Recap

Licensed to University of Chicago Track & Field
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/6/2012 08:52 PM
         2012 Outdoor Chicagoland Championships - 4/6/2012 to 4/7/2012         
                           The University of Chicago                           
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 Top 8 Times will advance to finals.
 Note:  We will break ties to the 1/1000th of a second.
Haydon Track: $ 12.04  1975        Terry Hopkins                               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Chanel Kellyman           JR Northern Ill           11.94      11.96q  2.7  3 
  2 Janay Mitchell            JR Northern Ill           11.83      12.10q  2.7  4 
  3 Rasheta Butler            SR Northern Ill           11.79      12.21q  2.5  5 
  4 Ayesha Ewing              FR DePaul                 12.15      12.22q  2.3  2 
  5 Kamille Ferguson          JR Lewis                  12.24      12.34q  3.3  1 
  6 Alexis Davis              FR Olivet Nazar           12.74      12.62q  2.7  4 
  7 Jacina Sims                  St. Xavier             12.77      12.64q  2.5  5 
  8 Molly Chlum               SR Carthage                          12.70q  3.3  1 
  9 Kayla King                FR Lewis                  12.23      12.72   3.3  1 
 10 Kelsie Williams           FR Olivet Nazar           12.34      12.74   2.7  3 
 11 Patti Laufenberg          SO Carthage                          12.88   2.3  2 
 12 Jazmin Calep              SO Harper Colle           12.75      12.92   2.5  5 
 13 Amber Wentzloff           SO Lewis                  12.34      13.02   2.3  2 
 14 Nicole Millard            FR Benedictine            13.35      13.08   2.7  3 
 15 Ashley Moore              FR Illinois-Chi                      13.11   2.5  5 
 16 Neshia Robertson          SR Chicago Stat           12.98      13.17   2.7  3 
 17 Jacqueline Fayne          FR Olivet Nazar                      13.40   3.3  1 
 18 Paula Saewert             JR Olivet Nazar           13.85      13.46   2.7  3 
 19 Nicki Dingraudo           JR North Centra           13.48      13.54   2.5  5 
 20 Katie Barbour             FR DuPage                            13.55   2.3  2 
 21 Jessica Cochiaro          SO Elmhurst               13.53      13.55   2.5  5 
 22 Pam Yu                    FR U. of Chicag                      13.57   2.5  5 
 23 Sonia Bonilla             FR Oakton CC              13.82      13.59   2.7  4 
 24 Madison Allen             SR U. of Chicag           13.18      13.61   3.3  1 
 25 Erin Romito               FR Illinois-Chi           14.22      13.64   3.3  1 
 26 Sabina Hedlova            FR Oakton CC              16.00      13.82   2.7  3 
 27 Allie Epping              FR Elmhurst                          13.84   2.7  4 
 28 Nichole Bargo             SO Oakton CC              14.12      13.92   2.3  2 
 29 Kim Stellmack             FR Elmhurst               14.70      14.32   2.3  2 
 30 Ashley Packard            FR Harper Colle                      14.68   2.7  3 
 31 Mia Townsell              FR Chicago Stat           13.01      15.56   2.3  2 
 32 Katrina Santiago          JR Chicago Stat           16.94      16.43   2.7  4 
 33 Rosalia Tejoprayitno      SR Chicago Stat           14.61      16.51   3.3  1 
 -- Kelsey Wilhelm            FR Carthage               13.10         FS   3.3  1 
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
 Top 8 Times will advance to finals.
 Note:  We will break ties to the 1/1000th of a second.
Haydon Track: $ 12.04  1975        Terry Hopkins                               
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Rasheta Butler            SR Northern Ill           12.21      11.92   2.6  10   
  2 Chanel Kellyman           JR Northern Ill           11.96      11.95   2.6   8   
  3 Janay Mitchell            JR Northern Ill           12.10      11.97   2.6   6   
  4 Ayesha Ewing              FR DePaul                 12.22      12.21   2.6   5   
  5 Kamille Ferguson          JR Lewis                  12.34      12.29   2.6   4   
  6 Jacina Sims                  St. Xavier             12.64      12.67   2.6   3   
  7 Alexis Davis              FR Olivet Nazar           12.62      12.70   2.6   2   
  8 Molly Chlum               SR Carthage               12.70      12.75   2.6   1   
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
Haydon Track: $ 24.34  1973        Rosalyn Bryant                              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Chanel Kellyman           JR Northern Ill           24.34      24.59   2.3  7  10   
  2 Rasheta Butler            SR Northern Ill           24.58      24.70   2.3  7   8   
  3 Janay Mitchell            JR Northern Ill           24.07      24.80   2.3  7   6   
  4 Roneisha Frye             SR Northern Ill           25.04      24.95   2.3  7   5   
  5 Megan Gregory             JR Northern Ill           25.07      25.29   2.3  7   4   
  6 Lindsey Holden            JR DePaul                 25.36      25.29   2.3  7   3   
  7 Ariel Kirby               JR Illinois-Chi           25.02      25.85   2.3  7   2   
  8 Anna Deufel               FR DuPage                 25.96      26.09   2.0  6   1   
  9 Amber Wentzloff           SO Lewis                  25.67      26.19   2.0  6 
 10 Alexis Davis              FR Olivet Nazar           26.68      26.21   2.6  5 
 11 Jacina Sims                  St. Xavier             26.65      26.30   2.6  5 
 12 Kamaria Goedhart          FR Olivet Nazar           26.85      26.51   2.6  5 
 13 Jazmin Calep              SO Harper Colle           26.64      26.54   2.0  6 
 14 Jaleesa Akuoko            SR U. of Chicag           26.94      26.58   2.6  5 
 15 Jennifer Sanford          SO Chicago Stat           26.55      26.94   2.0  6 
 16 Kelsie Williams           FR Olivet Nazar           26.49      26.94   2.0  6 
 17 Makenzi Morris            FR Carthage               27.15      26.99   1.9  4 
 18 Alexandra Ortiz           FR Olivet Nazar           26.74      27.01   2.6  5 
 19 Katie Wallace             SO Illinois-Chi           27.55      27.24   1.9  4 
 20 Alexandra Rowe            SO Northern Ill           26.23      27.38   2.0  6 
 21 Neshia Robertson          SR Chicago Stat           27.35      27.52   1.9  4 
 22 Natalie Puent             FR Olivet Nazar           27.68      27.56   1.9  4 
 23 Alex Schad                FR Northern Ill           27.12      27.58   2.6  5 
 24 Karina Carbajal           JR Lewis                  27.12      27.61   2.6  5 
 25 Nicole Millard            FR Benedictine            28.30      27.76   1.9  4 
 26 Jessica Cochiaro          SO Elmhurst               28.86      27.86   3.2  3 
 27 Sonia Bonilla             FR Oakton CC              28.06      28.09   1.9  4 
 28 Jasmine Walker            SR Chicago Stat           26.48      28.23   2.0  6 
 29 Beatriz Kiene             FR Harper Colle           29.00      28.43   3.2  3 
 30 Valere Guertin            FR Illinois-Chi           28.54      28.45   3.2  3 
 31 Michaela Dwyer            FR Northern Ill           27.45      28.56   1.9  4 
 32 Katie Barbour             FR DuPage                            28.70   1.8  1 
 33 Becca Fox                 SR Carthage               28.93      28.74   3.2  3 
 34 Allie Epping              FR Elmhurst               29.42      28.77   3.2  3 
 35 Kaitlin Swanson           SR U. of Chicag           28.06      29.08   1.9  4 
 36 Nichole Bargo             SO Oakton CC              31.00      29.12   1.2  2 
 37 Kim Stellmack             FR Elmhurst               29.72      29.31   3.2  3 
 38 Allie Youngren            FR North Centra                      29.53   1.8  1 
 39 Kirsten Coffman           SR North Centra           30.01      30.31   1.2  2 
 40 Ashley Shall              JR Benedictine            31.29      31.36   1.2  2 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Haydon Track: $ 55.44  1972        Maeoper West                                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Ariel Kirby               JR Illinois-Chi           56.94      56.46   5  10   
  2 Lindsey Holden            JR DePaul                 55.87      57.85   5   8   
  3 Kamille Ferguson          JR Lewis                  57.97      58.42   5   6   
  4 Kayla McDonald            JR U. of Chicag           59.10      58.87   5   5   
  5 Loreal Curtis             FR DePaul                 56.06      59.06   5   4   
  6 Alexandra Ortiz           FR Olivet Nazar           59.40      59.95   4   2.50
  6 Kamaria Goedhart          FR Olivet Nazar           59.57      59.95   4   2.50
  8 Megan Marchildon          SO Lewis                  58.83    1:00.33   5   1   
  9 Erica Miller              SO Northern Ill         1:00.49    1:00.64   4 
 10 Kaitlin Knowles           FR North Centra         1:02.60    1:01.88   3 
 11 Natalie Puent             FR Olivet Nazar         1:01.10    1:02.09   4 
 12 Elsbeth Grant             JR U. of Chicag         1:02.88    1:02.63   3 
 13 Sonia Bonilla             FR Oakton CC            1:02.54    1:02.76   3 
 14 Elizabeth Jefferson       SO DePaul                 58.53    1:03.64   5 
 15 Christa Davenport         FR DuPage               1:01.59    1:03.79   4 
 16 Katie Ponsetto            FR Olivet Nazar         1:02.01    1:03.83   3 
 17 Anna Deufel               FR DuPage               1:01.65    1:04.37   4 
 18 Hanna Mrozek              SO Carthage             1:04.14    1:04.40   3 
 19 Alex Reid                 FR Elmhurst             1:03.13    1:04.49   3 
 20 Jennifer Sanford          SO Chicago Stat           59.40    1:05.02   5 
 21 Colby LeHew               SR Carthage             1:05.87    1:05.37   2 
 22 Athina Ajazi              FR North Centra         1:06.23    1:05.93   2 
 23 Maria Luna                FR Elmhurst                        1:06.70   1 
 24 Allie Youngren            FR North Centra         1:06.33    1:07.04   2 
 25 Mary Kate Zayed           FR Benedictine          1:08.31    1:08.90   2 
 26 Marie Carlson             SO Illinois-Chi         1:14.20    1:08.96   1 
 27 Rachel Gibson             SO Elmhurst             1:08.79    1:09.19   2 
 28 Sadara Taylor             SR Benedictine          1:09.96    1:14.30   2 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
Haydon Track: $ 2:10.54  1966        Madeline Manning                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Rebecca Cronin            JR Northern Ill         2:10.43    2:13.74   10   
  2 Courtney Oldenburg        JR Northern Ill         2:14.50    2:15.43    8   
  3 Krysten Sebby             SO Lewis                2:17.10    2:15.59    6   
  4 Jackie Kasal              FR DePaul               2:16.50    2:16.00    5   
  5 Alex Muller               SO DePaul               2:14.78    2:17.59    4   
  6 Rebecca Zaiter            FR Illinois-Chi         2:15.62    2:18.78    3   
  7 Hannah Endrizzi           JR Olivet Nazar         2:22.74    2:20.57    2   
  8 Julie Cronin              FR Northern Ill         2:19.00    2:21.44    1   
  9 Tara Gonzalez             SO Olivet Nazar         2:17.11    2:23.49  
 10 Julie Jarrett             SR Lewis                2:18.34    2:23.87  
 11 Libby Kocha               SO Northwestern         2:25.00    2:24.04  
 12 Katie Kummerer            SO Carthage             2:24.92    2:25.18  
 13 Christy Trank             SO Olivet Nazar         2:25.48    2:25.37  
 14 Jackie Ott                   St. Xavier           2:24.38    2:25.40  
 15 Elizabeth Fierro          FR Northwestern         2:28.00    2:25.58  
 16 Bridget Driscoll          JR Carthage             2:24.52    2:27.85  
 17 Katie Perkins             SO Northwestern         2:30.00    2:27.98  
 18 Lauren Williams           JR Elmhurst             2:24.03    2:27.99  
 19 Tyler Jansma              FR Carthage             2:32.31    2:28.81  
 20 Kimberly Kucharski        SO U. of Chicag         2:29.81    2:28.96  
 21 Anna Galvez               FR Oakton CC            2:25.00    2:30.28  
 22 Elyse Christofanelli      FR Elmhurst             2:32.62    2:30.48  
 23 Michelle Busse            SO Benedictine          2:33.99    2:32.30  
 24 Ali Proffitt              FR DuPage               2:32.96    2:33.32  
 25 Erin Fitzgerald           FR North Centra         2:23.06    2:33.78  
 26 Natalie Kocks             FR Benedictine          2:36.93    2:34.98  
 27 Diana Bojanov             FR U. of Chicag         2:38.55    2:37.57  
 28 Jordan Kelch              SO Illinois Tec         2:28.75    2:37.77  
 29 Abby Jahn                 FR Illinois Tec         2:23.00    2:38.17  
 30 Megan Ryan                SO Benedictine          2:40.22    2:39.37  
 31 Sarah Kearney             SO Lewis                2:38.01    2:39.75  
 32 Dasha Krumrey             FR DuPage               2:35.96    2:40.21  
 33 Kirsten Coffman           SR North Centra         2:33.28    2:45.72  
 34 Carla Wilson              FR Illinois-Chi         2:46.81    2:46.50  
 35 Amber Snearl              FR Roosevelt            2:44.06    2:46.70  
 36 Riley Seiler              FR Elmhurst             2:39.65    2:49.56  
 37 Indra Pakrosnyte          FR DuPage               2:53.98    2:55.97  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
Haydon Track: $ 4:34.30  2010        Hope Christie                             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jackie Kasal              FR DePaul               4:40.21    4:39.31   10   
  2 Libby Kocha               SO Northwestern         4:48.00    4:41.24    8   
  3 Michaela Whitelaw         SO U. of Chicag         4:44.51    4:45.01    6   
  4 Lauren Williams           JR Elmhurst             4:49.40    4:46.16    5   
  5 Jaime Johnson             JR Illinois-Chi         4:50.66    4:47.40    4   
  6 Claire McAuley            SO Northern Ill         4:51.32    4:48.05    3   
  7 Katie Kummerer            SO Carthage             4:52.93    4:48.51    2   
  8 Jackie Ott                   St. Xavier           4:53.32    4:50.90    1   
  9 Kelly Pickering           SR DePaul               4:47.34    4:53.11  
 10 Rachael Dean                 St. Xavier           4:44.40    4:53.57  
 11 Tess Ehrhardt             FR Illinois-Chi         4:45.05    4:53.77  
 12 Abby Jahn                 FR Illinois Tec         4:59.91    4:57.38  
 13 Jacki McKown              SO North Centra         4:59.71    4:58.58  
 14 Sarah Peluse              SO U. of Chicag         4:56.97    5:00.25  
 15 Ashley Lucas              JR Lewis                5:04.45    5:00.70  
 16 Katie Janssen             SO Northern Ill         5:05.60    5:02.34  
 17 Amy Clawson               JR Lewis                4:50.11    5:03.60  
 18 Ali Klooster              SR U. of Chicag         4:59.89    5:03.64  
 19 Kylie Lippencott          FR Olivet Nazar         5:07.80    5:04.47  
 20 Angela Henry              JR Northwestern         5:15.00    5:07.17  
 21 Ali Proffitt              FR DuPage               5:08.78    5:08.87  
 22 Emily Odle                FR Olivet Nazar         5:18.08    5:10.01  
 23 Katelyn Zumpf             FR North Centra         5:15.39    5:10.98  
 24 Ciersten Deardorf         FR Lewis                5:13.22    5:11.49  
 25 Jessica Troike            SR Northern Ill         5:10.00    5:12.75  
 26 Jordan Kelch              SO Illinois Tec         5:04.90    5:13.39  
 27 Kayleen Mc Monigal        FR Northwestern         5:13.00    5:14.21  
 28 Grace Millhorn            JR Illinois-Chi         5:45.00    5:14.98  
 29 Danielle Smith            SR Benedictine          5:25.59    5:18.42  
 30 Ana Martinez              JR Carthage             5:26.23    5:24.22  
 31 Julie Carroll             FR Benedictine          5:28.64    5:27.07  
 32 Marissa Holaway           FR North Centra                    5:33.80  
 33 Joey Heidorn              SO Carthage             5:40.02    5:42.11  
 34 Krishna Patel             SO Benedictine          5:57.79    5:50.41  
 35 Amber Snearl              FR Roosevelt                       5:56.83  
 36 Carolyn Peters            FR Elmhurst                        6:12.00  
 37 Isabel Lopez              FR Elmhurst                        6:28.27  
 38 Christina Meyers          FR Oakton CC            7:00.00    6:43.41  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
Haydon Track: $ 16:41.16  2010        Liz Lawton                               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Audrey Huth               JR Northwestern        16:50.00   16:30.13$  10   
  2 Sophie Ewald              SR Northwestern        17:33.00   17:20.94    8   
  3 Janelle Li-A-Ping         JR Northwestern        17:30.00   17:26.23    6   
  4 Julia Sizek               JR U. of Chicag        17:41.37   17:32.38    5   
  5 Kortney Ellingboe         JR Olivet Nazar        17:33.85   17:36.12    4   
  6 Lauren Neuschel           JR Northwestern        17:30.00   17:38.67    3   
  7 Nicole Oliver             SO Northwestern        17:51.00   17:41.60    2   
  8 Julia Buford              SO Northwestern        18:29.00   17:49.87    1   
  9 Rachel Ohman              SR U. of Chicag        18:21.52   17:52.76  
 10 Ann Powers                SO Northwestern        17:55.93   17:59.09  
 11 Courtney Rouse            FR Illinois Tec        18:20.14   18:08.05  
 12 Elise Wummer              SO U. of Chicag        18:28.00   18:09.76  
 13 Janina Roche              FR Olivet Nazar        18:26.65   18:10.02  
 14 Janalis Roche             FR Olivet Nazar        18:19.84   18:10.86  
 15 Leah Livingston           SO Olivet Nazar        18:50.39   18:17.88  
 16 Charlotte ter Haar        SO Northwestern        18:50.00   18:26.12  
 17 Hannah Pulliam            SO DePaul              19:00.23   19:03.95  
 18 Elise Prieto                 St. Xavier          19:11.58   19:17.28  
 19 Anne Crotteau             FR Illinois Tec        19:53.28   19:42.63  
 20 Erin Lakie                SR DePaul              18:42.00   19:48.21  
 21 Alexandria Ovington       FR Illinois-Chi        21:06.21   22:57.41  
 22 Lily Velazquez            FR Elmhurst            22:45.14   23:04.62  
 23 Megan Hansen              FR Elmhurst            23:31.28   23:56.68  
 -- Atarah Jeffers            JR Chicago Stat                        DNF  
 
Women 10000 Meter Run
================================================================================
Haydon Track: $ 36:41.92  2008        Tyler Mulkin                             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lexie Goldsmith           SO Northwestern        35:30.00   35:42.06$  10   
  2 Ashley Greenwell          JR Northwestern        36:50.00   36:41.78$   8   
  3 Moira Ryan                JR Northwestern        37:37.04   36:54.39    6   
  4 Sonia Khan                SR U. of Chicag        38:37.36   37:12.37    5   
  5 Chantalle Falconer        SO Olivet Nazar        39:12.00   37:30.37    4   
  6 Alex Schmidt              JR Concordia (I        41:11.45   37:48.34    3   
  7 Jane Simpson              JR U. of Chicag        37:04.14   37:56.37    2   
  8 Ashley Shares                St. Xavier                     38:27.20    1   
  9 Samantha Clark            JR Olivet Nazar        40:06.43   38:45.22  
 10 Morgan Wiechmann          SR Carthage            39:32.00   39:45.12  
 11 Kira Vincent              JR Illinois Tec        40:13.14   39:51.96  
 12 Vanessa Connelley         FR Illinois-Chi                   43:13.68  
 13 Amy Grieashamer           SR Concordia (I        47:19.38   43:41.57  
 14 Stephanie Beckwith        SO Elmhurst                       43:53.58  
 15 Katie DeLisle             SO Carthage                       43:53.61  
 16 Colleen Brennan           SO Illinois-Chi                   44:09.89  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 Top 8 Times will advance to finals.
 Note:  We will break ties to the 1/1000th of a second.
Haydon Track: $ 13.94  1970        Mamie Rallins                               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Megan Gregory             JR Northern Ill           13.70      14.02q  1.1  2 
  2 Roneisha Frye             SR Northern Ill           13.82      14.12q  2.8  1 
  3 Megan Marchildon          SO Lewis                  14.64      14.61q  1.1  2 
 
Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================================
 Top 9 Advance to Finals
 Scratch line set at 26.00 meters.
 No throws will be marked that do not surpass the scratch line.
Haydon Track: $ 52.30m  1970        Josephina Delavina                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
Finals
  2 Sidra Sherrill            FR Northern Ill          43.21m     42.42m     139-02   8   
      42.42m  41.26m  FOUL  FOUL  38.67m  FOUL
  3 Robin Bingham             SR Loyola (Ill.          41.39m     40.58m     133-02   6   
      FOUL  39.02m  40.58m  FOUL  37.77m  FOUL
  4 Amanda Piche              FR DePaul                41.67m     40.13m     131-08   5   
      39.76m  40.13m  39.64m  FOUL  38.60m  FOUL
  5 Jaya Emerson              JR Chicago Stat          43.71m     37.67m     123-07   4   
      FOUL  37.67m  36.06m  FOUL  34.31m  FOUL
  6 Reecie Dern               FR U. of Chicag          37.44m     37.11m     121-09   3   
      FOUL  34.70m  37.11m  34.36m  35.64m  31.25m
  7 Amanda Allen              JR Concordia (I          37.86m     36.88m     121-00   2   
      33.56m  34.41m  36.88m  36.45m  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Alexandria Warner         SR Illinois-Chi          37.38m     35.42m     116-02   1   
      35.42m  FOUL  FOUL  33.44m  33.94m  FOUL
  9 Sarah Steger              SO North Centra          34.31m     35.36m     116-00 
      FOUL  35.19m  35.36m  34.83m  FOUL  33.07m
 10 Becca McMullin            FR Carthage              34.48m     34.50m     113-02 
      34.50m  FOUL  31.43m         
 11 Kate-Leigh Pilson         SR Elmhurst              33.04m     33.06m     108-05 
      28.88m  27.95m  33.06m         
 12 Amelia Games              JR Loyola (Ill.          35.29m     32.44m     106-05 
      FOUL  30.24m  32.44m         
 13 Kendra Koeppen            JR Carthage              35.63m     32.19m     105-07 
      FOUL  FOUL  32.19m         
 14 Kelly Wood                FR U. of Chicag          29.36m     31.28m     102-07 
      FOUL  26.99m  31.28m         
 15 Shana Cook                SO Benedictine           32.18m     31.12m     102-01 
      30.82m  31.12m  30.65m         
 16 Sydney Van Munster        JR Chicago Stat          31.73m     30.71m     100-09 
      27.97m  30.50m  30.71m         
 17 Brittany Walls            FR Harper Colle          31.32m     30.46m      99-11 
      30.46m  FOUL  28.86m         
 18 Emily Keene               JR Lewis                 32.55m     30.06m      98-07 
      FOUL  30.06m  28.89m            
 19 Roslyn Summerville        FR Lewis                 31.91m     29.25m      95-11 
      29.25m  FOUL  FOUL         
 20 Cheryl Robaczewski        JR Concordia (I          33.26m     28.37m      93-01 
      FOUL  28.37m  FOUL         
 21 Jazmyne Durrah            FR DePaul                35.89m     28.30m      92-10 
      FOUL  27.36m  28.30m         
 -- Lina Baker                FR North Centra          24.27m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Kayleigh Skaggs           SO Benedictine           27.37m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Alison Szykowny           FR Loyola (Ill.          37.43m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Dominique Martin          FR Chicago Stat          36.65m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Erica Ogunleye            SO Harper Colle          25.49m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================================
 Top 9 Advance to Finals
 Scratch line set at 27.80 meters.
 No throws will be marked that do not surpass the scratch line.
Haydon Track: $ 55.70m  2010        Ellie Sitek                                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Melissa Fraser            SR DePaul                55.96m     50.54m     165-10  10   
      FOUL  50.54m  FOUL  FOUL  48.85m  FOUL
  2 Alexandria Warner         SR Illinois-Chi          47.41m     47.62m     156-03   8   
      FOUL  43.74m  47.56m  44.32m  46.13m  47.62m
  3 Emily Keene               JR Lewis                 49.25m     45.91m     150-07   6   
      40.33m  45.28m  45.91m  44.37m  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Alison Szykowny           FR Loyola (Ill.          44.38m     45.75m     150-01   5   
      45.75m  44.83m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Jaya Emerson              JR Chicago Stat          41.29m     43.58m     143-00   4   
      FOUL  FOUL  43.58m  FOUL  FOUL  40.61m
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 Top 8 Times will advance to finals.
 Note:  We will break ties to the 1/1000th of a second.
Haydon Track: $ 13.94  1970        Mamie Rallins                               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  4 Samantha Stewart          SO Lewis                  15.60      15.16q  1.1  2 
  5 Sarah Gordon              FR DePaul                 15.44      15.51q  2.8  1 
  6 Molly Gstalter            JR North Centra           15.55      15.99q  1.1  2 
  7 Aimee Schuh               JR Illinois-Chi           14.41      16.08q  2.8  1 
  8 Samantha Nelson           SO Carthage               16.31      16.34q  2.8  1 
  9 Margaux Canup             FR Carthage               16.45      16.59   2.8  1 
 10 Lydia Mitchell            FR Northern Ill           15.22      16.67   1.1  2 
 11 Megan Kunesh              SR Benedictine            17.36      17.09   1.1  2 
 12 Michaela Dwyer            FR Northern Ill           15.22      17.31   2.8  1 
 13 Monique Lincoln           FR North Centra           17.00      17.80   1.1  2 
 14 Veronica Hannink          JR Illinois Tec           18.45      17.94   2.8  1 
 15 Zenya Yap                 FR Elmhurst               18.94      17.97   1.1  2 
 16 Elise Weinzierl           JR Carthage               17.96      18.17   2.8  1 
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================================
 Top 8 Times will advance to finals.
 Note:  We will break ties to the 1/1000th of a second.
Haydon Track: $ 13.94  1970        Mamie Rallins                               
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Roneisha Frye             SR Northern Ill           14.12      13.71   2.3  10   
  2 Megan Gregory             JR Northern Ill           14.02      14.06   2.3   8   
  3 Megan Marchildon          SO Lewis                  14.61      14.49   2.3   6   
  4 Sarah Gordon              FR DePaul                 15.51      15.32   2.3   5   
  5 Samantha Stewart          SO Lewis                  15.16      15.46   2.3   4   
  6 Aimee Schuh               JR Illinois-Chi           16.08      15.68   2.3   3   
  7 Molly Gstalter            JR North Centra           15.99      15.76   2.3   2   
  8 Samantha Nelson           SO Carthage               16.34      15.88   2.3   1   
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Haydon Track: $ 1:01.32  2010        Rachel Boerner                            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Kelcie Daniels            SR DePaul               1:03.48    1:04.89   3  10   
  2 Erin Milner               SO Northern Ill         1:02.35    1:05.72   3   8   
  3 Jenelle McCalla           JR Northern Ill                    1:05.90   1   6   
  4 Rebecca Adamcheck         SO DePaul               1:05.88    1:06.66   3   5   
  5 Ashley Holden             FR DePaul               1:06.63    1:07.40   2   4   
  6 Amy Polhemus              FR Lewis                1:05.46    1:08.03   3   3   
  7 Shakea Mercer             FR Lewis                1:06.23    1:08.55   3   2   
  8 Molly Szilard             JR Lewis                1:06.23    1:09.32   3   1   
  9 Megan Kunesh              SR Benedictine          1:10.98    1:12.00   2 
 10 Samantha Nelson           SO Carthage             1:10.98    1:12.01   2 
 11 Meghan Nichol             FR Lewis                1:10.12    1:12.54   2 
 12 Veronica Hannink          JR Illinois Tec         1:11.02    1:12.87   2 
 13 Taylor Esch               FR North Centra         1:12.00    1:12.99   2 
 14 Brittany Booth            FR Olivet Nazar                    1:13.90   1 
 15 Whitney English           SO North Centra                    1:17.51   1 
 16 Zenya Yap                 FR Elmhurst             1:18.24    1:18.80   2 
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================================
Haydon Track: $ 10:53.24  2008        Rachel Venezia                           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Allegra Mayer             JR Northwestern        11:01.00   11:08.74   10   
  2 Lauren Sible              SR Carthage            11:57.81   11:47.81    8   
  3 Jordan Wallace               St. Xavier                     12:01.85    6   
  4 Amy Schwent               SR North Centra        12:05.00   12:23.34    5   
  5 Annie Brandes             SO Olivet Nazar        12:26.96   12:32.87    4   
  6 Vicky Espinoza            JR U. of Chicag        12:56.41   12:35.56    3   
  7 Madison Moyer             FR Olivet Nazar        12:35.55   12:38.88    2   
  8 Erin Skvorc               SR Illinois Tec        13:05.11   12:47.82    1   
  9 Charlotte Murphy          FR Elmhurst                       13:31.32  
 10 Ellie Anderson            FR Elmhurst                       13:56.13  
 11 Lauren Smith              JR Elmhurst                       14:08.99  
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
Haydon Track: $ 46.94  1969        MDYF                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Northern Illinois  'A'                              45.51      45.98$  10   
     1) Chanel Kellyman JR              2) Janay Mitchell JR              
     3) Roneisha Frye SR                4) Rasheta Butler SR              
  2 Lewis  'A'                                          47.41      49.02    8   
     1) Kayla King FR                   2) Shakea Mercer FR               
     3) Amber Wentzloff SO              4) Kamille Ferguson JR            
  3 Illinois-Chicago  'A'                               48.20      50.61    6   
     1) Mariya Denisenko SO             2) Kellie Schuh SR                
     3) Katie Wallace SO                4) Aimee Schuh JR                 
  4 DuPage  'A'                                         50.74      51.04    5   
     1) Anna Deufel FR                  2) Shenelle Burnett FR            
     3) Katie Barbour FR                4) Christa Davenport FR           
  5 U. of Chicago  'A'                                  48.79      51.13    4   
     1) Pam Yu FR                       2) Madison Allen SR               
     3) Jaleesa Akuoko SR               4) Simone Aldredge FR             
  6 Elmhurst  'A'                                       54.14      54.52    3   
     1) Jessica Cochiaro SO             2) Kim Stellmack FR               
     3) Allie Epping FR                 4) Alex Reid FR                   
 -- Carthage  'A'                                       49.90         DQ  
     1) Patti Laufenberg SO             2) Molly Chlum SR                 
     3) Kristin LeClair SO              4) Kelsey Wilhelm FR              
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
Haydon Track: $ 3:59.37  2008        Washington University                     
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 DePaul  'A'                                       3:48.41    3:57.43$  2  10   
     1) Loreal Curtis FR                2) Elizabeth Jefferson SO         
     3) Kelcie Daniels SR               4) Ayesha Ewing FR                
  2 Carthage  'A'                                     3:58.69    4:01.63   2   8   
     1) Patti Laufenberg SO             2) Makenzi Morris FR              
     3) Molly Chlum SR                  4) Bridget Driscoll JR            
  3 Northern Illinois  'A'                            3:47.74    4:04.60   2   6   
     1) Erin Milner SO                  2) Erica Miller SO                
     3) Andreanna Rowe SO               4) Jenelle McCalla JR             
  4 U. of Chicago  'A'                                4:02.30    4:07.95   2   5   
     1) Jaleesa Akuoko SR               2) Simone Aldredge FR             
     3) Jennifer Porter SO              4) Kayla McDonald JR              
  5 North Central (Ill.)  'A'                         4:07.50    4:20.61   2   4   
     1) Kaitlin Knowles FR              2) Erin Fitzgerald FR             
     3) Maggie Lapinski JR              4) Jacki McKown SO                
  6 Elmhurst  'A'                                     4:22.83    4:24.42   1   3   
     1) Alex Reid FR                    2) Allie Epping FR                
     3) Jessica Cochiaro SO             4) Lauren Williams JR             
  7 Lewis  'A'                                        4:12.00    4:28.53   2   2   
     1) Molly Szilard JR                2) Karina Carbajal JR             
     3) Meghan Nichol FR                4) Dana Lenc SR                   
  8 DuPage  'A'                                       4:19.21    4:33.72   1   1   
     1) Anna Deufel FR                  2) Ali Proffitt FR                
     3) Dasha Krumrey FR                4) Christa Davenport FR           
 
Women 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
Haydon Track: $ 9:35.09  2008        Washington University                     
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Illinois-Chicago  'A'                             9:49.46    9:27.45$  10   
     1) Jaime Johnson JR                2) Tess Ehrhardt FR               
     3) Rebecca Zaiter FR               4) Ariel Kirby JR                 
  2 Northern Illinois  'A'                            9:15.00    9:28.25$   8   
     1) Courtney Oldenburg JR           2) Julie Cronin FR                
     3) Rebecca Cronin JR               4) Jessica Troike SR              
  3 DePaul  'A'                                       9:23.00    9:39.10    6   
     1) Kelly Pickering SR              2) Danielle Hernando FR           
     3) Colleen Earl FR                 4) Alex Muller SO                 
  4 U. of Chicago  'A'                                9:45.00    9:54.47    5   
     1) Michaela Whitelaw SO            2) Elsbeth Grant JR               
     3) Ali Klooster SR                 4) Sarah Peluse SO                
  5 Northwestern  'A'                                 9:45.00    9:55.44    4   
     1) Libby Kocha SO                  2) Allegra Mayer JR               
     3) Elizabeth Fierro FR             4) Angela Henry JR                
  6 Lewis  'A'                                        9:27.90    9:59.61    3   
     1) Krysten Sebby SO                2) Julie Jarrett SR               
     3) Amy Polhemus FR                 4) Elizabeth Roush FR             
  7 Olivet Nazarene  'A'                              9:24.18   10:10.09    2   
     1) Hannah Endrizzi JR              2) Jillian Versweyveld JR         
     3) Kylie Lippencott FR             4) Lindsay Lester FR              
  8 Carthage  'A'                                    10:46.40   10:33.71  
     1) Lauren Sible SR                 2) Tyler Jansma FR                
     3) Ana Martinez JR                 4) Lexi Kingery FR                
  9 Elmhurst  'A'                                    10:15.92   11:08.83    1   
     1) Maria Luna FR                   2) Rachel Gibson SO               
     3) Kelsey Plefka JR                4) Alyssa Olson FR                
 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================================
 Opening Height will be set at 1.32 meters.
 We will begin the women's open high jump 30 minutes after the
 men's decathlon high jump concludes.
Haydon Track: $ 1.68m  2010        Samantha Linck                              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Sharon Mwale              SO Illinois-Chi           1.60m      1.57m    5-01.75  10   
     1.32 1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 1.62 
        P    P    P    P    O    O  XXX 
  2 Nikolina Madjer           FR Loyola (Ill.           1.62m     J1.57m    5-01.75   8   
     1.32 1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 1.62 
        P    P    P    P   XO    O  XXX 
  3 Paige Peltzer             SR U. of Chicag           1.62m     J1.57m    5-01.75   6   
     1.32 1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 1.62 
        P    P    P    P  XXO   XO  XXX 
  4 Emily Hren                JR U. of Chicag           1.57m      1.52m    4-11.75   4   
     1.32 1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 
        P    P    P    O    O  XXX 
  4 Kelly Moser               SR Northern Ill           1.62m      1.52m    4-11.75   4   
     1.32 1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 
        P    P    P    P    O  XXX 
  4 Constance Sciacero        SR Illinois-Chi           1.62m      1.52m    4-11.75   4   
     1.32 1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 
        P    P    P    P    O  XXX 
  7 Jordan Flowers            FR North Centra           1.56m     J1.52m    4-11.75   2   
     1.32 1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 
        P    P    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  8 Monique Lincoln           FR North Centra           1.59m     J1.52m    4-11.75   1   
     1.32 1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 
        P    P    P    O  XXO  XXX 
  9 Amy Persson               FR Loyola (Ill.           1.55m      1.47m    4-09.75 
     1.32 1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 
        P    P   XO   XO  XXX 
  9 Eve Hoffman               FR Loyola (Ill.           1.53m      1.47m    4-09.75 
     1.32 1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 
        P    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  9 Whitney English           SO North Centra           1.50m      1.47m    4-09.75 
     1.32 1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 
        P    O    O    O  XXX 
 -- Megan Marchildon          SO Lewis                  1.50m         NH            
     1.32 1.37 1.42 1.47 
        P    P    P  XXX 
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
 Opening height will be set at 2.45 meters.
Haydon Track: $ 4.26m  2010        Mary Saxer                                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Kellie Schuh              SR Illinois-Chi           3.86m      3.65m   11-11.75  10   
     2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P   XO  XXX 
  2 Emily Reader              FR Olivet Nazar           3.19m      3.05m   10-00.00   8   
     2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 
        O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Kelsey Truedson           FR North Centra           3.25m     J3.05m   10-00.00   6   
     2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 
        P    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  4 Jamie Barthelme           FR North Centra           3.25m      2.90m    9-06.25   5   
     2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 
        P    P  XXO    O  XXX 
  5 Lisa Sharp                JR North Centra           2.77m      2.75m    9-00.25   4   
     2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 
        P   XO    O  XXX 
  6 Anna Stiker               FR Olivet Nazar           2.63m      2.60m    8-06.25   3   
     2.45 2.60 2.75 
       XO   XO  XXX 
  7 Katie Wallace             SO Illinois-Chi           2.80m     J2.60m    8-06.25   2   
     2.45 2.60 2.75 
        O  XXO  XXX 
  8 Lyda Harris               SO U. of Chicag           2.65m      2.45m    8-00.50   0.50
     2.45 2.60 
       XO  XXX 
  8 Alana Steward             FR Olivet Nazar           3.03m      2.45m    8-00.50   0.50
     2.45 2.60 
        O  XXX 
  9 Toni Terwilliger          FR Carthage               2.62m     J2.45m    8-00.50 
     2.45 2.60 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Kristin Wheeler           FR Carthage                             NH            
     2.45 
      XXX 
 -- Jacqui Roche              JR Illinois Tec           2.60m         NH            
     2.45 
      XXX 
 -- Dasha Krumrey             FR DuPage                 2.45m         NH            
     2.45 
      XXX 
 -- Dana Lenc                 SR Lewis                  2.60m         NH            
     2.45 
      XXX 
 
Women Long Jump
===============================================================================================
 Top 9 Advance to Finals
Haydon Track: $ 6.10m  1970        Willie White                                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Candice Carajohn          JR Loyola (Ill.           5.68m      6.08m   4.1  19-11.50  10   
     5.77m(2.1) 6.08m(4.1) 5.94m(+0.0) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
  2 Karissa Hoffman           SR Lewis                  5.59m      5.58m   2.5  18-03.75   8   
     5.46m(3.6) 5.55m(2.7) 5.52m(3.2) 5.40m(3.6) 5.58m(2.5) 5.55m(4.1)
  3 Chanel Kellyman           JR Northern Ill                      5.47m   1.3  17-11.50   6   
     FOUL      5.47m(1.3) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      5.46m(1.4)
  4 Kristin LeClair           SO Carthage               5.32m      5.44m   2.0  17-10.25   5   
     5.40m(3.4) FOUL      5.41m(3.0) 5.24m(1.7) FOUL      5.44m(2.0)
  5 Mariya Denisenko          SO Illinois-Chi           5.69m      5.42m   3.6  17-09.50   4   
     FOUL      5.42m(3.6) PASS      FOUL      FOUL      PASS     
  6 Ashley Holden             FR DePaul                 5.37m      5.27m   2.2  17-03.50   3   
     5.27m(2.2) 5.27m(1.9) 5.27m(3.9) FOUL      PASS      PASS     
  7 Samantha McGaha           SO Lewis                  5.67m      5.23m   2.5  17-02.00   2   
     5.19m(1.7) 5.21m(1.3) 5.23m(2.5) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
  8 Alex Schad                FR Northern Ill           5.03m      5.22m   3.5  17-01.50   1   
     5.22m(3.5) 5.20m(2.3) 5.05m(4.5) 5.20m(3.5) FOUL      4.73m(2.7)
  9 Margaux Canup             FR Carthage               5.22m      5.21m   2.4  17-01.25 
     5.21m(2.4) FOUL      5.01m(2.5) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
 10 Samantha Linck            SR Lewis                  5.26m      5.19m   1.0  17-00.50 
     5.19m(1.0) FOUL      5.19m(1.9)         
 11 Joslyn Drew               SR Carthage               5.07m      5.12m   0.8  16-09.75 
     5.12m(0.8) FOUL      4.97m(2.6)         
 12 Rebecca Compton           JR Olivet Nazar           5.06m      5.05m   1.5  16-07.00 
     FOUL      5.05m(1.5) FOUL              
 13 Samantha Stewart          SO Lewis                  5.21m      5.02m   3.6  16-05.75 
     5.02m(3.6) 4.98m(2.8) FOUL              
 14 Kayla King                FR Lewis                  5.20m      5.00m   3.3  16-05.00 
     FOUL      5.00m(3.3) 4.85m(3.0)         
 14 Jordan Flowers            FR North Centra                      5.00m   3.2  16-05.00 
     5.00m(3.2) 4.68m(2.4) FOUL              
 16 Olivia Casey              FR Olivet Nazar           5.19m      4.99m   1.6  16-04.50 
     4.99m(1.6) FOUL      FOUL              
 17 Lydia Mitchell            FR Northern Ill           4.90m      4.93m   2.8  16-02.25 
     4.93m(2.8) 4.73m(+0.0) 4.93m(3.8)         
 18 Valere Guertin            FR Illinois-Chi           4.64m      4.89m   2.5  16-00.50 
     FOUL      4.89m(2.5) FOUL              
 19 Vanessa Rallis            SR U. of Chicag           5.02m      4.76m   3.0  15-07.50 
     FOUL      FOUL      4.76m(3.0)         
 20 Beatriz Kiene             FR Harper Colle           4.72m      4.74m   3.4  15-06.75 
     4.74m(3.4) 4.54m(2.2) 4.45m(3.8)         
 21 Nicki Dingraudo           JR North Centra           4.70m      4.61m   3.4  15-01.50 
     FOUL      4.46m(1.7) 4.61m(3.4)         
 22 Tori Kroll                FR North Centra                      4.37m   2.3  14-04.00 
     4.37m(2.3) 4.30m(3.0) 4.10m(1.3)         
 -- Jacqui Roche              JR Illinois Tec           3.70m       FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL              
 -- Aimee Schuh               JR Illinois-Chi           5.60m       FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL              
 -- Sharifah Robertson        JR Chicago Stat                       FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      PASS              
 -- Ashley Alamgir            JR Chicago Stat           5.06m       FOUL                 
     FOUL      PASS      PASS              
 
Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================================
 Top 9 Advance to Finals
Haydon Track: $ 12.47m  1995        Elena Zhelezov                             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Candice Carajohn          JR Loyola (Ill.          11.52m     12.15m   0.9  39-10.50  10   
     11.90m(1.1) 11.88m(2.2) FOUL      12.13m(1.3) 12.15m(0.9) FOUL     
  2 Kellie Schuh              SR Illinois-Chi          11.56m     12.05m   3.0  39-06.50   8   
     FOUL      12.05m(3.0) 11.84m(0.1) 11.39m(+0.0) 11.69m(2.5)   
  3 Jenner Sio                SR Northern Ill          12.10m     11.82m   1.9  38-09.50   6   
     FOUL      11.82m(1.9) 11.68m(+0.0) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
  4 Karissa Hoffman           SR Lewis                 11.97m     11.50m   1.5  37-08.75   5   
     FOUL      FOUL      11.48m(+0.0) FOUL      FOUL      11.50m(1.5)
  5 Pam Yu                    FR U. of Chicag          11.06m     10.84m   1.2  35-06.75   4   
     10.83m(1.4) 10.67m(2.0) 10.84m(1.2) 10.28m(1.8) PASS      PASS     
  6 Samantha Stewart          SO Lewis                 10.80m     10.78m   1.2  35-04.50   3   
     FOUL      10.78m(1.2) FOUL      10.64m(0.8) FOUL      10.31m(1.4)
  7 Eve Hoffman               FR Loyola (Ill.          10.58m     10.66m   1.4  34-11.75   2   
     10.49m(1.4) 10.47m(1.0) FOUL      FOUL      10.09m(2.1) 10.66m(1.4)
  8 Madison Allen             SR U. of Chicag          10.94m     10.58m   2.8  34-08.50   1   
     10.58m(2.8) 10.19m(0.1) FOUL      10.08m(1.8) 10.30m(1.7) FOUL     
  9 Jacqueline Fayne          FR Olivet Nazar                     10.50m   3.1  34-05.50 
     FOUL      10.50m(3.1) 10.00m(1.9) 9.65m(1.0) 10.38m(2.3) 9.68m(2.8)
 10 Samantha Linck            SR Lewis                 10.49m     10.43m   0.8  34-02.75 
     10.43m(0.8) 9.84m(0.6) FOUL              
 11 Alex Schad                FR Northern Ill          10.35m     10.26m   1.5  33-08.00 
     FOUL      9.83m(3.2) 10.26m(1.5)         
 12 Paula Saewert             JR Olivet Nazar           9.89m     10.21m   3.4  33-06.00 
     9.85m(0.9) FOUL      10.21m(3.4)         
 13 Samantha McGaha           SO Lewis                 10.40m     10.09m   3.2  33-01.25 
     FOUL      10.09m(3.2) 9.99m(1.9)         
 14 Alexandra Christus        SO Illinois-Chi          10.44m     10.06m   1.8  33-00.25 
     FOUL      FOUL      10.06m(1.8)         
 15 Emily Dierking            FR North Centra          10.41m      9.99m   1.4  32-09.50 
     9.94m(2.0) 9.93m(3.6) 9.99m(1.4)         
 16 Sabina Hedlova            FR Oakton CC             10.21m      9.96m   2.4  32-08.25 
     FOUL      FOUL      9.96m(2.4)         
 17 Ashley Moore              FR Illinois-Chi          10.32m      9.94m   1.0  32-07.50 
     FOUL      FOUL      9.94m(1.0)         
 -- Joslyn Drew               SR Carthage              10.97m       FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL              
 -- Jamie Solus               JR North Centra           9.97m       FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL              
 -- Catia Cooper              JR Lewis                 10.54m       FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL              
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================================
 Top 9 Advance to Finals
 Scratch line set at 9.20 meters.
 No throws will be marked that do not surpass the scratch line.
Haydon Track: $ 14.65m  1962        Kawalczuk                                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Sidra Sherrill            FR Northern Ill          13.54m     13.64m   44-09.00  10   
      12.76m  12.90m  12.98m  13.64m  13.30m  FOUL
  2 Jaya Emerson              JR Chicago Stat          13.49m     13.28m   43-07.00   8   
      FOUL  12.87m  12.02m  13.28m  FOUL  12.46m
  3 Alanna Kovacs             SR DePaul                14.92m     13.03m   42-09.00   6   
      FOUL  12.32m  13.03m  PASS  FOUL  PASS
  4 Cindy Cavanagh            SR Carthage              12.32m     12.42m   40-09.00   5   
      11.39m  12.19m  12.42m  12.16m  12.27m  12.37m
  5 Amanda Allen              JR Concordia (I          12.02m     11.38m   37-04.00   4   
      11.38m  10.73m  FOUL  9.72m  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Jazmyne Durrah            FR DePaul                12.03m     11.24m   36-10.50   3   
      11.19m  10.87m  10.25m  10.14m  11.24m  11.17m
  7 Kate-Leigh Pilson         SR Elmhurst              10.86m     10.51m   34-05.75   2   
      9.92m  10.51m  10.40m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Erica Ogunleye            SO Harper Colle          10.88m     10.43m   34-02.75   1   
      FOUL  10.43m  9.99m  9.64m  9.67m  FOUL
  9 Roslyn Summerville        FR Lewis                 11.65m     10.28m   33-08.75 
      10.27m  10.28m  FOUL  10.22m  9.92m  10.18m
 10 Mary Doupis               FR Carthage              10.79m     10.27m   33-08.50 
      10.27m  FOUL  FOUL         
 11 Reecie Dern               FR U. of Chicag          11.33m     10.04m   32-11.25 
      9.88m  10.04m  9.88m           
 12 Brittany Walls            FR Harper Colle          10.37m      9.79m   32-01.50 
      9.79m  9.73m  9.63m         
 13 Lydia Mitchell            FR Northern Ill           9.60m      9.23m   30-03.50 
      9.23m  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Katie Hatch               SO North Centra           9.19m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Kamile Udrenaite          FR Concordia (I          11.15m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Jashae Williams           SO Chicago Stat           9.76m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Alison Szykowny           FR Loyola (Ill.          12.40m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Melita Aquino             JR U. of Chicag           9.67m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Dominique Martin          FR Chicago Stat          12.90m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================================
 Top 9 Advance to Finals
 Scratch line set at 26.00 meters.
 No throws will be marked that do not surpass the scratch line.
Haydon Track: $ 52.30m  1970        Josephina Delavina                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Alanna Kovacs             SR DePaul                49.43m     44.94m     147-05  10   
      FOUL  43.57m  FOUL  FOUL  44.94m  FOUL
 
Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================================
 Top 9 Advance to Finals
 Scratch line set at 27.80 meters.
 No throws will be marked that do not surpass the scratch line.
Haydon Track: $ 55.70m  2010        Ellie Sitek                                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  6 Kendra Koeppen            JR Carthage              41.02m     43.19m     141-08   3   
      40.79m  41.33m  40.75m  40.70m  43.19m  FOUL
  7 Jazmyne Durrah            FR DePaul                39.86m     42.17m     138-04   2   
      42.17m  41.66m  FOUL  FOUL  40.85m  FOUL
  8 Mary Doupis               FR Carthage              38.66m     38.87m     127-06   1   
      37.10m  FOUL  37.14m  36.68m  38.87m  37.89m
  9 Erica Ogunleye            SO Harper Colle          36.55m     36.56m     119-11 
      36.56m  34.22m  FOUL  35.94m  35.47m  FOUL
 10 Brittney Butler           SR Lewis                 41.74m     36.28m     119-00 
      35.46m  36.28m  FOUL         
 11 Reecie Dern               FR U. of Chicag          32.88m     35.63m     116-11 
      34.85m  35.63m  33.87m         
 12 Shana Cook                SO Benedictine           37.69m     35.40m     116-02 
      34.02m  35.40m  FOUL         
 13 Cheryl Robaczewski        JR Concordia (I          34.46m     35.25m     115-08 
      32.87m  35.25m  33.30m         
 14 Kayleigh Skaggs           SO Benedictine           33.36m     33.78m     110-10 
      33.78m  FOUL  31.67m         
 15 Kelly Wood                FR U. of Chicag          32.21m     31.99m     104-11 
      20.87m  31.99m  30.16m         
 16 Kate-Leigh Pilson         SR Elmhurst              32.09m     31.10m     102-00 
      31.10m  29.80m  29.85m         
 -- Brittany Walls            FR Harper Colle          29.08m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Lina Baker                FR North Centra          34.20m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Noelle Williams           FR Illinois-Chi          27.83m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Dominique Martin          FR Chicago Stat                       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  PASS         
 -- Amelia Games              JR Loyola (Ill.          42.21m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================================
 Top 9 Advance to Finals
 Scratch line set at 23.00 meters.
 No throws will be marked that do not surpass the scratch line.
Haydon Track: $ 39.96m  2010        Kimberly Wigboldy                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Alanna Kovacs             SR DePaul                54.88m     44.05m$    144-06  10   
      44.05m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Melissa Fraser            SR DePaul                54.04m     43.02m$    141-02   8   
      43.02m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Cindy Cavanagh            SR Carthage              33.88m     34.57m     113-05   6   
      33.32m  34.57m  32.82m  34.34m  32.10m  31.49m
  4 Shana Cook                SO Benedictine           31.55m     33.96m     111-05   5   
      33.96m  33.42m  30.49m  31.10m  FOUL  29.32m
  5 Julie Jarrett             SR Lewis                 33.30m     33.69m     110-06   4   
      27.11m  32.33m  33.69m  30.08m  FOUL  32.17m
  6 Amanda Schwab             SR Northern Ill          35.05m     32.39m     106-03   3   
      26.16m  30.08m  31.86m  23.94m  32.39m  31.90m
  7 Paige Peltzer             SR U. of Chicag          32.25m     30.70m     100-09   2   
      29.98m  30.46m  26.59m  30.16m  28.00m  30.70m
  8 Michaela Dwyer            FR Northern Ill                     28.13m      92-03   1   
      28.02m  FOUL  28.13m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Noelle Williams           FR Illinois-Chi                     26.79m      87-11 
      26.43m  FOUL  FOUL  23.43m  FOUL  26.79m
 10 Emily Hardie              FR Carthage              18.17m     25.93m      85-01 
      24.59m  25.93m  FOUL         
 11 Natashia Waramit          SR North Centra          25.18m     23.09m      75-09 
      FOUL  23.09m  FOUL         
 -- Emily Dierking            FR North Centra          27.29m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Emily Kraemer             SR Illinois Tec          21.80m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Alex Songer               SO Illinois Tec          18.45m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Melita Aquino             JR U. of Chicag                       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Heptathlon: #4 Women 200 Meter Dash Heptathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Courtney Conrad           JR Carthage                 27.05   2.1  1    708
  2 Becca Hoder               FR DuPage                   27.11   2.1  1    703
  3 Rosalie Dillon            FR Wheaton (Ill             27.38   2.1  1    681
  4 Rachel Carman             SO Olivet Nazar             27.39   2.6  2    680
  5 Sarah Thompson            SR Carthage                 27.49   2.6  2    672
  6 Shenelle Burnett          FR DuPage                   27.80   2.1  1    647
  7 Jessica Summers-Hernande  SR Lewis                    28.14   2.6  2    620
  8 Savanna Ashbaugh          FR Concordia (I             28.18   2.1  1    617
  9 Molly Gstalter            JR North Centra             28.42   2.6  2    598
 10 Jennifer Johnson          JR Illinois-Chi             28.48   2.1  1    594
 11 Sarah Sielisch            SR Lewis                    28.53   2.6  2    590
 12 Alexis Atkins             JR Lewis                    29.16   2.6  2    542
 13 Taeopae Wetterman         FR North Centra             30.08   2.1  1    477
 14 Kaitlin Loos              JR Olivet Nazar             30.36   2.6  2    457
 15 Ellie Lamb                SO Wheaton (Ill             31.42   2.6  2    387
 
Heptathlon: #1 Women 100 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Shenelle Burnett          FR DuPage                   15.63   2.9  4    760
  2 Rosalie Dillon            FR Wheaton (Ill             15.73   1.9  2    748
  3 Molly Gstalter            JR North Centra             15.79   2.9  4    740
  4 Alexis Atkins             JR Lewis                    15.95   2.1  1    720
  5 Jessica Summers-Hernande  SR Lewis                    16.10   4.4  3    702
  6 Sarah Thompson            SR Carthage                 16.11   1.9  2    701
  7 Sarah Sielisch            SR Lewis                    16.48   4.4  3    657
  8 Courtney Conrad           JR Carthage                 16.60   1.9  2    642
  9 Jennifer Johnson          JR Illinois-Chi             16.85   1.9  2    614
 10 Kaitlin Loos              JR Olivet Nazar             17.13   2.1  1    582
 11 Taeopae Wetterman         FR North Centra             17.22   2.1  1    572
 12 Becca Hoder               FR DuPage                   17.26   4.4  3    567
 13 Rachel Carman             SO Olivet Nazar             18.63   2.9  4    425
 14 Ellie Lamb                SO Wheaton (Ill             19.44   4.4  3    350
 15 Savanna Ashbaugh          FR Concordia (I             21.47   2.9  4    192
 
Heptathlon: #2 Women High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Sarah Thompson            SR Carthage                 1.56m    5-01.25    689
     1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 
        O    O  XXO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  1 Kaitlin Loos              JR Olivet Nazar             1.56m    5-01.25    689
     1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 
        O    P    O    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  1 Alexis Atkins             JR Lewis                    1.56m    5-01.25    689
     1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 
        O    O    O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  4 Rachel Carman             SO Olivet Nazar             1.53m    5-00.25    655
     1.50 1.53 1.56 
        O    O  XXX 
  5 Sarah Sielisch            SR Lewis                    1.50m    4-11.00    621
     1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 
        O    O    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  6 Molly Gstalter            JR North Centra             1.47m    4-09.75    588
     1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 
        O    O    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  6 Shenelle Burnett          FR DuPage                   1.47m    4-09.75    588
     1.44 1.47 1.50 
        O   XO  XXX 
  8 Jennifer Johnson          JR Illinois-Chi             1.44m    4-08.75    555
     1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 
        O    P    P   XO  XXO  XXX 
  8 Courtney Conrad           JR Carthage                 1.44m    4-08.75    555
     1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 
        O    O    P   XO    O  XXX 
  8 Jessica Summers-Hernande  SR Lewis                    1.44m    4-08.75    555
     1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 
        O   XO   XO    O  XXX 
 11 Rosalie Dillon            FR Wheaton (Ill             1.41m    4-07.50    523
     1.29 1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 
        O    P    O    O    O  XXX 
 11 Taeopae Wetterman         FR North Centra             1.41m    4-07.50    523
     1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 
        O    P    O    O  XXX 
 13 Becca Hoder               FR DuPage                   1.35m    4-05.00    460
     1.29 1.32 1.35 1.38 
        O    O    O  XXX 
 14 Savanna Ashbaugh          FR Concordia (I             1.29m    4-02.75    399
     1.08 1.11 1.14 1.17 1.20 1.23 1.26 1.29 1.32 
        O   XO    O    O    O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
 14 Ellie Lamb                SO Wheaton (Ill             1.29m    4-02.75    399
     1.11 1.14 1.17 1.20 1.23 1.26 1.29 1.32 
        O    O    O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
 
Heptathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Sarah Thompson            SR Carthage                10.23m   33-06.75    545
      9.99m  10.15m  10.23m            
  2 Jennifer Johnson          JR Illinois-Chi             9.78m   32-01.00    515
      9.03m  9.52m  9.78m            
  3 Savanna Ashbaugh          FR Concordia (I             9.66m   31-08.50    507
      9.01m  9.46m  9.66m            
  4 Kaitlin Loos              JR Olivet Nazar             9.01m   29-06.75    465
      9.01m  8.80m  8.99m            
  5 Taeopae Wetterman         FR North Centra             8.31m   27-03.25    419
      8.14m  8.31m  7.76m            
  6 Sarah Sielisch            SR Lewis                    8.26m   27-01.25    416
      8.13m  8.26m  7.96m            
  7 Becca Hoder               FR DuPage                   8.24m   27-00.50    415
      8.24m  8.13m  8.02m            
  8 Rachel Carman             SO Olivet Nazar             8.08m   26-06.25    405
      8.08m  7.31m  7.48m            
  9 Molly Gstalter            JR North Centra             7.91m   25-11.50    394
      7.91m  7.66m  FOUL            
 10 Shenelle Burnett          FR DuPage                   7.78m   25-06.25    385
      7.51m  7.78m  7.66m            
 11 Ellie Lamb                SO Wheaton (Ill             7.65m   25-01.25    377
      7.65m  7.57m  5.62m            
 12 Courtney Conrad           JR Carthage                 7.63m   25-00.50    375
      FOUL  7.22m  7.63m            
 13 Rosalie Dillon            FR Wheaton (Ill             7.22m   23-08.25    349
      7.18m  7.22m  5.86m            
 14 Alexis Atkins             JR Lewis                    7.17m   23-06.25    346
      7.17m  7.01m  7.11m            
 15 Jessica Summers-Hernande  SR Lewis                    7.07m   23-02.50    340
      6.72m  6.86m  7.07m            
 
Women Heptathlon
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Sarah Thompson            SR Carthage                4397       2607  
  2 Shenelle Burnett          FR DuPage                             2380  
  3 Molly Gstalter            JR North Centra            3819       2320  
  4 Rosalie Dillon            FR Wheaton (Ill                       2301  
  5 Alexis Atkins             JR Lewis                   3772       2297  
  6 Sarah Sielisch            SR Lewis                   3884       2284  
  7 Courtney Conrad           JR Carthage                3388       2280  
  8 Jennifer Johnson          JR Illinois-Chi            3437       2278  
  9 Jessica Summers-Hernande  SR Lewis                   3474       2217  
 10 Kaitlin Loos              JR Olivet Nazar            3585       2193  
 11 Rachel Carman             SO Olivet Nazar            3779       2165  
 12 Becca Hoder               FR DuPage                  3470       2145  
 13 Taeopae Wetterman         FR North Centra                       1991  
 14 Savanna Ashbaugh          FR Concordia (I            2869       1715  
 15 Ellie Lamb                SO Wheaton (Ill            2179       1513  
 
Men 10000 Meter Run
================================================================================
Haydon Track: $ 29:46.54  1969        Tom Hoffman                              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Matthew Graham            SR DePaul              29:45.00   30:05.26  
  2 Billy Whitmore            JR U. of Chicag        30:48.63   30:18.56  
  3 Pablo Ramirez             SO Harper Colle        31:30.80   30:20.27  
  4 Timothy Hird              SO North Centra        31:29.15   30:20.27  
  5 Moe Bahrani               SR U. of Chicag        31:56.56   30:25.76  
  6 Joe McAvoy                SO North Centra        32:14.92   31:26.33  
  7 Brian Denk                SR Illinois-Chi        30:48.77   31:32.79  
  8 Ryan Wojdyla              SO Harper Colle        34:52.51   32:44.44  
  9 Brent Gaither             FR North Centra        34:00.00   32:51.71  
 10 Brian Begalke             SR DePaul              32:53.30   32:54.35  
 11 Daniel Woldesilassie      SO DuPage              33:54.92   32:59.78  
 12 Doug Vrchota              SO Elmhurst            32:50.91   33:04.01  
 13 Zach Gates                JR Illinois Tec        32:15.00   33:06.78  
 14 Chris Sarna               SO St. Xavier          33:45.93   33:14.70  
 15 Thomas Kohs               SO Illinois-Chi        33:59.54   33:16.27  
 16 Kevin On                  FR U. of Chicag                   33:20.48  
 17 Jeff Camp                 SR Elmhurst            33:30.00   33:27.88  
 18 Steve Heer                SO Harper Colle        34:58.00   33:46.84  
 19 Ethan McBee               JR Concordia (I        34:26.61   34:40.72  
 20 Christian Sorenson        SO Concordia (I        34:01.48   34:56.92  
 21 Axel Munoz                FR Elmhurst                       35:57.89  
 22 Arash Darbandi            SO Illinois-Chi        33:00.00   36:30.47  
 23 Pablo Herrejon            FR Roosevelt                      36:51.88  
 -- Matt Mazzoni              FR DuPage                              DNF  
 
Decathlon: #1 Men 100 Meter Dash Decathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Joseph Hletko             JR North Centra             11.89   0.4  1    673
  2 Michael Perez             FR North Centra             11.95   0.4  1    661
  3 Jon Poppe                 JR Concordia (I             12.19   0.7  2    614
  4 Matt Marzahl              FR Illinois-Chi             12.20   0.7  2    612
  5 Sam Pimpo                 SO Olivet Nazar             12.25   0.7  2    603
  6 Dan Lentz                 FR Lewis                    12.39   0.4  1    576
  7 Jared Harkness            FR Lewis                    12.44   0.4  1    567
  8 Jake Szramek              FR Harper Colle             12.50   0.4  1    556
  9 Nick Hall                 FR DuPage                   12.99   0.7  2    470
 10 John Reasor               JR North Centra             13.00   0.7  2    468
 
Decathlon: #5 Men 400 Meter Dash Decathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Jon Poppe                 JR Concordia (I             53.18   1    674
  2 Sam Pimpo                 SO Olivet Nazar             54.07   2    637
  3 Joseph Hletko             JR North Centra             54.18   2    632
  4 Matt Marzahl              FR Illinois-Chi             54.51   2    619
  5 Jared Harkness            FR Lewis                    54.65   2    613
  6 Michael Perez             FR North Centra             54.81   1    606
  7 John Reasor               JR North Centra             55.98   1    560
  8 Jake Szramek              FR Harper Colle             56.59   2    536
  9 Dan Lentz                 FR Lewis                    56.65   2    534
 10 Nick Hall                 FR DuPage                 1:01.21   1    373
 
Decathlon: #4 Men High Jump Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Matt Marzahl              FR Illinois-Chi             1.86m    6-01.25    679
     1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    P    O    P  XXX 
  2 Jared Harkness            FR Lewis                    1.77m    5-09.75    602
     1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 
        P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  3 Joseph Hletko             JR North Centra             1.74m    5-08.50    577
     1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  4 Dan Lentz                 FR Lewis                    1.68m    5-06.00    528
     1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 
        P    P    P    P    P  XXO    O    O  XXX 
  5 Michael Perez             FR North Centra             1.62m    5-03.75    480
     1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 
        P    P    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  6 Sam Pimpo                 SO Olivet Nazar             1.59m    5-02.50    457
     1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 
        P    P    O    O   XO  XXX 
  7 Nick Hall                 FR DuPage                   1.56m    5-01.25    434
     1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 
        P    P   XO    O  XXX 
  8 Jake Szramek              FR Harper Colle             1.53m    5-00.25    411
     1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 
        O   XO   XO  XXX 
  8 Jon Poppe                 JR Concordia (I             1.53m    5-00.25    411
     1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 
        O    P  XXO  XXX 
 -- John Reasor               JR North Centra                NH            
     1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P  XXX 
 
Decathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Decathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Joseph Hletko             JR North Centra             6.10m   2.6  20-00.25    608
     5.95m(3.0) 5.99m(2.0) 6.10m(2.6)            
  2 Michael Perez             FR North Centra             6.03m   4.4  19-09.50    593
     5.56m(1.6) ND(NWI) 6.03m(4.4)            
  3 Jared Harkness            FR Lewis                    5.92m   3.1  19-05.25    569
     ND(NWI) 5.92m(3.1) ND(NWI)            
  4 Dan Lentz                 FR Lewis                    5.79m   2.3  19-00.00    542
     5.58m(2.2) 5.57m(1.7) 5.79m(2.3)            
  5 Matt Marzahl              FR Illinois-Chi             5.69m   1.4  18-08.00    521
     5.53m(2.1) 5.69m(1.4) ND(NWI)            
  6 John Reasor               JR North Centra             5.51m   3.1  18-01.00    483
     ND(NWI) 5.51m(3.1) ND(NWI)            
  7 Jon Poppe                 JR Concordia (I             5.47m   1.6  17-11.50    475
     5.20m(0.8) 5.47m(1.6) 5.41m(2.2)            
  8 Jake Szramek              FR Harper Colle             5.20m   3.1  17-00.75    421
     4.92m(1.5) 5.20m(3.1) 5.20m(3.3)            
  9 Nick Hall                 FR DuPage                   4.80m   3.7  15-09.00    345
     4.63m(0.6) 4.80m(3.7) ND(NWI)            
 -- Sam Pimpo                 SO Olivet Nazar                ND   NWI           
     ND(NWI) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)            
 
Decathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Jon Poppe                 JR Concordia (I            10.79m   35-05.00    533
      10.79m  10.45m  10.41m            
  2 Matt Marzahl              FR Illinois-Chi            10.72m   35-02.00    529
      FOUL  10.72m  FOUL            
  3 Dan Lentz                 FR Lewis                   10.62m   34-10.25    523
      10.62m  FOUL  10.43m            
  4 Jared Harkness            FR Lewis                    9.72m   31-10.75    469
      9.48m  9.61m  9.72m            
  5 John Reasor               JR North Centra             9.47m   31-01.00    454
      8.50m  9.02m  9.47m            
  6 Joseph Hletko             JR North Centra             9.25m   30-04.25    441
      FOUL  9.25m  9.23m            
  7 Michael Perez             FR North Centra             9.07m   29-09.25    430
      FOUL  9.07m  9.03m            
  8 Sam Pimpo                 SO Olivet Nazar             8.99m   29-06.00    425
      8.53m  8.79m  8.99m            
  9 Jake Szramek              FR Harper Colle             7.34m   24-01.00    327
      7.34m  6.67m  7.04m            
 10 Nick Hall                 FR DuPage                   7.24m   23-09.00    321
      6.71m  6.97m  7.24m            
 
Men Decathlon
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Matt Marzahl              FR Illinois-Chi                       2960  
  2 Joseph Hletko             JR North Centra            5779       2931  
  3 Jared Harkness            FR Lewis                   5390       2820  
  4 Michael Perez             FR North Centra            5000       2770  
  5 Jon Poppe                 JR Concordia (I            5126       2707  
  6 Dan Lentz                 FR Lewis                   5473       2703  
  7 Jake Szramek              FR Harper Colle                       2251  
  8 Sam Pimpo                 SO Olivet Nazar            5429       2122  
  9 John Reasor               JR North Centra            5417       1965  
 10 Nick Hall                 FR DuPage                             1943  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 21 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Northern Illinois          174        2) DePaul                    136   
    3) Illinois-Chicago            85        4) Northwestern               76   
    5) Lewis                       74        6) U. of Chicago              60.50
    7) Loyola (Ill.)               41        8) Carthage                   40   
    9) Olivet Nazarene             36.50    10) North Central (Ill.)       29   
   11) Chicago State               16       12) Elmhurst                   14   
   13) St. Xavier                  11       14) Concordia (Ill.)            9   
   15) DuPage                       7       16) Benedictine (Ill.)          5   
   17) Harper College               1       17) Illinois Tech               1   
Frazier Corner Promotions Follow The Huskies Fan Guide Recruits Shop