Michigan         24.80   1.5  3 
 12 Jeanette Pettigrew        FR Bowling Green            24.84   0.1  4 
 13 Brittani McNeal           JR Bowling Green            24.91   4.4  1 
 14 Jordan Dunn               JR Central Michigan         24.92   4.4  1 
 15 Shamara McDavid           SR Akron                    24.95   1.0  2 
 16 Megan Gregory             SO N. Illinois              25.08   1.5  3 
 17 Juliet Alrich             SR Kent State               25.12   1.5  3 
 18 Chanel Kellyman           SO N. Illinois              25.15   1.0  2 
 19 Shanaye Carr              JR Central Michigan         25.30   1.0  2 
 20 Kimara Morgan             JR Toledo                   25.33   0.1  4 
 21 Danielle Winningham       FR Ohio U.                  25.52   4.4  1 
 22 Natalie Fildes            SO Buffalo                  25.59   0.1  4 
 23 Jerrica Manley            JR Kent State               25.80   4.4  1 
 24 Ariel Arnold              FR Western Michigan         25.80   1.5  3 
 25 Allison Weimer            FR Bowling Green            25.83   1.5  3 
 26 Lauren Moore              SR Ohio U.                  25.92   1.0  2 
 27 Alexis Geiger             FR Ohio U.                  25.96   4.4  1 
 
Event 4  Women 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
 Meet Record: # 22.91  1999        LaTesha Jenkins, Ball State                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Amanda Kaverman           JR Toledo                   23.99   1.5  10   
  2 Iris Campbell             FR Western Michigan         24.04   1.5   8   
  3 Jamiee McClary            FR Buffalo                  24.15   1.5   6   
  4 Victoria Chatman          JR Western Michigan         24.23   1.5   5   
  5 Dierra Riley              SO Central Michigan         24.45   1.5   4    24.443
  6 Latalia Jones             SR Akron                    24.45   1.5   3    24.449
  7 ReJeana Marigna           SO Eastern Michigan         25.70   1.5   2   
  8 Naomi Andre               FR Eastern Michigan         34.33   1.5   1   
 
Event 6  Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 Meet Record: # 52.29  2007        Najah Floyd, Central Michigan               
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Victoria Chatman          JR Western Michigan         54.51Q  1 
  2 Shantavia Williams        SO Eastern Michigan         55.96Q  2 
  3 Juliet Alrich             SR Kent State               56.76Q  3 
  4 Cara Dukes                SR Central Michigan         56.87Q  4 
  5 Renyae Owsley             SO Ball State               56.52q  2 
  6 Iris Campbell             FR Western Michigan         56.67q  1 
  7 Shade St. Louis           SR Eastern Michigan         56.81q  2 
  8 Allison Grimes            SR Buffalo                  56.83q  1 
  9 Rachael Clay              SO Miami (Ohio)             56.93   3 
 10 Jamiee McClary            FR Buffalo                  57.12   4 
 11 Judah Smith               FR Ball State               57.32   4 
 12 Stephanie Hurley          SO Central Michigan         57.48   3 
 13 Sarah Woodrum             FR Toledo                   58.06   4 
 14 Kristen Hutchings         FR Kent State               58.19   1 
 15 Tasha Profit              SO Miami (Ohio)             58.34   1 
 16 Danielle Winningham       FR Ohio U.                  58.83   2 
 17 Kiley Mathews             FR Ohio U.                  59.00   1 
 18 Stephanie Byrne           SR Central Michigan         59.06   2 
 19 Ruth Rasch                JR Miami (Ohio)             59.30   4 
 20 Melonie Wright            FR Akron                    59.49   2 
 21 Danielle Jacoby           JR Toledo                   59.51   1 
 22 Rochelle Muskeyvalley     SR N. Illinois              59.83   3 
 23 Camille Smith             FR N. Illinois            1:00.06   3 
 24 Erinma Elibe              SO Western Michigan       1:00.61   4 
 25 Brandi Robinson           JR Ball State             1:00.73   2 
 26 Katelyn Laurey            JR Buffalo                1:00.78   4 
 27 Felicia Jefferson         FR Bowling Green          1:01.39   2 
 28 Denesha Howard            FR Akron                  1:01.68   3 
 29 Danielle Thornton         SR Bowling Green          1:03.01   3 
 -- Asia Rawls                FR Eastern Michigan           SCR   3 
 
Event 6  Women 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: # 52.29  2007        Najah Floyd, Central Michigan               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Victoria Chatman          JR Western Michigan         54.18   10   
  2 Shantavia Williams        SO Eastern Michigan         55.14    8   
  3 Juliet Alrich             SR Kent State               55.60    6   
  4 Iris Campbell             FR Western Michigan         56.03    5   
  5 Renyae Owsley             SO Ball State               56.58    4   
  6 Shade St. Louis           SR Eastern Michigan         56.61    3   
  7 Cara Dukes                SR Central Michigan         56.83    2   
  8 Allison Grimes            SR Buffalo                  56.89    1   
 
Event 8  Women 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
 Meet Record: # 2:03.96  1995        Jennifer Buckley, Kent State              
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lauren Quaintance         JR Eastern Michigan       2:11.39Q  1 
  2 Audrey Maheu              SO Kent State             2:12.37Q  3 
  3 Jessica Lhotsky           SR Kent State             2:14.58Q  2 
  4 Larisa Arcip              SR Akron                  2:12.45Q  3 
  5 Katie Lenahan             JR Miami (Ohio)           2:12.62Q  1 
  6 Heather Conger            JR Bowling Green          2:15.22Q  2 
  7 Rachel Whitley            FR Western Michigan       2:12.48q  3 
  8 Jacqueline Burns          SO Buffalo                2:12.86q  1 
  9 Jeriesha Tucker           FR Western Michigan       2:14.29   3 
 10 Veronica Garcia           SO Central Michigan       2:15.34   1 
 11 Jill Odom                 SR Western Michigan       2:15.41   2 
 12 Melinda Sawnor            FR Kent State             2:16.02   1 
 13 Danielle Sidell           SR Akron                  2:17.28   1 
 14 Christina Farrow          SO Eastern Michigan       2:17.61   2 
 15 Aimee Hopkins             FR Buffalo                2:19.26   2 
 16 Lelani Worrell            FR Miami (Ohio)           2:19.87   3 
 17 Saisha Gailliard          SO Bowling Green          2:21.58   2 
 18 Emily Zets                FR Ball State             2:22.90   1 
 19 Erin Gale                 FR Ohio U.                2:23.29   1 
 20 Madeline Schork           JR Miami (Ohio)           2:23.49   3 
 21 Mindy Henry               FR Bowling Green          2:25.00   2 
 22 MaryKate Mellen           FR Ball State             2:25.53   3 
 23 Amanda Trancoso           FR N. Illinois            2:26.35   1 
 24 Christine Talhelm         SO Ball State             2:27.19   3 
 -- Joyce Kennedy             SR Toledo                     SCR   2 
 
Event 8  Women 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: # 2:03.96  1995        Jennifer Buckley, Kent State              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Lauren Quaintance         JR Eastern Michigan       2:10.05   10   
  2 Jessica Lhotsky           SR Kent State             2:10.72    8   
  3 Jacqueline Burns          SO Buffalo                2:11.13    6   
  4 Audrey Maheu              SO Kent State             2:12.15    5   
  5 Katie Lenahan             JR Miami (Ohio)           2:12.86    4   
  6 Larisa Arcip              SR Akron                  2:13.75    3   
  7 Rachel Whitley            FR Western Michigan       2:15.13    2   
  8 Heather Conger            JR Bowling Green          2:15.63    1   
 
Event 10  Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
12 Advance:  Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 Meet Record: # 4:21.11  2004        Beata Rudzinska, Akron                    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Larisa Arcip              SR Akron                  4:36.61Q 
  2 Kelley Miller             JR Miami (Ohio)           4:37.84Q 
  3 Rachel Whitley            FR Western Michigan       4:37.66Q 
  4 Audrey Maheu              SO Kent State             4:37.92Q 
  5 Courtney Calka            FR Eastern Michigan       4:37.67Q 
  6 Jill Odom                 SR Western Michigan       4:39.67Q 
  7 Sediah Erskine            SR Akron                  4:37.90Q 
  8 Danielle Sidell           SR Akron                  4:40.40Q 
  9 Morgan Churchwell         FR Eastern Michigan       4:38.11q 
 10 Gillian Taylor            JR Buffalo                4:40.03q 
 11 Autumn Dettmann           JR Bowling Green          4:41.63q 
 12 Danielle Dakroub          JR Central Michigan       4:43.23q 
 13 Courtney Oldenburg        FR N. Illinois            4:43.59  
 14 Kristal Studer            FR Toledo                 4:44.49  
 15 Danielle Thomas           JR Toledo                 4:45.93  
 16 Jill Dickman              SO Miami (Ohio)           4:50.76  
 17 Brittany Ade              SR Ball State             4:53.90  
 18 Samantha Beim             FR Buffalo                4:56.89  
 19 MaryKate Mellen           FR Ball State             4:57.49  
 20 Sunsea Shaw               JR N. Illinois            5:02.43  
 21 Katie Borgelt             FR Bowling Green          5:02.86  
 22 Brianna Shaw              FR Ohio U.                5:03.71  
 23 Leah Wightman             FR Buffalo                5:04.70  
 24 Kelley OBrien             SR Ohio U.                5:10.34  
 25 Emily Skidmore            FR Ohio U.                5:15.97  
 26 Shameka Hamilton          SO Western Michigan       5:16.75  
 -- Ashley Fischer            SO Bowling Green               DQ   Stepped Inside Track
 -- Kylee Kubacki             JR Central Michigan           SCR  
 
Event 10  Women 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: # 4:21.11  2004        Beata Rudzinska, Akron                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Kelley Miller             JR Miami (Ohio)           4:30.54   10   
  2 Larisa Arcip              SR Akron                  4:31.64    8   
  3 Audrey Maheu              SO Kent State             4:32.79    6   
  4 Jill Odom                 SR Western Michigan       4:33.79    5   
  5 Courtney Calka            FR Eastern Michigan       4:33.80    4   
  6 Morgan Churchwell         FR Eastern Michigan       4:34.12    3   
  7 Autumn Dettmann           JR Bowling Green          4:36.34    2   
  8 Rachel Whitley            FR Western Michigan       4:36.63    1   
  9 Sediah Erskine            SR Akron                  4:36.92  
 10 Gillian Taylor            JR Buffalo                4:40.23  
 11 Danielle Sidell           SR Akron                  4:45.19  
 12 Danielle Dakroub          JR Central Michigan       4:46.63  
 
Event 12  Women 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: # 16:22.46  2004        Briana Shook, Toledo                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Raeanne Lohner            JR Central Michigan      16:25.46   10   
  2 Rachel Patterson          SO Miami (Ohio)          16:34.06    8   
  3 Annie Beecham             JR Ohio U.               16:50.73    6   
  4 Kari Summers              JR Ohio U.               16:57.97    5   
  5 Courtney Calka            FR Eastern Michigan      17:00.33    4   
  6 Alexandra Lizarribar      JR Kent State            17:06.92    3   
  7 Dagna Sztykiel            SR Toledo                17:10.83    2   
  8 Kelsey McHugh             JR Miami (Ohio)          17:11.23    1   
  9 Devyn Ramsay              FR Toledo                17:14.42  
 10 Amanda Mirochna           SR Miami (Ohio)          17:16.63  
 11 Jenielle Hunt             SR Ohio U.               17:22.01  
 12 Allison Bishel            SR Ball State            17:24.52  
 13 Samantha Tomerlin         JR Western Michigan      17:42.47  
 14 Ashley Fischer            SO Bowling Green         17:45.94  
 15 Rachel Quaintance         FR Eastern Michigan      17:55.42  
 16 Tiffany Kincaid           FR Eastern Michigan      17:55.46  
 17 Christine Sprehe          SR Buffalo               17:58.53  
 18 Katherine Sanders         FR Buffalo               18:10.92  
 19 Jenna Matthews            JR Western Michigan      18:14.62  
 20 Danielle Dakroub          JR Central Michigan      18:21.97  
 21 Autumn Dettmann           JR Bowling Green         18:26.12  
 22 Breanna Brevitt           JR N. Illinois           18:27.00  
 23 Jill Odom                 SR Western Michigan      18:31.93  
 24 Vanessa Gilbert           SR Ball State            18:35.26  
 25 Abby Koch                 FR Bowling Green         18:38.93  
 26 Lisa Arrowsmith           SR Ball State            18:57.86  
 -- Ari Fisher                SO Toledo                     SCR  
 -- Kylee Kubacki             JR Central Michigan           SCR  
 -- Kim Lorentz               JR Akron                      SCR  
 -- Allison Krupko            JR Kent State                 SCR  
 -- Kassandra Meholick        JR Kent State                 SCR  
 
Event 14  Women 10000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: # 34:43.28  2005        Jill Scully, Ball State                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Raeanne Lohner            JR Central Michigan      35:23.59   10   
  2 Annie Beecham             JR Ohio U.               35:33.66    8   
  3 Alexandra Lizarribar      JR Kent State            35:34.19    6   
  4 Kari Summers              JR Ohio U.               35:46.49    5   
  5 Allison Bishel            SR Ball State            36:13.11    4   
  6 Kim Lorentz               JR Akron                 36:42.97    3   
  7 Samantha Tomerlin         JR Western Michigan      36:46.17    2   
  8 Audra Brown               JR Toledo                36:53.07    1   
  9 Laura Neufarth            SR Miami (Ohio)          36:55.11  
 10 Tiffany Kincaid           FR Eastern Michigan      37:10.23  
 11 Brigid Carey              SO Miami (Ohio)          37:12.61  
 12 Kassandra Meholick        JR Kent State            37:29.40  
 13 Rachel Quaintance         FR Eastern Michigan      37:41.17  
 14 Rachel Hollinger-Janzen   SO Eastern Michigan      37:41.72  
 15 Abigail Swift             JR Ohio U.               37:57.23  
 16 Lindsay Toussant          JR Toledo                38:38.70  
 17 Amber Brunmeier           JR Western Michigan      38:58.12  
 18 Kelsey Nielsen            SR Ball State            39:12.77  
 19 Madeline Goheen           FR Ball State            39:15.83  
 20 Andrea Pereira de Almeid  SR Bowling Green         39:16.02  
 21 Holly Anderson            SO Central Michigan      39:28.92  
 22 Sally Kandie              JR Bowling Green         39:30.33  
 23 Erika Jensen              FR Western Michigan      39:39.32  
 24 Megan Kelsey              JR Bowling Green         39:54.56  
 25 Melissa Darling           SR Central Michigan      41:15.34  
 -- Ari Fisher                SO Toledo                     DNS  
 
Event 16  Women 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
 Meet Record: # 13.34  2005        Lela Nelson, Eastern Michigan               
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Shanaye Carr              JR Central Michigan         13.83Q  6.2  2 
  2 Megan Gregory             SO N. Illinois              13.88Q  4.5  3 
  3 Katie Johnson             SR Ball State               13.93Q  0.4  1 
  4 Tamica Harbour            FR Central Michigan         13.96Q  6.2  2 
  5 Layne Baggett             FR Miami (Ohio)             14.11Q  4.5  3 
  6 Brooklyn Ventura          FR Buffalo                  14.20Q  0.4  1 
  7 Ava Haynes                JR Kent State               14.13q  6.2  2 
  8 Iris Campbell             FR Western Michigan         14.19q  4.5  3 
  9 Felicia Close             JR Akron                    14.20   4.5  3 
 10 Brittnee Shreve           JR Central Michigan         14.23   0.4  1 
 11 Roneisha Frye             SO N. Illinois              14.31   4.5  3 
 12 RaJae Marable             JR Ball State               14.34   0.4  1 
 13 Ayotunde Ehindero         SO Buffalo                  14.66   0.4  1 
 14 Brittany Cheese           FR Akron                    14.67   0.4  1 
 15 Brittany Lockhart         SR Eastern Michigan         14.77   6.2  2 
 16 Amanda Fenton             SO Western Michigan         14.83   4.5  3 
 17 Sharon Gase               SR Ohio U.                  15.06   6.2  2 
 18 Ashley Wartley            SO Eastern Michigan         15.21   6.2  2 
 19 Christen Bosch            SR Ohio U.                  15.79   6.2  2 
 
Event 16  Women 100 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
 Meet Record: # 13.34  2005        Lela Nelson, Eastern Michigan               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Katie Johnson             SR Ball State               13.71   3.2  10   
  2 Megan Gregory             SO N. Illinois              13.75   3.2   8   
  3 Layne Baggett             FR Miami (Ohio)             13.95   3.2   6   
  4 Tamica Harbour            FR Central Michigan         13.98   3.2   5   
  5 Brooklyn Ventura          FR Buffalo                  14.06   3.2   4   
  6 Shanaye Carr              JR Central Michigan         14.20   3.2   3   
  7 Ava Haynes                JR Kent State               14.23   3.2   2   
  8 Iris Campbell             FR Western Michigan         14.41   3.2   1   
 
Event 18  Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
 Meet Record: # 57.94  1997        Arnika Edwards, Toledo                      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Andreea Patrasc           SO Kent State             1:00.75Q  2 
  2 Frederike Schoenfeld      JR Eastern Michigan       1:01.34Q  1 
  3 Jenna Schmitmeyer         SR Ball State             1:02.44Q  3 
  4 Brittany Calhoun          FR Western Michigan       1:01.40Q  2 
  5 Katie Scannell            FR Miami (Ohio)           1:01.57Q  1 
  6 Ashley Kaltwasser         JR Akron                  1:02.82Q  3 
  7 Jenelle McCalla           FR N. Illinois            1:01.76q  1 
  8 Brooklyn Ventura          FR Buffalo                1:02.95q  2 
  9 Allie Sisson              JR Central Michigan       1:03.77   2 
 10 Sharon Gase               SR Ohio U.                1:04.06   2 
 11 Rebecca Cronin            FR N. Illinois            1:04.39   1 
 12 Daina Foster              SR Buffalo                1:04.67   2 
 13 Tamica Harbour            FR Central Michigan       1:04.96   1 
 14 Amanda Fenton             SO Western Michigan       1:04.98   3 
 15 Courtney Weiss            SO Ohio U.                1:06.53   3 
 16 Janaia Sledge-Maith       FR Ohio U.                1:07.03   2 
 17 Andrea Pawlowski          SO Central Michigan       1:11.42   3 
 -- Paige Wray                SO Kent State                  FS   3 
 -- Dejaa Shearer             JR Eastern Michigan            DQ   3  Hooking
 -- Rachel Crafton            SR Kent State                  DQ   1  Hooking
 
Event 18  Women 400 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: # 57.94  1997        Arnika Edwards, Toledo                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Andreea Patrasc           SO Kent State               59.40   10   
  2 Jenna Schmitmeyer         SR Ball State             1:00.86    8   
  3 Frederike Schoenfeld      JR Eastern Michigan       1:01.32    6   
  4 Brittany Calhoun          FR Western Michigan       1:02.11    5   
  5 Katie Scannell            FR Miami (Ohio)           1:02.47    4   
  6 Jenelle McCalla           FR N. Illinois            1:02.80    3   
  7 Ashley Kaltwasser         JR Akron                  1:03.23    2   
  8 Brooklyn Ventura          FR Buffalo                1:08.30    1   
 
Event 20  Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: # 9:59.22  2004        Briana Shook, Toledo                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Amanda Mirochna           SR Miami (Ohio)          10:38.11   10   
  2 Dagna Sztykiel            SR Toledo                10:43.48    8   
  3 Jenielle Hunt             SR Ohio U.               10:46.94    6   
  4 Maggie Bingham            SO Miami (Ohio)          10:54.69    5   
  5 Ellen Muster              JR Buffalo               11:01.11    4   
  6 Barbara Powers            JR Bowling Green         11:02.30    3   
  7 Jenna Matthews            JR Western Michigan      11:11.75    2   
  8 Ecaterina Gheorghiu       SO Kent State            11:18.29    1   
  9 Jackie Ellis              SR Eastern Michigan      11:25.08  
 10 Brittany Dixon            JR Central Michigan      11:34.69  
 11 Allison Krupko            JR Kent State            11:37.25  
 12 Kelsey Burgess            FR Western Michigan      11:38.27  
 13 Sarah Kehe                JR Ball State            11:44.57  
 14 Angela Klimkowski         FR Ohio U.               11:45.24  
 15 Hannah Evans              FR Toledo                11:48.48  
 16 Brittany Chilson          JR Buffalo               11:53.08  
 -- Cassie Coffman            SO Eastern Michigan           DNF  
 -- Emma Kertesz              FR Toledo                     DNS  
 
Event 22  Women 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 45.06  1997        Eastern Michigan                            
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Eastern Michigan                                      45.46   2  10   
     1) Ashlee Abraham FR               2) ReJeana Marigna SO             
     3) Rosie White SO                  4) Naomi Andre FR                 
  2 Central Michigan                                      45.61   2   8   
     1) Brittnee Shreve JR              2) Dierra Riley SO                
     3) Jordan Dunn JR                  4) Shanaye Carr JR                
  3 Western Michigan                                      46.21   2   6   
     1) Ashley Hunault JR               2) Victoria Chatman JR            
     3) Iris Campbell FR                4) Stephanie Okolo SO             
  4 Miami (Ohio)                                          47.00   2   5   
     1) Margarita Pogorelov SR          2) Rachael Clay SO                
     3) Layne Baggett FR                4) Diona Graves SO                
  5 Buffalo                                               47.15   1   4   
     1) Jamiee McClary FR               2) Brooklyn Ventura FR            
     3) Jessica Cooper SR               4) Natalie Fildes SO              
  6 Bowling Green                                         47.23   2   3   
     1) Brittani McNeal JR              2) Jeanette Pettigrew FR          
     3) Felicia Jefferson FR            4) Jessica Grant FR               
  7 Akron                                                 47.24   2   2   
     1) Seanlay Bell JR                 2) Shamara McDavid SR             
     3) Noelle Bradley FR               4) Latalia Jones SR               
  8 Northern Illinois                                     47.65   1   1   
     1) Roneisha Frye SO                2) Megan Gregory SO               
     3) Rhonda Lee FR                   4) Rasheta Butler JR              
  9 Toledo                                                47.75   2 
     1) Kimara Morgan JR                2) Amanda Kaverman JR             
     3) Sarah Woodrum FR                4) Kiah Douglas FR                
 10 Ohio U.                                               47.92   1 
     1) Lauren Moore SR                 2) Alexis Geiger FR               
     3) Kiley Mathews FR                4) Kristi Sturges JR              
 11 Kent State                                            48.10   1 
     1) Jerrica Manley JR               2) Nicole Honsaker FR             
     3) Kim Preston SO                  4) Keri Dantley FR                
 
Event 24  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 3:36.65  2005        Western Michigan                          
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Western Michigan                                    3:41.80   2  10   
     1) Iris Campbell FR                2) Ashley Hunault JR              
     3) Jeriesha Tucker FR              4) Victoria Chatman JR            
  2 Miami (Ohio)                                        3:42.72   2   8   
     1) Diona Graves SO                 2) Tasha Profit SO                
     3) Ruth Rasch JR                   4) Rachael Clay SO                
  3 Kent State                                          3:45.63   2   6   
     1) Rachel Crafton SR               2) Andreea Patrasc SO             
     3) Jessica Lhotsky SR              4) Juliet Alrich SR               
  4 Eastern Michigan                                    3:45.66   2   5   
     1) Shantavia Williams SO           2) Asia Rawls FR                  
     3) Shade St. Louis SR              4) Naomi Andre FR                 
  5 Ball State                                          3:47.25   1   4   
     1) Renyae Owsley SO                2) Thekla Lorenz JR               
     3) Jenna Schmitmeyer SR            4) Judah Smith FR                 
  6 Central Michigan                                    3:48.10   2   3   
     1) Cara Dukes SR                   2) Stephanie Hurley SO            
     3) Allie Sisson JR                 4) Stephanie Byrne SR             
  7 Buffalo                                             3:48.17   2   2   
     1) Jamiee McClary FR               2) Jacqueline Burns SO            
     3) Brooklyn Ventura FR             4) Allison Grimes SR              
  8 Northern Illinois                                   3:49.78   1   1   
     1) Camille Smith FR                2) Rasheta Butler JR              
     3) Rebecca Cronin FR               4) Jenelle McCalla FR             
  9 Ohio U.                                             3:52.63   1 
     1) Kiley Mathews FR                2) Hope McCarty SO                
     3) Kristi Sturges JR               4) Danielle Winningham FR         
 10 Akron                                               3:56.37   1 
     1) Seanlay Bell JR                 2) Larisa Arcip SR                
     3) Denesha Howard FR               4) Melonie Wright FR              
 11 Bowling Green                                       3:57.61   1 
     1) Felicia Jefferson FR            2) Heather Conger JR              
     3) Saisha Gailliard SO             4) Allison Weimer FR              
 12 Toledo                                              3:57.96   2 
     1) Kimara Morgan JR                2) Amanda Kaverman JR             
     3) Danielle Jacoby JR              4) Sarah Woodrum FR               
 
Event 26  Women High Jump
=================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 5-11.50  1998        Jodi Rafferty, Bowling Green              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Erika Schroll             SR Central Michigan         1.75m    5-08.75  10   
     1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 
        P    P    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  2 Michelle Sutherland       SR Toledo                   1.70m    5-07.00   8   
     1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 
        P    P  XXO    O  XXX 
  3 Alina Bocicor             SR Akron                    1.70m    5-07.00   6   
     1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 
        P    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  4 Diana Dumitrescu          SO Kent State               1.70m    5-07.00   5   
     1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 
        O   XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  5 Tanisha Johnson           SR Central Michigan         1.65m    5-05.00   3.50
     1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  5 Cathy Udeani              JR Ohio U.                  1.65m    5-05.00   3.50
     1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  7 Julie Snyder              SO Toledo                   1.65m    5-05.00   2   
     1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  8 Ajla Glavasevic           JR Buffalo                  1.65m    5-05.00   1   
     1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 
       XO  XXO   XO  XXX 
  9 Nicki Mitchell            SR Miami (Ohio)             1.65m    5-05.00 
     1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
 10 Tatijana Jacobson         FR Bowling Green            1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.55 1.60 1.65 
        P    O  XXX 
 10 Kristen Mathews           SR Miami (Ohio)             1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.55 1.60 1.65 
        O    O  XXX 
 10 Brittany Cheese           FR Akron                    1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.55 1.60 1.65 
        O    O  XXX 
 13 Amanda Wahl               FR Akron                    1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.55 1.60 1.65 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 14 Jasmine Gates             SR Eastern Michigan         1.55m    5-01.00 
     1.55 1.60 
        O  XXX 
 14 Loren Thomas              SO Kent State               1.55m    5-01.00 
     1.55 1.60 
        O  XXX 
 16 Shelly Mathewson          SR Western Michigan         1.55m    5-01.00 
     1.55 1.60 
      XXO  XXX 
 16 Brittany Lockhart         SR Eastern Michigan         1.55m    5-01.00 
     1.55 1.60 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Kelly Moser               SO N. Illinois                 NH            
     1.55 
      XXX 
 
Event 28  Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 14-01.25  2004        Kira Sims, Akron                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Tiffany Maskulinski       SR Buffalo                  4.08m   13-04.50  10   
     3.35 3.50 3.65 3.78 3.88 3.98 4.08 4.15 
        P    P    P    P    O    O  XXO   XX 
  2 Carrie Kayes              SR Akron                    3.98m   13-00.75   8   
     3.35 3.50 3.65 3.78 3.88 3.98 4.08 
        P    P    P    P   XO   XO  XXX 
  3 Domenica Rossi            FR Kent State               3.88m   12-08.75   6   
     3.35 3.50 3.65 3.78 3.88 3.98 
        P    P    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  4 Katherine Lee             SO Akron                    3.78m   12-04.75   5   
     3.35 3.50 3.65 3.78 3.88 
        P    P   XO    O  XXX 
  5 Susan Echard              JR Kent State               3.78m   12-04.75   4   
     3.35 3.50 3.65 3.78 3.88 
        P    O    O   XO  XXX 
  6 Sarah Ross                SO Western Michigan         3.78m   12-04.75   3   
     3.35 3.50 3.65 3.78 3.88 
        P    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  7 Sarah Kinnaman            SO Miami (Ohio)             3.65m   11-11.75   2   
     3.35 3.50 3.65 3.78 
        P   XO    O  XXX 
  8 Kim Preston               SO Kent State               3.65m   11-11.75   1   
     3.35 3.50 3.65 3.78 
        P    O   XO  XXX 
  9 Sabrina Forstein          SR Bowling Green            3.65m   11-11.75 
     3.35 3.50 3.65 3.78 
       XO  XXO  XXO  XXX 
 10 Brittney Bernardoni       SR Miami (Ohio)             3.50m   11-05.75 
     3.35 3.50 3.65 
        P    O  XXX 
 10 Alexandra Wood            FR Akron                    3.50m   11-05.75 
     3.35 3.50 3.65 
        O    O  XXX 
 12 Hannah Tabler             SO Miami (Ohio)             3.50m   11-05.75 
     3.35 3.50 3.65 
       XO    O  XXX 
 13 Christen Bosch            SR Ohio U.                  3.50m   11-05.75 
     3.35 3.50 3.65 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 14 Kasey Stepp               SR Ohio U.                  3.35m   10-11.75 
     3.35 3.50 
       XO  XXX 
 14 Bailey Wandyg             SR Western Michigan         3.35m   10-11.75 
     3.35 3.50 
       XO  XXX 
 14 Rebecca Richman           FR Eastern Michigan         3.35m   10-11.75 
     3.35 3.50 
       XO  XXX 
 17 Molly Coakley             FR Buffalo                  3.35m   10-11.75 
     3.35 3.50 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Jessica Novakowski        JR Eastern Michigan            NH            
     3.35 3.50 3.65 3.78 
        P    P    P  XXX 
 -- Jillian Bliss             SR Buffalo                     NH            
     3.35 
      XXX 
 
Event 30  Women Long Jump
======================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 21-01.50  1992        Candice Campbell, Toledo                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Ashley Hunault            JR Western Michigan         5.95m  -0.5  19-06.25  10   
     5.83m(-0.8) 0.80m(-1.3) 5.95m(-0.5) 5.68m(-2.9) 5.71m(-3.2) 5.79m(-4.2)
  2 Brenda Baar               SR Kent State               5.89m  -2.2  19-04.00   8   
     5.84m(-0.4) 5.67m(-1.3) 5.67m(-0.5) FOUL(-1.9) 5.89m(-2.2) 5.77m(-1.3)
  3 Kiah Douglas              FR Toledo                   5.82m  -1.8  19-01.25   6   
     5.22m(-0.2) 5.52m(-3.7) 5.82m(-1.8) 5.52m(-0.8) 5.65m(-3.2) FOUL(-1.1)
  4 Niesha Kelly              SR Akron                    5.79m  -2.6  19-00.00   5   
     5.62m(-2.4) FOUL(-0.5) 5.53m(-2.3) 5.67m(-1.3) 5.53m(-5.3) 5.79m(-2.6)
  5 Diana Dumitrescu          SO Kent State               5.77m  -1.0  18-11.25   4   
     5.64m(0.7) FOUL(2.7) 5.66m(0.8) 5.42m(-1.4) 5.70m(-0.6) 5.77m(-1.0)
  6 Katherine Lee             SO Akron                    5.75m  -1.2  18-10.50   3   
     5.59m(1.1) 5.73m(0.1) 4.47m(-3.4) 5.75m(-1.2) 5.43m(-1.6) 5.52m(-3.1)
  7 Nicki Mitchell            SR Miami (Ohio)             5.75m  -0.1  18-10.50   2   
     5.75m(-0.1) 5.56m(2.0) 5.46m(1.3) 5.26m(-2.7) 5.71m(-1.4) 5.35m(-3.0)
  8 Deidra McIntosh           JR N. Illinois              5.69m   4.4  18-08.00   1   
     5.56m(+0.0) 5.69m(4.4) 5.26m(-2.4) 5.40m(-1.5) FOUL(-1.5) FOUL(-2.2)
  9 Julie Snyder              SO Toledo                   5.58m   1.7  18-03.75 
     5.38m(3.6) 5.43m(1.0) 5.58m(1.7) 5.56m(1.5) 5.25m(-1.4) FOUL(-1.6)
 10 Magda Wikar               JR Miami (Ohio)             5.56m   1.7  18-03.00 
     5.56m(1.7) 5.41m(-1.9) FOUL(0.2)          
 10 Alexandra Afloari         JR Toledo                   5.56m  -1.0  18-03.00 
     5.24m(-0.9) 5.56m(-1.0) FOUL(-0.8)           
 12 Rosie White               SO Eastern Michigan         5.50m   0.2  18-00.50 
     FOUL(1.5) 5.32m(0.8) 5.50m(0.2)           
 13 Shanaye Carr              JR Central Michigan         5.47m  -1.1  17-11.50 
     FOUL(-0.8) FOUL(-1.4) 5.47m(-1.1)           
 14 Brittany Houghton         SR N. Illinois              5.46m   1.5  17-11.00 
     5.46m(1.5) FOUL(3.3) 5.46m(2.1)           
 15 Felicia Close             JR Akron                    5.42m  -5.8  17-09.50 
     5.42m(-5.8) 5.15m(0.6) FOUL(-1.6)           
 16 Alexis Geiger             FR Ohio U.                  5.38m  +0.0  17-08.00 
     5.28m(-0.2) 5.38m(+0.0) 5.31m(-0.1)           
 17 Shareyna Spears           JR Ohio U.                  5.38m   3.9  17-08.00 
     4.51m(-1.9) 5.38m(3.9) FOUL(+0.0)           
 18 Ajla Glavasevic           JR Buffalo                  5.35m  -0.1  17-06.75 
     5.35m(-0.1) FOUL(-0.7) 5.00m(3.3)           
 19 Thekla Lorenz             JR Ball State               5.35m  -2.6  17-06.75 
     FOUL(0.7) 5.35m(-2.6) FOUL(-1.7)           
 20 Kristi Sturges            JR Ohio U.                  5.31m   1.6  17-05.25 
     5.30m(1.2) 5.31m(1.6) 4.57m(4.5)           
 21 Brittani McNeal           JR Bowling Green            5.31m   2.5  17-05.25 
     5.31m(2.5) 5.02m(-2.1) 5.11m(0.5)           
 22 Tamica Harbour            FR Central Michigan         5.30m  -1.9  17-04.75 
     FOUL(0.4) 5.30m(-1.9) FOUL(1.7)           
 23 Lindsay Bangert           JR Ball State               5.17m   1.6  16-11.50 
     5.08m(3.1) FOUL(3.4) 5.17m(1.6)           
 24 Nicole Honsaker           FR Kent State               5.14m  +0.0  16-10.50 
     5.14m(+0.0) 5.12m(1.0) 5.04m(0.8)         
 25 Jessica Cooper            SR Buffalo                  5.09m  -0.6  16-08.50 
     FOUL(-0.4) FOUL(-0.5) 5.09m(-0.6)           
 26 Rhonda Lee                FR N. Illinois              4.99m   0.7  16-04.50 
     4.99m(0.7) FOUL(0.7) FOUL(1.6)           
 27 Erv Bazile                FR Eastern Michigan         4.93m   0.8  16-02.25 
     FOUL(0.5) FOUL(1.5) 4.93m(0.8)           
 -- Katie McColly             SO Central Michigan          FOUL                 
     FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(0.3) FOUL(-0.2)           
 
Event 32  Women Triple Jump
======================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 43-01.50  2004        Colleen Ramharak, Kent State             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Brenda Baar               SR Kent State              12.75m  -1.2  41-10.00  10   
     12.47m(-0.3) 12.68m(-0.5) PASS      FOUL(-0.6) 12.75m(-1.2) PASS     
  2 Alina Bocicor             SR Akron                   12.43m  -2.0  40-09.50   8   
     FOUL(-0.1) 12.43m(-2.0) FOUL(+0.0) 11.90m(-1.3) PASS      FOUL(0.1)
  3 Niesha Kelly              SR Akron                   12.33m  -0.2  40-05.50   6   
     11.73m(1.7) 12.33m(-0.2) 12.04m(+0.0) 11.80m(-1.9) 12.00m(-1.9) 11.93m(-2.2)
  4 Alexandra Afloari         JR Toledo                  12.18m  -0.1  39-11.50   5   
     12.18m(-0.1) 11.93m(0.8) 11.86m(-1.1) 11.67m(-1.1) FOUL(-1.8) 12.15m(-2.1)
  5 Keri Dantley              FR Kent State              12.12m  +0.0  39-09.25   4   
     12.12m(+0.0) 11.93m(-0.3) 11.76m(+0.0) 11.85m(-1.8) FOUL(-1.9) FOUL(-1.0)
  6 Diana Dumitrescu          SO Kent State              12.09m  +0.0  39-08.00   3   
     11.99m(1.1) FOUL(+0.0) 12.09m(+0.0) 11.73m(-1.6) 11.64m(-0.9) PASS     
  7 Aleisha Leeper            JR Central Michigan        11.85m  +0.0  38-10.50   2   
     11.85m(+0.0) FOUL(-2.5) 11.34m(-0.5) 11.44m(-1.7) 11.41m(+0.0) FOUL(-0.7)
  8 Hope Alexander            JR Miami (Ohio)            11.82m  -0.7  38-09.50   1   
     FOUL(1.1) 11.82m(-0.7) 11.34m(-2.0) 11.15m(-1.2) 11.28m(-1.1) 11.39m(-1.1)
  9 Kimarie Black             SR Buffalo                 11.81m   1.0  38-09.00 
     11.45m(-1.1) 11.81m(1.0) 11.39m(-1.1) 9.75m(-1.1) 11.35m(-1.6) 11.49m(+0.0)
 10 Jenner Sio                SO N. Illinois             11.66m  -0.2  38-03.25 
     11.66m(-0.2) 11.33m(0.1) 11.60m(-1.0)           
 11 Jaime Gittens             SO Toledo                  11.61m  -0.1  38-01.25 
     11.61m(-0.1) 11.56m(-0.4) 11.32m(-1.0)           
 12 Katie McColly             SO Central Michigan        11.54m   2.0  37-10.50 
     11.54m(2.0) FOUL(-0.8) FOUL(-1.1)           
 13 Katie Wise                FR Akron                   11.44m   1.5  37-06.50 
     11.44m(1.5) FOUL(-1.0) FOUL(-1.2)           
 14 Yuhong Fu                 FR Toledo                  11.42m  -1.5  37-05.75 
     FOUL(-1.4) 11.42m(-1.5) FOUL(-0.8)           
 15 Sarah Krott               JR Buffalo                 11.06m   1.6  36-03.50 
     11.06m(1.6) FOUL(-1.8) FOUL(0.5)           
 16 Alexis Geiger             FR Ohio U.                 10.51m  +0.0  34-05.75 
     10.13m(-0.4) 9.80m(+0.0) 10.51m(+0.0)           
 17 Kristi Sturges            JR Ohio U.                 10.44m  -0.9  34-03.00 
     9.91m(-0.4) 10.25m(-1.4) 10.44m(-0.9)           
 18 Shareyna Spears           JR Ohio U.                 10.31m  +0.0  33-10.00 
     9.72m(-0.3) 10.31m(+0.0) 10.19m(-1.3)          
 -- Megan Cherry              SO Ball State                FOUL                 
     FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(-2.4) FOUL(1.4)           
 -- Erv Bazile                FR Eastern Michigan          FOUL                 
     FOUL(0.9) FOUL(0.3) FOUL(-0.8)           
 -- Tanisha Johnson           SR Central Michigan          FOUL                 
     FOUL(-0.3) FOUL(-0.4) FOUL(-1.2)           
 -- Krista Stillson           SO Miami (Ohio)              FOUL                 
     FOUL(0.5) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(-1.5)           
 -- Jessica Cooper            SR Buffalo                   FOUL                 
     FOUL(-0.9) FOUL(-0.4) FOUL(-1.6)           
 
Event 34  Women Shot Put
=================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 54-06  1999        Leslie Vidmar, Kent State                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Rebecca O'Brien           FR Buffalo                 16.31m   53-06.25  10   
      15.26m  16.31m  FOUL  FOUL  15.90m  FOUL
  2 Kristy Woods              SO Buffalo                 16.15m   53-00.00   8   
      16.15m  6.02m  FOUL  15.98m  15.83m  FOUL
  3 Bahiyjaui Allen           SR Ohio U.                 15.64m   51-03.75   6   
      FOUL  15.64m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Irene Cooper              SR Western Michigan        15.20m   49-10.50   5   
      14.79m  FOUL  15.20m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Samantha Fetter           JR Kent State              14.97m   49-01.50   4   
      14.97m  14.88m  FOUL  FOUL  14.61m  14.50m
  6 Allison Lawyer            SR Akron                   14.92m   48-11.50   3   
      14.14m  14.92m  14.48m  14.49m  14.74m  FOUL
  7 Alexandra Roberts         SO Miami (Ohio)            14.65m   48-00.75   2   
      14.03m  14.49m  14.65m  14.10m  14.28m  FOUL
  8 Stephanie Mitchell        JR Western Michigan        14.61m   47-11.25   1   
      13.71m  13.62m  13.83m  14.61m  FOUL  14.13m
  9 Bekah Stoltz              JR Kent State              14.35m   47-01.00 
      12.74m  13.61m  14.33m  13.54m  14.35m  FOUL
 10 Erin Miller               FR Buffalo                 13.77m   45-02.25 
      13.77m  13.72m  13.74m         
 11 Emily Amendola            SR Ohio U.                 13.62m   44-08.25 
      12.32m  13.62m  FOUL         
 12 Samantha Gable            SO Miami (Ohio)            13.60m   44-07.50 
      13.60m  13.54m  13.29m         
 13 Brittany Wilson-Farley    FR Miami (Ohio)            13.46m   44-02.00 
      12.98m  13.46m  FOUL         
 14 Tiffany Wallick           FR N. Illinois             12.76m   41-10.50 
      11.57m  12.76m  12.35m         
 15 Ashley Harris             SO Bowling Green           12.54m   41-01.75 
      FOUL  12.54m  12.38m         
 16 Chrissy Bays              SR Western Michigan        12.53m   41-01.50 
      FOUL  12.28m  12.53m         
 17 Mary Bull                 SO N. Illinois             11.96m   39-03.00 
      11.79m  11.96m  11.39m         
 18 Brooke McCombs            FR Bowling Green           11.66m   38-03.25 
      10.98m  11.66m  FOUL         
 -- Angela Scarber            SO Eastern Michigan          FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Event 36  Women Discus Throw
=================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 185-02  1998        Roberta Collins, Kent State                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Valerie Wert              JR Akron                   53.81m     176-06  10   
      53.03m  52.29m  49.76m  51.08m  FOUL  53.81m
  2 Brittni Borrero           SR Kent State              51.84m     170-01   8   
      49.13m  51.72m  47.91m  51.84m  50.99m  51.71m
  3 Sarah Morris              JR Western Michigan        51.70m     169-07   6   
      46.68m  44.91m  51.70m  50.93m  49.89m  42.58m
  4 Rebecca O'Brien           FR Buffalo                 49.86m     163-07   5   
      41.09m  49.86m  FOUL  FOUL  42.17m  47.13m
  5 Cora Caulfield            SR N. Illinois             47.59m     156-02   4   
      43.21m  38.78m  47.59m  43.29m  46.82m  FOUL
  6 Allison Lawyer            SR Akron                   47.07m     154-05   3   
      46.60m  47.07m  46.25m  42.69m  44.64m  45.01m
  7 Stephanie Mitchell        JR Western Michigan        46.33m     152-00   2   
      FOUL  46.33m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  45.06m
  8 Bekah Stoltz              JR Kent State              45.64m     149-09   1   
      44.88m  FOUL  40.84m  44.29m  40.68m  45.64m
  9 Shant'e White             SO Buffalo                 44.74m     146-09 
      44.74m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Tiffany Wallick           FR N. Illinois             43.00m     141-01 
      43.00m  39.60m  FOUL         
 11 Kaylee Finney             FR Western Michigan        42.25m     138-07 
      42.25m  39.23m  37.95m         
 12 Brooke McCombs            FR Bowling Green           42.13m     138-03 
      38.74m  42.13m  41.52m         
 13 Kayla Brindley            FR Central Michigan        41.59m     136-05 
      40.45m  41.59m  35.69m         
 14 Erin Miller               FR Buffalo                 40.23m     132-00 
      40.23m  37.23m  37.57m         
 15 Ashley Harris             SO Bowling Green           39.97m     131-02 
      33.78m  39.97m  38.95m         
 16 Emily Amendola            SR Ohio U.                 39.96m     131-01 
      FOUL  39.96m  FOUL         
 17 Nikki Murphy              FR Akron                   39.56m     129-09 
      39.56m  37.33m  38.17m         
 18 Katie Christensen         SR Central Michigan        39.15m     128-05 
      38.48m  39.15m  39.03m         
 19 Samantha Gable            SO Miami (Ohio)            38.83m     127-05 
      FOUL  38.83m  33.93m         
 20 Alexandra Roberts         SO Miami (Ohio)            37.94m     124-06 
      FOUL  37.94m  FOUL         
 21 Bahiyjaui Allen           SR Ohio U.                 37.91m     124-04 
      33.72m  FOUL  37.91m         
 22 Lauren McCullough         FR Ohio U.                 37.38m     122-08 
      37.38m  FOUL  FOUL         
 23 Brittany Wilson-Farley    FR Miami (Ohio)            32.59m     106-11 
      32.42m  32.59m  FOUL           
 
Event 38  Women Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 176-10  2006        Ashley Kaufman, Akron                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Bekah Stoltz              JR Kent State              44.81m     147-00  10   
      39.80m  43.79m  39.89m  40.65m  38.65m  44.81m
  2 Lauren Whitehill          SR Akron                   44.18m     144-11   8   
      41.71m  41.99m  42.85m  44.18m  42.81m  42.29m
  3 Sara Oczypok              FR Kent State              41.97m     137-08   6   
      37.46m  39.26m  41.97m  39.46m  FOUL  41.62m
  4 Brittany Hedderson        FR Buffalo                 40.18m     131-10   5   
      38.11m  39.82m  36.91m  36.16m  38.20m  40.18m
  5 Erika Schroll             SR Central Michigan        39.90m     130-11   4   
      39.90m  32.99m  33.54m  30.89m  35.63m  33.12m
  6 Katie Nentwick            SR Akron                   39.61m     129-11   3   
      38.31m  38.00m  38.71m  39.61m  37.82m  36.86m
  7 Linsay Bloor              JR Western Michigan        37.82m     124-01   2   
      35.10m  36.64m  36.54m  34.77m  37.82m  37.54m
  8 Lauren McCullough         FR Ohio U.                 37.34m     122-06   1   
      36.86m  32.95m  35.48m  FOUL  37.34m  FOUL
  9 Danielle Jacoby           JR Toledo                  35.72m     117-02 
      35.53m  34.09m  35.72m  33.41m  33.79m  35.19m
 10 Rachel Pinson             SR N. Illinois             35.14m     115-03 
      31.59m  30.08m  35.14m           
 11 Paige Lane                JR Bowling Green           34.07m     111-09 
      34.07m  FOUL  27.16m           
 12 Hope McCarty              SO Ohio U.                 33.26m     109-01 
      29.55m  26.78m  33.26m           
 13 Alexia DeWitz             JR Miami (Ohio)            33.15m     108-09 
      33.15m  FOUL  30.93m           
 14 Dayna Bergman             FR Eastern Michigan        30.96m     101-07 
      27.47m  27.20m  30.96m           
 15 Thekla Lorenz             JR Ball State              30.58m     100-04 
      30.58m  29.06m  PASS           
 16 Mary Bull                 SO N. Illinois             30.19m      99-00 
      30.19m  FOUL  25.67m           
 
Event 40  Women Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 202-07  2007        Stevi Large, Akron                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Valerie Wert              JR Akron                   58.71m     192-07  10   
      57.74m  58.71m  57.46m  57.25m  FOUL  57.09m
  2 Kristy Woods              SO Buffalo                 57.45m     188-06   8   
      54.41m  FOUL  FOUL  55.04m  53.86m  57.45m
  3 Irene Cooper              SR Western Michigan        55.78m     183-00   6   
      55.45m  FOUL  53.78m  55.46m  55.78m  55.05m
  4 Shant'e White             SO Buffalo                 55.25m     181-03   5   
      53.04m  55.25m  FOUL  53.85m  55.00m  FOUL
  5 Emily Amendola            SR Ohio U.                 54.73m     179-07   4   
      52.09m  FOUL  54.73m  51.60m  53.45m  54.73m
  6 Effua Ampadu              SR Kent State              54.42m     178-06   3   
      53.78m  53.52m  54.42m  52.64m  FOUL  50.51m
  7 Mykal Imbrock             JR Central Michigan        54.16m     177-08   2   
      52.08m  48.44m  54.16m  52.53m  FOUL  51.90m
  8 Chrissy Bays              SR Western Michigan        52.41m     171-11   1   
      51.92m  52.41m  FOUL  FOUL  49.51m  51.51m
  9 Kristin Boettcher         FR Bowling Green           51.07m     167-07 
      49.45m  51.07m  49.45m  49.66m  FOUL  48.74m
 10 Erin Miller               FR Buffalo                 51.01m     167-04 
      49.46m  51.01m  50.41m           
 11 Hope Alexander            JR Miami (Ohio)            50.38m     165-03 
      FOUL  FOUL  50.38m           
 12 Angela Scarber            SO Eastern Michigan        45.82m     150-04 
      42.60m  45.82m  FOUL           
 13 Tyra Schantz              SR Ball State              45.74m     150-01 
      45.74m  45.28m  FOUL          
 14 Bahiyjaui Allen           SR Ohio U.                 44.88m     147-03 
      43.54m  FOUL  44.88m           
 15 Kristen Mathews           SR Miami (Ohio)            43.99m     144-04 
      40.59m  43.99m  39.94m           
 16 Samantha Gable            SO Miami (Ohio)            43.58m     143-00 
      FOUL  43.58m  FOUL           
 17 Jordan Puckett            JR Ball State              42.10m     138-01 
      42.10m  FOUL  39.33m           
 18 Ashley Harris             SO Bowling Green           41.72m     136-10 
      39.12m  FOUL  41.72m           
 19 Brooke McCombs            FR Bowling Green           40.15m     131-09 
      38.71m  40.15m  38.23m           
 20 Dayna Bergman             FR Eastern Michigan        39.31m     129-00 
      38.52m  39.31m  FOUL           
 
Event 42  Women Heptathlon
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: #  5528  1999        Christi Smith, Akron                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Diana Dumitrescu          SO Kent State                5239   10   
  2 Thekla Lorenz             JR Ball State                5125    8   
  3 Julie Snyder              SO Toledo                    4885    6   
  4 Katie Nentwick            SR Akron                     4864    5   
  5 Nicki Mitchell            SR Miami (Ohio)              4689    4   
  6 Erika Schroll             SR Central Michigan          4591    3   
  7 Nicole Honsaker           FR Kent State                4583    2   
  8 Ajla Glavasevic           JR Buffalo                   4310    1   
  9 Brittany Tyree            SO Ohio U.                   4261  
 10 Hope McCarty              SO Ohio U.                   4252  
 11 Shelly Mathewson          SR Western Michigan          4174  
 12 Alecia Zaper              FR Toledo                    3362  
 
Event 42  Heptathlon: #1 Women 100 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Julie Snyder              SO Toledo                   14.32   0.4  3    934
  2 Diana Dumitrescu          SO Kent State               14.44   0.4  3    917
  3 Nicole Honsaker           FR Kent State               14.66   0.4  3    887
  4 Ajla Glavasevic           JR Buffalo                  14.68   0.2  2    884
  5 Thekla Lorenz             JR Ball State               14.69   0.4  3    883
  6 Katie Nentwick            SR Akron                    15.21   0.2  2    814
  7 Tanisha Johnson           SR Central Michigan         15.34   0.2  2    797
  8 Alecia Zaper              FR Toledo                   15.47   1.4  1    781
  9 Erika Schroll             SR Central Michigan         15.48   1.4  1    779
 10 Nicki Mitchell            SR Miami (Ohio)             15.76   1.4  1    744
 11 Brittany Tyree            SO Ohio U.                  15.82   0.2  2    736
 12 Shelly Mathewson          SR Western Michigan         16.28   1.4  1    680
 13 Hope McCarty              SO Ohio U.                  17.12   1.4  1    583
 
Event 42  Heptathlon: #2 Women High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Erika Schroll             SR Central Michigan         1.77m    5-09.75    941
     1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    P    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Diana Dumitrescu          SO Kent State               1.68m    5-06.00    830
     1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 
        P    P    P    P    O    P   XO    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  2 Tanisha Johnson           SR Central Michigan         1.68m    5-06.00    830
     1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 
        P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Shelly Mathewson          SR Western Michigan         1.65m    5-05.00    795
     1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 
        P  XXO    P    O    O  XXO    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  4 Julie Snyder              SO Toledo                   1.65m    5-05.00    795
     1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 
        P    P    P    P    O    P    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  6 Nicole Honsaker           FR Kent State               1.62m    5-03.75    759
     1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 
        P    O    P   XO    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  6 Nicki Mitchell            SR Miami (Ohio)             1.62m    5-03.75    759
     1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 
        P    P    P    P    O    P    O  XXO  XXX 
  8 Alecia Zaper              FR Toledo                   1.59m    5-02.50    724
     1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 
        P    P    O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  8 Thekla Lorenz             JR Ball State               1.59m    5-02.50    724
     1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 
        P    P    P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
  8 Ajla Glavasevic           JR Buffalo                  1.59m    5-02.50    724
     1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 
        P    P    P    P   XO  XXO    O  XXX 
 11 Katie Nentwick            SR Akron                    1.53m    5-00.25    655
     1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 
        P    P   XO    O   XO  XXX 
 12 Hope McCarty              SO Ohio U.                  1.50m    4-11.00    621
     1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 
        O    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
 13 Brittany Tyree            SO Ohio U.                  1.44m    4-08.75    555
     1.41 1.44 1.47 
        O    O  XXX 
 
Event 42  Heptathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Diana Dumitrescu          SO Kent State              12.60m   41-04.25    701
      12.19m  12.34m  12.60m            
  2 Thekla Lorenz             JR Ball State              11.81m   38-09.00    649
      11.81m  11.13m  11.41m            
  3 Nicki Mitchell            SR Miami (Ohio)            10.55m   34-07.50    566
      FOUL  10.34m  10.55m            
  4 Julie Snyder              SO Toledo                  10.51m   34-05.75    563
      10.03m  10.51m  9.66m            
  5 Erika Schroll             SR Central Michigan        10.38m   34-00.75    554
      10.03m  10.17m  10.38m            
  6 Tanisha Johnson           SR Central Michigan        10.12m   33-02.50    537
      10.07m  10.04m  10.12m            
  7 Katie Nentwick            SR Akron                   10.01m   32-10.25    530
      10.01m  9.92m  FOUL            
  8 Brittany Tyree            SO Ohio U.                  9.93m   32-07.00    525
      8.48m  8.25m  9.93m            
  9 Ajla Glavasevic           JR Buffalo                  9.78m   32-01.00    515
      FOUL  9.26m  9.78m            
 10 Shelly Mathewson          SR Western Michigan         9.48m   31-01.25    495
      9.48m  9.25m  9.29m            
 11 Nicole Honsaker           FR Kent State               8.89m   29-02.00    457
      8.89m  8.12m  7.88m            
 12 Hope McCarty              SO Ohio U.                  8.83m   28-11.75    453
      7.97m  7.98m  8.83m            
 13 Alecia Zaper              FR Toledo                   8.39m   27-06.50    425
      8.07m  8.35m  8.39m            
 
Event 42  Heptathlon: #4 Women 200 Meter Dash Heptathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Thekla Lorenz             JR Ball State               25.65  -1.8  2    828
  2 Diana Dumitrescu          SO Kent State               25.77  -1.8  2    817
  3 Nicole Honsaker           FR Kent State               25.87  -1.8  2    809
  4 Julie Snyder              SO Toledo                   26.12  -1.7  1    787
  5 Nicki Mitchell            SR Miami (Ohio)             26.14  -1.8  2    785
  6 Shelly Mathewson          SR Western Michigan         26.47  -1.8  2    757
  7 Ajla Glavasevic           JR Buffalo                  26.51  -1.8  2    753
  8 Tanisha Johnson           SR Central Michigan         26.55  -1.8  2    750
  9 Katie Nentwick            SR Akron                    26.96  -1.7  1    715
 10 Brittany Tyree            SO Ohio U.                  27.10  -1.7  1    704
 11 Hope McCarty              SO Ohio U.                  27.11  -1.7  1    703
 12 Erika Schroll             SR Central Michigan         27.80  -1.7  1    647
 13 Alecia Zaper              FR Toledo                   28.19  -1.7  1    616
 
Event 42  Heptathlon: #5 Women Long Jump Heptathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Diana Dumitrescu          SO Kent State               5.70m  -1.6  18-08.50    759
     5.36m(-0.6) 5.70m(-1.6) PASS                 
  2 Julie Snyder              SO Toledo                   5.63m  +0.0  18-05.75    738
     5.49m(-2.4) 5.44m(-1.9) 5.63m(+0.0)            
  3 Ajla Glavasevic           JR Buffalo                  5.55m  -1.5  18-02.50    715
     5.23m(-1.5) FOUL(-0.6) 5.55m(-1.5)            
  4 Thekla Lorenz             JR Ball State               5.47m  -2.0  17-11.50    691
     5.47m(-2.0) 5.34m(-2.5) FOUL(-1.8)            
  5 Katie Nentwick            SR Akron                    5.37m  -1.4  17-07.50    663
     5.37m(-1.4) 5.27m(-2.2) 5.11m(0.1)            
  5 Nicki Mitchell            SR Miami (Ohio)             5.37m   0.6  17-07.50    663
     FOUL(-3.2) 5.37m(-2.2) 5.37m(0.6)            
  7 Tanisha Johnson           SR Central Michigan         5.32m   1.4  17-05.50    648
     FOUL(-1.6) 5.32m(1.4) 5.22m(-1.6)            
  8 Nicole Honsaker           FR Kent State               5.15m  -0.8  16-10.75    601
     5.15m(-0.8) 4.84m(-1.9) FOUL(-1.3)            
  9 Erika Schroll             SR Central Michigan         5.09m  -1.5  16-08.50    584
     4.55m(-2.2) 4.85m(-0.5) 5.09m(-1.5)            
 10 Brittany Tyree            SO Ohio U.                  5.07m  -1.2  16-07.75    578
     FOUL(-1.8) 5.07m(-1.2) 4.89m(-1.8)            
 11 Shelly Mathewson          SR Western Michigan         4.81m  -0.8  15-09.50    508
     4.81m(-0.8) 4.74m(-0.7) FOUL(-1.5)            
 12 Alecia Zaper              FR Toledo                   4.68m  -2.3  15-04.25    474
     4.51m(-1.1) 4.68m(-2.3) 4.62m(-1.6)            
 13 Hope McCarty              SO Ohio U.                  4.63m  -1.2  15-02.25    461
     4.63m(-1.2) FOUL(-1.2) 4.60m(0.1)            
 
Event 42  Heptathlon: #6 Women Javelin Throw Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Katie Nentwick            SR Akron                   41.22m     135-03    691
      36.07m  41.22m  40.80m            
  2 Hope McCarty              SO Ohio U.                 37.08m     121-08    611
      37.08m  34.98m  FOUL            
  3 Diana Dumitrescu          SO Kent State              35.41m     116-02    579
      33.66m  FOUL  35.41m            
  4 Thekla Lorenz             JR Ball State              35.28m     115-09    577
      35.28m  29.89m  FOUL            
  5 Erika Schroll             SR Central Michigan        34.39m     112-10    560
      FOUL  33.73m  34.39m            
  6 Julie Snyder              SO Toledo                  27.10m      88-11    422
      24.96m  FOUL  27.10m            
  7 Nicole Honsaker           FR Kent State              25.62m      84-01    394
      23.38m  25.62m  FOUL            
  8 Nicki Mitchell            SR Miami (Ohio)            24.04m      78-10    364
      23.72m  FOUL  24.04m            
  9 Brittany Tyree            SO Ohio U.                 23.97m      78-08    363
      23.25m  23.97m  21.67m            
 10 Shelly Mathewson          SR Western Michigan        21.92m      71-11    325
      21.92m  20.75m  FOUL            
 11 Ajla Glavasevic           JR Buffalo                  8.82m      28-11     85
      FOUL  FOUL  8.82m            
 -- Alecia Zaper              FR Toledo                      ND            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Tanisha Johnson           SR Central Michigan            ND            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Event 42  Heptathlon: #7 Women 800 Meter Run Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hope McCarty              SO Ohio U.                2:20.23     820
  2 Nicki Mitchell            SR Miami (Ohio)           2:21.14     808
  3 Brittany Tyree            SO Ohio U.                2:21.77     800
  4 Katie Nentwick            SR Akron                  2:22.04     796
  5 Thekla Lorenz             JR Ball State             2:23.79     773
  6 Nicole Honsaker           FR Kent State             2:31.36     676
  7 Julie Snyder              SO Toledo                 2:33.81     646
  8 Diana Dumitrescu          SO Kent State             2:34.64     636
  9 Ajla Glavasevic           JR Buffalo                2:34.79     634
 10 Shelly Mathewson          SR Western Michigan       2:36.49     614
 11 Erika Schroll             SR Central Michigan       2:44.14     526
 12 Alecia Zaper              FR Toledo                 3:02.52     342
 -- Tanisha Johnson           SR Central Michigan           DNS  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 21 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Kent State                 142        2) Akron                     104   
    3) Western Michigan           102        4) Central Michigan           86.50
    5) Buffalo                     81        6) Miami (Ohio)               72   
    7) Eastern Michigan            65        8) Toledo                     56   
    9) Ohio U.                     44.50    10) Ball State                 38   
   11) Northern Illinois           19       12) Bowling Green               9