Recap

Licensed to TRXC Timing, LLC. - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/11/2012 11:21 AM
        Mid-American Conference Championships - 5/10/2012 to 5/12/2012         
                      Entries and Results by: TRXC Timing                      
                               Mt. Pleasant, MI                                
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 4  Men Pole Vault
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: M 5.35m  2006        John Russell, Akron                         
  MAC Record: R 5.55m  1982        Jeff Ward, Miami                            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Light, Shawn              SO Akron                  5.25m      5.08m   16-08.00 
     4.33 4.48 4.63 4.78 4.93 5.08 5.18 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Wesley, Joe               JR Akron                  5.25m     J5.08m   16-08.00 
     4.33 4.48 4.63 4.78 4.93 5.08 5.18 
      PPP  PPP  PPP   XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  3 Babits, Max               SO E.M.U.                 5.05m      4.93m   16-02.00 
     4.33 4.48 4.63 4.78 4.93 5.08 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O  XXX 
  4 Rudin, Matt               SR M.U.                   5.05m     J4.93m   16-02.00 
     4.33 4.48 4.63 4.78 4.93 5.08 
      PPP  XXO   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Tesner, Joe               JR E.M.U.                 5.07m      4.78m   15-08.25 
     4.33 4.48 4.63 4.78 4.93 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O  XXX 
  6 Wildeman, Sam             JR M.U.                   4.90m     J4.78m   15-08.25 
     4.33 4.48 4.63 4.78 4.93 
      PPP   XO   XO    O  XXX 
  7 Reynolds, Daniel          SR Buffalo                4.65m      4.63m   15-02.25 
     4.33 4.48 4.63 4.78 
      PPP   XO    O  XXX 
  8 Hopkins, Derek            SR K.S.U.                 5.00m     J4.63m   15-02.25 
     4.33 4.48 4.63 4.78 
      PPP  PPP   XO  XXX 
  9 Tedquist, Elliott         FR K.S.U.                 4.55m      4.48m   14-08.25 
     4.33 4.48 4.63 
        O   XO  XXX 
 -- Uhle, Michael             SR Akron                  4.97m         NH            
     4.33 4.48 4.63 4.78 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  XXX 
 
Event 11  Women Hammer Throw
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: M 61.75m  2007        Stevi Large, Akron                         
  MAC Record: R 63.32m  2008        Stevi Large, Akron                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Funk, Brittany            FR Akron                 57.19m     58.65m     192-05 
      FOUL  FOUL  55.76m  FOUL  FOUL  58.65m
  2 Gomez-Diaz, Lydia         FR E.M.U.                57.94m     58.17m     190-10 
      56.35m  57.92m  56.14m  FOUL  53.20m  58.17m
  3 Leppelmeier, Jackie       FR K.S.U.                57.88m     57.60m     189-00 
      56.99m  FOUL  57.60m  FOUL  FOUL  55.83m
  4 Miller, Erin              JR Buffalo               56.76m     57.56m     188-10 
      53.62m  57.56m  FOUL  FOUL  51.85m  56.30m
  5 Woods, Kristy             JR Buffalo               55.84m     57.16m     187-06 
      55.78m  57.16m  55.23m  55.66m  55.87m  FOUL
  6 Scarber, Angela           SR E.M.U.                56.05m     57.15m     187-06 
      FOUL  51.69m  FOUL  57.15m  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Noe, Lauren               SR K.S.U.                53.38m     53.11m     174-03 
      52.79m  50.58m  53.11m  PASS  PASS  PASS
  8 Cooks, Alexis             FR Akron                 52.56m     50.97m     167-03 
      FOUL  50.97m  FOUL  FOUL  49.24m  FOUL
  9 Brown, Donyelle           FR O.U.                  48.62m     49.98m     164-00 
      49.98m  FOUL  49.22m  FOUL  49.72m  FOUL
 10 Gerbers, Chelsea          SO W.M.U.                50.68m     48.74m     159-11 
      46.47m  FOUL  48.74m           
 11 Harris, Ashley            SR B.G.S.U.              47.17m     48.46m     159-00 
      45.66m  48.35m  48.46m           
 12 Ballow, Carley            FR Akron                 49.98m     48.25m     158-04 
      45.20m  46.02m  48.25m           
 13 Negrete, Stephanie        SO W.M.U.                49.17m     47.11m     154-07 
      47.11m  43.73m  FOUL           
 14 Mason, Kristen            JR O.U.                  46.50m     46.77m     153-05 
      45.98m  FOUL  46.77m           
 15 Garvin, Sarah             SO Toledo                45.36m     46.17m     151-06 
      45.22m  45.18m  46.17m           
 16 Hiler, Andrea             SO W.M.U.                44.90m     46.14m     151-04 
      42.72m  46.14m  44.04m           
 17 Lumpkin, Marie            FR Ball State            49.86m     45.15m     148-01 
      FOUL  45.15m  FOUL           
 18 Traver, Jorden            SO Ball State            44.20m     45.07m     147-10 
      44.56m  FOUL  45.07m           
 19 Macri, Alexa              SO O.U.                  46.51m     43.86m     143-11 
      40.59m  43.86m  FOUL           
 20 Melvin, Lywanna           JR Ball State            43.28m     38.32m     125-09 
      36.25m  FOUL  38.32m           
 21 Molls, Carly              FR Toledo                44.70m     34.97m     114-09 
      FOUL  34.97m  FOUL           
 
Event 12  Men Hammer Throw
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: M 66.78m  1983        Conor McCollough, Kent State               
  MAC Record: R 70.49m  1972        Al Schoterman, Kent State                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 McCullough, Ryan          SR C.M.U.                62.23m     64.20m     210-07 
      62.28m  63.64m  62.49m  63.12m  63.48m  64.20m
  2 Hubbard, Eric             SR Akron                 62.58m     62.96m     206-07 
      61.02m  59.89m  62.64m  62.72m  62.75m  62.96m
  3 Mays, Kevin               SR C.M.U.                59.36m     60.96m     200-00 
      60.96m  58.44m  60.26m  59.76m  55.04m  FOUL
  4 Tayala, Matthias          FR K.S.U.                60.55m     59.47m     195-01 
      53.48m  58.28m  59.47m  FOUL  59.47m  58.96m
  5 Crabtree, Bo              SO K.S.U.                58.56m     56.89m     186-08 
      56.86m  56.89m  56.45m  54.81m  FOUL  55.94m
  6 Banke, Nicholas           SO Akron                 58.95m     56.54m     185-06 
      55.52m  FOUL  56.30m  52.35m  55.71m  56.54m
  7 Jackson, Calvin           JR C.M.U.                51.77m     55.06m     180-08 
      53.70m  54.24m  54.70m  55.06m  53.16m  54.04m
  8 Myyra, Erik               SR E.M.U.                52.66m     54.78m     179-09 
      53.53m  54.34m  52.89m  54.60m  54.78m  54.60m
  9 Stein, Robert             SO M.U.                  55.32m     52.81m     173-03 
      FOUL  52.81m  FOUL  52.72m  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Ruiz, Adam                SR M.U.                  57.98m     52.73m     173-00 
      FOUL  52.73m  52.49m          
 11 Vicars, Marcus            SO K.S.U.                52.06m     52.16m     171-01 
      52.16m  FOUL  50.35m           
 12 Zeigler, Bo               FR Akron                 51.33m     51.64m     169-05 
      47.73m  51.64m  50.37m           
 
Event 13  Women Javelin Throw
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: M 53.90m  2006        Ashley Kaufman, Akron                      
  MAC Record: R 55.35m  2000        Beth Obruba, Kent State                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Oczypok, Sara             JR K.S.U.                46.53m     47.50m     155-10 
      43.85m  42.11m  41.61m  44.45m  44.20m  47.50m
  2 Kulidzan, Milica          FR C.M.U.                44.42m     46.11m     151-03 
      42.04m  40.69m  46.11m  43.39m  42.34m  39.85m
  3 Paterra, Victoria         SO M.U.                  48.46m     45.07m     147-10 
      FOUL  39.35m  45.07m  43.49m  44.26m  FOUL
  4 Delic, Jessica            FR Akron                 44.71m     42.37m     139-00 
      41.73m  FOUL  41.00m  39.84m  FOUL  42.37m
  5 Carlisle, Cheryl          SO K.S.U.                45.35m     39.37m     129-02 
      FOUL  30.59m  37.48m  39.37m  FOUL  38.34m
  6 Molls, Carly              FR Toledo                40.18m     36.02m     118-02 
      35.25m  FOUL  36.02m  35.17m  35.60m  FOUL
  7 Hufnagel, Lindsey         FR W.M.U.                34.21m     35.73m     117-03 
      31.13m  FOUL  33.41m  FOUL  35.73m  34.26m
  8 Weston, Kathryn           JR Buffalo               34.59m     35.31m     115-10 
      35.31m  32.17m  PASS  PASS  PASS  30.46m
  9 McCarty, Hope             SR O.U.                  37.16m     34.36m     112-09 
      33.39m  33.22m  34.35m  34.36m  32.25m  33.75m
 10 Potter, Emily             SO Toledo                34.00m     32.66m     107-02 
      30.88m  32.66m  31.91m           
 11 Macri, Alexa              SO O.U.                  32.36m     32.15m     105-06 
      30.72m  30.32m  32.15m           
 12 Vitou, Olivia             SO O.U.                  34.75m     32.04m     105-01 
      31.26m  32.04m  30.76m           
 13 Schwab, Amanda            SR N.I.U.                32.39m     31.69m     104-00 
      31.69m  28.17m  FOUL           
 14 Meyer, Tori               FR K.S.U.                34.42m     31.42m     103-01 
      31.42m  FOUL  26.71m           
 15 Pickett, Kathryn          FR W.M.U.                26.92m     30.98m     101-08 
      27.24m  30.51m  30.98m           
 16 Freeman, Whitney          SO W.M.U.                30.35m     30.95m     101-06 
      28.84m  30.95m  28.77m           
 17 Traver, Jorden            SO Ball State            32.53m     29.44m      96-07 
      29.44m  29.41m  FOUL           
 18 Myers, Jessica            JR Toledo                28.96m     26.27m      86-02 
      24.91m  24.42m  26.27m           
 
Event 14  Men Javelin Throw
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: M 79.86m  1974        Rick Dowswell, Ohio                        
  MAC Record: R 77.67m  1993        Brian Keane, Western Michigan              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Robbins, Robert           FR K.S.U.                67.11m     64.17m     210-06 
      59.23m  64.17m  60.03m  62.54m  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Florek, Brian             JR K.S.U.                65.21m     62.86m     206-03 
      58.77m  53.45m  60.29m  60.81m  61.31m  62.86m
  3 Sunday, Jacob             FR Buffalo               63.42m     62.18m     204-00 
      51.18m  59.08m  61.05m  62.18m  FOUL  49.52m
  4 Smith, Kyle               SO C.M.U.                58.86m     60.17m     197-05 
      57.39m  55.85m  53.27m  57.96m  55.88m  60.17m
  5 Dowdell, Bryan            JR Akron                 59.16m     58.24m     191-01 
      52.80m  52.18m  54.54m  58.24m  55.62m  56.99m
  6 Lemon, Bryce              FR Akron                 61.65m     57.38m     188-03 
      56.86m  57.38m  55.59m  FOUL  55.11m  57.05m
  7 Rudin, Matt               SR M.U.                  56.35m     52.31m     171-07 
      52.31m  PASS  51.63m  50.87m  PASS  PASS
  8 Celestin, Taylor          SO M.U.                  53.78m     51.07m     167-07 
      48.12m  51.07m  47.16m  FOUL  47.01m  46.64m
  9 Brockman, John            SR M.U.                  49.25m     50.34m     165-02 
      FOUL  50.34m  FOUL  FOUL  PASS  PASS
 10 McCune, Alex              FR Akron                 55.54m     45.56m     149-06 
      45.56m  42.62m  41.59m           
 
Event 17  Women Heptathlon
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: M  5528  1999        Chrisi Smith, Akron                         
  MAC Record: R  5932  2000        Christi Smith, Akron                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Lorenz, Thekla            SR Ball State                         3075  
  2 Mudd, Erica               SO M.U.                    4694       3062  
  3 Zaper, Ashley             SO M.U.                    4876       2976  
  4 Willis, Skyler            FR Akron                   4769       2975  
  5 Snyder, Julie             JR Toledo                             2968  
  6 Dienhart, Emily           JR C.M.U.                  4100       2954  
  7 Pickett, Kathryn          FR W.M.U.                  4851       2943  
  8 Tyree, Brittany           SR O.U.                    4455       2923  
  9 Cuckler, Chanda           FR O.U.                    4497       2906  
 10 Hutchings, Brooke         SO K.S.U.                             2842  
 11 Hufnagel, Lindsey         FR W.M.U.                  4957       2837  
 12 Fenton, Amanda            SR W.M.U.                  4187       2712  
 13 Wallace, Lindsay          FR Ball State                         2295  
 14 Siuciak, Emma             FR Buffalo                 4990       2259  
 
Event 17  Heptathlon: #1 Women 100 M Hurdles Heptathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Zaper, Ashley             SO M.U.                     14.13   2.8  4    960
  2 Hutchings, Brooke         SO K.S.U.                   14.37   2.8  4    927
  3 Dienhart, Emily           JR C.M.U.                   14.40   2.3  2    923
  4 Willis, Skyler            FR Akron                    14.43   2.8  4    918
  5 Pickett, Kathryn          FR W.M.U.                   14.47   0.5  1    913
  6 Fenton, Amanda            SR W.M.U.                   14.48   2.3  2    912
  7 Siuciak, Emma             FR Buffalo                  14.49   0.5  1    910
  8 Lorenz, Thekla            SR Ball State               14.57   0.5  1    899
  9 Mudd, Erica               SO M.U.                     14.59   2.3  2    897
 10 Cuckler, Chanda           FR O.U.                     14.73   2.0  3    878
 11 Snyder, Julie             JR Toledo                   14.82   0.5  1    866
 12 Tyree, Brittany           SR O.U.                     15.23   2.0  3    811
 13 Hufnagel, Lindsey         FR W.M.U.                   15.36   2.0  3    795
 14 Wallace, Lindsay          FR Ball State               16.47   2.0  3    658
 
Event 17  Heptathlon: #2 Women High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Snyder, Julie             JR Toledo                   1.67m    5-05.75    818
     1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Lorenz, Thekla            SR Ball State               1.64m    5-04.50    783
     1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  2 Mudd, Erica               SO M.U.                     1.64m    5-04.50    783
     1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O  PPP    O    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Tyree, Brittany           SR O.U.                     1.64m    5-04.50    783
     1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  5 Cuckler, Chanda           FR O.U.                     1.61m    5-03.25    747
     1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP  XXX 
  5 Zaper, Ashley             SO M.U.                     1.61m    5-03.25    747
     1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  7 Pickett, Kathryn          FR W.M.U.                   1.58m    5-02.25    712
     1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 
       XO  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O   XO  XXX 
  7 Willis, Skyler            FR Akron                    1.58m    5-02.25    712
     1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  XXO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  9 Hutchings, Brooke         SO K.S.U.                   1.55m    5-01.00    678
     1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO    O  XXX 
 10 Fenton, Amanda            SR W.M.U.                   1.52m    4-11.75    644
     1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 
        O  PPP  PPP    O   XO  XXX 
 11 Hufnagel, Lindsey         FR W.M.U.                   1.49m    4-10.50    610
     1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 
        O  PPP  PPP    O  XXX 
 11 Dienhart, Emily           JR C.M.U.                   1.49m    4-10.50    610
     1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 
        O   XO  PPP    O  XXX 
 13 Wallace, Lindsay          FR Ball State               1.46m    4-09.50    577
     1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 
      PPP    O   XO  XXX 
 -- Siuciak, Emma             FR Buffalo                     NH            
     1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  XXX 
 
Event 17  Heptathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Dienhart, Emily           JR C.M.U.                  11.37m   37-03.75    619
      10.67m  10.87m  11.37m            
  2 Mudd, Erica               SO M.U.                    11.16m   36-07.50    606
      10.37m  11.16m  10.98m            
  3 Siuciak, Emma             FR Buffalo                 10.50m   34-05.50    562
      10.38m  10.50m  FOUL            
  4 Lorenz, Thekla            SR Ball State              10.49m   34-05.00    562
      10.49m  FOUL  10.38m            
  5 Hufnagel, Lindsey         FR W.M.U.                  10.41m   34-02.00    556
      10.26m  10.41m  9.33m            
  6 Tyree, Brittany           SR O.U.                    10.35m   33-11.50    552
      10.35m  9.79m  10.01m            
  7 Snyder, Julie             JR Toledo                  10.06m   33-00.25    533
      9.45m  9.48m  10.06m            
  8 Cuckler, Chanda           FR O.U.                     9.93m   32-07.00    525
      9.92m  9.91m  9.93m            
  9 Willis, Skyler            FR Akron                    9.74m   31-11.50    512
      9.71m  8.75m  9.74m            
 10 Zaper, Ashley             SO M.U.                     9.55m   31-04.00    500
      9.55m  9.06m  8.21m            
 11 Pickett, Kathryn          FR W.M.U.                   9.23m   30-03.50    479
      7.91m  9.23m  8.64m            
 12 Hutchings, Brooke         SO K.S.U.                   8.88m   29-01.75    456
      8.77m  8.26m  8.88m            
 13 Wallace, Lindsay          FR Ball State               7.82m   25-08.00    388
      6.20m  7.82m  7.57m            
 14 Fenton, Amanda            SR W.M.U.                   7.46m   24-05.75    365
      7.46m  6.99m  7.36m            
 
Event 17  Heptathlon: #4 Women 200 M Dash Heptathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Hufnagel, Lindsey         FR W.M.U.                   25.12   1.8  2    876
  2 Pickett, Kathryn          FR W.M.U.                   25.53   1.8  2    839
  3 Willis, Skyler            FR Akron                    25.59   1.8  2    833
  4 Lorenz, Thekla            SR Ball State               25.62   1.7  1    831
  5 Dienhart, Emily           JR C.M.U.                   25.95   1.8  2    802
  6 Fenton, Amanda            SR W.M.U.                   26.07   1.7  1    791
  7 Siuciak, Emma             FR Buffalo                  26.12   1.8  2    787
  8 Hutchings, Brooke         SO K.S.U.                   26.19   1.8  2    781
  9 Tyree, Brittany           SR O.U.                     26.23   1.7  1    777
 10 Mudd, Erica               SO M.U.                     26.24   1.7  1    776
 11 Zaper, Ashley             SO M.U.                     26.32   1.8  2    769
 12 Cuckler, Chanda           FR O.U.                     26.48   1.7  1    756
 13 Snyder, Julie             JR Toledo                   26.53   1.7  1    751
 14 Wallace, Lindsay          FR Ball State               27.48   1.7  1    672
 
Event 18  Men Decathlon
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: M  7859  1997        Phil McMullen, Western Michigan             
  MAC Record: R  8008  1998        Phil McMullen, Western Michigan             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Goffena, Jordan           SR M.U.                    7314       4633  
  2 Jones, Bryan              SO Akron                   7061       4597  
  3 Chester, Sam              FR M.U.                    6512       4525  
  4 Kettlewell, Josh          SR C.M.U.                  7400       4363  
  5 McCune, Alex              FR Akron                   6975       4353  
  6 Reynolds, Tim             SO C.M.U.                  7300       4172  
  7 Tywon, Kyle               FR K.S.U.                  6128       4087  
  8 Rudin, Matt               SR M.U.                    6700       4020  
  9 Dahlstrand, John          FR Akron                   6375       4009  
 10 Papenhagen, David         FR E.M.U.                  5939       3977  
 11 Enck, Kevin               SO Buffalo                 6139       3919  
 
Event 18  Decathlon: #1 Men 100 M Dash Decathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Chester, Sam              FR M.U.                     10.94   4.9  2    874
  2 Goffena, Jordan           SR M.U.                     11.00   4.9  2    861
  3 Jones, Bryan              SO Akron                    11.08   4.9  2    843
  4 McCune, Alex              FR Akron                    11.15   4.9  2    827
  5 Rudin, Matt               SR M.U.                     11.25   4.9  2    806
  6 Kettlewell, Josh          SR C.M.U.                   11.26   4.4  1    804
  7 Reynolds, Tim             SO C.M.U.                   11.46   4.4  1    761
  8 Papenhagen, David         FR E.M.U.                   11.57   4.9  2    738
  9 Tywon, Kyle               FR K.S.U.                   11.58   4.4  1    736
 10 Dahlstrand, John          FR Akron                    11.62   4.4  1    728
 11 Enck, Kevin               SO Buffalo                  11.88   4.4  1    675
 
Event 18  Decathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Decathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Jones, Bryan              SO Akron                    7.31m   2.8  23-11.75    888
     7.02m(1.2) FOUL(3.9) 7.31m(2.8)            
  2 McCune, Alex              FR Akron                    7.14m   2.6  23-05.25    847
     FOUL(5.8) 6.69m(1.9) 7.14m(2.6)            
  3 Goffena, Jordan           SR M.U.                     6.92m   2.6  22-08.50    795
     6.53m(3.0) 6.92m(2.6) 6.73m(2.9)            
  4 Chester, Sam              FR M.U.                     6.84m   4.0  22-05.25    776
     6.84m(4.0) 6.83m(2.1) 6.79m(1.9)            
  5 Kettlewell, Josh          SR C.M.U.                   6.66m   1.1  21-10.25    734
     FOUL(2.8) 6.45m(2.8) 6.66m(1.1)            
  6 Rudin, Matt               SR M.U.                     6.61m   3.3  21-08.25    723
     6.36m(3.5) 6.61m(3.3) 6.56m(0.8)            
  7 Reynolds, Tim             SO C.M.U.                   6.58m   2.5  21-07.25    716
     6.58m(2.5) FOUL(2.0) FOUL(2.6)            
  8 Dahlstrand, John          FR Akron                    6.46m   2.0  21-02.50    688
     ND(1.7) 6.14m(2.8) 6.46m(2.0)            
  9 Papenhagen, David         FR E.M.U.                   6.08m   2.2  19-11.50    604
     6.08m(2.2) 5.90m(2.9) 6.07m(3.0)            
 10 Enck, Kevin               SO Buffalo                  5.96m   4.0  19-06.75    578
     5.68m(1.4) 5.96m(4.0) 5.93m(2.0)            
 11 Tywon, Kyle               FR K.S.U.                   5.89m   1.6  19-04.00    563
     5.55m(1.5) 5.85m(2.5) 5.89m(1.6)            
 
Event 18  Decathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Jones, Bryan              SO Akron                   13.28m   43-07.00    684
      12.52m  13.28m  12.96m            
  2 Goffena, Jordan           SR M.U.                    12.13m   39-09.75    614
      11.94m  12.13m  11.25m            
  3 Chester, Sam              FR M.U.                    11.95m   39-02.50    603
      11.28m  11.95m  11.90m            
  4 Enck, Kevin               SO Buffalo                 11.94m   39-02.25    603
      11.50m  11.72m  11.94m            
  5 Kettlewell, Josh          SR C.M.U.                  11.66m   38-03.25    586
      FOUL  11.08m  11.66m            
  6 McCune, Alex              FR Akron                   11.59m   38-00.25    582
      FOUL  11.01m  11.59m            
  7 Reynolds, Tim             SO C.M.U.                  11.10m   36-05.00    552
      11.10m  10.50m  FOUL            
  8 Dahlstrand, John          FR Akron                   11.09m   36-04.75    551
      11.00m  11.09m  10.92m            
  9 Rudin, Matt               SR M.U.                    10.88m   35-08.50    539
      10.88m  10.80m  PASS            
 10 Papenhagen, David         FR E.M.U.                  10.69m   35-01.00    527
      10.69m  10.48m  10.04m            
 11 Tywon, Kyle               FR K.S.U.                  10.62m   34-10.25    523
      10.51m  10.62m  FOUL            
 
Event 18  Decathlon: #4 Men High Jump Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Reynolds, Tim             SO C.M.U.                   1.97m    6-05.50    776
     1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94 1.97 2.00 
      PPP    O    O    O    O    O    O   XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  2 Kettlewell, Josh          SR C.M.U.                   1.94m    6-04.25    749
     1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94 1.97 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Enck, Kevin               SO Buffalo                  1.91m    6-03.25    723
     1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  3 Jones, Bryan              SO Akron                    1.91m    6-03.25    723
     1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94 
      PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  3 Tywon, Kyle               FR K.S.U.                   1.91m    6-03.25    723
     1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO   XO  XXO   XO  XXX 
  3 Dahlstrand, John          FR Akron                    1.91m    6-03.25    723
     1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O   XO  XXX 
  7 Papenhagen, David         FR E.M.U.                   1.85m    6-00.75    670
     1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 
      PPP  PPP    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  7 Rudin, Matt               SR M.U.                     1.85m    6-00.75    670
     1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 
      PPP    O   XP   PO   XO   XO  XXX 
  9 Chester, Sam              FR M.U.                     1.82m    5-11.50    644
     1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 
      PPP    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
 10 Goffena, Jordan           SR M.U.                     1.79m    5-10.50    619
     1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 
      PPP   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
 11 McCune, Alex              FR Akron                    1.73m    5-08.00    569
     1.70 1.73 1.76 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 
Event 18  Decathlon: #5 Men 400 M Dash Decathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Goffena, Jordan           SR M.U.                     49.85   2    822
  2 Chester, Sam              FR M.U.                     51.59   2    743
  3 McCune, Alex              FR Akron                    51.82   2    733
  4 Papenhagen, David         FR E.M.U.                   52.04   2    723
  5 Jones, Bryan              SO Akron                    52.34   2    710
  6 Tywon, Kyle               FR K.S.U.                   52.46   2    705
  7 Kettlewell, Josh          SR C.M.U.                   53.34   1    667
  8 Dahlstrand, John          FR Akron                    54.12   1    635
  9 Reynolds, Tim             SO C.M.U.                   54.13   1    634
 10 Rudin, Matt               SR M.U.                     54.75   1    609
 11 Enck, Kevin               SO Buffalo                  55.33   1    586
 
Event 18  Decathlon: #6 Men 110 M Hurdles Decathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Goffena, Jordan           SR M.U.                     14.41  -0.2  3    922
  2 Chester, Sam              FR M.U.                     14.71  -0.2  3    885
  3 Tywon, Kyle               FR K.S.U.                   15.10  -0.2  3    837
  4 Kettlewell, Josh          SR C.M.U.                   15.22  -0.2  3    823
  5 McCune, Alex              FR Akron                    15.46   0.3  1    795
  6 Enck, Kevin               SO Buffalo                  15.81   0.3  1    754
  7 Jones, Bryan              SO Akron                    15.86   0.3  1    749
  8 Reynolds, Tim             SO C.M.U.                   16.00   0.3  1    733
  9 Papenhagen, David         FR E.M.U.                   16.16   0.5  2    715
 10 Dahlstrand, John          FR Akron                    16.44   0.5  2    684
 11 Rudin, Matt               SR M.U.                     16.54   0.5  2    673
 
Event 41  Women 10000 M Run
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: M 34:43.28  2005        Jill Scully, Ball State                  
  MAC Record: R 33:58.58  2012        Emma Kertesz, Toledo                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Fisher, Ari               SR Toledo              34:41.55   35:23.10  
  2 Vogelsong, Megan          JR Toledo              34:15.00   35:42.03  
  3 Brunmeier, Amber          SR W.M.U.              35:35.28   35:47.47  
  4 Pifer, Emily              SO O.U.                34:55.33   36:11.32  
  5 Anderson, Holly           SR C.M.U.              34:45.70   36:24.01  
  6 Girgis, Melissa           FR M.U.                36:59.98   36:32.33  
  7 Parks, Krista             SO C.M.U.                         36:40.71  
  8 Ramsay, Devyn             JR Toledo              36:33.25   36:43.49  
  9 Draney, Samantha          SR W.M.U.              35:34.83   37:05.20  
 10 Baker, Sarah              SO Akron                          38:02.85  
 11 Reichert, Morgan          FR O.U.                36:23.19   38:13.76  
 12 Kincaid, Tiffany          JR E.M.U.                         38:15.71  
 13 Quaintance, Rachel        JR E.M.U.                         38:51.17  
 14 Sanders, Katherine        JR Buffalo                        38:52.13  
 15 Moncayo, Mattie           FR M.U.                37:40.76   38:53.05  
 16 Vintevoghel, Alexandria   SO K.S.U.              37:09.41   38:59.01  
 -- Totzke, Juliane           SO N.I.U.              36:23.93        DNF  
 
Event 42  Men 10000 M Run
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: M 28:57.30  1985        Brian Carlton, Miami                     
  MAC Record: R 27:46.47  2003        Boaz Cheboiywo, Eastern Michigan         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Ejigu, Terefe             JR E.M.U.                         31:13.71  
  2 Dixon, Harry              SO E.M.U.                         31:14.24  
  3 Stacks, Kyle              FR C.M.U.              30:06.47   31:22.60  
  4 Conway, Dylan             JR Buffalo             31:06.13   31:24.59  
  5 Marol, Matt               JR M.U.                31:21.48   31:28.00  
  6 Wing, David               SO M.U.                31:21.54   31:30.05  
  7 Inzina, John              JR Buffalo             31:08.44   31:31.74  
  8 Goncarovs, Andris         FR Buffalo             31:34.65   31:35.93  
  9 Hughes, James             JR E.M.U.                         31:37.90  
 10 Drudge, Jason             JR C.M.U.                         31:43.96  
 11 Lutzke, Matt              JR C.M.U.              31:23.55   31:45.35  
 12 Cochrun, Kyle             FR Akron                          32:10.71  
 13 Kahl, Matt                FR K.S.U.              31:12.78   32:47.96  
 14 Dudek, Brian              JR Akron               31:40.02   32:56.71  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 3 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Kent State                  22        1) University of Toledo       22   
    3) University of Akron         16        4) Central Michigan           14   
    5) Eastern Michigan            11        6) S.U.N.Y. @ Buffalo         10   
    7) Miami                        9        8) Western Michigan            8   
    9) Ohio                         5                                           
 
                     Men - Team Rankings - 4 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) University of Akron         36        2) Central Michigan           29   
    2) Eastern Michigan            29        4) Kent State                 28   
    5) Miami                       18        6) S.U.N.Y. @ Buffalo         16