Recap

Licensed to TRXC Timing, LLC. - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/12/2012 05:38 PM
        Mid-American Conference Championships - 5/10/2012 to 5/12/2012         
                      Entries and Results by: TRXC Timing                      
                               Mt. Pleasant, MI                                
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women H.J.
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: M 1.82m  1998        Jodi Rafferty, Bowling Green                
  MAC Record: R 1.85m  1982        Ellie Hayden, Eastern Michigan              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Jing, Huijun              JR Toledo                 1.68m      1.72m    5-07.75 
     1.57 1.62 1.67 1.72 1.76 
      PPP    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Snyder, Julie             JR Toledo                 1.68m     J1.72m    5-07.75 
     1.57 1.62 1.67 1.72 1.76 
      PPP    O    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Siuciak, Emma             FR Buffalo                1.70m     J1.72m    5-07.75 
     1.57 1.62 1.67 1.72 1.76 
        O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  4 Lomax, Rebecca            SO Ball State             1.78m      1.67m    5-05.75 
     1.57 1.62 1.67 1.72 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  5 Szkolnicka, Gabriela      FR Akron                  1.65m     J1.67m    5-05.75 
     1.57 1.62 1.67 1.72 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
  5 Cuckler, Chanda           FR O.U.                   1.68m     J1.67m    5-05.75 
     1.57 1.62 1.67 1.72 
      PPP    O  XXO  XXX 
  7 Mudd, Erica               SO M.U.                   1.67m     J1.67m    5-05.75 
     1.57 1.62 1.67 1.72 
        O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  8 Thomas, Loren             SR K.S.U.                 1.65m      1.62m    5-03.75 
     1.57 1.62 1.67 
      PPP    O  XXX 
  8 Jacobson, Tatijana        JR E.M.U.                 1.75m      1.62m    5-03.75 
     1.57 1.62 1.67 
      PPP    O  XXX 
  8 Moser, Kelly              SR N.I.U.                 1.57m      1.62m    5-03.75 
     1.57 1.62 1.67 
        O    O  XXX 
 11 Stein, Samantha           SO C.M.U.                 1.60m     J1.62m    5-03.75 
     1.57 1.62 1.67 
        O   XO  XXX 
 11 Heffner, Megan            SO C.M.U.                 1.65m     J1.62m    5-03.75 
     1.57 1.62 1.67 
        O   XO  XXX 
 13 Lamphere, Misha           SR C.M.U.                 1.63m     J1.62m    5-03.75 
     1.57 1.62 1.67 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 13 Tyree, Brittany           SR O.U.                   1.63m     J1.62m    5-03.75 
     1.57 1.62 1.67 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 15 Gerken, Emily             FR B.G.S.U.               1.61m     J1.62m    5-03.75 
     1.57 1.62 1.67 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
 15 Thompson, Jasmine         SO Buffalo                1.55m     J1.62m    5-03.75 
     1.57 1.62 1.67 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
 17 Austin, Haley             FR Ball State             1.67m      1.57m    5-01.75 
     1.57 1.62 
        O  XXX 
 17 Reiser, Krystin           FR B.G.S.U.               1.58m      1.57m    5-01.75 
     1.57 1.62 
        O  XXX 
 17 Anderson, Danielle        FR Buffalo                1.60m      1.57m    5-01.75 
     1.57 1.62 
        O  XXX 
 20 Hutchings, Brooke         SO K.S.U.                 1.61m     J1.57m    5-01.75 
     1.57 1.62 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Pickett, Kathryn          FR W.M.U.                 1.65m         NH            
     1.57 
      XXX 
 -- Warner, Serena            FR O.U.                   1.57m         NH            
     1.57 
      XXX 
 -- Hufnagel, Lindsey         FR W.M.U.                 1.60m         NH            
     1.57 
      XXX 
 -- Jackson, Kelsey           SO Ball State             1.51m         NH            
     1.57 
      XXX 
 -- Zaper, Ashley             SO M.U.                   1.67m         NH            
     1.57 
      XXX 
 -- Fenton, Amanda            SR W.M.U.                 1.55m         NH            
     1.57 
      XXX 
 
Event 2  Men H.J.
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: M 2.25m  1998        J. Nieto, M. Caza, H. Patterson, E. Mich, Ke
  MAC Record: R 2.41m  2010        Kenneth Agee, Kent State                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Strickland, John          FR Buffalo                2.05m      2.07m    6-09.50 
     1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03 2.07 2.11 
      PPP    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Agee, Kenneth             JR K.S.U.                 2.10m     J2.07m    6-09.50 
     1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03 2.07 2.11 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Leon, Jakob               SO Akron                  2.05m     J2.07m    6-09.50 
     1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03 2.07 2.11 
      PPP  PPP    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Reape, Chris              FR Buffalo                2.05m     J2.07m    6-09.50 
     1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03 2.07 2.11 
      PPP    O    O   XO   XO   XO  XXX 
  5 Durant, Martel            FR Akron                  2.05m      2.03m    6-08.00 
     1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03 2.07 
      PPP  PPP   XO    O    O  XXX 
  6 Bell, Tomarris            JR Buffalo                2.00m     J2.03m    6-08.00 
     1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03 2.07 
      PPP  PPP   XO   XO    O  XXX 
  7 Brumfield, Ryan           FR E.M.U.                           J2.03m    6-08.00 
     1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03 2.07 
      PPP    O   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  8 Bailey, Justin            FR K.S.U.                 1.93m     J2.03m    6-08.00 
     1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03 2.07 
      PPP    O    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  9 Dahlstrand, John          FR Akron                  2.01m      1.98m    6-06.00 
     1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03 
      PPP   XO  XXO   XO  XXX 
 10 Behmlander, Jacob         FR C.M.U.                 2.01m     J1.98m    6-06.00 
     1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03 
      PPP    O    O  XXO  XXX 
 11 Gambill, Matt             SO M.U.                   2.01m      1.93m    6-04.00 
     1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 
      PPP    O   XO  XXX 
 
Event 3  Women P.V.
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: M 4.30m  2004        Kira Sims, Akron                            
  MAC Record: R 4.30m  2004        Kira Sims, Akron                            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Beaumont-Courteau, Arian  SO Akron                  4.10m      4.08m   13-04.50 
     3.37 3.52 3.67 3.77 3.87 3.97 4.08 4.18 
      PPP  PPP  PPP   XO    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  2 Lucas, Claire             FR Akron                  3.72m      3.87m   12-08.25 
     3.37 3.52 3.67 3.77 3.87 3.97 
        O    O   XO    O    O  XXX 
  3 Rossi, Domenica           JR K.S.U.                 3.87m     J3.87m   12-08.25 
     3.37 3.52 3.67 3.77 3.87 3.97 
      PPP  PPP   XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  4 Tatman, Kori              SO M.U.                   3.70m      3.77m   12-04.50 
     3.37 3.52 3.67 3.77 3.87 
      PPP    O   XO    O  XXX 
  5 Truppo, Kelly             FR Buffalo                3.70m     J3.77m   12-04.50 
     3.37 3.52 3.67 3.77 3.87 
        O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  6 Preston, Kim              SR K.S.U.                 3.90m     J3.77m   12-04.50 
     3.37 3.52 3.67 3.77 3.87 
      PPP  XXO    O  XXO  XXX 
  7 Tabler, Hannah            SR M.U.                   3.69m      3.67m   12-00.50 
     3.37 3.52 3.67 3.77 
      PPP    O    O  XXX 
  8 Schornak, Jennifer        FR E.M.U.                 3.72m     J3.67m   12-00.50 
     3.37 3.52 3.67 3.77 
      XXO    O    O  XXX 
  9 Kinnaman, Sarah           SR M.U.                   3.69m     J3.67m   12-00.50 
     3.37 3.52 3.67 3.77 
      PPP    O   XO  XXX 
 10 Hester, Charity           SR W.M.U.                 3.52m      3.52m   11-06.50 
     3.37 3.52 3.67 
        O    O  XXX 
 11 Mack, Kaytlin             SO Buffalo                3.46m     J3.52m   11-06.50 
     3.37 3.52 3.67 
       XO   XO  XXX 
 12 Morrissey, Kelly          SO C.M.U.                 3.45m      3.37m   11-00.75 
     3.37 3.52 
       XO  XXX 
 12 Meyer, Tori               FR K.S.U.                 3.57m      3.37m   11-00.75 
     3.37 3.52 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Cavinee, Jaimie           JR O.U.                   3.16m         NH            
     3.37 
      XXX 
 -- Watson, Christina         JR C.M.U.                 3.05m         NH            
     3.37 
      XXX 
 -- Richardson, Miranda       SO O.U.                   3.05m         NH            
     3.37 
      XXX 
 -- Van Dusen, Jenna          FR Buffalo                3.57m         NH            
     3.37 
      XXX 
 -- Lee, Katherine            SR Akron                  4.05m         NH            
     3.37 3.52 3.67 
      PPP  PPP  XXX 
 -- Ciasto-Poor, Hannah       FR Ball State             3.50m         NH            
     3.37 
      XXX 
 -- Ross, Sarah               SR W.M.U.                 3.51m         NH            
     3.37 
      XXX 
 
Event 4  Men P.V.
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: M 5.35m  2006        John Russell, Akron                         
  MAC Record: R 5.55m  1982        Jeff Ward, Miami                            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Light, Shawn              SO Akron                  5.25m      5.08m   16-08.00 
     4.33 4.48 4.63 4.78 4.93 5.08 5.18 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Wesley, Joe               JR Akron                  5.25m     J5.08m   16-08.00 
     4.33 4.48 4.63 4.78 4.93 5.08 5.18 
      PPP  PPP  PPP   XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  3 Babits, Max               SO E.M.U.                 5.05m      4.93m   16-02.00 
     4.33 4.48 4.63 4.78 4.93 5.08 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O  XXX 
  4 Rudin, Matt               SR M.U.                   5.05m     J4.93m   16-02.00 
     4.33 4.48 4.63 4.78 4.93 5.08 
      PPP  XXO   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Tesner, Joe               JR E.M.U.                 5.07m      4.78m   15-08.25 
     4.33 4.48 4.63 4.78 4.93 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O  XXX 
  6 Wildeman, Sam             JR M.U.                   4.90m     J4.78m   15-08.25 
     4.33 4.48 4.63 4.78 4.93 
      PPP   XO   XO    O  XXX 
  7 Reynolds, Daniel          SR Buffalo                4.65m      4.63m   15-02.25 
     4.33 4.48 4.63 4.78 
      PPP   XO    O  XXX 
  8 Hopkins, Derek            SR K.S.U.                 5.00m     J4.63m   15-02.25 
     4.33 4.48 4.63 4.78 
      PPP  PPP   XO  XXX 
  9 Tedquist, Elliott         FR K.S.U.                 4.55m      4.48m   14-08.25 
     4.33 4.48 4.63 
        O   XO  XXX 
 -- Uhle, Michael             SR Akron                  4.97m         NH            
     4.33 4.48 4.63 4.78 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  XXX 
 
Event 5  Women Long Jump
========================================================================================
 Meet Record: M 6.44m  1992        Candice Campbell, Toledo                    
  MAC Record: R 6.49m  2005        Lela Nelson, Eastern Michigan               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Erickson, Roseanne        FR K.S.U.                 5.89m      6.09m   1.5  19-11.75 
     5.58m(0.6) 5.74m(2.6) 5.78m(1.0) 5.93m(0.5) 5.96m(2.2) 6.09m(1.5)
  2 Douglas, Kiah             JR Toledo                 5.89m      5.98m   0.3  19-07.50 
     FOUL      5.59m(1.1) 5.98m(0.3) 5.70m(0.6) 5.80m(0.8) 5.80m(1.4)
  3 White, Rosie              SR E.M.U.                 6.04m      5.86m   1.6  19-02.75 
     5.85m(1.6) 5.85m(1.0) 5.59m(2.3) 5.71m(0.9) 5.86m(1.6) 5.86m(1.0)
  4 Lorenz, Thekla            SR Ball State             5.92m      5.77m   1.2  18-11.25 
     5.72m(2.5) FOUL      5.77m(1.2) 5.52m(0.2) FOUL      5.44m(0.5)
  5 Acayo, Penina             SR K.S.U.                 5.52m      5.74m   0.6  18-10.00 
     5.44m(1.2) 5.61m(1.0) 5.64m(2.0) 5.65m(1.3) 5.74m(0.6) 5.45m(0.7)
  6 Bollin, Katie             JR Toledo                 6.05m      5.67m   1.7  18-07.25 
     5.58m(0.4) 5.67m(1.7) 5.53m(2.4) 5.56m(+0.0) FOUL      5.37m(-0.1)
  7 Cheese, Brittany          JR Akron                  5.87m      5.66m   0.9  18-07.00 
     5.38m(1.0) 5.59m(1.6) 5.66m(0.9) 5.18m(1.1) 5.36m(0.3) 4.98m(1.1)
  8 Pickett, Kathryn          FR W.M.U.                 6.03m      5.62m   0.9  18-05.25 
     5.32m(1.0) 5.36m(1.5) 5.61m(-1.1) 5.35m(0.3) FOUL      5.62m(0.9)
  9 Watts, Jasmin             FR M.U.                   5.63m      5.61m   1.1  18-05.00 
     FOUL      5.61m(1.1) 5.35m(1.1) FOUL      5.47m(1.8) FOUL     
 10 Campbell, Iris            JR W.M.U.                 5.87m      5.60m   1.1  18-04.50 
     5.51m(1.6) 5.60m(1.1) 5.35m(0.6)           
 11 Lee, Katherine            SR Akron                  5.75m      5.57m   2.5  18-03.25 
     5.57m(2.5) 5.54m(1.3) 5.52m(0.8)           
 12 Geiger, Alexis            JR O.U.                   5.62m      5.50m   2.7  18-00.50 
     5.29m(-1.0) 5.50m(2.7) 5.49m(0.8)           
 13 Oates, Tiara              SO E.M.U.                 5.32m      5.38m  -1.0  17-08.00 
     5.29m(+0.0) 5.38m(-1.0) FOUL                
 14 Kellyman, Chanel          SR N.I.U.                 5.47m      5.32m   0.5  17-05.50 
     4.85m(1.1) 5.32m(0.5) 4.46m(0.7)           
 15 Crawford, Christina       FR Ball State             5.45m      5.24m   2.3  17-02.25 
     5.12m(0.6) 5.24m(2.3) 5.19m(0.4)           
 16 Kraitchkova, Ksenia       JR Toledo                 5.22m      5.17m   1.4  16-11.50 
     5.17m(1.4) 5.02m(0.2) FOUL                
 17 Bradley, Noelle           JR Akron                  5.25m      4.93m   0.9  16-02.25 
     4.91m(1.5) FOUL      4.93m(0.9)           
 18 Hall, Rebecca             FR W.M.U.                 5.40m      4.73m   0.3  15-06.25 
     4.31m(0.2) 4.51m(0.7) 4.73m(0.3)           
 -- Mudd, Erica               SO M.U.                   5.75m       FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                
 
Event 6  Men Long Jump
========================================================================================
 Meet Record: M 8.19m  1990        Scott Sanders, Ball State                   
  MAC Record: R 8.02m  1986        Scott Sanders, Ball State                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Peoples, Tyshaun          SR Akron                  7.59m      7.51m   1.6  24-07.75 
     7.08m(-2.0) 7.51m(1.6) PASS      PASS      PASS      PASS     
  2 Falchi, Rob               SR K.S.U.                 7.14m      7.43m  -0.2  24-04.50 
     7.26m(-0.3) 7.36m(2.4) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      7.43m(-0.2)
  3 Spann, Darien             SO Akron                  7.30m      7.37m   1.2  24-02.25 
     6.81m(-0.5) 7.37m(1.2) FOUL      6.93m(1.3) FOUL      6.99m(0.4)
  4 Baptiste, Daryl           JR Akron                  7.48m      7.33m   0.9  24-00.75 
     7.13m(0.6) 7.00m(0.7) 6.98m(-0.6) 7.33m(0.9) 7.07m(-2.7) 6.99m(+0.0)
  5 Bell, Tomarris            JR Buffalo                7.34m      7.15m   0.7  23-05.50 
     6.94m(0.6) 6.90m(-0.7) 6.86m(0.6) 7.00m(0.7) 6.74m(-1.5) 7.15m(0.7)
  6 Mitchell, Reggie          SO M.U.                   7.03m      7.13m  -0.8  23-04.75 
     FOUL      FOUL      7.11m(1.1) 6.72m(-0.3) 7.13m(-0.8) FOUL     
  7 Cantwell, John            JR M.U.                   7.09m      7.02m  -0.5  23-00.50 
     6.80m(-0.6) FOUL      6.72m(-0.4) 6.85m(-1.4) 7.02m(-0.5) 6.77m(0.5)
  8 McCann, Donald            FR Buffalo                6.82m      6.83m  -1.1  22-05.00 
     6.55m(0.9) 6.55m(1.1) 6.57m(+0.0) 6.40m(0.4) 6.83m(-1.1) 6.20m(-0.8)
  9 Archie, Brian             JR Buffalo                6.79m      6.68m   1.0  21-11.00 
     6.36m(-1.0) 6.55m(-0.5) 6.68m(1.0) FOUL      6.36m(-0.6) FOUL     
 10 Tarpley, Robert           FR E.M.U.                 6.81m      6.51m  -0.1  21-04.25 
     FOUL      FOUL      6.51m(-0.1)           
 11 Goffena, Jordan           SR M.U.                   6.98m      6.43m  -1.3  21-01.25 
     5.97m(0.4) 6.15m(-0.1) 6.43m(-1.3)           
 12 Bacon, Kevin              SR C.M.U.                 7.26m      6.00m   0.3  19-08.25 
     FOUL      6.00m(0.3) 5.95m(0.3)           
 
Event 7  Women T.J.
========================================================================================
 Meet Record: M 13.14m  2004        Collen Ramharak, Kent State                
  MAC Record: R 13.40m  2007        April Williams, Toledo                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Acayo, Penina             SR K.S.U.                12.72m     12.66m   2.0  41-06.50 
     12.32m(0.8) 12.66m(2.0) 12.60m(-0.2) 12.61m(0.3) 12.46m(1.3) FOUL     
  2 Dantley, Keri             JR K.S.U.                11.61m     12.60m   0.7  41-04.25 
     12.05m(0.3) 12.22m(2.1) 12.28m(+0.0) 11.90m(+0.0) 12.50m(0.8) 12.60m(0.7)
  3 Allen, Chiara             SO W.M.U.                12.56m     12.47m   0.6  40-11.00 
     FOUL      12.26m(1.2) 12.11m(-0.4) FOUL      12.15m(0.6) 12.47m(0.6)
  4 Afloari, Alexandra        SR Toledo                12.34m     12.26m   1.1  40-02.75 
     11.85m(1.5) FOUL      12.01m(0.5) 12.24m(1.0) 12.18m(0.2) 12.26m(1.1)
  5 Fu, Yuhong                JR Toledo                12.13m     12.04m   0.4  39-06.00 
     12.02m(0.2) 11.86m(2.3) FOUL      12.04m(0.4) 11.86m(0.3) 11.94m(1.0)
  6 Freeman, Whitney          SO W.M.U.                11.85m     12.02m   0.4  39-05.25 
     11.69m(0.4) 11.58m(0.7) 12.02m(0.4) FOUL      11.25m(0.2) 11.81m(0.7)
  7 Sio, Jenner               SR N.I.U.                12.24m     12.00m   1.4  39-04.50 
     FOUL      11.14m(0.6) 11.70m(0.8) 11.24m(0.6) 11.73m(1.4) 12.00m(1.4)
  8 Weaver, Iyisha            FR Akron                 12.13m     11.93m   0.9  39-01.75 
     11.44m(1.6) 11.93m(0.9) 11.68m(1.2) 11.16m(1.4) FOUL      11.41m(1.1)
  9 Douglas, Kiah             JR Toledo                11.72m     11.64m   0.8  38-02.25 
     FOUL      11.64m(0.8) 11.45m(0.2) 11.54m(0.5) 11.43m(0.8) 11.38m(1.1)
 10 Pickett, Kathryn          FR W.M.U.                           11.62m   1.6  38-01.50 
     FOUL      11.62m(1.6) 10.93m(+0.0)           
 11 Stillson, Krista          JR M.U.                  11.22m     11.42m   0.4  37-05.75 
     11.10m(0.3) FOUL      11.42m(0.4)           
 12 Gibbs, Raquel             SR C.M.U.                10.69m     11.27m   1.3  36-11.75 
     FOUL      11.27m(1.3) 10.87m(0.3)           
 13 Erickson, Roseanne        FR K.S.U.                11.17m     11.19m   1.3  36-08.50 
     11.00m(-0.1) 11.19m(1.3) 10.73m(0.7)           
 14 Thompson, Jasmine         SO Buffalo               10.92m     10.58m   0.7  34-08.50 
     10.58m(0.7) FOUL      FOUL                
 15 Hurlburt, Alyssa          JR Ball State            10.59m     10.34m   0.4  33-11.25 
     FOUL      FOUL      10.34m(0.4)           
 
Event 8  Men T.J.
========================================================================================
 Meet Record: M 16.10m  1990        Scott Sanders, Ball State                  
  MAC Record: R 15.96m  1982        Jerome Hatfield, Ohio                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Scott, Donald             SO E.M.U.                14.76m     15.67m   1.2  51-05.00 
     14.71m(1.0) 15.48m(1.2) 15.67m(1.2) 15.66m(0.6) 15.54m(0.9) 15.22m(1.7)
  2 Falchi, Rob               SR K.S.U.                15.18m     15.23m   1.5  49-11.75 
     14.03m(1.0) 15.23m(1.5) 14.72m(1.1) FOUL(0.4) PASS      FOUL(1.7)
  3 Bailey, Justin            FR K.S.U.                14.60m     14.94m   1.5  49-00.25 
     14.56m(0.5) FOUL(1.4) 14.94m(1.5) FOUL(0.5) 13.41m(1.0) 14.57m(1.1)
  4 Linebarger, Andrew        SR K.S.U.                13.84m     14.84m   1.4  48-08.25 
     14.61m(1.0) 14.20m(1.6) 14.39m(1.4) 14.35m(0.5) 14.84m(1.4) FOUL(1.9)
  5 Bell, Tomarris            JR Buffalo               14.79m     14.79m   1.9  48-06.25 
     14.25m(1.0) 14.79m(1.9) 14.75m(1.3) 14.37m(+0.0) FOUL(0.8) 14.66m(1.1)
  6 Davis, Arron              SR E.M.U.                14.31m     14.74m   1.6  48-04.50 
     14.47m(1.4) 14.40m(1.0) 12.75m(1.6) 13.65m(+0.0) 14.46m(1.2) 14.74m(1.6)
  7 Cantwell, John            JR M.U.                  14.20m     14.31m   1.7  46-11.50 
     14.10m(2.0) 14.31m(1.7) FOUL(2.0) 13.00m(0.6) 13.00m(0.7) 13.69m(1.3)
  8 Dahlstrand, John          FR Akron                 14.02m     14.16m   2.8  46-05.50 
     13.55m(1.3) 13.80m(0.5) 14.16m(2.8) FOUL(1.1) 13.58m(0.5) 13.67m(1.4)
  9 Baptiste, Daryl           JR Akron                 14.07m     14.15m   1.5  46-05.25 
     13.92m(1.3) 14.15m(1.5) 13.79m(1.0) 12.72m(2.1) FOUL(0.9) 13.93m(1.2)
 10 Cox, Marvin               SR Buffalo               13.78m     14.10m   1.6  46-03.25 
     FOUL(0.7) 14.10m(1.6) FOUL(2.4)           
 11 Hannon, Douglas           JR Buffalo               14.22m     13.97m   1.1  45-10.00 
     13.57m(0.9) 13.97m(1.1) 13.89m(2.5)           
 12 Bradley, Anthony          JR E.M.U.                14.02m     13.82m   0.4  45-04.25 
     13.82m(0.4) 12.85m(2.3) 13.79m(1.8)           
 13 Mitchell, Reggie          SO M.U.                  13.52m     12.90m   1.3  42-04.00 
     FOUL(2.1) FOUL(1.5) 12.90m(1.3)           
 
Event 9  Women Discus
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: M 56.44m  1998        Roberta Collins, Kent State                
  MAC Record: R 56.72m  1995        Mindy Wirtz, Kent State                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Cooks, Alexis             FR Akron                 52.92m     54.82m     179-10 
      45.83m  48.19m  FOUL  51.90m  51.52m  54.82m
  2 Hiler, Andrea             SO W.M.U.                52.53m     48.02m     157-06 
      48.02m  43.08m  40.62m  FOUL  FOUL  41.29m
  3 Mosley, Joh'vonnie        SO K.S.U.                48.39m     47.83m     156-11 
      45.88m  FOUL  46.41m  47.30m  47.83m  45.98m
  4 Roberts, Alexandra        SR M.U.                  47.63m     47.38m     155-05 
      41.19m  44.96m  41.91m  45.14m  44.01m  47.38m
  5 Noe, Lauren               SR K.S.U.                49.50m     47.09m     154-06 
      FOUL  45.90m  FOUL  45.95m  47.09m  44.54m
  6 Negrete, Stephanie        SO W.M.U.                46.24m     46.94m     154-00 
      44.25m  46.88m  46.94m  45.02m  45.06m  44.29m
  7 Miller, Erin              JR Buffalo               46.26m     45.61m     149-08 
      45.54m  41.86m  45.61m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Dodaro, Melissa           SO Ball State            44.74m     44.97m     147-06 
      40.97m  43.80m  FOUL  FOUL  44.97m  FOUL
  9 Cotton, Aliyah            SO Akron                 45.17m     44.93m     147-05 
      44.93m  40.58m  FOUL  FOUL  44.64m  40.51m
 10 Walworth, Kyla            SO C.M.U.                44.86m     42.87m     140-08 
      FOUL  41.27m  42.87m           
 11 Anunike, Adaora           FR M.U.                  44.35m     41.51m     136-02 
      41.51m  39.38m  FOUL           
 12 Funk, Brittany            FR Akron                 43.18m     41.21m     135-02 
      38.57m  40.52m  41.21m           
 13 Brown, Donyelle           FR O.U.                  41.82m     39.63m     130-00 
      38.46m  FOUL  39.63m           
 14 Brindley, Kayla           SR C.M.U.                41.53m     39.44m     129-05 
      36.54m  37.10m  39.44m           
 15 Kulidzan, Milica          FR C.M.U.                37.94m     39.00m     127-11 
      36.31m  37.20m  39.00m           
 16 Macri, Alexa              SO O.U.                  41.76m     38.14m     125-01 
      FOUL  37.28m  38.14m           
 17 Sherrill, Sidra           FR N.I.U.                45.73m     37.56m     123-03 
      FOUL  FOUL  37.56m           
 18 Lumpkin, Marie            FR Ball State            39.20m     36.02m     118-02 
      35.45m  FOUL  36.02m           
 -- Gerbers, Chelsea          SO W.M.U.                42.06m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Event 10  Men Discus
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: M 58.24m  1994        Mike Berwanger, Miami                      
  MAC Record: R 58.70m  2011        Alex Rose, Central Michigan                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Rose, Alex                JR C.M.U.                56.33m     55.11m     180-10 
      55.02m  53.54m  53.05m  47.12m  54.24m  55.11m
  2 Knox, Corey               SR Buffalo               53.06m     53.82m     176-07 
      52.82m  53.72m  FOUL  FOUL  53.82m  50.42m
  3 Tayala, Matthias          FR K.S.U.                53.60m     53.77m     176-05 
      50.37m  53.77m  49.93m  53.14m  50.44m  FOUL
  4 Banke, Nicholas           SO Akron                 55.47m     53.73m     176-03 
      51.69m  51.62m  FOUL  52.94m  53.73m  50.12m
  5 Hoch, Nathan              SR M.U.                  52.02m     52.94m     173-08 
      48.47m  FOUL  52.94m  51.26m  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Crabtree, Aaron           SR K.S.U.                48.38m     51.53m     169-01 
      51.53m  49.18m  49.48m  50.21m  49.76m  FOUL
  7 McCullough, Ryan          SR C.M.U.                49.89m     51.08m     167-07 
      51.08m  FOUL  46.70m  49.82m  FOUL  50.90m
  8 Mays, Kevin               SR C.M.U.                50.24m     49.97m     163-11 
      49.97m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Smith, Shane              FR Buffalo               50.69m     49.82m     163-05 
      48.90m  48.30m  FOUL  48.85m  48.23m  49.82m
 10 Stein, Robert             SO M.U.                  51.99m     48.73m     159-10 
      41.67m  48.73m  FOUL           
 11 Ruiz, Adam                SR M.U.                  50.74m     46.22m     151-08 
      41.39m  FOUL  46.22m           
 12 Meyer, Andrew             SR E.M.U.                47.40m     44.07m     144-07 
      42.07m  44.07m  42.43m           
 13 Vicars, Marcus            SO K.S.U.                48.17m     43.47m     142-07 
      FOUL  43.47m  FOUL           
 
Event 11  Women Hammer
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: M 61.75m  2007        Stevi Large, Akron                         
  MAC Record: R 63.32m  2008        Stevi Large, Akron                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Funk, Brittany            FR Akron                 57.19m     58.65m     192-05 
      FOUL  FOUL  55.76m  FOUL  FOUL  58.65m
  2 Gomez-Diaz, Lydia         FR E.M.U.                57.94m     58.17m     190-10 
      56.35m  57.92m  56.14m  FOUL  53.20m  58.17m
  3 Leppelmeier, Jackie       FR K.S.U.                57.88m     57.60m     189-00 
      56.99m  FOUL  57.60m  FOUL  FOUL  55.83m
  4 Miller, Erin              JR Buffalo               56.76m     57.56m     188-10 
      53.62m  57.56m  FOUL  FOUL  51.85m  56.30m
  5 Woods, Kristy             JR Buffalo               55.84m     57.16m     187-06 
      55.78m  57.16m  55.23m  55.66m  55.87m  FOUL
  6 Scarber, Angela           SR E.M.U.                56.05m     57.15m     187-06 
      FOUL  51.69m  FOUL  57.15m  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Noe, Lauren               SR K.S.U.                53.38m     53.11m     174-03 
      52.79m  50.58m  53.11m  PASS  PASS  PASS
  8 Cooks, Alexis             FR Akron                 52.56m     50.97m     167-03 
      FOUL  50.97m  FOUL  FOUL  49.24m  FOUL
  9 Brown, Donyelle           FR O.U.                  48.62m     49.98m     164-00 
      49.98m  FOUL  49.22m  FOUL  49.72m  FOUL
 10 Gerbers, Chelsea          SO W.M.U.                50.68m     48.74m     159-11 
      46.47m  FOUL  48.74m           
 11 Harris, Ashley            SR B.G.S.U.              47.17m     48.46m     159-00 
      45.66m  48.35m  48.46m           
 12 Ballow, Carley            FR Akron                 49.98m     48.25m     158-04 
      45.20m  46.02m  48.25m           
 13 Negrete, Stephanie        SO W.M.U.                49.17m     47.11m     154-07 
      47.11m  43.73m  FOUL           
 14 Mason, Kristen            JR O.U.                  46.50m     46.77m     153-05 
      45.98m  FOUL  46.77m           
 15 Garvin, Sarah             SO Toledo                45.36m     46.17m     151-06 
      45.22m  45.18m  46.17m           
 16 Hiler, Andrea             SO W.M.U.                44.90m     46.14m     151-04 
      42.72m  46.14m  44.04m           
 17 Lumpkin, Marie            FR Ball State            49.86m     45.15m     148-01 
      FOUL  45.15m  FOUL           
 18 Traver, Jorden            SO Ball State            44.20m     45.07m     147-10 
      44.56m  FOUL  45.07m           
 19 Macri, Alexa              SO O.U.                  46.51m     43.86m     143-11 
      40.59m  43.86m  FOUL           
 20 Melvin, Lywanna           JR Ball State            43.28m     38.32m     125-09 
      36.25m  FOUL  38.32m           
 21 Molls, Carly              FR Toledo                44.70m     34.97m     114-09 
      FOUL  34.97m  FOUL           
 
Event 12  Men Hammer
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: M 66.78m  1983        Conor McCollough, Kent State               
  MAC Record: R 70.49m  1972        Al Schoterman, Kent State                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 McCullough, Ryan          SR C.M.U.                62.23m     64.20m     210-07 
      62.28m  63.64m  62.49m  63.12m  63.48m  64.20m
  2 Hubbard, Eric             SR Akron                 62.58m     62.96m     206-07 
      61.02m  59.89m  62.64m  62.72m  62.75m  62.96m
  3 Mays, Kevin               SR C.M.U.                59.36m     60.96m     200-00 
      60.96m  58.44m  60.26m  59.76m  55.04m  FOUL
  4 Tayala, Matthias          FR K.S.U.                60.55m     59.47m     195-01 
      53.48m  58.28m  59.47m  FOUL  59.47m  58.96m
  5 Crabtree, Bo              SO K.S.U.                58.56m     56.89m     186-08 
      56.86m  56.89m  56.45m  54.81m  FOUL  55.94m
  6 Banke, Nicholas           SO Akron                 58.95m     56.54m     185-06 
      55.52m  FOUL  56.30m  52.35m  55.71m  56.54m
  7 Jackson, Calvin           JR C.M.U.                51.77m     55.06m     180-08 
      53.70m  54.24m  54.70m  55.06m  53.16m  54.04m
  8 Myyra, Erik               SR E.M.U.                52.66m     54.78m     179-09 
      53.53m  54.34m  52.89m  54.60m  54.78m  54.60m
  9 Stein, Robert             SO M.U.                  55.32m     52.81m     173-03 
      FOUL  52.81m  FOUL  52.72m  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Ruiz, Adam                SR M.U.                  57.98m     52.73m     173-00 
      FOUL  52.73m  52.49m          
 11 Vicars, Marcus            SO K.S.U.                52.06m     52.16m     171-01 
      52.16m  FOUL  50.35m           
 12 Zeigler, Bo               FR Akron                 51.33m     51.64m     169-05 
      47.73m  51.64m  50.37m           
 
Event 13  Women Javelin
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: M 53.90m  2006        Ashley Kaufman, Akron                      
  MAC Record: R 55.35m  2000        Beth Obruba, Kent State                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Oczypok, Sara             JR K.S.U.                46.53m     47.50m     155-10 
      43.85m  42.11m  41.61m  44.45m  44.20m  47.50m
  2 Kulidzan, Milica          FR C.M.U.                44.42m     46.11m     151-03 
      42.04m  40.69m  46.11m  43.39m  42.34m  39.85m
  3 Paterra, Victoria         SO M.U.                  48.46m     45.07m     147-10 
      FOUL  39.35m  45.07m  43.49m  44.26m  FOUL
  4 Delic, Jessica            FR Akron                 44.71m     42.37m     139-00 
      41.73m  FOUL  41.00m  39.84m  FOUL  42.37m
  5 Carlisle, Cheryl          SO K.S.U.                45.35m     39.37m     129-02 
      FOUL  30.59m  37.48m  39.37m  FOUL  38.34m
  6 Molls, Carly              FR Toledo                40.18m     36.02m     118-02 
      35.25m  FOUL  36.02m  35.17m  35.60m  FOUL
  7 Hufnagel, Lindsey         FR W.M.U.                34.21m     35.73m     117-03 
      31.13m  FOUL  33.41m  FOUL  35.73m  34.26m
  8 Weston, Kathryn           JR Buffalo               34.59m     35.31m     115-10 
      35.31m  32.17m  PASS  PASS  PASS  30.46m
  9 McCarty, Hope             SR O.U.                  37.16m     34.36m     112-09 
      33.39m  33.22m  34.35m  34.36m  32.25m  33.75m
 10 Potter, Emily             SO Toledo                34.00m     32.66m     107-02 
      30.88m  32.66m  31.91m           
 11 Macri, Alexa              SO O.U.                  32.36m     32.15m     105-06 
      30.72m  30.32m  32.15m           
 12 Vitou, Olivia             SO O.U.                  34.75m     32.04m     105-01 
      31.26m  32.04m  30.76m           
 13 Schwab, Amanda            SR N.I.U.                32.39m     31.69m     104-00 
      31.69m  28.17m  FOUL           
 14 Meyer, Tori               FR K.S.U.                34.42m     31.42m     103-01 
      31.42m  FOUL  26.71m           
 15 Pickett, Kathryn          FR W.M.U.                26.92m     30.98m     101-08 
      27.24m  30.51m  30.98m           
 16 Freeman, Whitney          SO W.M.U.                30.35m     30.95m     101-06 
      28.84m  30.95m  28.77m           
 17 Traver, Jorden            SO Ball State            32.53m     29.44m      96-07 
      29.44m  29.41m  FOUL           
 18 Myers, Jessica            JR Toledo                28.96m     26.27m      86-02 
      24.91m  24.42m  26.27m           
 
Event 14  Men Javelin
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: M 79.86m  1974        Rick Dowswell, Ohio                        
  MAC Record: R 77.67m  1993        Brian Keane, Western Michigan              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Robbins, Robert           FR K.S.U.                67.11m     64.17m     210-06 
      59.23m  64.17m  60.03m  62.54m  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Florek, Brian             JR K.S.U.                65.21m     62.86m     206-03 
      58.77m  53.45m  60.29m  60.81m  61.31m  62.86m
  3 Sunday, Jacob             FR Buffalo               63.42m     62.18m     204-00 
      51.18m  59.08m  61.05m  62.18m  FOUL  49.52m
  4 Smith, Kyle               SO C.M.U.                58.86m     60.17m     197-05 
      57.39m  55.85m  53.27m  57.96m  55.88m  60.17m
  5 Dowdell, Bryan            JR Akron                 59.16m     58.24m     191-01 
      52.80m  52.18m  54.54m  58.24m  55.62m  56.99m
  6 Lemon, Bryce              FR Akron                 61.65m     57.38m     188-03 
      56.86m  57.38m  55.59m  FOUL  55.11m  57.05m
  7 Rudin, Matt               SR M.U.                  56.35m     52.31m     171-07 
      52.31m  PASS  51.63m  50.87m  PASS  PASS
  8 Celestin, Taylor          SO M.U.                  53.78m     51.07m     167-07 
      48.12m  51.07m  47.16m  FOUL  47.01m  46.64m
  9 Brockman, John            SR M.U.                  49.25m     50.34m     165-02 
      FOUL  50.34m  FOUL  FOUL  PASS  PASS
 10 McCune, Alex              FR Akron                 55.54m     45.56m     149-06 
      45.56m  42.62m  41.59m           
 
Event 15  Women Shot Put
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: M 17.22m  2011        Becky O'Brien, Buffalo                     
  MAC Record: R 17.22m  2011        Becky O'Brien, Buffalo                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Mosley, Joh'vonnie        SO K.S.U.                16.12m     15.68m   51-05.50 
      14.86m  14.53m  FOUL  15.68m  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Roberts, Alexandra        SR M.U.                  15.69m     15.37m   50-05.25 
      14.97m  15.20m  14.12m  14.94m  15.33m  15.37m
  3 Cooks, Alexis             FR Akron                 14.78m     15.20m   49-10.50 
      15.20m  14.67m  14.72m  14.03m  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Woods, Kristy             JR Buffalo               15.51m     14.81m   48-07.25 
      14.50m  14.81m  1.66m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Hiler, Andrea             SO W.M.U.                15.16m     14.64m   48-00.50 
      13.80m  13.94m  14.64m  FOUL  13.98m  FOUL
  6 Roberts, Rachel           SO Buffalo               15.44m     14.61m   47-11.25 
      13.91m  13.66m  14.14m  14.10m  14.61m  14.05m
  7 Leppelmeier, Jackie       FR K.S.U.                14.81m     14.59m   47-10.50 
      14.30m  14.59m  13.69m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Gerbers, Chelsea          SO W.M.U.                14.49m     14.50m   47-07.00 
      14.35m  13.63m  14.25m  FOUL  14.50m  13.91m
  9 Sherrill, Sidra           FR N.I.U.                13.80m     13.83m   45-04.50 
      13.83m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  13.30m
 10 Brown, Donyelle           FR O.U.                  13.65m     13.60m   44-07.50 
      11.58m  13.30m  13.60m           
 11 Cotton, Aliyah            SO Akron                 13.99m     13.43m   44-00.75 
      13.06m  13.43m  12.88m           
 12 Harris, Ashley            SR B.G.S.U.              13.80m     13.23m   43-05.00 
      13.06m  12.51m  13.23m           
 13 Rose, Janiece             FR O.U.                  13.75m     13.17m   43-02.50 
      12.97m  13.11m  13.17m           
 14 Mason, Kristen            JR O.U.                  12.91m     12.71m   41-08.50 
      12.71m  12.65m  FOUL           
 15 Negrete, Stephanie        SO W.M.U.                12.77m     12.66m   41-06.50 
      12.51m  12.66m  FOUL           
 16 Brindley, Kayla           SR C.M.U.                12.12m     12.64m   41-05.75 
      FOUL  12.64m  FOUL           
 17 Anunike, Adaora           FR M.U.                  13.55m     12.29m   40-04.00 
      11.37m  FOUL  12.29m           
 18 Paterra, Victoria         SO M.U.                  13.53m     12.24m   40-02.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  12.24m           
 19 Walworth, Kyla            SO C.M.U.                12.53m     11.88m   38-11.75 
      11.18m  11.88m  11.71m           
 
Event 16  Men Shot Put
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: M 19.73m  1978        Bruno Pauletto, Central Michigan           
  MAC Record: R 19.89m  1978        Bruno Pauletto, Central Michigan           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Golabek, Robert           SR Buffalo               19.32m     18.71m   61-04.75 
      16.00m  FOUL  17.17m  18.71m  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Banke, Nicholas           SO Akron                 17.52m     17.29m   56-08.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  17.29m  FOUL  16.70m  17.21m
  3 Rose, Alex                JR C.M.U.                17.12m     16.98m   55-08.50 
      16.66m  16.37m  16.46m  16.98m  16.74m  FOUL
  4 Ruiz, Adam                SR M.U.                  16.91m     16.96m   55-07.75 
      16.18m  16.96m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Knox, Corey               SR Buffalo               17.34m     16.90m   55-05.50 
      15.89m  16.34m  16.71m  16.45m  16.24m  16.90m
  6 King, Mychael             SR C.M.U.                16.67m     16.73m   54-10.75 
      FOUL  15.80m  16.27m  16.73m  16.23m  FOUL
  7 Rue, Randy                JR K.S.U.                16.21m     16.58m   54-04.75 
      16.04m  16.26m  16.36m  FOUL  16.58m  16.33m
  8 Vicars, Marcus            SO K.S.U.                16.13m     16.53m   54-02.75 
      15.89m  16.53m  FOUL  FOUL  16.30m  16.15m
  9 Crabtree, Aaron           SR K.S.U.                17.36m     16.28m   53-05.00 
      15.89m  FOUL  16.14m  16.28m  16.28m  16.19m
 10 Meyer, Andrew             SR E.M.U.                16.21m     16.03m   52-07.25 
      15.83m  16.03m  15.98m           
 10 Stein, Robert             SO M.U.                  16.41m     16.03m   52-07.25 
      FOUL  15.73m  16.03m           
 12 Flanner, George           SR C.M.U.                16.48m     15.74m   51-07.75 
      15.66m  15.74m  14.79m           
 13 Hoch, Nathan              SR M.U.                  16.43m     15.59m   51-01.75 
      15.59m  FOUL  15.49m           
 14 Williams, Keith           FR E.M.U.                15.76m     15.54m   51-00.00 
      15.54m  14.42m  15.12m           
 15 Smith, Shane              FR Buffalo               15.88m     15.14m   49-08.25 
      14.97m  14.40m  15.14m           
 
Event 17  Women Hep.
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: M  5528  1999        Chrisi Smith, Akron                         
  MAC Record: R  5932  2000        Christi Smith, Akron                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Lorenz, Thekla            SR Ball State                         5142  
  2 Zaper, Ashley             SO M.U.                    4876       5064  
  3 Pickett, Kathryn          FR W.M.U.                  4851       4868  
  4 Willis, Skyler            FR Akron                   4769       4867  
  5 Tyree, Brittany           SR O.U.                    4455       4835  
  6 Mudd, Erica               SO M.U.                    4694       4832  
  7 Snyder, Julie             JR Toledo                             4752  
  8 Hufnagel, Lindsey         FR W.M.U.                  4957       4711  
  9 Cuckler, Chanda           FR O.U.                    4497       4587  
 10 Hutchings, Brooke         SO K.S.U.                             4428  
 11 Fenton, Amanda            SR W.M.U.                  4187       4222  
 12 Dienhart, Emily           JR C.M.U.                  4100       4190  
 13 Wallace, Lindsay          FR Ball State                         3639  
 
Event 17  Hep.: #1 Women 100 M Hurdles Hep.
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Zaper, Ashley             SO M.U.                     14.13   2.8  4    960
  2 Hutchings, Brooke         SO K.S.U.                   14.37   2.8  4    927
  3 Dienhart, Emily           JR C.M.U.                   14.40   2.3  2    923
  4 Willis, Skyler            FR Akron                    14.43   2.8  4    918
  5 Pickett, Kathryn          FR W.M.U.                   14.47   0.5  1    913
  6 Fenton, Amanda            SR W.M.U.                   14.48   2.3  2    912
  7 Siuciak, Emma             FR Buffalo                  14.49   0.5  1    910
  8 Lorenz, Thekla            SR Ball State               14.57   0.5  1    899
  9 Mudd, Erica               SO M.U.                     14.59   2.3  2    897
 10 Cuckler, Chanda           FR O.U.                     14.73   2.0  3    878
 11 Snyder, Julie             JR Toledo                   14.82   0.5  1    866
 12 Tyree, Brittany           SR O.U.                     15.23   2.0  3    811
 13 Hufnagel, Lindsey         FR W.M.U.                   15.36   2.0  3    795
 14 Wallace, Lindsay          FR Ball State               16.47   2.0  3    658
 
Event 17  Hep.: #2 Women H.J. Hep.
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Snyder, Julie             JR Toledo                   1.67m    5-05.75    818
     1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Lorenz, Thekla            SR Ball State               1.64m    5-04.50    783
     1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  2 Mudd, Erica               SO M.U.                     1.64m    5-04.50    783
     1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O  PPP    O    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Tyree, Brittany           SR O.U.                     1.64m    5-04.50    783
     1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  5 Cuckler, Chanda           FR O.U.                     1.61m    5-03.25    747
     1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP  XXX 
  5 Zaper, Ashley             SO M.U.                     1.61m    5-03.25    747
     1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  7 Pickett, Kathryn          FR W.M.U.                   1.58m    5-02.25    712
     1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 
       XO  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O   XO  XXX 
  7 Willis, Skyler            FR Akron                    1.58m    5-02.25    712
     1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  XXO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  9 Hutchings, Brooke         SO K.S.U.                   1.55m    5-01.00    678
     1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO    O  XXX 
 10 Fenton, Amanda            SR W.M.U.                   1.52m    4-11.75    644
     1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 
        O  PPP  PPP    O   XO  XXX 
 11 Hufnagel, Lindsey         FR W.M.U.                   1.49m    4-10.50    610
     1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 
        O  PPP  PPP    O  XXX 
 11 Dienhart, Emily           JR C.M.U.                   1.49m    4-10.50    610
     1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 
        O   XO  PPP    O  XXX 
 13 Wallace, Lindsay          FR Ball State               1.46m    4-09.50    577
     1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 
      PPP    O   XO  XXX 
 -- Siuciak, Emma             FR Buffalo                     NH            
     1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  XXX 
 
Event 17  Hep.: #3 Women Shot Put Hep.
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Dienhart, Emily           JR C.M.U.                  11.37m   37-03.75    619
      10.67m  10.87m  11.37m            
  2 Mudd, Erica               SO M.U.                    11.16m   36-07.50    606
      10.37m  11.16m  10.98m            
  3 Siuciak, Emma             FR Buffalo                 10.50m   34-05.50    562
      10.38m  10.50m  FOUL            
  4 Lorenz, Thekla            SR Ball State              10.49m   34-05.00    562
      10.49m  FOUL  10.38m            
  5 Hufnagel, Lindsey         FR W.M.U.                  10.41m   34-02.00    556
      10.26m  10.41m  9.33m            
  6 Tyree, Brittany           SR O.U.                    10.35m   33-11.50    552
      10.35m  9.79m  10.01m            
  7 Snyder, Julie             JR Toledo                  10.06m   33-00.25    533
      9.45m  9.48m  10.06m            
  8 Cuckler, Chanda           FR O.U.                     9.93m   32-07.00    525
      9.92m  9.91m  9.93m            
  9 Willis, Skyler            FR Akron                    9.74m   31-11.50    512
      9.71m  8.75m  9.74m            
 10 Zaper, Ashley             SO M.U.                     9.55m   31-04.00    500
      9.55m  9.06m  8.21m            
 11 Pickett, Kathryn          FR W.M.U.                   9.23m   30-03.50    479
      7.91m  9.23m  8.64m            
 12 Hutchings, Brooke         SO K.S.U.                   8.88m   29-01.75    456
      8.77m  8.26m  8.88m            
 13 Wallace, Lindsay          FR Ball State               7.82m   25-08.00    388
      6.20m  7.82m  7.57m            
 14 Fenton, Amanda            SR W.M.U.                   7.46m   24-05.75    365
      7.46m  6.99m  7.36m            
 
Event 17  Hep.: #4 Women 200 M Dash Hep.
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Hufnagel, Lindsey         FR W.M.U.                   25.12   1.8  2    876
  2 Pickett, Kathryn          FR W.M.U.                   25.53   1.8  2    839
  3 Willis, Skyler            FR Akron                    25.59   1.8  2    833
  4 Lorenz, Thekla            SR Ball State               25.62   1.7  1    831
  5 Dienhart, Emily           JR C.M.U.                   25.95   1.8  2    802
  6 Fenton, Amanda            SR W.M.U.                   26.07   1.7  1    791
  7 Siuciak, Emma             FR Buffalo                  26.12   1.8  2    787
  8 Hutchings, Brooke         SO K.S.U.                   26.19   1.8  2    781
  9 Tyree, Brittany           SR O.U.                     26.23   1.7  1    777
 10 Mudd, Erica               SO M.U.                     26.24   1.7  1    776
 11 Zaper, Ashley             SO M.U.                     26.32   1.8  2    769
 12 Cuckler, Chanda           FR O.U.                     26.48   1.7  1    756
 13 Snyder, Julie             JR Toledo                   26.53   1.7  1    751
 14 Wallace, Lindsay          FR Ball State               27.48   1.7  1    672
 
Event 17  Hep.: #5 Women Long Jump Hep.
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Mudd, Erica               SO M.U.                     5.85m   0.8  19-02.50    804
     5.85m(0.8) 5.56m(1.0) PASS                 
  2 Zaper, Ashley             SO M.U.                     5.70m   0.8  18-08.50    759
     5.70m(0.8) 5.33m(1.0) 5.52m(0.7)            
  3 Lorenz, Thekla            SR Ball State               5.69m   0.8  18-08.00    756
     5.69m(0.8) 5.30m(1.0) 5.48m(0.7)            
  4 Pickett, Kathryn          FR W.M.U.                   5.53m   0.8  18-01.75    709
     5.53m(0.8) 5.41m(1.0) 5.39m(0.7)            
  5 Snyder, Julie             JR Toledo                   5.47m   1.0  17-11.50    691
     5.20m(0.8) 5.47m(1.0) 5.38m(0.7)            
  6 Willis, Skyler            FR Akron                    5.46m   0.7  17-11.00    688
     5.28m(0.8) 4.96m(1.0) 5.46m(0.7)            
  7 Hutchings, Brooke         SO K.S.U.                   5.31m   0.8  17-05.25    645
     5.31m(0.8) 5.18m(1.0) FOUL(0.7)            
  8 Siuciak, Emma             FR Buffalo                  5.24m   0.8  17-02.25    626
     5.24m(0.8) 5.14m(0.8) 5.07m(0.7)            
  9 Tyree, Brittany           SR O.U.                     5.20m   0.7  17-00.75    614
     5.17m(0.8) 4.92m(1.0) 5.20m(0.7)            
 10 Hufnagel, Lindsey         FR W.M.U.                   5.17m   0.7  16-11.50    606
     4.84m(0.8) 5.08m(0.8) 5.17m(0.7)            
 11 Fenton, Amanda            SR W.M.U.                   5.04m   0.7  16-06.50    570
     4.76m(0.8) 4.96m(0.8) 5.04m(0.7)            
 12 Cuckler, Chanda           FR O.U.                     5.00m   0.8  16-05.00    559
     5.00m(0.8) 4.87m(1.0) 4.81m(0.7)            
 13 Dienhart, Emily           JR C.M.U.                   4.90m   0.7  16-01.00    532
     FOUL(0.8) 4.52m(1.0) 4.90m(0.7)            
 14 Wallace, Lindsay          FR Ball State               4.59m   0.8  15-00.75    451
     FOUL(0.8) 4.59m(0.8) 4.50m(0.7)            
 
Event 17  Hep.: #6 Women Javelin Hep.
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Zaper, Ashley             SO M.U.                    37.08m     121-08    611
      37.08m  PASS  PASS            
  2 Lorenz, Thekla            SR Ball State              35.80m     117-05    587
      30.40m  FOUL  35.80m            
  3 Hufnagel, Lindsey         FR W.M.U.                  32.16m     105-06    518
      32.16m  31.42m  31.72m            
  4 Cuckler, Chanda           FR O.U.                    31.19m     102-04    499
      30.84m  31.19m  29.71m            
  5 Pickett, Kathryn          FR W.M.U.                  30.65m     100-07    489
      30.65m  26.25m  24.72m            
  6 Snyder, Julie             JR Toledo                  28.01m      91-11    439
      28.01m  26.96m  FOUL            
  7 Tyree, Brittany           SR O.U.                    27.55m      90-05    430
      27.55m  27.34m  FOUL            
  8 Willis, Skyler            FR Akron                   24.83m      81-05    379
      24.83m  FOUL  FOUL            
  9 Mudd, Erica               SO M.U.                    23.32m      76-06    351
      FOUL  23.32m  21.15m            
 10 Hutchings, Brooke         SO K.S.U.                  21.43m      70-04    316
      20.17m  FOUL  21.43m            
 11 Dienhart, Emily           JR C.M.U.                  20.86m      68-05    305
      20.05m  20.86m  20.10m            
 12 Fenton, Amanda            SR W.M.U.                  20.81m      68-03    304
      20.81m  19.45m  17.89m            
 13 Wallace, Lindsay          FR Ball State              18.50m      60-08    261
      18.50m  17.78m  PASS            
 
Event 17  Hep.: #7 Women 800 M Run Hep.
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Tyree, Brittany           SR O.U.                   2:16.78     868
  2 Willis, Skyler            FR Akron                  2:19.90     825
  3 Hufnagel, Lindsey         FR W.M.U.                 2:25.52     750
  4 Pickett, Kathryn          FR W.M.U.                 2:27.28     727
  5 Lorenz, Thekla            SR Ball State             2:27.55     724
  6 Zaper, Ashley             SO M.U.                   2:27.99     718
  7 Snyder, Julie             JR Toledo                 2:33.13     654
  8 Fenton, Amanda            SR W.M.U.                 2:34.66     636
  9 Wallace, Lindsay          FR Ball State             2:34.99     632
 10 Hutchings, Brooke         SO K.S.U.                 2:35.54     625
 11 Cuckler, Chanda           FR O.U.                   2:35.69     623
 12 Mudd, Erica               SO M.U.                   2:36.42     615
 13 Dienhart, Emily           JR C.M.U.                 2:56.40     399
 
Event 18  Men Dec.
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: M  7859  1997        Phil McMullen, Western Michigan             
  MAC Record: R  8008  1998        Phil McMullen, Western Michigan             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Jones, Bryan              SO Akron                   7061       7276  
  2 Goffena, Jordan           SR M.U.                    7314       7215  
  3 Kettlewell, Josh          SR C.M.U.                  7400       6881  
  4 McCune, Alex              FR Akron                   6975       6846  
  5 Reynolds, Tim             SO C.M.U.                  7300       6701  
  6 Chester, Sam              FR M.U.                    6512       6663  
  7 Dahlstrand, John          FR Akron                   6375       6339  
  8 Tywon, Kyle               FR K.S.U.                  6128       6269  
  9 Enck, Kevin               SO Buffalo                 6139       6062  
 10 Papenhagen, David         FR E.M.U.                  5939       5741  
 
Event 18  Dec.: #1 Men 100 M Dash Dec.
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Chester, Sam              FR M.U.                     10.94   4.9  2    874
  2 Goffena, Jordan           SR M.U.                     11.00   4.9  2    861
  3 Jones, Bryan              SO Akron                    11.08   4.9  2    843
  4 McCune, Alex              FR Akron                    11.15   4.9  2    827
  5 Rudin, Matt               SR M.U.                     11.25   4.9  2    806
  6 Kettlewell, Josh          SR C.M.U.                   11.26   4.4  1    804
  7 Reynolds, Tim             SO C.M.U.                   11.46   4.4  1    761
  8 Papenhagen, David         FR E.M.U.                   11.57   4.9  2    738
  9 Tywon, Kyle               FR K.S.U.                   11.58   4.4  1    736
 10 Dahlstrand, John          FR Akron                    11.62   4.4  1    728
 11 Enck, Kevin               SO Buffalo                  11.88   4.4  1    675
 
Event 18  Dec.: #2 Men Long Jump Dec.
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Jones, Bryan              SO Akron                    7.31m   2.8  23-11.75    888
     7.02m(1.2) FOUL(3.9) 7.31m(2.8)            
  2 McCune, Alex              FR Akron                    7.14m   2.6  23-05.25    847
     FOUL(5.8) 6.69m(1.9) 7.14m(2.6)            
  3 Goffena, Jordan           SR M.U.                     6.92m   2.6  22-08.50    795
     6.53m(3.0) 6.92m(2.6) 6.73m(2.9)            
  4 Chester, Sam              FR M.U.                     6.84m   4.0  22-05.25    776
     6.84m(4.0) 6.83m(2.1) 6.79m(1.9)            
  5 Kettlewell, Josh          SR C.M.U.                   6.66m   1.1  21-10.25    734
     FOUL(2.8) 6.45m(2.8) 6.66m(1.1)            
  6 Rudin, Matt               SR M.U.                     6.61m   3.3  21-08.25    723
     6.36m(3.5) 6.61m(3.3) 6.56m(0.8)            
  7 Reynolds, Tim             SO C.M.U.                   6.58m   2.5  21-07.25    716
     6.58m(2.5) FOUL(2.0) FOUL(2.6)            
  8 Dahlstrand, John          FR Akron                    6.46m   2.0  21-02.50    688
     ND(1.7) 6.14m(2.8) 6.46m(2.0)            
  9 Papenhagen, David         FR E.M.U.                   6.08m   2.2  19-11.50    604
     6.08m(2.2) 5.90m(2.9) 6.07m(3.0)            
 10 Enck, Kevin               SO Buffalo                  5.96m   4.0  19-06.75    578
     5.68m(1.4) 5.96m(4.0) 5.93m(2.0)            
 11 Tywon, Kyle               FR K.S.U.                   5.89m   1.6  19-04.00    563
     5.55m(1.5) 5.85m(2.5) 5.89m(1.6)            
 
Event 18  Dec.: #3 Men Shot Put Dec.
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Jones, Bryan              SO Akron                   13.28m   43-07.00    684
      12.52m  13.28m  12.96m            
  2 Goffena, Jordan           SR M.U.                    12.13m   39-09.75    614
      11.94m  12.13m  11.25m            
  3 Chester, Sam              FR M.U.                    11.95m   39-02.50    603
      11.28m  11.95m  11.90m            
  4 Enck, Kevin               SO Buffalo                 11.94m   39-02.25    603
      11.50m  11.72m  11.94m            
  5 Kettlewell, Josh          SR C.M.U.                  11.66m   38-03.25    586
      FOUL  11.08m  11.66m            
  6 McCune, Alex              FR Akron                   11.59m   38-00.25    582
      FOUL  11.01m  11.59m            
  7 Reynolds, Tim             SO C.M.U.                  11.10m   36-05.00    552
      11.10m  10.50m  FOUL            
  8 Dahlstrand, John          FR Akron                   11.09m   36-04.75    551
      11.00m  11.09m  10.92m            
  9 Rudin, Matt               SR M.U.                    10.88m   35-08.50    539
      10.88m  10.80m  PASS            
 10 Papenhagen, David         FR E.M.U.                  10.69m   35-01.00    527
      10.69m  10.48m  10.04m            
 11 Tywon, Kyle               FR K.S.U.                  10.62m   34-10.25    523
      10.51m  10.62m  FOUL            
 
Event 18  Dec.: #4 Men H.J. Dec.
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Reynolds, Tim             SO C.M.U.                   1.97m    6-05.50    776
     1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94 1.97 2.00 
      PPP    O    O    O    O    O    O   XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  2 Kettlewell, Josh          SR C.M.U.                   1.94m    6-04.25    749
     1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94 1.97 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Enck, Kevin               SO Buffalo                  1.91m    6-03.25    723
     1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  3 Jones, Bryan              SO Akron                    1.91m    6-03.25    723
     1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94 
      PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  3 Tywon, Kyle               FR K.S.U.                   1.91m    6-03.25    723
     1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO   XO  XXO   XO  XXX 
  3 Dahlstrand, John          FR Akron                    1.91m    6-03.25    723
     1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O   XO  XXX 
  7 Papenhagen, David         FR E.M.U.                   1.85m    6-00.75    670
     1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 
      PPP  PPP    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  7 Rudin, Matt               SR M.U.                     1.85m    6-00.75    670
     1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 
      PPP    O   XP   PO   XO   XO  XXX 
  9 Chester, Sam              FR M.U.                     1.82m    5-11.50    644
     1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 
      PPP    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
 10 Goffena, Jordan           SR M.U.                     1.79m    5-10.50    619
     1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 
      PPP   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
 11 McCune, Alex              FR Akron                    1.73m    5-08.00    569
     1.70 1.73 1.76 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 
Event 18  Dec.: #5 Men 400 M Dash Dec.
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Goffena, Jordan           SR M.U.                     49.85   2    822
  2 Chester, Sam              FR M.U.                     51.59   2    743
  3 McCune, Alex              FR Akron                    51.82   2    733
  4 Papenhagen, David         FR E.M.U.                   52.04   2    723
  5 Jones, Bryan              SO Akron                    52.34   2    710
  6 Tywon, Kyle               FR K.S.U.                   52.46   2    705
  7 Kettlewell, Josh          SR C.M.U.                   53.34   1    667
  8 Dahlstrand, John          FR Akron                    54.12   1    635
  9 Reynolds, Tim             SO C.M.U.                   54.13   1    634
 10 Rudin, Matt               SR M.U.                     54.75   1    609
 11 Enck, Kevin               SO Buffalo                  55.33   1    586
 
Event 18  Dec.: #6 Men 110 M Hurdles Dec.
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Goffena, Jordan           SR M.U.                     14.41  -0.2  3    922
  2 Chester, Sam              FR M.U.                     14.71  -0.2  3    885
  3 Tywon, Kyle               FR K.S.U.                   15.10  -0.2  3    837
  4 Kettlewell, Josh          SR C.M.U.                   15.22  -0.2  3    823
  5 McCune, Alex              FR Akron                    15.46   0.3  1    795
  6 Enck, Kevin               SO Buffalo                  15.81   0.3  1    754
  7 Jones, Bryan              SO Akron                    15.86   0.3  1    749
  8 Reynolds, Tim             SO C.M.U.                   16.00   0.3  1    733
  9 Papenhagen, David         FR E.M.U.                   16.16   0.5  2    715
 10 Dahlstrand, John          FR Akron                    16.44   0.5  2    684
 11 Rudin, Matt               SR M.U.                     16.54   0.5  2    673
 
Event 18  Dec.: #7 Men Discus Dec.
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Jones, Bryan              SO Akron                   43.53m     142-10    737
      40.72m  43.53m  42.26m            
  2 Enck, Kevin               SO Buffalo                 39.88m     130-10    662
      39.88m  FOUL  FOUL            
  3 Dahlstrand, John          FR Akron                   38.38m     125-11    632
      35.03m  38.38m  FOUL            
  4 Kettlewell, Josh          SR C.M.U.                  38.26m     125-06    629
      38.26m  37.03m  FOUL            
  5 Goffena, Jordan           SR M.U.                    37.80m     124-00    620
      FOUL  37.80m  30.80m            
  6 Reynolds, Tim             SO C.M.U.                  36.62m     120-02    596
      34.42m  36.62m  FOUL            
  7 Rudin, Matt               SR M.U.                    35.42m     116-02    572
      35.42m  35.10m  FOUL            
  8 McCune, Alex              FR Akron                   34.68m     113-09    557
      33.87m  33.03m  34.68m            
  9 Chester, Sam              FR M.U.                    34.55m     113-04    555
      33.84m  32.23m  34.55m            
 10 Tywon, Kyle               FR K.S.U.                  34.16m     112-01    547
      27.23m  31.22m  34.16m            
 11 Papenhagen, David         FR E.M.U.                  23.70m      77-09    342
      FOUL  FOUL  23.70m            
 
Event 18  Dec.: #8 Men P.V. Dec.
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Kettlewell, Josh          SR C.M.U.                   4.80m   15-09.00    849
  2 McCune, Alex              FR Akron                    4.70m   15-05.00    819
  3 Reynolds, Tim             SO C.M.U.                   4.50m   14-09.00    760
  4 Jones, Bryan              SO Akron                    4.40m   14-05.25    731
  4 Goffena, Jordan           SR M.U.                     4.40m   14-05.25    731
  6 Enck, Kevin               SO Buffalo                  4.00m   13-01.50    617
  6 Tywon, Kyle               FR K.S.U.                   4.00m   13-01.50    617
  8 Chester, Sam              FR M.U.                     3.90m   12-09.50    590
  9 Dahlstrand, John          FR Akron                    3.60m   11-09.75    509
 10 Papenhagen, David         FR E.M.U.                   3.30m   10-10.00    431
 -- Rudin, Matt               SR M.U.                        NH            
 
Event 18  Dec.: #9 Men Javelin Dec.
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Jones, Bryan              SO Akron                   50.62m     166-01    598
      49.59m  50.62m  50.00m            
  2 Dahlstrand, John          FR Akron                   50.52m     165-09    596
      50.52m  FOUL  FOUL            
  3 Goffena, Jordan           SR M.U.                    50.03m     164-02    589
      47.39m  50.03m  48.48m            
  4 McCune, Alex              FR Akron                   48.51m     159-02    567
      FOUL  48.51m  47.45m            
  5 Rudin, Matt               SR M.U.                    47.62m     156-03    553
      FOUL  47.62m  FOUL            
  6 Reynolds, Tim             SO C.M.U.                  45.72m     150-00    526
      42.18m  44.47m  45.72m            
  7 Enck, Kevin               SO Buffalo                 38.60m     126-08    422
      35.32m  38.60m  32.28m            
  8 Papenhagen, David         FR E.M.U.                  37.41m     122-09    405
      37.41m  35.55m  FOUL            
  9 Kettlewell, Josh          SR C.M.U.                  37.00m     121-05    399
      FOUL  37.00m  PASS            
 10 Tywon, Kyle               FR K.S.U.                  36.98m     121-04    399
      35.89m  36.98m  34.16m            
 11 Chester, Sam              FR M.U.                    36.61m     120-01    393
      35.06m  36.61m  30.67m            
 
Event 18  Dec.: #10 Men 1500 M Run Dec.
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Reynolds, Tim             SO C.M.U.                 4:45.37     647
  2 Goffena, Jordan           SR M.U.                   4:46.15     642
  3 Kettlewell, Josh          SR C.M.U.                 4:46.32     641
  4 Tywon, Kyle               FR K.S.U.                 4:49.97     619
  5 Jones, Bryan              SO Akron                  4:50.91     613
  6 Chester, Sam              FR M.U.                   4:53.12     600
  7 Dahlstrand, John          FR Akron                  4:54.36     593
  8 Papenhagen, David         FR E.M.U.                 4:55.49     586
  9 McCune, Alex              FR Akron                  5:01.70     550
 10 Enck, Kevin               SO Buffalo                5:21.48     442
 
Event 19  Women 1500 M Run
=========================================================================
12 Advance:  Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 Meet Record: M 4:21.11  2004        Beata Rudzinska, Akron                    
  MAC Record: R 4:17.34  1993        Debbie Duplay, Kent State                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Belair, Kaylin            JR Toledo               4:30.20    4:30.22Q 
  2 Lohner, Raeanne           SR C.M.U.               4:30.33    4:32.15Q 
  3 Miller, Kelley            SR M.U.                 4:23.64    4:30.43Q 
  4 Thompson, Melissa         SO O.U.                 4:37.20    4:32.29Q 
  5 Kertesz, Emma             SO Toledo               4:38.01    4:30.96Q 
  6 Oldenburg, Courtney       JR N.I.U.               4:27.64    4:32.67Q 
  7 Voronko, Victoria         FR E.M.U.               4:32.76    4:32.15Q 
  8 Wright, Megan             SO Toledo               4:30.63    4:33.15Q 
  9 Whitlow, Kayla            FR Akron                4:36.21    4:33.18q 
 10 Whitley, Rachel           JR W.M.U.               4:29.54    4:33.25q 
 11 Mellen, MaryKate          JR Ball State           4:35.50    4:33.39q 
 12 Maheu, Audrey             JR K.S.U.               4:27.74    4:33.73q 
 13 Churchwell, Morgan        JR E.M.U.               4:36.94    4:34.84  
 14 Bingham, Maggie           SR M.U.                 4:37.27    4:35.83  
 15 Hoover, Jessica           FR M.U.                 4:35.66    4:40.39  
 16 Hodge, Aisha              SO W.M.U.               4:39.06    4:40.87  
 17 Beim, Samantha            JR Buffalo              4:39.42    4:41.90  
 18 Hopkins, Aimee            JR Buffalo              4:41.76    4:44.11  
 19 Moore, Maria              FR Akron                4:44.85    4:47.16  
 20 Garcia, Veronica          SR C.M.U.               4:37.07    4:47.65  
 21 Coffman, Cassie           JR E.M.U.               4:48.88    4:59.95  
 22 Cremeans, Cara            JR W.M.U.               4:39.47    5:00.49  
 23 Cavalluzzo, Jaclyn        JR Buffalo              4:41.95    5:06.14  
 
Event 19  Women 1500 M Run
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: M 4:21.11  2004        Beata Rudzinska, Akron                    
  MAC Record: R 4:17.34  1993        Debbie Duplay, Kent State                 
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Miller, Kelley            SR M.U.                 4:30.43    4:24.08  
  2 Wright, Megan             SO Toledo               4:33.15    4:26.65  
  3 Kertesz, Emma             SO Toledo               4:30.96    4:28.16  
  4 Belair, Kaylin            JR Toledo               4:30.22    4:28.72  
  5 Oldenburg, Courtney       JR N.I.U.               4:32.67    4:28.98  
  6 Maheu, Audrey             JR K.S.U.               4:33.73    4:31.43  
  7 Voronko, Victoria         FR E.M.U.               4:32.15    4:34.93  
  8 Mellen, MaryKate          JR Ball State           4:33.39    4:38.02  
  9 Lohner, Raeanne           SR C.M.U.               4:32.15    4:39.76  
 10 Whitlow, Kayla            FR Akron                4:33.18    4:44.93  
 11 Whitley, Rachel           JR W.M.U.               4:33.25    4:45.49  
 12 Thompson, Melissa         SO O.U.                 4:32.29    4:47.79  
 
Event 20  Men 1500 M Run
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: M 3:41.53  1983        Earl Jones, Eastern Michigan              
  MAC Record: R 3:38.2h  1973        Dave Wottle, Bowling Green                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Sanseverino, Cole         SR E.M.U.               3:50.34    3:49.54  
  2 Kalinowski, Grzegorz      SO E.M.U.               3:45.73    3:50.26  
  3 Eick, Jarod               JR M.U.                 3:46.32    3:51.07  
  4 Hough, Brad               SO Akron                3:49.61    3:51.28  
  5 Goulet, Zachary           JR Akron                3:52.64    3:51.52  
  6 Stroemple, Nicholas       JR Akron                3:52.84    3:51.73  
  7 Minen, John               SR K.S.U.               3:51.18    3:52.42  
  8 Sanchez, Nathan           JR C.M.U.               3:54.62    3:52.67  
  9 Witchell, Warren          FR E.M.U.               3:52.53    3:54.31  
 10 Fischer, Stephen          JR K.S.U.               3:52.25    3:54.53  
 11 Huff, Nathan              FR C.M.U.               3:54.66    3:55.88  
 12 Gallagher, Brian          SR M.U.                 3:59.04    3:57.87  
 13 Goodwin, Andrew           SO K.S.U.               3:52.41    3:58.56  
 14 Cowles, Brandon           FR Buffalo              4:04.35    4:01.49  
 
Event 21  Women 100 M Hurdles
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
 Meet Record: M 13.34  2005        Lela Nelson, Eastern Michigan               
  MAC Record: R 13.18  2007        Amber Williams, Ball State                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Baggett, Layne            JR M.U.                   13.69      13.65Q  1.0  2 
  2 Cheese, Brittany          JR Akron                  13.82      13.83Q  0.6  3 
  3 Frye, Roneisha            JR N.I.U.                 13.69      13.84Q  0.5  1 
  4 Ventura, Brooklyn         JR Buffalo                13.71      13.92Q  0.6  3 
  5 Campbell, Iris            JR W.M.U.                 13.98      13.97Q  1.0  2 
  6 Allen, Chiara             SO W.M.U.                 14.24      14.25Q  0.5  1 
  7 Zaper, Ashley             SO M.U.                   14.12      14.29q  0.5  1 
  8 Harbour, Tamica           JR C.M.U.                 14.47      14.32q  0.6  3 
  9 Arcury, Kristina          JR Buffalo                14.63      14.43   0.6  3 
 10 Wartley, Ashley           SR E.M.U.                 14.45      14.48   1.0  2 
 11 Sledge, Jillian           SO Toledo                 14.53      14.50   0.6  3  .491
 12 Dienhart, Emily           JR C.M.U.                 14.55     J14.50   1.0  2  .496
 13 Hughey, Xerina            SO M.U.                   14.59      14.64   0.5  1 
 14 Fenton, Amanda            SR W.M.U.                 14.56      14.67   0.5  1  .668
 15 Pittman, JoAnne           SO K.S.U.                 14.91     J14.67   0.6  3  .669
 16 Sommerville, Natalie      FR B.G.S.U.               16.07      16.15   0.5  1 
 17 Pawlowski, Andrea         SR C.M.U.                 15.79      16.18   1.0  2 
 -- Ehindero, Ayotunde        SR Buffalo                14.60        DNF   1.0  2 
 
Event 21  Women 100 M Hurdles
==============================================================================
 Meet Record: M 13.34  2005        Lela Nelson, Eastern Michigan               
  MAC Record: R 13.18  2007        Amber Williams, Ball State                  
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Baggett, Layne            JR M.U.                   13.65      13.56   1.0 
  2 Frye, Roneisha            JR N.I.U.                 13.84      13.63   1.0 
  3 Cheese, Brittany          JR Akron                  13.83      13.78   1.0 
  4 Ventura, Brooklyn         JR Buffalo                13.92      13.80   1.0 
  5 Campbell, Iris            JR W.M.U.                 13.97      14.22   1.0 
  6 Zaper, Ashley             SO M.U.                   14.29      14.24   1.0 
  7 Allen, Chiara             SO W.M.U.                 14.25      14.25   1.0 
  8 Harbour, Tamica           JR C.M.U.                 14.32      14.33   1.0 
 
Event 22  Men 110 M Hurdles
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
 Meet Record: M 13.60  1999        Greg Richardson, Central Michigan           
  MAC Record: R 13.59  1999        Greg Richardson, Central Michigan           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Peoples, Tyshaun          SR Akron                  14.04      14.23Q  0.1  1 
  2 Powell, Renaldo           JR C.M.U.                 14.37      14.48Q  1.2  2 
  3 Seawood, Mitchell         JR K.S.U.                 14.41      14.49Q  0.1  1 
  4 Combs, JaShawn            FR M.U.                   14.54      14.56Q  1.2  2 
  5 Noeker, Cory              SO C.M.U.                 14.46      14.62Q  0.1  1 
  6 Chester, Sam              FR M.U.                   14.58      14.64Q  1.2  2 
  7 Goffena, Jordan           SR M.U.                   14.23      14.71q  1.2  2 
  8 Piligian, Brandon         SO C.M.U.                 14.88      14.84q  0.1  1 
  9 Tywon, Kyle               FR K.S.U.                 14.90      14.91   0.1  1 
 10 Wray, Jacob               FR Buffalo                14.94      15.00   1.2  2 
 11 Selvig, Levi              FR E.M.U.                 15.26      15.12   1.2  2 
 
Event 22  Men 110 M Hurdles
==============================================================================
 Meet Record: M 13.60  1999        Greg Richardson, Central Michigan           
  MAC Record: R 13.59  1999        Greg Richardson, Central Michigan           
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Combs, JaShawn            FR M.U.                   14.56      14.40   0.3 
  2 Noeker, Cory              SO C.M.U.                 14.62      14.45   0.3 
  3 Goffena, Jordan           SR M.U.                   14.71      14.46   0.3 
  4 Chester, Sam              FR M.U.                   14.64      14.52   0.3 
  5 Seawood, Mitchell         JR K.S.U.                 14.49      14.66   0.3  .653
  6 Powell, Renaldo           JR C.M.U.                 14.48      14.66   0.3  .657
  7 Piligian, Brandon         SO C.M.U.                 14.84      15.04   0.3 
 -- Peoples, Tyshaun          SR Akron                  14.23        DNF   0.3 
 
Event 23  Women 400 M Dash
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
 Meet Record: M 52.29  2007        Najah Floyd, Central Michigan               
  MAC Record: R 52.25  2007        Najah Floyd, Central Michigan               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Williams, Shantavia       SR E.M.U.                 53.26      53.23Q  2 
  2 Chatman, Victoria         SR W.M.U.                 54.15      53.28Q  1 
  3 Williams, Shanequa        SO K.S.U.                 53.66      54.26Q  3 
  4 Clay, Rachael             SR M.U.                   54.43      53.97Q  1 
  5 Campbell, Iris            JR W.M.U.                 55.15      54.43Q  3 
  6 Arnold, Andrea            SO W.M.U.                 55.16      55.04Q  2 
  7 Turk, Shawntoreah         SO C.M.U.                 55.31      55.27q  3 
  8 Rawls, Asia               JR E.M.U.                 55.16      55.31q  2 
  9 Schoenle, Kayla           SO K.S.U.                 56.04      55.98   1 
 10 Baxter, Ravyn             SO C.M.U.                 56.13      56.32   1 
 11 Weimer, Allison           JR B.G.S.U.               57.10      56.50   3 
 12 Hutson, Erica             SO K.S.U.                 56.61      56.72   3 
 13 Mathews, Kiley            JR O.U.                   57.52      57.14   1 
 14 Steele, Shauniece         SO Akron                  56.74      57.26   2 
 15 Myers, Charlotte          FR M.U.                   57.61      57.47   1 
 16 Coleman, Leah             SO M.U.                   56.98      57.86   2 
 17 Jefferson, Felicia        JR B.G.S.U.               58.03      58.21   3 
 18 Fishnick, Emma            FR C.M.U.                 58.12      58.46   2 
 19 Bolger, Delaney           FR O.U.                 1:00.09      59.13   1 
 20 Cronin, Julie             FR N.I.U.                 58.36      59.51   2 
 21 Miller, Erica             SO N.I.U.                 59.28    1:00.64   3 
 
Event 23  Women 400 M Dash
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: M 52.29  2007        Najah Floyd, Central Michigan               
  MAC Record: R 52.25  2007        Najah Floyd, Central Michigan               
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Chatman, Victoria         SR W.M.U.                 53.28      53.35  
  2 Williams, Shantavia       SR E.M.U.                 53.23      53.78  
  3 Campbell, Iris            JR W.M.U.                 54.43      54.13  
  4 Williams, Shanequa        SO K.S.U.                 54.26      54.14  
  5 Clay, Rachael             SR M.U.                   53.97      54.55  
  6 Rawls, Asia               JR E.M.U.                 55.31      54.98  
  7 Arnold, Andrea            SO W.M.U.                 55.04      55.76  
  8 Turk, Shawntoreah         SO C.M.U.                 55.27      57.81  
 
Event 24  Men 400 M Dash
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
 Meet Record: M 45.61  1999        Clement Chukwu, Eastern Michigan            
  MAC Record: R 44.79  1999        Clement Chukwu, Eastern Michigan            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Bailey, Brandon           JR K.S.U.                 47.59      47.08Q  2 
  2 Hargrove, Jahquil         SO M.U.                   47.09      48.10Q  1 
  3 Ashcraft, Dave            SR C.M.U.                 48.33      48.52Q  1 
  4 Bolton, Cameron           FR E.M.U.                 47.70      48.94Q  2 
  5 Owens, Nick               FR Akron                  48.59      48.80Q  1 
  6 Scott, Chris              SO E.M.U.                 48.82      49.04Q  2 
  7 Holman, Clay              SO C.M.U.                 49.02      49.02q  1 
  8 Balzano, Robert           JR M.U.                   48.73      49.19q  2 
  9 Swords, Jacob             FR K.S.U.                 50.51      49.25   1 
 10 Corbett, Dillon           SO K.S.U.                 48.90      50.02   1 
 11 Hall, Chris               FR E.M.U.                 49.26      50.59   2 
 
Event 24  Men 400 M Dash
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: M 45.61  1999        Clement Chukwu, Eastern Michigan            
  MAC Record: R 44.79  1999        Clement Chukwu, Eastern Michigan            
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Hargrove, Jahquil         SO M.U.                   48.10      46.62  
  2 Bailey, Brandon           JR K.S.U.                 47.08      46.91  
  3 Ashcraft, Dave            SR C.M.U.                 48.52      47.88  
  4 Holman, Clay              SO C.M.U.                 49.02      48.18  
  5 Owens, Nick               FR Akron                  48.80      48.53  
  6 Scott, Chris              SO E.M.U.                 49.04      48.66  
  7 Balzano, Robert           JR M.U.                   49.19      48.77  
 -- Bolton, Cameron           FR E.M.U.                 48.94        DNF  
 
Event 25  Women 100 M Dash
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 Meet Record: M 11.54  2007        Amber Williams, Ball State                  
  MAC Record: R 11.08  1999        LaTasha Jenkins, Ball State                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Mitchell, Janay           JR N.I.U.                 11.84      11.61Q  0.7  2 
  2 McClary, Jamiee           JR Buffalo                11.92      11.85Q  0.9  4 
  3 Westbrooks, Chanitta      FR K.S.U.                 11.81      11.87Q  0.7  1 
  4 Marigna, ReJeana          SR E.M.U.                 11.87      11.89Q  1.1  3 
  5 Baggett, Layne            JR M.U.                   12.25      11.70q  0.7  2 
  6 Kellyman, Chanel          SR N.I.U.                 11.95      11.72q  0.7  2 
  7 Roberts, Kirlene          SR C.M.U.                 12.03      11.75q  0.7  2 
  8 Reiser, Katie             SO K.S.U.                 11.87      11.87q  0.9  4 
  9 Brown, Amber              SO Toledo                 12.10      11.94   0.7  1 
 10 Graham, Crystal           SO Buffalo                12.08      11.95   0.7  2 
 11 Taylor, Janae             JR Ball State             12.05      11.97   1.1  3 
 12 Butler, Rasheta           SR N.I.U.                 11.92      12.00   1.1  3 
 13 Riley, Dierra             SR C.M.U.                 12.07      12.08   0.9  4 
 14 Hamilton, Diamond         FR C.M.U.                 12.02      12.19   0.7  1 
 15 Horne, Allorian           SO B.G.S.U.               12.44      12.20   1.1  3 
 16 Hall, Rebecca             FR W.M.U.                 11.99      12.23   0.7  1 
 17 Clark, Danielle           FR E.M.U.                 12.18      12.25   0.7  1 
 18 Wartley, Ashley           SR E.M.U.                 12.40      12.30   0.9  4 
 19 Christian, Rachel         FR Akron                  12.06      12.31   1.1  3 
 20 Okolo, Stephanie          SR W.M.U.                 12.04      12.36   0.9  4 
 21 Cherry, Meghan            FR Akron                  12.49      12.37   1.1  3 
 22 Mendenhall, Cha'nese      JR W.M.U.                 12.60      12.40   0.7  2 
 23 McMillan, Jordan          FR Ball State             12.54      12.58   0.9  4 
 24 Geiger, Alexis            JR O.U.                   12.83      12.66   0.7  1 
 25 Howard, Kaylah            SO O.U.                   12.89      12.83   0.7  1 
 
Event 25  Women 100 M Dash
==============================================================================
 Meet Record: M 11.54  2007        Amber Williams, Ball State                  
  MAC Record: R 11.08  1999        LaTasha Jenkins, Ball State                 
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Mitchell, Janay           JR N.I.U.                 11.61      11.66   1.0 
  2 Marigna, ReJeana          SR E.M.U.                 11.89      11.79   1.0 
  3 Westbrooks, Chanitta      FR K.S.U.                 11.87      11.83   1.0 
  4 McClary, Jamiee           JR Buffalo                11.85      11.84   1.0 
  5 Kellyman, Chanel          SR N.I.U.                 11.72      11.90   1.0 
  6 Baggett, Layne            JR M.U.                   11.70      11.98   1.0 
  7 Roberts, Kirlene          SR C.M.U.                 11.75      12.08   1.0 
  8 Reiser, Katie             SO K.S.U.                 11.87      12.10   1.0 
 
Event 26  Men 100 M Dash
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
 Meet Record: M 10.18  1999        Bobby Cruse, Kent State                     
  MAC Record: R 10.06  1999        Bobby Cruse, Kent State                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Parsons, Ross             SO C.M.U.                 10.57      10.61Q  1.1  2 
  2 Lewis, Miles              JR Buffalo                10.48      10.63Q  1.0  1 
  3 Britton, Andre            SR Buffalo                10.73      10.62Q  1.1  2 
  4 Watson, Dominique         JR Akron                  10.67      10.74Q  1.0  1 
  5 Bryson, Princeton         SR K.S.U.                 10.49      10.66Q  1.1  2 
  6 Saunders, Jairus          JR E.M.U.                 10.89      10.85Q  1.0  1 
  7 Seifert, Cody             SO K.S.U.                 10.77      10.70q  1.1  2 
  8 Dunlap, Miles             FR K.S.U.                 10.78      10.91q  1.0  1 
  9 Waller, Manley            SR Akron                  10.93      10.92   1.1  2 
 10 Knaus, Greg               JR C.M.U.                 10.60      10.96   1.0  1 
 11 Mitchell, Curtis          FR C.M.U.                 11.03      10.99   1.1  2 
 
Event 26  Men 100 M Dash
==============================================================================
 Meet Record: M 10.18  1999        Bobby Cruse, Kent State                     
  MAC Record: R 10.06  1999        Bobby Cruse, Kent State                     
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Bryson, Princeton         SR K.S.U.                 10.66      10.53  -0.3 
  2 Lewis, Miles              JR Buffalo                10.63      10.57  -0.3 
  3 Watson, Dominique         JR Akron                  10.74      10.65  -0.3 
  4 Britton, Andre            SR Buffalo                10.62      10.71  -0.3 
  5 Parsons, Ross             SO C.M.U.                 10.61      10.75  -0.3 
  6 Seifert, Cody             SO K.S.U.                 10.70      10.84  -0.3 
  7 Saunders, Jairus          JR E.M.U.                 10.85      10.88  -0.3 
  8 Dunlap, Miles             FR K.S.U.                 10.91      10.99  -0.3 
 
Event 27  Women 800 M Run
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
 Meet Record: M 2:03.96  1995        Jennifer Buckley, Kent State              
  MAC Record: R 2:00.85  1986        Karen Bakewell, Miami                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hodge, Aisha              SO W.M.U.               2:10.93    2:09.52Q  1 
  2 McCarty, Hope             SR O.U.                 2:11.03    2:10.18Q  3 
  3 Elcock, Beverly           SR E.M.U.               2:09.42    2:11.52Q  2 
  4 Manley, Meghan            FR Buffalo              2:09.37    2:09.85Q  1 
  5 Sawnor, Melinda           JR K.S.U.               2:08.29    2:10.21Q  3 
  6 Henry, Asia               JR Buffalo              2:07.49    2:12.17Q  2 
  7 Cronin, Rebecca           JR N.I.U.               2:08.94    2:10.78q  3 
  8 Whitley, Rachel           JR W.M.U.               2:08.18    2:11.04q  1 
  9 Talhelm, Christine        JR Ball State           2:14.48    2:11.87   3 
 10 Pusateri, Julia           FR Toledo               2:14.23    2:11.93   1 
 11 Gale, Erin                JR O.U.                 2:14.75    2:13.57   2 
 12 Belair, Kaylin            JR Toledo               2:13.41    2:13.86   1 
 13 Tucker, Jeriesha          JR W.M.U.               2:13.90    2:13.88   2 
 14 Fischer, Monica           JR M.U.                 2:14.48    2:14.25   3 
 15 Dougherty, Danielle       SR K.S.U.               2:15.32    2:15.83   3 
 16 Wickware, Taylor          FR M.U.                 2:12.96    2:16.20   3 
 17 Scuillo, Brooke           FR E.M.U.               2:19.51    2:16.32   1 
 18 Burns, Jacqueline         SR Buffalo              2:14.49    2:17.09   2 
 19 Garcia, Veronica          SR C.M.U.               2:14.49    2:17.51   1 
 20 Riley, Erin               SO M.U.                 2:15.04    2:17.68   1 
 21 Farrow, Christina         SR C.M.U.                          2:18.05   2 
 22 Zets, Emilee              JR Ball State           2:20.75    2:18.48   2 
 23 Webb, Natalie             SR E.M.U.               2:19.16    2:19.41   3 
 24 Winningham, Danielle      JR O.U.                 2:13.81    2:21.53   2 
 25 Maheu, Audrey             JR K.S.U.               2:10.87    2:25.50   2 
 26 Beatty, Kelsey            SR C.M.U.                          2:34.81   1 
 
Event 27  Women 800 M Run
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: M 2:03.96  1995        Jennifer Buckley, Kent State              
  MAC Record: R 2:00.85  1986        Karen Bakewell, Miami                     
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Elcock, Beverly           SR E.M.U.               2:11.52    2:07.25  
  2 Hodge, Aisha              SO W.M.U.               2:09.52    2:07.39  
  3 Henry, Asia               JR Buffalo              2:12.17    2:07.55  
  4 Sawnor, Melinda           JR K.S.U.               2:10.21    2:07.92  
  5 Manley, Meghan            FR Buffalo              2:09.85    2:08.81  
  6 Cronin, Rebecca           JR N.I.U.               2:10.78    2:09.55  
  7 Whitley, Rachel           JR W.M.U.               2:11.04    2:10.42  
  8 McCarty, Hope             SR O.U.                 2:10.18    2:10.66  
 
Event 28  Men 800 M Run
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
 Meet Record: M 1:46.48  1995        Paul McMullen, Eastern Michigan           
  MAC Record: R 1:43.74  1984        Earl Jones, Eastern Michigan              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Brown, Kevin              SO M.U.                 1:51.48    1:51.78Q  1 
  2 Schmidt, Joshua           SR K.S.U.               1:49.81    1:53.49Q  2 
  3 George, Josh              SO E.M.U.               1:50.33    1:51.84Q  1 
  4 Genovesi, Gabriel         SO Akron                1:51.66    1:53.64Q  2 
  5 Roper, Marteze            SO K.S.U.               1:51.57    1:51.86Q  1 
  6 Hendrix, Austin           SR E.M.U.               1:53.55    1:53.70Q  2 
  7 Bade, Lucas               FR C.M.U.               1:52.95    1:52.98q  1 
  8 Sanchez, Nathan           JR C.M.U.               1:53.59    1:53.00q  1 
  9 Heasley, Destin           SR K.S.U.               1:50.77    1:53.79   2 
 10 Hiltner, Jake             SO Akron                1:53.44    1:53.96   2 
 11 Kalinowski, Grzegorz      SO E.M.U.               1:51.00    1:54.12   2 
 12 Spilman, Jack             JR M.U.                 1:52.05    1:54.64   2 
 13 Coffin, Wade              SO M.U.                 1:52.26    1:54.99   1 
 14 Huff, Nathan              FR C.M.U.               1:54.43    1:58.01   1 
 -- Brown, Willie             JR Akron                1:50.37         DQ   1  Impeding
 
Event 28  Men 800 M Run
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: M 1:46.48  1995        Paul McMullen, Eastern Michigan           
  MAC Record: R 1:43.74  1984        Earl Jones, Eastern Michigan              
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 George, Josh              SO E.M.U.               1:51.84    1:51.68  
  2 Brown, Kevin              SO M.U.                 1:51.78    1:52.02  
  3 Genovesi, Gabriel         SO Akron                1:53.64    1:52.03  
  4 Schmidt, Joshua           SR K.S.U.               1:53.49    1:52.49  
  5 Roper, Marteze            SO K.S.U.               1:51.86    1:52.64  
  6 Hendrix, Austin           SR E.M.U.               1:53.70    1:53.22  
  7 Bade, Lucas               FR C.M.U.               1:52.98    1:54.72  
  8 Sanchez, Nathan           JR C.M.U.               1:53.00    1:54.90  
 
Event 29  Women 400 M Hurdles
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
 Meet Record: M 57.94  1997        Arnika Edwards, Toledo                      
  MAC Record: R 54.98  1996        Becca Williams, Miami                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Rawls, Asia               JR E.M.U.                 59.65      59.59Q  1 
  2 Holmes, Anna              JR Buffalo                59.78      59.65Q  2 
  3 Patrasc, Andreea          SR K.S.U.               1:01.25    1:00.95Q  3 
  4 Doughty, Bridget          FR C.M.U.               1:01.84      59.99Q  2 
  5 Sledge, Jillian           SO Toledo               1:01.13    1:02.16Q  3 
  6 Milner, Erin              SO N.I.U.               1:03.01    1:02.89Q  1 
  7 Hurley, Stephanie         SR C.M.U.               1:02.47    1:01.89q  2 
  8 Heffner, Megan            SO C.M.U.               1:02.62    1:03.15q  3 
  9 Calhoun, Brittany         JR W.M.U.               1:02.85    1:03.16   3 
 10 Beyan, Lynnese            FR K.S.U.               1:04.05    1:03.29   3 
 11 Sommerville, Natalie      FR B.G.S.U.             1:03.63    1:03.58   3 
 12 Weiss, Courtney           SR O.U.                 1:02.98    1:04.07   2 
 13 McCalla, Jenelle          JR N.I.U.               1:03.29    1:04.37   2 
 14 Hull, Alexis              FR W.M.U.               1:03.09    1:04.55   1 
 15 Ballard, Antalesha        JR Toledo               1:05.15    1:07.12   2 
 16 Lorenz, Thekla            SR Ball State           1:02.32    1:11.64   1 
 -- Lazard, Regine            FR Buffalo              1:02.46        DNF   1 
 
Event 29  Women 400 M Hurdles
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: M 57.94  1997        Arnika Edwards, Toledo                      
  MAC Record: R 54.98  1996        Becca Williams, Miami                       
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Holmes, Anna              JR Buffalo                59.65      58.38  
  2 Rawls, Asia               JR E.M.U.                 59.59      58.39  
  3 Doughty, Bridget          FR C.M.U.                 59.99      59.92  
  4 Patrasc, Andreea          SR K.S.U.               1:00.95    1:00.40  
  5 Hurley, Stephanie         SR C.M.U.               1:01.89    1:01.33  
  6 Sledge, Jillian           SO Toledo               1:02.16    1:01.91  
  7 Milner, Erin              SO N.I.U.               1:02.89    1:02.70  
  8 Heffner, Megan            SO C.M.U.               1:03.15    1:04.21  
 
Event 30  Men 400 M Hurdles
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
 Meet Record: M 50.15  1992        Courtland Pitt, Central Michigan            
  MAC Record: R 49.90  1988        Al Washington, Central Michigan             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Post, Brandon             SR C.M.U.                 53.17      52.17Q  2 
  2 Cole, William             JR Buffalo                53.11      53.12Q  1 
  3 Dunlap, Miles             FR K.S.U.                 52.78      53.19Q  1 
  4 Pryce, J'Lani             JR Akron                  52.64      53.56Q  2 
  5 Scott, Parker             SO C.M.U.                 53.74      53.39Q  1 
  6 Coburn, Skyler            FR M.U.                   53.63      53.76Q  2 
  7 Noeker, Cory              SO C.M.U.                 53.69      54.21q  1 
  8 Holland, Fontaine         FR E.M.U.                 53.96      54.27q  2 
  9 Payton, Joseph            FR Buffalo                54.55      54.62   2 
 10 Hannon, Douglas           JR Buffalo                55.20      54.94   1 
 
Event 30  Men 400 M Hurdles
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: M 50.15  1992        Courtland Pitt, Central Michigan            
  MAC Record: R 49.90  1988        Al Washington, Central Michigan             
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Post, Brandon             SR C.M.U.                 52.17      52.11  
  2 Cole, William             JR Buffalo                53.12      52.29  
  3 Pryce, J'Lani             JR Akron                  53.56      52.83  
  4 Dunlap, Miles             FR K.S.U.                 53.19      53.04  
  5 Coburn, Skyler            FR M.U.                   53.76      53.05  
  6 Scott, Parker             SO C.M.U.                 53.39      53.94  
  7 Holland, Fontaine         FR E.M.U.                 54.27      54.39  
  8 Noeker, Cory              SO C.M.U.                 54.21      55.52  
 
Event 31  Women 200 M Dash
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 Meet Record: M 22.91  1999        LaTasha Jenkins, Ball State                 
  MAC Record: R 22.29  1999        LaTasha Jenkins, Ball State                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Williams, Shanequa        SO K.S.U.                 23.74      23.64Q  1.4  4 
  2 Campbell, Iris            JR W.M.U.                 23.97      23.92Q +0.0  1 
  3 Mitchell, Janay           JR N.I.U.                 24.07      24.02Q -0.6  3 
  4 Williams, Shantavia       SR E.M.U.                 23.73      24.20Q -0.1  2 
  5 Westbrooks, Chanitta      FR K.S.U.                 24.30      23.95q +0.0  1 
  6 Kellyman, Chanel          SR N.I.U.                 24.34      24.09q  1.4  4 
  7 Butler, Rasheta           SR N.I.U.                 24.70      24.13q +0.0  1 
  8 Marigna, ReJeana          SR E.M.U.                 24.11      24.14q -0.6  3 
  9 McClary, Jamiee           JR Buffalo                24.42      24.23  -0.1  2 
 10 Chatman, Victoria         SR W.M.U.                 24.43      24.33  +0.0  1 
 11 Hamilton, Diamond         FR C.M.U.                 24.84      24.60   1.4  4 
 12 Graham, Crystal           SO Buffalo                25.13      24.64   1.4  4 
 13 Hall, Rebecca             FR W.M.U.                 24.48      24.66  -0.6  3 
 14 Brown, Amber              SO Toledo                 25.25      24.68  +0.0  1 
 15 White, Rosie              SR E.M.U.                 24.34      24.73  -0.1  2 
 16 Christian, Rachel         FR Akron                  25.78      24.79   1.4  4 
 17 Horne, Allorian           SO B.G.S.U.               24.99      24.88  -0.1  2 
 18 Taylor, Janae             JR Ball State             24.50      25.13  -0.6  3 
 19 Riley, Dierra             SR C.M.U.                 25.02      25.15  -0.1  2 
 20 Jefferson, Felicia        JR B.G.S.U.               25.40      25.20  +0.0  1 
 21 Cherry, Meghan            FR Akron                  25.36      25.29  -0.6  3 
 22 McMillan, Jordan          FR Ball State             25.38      25.41  -0.6  3 
 23 Ritter, Kelsey            SO C.M.U.                 25.78      25.50  -0.1  2 
 24 Mathews, Kiley            JR O.U.                   26.01      25.98  -0.1  2 
 25 Forconi, Lindsay          SR M.U.                   26.61      26.31   1.4  4 
 26 Howard, Kaylah            SO O.U.                   27.52      27.16  +0.0  1 
 
Event 31  Women 200 M Dash
==============================================================================
 Meet Record: M 22.91  1999        LaTasha Jenkins, Ball State                 
  MAC Record: R 22.29  1999        LaTasha Jenkins, Ball State                 
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Campbell, Iris            JR W.M.U.                 23.92      23.68  -0.2 
  2 Williams, Shanequa        SO K.S.U.                 23.64      24.01  -0.2 
  3 Westbrooks, Chanitta      FR K.S.U.                 23.95      24.11  -0.2 
  4 Kellyman, Chanel          SR N.I.U.                 24.09      24.33  -0.2 
  5 Marigna, ReJeana          SR E.M.U.                 24.14      24.35  -0.2 
  6 Mitchell, Janay           JR N.I.U.                 24.02      24.37  -0.2 
  7 Butler, Rasheta           SR N.I.U.                 24.13      24.42  -0.2 
  8 Williams, Shantavia       SR E.M.U.                 24.20      24.52  -0.2 
 
Event 32  Men 200 M Dash
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
 Meet Record: M 20.39  1999        Bobby Cruse, Kent State                     
  MAC Record: R 20.26  1984        Thomas Jefferson, Kent State                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Britton, Andre            SR Buffalo                21.71      21.17Q  0.5  1 
  2 Lewis, Miles              JR Buffalo                21.42      21.29Q -0.5  2 
  3 Bryson, Princeton         SR K.S.U.                            21.34Q  0.5  1 
  4 Hargrove, Jahquil         SO M.U.                   21.77      21.35Q -0.5  2 
  5 Parsons, Ross             SO C.M.U.                 21.75      21.40Q -0.5  2  .391
  6 Bolton, Cameron           FR E.M.U.                 21.41      21.40Q  0.5  1  .395
  7 Watson, Dominique         JR Akron                  21.96      21.42q  0.5  1 
  8 Saunders, Jairus          JR E.M.U.                 21.67      21.45q  0.5  1 
  9 Bailey, Brandon           JR K.S.U.                 21.44      21.50  -0.5  2 
 10 Scott, Chris              SO E.M.U.                 22.07      21.71  -0.5  2 
 11 Holman, Clay              SO C.M.U.                 22.25      21.94  -0.5  2 
 12 Waller, Manley            SR Akron                  22.30      22.11   0.5  1 
 13 Knaus, Greg               JR C.M.U.                 21.91      22.12   0.5  1 
 
Event 32  Men 200 M Dash
==============================================================================
 Meet Record: M 20.39  1999        Bobby Cruse, Kent State                     
  MAC Record: R 20.26  1984        Thomas Jefferson, Kent State                
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Lewis, Miles              JR Buffalo                21.29      21.33   0.8 
  2 Britton, Andre            SR Buffalo                21.17      21.46   0.8 
  3 Hargrove, Jahquil         SO M.U.                   21.35      21.47   0.8 
  4 Watson, Dominique         JR Akron                  21.42      21.47   0.8 
  5 Parsons, Ross             SO C.M.U.                 21.40      21.53   0.8 
  6 Bolton, Cameron           FR E.M.U.                 21.40      21.73   0.8 
  7 Saunders, Jairus          JR E.M.U.                 21.45      21.79   0.8 
  8 Bryson, Princeton         SR K.S.U.                 21.34    1:07.07   0.8 
 
Event 33  Women 3000 M Steeplechase
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: M 9:59.22  2004        Briana Shook, Toldedo                     
  MAC Record: R 9:49.44  2004        Briana Shook, Toledo                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Kertesz, Emma             SO Toledo              10:32.27   10:33.45  
  2 Chojnacky, Mackenzie      FR Toledo              10:39.19   10:42.93  
  3 Weiler, Liz               FR Toledo              10:41.93   10:44.09  
  4 Voronko, Victoria         FR E.M.U.              10:33.50   10:49.31  
  5 Chitwood, Alex            FR M.U.                10:55.13   10:51.95  
  6 Waddington, Ashley        JR O.U.                10:52.68   11:08.39  
  7 Ribant, Madeline          JR C.M.U.              10:59.28   11:20.03  
  8 Frazier, Elisa            FR M.U.                10:47.42   11:24.90  
  9 Edon, Courtney            FR Ball State          11:11.27   11:28.56  
 10 Denton, Emma              JR Buffalo             11:31.19   11:34.54  
 11 Foster, Paige             SO K.S.U.              11:10.82   11:39.05  
 12 Bowers, Alex              SO Akron               11:09.38   11:47.52  
 13 Skidmore, Emily           JR O.U.                11:32.33   11:49.72  
 14 Edon, Caitlynn            FR Ball State          11:37.72   12:01.04  
 15 Rice, Leah                FR Buffalo             11:07.58   12:08.33  
 16 Schenck, Cassandra        SR Akron                          12:14.63  
 -- Fitzgerald, Kelsey        JR Buffalo             11:55.32        DNF  
 
Event 34  Men 3000 M Steeplechase
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: M 8:34.70  1971        Jeromee Liebenberg, Western Michigan      
  MAC Record: R 8:24.62  2004        Jordan Desilets, Eastern Michigan         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 McCoy, Joe                SR Akron                9:10.38    9:08.03  
  2 Smith, Daryl              FR E.M.U.               9:06.44    9:15.87  
  3 Lievense, Ethan           FR C.M.U.               9:10.35    9:16.85  
  4 Petro, Nick               SO E.M.U.               9:07.32    9:22.39  
  5 Wynsma, Ben               FR C.M.U.               9:13.23    9:29.22  
  6 Heller, Michael           JR K.S.U.               9:12.95    9:30.41  
  7 Knapp, Andy               JR Akron                9:32.53    9:31.95  
  8 Chabola, Cody             SO E.M.U.               9:41.95    9:51.27  
  9 Moncrieff, Ryan           FR M.U.                 9:47.72   10:04.59  
 10 Wagner, Brett             SO M.U.                 9:21.66   10:24.85  
 
Event 35  Women 4x100 M Relay
============================================================================
 Meet Record: M 45.06  1997        Eastern Michigan                            
  MAC Record: R 44.99  2005        Eastern Michigan                            
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Northern Illinois  'A'                              45.38      45.11   2 
     1) Kellyman, Chanel SR             2) Mitchell, Janay JR             
     3) Frye, Roneisha JR               4) Butler, Rasheta SR             
  2 Western Michigan  'A'                               45.71      45.60   2 
     1) Hall, Rebecca FR                2) Arnold, Andrea SO              
     3) Campbell, Iris JR               4) Chatman, Victoria SR           
  3 S.U.N.Y. @ Buffalo  'A'                             45.94      45.65   2 
     1) McClary, Jamiee JR              2) Holmes, Anna JR                
     3) Ventura, Brooklyn JR            4) Graham, Crystal SO             
  4 Kent State  'A'                                     45.94      45.88   2 
     1) Erickson, Roseanne FR           2) Reiser, Katie SO               
     3) Westbrooks, Chanitta FR         4) Williams, Shanequa SO          
  5 Central Michigan  'A'                               46.69      46.02   2 
     1) Roberts, Kirlene SR             2) Ritter, Kelsey SO              
     3) Riley, Dierra SR                4) Hamilton, Diamond FR           
  6 Eastern Michigan  'A'                               45.80      46.20   2 
     1) Clark, Danielle FR              2) Williams, Shantavia SR         
     3) White, Rosie SR                 4) Marigna, ReJeana SR            
  7 Miami  'A'                                          46.24      46.62   2 
     1) Watts, Jasmin FR                2) Baggett, Layne JR              
     3) Myers, Charlotte FR             4) Clay, Rachael SR               
  8 University of Akron  'A'                            46.66      47.10   2 
     1) Cherry, Meghan FR               2) Steele, Shauniece SO           
     3) Cheese, Brittany JR             4) Christian, Rachel FR           
  9 Ball State University  'A'                          47.17      47.33   1 
     1) McMillan, Jordan FR             2) Lorenz, Thekla SR              
     3) Lomax, Rebecca SO               4) Taylor, Janae JR               
 10 Ohio  'A'                                           49.76      49.16   1 
     1) Howard, Kaylah SO               2) Geiger, Alexis JR              
     3) Mathews, Kiley JR               4) Winningham, Danielle JR        
 
Event 36  Men 4x100 M Relay
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: M 39.88  1994        Ohio                                        
  MAC Record: R 39.88  1994        Ohio                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Kent State  'A'                                     41.26      40.66  
     1) Seifert, Cody SO                2) Bryson, Princeton SR           
     3) Dunlap, Miles FR                4) Bailey, Brandon JR             
  2 S.U.N.Y. @ Buffalo  'A'                             41.19      41.16  
     1) Bell, Tomarris JR               2) Britton, Andre SR              
     3) Lewis, Miles JR                 4) Young, Ed SR                   
  3 Eastern Michigan  'A'                               41.00      41.34  
     1) Scott, Chris SO                 2) Bolton, Cameron FR             
     3) Delgado, Pedro SO               4) Saunders, Jairus JR            
  4 Central Michigan  'A'                               41.39      41.35  
     1) Powell, Renaldo JR              2) Knaus, Greg JR                 
     3) Mitchell, Curtis FR             4) Parsons, Ross SO               
  5 University of Akron  'A'                            41.29      41.64  
     1) Waller, Manley SR               2) Pryce, J'Lani JR               
     3) Spann, Darien SO                4) Watson, Dominique JR           
  6 Miami  'A'                                          42.33      42.71  
     1) Chester, Sam FR                 2) Combs, JaShawn FR              
     3) Cantwell, John JR               4) Mitchell, Reggie SO            
 
Event 37  Women 5000 M Run
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: M 16:22.46  2004        Briana Shook, Toledo                     
  MAC Record: R 15:56.30  1987        Caroline Mullen, Western Michigan        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Kertesz, Emma             SO Toledo                         16:35.87  
  2 Fisher, Ari               SR Toledo                         16:51.97  
  3 Wright, Megan             SO Toledo              16:56.32   16:58.63  
  4 Brunmeier, Amber          SR W.M.U.              16:56.13   17:01.05  
  5 Parks, Krista             SO C.M.U.              16:56.00   17:06.96  
  6 Anderson, Holly           SR C.M.U.              16:43.71   17:08.01  
  7 Lohner, Raeanne           SR C.M.U.              16:41.51   17:13.67  
  8 Pifer, Emily              SO O.U.                17:08.63   17:21.96  
  9 Dickman, Jill             JR M.U.                17:40.65   17:28.20  
 10 Voronko, Victoria         FR E.M.U.                         17:30.87  
 11 Quaintance, Rachel        JR E.M.U.              17:18.13   17:33.24  
 12 Draney, Samantha          SR W.M.U.              17:17.35   17:37.91  
 13 Marin, Teresa             JR W.M.U.              18:19.63   17:54.60  
 14 Miller, Kelley            SR M.U.                           17:56.41  
 15 Lamb, Anna                FR M.U.                17:45.82   18:02.90  
 16 Reichert, Morgan          FR O.U.                17:25.65   18:09.51  
 17 Mellen, MaryKate          JR Ball State          18:39.97   18:10.71  
 18 Goheen, Madeline          SR Ball State          17:40.90   18:13.07  
 19 Beim, Samantha            JR Buffalo             18:22.67   18:19.91  
 20 Kincaid, Tiffany          JR E.M.U.              17:05.32   18:35.39  
 -- Curry, Caitlin            SO Buffalo             18:22.72        DNF  
 
Event 38  Men 5000 M Run
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: M 13:29.77  2003        Boaz Cheboiywo, Eastern Michigan         
  MAC Record: R 13:29.77  2003        Boaz Cheboiywo, Eastern Michigan         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Ejigu, Terefe             JR E.M.U.              14:01.76   15:11.38  
  2 Heller, Michael           JR K.S.U.              14:25.99   15:13.06  
  3 Stacks, Kyle              FR C.M.U.              14:22.56   15:14.81  
  4 Knapp, Andy               JR Akron               14:50.69   15:15.90  
  5 Hancke, Ian               FR E.M.U.              14:25.48   15:16.81  
  6 Inzina, John              JR Buffalo             14:50.26   15:18.26  
  7 Hough, Brad               SO Akron               14:18.98   15:19.76  
  8 Smith, Daryl              FR E.M.U.                         15:20.64  
  9 Lievense, Ethan           FR C.M.U.              14:46.38   15:25.01  
 10 Cochrun, Kyle             FR Akron               14:54.79   15:25.75  
 11 Ahart, Zach               FR Buffalo             14:58.03   15:28.78  
 12 Marol, Matt               JR M.U.                14:39.37   15:31.60  
 13 Lutzke, Matt              JR C.M.U.              14:55.77   15:33.39  
 14 Eick, Jarod               JR M.U.                14:19.85   15:46.97  
 15 Goodwin, Andrew           SO K.S.U.                         15:50.53  
 16 Hagen, Isaac              FR Buffalo             15:12.16   15:52.27  
 17 Garleb, Daniel            SO M.U.                14:43.80   15:56.63  
 -- Minen, John               SR K.S.U.                              DNF  
 
Event 39  Women 4x400 M Relay
============================================================================
 Meet Record: M 3:36.65  2005        Western Michigan                          
  MAC Record: R 3:33.57  2008        Western Michigan                          
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Western Michigan  'A'                             3:38.67    3:38.32   2 
     1) Arnold, Andrea SO               2) Chatman, Victoria SR           
     3) Munwam, Leya SR                 4) Campbell, Iris JR              
  2 Eastern Michigan  'A'                             3:39.59    3:39.38   2 
     1) Rawls, Asia JR                  2) Marigna, ReJeana SR            
     3) Elcock, Beverly SR              4) Williams, Shantavia SR         
  3 S.U.N.Y. @ Buffalo  'A'                           3:40.62    3:41.91   2 
     1) McClary, Jamiee JR              2) Ventura, Brooklyn JR           
     3) Henry, Asia JR                  4) Graham, Crystal SO             
  4 Kent State  'A'                                   3:41.04    3:44.46   2 
     1) Schoenle, Kayla SO              2) Hutson, Erica SO               
     3) Patrasc, Andreea SR             4) Williams, Shanequa SO          
  5 Central Michigan  'A'                             3:46.02    3:46.54   2 
     1) Baxter, Ravyn SO                2) Hurley, Stephanie SR           
     3) Fishnick, Emma FR               4) Doughty, Bridget FR            
  6 Miami  'A'                                        3:40.90    3:48.44   2 
     1) Coleman, Leah SO                2) Myers, Charlotte FR            
     3) Wickware, Taylor FR             4) Clay, Rachael SR               
  7 Northern Illinois  'A'                            3:46.21    3:48.57   2 
     1) Kellyman, Chanel SR             2) Cronin, Rebecca JR             
     3) Cronin, Julie FR                4) Butler, Rasheta SR             
  8 Bowling Green  'A'                                3:50.27    3:49.43   2 
     1) Horne, Allorian SO              2) Jefferson, Felicia JR          
     3) Sommerville, Natalie FR         4) Weimer, Allison JR             
  9 Ohio  'A'                                         3:51.52    3:51.72   1 
     1) Mathews, Kiley JR               2) Weiss, Courtney SR             
     3) Bolger, Delaney FR              4) Winningham, Danielle JR        
 10 University of Toledo  'A'                         3:54.79    3:59.24   1 
     1) Sledge, Jillian SO              2) Brown, Amber SO                
     3) Ballard, Antalesha JR           4) Pusateri, Julia FR             
 
Event 40  Men 4x400 M Relay
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: M 3:07.66              Eastern Michigan                          
  MAC Record: R 3:04.73  1988        Eastern Michigan                          
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Kent State  'A'                                   3:14.45    3:13.44  
     1) Corbett, Dillon SO              2) Schmidt, Joshua SR             
     3) Swords, Jacob FR                4) Bailey, Brandon JR             
  2 Eastern Michigan  'A'                             3:17.02    3:14.44  
     1) Saunders, Jairus JR             2) Scott, Chris SO                
     3) Hall, Chris FR                  4) Bolton, Cameron FR             
  3 Miami  'A'                                        3:14.65    3:15.74  
     1) Coburn, Skyler FR               2) Coffin, Wade SO                
     3) Balzano, Robert JR              4) Hargrove, Jahquil SO           
  4 Central Michigan  'A'                             3:14.26    3:17.47  
     1) Holman, Clay SO                 2) Parsons, Ross SO               
     3) Bade, Lucas FR                  4) Ashcraft, Dave SR              
  5 S.U.N.Y. @ Buffalo  'A'                           3:19.44    3:24.52  
     1) Lewis, Miles JR                 2) Hannon, Douglas JR             
     3) Bell, Tomarris JR               4) Britton, Andre SR              
 -- University of Akron  'A'                          3:14.57         DQ   4 steps over the lin
     1) Pryce, J'Lani JR                2) Brown, Willie JR               
     3) Owens, Nick FR                  4) Genovesi, Gabriel SO           
 
Event 41  Women 10000 M Run
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: M 34:43.28  2005        Jill Scully, Ball State                  
  MAC Record: R 33:58.58  2012        Emma Kertesz, Toledo                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Fisher, Ari               SR Toledo              34:41.55   35:23.10  
  2 Vogelsong, Megan          JR Toledo              34:15.00   35:42.03  
  3 Brunmeier, Amber          SR W.M.U.              35:35.28   35:47.47  
  4 Pifer, Emily              SO O.U.                34:55.33   36:11.32  
  5 Anderson, Holly           SR C.M.U.              34:45.70   36:24.01  
  6 Girgis, Melissa           FR M.U.                36:59.98   36:32.33  
  7 Parks, Krista             SO C.M.U.                         36:40.71  
  8 Ramsay, Devyn             JR Toledo              36:33.25   36:43.49  
  9 Draney, Samantha          SR W.M.U.              35:34.83   37:05.20  
 10 Baker, Sarah              SO Akron                          38:02.85  
 11 Reichert, Morgan          FR O.U.                36:23.19   38:13.76  
 12 Kincaid, Tiffany          JR E.M.U.                         38:15.71  
 13 Quaintance, Rachel        JR E.M.U.                         38:51.17  
 14 Sanders, Katherine        JR Buffalo                        38:52.13  
 15 Moncayo, Mattie           FR M.U.                37:40.76   38:53.05  
 16 Vintevoghel, Alexandria   SO K.S.U.              37:09.41   38:59.01  
 -- Totzke, Juliane           SO N.I.U.              36:23.93        DNF  
 
Event 42  Men 10000 M Run
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: M 28:57.30  1985        Brian Carlton, Miami                     
  MAC Record: R 27:46.47  2003        Boaz Cheboiywo, Eastern Michigan         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Ejigu, Terefe             JR E.M.U.                         31:13.71  
  2 Dixon, Harry              SO E.M.U.                         31:14.24  
  3 Stacks, Kyle              FR C.M.U.              30:06.47   31:22.60  
  4 Conway, Dylan             JR Buffalo             31:06.13   31:24.59  
  5 Marol, Matt               JR M.U.                31:21.48   31:28.00  
  6 Wing, David               SO M.U.                31:21.54   31:30.05  
  7 Inzina, John              JR Buffalo             31:08.44   31:31.74  
  8 Goncarovs, Andris         FR Buffalo             31:34.65   31:35.93  
  9 Hughes, James             JR E.M.U.                         31:37.90  
 10 Drudge, Jason             JR C.M.U.                         31:43.96  
 11 Lutzke, Matt              JR C.M.U.              31:23.55   31:45.35  
 12 Cochrun, Kyle             FR Akron                          32:10.71  
 13 Kahl, Matt                FR K.S.U.              31:12.78   32:47.96  
 14 Dudek, Brian              JR Akron               31:40.02   32:56.71  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 21 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Kent State                 134.33     2) University of Toledo      132   
    3) Western Michigan           108        4) Miami                      82   
    5) Eastern Michigan            78.33     6) S.U.N.Y. @ Buffalo         72   
    7) University of Akron         68.50     8) Northern Illinois          55.33
    9) Central Michigan            48       10) Ball State University      22   
   11) Ohio                        17.50    12) Bowling Green               1   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 21 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) University of Akron        161        2) Kent State                150   
    3) Central Michigan           137        4) Eastern Michigan          130   
    5) S.U.N.Y. @ Buffalo         119        6) Miami                     111   
Frazier Corner Promotions Follow The Huskies Fan Guide Recruits Shop