Recap

Licensed to TRXC Timing, LLC. - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/14/2011 05:05 PM
         Mid-America Confernce Championships - 5/12/2011 to 5/14/2011          
                      Entries and Results by: TRXC Timing                      
                                   DeKalb,IL                                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women High Jump
==========================================================================================
 Meet Record: M 1.82m  1998        Jodi Rafferty, Bowling Green                
  MAC Record: R 1.85m  1982        Ellie Hayden, Eastern Michigan              
     Stadium: S 1.65m  2011        Melissa Savino, North Central College       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
Finals
  1 Lomax, Rebecca            FR Ball State             1.70m      1.78mS   5-10.00  10   
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.74 1.78 1.83 
      PPP  PPP    O    O   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Jacobson, Tatijana        SO Bowling Green          1.71m      1.70mS   5-07.00   8   
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.74 
      PPP    O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  3 Glavasevic, Ajla          SR Buffalo                1.58m      1.65mS   5-05.00   6   
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 
        O    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  4 Stein, Samantha           FR C.M.U.                 1.63m      1.60m    5-03.00   5   
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 
      PPP    O    O  XXX 
  5 Thomas, Loren             JR Kent State             1.60m     J1.60m    5-03.00   3.50
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 
      PPP   XO    O  XXX 
  5 Wolanin, Kate             FR Eastern Michigan       1.68m     J1.60m    5-03.00   3.50
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 
      PPP   XO    O  XXX 
  7 Mudd, Erica               FR Miami                  1.73m     J1.60m    5-03.00   2   
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 
      PPP  PPP   XO  XXX 
  8 Dumitrescu, Diana         JR Kent State             1.69m     J1.60m    5-03.00   1   
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 
      PPP   XO   XO  XXX 
  9 Cheese, Brittany          SO Akron                  1.60m     J1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
 10 Heffner, Megan            FR C.M.U.                 1.66m      1.55m    5-01.00 
     1.50 1.55 1.60 
      PPP    O  XXX 
 11 Thompson, Jasmine         FR Buffalo                1.60m     J1.55m    5-01.00 
     1.50 1.55 1.60 
       XO    O  XXX 
 12 McCarty, Hope             JR Ohio University        1.55m     J1.55m    5-01.00 
     1.50 1.55 1.60 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 12 Lamphere, Misha           JR C.M.U.                 1.58m     J1.55m    5-01.00 
     1.50 1.55 1.60 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 12 Moser, Kelly              JR N.I.U.                 1.62m     J1.55m    5-01.00 
     1.50 1.55 1.60 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 15 Hutchings, Brooke         SO Kent State             1.60m      1.50m    4-11.00 
     1.50 1.55 
       XO  XXX 
 15 Jackson, Kelsey           FR Ball State             1.45m      1.50m    4-11.00 
     1.50 1.55 
       XO  XXX 
 17 Tyree, Brittany           JR Ohio University        1.58m     J1.50m    4-11.00 
     1.50 1.55 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Jing, Huijun              SO Toledo                 1.63m         NH            
     1.50 1.55 1.60 
      PPP  PPP  XXX 
 
Event 2  Men High Jump
==========================================================================================
 Meet Record: M 2.25m  1998        J. Nieto, M. Caza, H. Patterson, E. Mich, Ke
  MAC Record: R 2.41m  2010        Kenneth Agee, Kent State                    
     Stadium: S 2.05m  2011        Travis Morehouse, UW Whitewater             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 McCall, Michael           SR Akron                  2.11m      2.11mS   6-11.00  10   
     1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03 2.07 2.11 2.14 
      PPP  XXO    O   XO  XXO    O  XXX 
  2 Wood, Dean                JR Kent State             2.14m      2.07mS   6-09.50   8   
     1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03 2.07 2.11 
      PPP    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Agee, Kenneth             SO Kent State             2.10m      2.03m    6-08.00   6   
     1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03 2.07 
      PPP    O   XO    O  XXX 
  4 Schober, Michael          SR Kent State             2.02m      1.98m    6-06.00   4.50
     1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03 
      PPP   XO    O  XXX 
  4 Leon, Jakob               SO Akron                  2.05m      1.98m    6-06.00   4.50
     1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03 
        O   XO    O  XXX 
  6 Bell, Tomarris            SO Buffalo                1.84m     J1.98m    6-06.00   3   
     1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03 
      XXO    O    O  XXX 
  7 McDonald, Jacob           JR C.M.U.                 1.98m     J1.98m    6-06.00   2   
     1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03 
       XO   XO   XO  XXX 
  8 Kruskamp, Andrew          SO C.M.U.                 2.00m      1.93m    6-04.00   1   
     1.88 1.93 1.98 
      XXO    O  XXX 
  9 Gambill, Matt             FR Miami                  1.98m     J1.93m    6-04.00 
     1.88 1.93 1.98 
        O   XO  XXX 
  9 Kennedy, Eugene           SR Buffalo                2.04m     J1.93m    6-04.00 
     1.88 1.93 1.98 
      PPP   XO  XXX 
  9 Bligh, Peter              SR Buffalo                2.02m     J1.93m    6-04.00 
     1.88 1.93 1.98 
      PPP   XO  XXX 
 12 Serrano, David            SR Miami                  2.05m      1.88m    6-02.00 
     1.88 1.93 
       XO  XXX 
 
Event 4  Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
 Meet Record: M 5.35m  2006        John Russell, Akron                         
  MAC Record: R 5.55m  1982        Jeff Ward, Miami                            
     Stadium: S 4.27m  2011        Matt Floyd, Beloit College                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Owens, Kenny              SR Akron                  5.05m      5.06mS  16-07.25  10   
     4.40 4.55 4.70 4.85 4.96 5.06 5.10 
      PPP  PPP  XXO   XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  2 Garrett, Daniel           JR Akron                  4.91m      4.96mS  16-03.25   8   
     4.40 4.55 4.70 4.85 4.96 5.06 
      PPP  PPP    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  3 Hopkins, Derek            JR Kent State             4.90m      4.85mS  15-11.00   6   
     4.40 4.55 4.70 4.85 4.96 
      PPP    O   XO    O  XXX 
  4 Babits, Max               FR Eastern Michigan       5.00m     J4.85mS  15-11.00   5   
     4.40 4.55 4.70 4.85 4.96 
        O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  5 Lohner, Adam              FR C.M.U.                 4.55m      4.70mS  15-05.00   4   
     4.40 4.55 4.70 4.85 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  6 Tesner, Joe               SO Eastern Michigan       4.90m     J4.70mS  15-05.00   3   
     4.40 4.55 4.70 4.85 
      PPP   XO    O  XXX 
  7 Wesley, Joe               SO Akron                  5.07m     J4.70mS  15-05.00   2   
     4.40 4.55 4.70 4.85 
      PPP  PPP   XO  XXX 
  8 Hume, Adam                FR Buffalo                4.90m     J4.70mS  15-05.00   1   
     4.40 4.55 4.70 4.85 
      PPP  PPP  XXO  XXX 
  9 Reynolds, Tim             FR C.M.U.                 4.70m      4.55mS  14-11.00 
     4.40 4.55 4.70 
        O   XO  XXX 
 10 Wildeman, Sam             SO Miami                  4.55m     J4.55mS  14-11.00 
     4.40 4.55 4.70 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 11 Jankowski, Joey           JR C.M.U.                 4.70m     J4.55mS  14-11.00 
     4.40 4.55 4.70 
      XXO  XXO  XXX 
 -- Shreve, Dexter            SO Kent State             4.46m         NH            
     4.40 
      XXX 
 -- Rudin, Matt               JR Miami                  5.10m         NH            
     4.40 4.55 4.70 
      PPP  PPP  XXX 
 
Event 5  Women Long Jump
===============================================================================================
 Meet Record: M 6.44m  1992        Candice Campbell, Toledo                    
  MAC Record: R 6.49m  2005        Lila Nelson, Eastern Michigan               
     Stadium: S 5.79m  2010        Diedra McIntosh, Northern Illinois          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Campbell, Iris            SO Western Michigan       6.02m      5.94m   6.4  19-06.00  10   
     5.38m(5.8) 5.84m(4.4) 5.64m(4.4) 5.72m(5.6) 5.64m(5.4) 5.94m(6.4)
  2 Cheese, Brittany          SO Akron                  5.77m     J5.94m   4.5  19-06.00   8   
     5.68m(3.7) 5.78m(4.6) 5.78m(4.1) 5.71m(4.4) 5.94m(4.5) 5.60m(6.0)
  3 Dumitrescu, Diana         JR Kent State             5.83m      5.81m   4.2  19-00.75   6   
     5.58m(5.7) 5.74m(3.8) 5.73m(4.9) 5.67m(5.1) 5.60m(5.5) 5.81m(4.2)
  4 White, Rosie              JR Eastern Michigan       6.09m     J5.81m   5.7  19-00.75   5   
     5.81m(5.7) FOUL(3.7) 5.72m(4.0) 5.54m(5.1) FOUL(6.0) 5.66m(4.1)
  5 Bollin, Katie             SO Toledo                 5.65m      5.72m   6.4  18-09.25   4   
     FOUL(5.1) FOUL(4.7) 5.72m(6.4) FOUL(2.9) 5.43m(4.0) FOUL(5.8)
  6 Long, Tiffani             SR Eastern Michigan       5.62m      5.68m   3.2  18-07.75   3   
     5.52m(5.5) 5.62m(5.3) 5.68m(3.2) 5.63m(4.7) 5.68m(3.4) FOUL(3.4)
  7 Lee, Katherine            JR Akron                  5.80m     J5.68m   4.6  18-07.75   2   
     5.60m(4.2) FOUL(3.9) 5.51m(3.2) 5.44m(3.1) 5.43m(4.4) 5.68m(4.6)
  8 Lorenz, Thekla            SR Ball State             5.48m      5.67m   2.9  18-07.25   1   
     5.67m(2.9) FOUL(3.4) 5.42m(2.7) FOUL(6.2) FOUL(5.8) FOUL(5.0)
  9 Douglas, Kiah             SO Toledo                 5.80m      5.66m   4.2  18-07.00 
     5.55m(4.5) 5.60m(2.8) 5.58m(4.3) FOUL(5.7) 5.66m(4.2) 5.50m(3.8)
 10 Carr, Shanaye             SR C.M.U.                 5.88m      5.59m   2.7  18-04.25 
     5.51m(4.8) 5.38m(5.6) 5.59m(2.7)           
 11 Okolo, Stephanie          JR Western Michigan       5.41m      5.55m   4.9  18-02.50 
     5.09m(2.6) 5.55m(4.9) 5.55m(3.5)           
 12 Wikar, Magda              SR Miami                  5.64m      5.54m   5.2  18-02.25 
     FOUL(4.5) 5.51m(5.1) 5.54m(5.2)           
 13 Harbour, Tamica           SO C.M.U.                 5.55m      5.52m   5.7  18-01.50 
     5.38m(1.8) 5.52m(5.7) 5.26m(3.6)           
 14 McIntosh, Deidra          SR N.I.U.                 5.61m      5.51m   4.4  18-01.00 
     5.50m(4.2) 5.51m(4.4) 5.32m(5.4)           
 15 Lee, Rhonda               JR N.I.U.                 5.47m      5.44m   2.6  17-10.25 
     5.44m(2.6) FOUL(5.0) FOUL(4.0)           
 16 Graves, Diona             JR Miami                  5.86m      5.39m   4.5  17-08.25 
     FOUL(5.6) 5.39m(4.5) 5.09m(5.2)           
 17 Doughty, Rachael          SR Bowling Green          5.20m      5.21m   4.3  17-01.25 
     FOUL(7.0) 5.21m(4.3) 5.06m(5.0)           
 18 Muskeyvalley, Rochelle    SR N.I.U.                 5.59m      5.17m   3.9  16-11.50 
     5.03m(4.5) 5.17m(3.9) 5.12m(2.3)           
 19 Spears, Shareyna          SR Ohio University        5.46m      5.16m   4.7  16-11.25 
     4.75m(2.6) 4.99m(3.1) 5.16m(4.7)           
 20 Zaper, Ashley             FR Miami                  5.57m      5.15m   2.2  16-10.75 
     5.15m(2.2) 5.00m(6.1) FOUL(2.7)           
 21 Anderson, Darlene         FR Bowling Green          5.41m      5.14m   4.8  16-10.50 
     4.89m(5.0) 5.14m(4.8) 4.95m(3.4)           
 22 Kraitchkova, Ksenia       SO Toledo                 5.27m      5.06m   3.4  16-07.25 
     FOUL(5.1) 5.06m(3.4) 4.96m(1.4)           
 23 Eastman, Katie            FR Ohio University        5.21m      4.81m   3.7  15-09.50 
     4.81m(3.7) FOUL(4.1) 4.63m(4.3)           
 -- Campbell, Janelle         SO Bowling Green          5.27m       FOUL                 
     FOUL(1.9) FOUL(4.3) FOUL(3.7)           
 
Event 6  Men Long Jump
===============================================================================================
 Meet Record: M 8.19m  1990        Scott Sanders, Ball State                   
  MAC Record: R 8.02m  1986        Scott Sanders, Ball State                   
     Stadium: S 6.82m  2011        Dave Kucynski, UW Whitewater                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Fahie, Collister          SR Akron                  7.91m      7.74m   4.0  25-04.75  10   
     7.74m(4.0) PASS      PASS      PASS      PASS         
  2 Peoples, Tyshaun          JR Akron                  7.67m      7.69m   2.9  25-02.75   8   
     6.84m(9.5) 7.51m(3.9) 7.69m(2.9) PASS      PASS         
  3 Baptiste, Daryl           SO Akron                  7.41m      7.42m   3.4  24-04.25   6   
     7.36m(3.9) 7.28m(3.4) 7.42m(3.4) FOUL      7.20m(3.1) 7.18m(4.1)
  4 Falchi, Rob               JR Kent State             7.36m      7.38m   4.4  24-02.50   5   
     6.64m(3.2) 7.05m(4.3) 7.19m(3.7) FOUL      7.24m(4.5) 7.38m(4.4)
  5 Spallinger, Sam           FR Miami                  7.08m      7.29m   4.7  23-11.00   4   
     7.22m(3.3) 7.23m(4.2) 6.97m(3.1) 6.55m(2.7) 7.29m(4.7) FOUL     
  6 Archie, Brian             SO Buffalo                7.30m     J7.29m   3.6  23-11.00   3   
     7.29m(3.6) FOUL      FOUL      7.22m(4.6) FOUL      FOUL     
  7 McCarty, Michael          SR Miami                  7.33m      7.09m   4.3  23-03.25   2   
     7.09m(4.3) 7.00m(-0.0) 6.83m(2.9) 6.55m(3.1) 6.98m(3.2) 6.81m(3.4)
  8 Carrol, Michael           SR Kent State             6.73m      7.04m   4.7  23-01.25   1   
     6.98m(3.7) FOUL      7.04m(4.7) 6.58m(3.6) FOUL      6.95m(3.5)
  9 Alexis, Jonathan          JR Buffalo                7.26m      7.03m   4.4  23-00.75 
     7.03m(4.4) 6.79m(5.3) 6.80m(3.2) FOUL      FOUL      6.46m(7.9)
 10 Bacon, Kevin              JR C.M.U.                 6.99m      7.01m   4.7  23-00.00 
     7.01m(4.7) FOUL      FOUL                 
 11 Rees, Josh                SR Miami                  7.13m      7.00m   5.6  22-11.75 
     FOUL      FOUL      7.00m(5.6)            
 12 Davis, Christopher        JR Buffalo                7.32m      6.45m   3.1  21-02.00 
     FOUL      FOUL      6.45m(3.1)            
 13 Ngo, Danny                JR Eastern Michigan       6.44m      6.44m   4.0  21-01.50 
     5.87m(3.4) 6.44m(4.0) FOUL                 
 14 Linebarger, Andrew        JR Kent State             6.86m      6.27m   3.2  20-07.00 
     6.27m(3.2) 5.95m(0.4) FOUL                 
 15 Davis, Arron              JR Eastern Michigan       6.54m      6.21m   3.2  20-04.50 
     FOUL      6.21m(3.2) FOUL                 
 
Event 7  Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================================
 Meet Record: M 13.14m  2004        Collen Ramharak, Kent State                
  MAC Record: R 13.40m  2007        Amber Williams, Toledo                     
     Stadium: S 11.63m  2010        Jenner Sio, Northern Illinois              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Alexander, Hope           SR Miami                 12.09m     12.18m   4.3  39-11.50  10   
     FOUL(6.0) 11.59m(4.8) 11.59m(5.5) 11.15m(4.3) 11.65m(4.1) 12.18m(4.3)
  2 Wishart, Shnell           FR Eastern Michigan      12.32m     12.12m   3.4  39-09.25   8   
     12.12m(3.4) 11.84m(3.6) 11.64m(3.0) FOUL(7.2) 11.65m(4.1) FOUL(4.7)
  3 Dumitrescu, Diana         JR Kent State            12.38m     11.97m   5.6  39-03.25   6   
     11.85m(3.9) 11.93m(4.5) FOUL(4.9) 11.66m(4.5) 11.97m(5.6) 11.97m(4.3)
  4 Sio, Jenner               JR N.I.U.                12.16m     11.91m   4.8  39-01.00   5   
     11.78m(5.6) 11.88m(2.7) 11.61m(5.1) 11.91m(4.8) FOUL(4.8) FOUL(3.2)
  5 Fu, Yuhong                SO Toledo                11.99m     11.82m   4.7  38-09.50   4   
     11.82m(4.7) 11.19m(5.1) FOUL(4.2) FOUL(3.2) FOUL(4.6) FOUL(5.3)
  6 Dantley, Keri             SO Kent State            11.02m     11.79m   3.6  38-08.25   3   
     FOUL(4.3) FOUL(5.1) 11.79m(3.6) FOUL(5.3) 11.00m(3.1) 11.63m(4.1)
  7 Allen, Chiara             FR Western Michigan      11.57m     11.71m   5.4  38-05.00   2   
     FOUL(4.4) FOUL(5.8) 11.71m(5.4) 11.19m(4.5) FOUL(3.0) 11.17m(4.2)
  8 Stillson, Krista          JR Miami                 11.71m     11.66m   4.7  38-03.25   1   
     FOUL(6.0) 11.66m(4.7) 11.65m(4.6) FOUL(4.6) FOUL(3.4) 11.43m(5.1)
  9 Bollin, Katie             SO Toledo                11.06m     11.57m   4.6  37-11.50 
     11.01m(3.7) 11.55m(3.7) 11.57m(4.6) 11.23m(4.5) FOUL(5.2) 10.87m(3.8)
 10 Douglas, Kiah             SO Toledo                11.81m     11.25m   4.4  36-11.00 
     11.20m(4.2) FOUL(3.3) 11.25m(4.4)           
 11 Cherry, Megan             SR Ball State                       11.17m   3.6  36-07.75 
     11.17m(3.6) 10.95m(3.1) 11.14m(2.4)           
 12 Leeper, Aleisha           SR C.M.U.                10.79m     11.06m   4.2  36-03.50 
     FOUL(4.3) FOUL(4.5) 11.06m(4.2)           
 13 Freeman, Whitney          FR Western Michigan                 10.93m   4.9  35-10.50 
     10.84m(5.7) 10.93m(4.9) 10.65m(4.2)           
 14 Spears, Shareyna          SR Ohio University       10.29m     10.88m   5.4  35-08.50 
     FOUL(6.8) 10.48m(4.6) 10.88m(5.4)           
 15 Campbell, Janelle         SO Bowling Green         10.69m     10.82m   4.0  35-06.00 
     10.82m(4.0) 10.79m(5.1) 10.66m(4.6)           
 16 Hurlburt, Alyssa          SO Ball State            10.16m     10.65m   3.8  34-11.25 
     FOUL(3.7) 10.65m(3.8) 10.50m(2.8)           
 16 Thompson, Jasmine         FR Buffalo               11.06m     10.65m   6.1  34-11.25 
     FOUL(3.8) 10.42m(3.1) 10.65m(6.1)           
 18 Eastman, Katie            FR Ohio University       10.57m     10.20m   6.4  33-05.75 
     10.06m(5.4) 10.07m(4.9) 10.20m(6.4)           
 -- Krott, Sarah              SR Buffalo               11.24m       FOUL                 
     FOUL(4.3) FOUL(5.3) FOUL(3.2)           
 
Event 8  Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================================
 Meet Record: M 16.10m  1990        Scott Sanders, Ball State                  
  MAC Record: R 15.96m  1982        Jerome Hatfield, Ohio                      
     Stadium: S 15.22m  2011        Marcus Smith, UW Whitewater                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Falchi, Rob               JR Kent State            15.36m     15.77m   6.7  51-09.00  10   
     13.63m(4.1) 14.82m(5.0) 15.22m(3.7) 15.27m(5.8) 15.77m(6.7) FOUL     
  2 Scott, Donald             FR Eastern Michigan      15.45m     15.42m   4.3  50-07.25   8   
     15.42m(4.3) PASS      PASS      PASS      14.84m(4.2) 15.41m(2.5)
  3 Fahie, Collister          SR Akron                 14.68m     15.00m   4.6  49-02.50   6   
     14.23m(5.6) 14.46m(4.3) 14.60m(6.2) 14.67m(6.0) 15.00m(4.6) 1.36m(5.2)
  4 Linebarger, Andrew        JR Kent State            14.02m     14.35m   6.9  47-01.00   5   
     FOUL      FOUL      13.83m(3.6) 14.31m(4.5) 14.17m(3.9) 14.35m(6.9)
  5 Bell, Tomarris            SO Buffalo               13.42m     14.26m   4.3  46-09.50   4   
     14.04m(3.5) FOUL      14.00m(5.2) 13.62m(4.4) FOUL      14.26m(4.3)
  6 Carrol, Michael           SR Kent State            14.12m     14.23m   4.4  46-08.25   3   
     14.16m(4.9) FOUL      14.23m(4.4) 13.90m(5.2) FOUL      FOUL     
  7 Bradley, Anthony          SO Eastern Michigan      13.79m     13.99m   4.7  45-10.75   2   
     13.83m(5.0) 13.84m(4.9) 13.85m(5.9) 13.99m(4.7) FOUL      13.95m(3.7)
  8 Cantwell, John            SO Miami                 14.06m    J13.99m   5.6  45-10.75   1   
     13.53m(6.6) 13.54m(4.9) 13.78m(3.9) 13.77m(3.8) 13.99m(5.6) 13.84m(4.4)
  9 Hannon, Douglas           FR Buffalo               14.36m     13.96m   6.5  45-09.75 
     13.96m(6.5) 13.69m(5.9) PASS      13.73m(5.3) 13.88m(3.3) FOUL     
 10 Ndele, Heritier           FR Eastern Michigan      13.66m     13.64m   5.2  44-09.00 
     13.64m(5.2) 13.02m(4.4) FOUL                 
 11 Kennedy, Eugene           SR Buffalo               13.72m     13.61m   4.7  44-08.00 
     13.39m(3.6) 13.61m(4.7) 13.39m(4.8)            
 12 Baptiste, Daryl           SO Akron                 13.00m     13.27m   5.2  43-06.50 
     FOUL      13.27m(5.2) 13.21m(5.3)            
 13 Losi, Matt                SR Miami                 13.79m     12.90m   4.1  42-04.00 
     12.68m(4.6) 12.90m(4.1) 12.22m(4.5)            
 -- Rees, Josh                SR Miami                 13.40m       FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                 
 
Event 9  Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================================
 Meet Record: M 56.44m  1998        Roberta Collins, Kent State                
  MAC Record: R 56.72m  1995        Mindy Wirtz, Kent State                    
     Stadium: S 47.72m  2011        Cora Caulfield, Northern Illinois          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 O'Brien, Rebecca          SO Buffalo               52.82m     59.04mR    193-08  10   
      51.91m  41.35m  52.53m  57.35m  59.04m  FOUL
  2 Wert, Valerie             JR Akron                 49.69m     53.56mS    175-09   8   
      52.22m  49.94m  53.56m  52.22m  50.32m  50.79m
  3 Kurzdorfer, Melissa       FR Kent State            49.76m     52.56mS    172-05   6   
      47.30m  52.56m  43.48m  50.71m  49.80m  45.04m
  4 Caulfield, Cora           SR N.I.U.                49.66m     50.63mS    166-01   5   
      43.29m  50.63m  45.19m  50.11m  47.42m  48.59m
  5 Mosley, Joh'vonnie        FR Kent State            46.84m     50.19mS    164-08   4   
      45.43m  FOUL  50.19m  FOUL  FOUL  49.83m
  6 Hiler, Andrea             FR Western Michigan      46.46m     49.53mS    162-06   3   
      FOUL  FOUL  47.94m  48.87m  49.53m  41.15m
  7 Roberts, Alexandra        SO Miami                 47.12m     48.72mS    159-10   2   
      48.72m  40.33m  FOUL  44.95m  43.56m  46.60m
  8 Morris, Sarah             SR Western Michigan      51.55m     47.16m     154-09   1   
      42.78m  47.16m  46.47m  46.80m  45.80m  FOUL
  9 Dodaro, Melissa           SO Ball State            43.95m    J47.16m     154-09 
      39.76m  47.16m  37.42m  FOUL  45.11m  FOUL
 10 Mitchell, Stephanie       SR Western Michigan      48.34m     47.09m     154-06 
      33.44m  47.09m  FOUL            
 11 Woods, Emily              FR Ohio University       45.47m     46.89m     153-10 
      43.68m  FOUL  46.89m            
 12 Miller, Erin              SO Buffalo               47.16m     46.26m     151-09 
      39.53m  46.26m  36.40m            
 13 Christensen, Katie        SR C.M.U.                42.64m     43.59m     143-00 
      39.20m  42.28m  43.59m            
 14 Gable, Samantha           JR Miami                 42.27m     43.53m     142-10 
      36.08m  43.53m  FOUL            
 15 White, Shant'e            JR Buffalo               45.62m     42.66m     139-11 
      42.66m  FOUL  FOUL            
 16 Funk, Brittany            FR Akron                 40.26m     42.10m     138-01 
      42.10m  42.01m  FOUL            
 17 Macri, Alexa              FR Ohio University       43.05m     41.43m     135-11 
      37.32m  41.43m  FOUL            
 18 Rowland, Jessie           SO Bowling Green         45.48m     41.37m     135-09 
      41.37m  FOUL  FOUL            
 19 Cotton, Aliyah            FR Akron                 44.35m     41.26m     135-04 
      FOUL  35.23m  41.26m            
 20 Allen, Brianna            JR Ohio University       40.24m     40.73m     133-07 
      36.88m  39.83m  40.73m            
 21 Nadolny, Emily            SR Toledo                46.68m     38.41m     126-00 
      FOUL  38.41m  FOUL            
 22 Pleger, Brooke            FR Bowling Green         38.78m     35.23m     115-07 
      35.23m  FOUL  34.85m            
 -- Harris, Ashley            JR Bowling Green         40.46m       FOUL            
      FOUL  PASS  PASS            
 -- Brindley, Kayla           SO C.M.U.                40.84m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Event 10  Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================================
 Meet Record: M 58.24m  1994        Mike Berwanger, Miami                      
  MAC Record: R 58.70m  2011        Alex Rose, Central Michigan                
     Stadium: S 49.48m  2011        Ben Stringer, UW Whitewater                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Palmer, Evan              FR Buffalo               51.20m     54.00mS    177-02  10   
      53.48m  53.40m  52.24m  FOUL  FOUL  54.00m
  2 Gac, Matthew              SR Buffalo               53.92m     53.84mS    176-08   8   
      53.33m  FOUL  49.89m  51.04m  47.10m  53.84m
  3 Hoch, Nathan              JR Miami                 51.50m     52.58mS    172-06   6   
      FOUL  FOUL  49.57m  52.58m  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Banke, Nicholas           FR Akron                 52.63m     52.25mS    171-05   5   
      52.25m  50.27m  48.33m  50.28m  FOUL  50.12m
  5 McCullough, Ryan          JR C.M.U.                51.59m     52.03mS    170-08   4   
      52.03m  FOUL  47.38m  FOUL  FOUL  50.04m
  6 Stein, Robert             FR Miami                 51.98m     51.34mS    168-05   3   
      47.93m  51.34m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Ferguson, Lucas           SO Miami                 48.06m     50.38mS    165-03   2   
      FOUL  FOUL  50.38m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Rue, Randy                JR Kent State            46.51m     49.93mS    163-10   1   
      FOUL  44.83m  49.93m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Crabtree, Aaron           JR Kent State            50.95m     49.28m     161-08 
      42.67m  49.28m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  46.10m
 10 Pfleger, Matt             SR Kent State            48.36m     48.29m     158-05 
      48.29m  45.19m  48.13m            
 11 Mays, Kevin               JR C.M.U.                49.74m     47.13m     154-07 
      47.13m  46.81m  FOUL            
 12 Meyer, Andrew             SR Eastern Michigan      45.33m     44.69m     146-07 
      FOUL  44.69m  44.44m            
 13 Rose, Alex                SO C.M.U.                58.70m     44.22m     145-01 
      FOUL  44.22m  FOUL            
 
Event 15  Women Shot Put
==========================================================================================
 Meet Record: M 16.61m  1999        Leslie Vidmar, Kent State                  
  MAC Record: R 16.77m  1999        Leslie Vidmar, Kent State                  
     Stadium: S 13.56m  2009        Ashley Morrow, Northern Illinois           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 O'Brien, Rebecca          SO Buffalo               16.50m     17.22mR  56-06.00  10   
      16.03m  15.75m  16.80m  17.22m  16.87m  16.56m
  2 Roberts, Alexandra        SO Miami                 15.20m     15.16mS  49-09.00   8   
      15.10m  14.24m  14.50m  15.16m  14.67m  15.01m
  3 Mosley, Joh'vonnie        FR Kent State            15.14m     15.12mS  49-07.25   6   
      FOUL  13.60m  FOUL  14.09m  15.12m  FOUL
  4 Kurzdorfer, Melissa       FR Kent State            14.27m     14.96mS  49-01.00   5   
      13.81m  13.69m  13.89m  14.10m  14.12m  14.96m
  5 Mitchell, Stephanie       SR Western Michigan      14.59m     14.57mS  47-09.75   4   
      13.65m  FOUL  FOUL  13.92m  14.57m  13.09m
  6 Harris, Ashley            JR Bowling Green         14.52m     13.99mS  45-10.75   3   
      13.36m  13.39m  12.71m  13.99m  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Gable, Samantha           JR Miami                 14.29m     13.94mS  45-09.00   2   
      13.01m  13.05m  13.94m  13.78m  13.57m  13.91m
  8 Rowland, Jessie           SO Bowling Green         13.97m     13.64mS  44-09.00   1   
      FOUL  12.81m  FOUL  12.52m  12.51m  13.64m
  9 Woods, Emily              FR Ohio University       12.80m     13.09m   42-11.50 
      13.09m  FOUL  FOUL  12.68m  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Paterra, Victoria         FR Miami                 13.30m     12.71m   41-08.50 
      FOUL  12.71m  12.66m            
 11 Imbrock, Mykal            SR C.M.U.                12.67m     12.54m   41-01.75 
      11.21m  12.09m  12.54m            
 12 Scarber, Angela           JR Eastern Michigan      12.90m     12.42m   40-09.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  12.42m            
 13 Hiler, Andrea             FR Western Michigan      13.52m     12.35m   40-06.25 
      12.35m  12.04m  11.12m            
 14 Bull, Mary                JR N.I.U.                13.05m     11.84m   38-10.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  11.84m            
 15 Funk, Brittany            FR Akron                 12.46m     11.71m   38-05.00 
      11.35m  11.71m  11.51m            
 16 Mason, Kristen            SO Ohio University       12.21m     11.65m   38-02.75 
      FOUL  11.65m  FOUL            
 17 Cotton, Aliyah            FR Akron                 12.91m     11.29m   37-00.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  11.29m            
 -- Gerbers, Chelsea          FR Western Michigan      13.45m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Event 19  Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
 Meet Record: M 4:21.11  2004        Beata Rudzinska, Akron                    
  MAC Record: R 4:17.34  1993        Debbie Duplay, Kent State                 
     Stadium: S 4:40.36  2011        Amanda Lasech, North Central College      
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Whitley, Rachel           SO Western Michigan     4:37.30    4:30.34S  10   
  2 Lenahan, Katie            SR Miami                4:38.48    4:30.59S   8   
  3 Wright, Megan             FR Toledo               4:37.43    4:31.58S   6   
  4 Schenck, Cassandra        SR Akron                4:38.47    4:35.04S   5   
  5 Kertesz, Emma             SO Toledo               4:37.37    4:37.54S   4   
  6 Churchwell, Morgan        SO Eastern Michigan     4:38.05    4:37.67S   3   
  7 Gephart, Kelly            SR Kent State           4:38.83    4:38.97S   2   
  8 Elcock, Beverly           JR Eastern Michigan     4:38.72    4:39.51S   1   
  9 Accurso, Juli             FR Ohio University      4:38.62    4:40.95  
 10 Lyons, Charnele           JR C.M.U.               4:37.53    4:45.75  
 11 Oldenburg, Courtney       SO N.I.U.               4:38.02    4:46.29  
 12 Thompson, Melissa         FR Ohio University      4:37.44    4:48.18  
 
Event 20  Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
 Meet Record: M 3:41.53  1983        Earl Jones, Eastern Michigan              
  MAC Record: R 3:38.2h  1973        Dave Wottle, Bowling Green                
     Stadium: S 4:15.07  2011        Cisco Soto, Harper College                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Adams, Tecumseh           FR C.M.U.               3:54.92    3:54.60S  10   
  2 Eick, Jarod               SO Miami                3:48.56    3:55.85S   8   
  3 Ejigu, Terefe             SO Eastern Michigan     3:49.32    3:56.70S   6   
  4 Sanseverino, Cole         JR Eastern Michigan     3:51.55    3:56.79S   5   
  5 Stroemple, Nicholas       SO Akron                3:55.03    3:57.67S   4   
  6 Hough, Brad               FR Akron                3:52.78    3:57.84S   3   
  7 Hiltner, Max              SR Akron                3:47.23    3:57.92S   2   
  8 Fischer, Stephen          SO Kent State           3:54.49    3:58.42S   1   
  9 Zillmann, Ryan            SR Buffalo              3:54.83    4:00.78S 
 10 Goodwin, Andrew           FR Kent State           3:56.33    4:01.57S 
 11 Zech, Keith               FR C.M.U.               4:01.04    4:05.71S 
 
Event 21  Women 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================================
 Meet Record: M 13.34  2005        Lela Nelson, Eastern Michigan               
  MAC Record: R 13.18  2007        Amber Williams, Ball State                  
     Stadium: S 14.13  2011        Roneisha Frye, Northern Illinois            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Baggett, Layne            SO Miami                  14.13      13.77   4.5  3  10   
  2 Frye, Roneisha            JR N.I.U.                 13.95      13.82   4.5  3   8   
  3 Carr, Shanaye             SR C.M.U.                 14.65      13.86   5.3  2   6   
  4 Campbell, Iris            SO Western Michigan       14.04      14.00   4.5  3   5   
  5 Gregory, Megan            JR N.I.U.                 14.29      14.06   4.5  3   4   
  6 Ventura, Brooklyn         SO Buffalo                14.02      14.13   4.5  3   3   
  7 Cheese, Brittany          SO Akron                  13.93      14.15   4.5  3   2   
  8 Hughey, Xerina            FR Miami                  14.16      14.16   4.5  3   1   
  9 Sharper, Samantha         JR Eastern Michigan       14.32      14.17   5.3  2 
 10 Fenton, Amanda            JR Western Michigan       14.58      14.25   5.3  2 
 11 Sturges, Kristi           SR Ohio University        14.69      14.28   5.3  2 
 12 Harbour, Tamica           SO C.M.U.                 14.22      14.32   4.5  3 
 13 Wartley, Ashley           JR Eastern Michigan       14.46      14.46   5.3  2 
 14 Doughty, Rachael          SR Bowling Green          14.96      14.62   3.0  1 
 15 Haynes, Ava               SR Kent State             14.38      14.73   5.3  2 
 16 Allen, Chiara             FR Western Michigan       14.63      14.89   5.3  2 
 17 Dienhart, Emily           JR C.M.U.                 14.79      14.90   3.0  1 
 18 Ehindero, Ayotunde        JR Buffalo                14.60      15.05   5.3  2 
 19 Wolanin, Kate             FR Eastern Michigan       15.40      15.34   3.0  1 
 20 Anderson, Darlene         FR Bowling Green          15.65      15.58   3.0  1 
 
Event 22  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================================
 Meet Record: M 13.60  1999        Greg Richardson, Central Michigan           
  MAC Record: R 13.59  1999        Greg Richardson, Central Michigan           
     Stadium: S 15.26  2011        Marcus Smith, UW Whitewater                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Peoples, Tyshaun          JR Akron                  13.96      14.14   3.3  2  10   
  2 Seawood, Mitchell         SO Kent State             14.91      14.37   5.8  1   8   
  3 Omoregie, Andrew          SR Buffalo                14.24      14.39   3.3  2   6   
  4 Archibald, Austin         SR Buffalo                14.58      14.55   3.3  2   5   
  5 Goffena, Jordan           JR Miami                  14.70      14.57   3.3  2   4   
  6 Noeker, Cory              FR C.M.U.                 15.11      14.59   5.8  1   3   
  7 Powell, Renaldo           SO C.M.U.                 14.84      14.80   3.3  2   2   
 -- Norward, Jamal            SR Buffalo                14.63        DNF   3.3  2 
 
Event 23  Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: M 52.29  2007        Najah Floyd, Central Michigan               
  MAC Record: R 52.25  2007        Najah Floyd, Central Michigan               
     Stadium: S 57.19  2011        Lauren Brightmore, North Central College    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Williams, Shantavia       JR Eastern Michigan       54.25      54.70S  3  10   
  2 Campbell, Iris            SO Western Michigan       54.32      54.77S  3   8   
  3 Williams, Shanequa        FR Kent State             55.12      55.28S  3   6   
  4 Shearer, Dejaa            SR Eastern Michigan                  55.52S  1   5   
  5 Rawls, Asia               SO Eastern Michigan       55.29      56.07S  3   4   
  6 Clay, Rachael             JR Miami                  56.40      56.18S  2   3   
  7 Woodrum, Sarah            SO Toledo                 55.93      56.27S  3   2   
  8 Arnold, Andrea            FR Western Michigan       54.35      56.40S  3   1   
  9 Turk, Shawntoria          FR C.M.U.                 55.87      56.54S  3 
 10 Hurley, Stephanie         JR C.M.U.                 56.49      56.72S  2 
 11 Hutson, Erica             FR Kent State             56.49      56.90S  2 
 12 Smith, Judah              SO Ball State             56.66      57.02S  2 
 13 Winningham, Danielle      SO Ohio University        56.65      57.14S  2 
 14 Rasch, Ruth               SR Miami                  57.53      57.38   2 
 15 Mathews, Kiley            SO Ohio University        57.41      57.62   2 
 16 Profit, Tasha             JR Miami                  58.06      57.95   1 
 17 Ritter, Kelsey            FR C.M.U.                 57.94      58.05   1 
 18 Schoenle, Kayla           FR Kent State             56.73      58.14   2 
 19 Munwam, Leya              JR Western Michigan       56.05      58.19   3 
 20 Morgan, Kimara            SR Toledo                 58.53      58.45   1 
 21 Jefferson, Felicia        SO Bowling Green          59.66      58.81   1 
 22 Lange, Hannah             FR Ball State             58.72      58.99   1 
 23 Jackson, Kara             FR Ohio University        58.17      59.29   1 
 
Event 24  Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: M 45.61  1999        Clement Chukwu, Eastern Michigan            
  MAC Record: R 44.79  1999        Clement Chukwu, Eastern Michigan            
     Stadium: S 49.48  2011        Tim Prelletz, UW Whitewater                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Spratling, Brycen         FR Eastern Michigan       47.06      46.65S  2  10   
  2 Hargrove, Jahquil         FR Miami                  47.69      47.68S  2   8   
  3 Bailey, Brandon           FR Kent State             47.38      47.93S  2   6   
  4 Scott, Chris              FR Eastern Michigan       48.14      48.60S  2   5   
  5 Walker, Javon             SO Kent State             48.43      48.78S  2   4   
  6 Moffett, Matt             SR Kent State             48.18      48.84S  2   3   
  7 Eddie, Justinn            SR Miami                  48.27      49.14S  2   2   
  8 Thomas, Christopher       JR C.M.U.                 49.10      49.49   1   1   
  9 Ashcraft, Dave            JR C.M.U.                 48.64      49.84   2 
 10 Holman, Clay              FR C.M.U.                 49.22      50.14   1 
 
Event 25  Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
 Meet Record: M 11.54  2007        Amber Williams, Ball State                  
  MAC Record: R 11.08  1999        LaTasha Jenkins, Ball State                 
     Stadium: S 11.83  2010        Rasheta Butler, Northern Illinois           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Abraham, Ashlee           SO Eastern Michigan       11.84      11.39   7.1  4  10   
  2 Graves, Diona             JR Miami                  11.68      11.43   7.1  4   8   
  3 Pettigrew, Jeanette       SO Bowling Green          11.98      11.49   7.1  4   6   
  4 Marigna, ReJeana          JR Eastern Michigan       12.12      11.69   6.0  3   5   
  5 Reiser, Katie             FR Kent State             12.00      11.76   6.0  3   4   
  6 Kaverman, Amanda          SR Toledo                 11.98      11.77   6.0  3   3   
  7 Butler, Rasheta           SR N.I.U.                 11.83      11.79   7.1  4   2   
  8 Shreve, Brittnee          SR C.M.U.                 11.88      11.82   7.1  4   1   
  9 Smith, Brittany           SO N.I.U.                 12.06      11.87   6.0  3 
 10 McClary, Jamiee           SO Buffalo                11.90      11.89   7.1  4 
 11 Riley, Dierra             JR C.M.U.                 12.06      11.90   6.0  3 
 12 Wright, Shavae            SR Kent State             11.85      11.91   7.1  4 
 13 Kellyman, Chanel          JR N.I.U.                 12.08      11.94   6.0  3 
 14 Okolo, Stephanie          JR Western Michigan       12.28      11.97   5.2  2 
 15 Taylor, Janae             JR Ball State             12.37      12.01   5.2  2 
 16 Johnson, Ariel            FR Miami                  12.22      12.05   6.0  3 
 17 Kendricks, Bridgette      SR Buffalo                12.23      12.17   6.0  3 
 18 Schmidt, Erika            FR Bowling Green          12.62      12.23   5.2  2 
 19 Brown, Amber              FR Toledo                 12.64      12.26   5.2  2 
 20 Steele, Shauniece         FR Akron                  12.23      12.29   5.2  2 
 21 Lomax, Rebecca            FR Ball State             12.60      12.34   5.2  2 
 22 Arnold, Ariel             SO Western Michigan                  12.39   5.8  1 
 23 Fildes, Natalie           JR Buffalo                12.32      12.46   5.2  2 
 24 Bell, Seanlay             SR Akron                  12.53      12.58   5.2  2  12.5725
 25 Bradley, Noelle           SO Akron                  12.72     J12.58   5.8  1  12.5756
 26 Jefferson, Alicia         FR Bowling Green          12.92      12.87   5.8  1 
 27 Spears, Shareyna          SR Ohio University        13.18      12.88   5.8  1 
 28 Howard, Kaylah            FR Ohio University        13.01      13.00   5.8  1 
 29 Eastman, Katie            FR Ohio University        13.41      13.30   5.8  1 
 30 Dunn, Jordan              SR C.M.U.                 11.86      14.25   7.1  4 
 
Event 26  Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
 Meet Record: M 10.18  1999        Bobby Cruse, Kent State                     
  MAC Record: R 10.06  1999        Bobby Cruse, Kent State                     
     Stadium: S 10.97  2011        Nick Bee, UW Whitewater                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Allen, Clint              SR Eastern Michigan       10.50      10.34   3.3  2  10   
  2 Bryson, Princeton         JR Kent State             10.70      10.50   3.3  2   8   
  3 Scales, Nathaniel         SO Kent State             10.70      10.51   3.3  2   6   
  4 Parsons, Ross             FR C.M.U.                 10.70      10.52   3.3  2   5   
  5 Watson, Dominique         SO Akron                  10.87      10.61   4.8  1   4   
  6 Brooks, Ryan              FR C.M.U.                 10.80      10.62   4.8  1   3   
  7 Smith, Brian              SR Buffalo                10.68      10.64   3.3  2   2   
  8 Knaus, Greg               SO C.M.U.                 10.72      10.70   3.3  2   1   
  9 Saunders, Jairus          SO Eastern Michigan       10.84      10.71   4.8  1 
 10 Higgins, Dontell          FR Kent State             10.82      10.73   4.8  1 
 11 Brazzell, Lorenzo         SR Akron                  10.74      10.77   3.3  2 
 12 Ferguson, Marcus          SR Akron                  10.77      10.81   3.3  2 
 13 Britton, Andre            JR Buffalo                10.80      10.94   4.8  1 
 14 Archie, Brian             SO Buffalo                10.97      11.06   4.8  1 
 15 Mitchell, Reggie          SO Miami                  11.35      11.10   4.8  1 
 
Event 27  Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
 Meet Record: M 2:03.96  1995        Jennifer Buckley, Kent State              
  MAC Record: R 2:00.85  1986        Karen Bakewell, Miami                     
     Stadium: S 2:18.46  2011        Courtney Oldenburg, Northern Illinois     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Whitley, Rachel           SO Western Michigan     2:09.44    2:10.71S  10   
  2 Henry, Asia               SO Buffalo              2:12.53    2:10.80S   8   
  3 Quaintance, Lauren        SR Eastern Michigan     2:10.28    2:11.60S   6   
  4 Talhelm, Christine        JR Ball State           2:12.00    2:13.44S   5   
  5 Cronin, Rebecca           SO N.I.U.               2:12.16    2:14.47S   4   
  6 Conger, Heather           SR Bowling Green        2:11.01    2:14.57S   3   
  7 Sawnor, Melinda           SO Kent State           2:12.56    2:15.25S   2   
  8 Elcock, Beverly           JR Eastern Michigan     2:08.22    2:16.59S   1   
  9 Tucker, Jeriesha          SO Western Michigan     2:13.41    2:17.38S 
 10 Hodge, Aisha              FR Western Michigan     2:13.91    2:17.45S 
 11 Farrow, Christina         JR C.M.U.               2:13.41    2:17.49S 
 12 Carter, Kathryn           FR Miami                2:13.66    2:17.59S 
 13 Hopkins, Aimee            SO Buffalo              2:16.19    2:18.28S 
 14 Burns, Jacqueline         JR Buffalo              2:15.19    2:18.48  
 15 McCarty, Hope             JR Ohio University      2:18.07    2:18.75  
 16 Weimer, Allison           SO Bowling Green        2:15.06    2:18.88  
 17 Garcia, Veronica          JR C.M.U.               2:20.48    2:20.12  
 18 Riley, Erin               FR Miami                2:15.86    2:20.56  
 19 Lenahan, Katie            SR Miami                2:08.68    2:20.78  
 20 Whitlow, Kayla            FR Akron                2:18.46    2:21.90  
 21 Wright, Megan             FR Toledo               2:14.62    2:22.77  
 22 Gale, Erin                SO Ohio University      2:23.68    2:23.01  
 23 Gailliard, Saisha         JR Bowling Green        2:19.38    2:23.45  
 24 Zets, Emilee              SO Ball State           2:18.89    2:25.03  
 25 Churchwell, Morgan        SO Eastern Michigan     2:14.99    2:27.52  
 26 Dougherty, Danielle       JR Kent State           2:17.78    2:30.39  
 -- Ferguson, Nora            FR N.I.U.               2:20.65         DQ   Cut in too soon
 
Event 28  Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
 Meet Record: M 1:46.48  1995        Paul McMullen, Eastern Michigan           
  MAC Record: R 1:43.74  1984        Earl Jones, Eastern Michigan              
     Stadium: S 1:57.06  2011        Jeremie Bogard, UW Whitewater             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Brown, Willie             SO Akron                1:48.13    1:51.46S  10   
  2 Roper, Marteze            FR Kent State           1:53.58    1:54.79S   8   
  3 Genovesi, Gabriel         FR Akron                1:52.26    1:55.02S   6   
  4 Brown, Kevin              FR Miami                1:53.45    1:55.13S   5   
  5 Pettiford, Colin          JR Kent State           1:53.19    1:55.37S   4   
  6 Spilman, Jack             SO Miami                1:52.74    1:55.57S   3   
  7 Bauman, John              SR Buffalo              1:53.66    1:55.66S   2   
  8 Coffin, Wade              FR Miami                1:53.35    1:55.89S   1   
  9 Brummert, Shaun           SR Buffalo              1:51.07    1:56.45S 
 10 Sanchez, Nathan           SO C.M.U.               1:59.40    1:56.54S 
 11 Zillmann, Ryan            SR Buffalo              1:53.24    1:56.98S 
 12 Fortin, Kyle              SR Eastern Michigan     1:56.27    1:58.25  
 13 Stoody, Wes               JR Eastern Michigan                2:00.14  
 14 Zech, Keith               FR C.M.U.               1:55.05    2:01.27  
 15 Hiltner, Max              SR Akron                1:50.50    2:01.76  
 
Event 29  Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: M   57.94  1997        Arnika Edwards, Toledo                    
  MAC Record: R   54.98  1996        Becca Williams, Miami                     
     Stadium: S 1:03.85  2011        Erin Milner, Northern Illinois            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Rawls, Asia               SO Eastern Michigan     1:00.55    1:00.38S  3  10   
  2 Patrasc, Andreea          JR Kent State             59.92    1:00.63S  3   8   
  3 Scannell, Katie           SO Miami                1:00.47    1:00.79S  3   6   
  4 Holmes, Anna              SO Buffalo              1:00.37    1:02.43S  3   5   
  5 Weiss, Courtney           JR Ohio University      1:02.54    1:02.61S  2   4   
  6 Graham, Crystal           SO Buffalo              1:02.68    1:02.86S  2   3   
  7 Sisson, Allie             SR C.M.U.               1:02.79    1:03.12S  2   2   
  8 McCalla, Jenelle          SO N.I.U.               1:03.06    1:03.66S  2   1   
  9 Calhoun, Brittany         SO Western Michigan     1:01.92    1:03.74S  3 
 10 Sharper, Samantha         JR Eastern Michigan     1:04.20    1:04.21   1 
 11 Zaper, Ashley             FR Miami                1:03.97    1:04.82   2 
 12 Jeanty, Donna             FR Buffalo                59.70    1:05.77   3 
 13 Freeman, Whitney          FR Western Michigan     1:03.94    1:05.96   2 
 14 Pawlowski, Andrea         JR C.M.U.               1:04.74    1:05.99   1 
 15 Milner, Erin              FR N.I.U.               1:02.35    1:06.17   3 
 16 Heffner, Megan            FR C.M.U.               1:02.27    1:06.30   3 
 17 Royal, Tiera              SO Kent State           1:04.06    1:06.42   1 
 18 Fenton, Amanda            JR Western Michigan     1:03.57    1:06.78   2 
 19 Jacoby, Danielle          SR Toledo               1:06.82    1:07.34   1 
 20 Woodrum, Sarah            SO Toledo               1:03.19    1:07.90   2 
 21 Anderson, Darlene         FR Bowling Green        1:07.29    1:08.73   1 
 
Event 30  Men 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
 Meet Record: M 50.15  1992        Courtland Pitt, Central Michigan            
  MAC Record: R 49.90  1988        Al Washington, Central Michigan             
     Stadium: S 57.26  2011        Carey Passer, UW Whitewater                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Cole, William             SO Buffalo                52.78      51.74S  10   
  2 LaCross, KC               SR Akron                  51.95      51.85S   8   
  3 Scott, Parker             FR C.M.U.                 53.55      54.76S   6   
  4 McLean, Steve             JR Kent State             54.50      55.14S   5   
  5 McCarty, Michael          SR Miami                  54.27      55.39S   4   
  6 Hannon, Douglas           FR Buffalo                56.31      55.70S   3   
  7 Powell, Renaldo           SO C.M.U.                 53.96      55.75S   2   
  8 Noeker, Cory              FR C.M.U.                 54.31    1:03.91    1   
 
Event 31  Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
 Meet Record: M 22.19  1999        LaTasha Jenkins, Ball State                 
  MAC Record: R 22.29  1999        LaTasha Jenkins, Ball State                 
     Stadium: S 24.66  2010        Rasheta Butler, Northern Illinois           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Campbell, Iris            SO Western Michigan       24.15      23.55   6.3  4  10   
  2 Butler, Rasheta           SR N.I.U.                 24.53      23.75   6.3  4   8   
  3 Pettigrew, Jeanette       SO Bowling Green          24.82      23.78   7.5  3   6   
  4 Williams, Shantavia       JR Eastern Michigan       24.43      23.83   6.3  4   5   
  5 Williams, Shanequa        FR Kent State             24.70      23.84   7.5  3   4   
  6 McClary, Jamiee           SO Buffalo                24.28      23.88   6.3  4   3   
  7 Abraham, Ashlee           SO Eastern Michigan       23.86      23.95   6.3  4   2   
  8 Graves, Diona             JR Miami                  24.42      24.14   6.3  4   1   
  9 Kaverman, Amanda          SR Toledo                 24.44      24.31   6.3  4 
 10 Reiser, Katie             FR Kent State             24.91      24.50   6.3  2 
 11 Frye, Roneisha            JR N.I.U.                 24.65      24.63   6.3  4 
 12 Shreve, Brittnee          SR C.M.U.                 24.92      24.64   6.3  2 
 13 Kellyman, Chanel          JR N.I.U.                 24.82      24.69   7.5  3 
 14 Arnold, Andrea            FR Western Michigan       24.70      24.71   7.5  3 
 15 Taylor, Janae             JR Ball State             24.96      24.83   6.3  2 
 16 Horne, Allorian           FR Bowling Green          25.44      24.84   6.3  2 
 17 Ritter, Kelsey            FR C.M.U.                 24.85      24.85   7.5  3 
 18 Wright, Shavae            SR Kent State             24.70      24.96   7.5  3 
 19 Schmidt, Erika            FR Bowling Green          25.79      25.06   6.7  1 
 20 Steele, Shauniece         FR Akron                  24.86      25.20   7.5  3 
 21 Okolo, Stephanie          JR Western Michigan       25.34      25.24   6.3  2 
 22 Riley, Dierra             JR C.M.U.                 24.90      25.29   7.5  3 
 23 Smith, Judah              SO Ball State             25.18      25.48   6.3  2 
 24 Fildes, Natalie           JR Buffalo                25.69      25.91   6.3  2 
 25 Sturges, Kristi           SR Ohio University        25.73      25.94   6.7  1 
 26 Howard, Kaylah            FR Ohio University        26.97      27.80   6.7  1 
 
Event 32  Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
 Meet Record: M 20.39  1999        Bobby Cruse, Kent State                     
  MAC Record: R 20.26  1984        Thomas Jefferson, Kent State                
     Stadium: S 22.55  2011        Nick Miller, UW Whitewater                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Smith, Brian              SR Buffalo                21.11      21.12   6.0  2  10   
  2 Bryson, Princeton         JR Kent State             21.39      21.15   6.0  2   8   
  3 Allen, Clint              SR Eastern Michigan       21.46      21.29   6.0  2   6   
  4 Parsons, Ross             FR C.M.U.                 21.56      21.33   6.0  2   5   
  5 Scott, Chris              FR Eastern Michigan       21.49      21.48   6.0  2   4   
  6 Brooks, Ryan              FR C.M.U.                 21.92      21.50   5.1  1   3   
  7 Knaus, Greg               SO C.M.U.                 22.20      21.59   5.1  1   2   
  8 Bailey, Brandon           FR Kent State             21.82      21.62   6.0  2   1   
  9 Eddie, Justinn            SR Miami                  21.98      21.76   5.1  1 
 10 Brazzell, Lorenzo         SR Akron                  22.04      21.77   5.1  1 
 11 Saunders, Jairus          SO Eastern Michigan       21.74      21.80   6.0  2 
 12 Scales, Nathaniel         SO Kent State             21.63      22.01   6.0  2 
 13 Ferguson, Marcus          SR Akron                  22.22      22.13   5.1  1 
 
Event 33  Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================================
 Meet Record: M  9:59.22  2004        Briana Shook, Toldedo                    
  MAC Record: R  9:49.44  2004        Briana Shook, Toledo                     
     Stadium: S 11:58.61  2011        Katie Ries, Augustana                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Schenck, Cassandra        SR Akron               10:22.17   10:24.48S  10   
  2 Kertesz, Emma             SO Toledo              10:35.80   10:34.52S   8   
  3 Summers, Kari             SR Ohio University     10:32.34   10:34.90S   6   
  4 Calka, Courtney           SO Eastern Michigan    10:59.75   10:41.44S   5   
  5 Matthews, Jenna           SR Western Michigan    10:49.66   10:41.47S   4   
  6 Bingham, Maggie           JR Miami               10:59.20   10:50.88S   3   
  7 Ribbant, Madeline         JR C.M.U.              10:34.07   10:58.75S   2   
  8 Muster, Ellen             JR Buffalo             11:03.40   11:01.17S   1   
  9 Krupko, Allison           SR Kent State          11:13.31   11:10.54S 
 10 Powers, Barbara           SR Bowling Green       10:55.99   11:13.35S 
 11 Dixon, Brittany           SR C.M.U.              10:57.10   11:18.69S 
 12 Klimkowski, Angela        SO Ohio University     11:34.08   11:26.94S 
 13 Denton, Emma              SO Buffalo             11:23.14   11:34.45S 
 14 Bowers, Alex              FR Akron               11:55.57   11:48.83S 
 15 Coffman, Cassie           JR Eastern Michigan    11:30.64   11:53.55S 
 16 Fitzgerald, Kelsey        FR Buffalo             11:32.40   11:58.86  
 17 Waddington, Ashley        SO Ohio University     11:26.22   12:02.50  
 18 Zimpfer, Beth             SO Eastern Michigan    12:02.15   12:24.34  
 
Event 34  Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================================
 Meet Record: M  8:34.70  1971        Jeromee Liebenberg, Western Michigan     
  MAC Record: R  8:24.62  2004        Jordan Desilets, Eastern Michigan        
     Stadium: S 10:01.86  2011        Eric Koenig, Beloit College              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bloom, Ryan               SR Buffalo              9:04.60    9:14.65S  10   
  2 McCoy, Joe                JR Akron                9:00.22    9:14.67S   8   
  3 Pankow, Chris             SR C.M.U.               9:23.80    9:19.46S   6   
  4 Tisia, Kiplangat          JR Kent State           9:07.60    9:21.22S   5   
  5 Fisher, Robbie            SR Miami                9:12.15    9:25.91S   4   
  6 Houghmaster, Steve        FR Buffalo              9:21.80    9:25.94S   3   
  7 Petro, Nick               FR Eastern Michigan     9:17.28    9:37.32S   2   
  8 Wagner, Brett             JR Miami                9:36.98    9:50.83S   1   
  9 Tranter, Zach             SO C.M.U.               9:33.50    9:54.20S 
 10 Harris, Heath             SO Akron                          10:08.98  
 
Event 35  Women 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: M 45.06  1997        Eastern Michigan                            
  MAC Record: R 44.99  2005        Eastern Michigan                            
     Stadium: S 48.28  2011        Northern Illinois                           
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Northern Illinois University  'A'                   46.52      45.64S  2  10   
     1) Kellyman, Chanel JR             2) Frye, Roneisha JR              
     3) Smith, Brittany SO              4) Butler, Rasheta SR             
  2 Eastern Michigan University  'A'                    45.82      45.75S  2   8   
     1) White, Rosie JR                 2) Wartley, Ashley JR             
     3) Abraham, Ashlee SO              4) Marigna, ReJeana JR            
  3 Central Michigan University  'A'                    45.64      46.25S  2   6   
     1) Roberts, Kirlene JR             2) Riley, Dierra JR               
     3) Dunn, Jordan SR                 4) Shreve, Brittnee SR            
  4 Western Michigan University  'A'                    46.63      46.50S  2   5   
     1) Allen, Chiara FR                2) Arnold, Andrea FR              
     3) Campbell, Iris SO               4) Okolo, Stephanie JR            
  5 Miami University  'A'                               46.32      46.54S  2   4   
     1) Johnson, Ariel FR               2) Baggett, Layne SO              
     3) Scannell, Katie SO              4) Graves, Diona JR               
  6 University of Toledo  'A'                           46.69      46.74S  2   3   
     1) Morgan, Kimara SR               2) Brown, Amber FR                
     3) Woodrum, Sarah SO               4) Kaverman, Amanda SR            
  7 S.U.N.Y. @ Buffalo  'A'                             46.53      46.89S  2   2   
     1) McClary, Jamiee SO              2) Graham, Crystal SO             
     3) Ventura, Brooklyn SO            4) Kendricks, Bridgette SR        
  8 Bowling Green State University  'A'                 47.42      46.94S  1   1   
     1) Jefferson, Felicia SO           2) Pettigrew, Jeanette SO         
     3) Horne, Allorian FR              4) Schmidt, Erika FR              
  9 Kent State University  'A'                          46.91      47.19S  2 
     1) Manley, Jerrica SR              2) Wright, Shavae SR              
     3) Reiser, Katie FR                4) Williams, Shanequa FR          
 10 Ball State University  'A'                          47.66      47.63S  1 
     1) Lomax, Rebecca FR               2) Smith, Judah SO                
     3) Lange, Hannah FR                4) Taylor, Janae JR               
 11 Ohio University  'A'                                49.46      50.23   1 
     1) Spears, Shareyna SR             2) Howard, Kaylah FR              
     3) Eastman, Katie FR               4) Sturges, Kristi SR             
 -- University of Akron  'A'                            47.21         DQ   1  3-4 out of zn
     1) Bradley, Noelle SO              2) Steele, Shauniece FR           
     3) Bell, Seanlay SR                4) Cheese, Brittany SO            
 
Event 36  Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
 Meet Record: M 39.88  1994        Ohio                                        
  MAC Record: R 39.88  1994        Ohio                                        
     Stadium: S 41.52  2011        UW Whitewater                               
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kent State University  'A'                          40.58      40.78S  10    40.7707
     1) McLean, Steve JR                2) Bryson, Princeton JR           
     3) Higgins, Dontell FR             4) Scales, Nathaniel SO           
  2 University of Akron  'A'                            41.00     J40.78S   8    40.7747
     1) Ferguson, Marcus SR             2) Peoples, Tyshaun JR            
     3) Fahie, Collister SR             4) Watson, Dominique SO           
  3 Eastern Michigan University  'A'                    40.96      40.94S   6   
     1) Scott, Chris FR                 2) Allen, Clint SR                
     3) Saunders, Jairus SO             4) Spratling, Brycen FR           
  4 Central Michigan University  'A'                    41.71      41.59    5   
     1) Brooks, Ryan FR                 2) Knaus, Greg SO                 
     3) Powell, Renaldo SO              4) Parsons, Ross FR               
  5 S.U.N.Y. @ Buffalo  'A'                             42.06      41.71    4   
     1) Britton, Andre JR               2) Smith, Brian SR                
     3) Archie, Brian SO                4) Omoregie, Andrew SR            
  6 Miami University  'A'                               41.78      42.61    3   
     1) Mitchell, Reggie SO             2) Spallinger, Sam FR             
     3) Rees, Josh SR                   4) Eddie, Justinn SR              
 
Event 37  Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
 Meet Record: M 16:22.46  2004        Briana Shook, Toledo                     
  MAC Record: R 15:56.30  1987        Caroline Mullen, Western Michigan        
     Stadium: S 18:27.00  2011        Lindsey DeReadt, Northern Illinois       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Beecham, Annie            SR Ohio University     16:42.41   16:50.78S  10   
  2 Patterson, Rachel         JR Miami               16:14.45   16:51.97S   8   
  3 Tomerlin, Samantha        SR Western Michigan    16:59.97   17:02.96S   6   
  4 Kertesz, Emma             SO Toledo                         17:03.56S   5   
  5 Summers, Kari             SR Ohio University     17:08.35   17:09.93S   4   
  6 Dakroub, Danielle         SR C.M.U.              16:47.28   17:14.00S   3   
  7 Calka, Courtney           SO Eastern Michigan    17:18.38   17:14.29S   2   
  8 Brown, Audra              SR Toledo              17:27.77   17:24.03S   1   
  9 Ramsay, Devyn             FR Toledo              17:19.44   17:29.31S 
 10 Brunmeier, Amber          SR Western Michigan    17:44.00   17:31.43S 
 11 Bingham, Maggie           JR Miami                          17:31.99S 
 12 Matthews, Jenna           SR Western Michigan               17:36.03S 
 13 Koch, Abby                SO Bowling Green                  17:38.88S 
 14 Quaintance, Rachel        SO Eastern Michigan    17:38.39   17:42.60S 
 15 Sprehe, Christine         SR Buffalo             17:36.36   17:42.87S 
 16 Pifer, Emily              FR Ohio University     17:41.25   17:45.98S 
 17 Kubacki, Kylee            SR C.M.U.              17:06.20   17:49.05S 
 18 Coffman, Cassie           JR Eastern Michigan    17:28.62   17:52.36S 
 19 Mellen, MaryKate          SO Ball State          18:05.55   17:52.67S 
 20 Gephart, Kelly            SR Kent State          17:19.34   17:58.95S 
 21 Carter, Kathryn           FR Miami                          18:01.43S 
 22 Bowers, Lesley            FR Buffalo             18:19.07   18:03.91S 
 23 Powers, Barbara           SR Bowling Green                  18:12.71S 
 24 Wells, Carly              SR Bowling Green                  18:13.02S 
 25 Brevitt, Breanna          SR N.I.U.              18:47.67   18:14.76S 
 26 DeReadt, Lindsey          FR N.I.U.              18:27.00   18:41.03  
 27 Goheen, Madeline          SO Ball State          18:28.53   18:56.77  
 
Event 38  Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
 Meet Record: M 13:29.77  2003        Boaz Cheboiywo, Eastern Michigan         
  MAC Record: R 13:29.77  2003        Boaz Cheboiywo, Eastern Michigan         
     Stadium: S 16:20.51  2011        Kevin Buntman, UW Whitewater             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ejigu, Terefe             SO Eastern Michigan    14:00.00   15:10.29S  10   
  2 Adams, Tecumseh           FR C.M.U.              14:13.81   15:11.59S   8   
  3 Hendrix, Austin           JR Eastern Michigan               15:13.57S   6   
  4 Pankow, Chris             SR C.M.U.              15:04.54   15:17.77S   5   
  5 Perry, Michael            SR Miami               14:44.82   15:17.84S   4   
  6 Eick, Jarod               SO Miami               14:41.63   15:19.11S   3   
  7 Hough, Brad               FR Akron               14:47.58   15:19.42S   2   
  8 Houghmaster, Steve        FR Buffalo             14:43.71   15:19.70S   1   
  9 Inzina, John              JR Buffalo             15:08.26   15:20.45S 
 10 Tisia, Kiplangat          JR Kent State          15:05.64   15:21.92S 
 11 Meyers, Scott             SR Akron               14:28.34   15:26.54S 
 12 Drudge, Jason             SO C.M.U.              15:10.25   15:31.17S 
 13 Bullard, Daniel           FR Kent State          15:11.86   15:32.27S 
 14 Stroemple, Nicholas       SO Akron               15:11.30   15:36.71S 
 15 Goodwin, Andrew           FR Kent State          15:08.00   15:47.43S 
 16 Bloom, Ryan               SR Buffalo             15:08.07   15:52.62S 
 17 Wines, Matt               FR Eastern Michigan    15:02.61   15:54.32S 
 18 Garleb, Daniel            FR Miami               14:54.09   15:55.64S 
 
Event 39  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: M 3:36.65  2005        Western Michigan                          
  MAC Record: R 3:33.57  2008        Western Michigan                          
     Stadium: S 3:58.68  2011        Northern Illinois                         
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Eastern Michigan University  'A'                  3:39.76    3:44.84S  2  10   
     1) Shearer, Dejaa SR               2) Rawls, Asia SO                 
     3) Elcock, Beverly JR              4) Williams, Shantavia JR         
  2 Kent State University  'A'                        3:44.54    3:45.43S  2   8   
     1) Schoenle, Kayla FR              2) Hutson, Erica FR               
     3) Patrasc, Andreea JR             4) Williams, Shanequa FR          
  3 S.U.N.Y. @ Buffalo  'A'                           3:42.98    3:45.70S  2   6   
     1) McClary, Jamiee SO              2) Henry, Asia SO                 
     3) Holmes, Anna SO                 4) Graham, Crystal SO             
  4 Miami University  'A'                             3:45.79    3:46.98S  2   5   
     1) Scannell, Katie SO              2) Graves, Diona JR               
     3) Profit, Tasha JR                4) Clay, Rachael JR               
  5 Western Michigan University  'A'                  3:39.92    3:47.48S  2   4   
     1) Arnold, Andrea FR               2) Arnold, Ariel SO               
     3) Calhoun, Brittany SO            4) Campbell, Iris SO              
  6 Central Michigan University  'A'                  3:49.15    3:50.48S  2   3   
     1) Turk, Shawntoria FR             2) Sisson, Allie SR               
     3) Farrow, Christina JR            4) Hurley, Stephanie JR           
  7 Ohio University  'A'                              3:52.71    3:51.71S  2   2   
     1) Mathews, Kiley SO               2) Jackson, Kara FR               
     3) Winningham, Danielle SO         4) McCarty, Hope JR               
  8 Ball State University  'A'                        3:58.05    3:53.29S  1   1   
     1) Lange, Hannah FR                2) Lorenz, Thekla SR              
     3) Talhelm, Christine JR           4) Smith, Judah SO                
  9 Northern Illinois University  'A'                 3:50.77    3:54.22S  2 
     1) Cronin, Rebecca SO              2) Kellyman, Chanel JR            
     3) Milner, Erin FR                 4) Butler, Rasheta SR             
 10 Bowling Green State University  'A'               3:55.13    3:54.32S  1 
     1) Jefferson, Felicia SO           2) Conger, Heather SR             
     3) Gailliard, Saisha JR            4) Weimer, Allison SO             
 
Event 40  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
 Meet Record: M 3:07.66              Eastern Michigan                          
  MAC Record: R 3:04.73  1988        Eastern Michigan                          
     Stadium: S 3:21.57  2011        UW Whitewater                             
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kent State University  'A'                        3:09.71    3:15.15S  10   
     1) Bryson, Princeton JR            2) Moffett, Matt SR               
     3) Thomas, Ryan SO                 4) Walker, Javon SO               
  2 Central Michigan University  'A'                  3:17.98    3:16.74S   8   
     1) Holman, Clay FR                 2) Scott, Parker FR               
     3) Thomas, Christopher JR          4) Parsons, Ross FR               
  3 Eastern Michigan University  'A'                  3:23.40    3:17.74S   6   
     1) Scott, Chris FR                 2) Fortin, Kyle SR                
     3) Saunders, Jairus SO             4) Spratling, Brycen FR           
  4 S.U.N.Y. @ Buffalo  'A'                           3:19.70    3:18.42S   5   
     1) Smith, Brian SR                 2) Bauman, John SR                
     3) Brummert, Shaun SR              4) Kennedy, Eugene SR             
  5 University of Akron  'A'                          3:22.91    3:18.68S   4   
     1) LaCross, KC SR                  2) Peoples, Tyshaun JR            
     3) Genovesi, Gabriel FR            4) Brown, Willie SO               
  6 Miami University  'A'                             3:19.25    3:18.73S   3   
     1) Goffena, Jordan JR              2) Spilman, Jack SO               
     3) Hargrove, Jahquil FR            4) Eddie, Justinn SR              
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 21 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Kent State University      117.50     2) Eastern Michigan Universi 116.50
    3) Miami University           107        4) Western Michigan Universi  92   
    5) S.U.N.Y. @ Buffalo          78        6) University of Toledo       55   
    6) University of Akron         55        8) Northern Illinois Univers  47   
    9) Ohio University             46       10) Central Michigan Universi  38   
   11) Bowling Green State Univer  36       12) Ball State University      25   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 21 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) University of Akron        198.50     2) Kent State University     165.50
    3) Central Michigan Universit 119        4) S.U.N.Y. @ Buffalo        112   
    4) Eastern Michigan Universit 112        6) Miami University          105