Recap

Licensed to Delta Timing Group - Contractor License
                                                HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/21/2012
                              2012 KANSAS RELAYS                               
       Memorial Stadium - University of Kansas  - 4/18/2012 to 4/21/2012       
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash High School
========================================================================
 Sponsored by Pizza Hut
   KU Relays: M 11.68  1987        Kim Edwards, Van Horn, MO                   
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Peyton Chaney             12 Nerinx Hall              11.75Q  3.7  3 
  2 Tianna Valentine          12 Hazelwood Ea             11.91Q  1.6  4 
  3 Jazmin McCoy              11 North Kansas             12.07Q  2.1  2 
  4 Krystal Corhn             12 Topeka                   12.30Q  3.2  5 
  5 Toni Aguiar               12 Shawnee Miss             12.50Q  2.8  1 
  6 Jasmine Thomas            10 Olathe-East              12.25q  1.6  4 
  7 Mandy Wilson              12 Kaw Valley               12.42q  1.6  4  .411
  8 Clare Bingaman            12 Shawnee Miss             12.42q  3.2  5  .417
  9 Alex Isom                 11 Nerinx Hall              12.50   3.7  3 
 10 Angerlene Annelus         09 Grandview                12.51   1.6  4 
 11 Waynieka Wheeler          11 William Chri             12.52   2.1  2 
 12 Leslie Lindsey            12 Olathe-North             12.53   3.2  5 
 13 Tori Marshall             09 DeSoto                   12.56   3.7  3 
 14 Kristian Lee              12 Kansas City-             12.61   2.8  1 
 15 Kaley Kinnamon            12 McPherson                12.65   2.1  2 
 16 Kim Mitchell              12 Eureka                   12.65   2.1  2 
 17 Gabby Hall                09 Blue Springs             12.66   1.6  4 
 18 Natalie Engle             10 Goddard Eise             12.66   3.2  5 
 19 Khadijah Lane             12 Lawrence-Fre             12.68   3.7  3 
 20 Samahj Ross               10 Topeka-Highl             12.69   2.8  1 
 21 Jewel Stovall             12 Lincoln Coll             12.71   2.8  1 
 22 Kaylee Morgan             12 Carthage                 12.73   2.8  1 
 23 Dominique Box             11 Olathe-North             12.80   2.8  1 
 24 Kyla Martin               10 Gardner-Edge             12.83   2.1  2 
 25 Bria McWoods              12 Kirkwood                 12.84   3.7  3 
 26 Nora Bingaman             12 Shawnee Miss             12.87   2.1  2 
 27 Dakkota Edmonds           12 Basehor-Linw             12.88   2.8  1 
 28 Marli Bartlett            12 O'Hara                   12.93   3.2  5 
 29 Skye Childs               11 Leavenworth              12.99   3.2  5 
 30 Helima Jackson            10 Lincoln Coll             13.01   3.7  3 
 31 Taylor Needham            10 Cheney                   13.03   3.2  5 
 32 Aliyah Lee                09 Oak Park                 13.06   2.1  2 
 33 Rashayla Mathis           11 Leavenworth              13.06   1.6  4 
 34 Alexis Alexander          10 Kansas City-             13.08   3.7  3 
 35 Denisha Boston            11 Raytown                  13.12   1.6  4 
 36 Delores Smith             12 Topeka-Highl             13.21   3.7  3 
 37 Lauren Jacobs             12 Hutchinson               13.26   3.2  5 
 38 Kennedy Bright            09 St. Teresa's             13.42   2.1  2 
 39 Jade Wathup               09 Kansas City-             13.42   2.8  1 
 40 Tiffany Smith             09 Topeka-Highl             13.49   1.6  4 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash High School
=====================================================================
 Sponsored by Pizza Hut
   KU Relays: M 11.68  1987        Kim Edwards, Van Horn, MO                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Tianna Valentine          12 Hazelwood Ea             11.66   2.7 
  2 Peyton Chaney             12 Nerinx Hall              11.73   2.7 
  3 Jazmin McCoy              11 North Kansas             12.07   2.7 
  4 Clare Bingaman            12 Shawnee Miss             12.46   2.7 
  5 Jasmine Thomas            10 Olathe-East              12.47   2.7 
  6 Krystal Corhn             12 Topeka                   12.49   2.7 
  7 Mandy Wilson              12 Kaw Valley               12.51   2.7 
  8 Toni Aguiar               12 Shawnee Miss             12.68   2.7 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash High School
===================================================================
 Sponsored by the Cliff Wiley Track Classic
   KU Relays: M 55.17  2007        De Angela McDougald, Junction City (Kan.) HS
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Whitney Adams             11 Francis Howe             57.12Q  5 
  2 Clara Nichols             12 Millard Sout             57.33Q  4 
  3 Ashanti Hutton            09 Bishop Miege             57.71Q  3 
  4 Peyton Chaney             12 Nerinx Hall              57.87Q  1 
  5 Caroline Bingham          09 Maranatha Ac             59.00Q  2 
  6 Gavyn Yetter              12 Shawnee Heig             59.25q  2 
  7 Mandy Wilson              12 Kaw Valley               59.86q  1 
  8 Lexie Oak                 12 St. Pius X (           1:00.07q  2 
  9 Gabby Hall                09 Blue Springs           1:00.57   5 
 10 Natalie Engle             10 Goddard Eise           1:00.61   3 
 11 Chantel Bethune           12 University C           1:00.80   2 
 12 Conner Schultz            11 Riverside              1:01.02   4 
 13 Mary Gibson               10 St. Teresa's           1:01.30   1 
 14 Taylor Needham            10 Cheney                 1:01.47   5 
 15 Trudy Martin              10 Staley                 1:01.85   2 
 16 Taylor Knoche             10 Francis Howe           1:01.97   3 
 17 Alex Isom                 11 Nerinx Hall            1:02.10   4 
 18 Olivia Boone              12 OP-Blue Vall           1:02.23   4 
 19 Casey Zollman             12 Liberty                1:02.24   1 
 20 Abby Dunn                 12 Shawnee Miss           1:02.29   5 
 21 Brady Rodney              10 Central (St.           1:02.39   3 
 22 Meghan Kearney            09 Notre Dame d           1:02.67   2 
 23 Jewel Stovall             12 Lincoln Coll           1:03.24   1 
 24 Malika Baker              11 Lansing                1:03.37   3 
 25 Jessica Goldsberry        12 Staley                 1:03.54   1 
 26 Erika Lane                11 Topeka-Washb           1:03.65   1 
 27 Hilary Ogle               10 Festus                 1:04.05   5 
 28 Aliyah Lee                09 Oak Park               1:04.08   2 
 29 Megan Hellwege            10 Kirkwood               1:04.20   5 
 30 Maddy Heinen              09 OP-Blue Vall           1:04.48   5 
 31 Tracy Lister              12 Topeka-Seama           1:05.37   2 
 32 Lindsay Davis             10 Lansing                1:06.26   3 
 -- Azah Cummins              09 Kansas City-                DQ   5  Lane Violation
 -- Elisa Steele              11 Kirkwood                    DQ   3  Lane Violation
 -- Morgan Andersen           10 Blair                       DQ   3  Lane Violation
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash High School
================================================================
 Sponsored by the Cliff Wiley Track Classic
   KU Relays: M 55.17  2007        De Angela McDougald, Junction City (Kan.) HS
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Whitney Adams             11 Francis Howe             55.28  
  2 Clara Nichols             12 Millard Sout             56.07  
  3 Peyton Chaney             12 Nerinx Hall              56.65  
  4 Ashanti Hutton            09 Bishop Miege             57.06  
  5 Caroline Bingham          09 Maranatha Ac             58.28  
  6 Gavyn Yetter              12 Shawnee Heig             58.72  
  7 Lexie Oak                 12 St. Pius X (             58.95  
  8 Mandy Wilson              12 Kaw Valley               59.26  
 
Girls 800 Meter Run High School
================================================================
 Sponsored by TherapyWorks Sports Acceleration
   KU Relays: M 2:06.67  2004        Trisa Nickoley, Shawnee Heights           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Alli Cash                 11 Shawnee Miss           2:13.99  
  2 Hannah Long               09 Eureka                 2:14.11  
  3 Jahnell Horton            12 Evanston Tow           2:14.27  
  4 Anna Church               12 Bishop Miege           2:16.44  
  5 Rebekah Topham            09 Griswold               2:16.50  
  6 Morgan Woitzel            12 Millard Sout           2:16.98  
  7 Maggie Montoya            11 Rogers                 2:17.18  
  8 Lane Maguire              11 St. Teresa's           2:17.27  
  9 Marie Taylor              11 Liberty                2:18.64  
 10 Hannah Richardson         12 Kirkwood               2:18.68  
 11 Sara Ruckman              12 Truman                 2:18.68  
 12 Courtney Coppinger        11 St. Teresa's           2:19.46  
 13 Hanna Miller              11 Savannah               2:19.88  
 14 Bailey Sullivan           10 Lawrence-Fre           2:20.35  
 15 Meghan Kearney            09 Notre Dame d           2:20.35  
 16 Taylor Dickerson          12 Jackson                2:20.42  
 17 Heather Ruder             11 Hays-TMP-Mar           2:20.89  
 18 Mary Frances Donnelly     12 Notre Dame d           2:21.20  
 19 Katie Tuck                11 Smithville             2:21.37  
 20 Janell Kidd               11 Sunrise Chri           2:22.86  
 21 Lauren Harrell            09 Maranatha Ac           2:23.20  
 22 Nashia Baker              11 Lansing                2:23.63  
 23 Grace Quinlan             10 Shawnee Miss           2:25.06  
 24 Sabrina Monsees           09 Winnetonka             2:25.23  
 25 Conner Schultz            11 Riverside              2:25.41  
 26 Mariah Anthony            11 Lansing                2:25.60  
 27 Shannon Danaher           12 Blue Springs           2:25.74  
 28 Jamie Kempfer             10 Festus                 2:26.17  
 29 Lindsey Hailes            10 OP-Blue Vall           2:27.16  
 30 Mackenzie Dunbar          11 Riverton               2:27.24  
 31 Jessie McNeel             12 Eureka                 2:27.26  
 32 Nichol Lee                10 Clinton                2:29.00  
 33 Valeska Halamicek         11 Francis Howe           2:29.78  
 34 Emily Hines               10 Olathe-North           2:33.28  
 35 Taylor Schulz             12 Eureka                 2:33.62  
 36 Alexis Kiefer             12 Farmington             2:40.35  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run High School
================================================================
   KU Relays: M 4:58.04  2004        Elizabeth Lange, Pius X HS, NE            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Alli Cash                 11 Shawnee Miss           4:50.71M 
  2 Rebekah Topham            09 Griswold               4:53.37M 
  3 Hannah Long               09 Eureka                 4:53.45M 
  4 Heather Bates             11 Discovery Ca           4:56.57M 
  5 Samantha Nightingale      12 Blue Springs           4:57.63M 
  6 Alaina Schroeder          10 Manhattan              5:09.79  
  7 Heather Ruder             11 Hays-TMP-Mar           5:10.70  
  8 Katie Tuck                11 Smithville             5:11.65  
  9 Morgan Wedekind           11 Valley Cente           5:13.09  
 10 Leah Krause               12 Francis Howe           5:13.15  
 11 Marie Taylor              11 Liberty                5:13.40  
 12 Katherine Sitzes          12 Farmington             5:13.72  
 13 Nichol Lee                10 Clinton                5:13.77  
 14 Hannah Richardson         12 Kirkwood               5:13.96  
 15 Maci Hicks                12 Tri County             5:16.29  
 16 Valerie Reina             12 Har-Ber                5:16.36  
 17 Kaelyn Balch              11 Wichita-Bish           5:18.66  
 18 Angie Sumner              12 Eureka                 5:19.43  
 19 Taylor Dickerson          12 Jackson                5:20.34  
 20 Hannah DeVries            12 North Kansas           5:20.92  
 21 Lynn Robinson             12 Lawrence-Fre           5:21.64  
 22 Brenna McDannold          11 Olathe-East            5:22.20  
 23 Lane Maguire              11 St. Teresa's           5:22.65  
 24 Olivia Franklin           09 Kearney                5:23.39  
 25 Mary Frances Donnelly     12 Notre Dame d           5:26.08  
 26 Amber Eichkorn            12 Wichita-Nort           5:26.46  
 27 Emily Harris              12 Farmington             5:26.54  
 28 Leah Murata               11 Horton                 5:28.49  
 29 Sada Kernodle             09 Shawnee Miss           5:28.98  
 30 Hanna Miller              11 Savannah               5:29.93  
 31 Megan Cunningham          11 Eureka                 5:31.54  
 32 Kassidy Watkins           09 Maize                  5:31.75  
 33 Mariah Anthony            11 Lansing                5:31.82  
 34 Taylor Schulz             12 Eureka                 5:33.16  
 35 Emily Wagemaker           12 Topeka                 5:35.19  
 36 Lauren McCarthy           10 Shawnee Miss           5:40.80  
 37 Molly Smith               12 Shawnee Miss           5:43.61  
 38 Frankie Oropeza           10 Kansas City-           5:59.24  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run High School
================================================================
   KU Relays: M 10:44.08  2002        Erin Mortimer, Riley County, KS          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Samantha Nightingale      12 Blue Springs          10:33.55M 
  2 Maggie Montoya            11 Rogers                10:36.65M 
  3 Olivia Pratt              12 Madison West          10:53.59  
  4 Kaitlyn Fischer           11 Herculaneum           10:59.67  
  5 Rebekah Topham            09 Griswold              11:03.82  
  6 Hannah DeVries            12 North Kansas          11:09.67  
  7 Alyssa Jones              11 Rockwood Sum          11:11.90  
  8 Kaelyn Balch              11 Wichita-Bish          11:12.14  
  9 Olivia Franklin           09 Kearney               11:13.11  
 10 Nichol Lee                10 Clinton               11:14.98  
 11 Sam Garrett               12 Rock Bridge           11:18.19  
 12 Hannah Holbert            09 OP-Blue Vall          11:18.54  
 13 Morgan Wedekind           11 Valley Cente          11:23.00  
 14 Jennifer Flack            11 Flint Hills           11:27.82  
 15 Amber Eichkorn            12 Wichita-Nort          11:30.00  
 16 Heather Ruder             11 Hays-TMP-Mar          11:30.48  
 17 Kayla Funkenbusch         09 Rock Bridge           11:34.11  
 18 Emily Hornbeck            12 Derby                 11:58.05  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles High School
========================================================================
   KU Relays: M 13.92  2000        Shaneatra Neely, Hickman Mills              
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Alexa Harmon-Thomas       10 Lawrence-Fre             14.61Q  3.2  5 
  2 Payton Stumbaugh          10 Har-Ber                  15.00Q  1.4  3 
  3 Margaret Bamgbose         12 Evanston Tow             15.07Q  2.3  2 
  4 Mallory Short             11 Rock Bridge              15.35Q  1.9  4 
  5 Crystal Osei              11 Shawnee Miss             15.61Q  2.0  1 
  6 Brittany Kallenberger     12 Lee's Summit             15.16q  3.2  5 
  7 Breanne Borman            12 Festus                   15.30q  1.4  3 
  8 Shannon Parr              12 Kaw Valley               15.39q  3.2  5 
  9 Amber Solomon             12 Kirkwood                 15.44   1.9  4 
 10 Kaylee Marquardt          12 Liberty                  15.62   3.2  5 
 11 Morgan Smith              10 Raymore-Pecu             15.65   2.0  1 
 12 Taylor Soucie             11 Osawatomie               15.65   3.2  5 
 13 Kayla Heidelberg          12 University C             15.79   1.4  3 
 14 Chelsea Chapman           10 Omaha South              15.81   3.2  5 
 15 Kierra Botley             12 Olathe-North             15.84   1.4  3 
 16 Lizzy Lothamer            11 Olathe-South             15.87   2.0  1 
 17 Laura King                12 Eureka                   15.90   2.0  1 
 18 Tyler Kelly               11 Hazelwood We             16.02   1.4  3 
 19 Lauren Holm               11 Liberty                  16.05   2.3  2 
 20 Jaycee Wells              12 Topeka-Seama             16.20   3.2  5 
 21 Skyler Evans              10 Central (St.             16.27   2.0  1 
 22 Kelsey Lacy               12 Abilene                  16.28   2.3  2 
 23 Dominique Box             11 Olathe-North             16.31   2.3  2 
 24 Gabbi Dabney              09 Lawrence-Fre             16.37   2.0  1 
 25 Kendra Taiclet            12 Iola                     16.47   1.4  3 
 26 Payton Shook              10 McPherson                16.63   2.0  1 
 27 Alex Surgeon              12 Francis Howe             16.82   1.9  4 
 28 Kaylyn Willliams          12 Olathe-East              16.92   2.0  1 
 29 Brandy Burns              11 Langdon-Fair             17.01   2.3  2 
 30 Johnson Janay             12 Leavenworth              17.05   3.2  5 
 31 Talia Highbarger          10 Towanda-Circ             17.13   2.3  2 
 32 Madison Whisler           11 St. Pius X (             17.13   1.4  3 
 33 Chloe Stradinger          11 Shawnee Miss             17.16   2.3  2 
 34 Kelsi Wenger              12 Topeka-Seama             17.59   1.9  4 
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles High School
=====================================================================
   KU Relays: M 13.92  2000        Shaneatra Neely, Hickman Mills              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Alexa Harmon-Thomas       10 Lawrence-Fre             14.45   2.8 
  2 Margaret Bamgbose         12 Evanston Tow             14.77   2.8 
  3 Mallory Short             11 Rock Bridge              15.15   2.8 
  4 Brittany Kallenberger     12 Lee's Summit             15.24   2.8 
  5 Shannon Parr              12 Kaw Valley               15.43   2.8 
  6 Breanne Borman            12 Festus                   15.44   2.8 
  7 Crystal Osei              11 Shawnee Miss             15.47   2.8 
  8 Payton Stumbaugh          10 Har-Ber                  15.75   2.8 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles High School
===================================================================
   KU Relays: M 43.05  2000        Julie Curtis, Manhattan, KS                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Margaret Bamgbose         12 Evanston Tow             42.35M  1 
  2 Payton Stumbaugh          10 Har-Ber                  44.87   1 
  3 Alexa Harmon-Thomas       10 Lawrence-Fre             44.93   1 
  4 Alyson Youngdoff          11 OP-Blue Vall             45.57   1 
  5 Alisha Meyer              11 Truman                   46.26   3 
  6 Morgan Smith              10 Raymore-Pecu             46.47   1 
  7 Bria McWoods              12 Kirkwood                 46.54   4 
  8 Chelsea Chapman           10 Omaha South              46.76   4 
  9 Jaycee Wells              12 Topeka-Seama             47.07   2 
 10 Amber Solomon             12 Kirkwood                 47.09   1 
 11 Kaylyn Willliams          12 Olathe-East              47.10   3 
 12 Lizzy Lothamer            11 Olathe-South             47.28   5 
 13 Tyler Kelly               11 Hazelwood We             47.36   4 
 14 Kaylee Marquardt          12 Liberty                  47.51   4 
 15 Lauren Holm               11 Liberty                  47.76   2 
 16 Rebekah Topham            09 Griswold                 47.81   2 
 17 Tessa Pearson             11 Topeka-Washb             47.87   3 
 18 Taylor Claybon            10 Gardner-Edge             48.16   2 
 19 Chloe Stradinger          11 Shawnee Miss             48.25   2 
 20 Kierra Botley             12 Olathe-North             48.32   4 
 21 Kelsey Lacy               12 Abilene                  48.38   3 
 22 Taylor Soucie             11 Osawatomie               48.44   4 
 23 Madison Schrock           11 Hutchinson               48.49   4 
 24 Natalie Schriever         10 Sullivan                 48.60   5 
 25 Quindara Jackson          11 University C             48.86   5 
 26 Shaelyn Grant             11 Hazelwood We             48.86   5 
 27 Seana Young               09 Raytown                  48.89   3 
 28 Alexandra Garbarino       11 Garnett-Ande             49.08   2 
 29 Elise Miller              11 DeSoto                   49.09   5 
 30 Lisa Tomasu               12 Maize                    49.36   1 
 31 Madison Whisler           11 St. Pius X (             49.68   5 
 32 Brooke Stetzler           12 Blue Springs             49.78   3 
 33 Skyler Evans              10 Central (St.             49.90   2 
 34 Alison Barker             12 Francis Howe             50.33   4 
 35 Jessica Goldsberry        12 Staley                   50.47   3 
 36 Brandy Burns              11 Langdon-Fair             51.09   2 
 37 Sammy Kreutzer            12 Bucklin                  51.70   5 
 
Girls 2000 Meter Steeplechase High School
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Elena Barham              12 Madison West           7:35.30  
  2 Madison Schoen            11 Leavenworth            8:01.78  
  3 Abi Hartzell              12 Baldwin                8:02.84  
  4 Mariah Anthony            11 Lansing                8:05.91  
  5 Jordan Kline              12 DeSoto                 8:20.27  
  6 Katie Jones               10 Baldwin                8:23.55  
  7 Amber Anderson            12 Rose Hill              8:26.97  
  8 Tessa Osborn              10 Shawnee Miss           8:29.90  
  9 Margo Sinclair            12 Olathe-North           8:30.19  
 10 Andrea Rock               11 OP-Blue Vall           8:35.29  
 11 Michelle Willis           12 Shawnee Miss           8:56.63  
 12 Natalie Schriever         10 Sullivan               9:01.78  
 13 Emma Franklin             09 Raytown Sout           9:42.40  
 14 Theresa Collins           11 Kansas City-           9:46.00  
 
Girls 4x1 Mile Relay High School
================================================================
   KU Relays: M 22:11.08  2005        Lee's Summit HS, Lee's Summit, MO        
                          K. Fritchie, A. Mark, D. Rogers, L. Pierson       
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lee's Summit West                                  21:35.54M 
     1) Kennadee Williams 10            2) Elizabeth Nolke 10             
     3) Annika Sisson 10                4) Kiersten West 10               
  2 Shawnee Mission West                               21:41.60M 
     1) Alli Cash 11                    2) Molly Smith 12                 
     3) Jillian Benson 11               4) Caitlin Hooper 11              
  3 OP-St. Thomas Aquinas                              22:04.05M 
     1) Maddie Hopfinger 11             2) Rachel Mahon 11                
     3) Christina Metzger 11            4) Bailee Cofer 10                
  4 Rock Bridge                                        22:06.92M 
     1) Sam Garrett 12                  2) Mackenzie Schimpf 12           
     3) Megan Schulte 11                4) Kayla Funkenbusch 09           
  5 Farmington                                         22:22.02  
     1) Katherine Sitzes 12             2) Emily Harris 12                
     3) Jetaime Hovis 12                4) Tabitha Griffith 10            
  6 Eureka                                             22:30.80  
     1) Angie Sumner 12                 2) Megan Cunningham 11            
     3) Rachel Yergenson 09             4) Taylor Schulz 12               
  7 Madison West                                       22:37.10  
     1) Elena Barham 12                 2) Bailey Flanigan 12             
     3) Madeline Brighouse-Glueck 10    4) Amelia Barczi 11               
  8 Kearney                                            22:45.36  
     1) Olivia Franklin 09              2) Olivia Sloan 09                
     3) Jessica Allen 10                4) Jasmine Edwards 12             
  9 Liberty                                            22:48.89  
     1) Ashton Hass-Buente 11           2) Johnna McGaughlin 10           
     3) Bethany Nelson 11               4) Sarah Hassan 11                
 10 Maize                                              22:49.72  
     1) Deidra Walker 09                2) Sydney Roy 10                  
     3) Danielle Bever 09               4) Kassidy Watkins 09             
 11 Shawnee Mission Northwest                          22:52.21  
     1) Mckenzie Iverson 11             2) Hayley Nugent 10               
     3) Katie Nelson 11                 4) Sarah Barnes 11                
 12 Shawnee Mission North                              23:20.21  
     1) Sada Kernodle 09                2) Micki Krzesinski 11            
     3) Ali Yancey 09                   4) Emily Stava 09                 
 13 Rockwood Summit                                    23:43.81  
     1) Rachael Brekrus 10              2) Mikaela Pukszta 10             
     3) Mary Hopkins 10                 4) Michelle Shamroe 09            
 14 Kirkwood                                           23:48.64  
     1) Libby Lucianni 12               2) Bridget Sheridan 09            
     3) Jane Edmunds 11                 4) Anne Hellwege 10               
 15 St. Teresa's Academy                               23:50.29  
     1) Ann Cambell 09                  2) Sarah Vickery 11               
     3) Alice Green 11                  4) Brit Maguire 09                
 16 OP-Blue Valley North                               24:33.18  
     1) Sara Hillring 10                2) Liz Okenfuss 10                
     3) Desirae Horner 09               4) Gabby Embry 12                 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay High School
===================================================================
 Sponsored by Mr. Goodcents
   KU Relays: M 48.21  2007        Tulsa (Okla.) HS, Tulsa (Okla.) HS          
                       Pete, Patterson, Mills, Corbitt                   
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Eureka                                                49.46Q  6 
     1) Kim Mitchell 12                 2) Abbey Waddell 12               
     3) Alana Hester 12                 4) Laura King 12                  
  2 University City                                       49.51Q  1 
     1) Chantel Bethune 12              2) Kayla Heidelberg 12            
     3) Erica Murphy 11                 4) Jordan Jennings 09             
  3 Topeka                                                49.55Q  3 
     1) Whitney Holloman 09             2) Keauna King 11                 
     3) Krystal Corhn 12                4) Rhianna Maples 10              
  4 Olathe-East                                           49.84Q  5 
     1) Erica Ousley 12                 2) Taiylor Sharp 10               
     3) Kaylyn Willliams 12             4) Jasmine Thomas 10              
  5 Lee's Summit North                                    49.94Q  4 
     1) Remy Abrought 12                2) Brielle Magee 10               
     3) Kelsey Lewis 10                 4) Aliyah Hakim 09                
  6 Shawnee Mission South                                 50.08Q  2 
     1) Kailey Zvosec 12                2) Nora Bingaman 12               
     3) Brooke Holmes 10                4) Clare Bingaman 12              
  7 Lincoln College Prep                                  50.17q  5 
     1) Ahmani Lewis 11                 2) Helima Jackson 10              
     3) Sha'Niya Roberts 10             4) Lauren Brown 12                
  8 Rock Bridge                                           50.65q  1 
     1) Sienna Trice 11                 2) Madison Wipfler 10             
     3) Hailey King 11                  4) Christina Oyelola 11           
  9 Kirkwood                                              50.73   6 
     1) Taylor Frost 10                 2) Linna Doty 12                  
     3) Jocelyn Payne 09                4) Bria McWoods 12                
 10 Bishop Miege                                          50.74   2 
     1) Sherlene Jones 11               2) Emily Meyers 11                
     3) Anisa Moore 10                  4) Ashanti Hutton 09              
 11 Liberty                                               50.84   5 
     1) Emily Houck 12                  2) Lauren Holm 11                 
     3) Danielle Coffer 11              4) Sharee Zombo 09                
 12 Kansas City-Piper                                     50.92   2 
     1) Madee Erwin 09                  2) Tahje' Ochs 11                 
     3) Jordyn Tucker 10                4) Kristian Lee 12                
 13 Olathe-North                                          51.05   3 
     1) Porsche Besler 10               2) Kierra Botley 12               
     3) Drue Bailey 09                  4) Dominique Box 11               
 14 Blue Springs                                          51.08   5 
     1) Ronay Coleman 12                2) Tyonna Snow 12                 
     3) Jessica Lawson 09               4) Re'yven Lawrence 10            
 15 Topeka-Seaman                                         51.45   6 
     1) Tracy Lister 12                 2) Tatyana Legette 09             
     3) Jessi Hubach 09                 4) Reegan Riner 09                
 16 Lawrence-Free State                                   51.65   3 
     1) Kayla Presswood 12              2) Khadijah Lane 12               
     3) LaKeisha Wilson 10              4) Ana Tuicakau 12                
 17 Leavenworth                                           51.86   3 
     1) Rebekah Covington 11            2) Skye Childs 11                 
     3) Johnson Janay 12                4) Rashayla Mathis 11             
 18 Raytown South                                         51.88   5 
     1) Shakiera Davis 12               2) Amber Baker 10                 
     3) Jaszlyn Jenkins 12              4) Jasmine West 11                
 19 Lansing                                               52.07   3 
     1) Alexis Miller 11                2) Savannah Baker 11              
     3) Caitlyn Sasnett 12              4) Lindsay Davis 10               
 20 Raytown                                               52.11   1 
     1) Shakala Butts 12                2) Seana Young 09                 
     3) Rashae Taylor 11                4) Denisha Boston 11              
 21 Shawnee Mission Northwest                             52.14   4 
     1) Sarah Hansen 11                 2) Crystal Osei 11                
     3) Bethany Vonada 10               4) Kristina Purinton 11           
 22 Carthage                                              52.19   4 
     1) Amy Keller 10                   2) Sierra Barrett 10              
     3) Amanda Shannon 10               4) Kaylee Morgan 12               
 23 Bennington                                            52.27   2 
     1) Lauren Montgomery 12            2) Danielle Nay 10                
     3) Sarah Stratman 12               4) Paige Krahl 12                 
 24 Minneapolis                                           52.36   6 
     1) Riley Baker 12                  2) Jacy Crosson 12                
     3) Ashlyn Macy 12                  4) Grace Peters 09                
 25 St. Teresa's Academy                                  52.63   2 
     1) Kennedy Bright 09               2) Mary Gibson 10                 
     3) Abby Dearth 10                  4) Clare Mitchell 10              
 26 Kansas City-Washington                                52.82   1 
     1) Marissa Henry 12                2) Doniesha Womack 10             
     3) Markayla Tolefree 12            4) Ashley Rolls 11                
 27 Hutchinson                                            52.85   3 
     1) Alliyah Gray 09                 2) Latasha Scales 10              
     3) Jenna Higgins 09                4) Lauren Jacobs 12               
 28 Lawrence                                              53.29   6 
     1) Amaiya Reeder 10                2) Marissa Pope 09                
     3) Lily Abromeit 11                4) Jensen Edwards 09              
 29 Mill Valley                                           54.14   4 
     1) Mary Altman 10                  2) McKenzie Schmitt 11            
     3) Lauren Shurley 12               4) Whitney Hazlett 09             
 30 O'Hara                                                54.14   5 
     1) Marli Bartlett 12               2) Amanda Hull 10                 
     3) Cydnee Reese 11                 4) McKenzie Roberts 10            
 31 Kansas City-Wyandotte                                 55.54   5 
     1) Cordae McKelvy 12               2) Virlesahia Cox 12              
     3) Destiny Cornish 11              4) Verlyssa Timms 12              
 32 Randolph-Blue Valley                                  56.62   4 
     1) Annie Ross 12                   2) Crystal Hoard 12               
     3) Brittney Pfaff 11               4) Sierra Clark 11                
 -- Winnetonka                                               DQ   1  Zone Violation
     1) Guttu Dakorson 11               2) Brandy Mends 09                
     3) Markees Moddaine 11             4) Johnnisha Francis 12           
 -- Mulvane                                                  DQ   6  Zone Infraction
     1) Amber Allen 11                  2) Aubree Burkhart 10             
     3) Kasandra Melick 10              4) Alex Allen 11                  
 -- Topeka-Highland Park                                     DQ   6  Zone Violation
     1) Devyn Edwards 12                2) Samahj Ross 10                 
     3) Tiffany Smith 09                4) Delores Smith 12               
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay High School
================================================================
 Sponsored by Mr. Goodcents
   KU Relays: M 48.21  2007        Tulsa (Okla.) HS, Tulsa (Okla.) HS          
                       Pete, Patterson, Mills, Corbitt                   
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 University City                                       48.95  
     1) Chantel Bethune 12              2) Kayla Heidelberg 12            
     3) Erica Murphy 11                 4) Jordan Jennings 09             
  2 Olathe-East                                           49.20  
     1) Erica Ousley 12                 2) Taiylor Sharp 10               
     3) Kaylyn Willliams 12             4) Jasmine Thomas 10              
  3 Eureka                                                49.40  
     1) Kim Mitchell 12                 2) Abbey Waddell 12               
     3) Alana Hester 12                 4) Laura King 12                  
  4 Shawnee Mission South                                 49.60  
     1) Kailey Zvosec 12                2) Nora Bingaman 12               
     3) Brooke Holmes 10                4) Clare Bingaman 12              
  5 Topeka                                                49.62  
     1) Whitney Holloman 09             2) Keauna King 11                 
     3) Krystal Corhn 12                4) Rhianna Maples 10              
  6 Lee's Summit North                                    50.12  
     1) Remy Abrought 12                2) Brielle Magee 10               
     3) Kelsey Lewis 10                 4) Aliyah Hakim 09                
  7 Lincoln College Prep                                  50.69  
     1) Ahmani Lewis 11                 2) Helima Jackson 10              
     3) Sha'Niya Roberts 10             4) Jewel Stovall 12               
  8 Rock Bridge                                           51.36  
     1) Sienna Trice 11                 2) Madison Wipfler 10             
     3) Hailey King 11                  4) Christina Oyelola 11           
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay SUNFLOWER SD High School
================================================================
 FOR KANSAS HIGH SCHOOLS ONLY
   KU Relays: M 49.99  2007        Olathe East                                 
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bishop Miege                                          49.98M 
     1) Sherlene Jones 11               2) Emily Meyers 11                
     3) Anisa Moore 10                  4) Ashanti Hutton 09              
  2 Kansas City-Piper                                     50.43  
     1) Madee Erwin 09                  2) Tahje' Ochs 11                 
     3) Jordyn Tucker 10                4) Kristian Lee 12                
  3 Leavenworth                                           50.66  
     1) Rebekah Covington 11            2) Skye Childs 11                 
     3) Johnson Janay 12                4) Rashayla Mathis 11             
  4 Topeka-Seaman                                         51.46  
     1) Tracy Lister 12                 2) Tatyana Legette 09             
     3) Jessi Hubach 09                 4) Reegan Riner 09                
  5 Lawrence-Free State                                   52.11  
     1) Kayla Presswood 12              2) Khadijah Lane 12               
     3) Ana Tuicakau 12                 4) Courtney Huffman 12            
  6 Lansing                                               52.35  
     1) Alexis Miller 11                2) Savannah Baker 11              
     3) Caitlyn Sasnett 12              4) Lindsay Davis 10               
 -- Shawnee Mission Northwest                               DNF  
     1) Claire Marley 12                2) Crystal Osei 11                
     3) Bethany Vonada 10               4) Kristina Purinton 11           
 -- Olathe-North                                             DQ   Zone Violation
     1) Porsche Besler 10               2) Kierra Botley 12               
     3) Drue Bailey 09                  4) Dominique Box 11               
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay High School
===================================================================
 Sponsored by Geiger Ready Mix
 Event will be seeded after one team scratches
   KU Relays: M 1:41.25  2007        Tulsa (Okla.) Union, Tulsa (Okla.) Union H
                         Pete, Patterson, Mills, Corbitt                   
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Evanston Township                                   1:42.64   3 
     1) Parker English 10               2) Margaret Bamgbose 12           
     3) Kaylyn Pryor 11                 4) Joppa Banks 11                 
  2 University City                                     1:44.41   3 
     1) Chantel Bethune 12              2) Kayla Heidelberg 12            
     3) Erica Murphy 11                 4) Jordan Jennings 09             
  3 Olathe-East                                         1:45.09   3 
     1) Taiylor Sharp 10                2) Kaylyn Willliams 12            
     3) Jenny Pinkston 12               4) Jasmine Thomas 10              
  4 Eureka                                              1:45.26   3 
     1) Kim Mitchell 12                 2) Taylyr Jordan 09               
     3) Alana Hester 12                 4) Laura King 12                  
  5 Lee's Summit North                                  1:45.66   3 
     1) Remy Abrought 12                2) Jenny Krause 09                
     3) Kelsey Lewis 10                 4) Aliyah Hakim 09                
  6 Kirkwood                                            1:46.00   3 
     1) Elisa Steele 11                 2) Linna Doty 12                  
     3) Amber Solomon 12                4) Bria McWoods 12                
  7 Lincoln College Prep                                1:46.10   2 
     1) Ahmani Lewis 11                 2) Helima Jackson 10              
     3) Jewel Stovall 12                4) Lauren Brown 12                
  8 Grandview                                           1:46.94   2 
     1) Jennis Okwara 10                2) Hanah Rutherford 10            
     3) Victoria Coleman 11             4) Angerlene Annelus 09           
  9 Rock Bridge                                         1:47.95   2 
     1) Sienna Trice 11                 2) Hailey King 11                 
     3) Christina Oyelola 11            4) Makayla Jones 09               
 10 OP-Blue Valley West                                 1:48.47   2 
     1) Maddy Heinen 09                 2) Derian Taylor 12               
     3) Olivia Boone 12                 4) Alyssa Kelly 12                
 11 St. Teresa's Academy                                1:49.22   2 
     1) Kennedy Bright 09               2) Mary Gibson 10                 
     3) Maya Burtin 11                  4) Cari Reardon 10                
 12 Hazelwood West                                      1:49.22   2 
     1) Najah Doss 11                   2) Dominique Whitaker 10          
     3) Shaelyn Grant 11                4) Tyler Kelly 11                 
 13 Leavenworth                                         1:50.62   1 
     1) Skye Childs 11                  2) Johnson Janay 12               
     3) Anna Hernandez 09               4) Rashayla Mathis 11             
 14 Lawrence-Free State                                 1:51.53   1 
     1) Kayla Presswood 12              2) Khadijah Lane 12               
     3) Ana Tuicakau 12                 4) Courtney Huffman 12            
 15 Raytown South                                       1:51.93   1 
     1) Shakiera Davis 12               2) Amber Baker 10                 
     3) Jaszlyn Jenkins 12              4) Jasmine West 11                
 16 Kansas City-Washington                              1:52.09   1 
     1) Marissa Henry 12                2) Doniesha Womack 10             
     3) Markaela Moore 12               4) Ashley Rolls 11                
 17 Mulvane                                             1:52.36   1 
     1) Amber Allen 11                  2) Aubree Burkhart 10             
     3) Kasandra Melick 10              4) Alex Allen 11                  
 18 Shawnee Mission Northwest                           1:52.58   1 
     1) Sarah Hansen 11                 2) Kristina Purinton 11           
     3) Bethany Vonada 10               4) Crystal Osei 11                
 19 Topeka-Highland Park                                1:52.94   2 
     1) Tiffany Smith 09                2) Devyn Edwards 12               
     3) Bree Douglas 12                 4) Delores Smith 12               
 20 Blue Springs                                        1:53.97   3 
     1) Re'yven Lawrence 10             2) Tyonna Snow 12                 
     3) Jessica Lawson 09               4) Gabby Hall 09                  
 21 Hutchinson                                          1:54.19   1 
     1) Alliyah Gray 09                 2) Latasha Scales 10              
     3) Jenna Higgins 09                4) Lauren Jacobs 12               
 -- Topeka                                                  DNF   3 
     1) Whitney Holloman 09             2) Keauna King 11                 
     3) Krystal Corhn 12                4) Rhianna Maples 10              
 -- Olathe-South                                            DNF   1 
     1) Marisa Sperling 10              2) Emma Davis 10                  
     3) Lizzy Lothamer 11               4) Alex Hugo 12                   
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay High School
===================================================================
 FOR KANSAS HIGH SCHOOLS ONLY
   KU Relays: M 4:19.52  2005        Wichita Independent                       
                         Peirpoint, Jensen, Norton, Dixon                  
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Evanston Township                                 M 3:58.90Q  6 
     1) Parker English 10               2) Jahnell Horton 12              
     3) Joppa Banks 11                  4) Margaret Bamgbose 12           
  2 Francis Howell                                    M 4:00.44Q  5 
     1) Valeska Halamicek 11            2) Taylor Knoche 10               
     3) Alison Barker 12                4) Whitney Adams 11               
  3 Millard South                                     M 4:01.16Q  1 
     1) Macy Woitzel 11                 2) Morgan Woitzel 12              
     3) Tatum Stenger 09                4) Clara Nichols 12               
  4 Lee's Summit North                                M 4:02.08Q  4 
     1) Brielle Magee 10                2) Karley Brown 11                
     3) Jenny Krause 09                 4) Shantaja Heath 12              
  5 Bishop Miege                                      M 4:03.88Q  2 
     1) Emily Meyers 11                 2) Anisa Moore 10                 
     3) Anna Church 12                  4) Ashanti Hutton 09              
  6 Olathe-East                                       M 4:07.48Q  3 
     1) Kelsey Quiring 10               2) Rebekah Raetzel 11             
     3) Taiylor Sharp 10                4) Jenny Pinkston 12              
  7 St. Teresa's Academy                              M 4:02.89q  5 
     1) Mary Gibson 10                  2) Lindsey Valdiviez 10           
     3) Courtney Coppinger 11           4) Lane Maguire 11                
  8 Kirkwood                                          M 4:04.51q  2 
     1) Linna Doty 12                   2) Hannah Richardson 12           
     3) Megan Hellwege 10               4) Elisa Steele 11                
  9 University City                                   M 4:07.04   1 
     1) Amani Borders 12                2) Jordan Jennings 09             
     3) Jamesha Howard 12               4) Chantel Bethune 12             
 10 Shawnee Mission East                              M 4:07.58   1 
     1) Toni Aguiar 12                  2) Annie Kuklenski 10             
     3) Grace Quinlan 10                4) Abby Dunn 12                   
 11 Shawnee Heights                                   M 4:07.96   4 
     1) Taylor Rand 10                  2) Taylor Selk 10                 
     3) Haley Brun 11                   4) Gavyn Yetter 12                
 12 Liberty                                           M 4:08.10   2 
     1) Marie Taylor 11                 2) Casey Zollman 12               
     3) Danielle Coffer 11              4) Sharee Zombo 09                
 13 Lee's Summit West                                 M 4:08.66   6 
     1) Shae Boyd 11                    2) Emilie Abrahamson 11           
     3) Annika Sisson 10                4) Jamie Newsome 10               
 14 Lawrence                                          M 4:09.88   2 
     1) Jensen Edwards 09               2) Leah Gabler 09                 
     3) Marissa Pope 09                 4) Monica Howard 11               
 15 Lawrence-Free State                               M 4:09.89   1 
     1) Khadijah Lane 12                2) Bailey Sullivan 10             
     3) Courtney Huffman 12             4) Lynn Robinson 12               
 16 Olathe-North                                      M 4:10.26   4 
     1) Porsche Besler 10               2) Drue Bailey 09                 
     3) Loretta Achoki 10               4) Emily Hines 10                 
 17 Topeka-Washburn Rural                             M 4:10.52   5 
     1) Tessa Pearson 11                2) Alyssa Golz 12                 
     3) Magdalena Sundstrom 12          4) Erika Lane 11                  
 18 Olathe-South                                      M 4:10.88   2 
     1) Alex Hugo 12                    2) Emma Davis 10                  
     3) Marisa Sperling 10              4) Lizzy Lothamer 11              
 19 Truman                                            M 4:11.12   2 
     1) Sara Ruckman 12                 2) Alisha Meyer 11                
     3) Lauren Connor 09                4) Haliee Kramer 09               
 20 Rock Bridge                                       M 4:11.26   5 
     1) Sienna Trice 11                 2) Hailey King 11                 
     3) Christina Oyelola 11            4) Makayla Jones 09               
 21 Eureka                                            M 4:11.27   3 
     1) Jessie McNeel 12                2) Taylyr Jordan 09               
     3) Eilish Overby 10                4) Hannah Long 09                 
 22 OP-Blue Valley West                               M 4:11.39   4 
     1) Maddy Heinen 09                 2) Lindsey Hailes 10              
     3) Shellby Taylor 09               4) Olivia Boone 12                
 23 Festus                                            M 4:11.68   5 
     1) Jamie Kempfer 10                2) Hilary Ogle 10                 
     3) Breanne Borman 12               4) Crystal Beffa 11               
 24 Minneapolis                                       M 4:12.09   6 
     1) Ashlyn Macy 12                  2) Lucy Giles 10                  
     3) Riley Baker 12                  4) Grace Peters 09                
 25 Hutchinson                                        M 4:14.52   3 
     1) Latasha Scales 10               2) McKenzie Miller 09             
     3) Megan Thurston 12               4) Madison Schrock 11             
 26 Bennington                                        M 4:15.27   3 
     1) Lauren Montgomery 12            2) Sarah Stratman 12              
     3) Madison Wolf 11                 4) Danielle Nay 10                
 27 Shawnee Mission South                             M 4:15.90   6 
     1) Nora Bingaman 12                2) Kailey Zvosec 12               
     3) Tessa Osborn 10                 4) Clare Bingaman 12              
 28 Hazelwood West                                    M 4:15.91   4 
     1) Shaelyn Grant 11                2) Shelby Howard 12               
     3) Tyler Kelly 11                  4) Najah Doss 11                  
 29 Lansing                                           M 4:16.64   1 
     1) Malika Baker 11                 2) Lindsay Davis 10               
     3) Cynthia Walpole 12              4) Nashia Baker 11                
 30 Raytown                                           M 4:16.81   3 
     1) Karis Smith 11                  2) Andrea Chism 11                
     3) Terri Saunders 10               4) Denisha Boston 11              
 31 Lincoln College Prep                              M 4:17.20   3 
     1) Ahmani Lewis 11                 2) Helima Jackson 10              
     3) Lauren Brown 12                 4) Jewel Stovall 12               
 32 OP-St. Thomas Aquinas                             M 4:17.24   6 
     1) Brie Putthoff 12                2) Taylor Holmes 11               
     3) Maggie Bourk 11                 4) Kate Drilling 10               
 33 Mulvane                                             4:20.92   2 
     1) Alex Allen 11                   2) Aubree Burkhart 10             
     3) Amber Allen 11                  4) Kasandra Melick 10             
 34 Bucklin                                             4:21.53   5 
     1) Sammy Kreutzer 12               2) Morgan Hood 10                 
     3) Janae Price 09                  4) Abbi Price 12                  
 35 Mill Valley                                         4:22.20   1 
     1) McKenzie Schmitt 11             2) Stephanie Lichtenauer 11       
     3) Emma Hansen 09                  4) Katie Strickland 12            
 36 Carthage                                            4:23.48   6 
     1) Amy Keller 10                   2) Sierra Barrett 10              
     3) Amanda Shannon 10               4) Kaylee Morgan 12               
 37 William Chrisman                                    4:24.02   2 
     1) Asia Young 09                   2) Sarah Daniels 09               
     3) Dasia Young 09                  4) Rachel Losch 09                
 38 Shawnee Mission Northwest                           4:24.70   4 
     1) Sarah Hansen 11                 2) Bethany Vonada 10              
     3) Laura Crosley 11                4) Sarah Barnes 11                
 39 Leavenworth                                         4:25.18   5 
     1) Madison Schoen 11               2) Anna Hernandez 09              
     3) Rebekah Covington 11            4) Dionna Simms 12                
 40 Girard                                              4:31.03   1 
     1) Hayden Bauer 11                 2) Audrey Bauer 10                
     3) Emily Rawlings 09               4) Randi Pierce 12                
 41 Topeka-Seaman                                       4:32.19   4 
     1) Jaycee Wells 12                 2) Jessi Hubach 09                
     3) Reegan Riner 09                 4) Kelsi Wenger 12                
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay SUNFLOWER High School
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Olathe-North                                        4:05.74  
     1) Emily Hines 10                  2) Drue Bailey 09                 
     3) Traci Blue 09                   4) Loretta Achoki 10              
  2 Shawnee Heights                                     4:06.05  
     1) Taylor Rand 10                  2) Taylor Selk 10                 
     3) Haley Brun 11                   4) Gavyn Yetter 12                
  3 Lawrence-Free State                                 4:07.37  
     1) Khadijah Lane 12                2) Bailey Sullivan 10             
     3) Courtney Huffman 12             4) Lynn Robinson 12               
  4 Minneapolis                                         4:07.96  
     1) Ashlyn Macy 12                  2) Lucy Giles 10                  
     3) Riley Baker 12                  4) Grace Peters 09                
  5 Shawnee Mission East                                4:08.99  
     1) Toni Aguiar 12                  2) Grace Quinlan 10               
     3) Annie Kuklenski 10              4) Abby Dunn 12                   
  6 Lawrence                                            4:12.19  
     1) Jensen Edwards 09               2) Leah Gabler 09                 
     3) Marissa Pope 09                 4) Monica Howard 11               
  7 Lansing                                             4:13.79  
     1) Malika Baker 11                 2) Lindsay Davis 10               
     3) Cynthia Walpole 12              4) Nashia Baker 11                
  8 Hutchinson                                          4:14.90  
     1) Latasha Scales 10               2) McKenzie Miller 09             
     3) Megan Thurston 12               4) Madison Schrock 11             
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay High School
================================================================
 FOR KANSAS HIGH SCHOOLS ONLY
   KU Relays: M 4:19.52  2005        Wichita Independent                       
                         Peirpoint, Jensen, Norton, Dixon                  
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Evanston Township                                   3:49.64M 
     1) Parker English 10               2) Jahnell Horton 12              
     3) Kaylyn Pryor 11                 4) Margaret Bamgbose 12           
  2 Millard South                                       3:55.71M 
     1) Macy Woitzel 11                 2) Morgan Woitzel 12              
     3) Tatum Stenger 09                4) Clara Nichols 12               
  3 Francis Howell                                      3:56.22M 
     1) Valeska Halamicek 11            2) Taylor Knoche 10               
     3) Alison Barker 12                4) Whitney Adams 11               
  4 Bishop Miege                                        4:04.37M 
     1) Emily Meyers 11                 2) Anisa Moore 10                 
     3) Anna Church 12                  4) Ashanti Hutton 09              
  5 Kirkwood                                            4:04.66M 
     1) Megan Hellwege 10               2) Linna Doty 12                  
     3) Hannah Richardson 12            4) Elisa Steele 11                
  6 St. Teresa's Academy                                4:07.11M 
     1) Mary Gibson 10                  2) Lindsey Valdiviez 10           
     3) Courtney Coppinger 11           4) Lane Maguire 11                
 
Girls 4x880 Yard Relay High School
================================================================
 Sponsored by Lewis Toyota
   KU Relays: M 9:27.82  1986        Topeka Seaman, KS, Topeka, KS             
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Eureka                                              9:34.81  
     1) Angie Sumner 12                 2) Jessie McNeel 12               
     3) Taylor Dazey 11                 4) Hannah Long 09                 
  2 Farmington                                          9:37.13  
     1) Katherine Sitzes 12             2) Jetaime Hovis 12               
     3) Alexis Kiefer 12                4) Emily Harris 12                
  3 St. Teresa's Academy                                9:38.67  
     1) Courtney Coppinger 11           2) Hannah McCausland 11           
     3) Lindsey Valdiviez 10            4) Lane Maguire 11                
  4 Shawnee Mission West                                9:39.61  
     1) Molly Smith 12                  2) Michelle Willis 12             
     3) Chloe McMahon 10                4) Alli Cash 11                   
  5 Lee's Summit West                                   9:44.72  
     1) Elizabeth Nolke 10              2) Kiersten West 10               
     3) Annika Sisson 10                4) Kennadee Williams 10           
  6 Lee's Summit North                                  9:44.79  
     1) Shantaja Heath 12               2) Carson Severson 11             
     3) Karley Brown 11                 4) Tessa Riley 11                 
  7 Kirkwood                                            9:47.46  
     1) Linna Doty 12                   2) Libby Lucianni 12              
     3) Jane Edmunds 11                 4) Hannah Richardson 12           
  8 Kearney                                             9:47.74  
     1) Jordyn Dahlke 11                2) Megan Sughroue 09              
     3) Mandy Sughroue 11               4) Delaney McFadden 10            
  9 OP-Blue Valley Northwest                            9:50.78  
     1) Kelsey Glowik 12                2) Alyson Youngdoff 11            
     3) Hannah Holbert 09               4) Paige Kochuyt 12               
 10 Olathe-East                                         9:50.79  
     1) Brenna McDannold 11             2) Natalie Kopplin 09             
     3) Paige Schick 09                 4) Kelsey Quiring 10              
 11 Notre Dame de Sion                                  9:51.56  
     1) Meghan Kearney 09               2) Ali Gregory 09                 
     3) Mary Frances Donnelly 12        4) Julie Steilen 09               
 12 Lansing                                             9:55.38  
     1) Mariah Anthony 11               2) Malika Baker 11                
     3) Cynthia Walpole 12              4) Nashia Baker 11                
 13 Rock Bridge                                         9:55.92  
     1) Mackenzie Schimpf 12            2) Sam Garrett 12                 
     3) Sam Farmer 09                   4) Kayla Funkenbusch 09           
 14 OP-St. Thomas Aquinas                               9:55.95  
     1) Maddie Hopfinger 11             2) Kate Drilling 10               
     3) Rachel Mahon 11                 4) Brie Putthoff 12               
 15 Olathe-North                                        9:56.34  
     1) Taylor Walters 10               2) Loretta Achoki 10              
     3) Libby Friesen 10                4) Emily Hines 10                 
 16 Smithville                                          9:57.70  
     1) Leigh Carlson 11                2) Brooke Stearns 09              
     3) Katie Berger 10                 4) Katie Tuck 11                  
 17 Blue Springs                                        9:58.31  
     1) Stephanie Bursco 11             2) Shannon Danaher 12             
     3) Elizabeth Reynolds 12           4) Elena Chavez 11                
 18 Maranatha Academy                                   9:58.44  
     1) Caroline Bingham 09             2) Hope Manning 09                
     3) Christa Courtney 12             4) Lauren Harrell 09              
 19 Tri County                                          9:58.78  
     1) Maci Hicks 12                   2) Halie Meints 12                
     3) Sydney Holtmeier 12             4) Brooke Knapp 11                
 20 Festus                                              9:59.91  
     1) Jamie Kempfer 10                2) Hilary Ogle 10                 
     3) Lainey Foltz 12                 4) Crystal Beffa 11               
 21 Shawnee Mission East                               10:03.10  
     1) Abby Dunn 12                    2) Kellie Johnson 12              
     3) Annie Kuklenski 10              4) Grace Quinlan 10               
 22 Lawrence-Free State                                10:03.34  
     1) Lynn Robinson 12                2) Molly McCord 10                
     3) Lauren Wethington 12            4) Bailey Sullivan 10             
 23 Olathe-Northwest                                   10:04.94  
     1) Hannah Kovarik 12               2) Ariane Wright 11               
     3) Jaidan Royal 09                 4) Kathryn Pamperin 11            
 24 St. Pius X (Kansas City)                           10:08.12  
     1) Katie Lofland 09                2) Katie Ross 10                  
     3) Randi Toyne 12                  4) Lexie Oak 12                   
 25 Hutchinson                                         10:15.91  
     1) Madison Schrock 11              2) Megan Thurston 12              
     3) McKenzie Miller 09              4) Maddie Page 09                 
 26 Clinton                                            10:17.61  
     1) Heather Goth 11                 2) Jessica Gegner 09              
     3) Janie Wetzel 11                 4) Nichol Lee 10                  
 27 Maize                                              10:19.52  
     1) Kassidy Watkins 09              2) Deidra Walker 09               
     3) Sydney Roy 10                   4) MacKenzie Wedman 10            
 28 Topeka-Hayden                                      10:19.53  
     1) Mary Kate Franklin 10           2) Maria Doyle 09                 
     3) Peyton Finley 09                4) Sarah Pimentel 11              
 29 Blair                                              10:19.97  
     1) Molly Dibben 10                 2) Sam Anderson 12                
     3) Morgan Andersen 10              4) Shannen Jennings 09            
 30 Shawnee Mission North                              10:19.98  
     1) Sada Kernodle 09                2) Micki Krzesinski 11            
     3) Emily Stava 09                  4) Katie Reighard 11              
 31 Lawrence                                           10:23.73  
     1) Leah Gabler 09                  2) Michala Ruder 12               
     3) Payton Covert 11                4) Riley Shook 09                 
 32 OP-Blue Valley West                                10:34.12  
     1) Shellby Taylor 09               2) Caroline Distler 11            
     3) Lauren Jerome 09                4) Lindsey Hailes 10              
 33 Bucklin                                            10:35.04  
     1) Janae Price 09                  2) Morgan Hood 10                 
     3) Sammy Kreutzer 12               4) Abbi Price 12                  
 34 Mill Valley                                        10:40.07  
     1) Stephanie Lichtenauer 11        2) Katie Strickland 12            
     3) Devin Ristau 09                 4) Josie Hanson 11                
 35 Rose Hill                                          10:41.10  
     1) Amber Anderson 12               2) Keanu Bradley 11               
     3) Katy Nutsch 11                  4) Haley Welch 12                 
 36 DeSoto                                             10:55.57  
     1) Jordan Kline 12                 2) Taylor Saucerman 11            
     3) Meredith Wolfe 09               4) Sarah Churchwell 11            
 37 Grain Valley                                       11:04.36  
     1) Courtney Johnson 12             2) Rachell Reddell 11             
     3) Jessica Jaenson 09              4) Kayla Sanning 09               
 38 Kansas City-Bishop Ward                            11:11.31  
     1) Azah Cummins 09                 2) Frankie Oropeza 10             
     3) Andrea Oropeza 11               4) Karina Solis 10                
 
Girls 1600 Sprint Medley High School
===================================================================
 Sponsored by the Topeka Jayhawk Club
 200-200-400-800
   KU Relays: M 4:04.56  2004        Shawnee Heights High School, Shawnee Heigh
                         R. Martinson, A. Floberg, J. Stinson, T. Nickoley 
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Liberty                                             4:15.59   3 
     1) Lauren Holm 11                  2) Sharee Zombo 09                
     3) Casey Zollman 12                4) Marie Taylor 11                
  2 Lee's Summit North                                  4:16.41   3 
     1) Kelsey Lewis 10                 2) Brielle Magee 10               
     3) Shantaja Heath 12               4) Carson Severson 11             
  3 Staley                                              4:22.19   2 
     1) Jazmine Thompson 10             2) Jouen Kori 10                  
     3) Trudy Martin 10                 4) Haley Loftis 11                
  4 Lee's Summit West                                   4:23.25   3 
     1) Brittany Kallenberger 12        2) Emilie Abrahamson 11           
     3) Jamie Newsome 10                4) Shae Boyd 11                   
  5 Tri County                                          4:24.02   1 
     1) Amber Staroscik 12              2) Shelby Cammack 10              
     3) Sydney Holtmeier 12             4) Maci Hicks 12                  
  6 Shawnee Mission East                                4:27.12   2 
     1) Toni Aguiar 12                  2) Abby Dunn 12                   
     3) Grace Quinlan 10                4) Annie Kuklenski 10             
  7 Shawnee Heights                                     4:27.19   2 
     1) Haley Brun 11                   2) Taylor Selk 10                 
     3) Gavyn Yetter 12                 4) Taylor Rand 10                 
  8 Hutchinson                                          4:28.96   3 
     1) Lauren Jacobs 12                2) Latasha Scales 10              
     3) Jenna Higgins 09                4) Madison Schrock 11             
  9 Eureka                                              4:29.58   1 
     1) Kristin McIntyre 11             2) Abbey Waddell 12               
     3) Eilish Overby 10                4) Rachel Yergenson 09            
 10 Shawnee Mission South                               4:30.63   2 
     1) Clare Bingaman 12               2) Brooke Holmes 10               
     3) Nora Bingaman 12                4) Tessa Osborn 10                
 11 Lawrence                                            4:31.44   2 
     1) Jensen Edwards 09               2) Monica Howard 11               
     3) Marissa Pope 09                 4) Leah Gabler 09                 
 12 OP-St. Thomas Aquinas                               4:31.58   3 
     1) Taylor Holmes 11                2) Maggie Bourk 11                
     3) Kate Drilling 10                4) Brie Putthoff 12               
 13 Raymore-Peculiar                                    4:32.87   3 
     1) Sarah Moore 09                  2) Gabrielle Anderson 10          
     3) Latianna Russell 10             4) Morgan Smith 10                
 14 Olathe-East                                         4:32.98   3 
     1) Erica Ousley 12                 2) Whitney Nelson                 
     3) Lexi Null 12                    4) Riley Gay 11                   
 15 Bucklin                                             4:35.31   1 
     1) Janae Price 09                  2) Morgan Hood 10                 
     3) Sammy Kreutzer 12               4) Abbi Price 12                  
 16 St. Teresa's Academy                                4:36.93   3 
     1) Maya Burtin 11                  2) Clare Mitchell 10              
     3) Abby Dearth 10                  4) Ann Cambell 09                 
 17 Blair                                               4:37.48   2 
     1) Morgan Andersen 10              2) Michelle Trulin 12             
     3) Makenzie Zima 12                4) Molly Dibben 10                
 18 Mill Valley                                         4:38.27   2 
     1) McKenzie Schmitt 11             2) Whitney Hazlett 09             
     3) Stephanie Lichtenauer 11        4) Emma Hansen 09                 
 19 Leavenworth                                         4:42.08   1 
     1) Rebekah Covington 11            2) Jailyn Settles 09              
     3) Dionna Simms 12                 4) Caroline Patelli 12            
 20 Lawrence-Free State                                 4:44.92   2 
     1) Kayla Presswood 12              2) Ana Tuicakau 12                
     3) Kiara Clark 09                  4) Logan Hassig 11                
 21 Mulvane                                             4:48.87   1 
     1) Alex Allen 11                   2) Aubree Burkhart 10             
     3) Kasandra Melick 10              4) Amber Allen 11                 
 22 Rose Hill                                           5:01.63   1 
     1) Katie Gilbert 12                2) Brianna Appel 10               
     3) Keanu Bradley 11                4) Katy Nutsch 11                 
 
Girls Distance Medley High School
================================================================
   KU Relays: M 12:23.32  2002        Jenks, OK                                
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lee's Summit West                                  12:33.75  
     1) Kennadee Williams 10            2) Jamie Newsome 10               
     3) Elizabeth Nolke 10              4) Kiersten West 10               
  2 Francis Howell                                     12:40.85  
     1) Leah Krause 12                  2) Taylor Knoche 10               
     3) Whitney Adams 11                4) Valeska Halamicek 11           
  3 Lawrence-Free State                                12:46.58  
     1) Lynn Robinson 12                2) Courtney Huffman 12            
     3) Molly McCord 10                 4) Bailey Sullivan 10             
  4 Farmington                                         12:50.31  
     1) Emily Harris 12                 2) Alexis Kiefer 12               
     3) Jetaime Hovis 12                4) Katherine Sitzes 12            
  5 OP-Blue Valley Northwest                           12:51.95  
     1) Hannah Holbert 09               2) Kelsey Glowik 12               
     3) Alyson Youngdoff 11             4) Paige Kochuyt 12               
  6 OP-St. Thomas Aquinas                              12:52.36  
     1) Rachel Mahon 11                 2) Kate Drilling 10               
     3) Bailee Cofer 10                 4) Maddie Hopfinger 11            
  7 Olathe-East                                        12:53.33  
     1) Kelsey Quiring 10               2) Rebekah Raetzel 11             
     3) Natalie Kopplin 09              4) Brenna McDannold 11            
  8 Lee's Summit North                                 12:53.36  
     1) Carson Severson 11              2) Ebony Hollinger 12             
     3) Karley Brown 11                 4) Tessa Riley 11                 
  9 Madison West                                       12:58.38  
     1) Olivia Pratt 12                 2) Bailey Flanigan 12             
     3) Amelia Barczi 11                4) Madeline Brighouse-Glueck 10   
 10 Rockwood Summit                                    13:00.67  
     1) Mary Hopkins 10                 2) Samantha Hahn 09               
     3) Michelle Shamroe 09             4) Alyssa Jones 11                
 11 Maize                                              13:07.88  
     1) Kassidy Watkins 09              2) Lisa Tomasu 12                 
     3) MacKenzie Wedman 10             4) Deidra Walker 09               
 12 Blue Springs                                       13:09.60  
     1) Julia Montgomery 12             2) Elena Chavez 11                
     3) Elizabeth Reynolds 12           4) Julia Dury 12                  
 13 Shawnee Mission West                               13:12.61  
     1) Molly Smith 12                  2) Michelle Willis 12             
     3) Chloe McMahon 10                4) Caitlin Hooper 11              
 14 Shawnee Mission Northwest                          13:20.04  
     1) Katie Nelson 11                 2) Sarah Hansen 11                
     3) Sarah Barnes 11                 4) Mckenzie Iverson 11            
 15 St. Teresa's Academy                               13:20.92  
     1) Ann Cambell 09                  2) Sarah Vickery 11               
     3) Hannah McCausland 11            4) Hayden Lee 09                  
 16 Kearney                                            13:21.20  
     1) Brenna McFadden 10              2) Megan Sughroue 09              
     3) Hannah Loseke 12                4) Jade Cook 10                   
 17 Olathe-Northwest                                   13:22.32  
     1) Ariane Wright 11                2) Leslie Lindsey 12              
     3) Hannah Kovarik 12               4) Kathryn Pamperin 11            
 18 Eureka                                             13:23.20  
     1) Rachel Yergenson 09             2) Angie Sumner 12                
     3) Taylor Dazey 11                 4) Megan Cunningham 11            
 19 Mill Valley                                        13:31.19  
     1) Stephanie Lichtenauer 11        2) McKenzie Schmitt 11            
     3) Devin Ristau 09                 4) Katie Strickland 12            
 20 Rogers                                             13:32.88  
     1) Eden Randolph 10                2) Brenda Salinas 11              
     3) Carlee Rodriquez 12             4) Jordan James 12                
 21 Kirkwood                                           13:39.83  
     1) Jane Edmunds 11                 2) Anne Hellwege 10               
     3) Megan Hellwege 10               4) Libby Lucianni 12              
 22 Staley                                             13:45.44  
     1) Haley Loftis 11                 2) Gaiklin Kori 12                
     3) Kiden Pitia 10                  4) Maddie Ramos 12                
 23 Lawrence                                           13:52.95  
     1) Brooke Braman 10                2) Michala Ruder 12               
     3) Riley Shook 09                  4) Grace Morgan 11                
 24 Rose Hill                                          14:05.06  
     1) Katy Nutsch 11                  2) Brianna Appel 10               
     3) Keanu Bradley 11                4) Haley Welch 12                 
 25 Kansas City-Bishop Ward                            14:16.36  
     1) Frankie Oropeza 10              2) Karina Solis 10                
     3) Azah Cummins 09                 4) Andrea Oropeza 11              
 
Girls High Jump High School
==========================================================================
 Sponsored by 610 Sports - A Fan's Best Friend
 Minimun: (1.43m)
 1.48m, then 1.53m, 1.58m, 1.61m, 1.64m, 1.67m (continue at 3cm)
   KU Relays: M  5-10  1981        Kym Carter & Chris Hall, Chanute / Wichita E
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Alexa Harmon-Thomas       10 Lawrence-Fre             1.68m    5-06.00 
     1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 
        O  PPP    O    O  XXO   XO 
  2 Shannon Parr              12 Kaw Valley               1.63m    5-04.25 
     1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 
      PPP  PPP   XO    O    O  XXX 
  3 Grace Pickell             11 Shawnee Miss             1.63m    5-04.25 
     1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 
        O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Laynie Timmons            12 OP-St. Thoma             1.63m    5-04.25 
     1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 
        O    O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  5 Jenny Pinkston            12 Olathe-East              1.63m    5-04.25 
     1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 
        O    O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  6 Alauna Ray                11 McCluer                  1.58m    5-02.25 
     1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 
      PPP    O    O    O  XXX 
  7 Jennifer Whitledge        11 Tonganoxie               1.58m    5-02.25 
     1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 
      PPP    O    O   XO  XXX 
  7 Brittany Kallenberger     12 Lee's Summit             1.58m    5-02.25 
     1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 
      PPP  PPP    O   XO  XXX 
  7 Selina Kendall            12 Platte Count             1.58m    5-02.25 
     1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 
      PPP    O    O   XO  XXX 
 10 Kyla Martin               10 Gardner-Edge             1.58m    5-02.25 
     1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 
      PPP    O    O  XXO  XXX 
 10 Danielle French           12 OP-Blue Vall             1.58m    5-02.25 
     1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 
        O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
 12 Haley Griffin             10 Tonganoxie               1.58m    5-02.25 
     1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 
        O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
 13 Tatyana Legette           09 Topeka-Seama             1.53m    5-00.25 
     1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 
        O    O    O  XXX 
 13 Breanne Borman            12 Festus                   1.53m    5-00.25 
     1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 
      PPP    O    O  XXX 
 13 Chrisha Riley             10 William Chri             1.53m    5-00.25 
     1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 
        O    O    O  XXX 
 13 Maddie Estell             11 Mill Valley              1.53m    5-00.25 
     1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 
        O    O    O  XXX 
 17 Miranda Migletz           10 Smithville               1.53m    5-00.25 
     1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 
        O   XO    O  XXX 
 18 Danielle Forest           10 Central (Par             1.53m    5-00.25 
     1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
 19 Kuranda Horton            11 North County             1.53m    5-00.25 
     1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 
        O   XO   XO  XXX 
 20 Randi Pierce              12 Girard                   1.48m    4-10.25 
     1.43 1.48 1.53 
        O    O  XXX 
 21 Kelly Urschel             10 OP-Blue Vall             1.48m    4-10.25 
     1.43 1.48 1.53 
        O   XO  XXX 
 21 Lucy Giles                10 Minneapolis              1.48m    4-10.25 
     1.43 1.48 1.53 
        O   XO  XXX 
 23 Elisa Steele              11 Kirkwood                 1.48m    4-10.25 
     1.43 1.48 1.53 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 24 Nicole Aranci             12 Bethune                  1.48m    4-10.25 
     1.43 1.48 1.53 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
 25 Kelsey Appling            12 Cameron                  1.43m    4-08.25 
     1.43 1.48 
        O  XXX 
 26 Hannah Bohl               10 Olathe-North             1.43m    4-08.25 
     1.43 1.48 
       XO  XXX 
 26 Lisa Tenny                12 OP-Blue Vall             1.43m    4-08.25 
     1.43 1.48 
       XO  XXX 
 28 Payton Stumbaugh          10 Har-Ber                  1.43m    4-08.25 
     1.43 1.48 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Rebecca Banning           11 Staley                      NH            
     1.43 
      XXX 
 
Girls Pole Vault High School
==========================================================================
 Sponsored by Bob & Sena Garven
 2.75m, 2.90m, 3.05m, 3.15m, 3.25m -continue at 10cm
   KU Relays: M 12-04  2007        Natalie Willer, Elkhorn (Neb.)              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Emily Brigham             11 Mill Valley              3.75m   12-03.50 
     2.75 2.90 3.05 3.15 3.25 3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Cassie Wait               11 Gardner-Edge             3.75m   12-03.50 
     2.75 2.90 3.05 3.15 3.25 3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O   XO    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Jodi Lambert              12 OP-Blue Vall             3.45m   11-03.75 
     2.75 2.90 3.05 3.15 3.25 3.35 3.45 3.55 
      PPP  PPP  XXO    O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  4 Natalie Mitchell          11 Gardner-Edge             3.45m   11-03.75 
     2.75 2.90 3.05 3.15 3.25 3.35 3.45 3.55 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  5 Megan Wright              12 Blue Springs             3.35m   10-11.75 
     2.75 2.90 3.05 3.15 3.25 3.35 3.45 
      PPP    O    O   XO    O    O  XXX 
  6 Taylor Swanson            12 Salina Centr             3.35m   10-11.75 
     2.75 2.90 3.05 3.15 3.25 3.35 3.45 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO  XXX 
  6 Brittany Kallenberger     12 Lee's Summit             3.35m   10-11.75 
     2.75 2.90 3.05 3.15 3.25 3.35 3.45 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO  XXX 
  8 Bethany Bailey            11 Bonner Sprin             3.25m   10-08.00 
     2.75 2.90 3.05 3.15 3.25 3.35 
       XO    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  9 Lia Howe                  11 Lee's Summit             3.25m   10-08.00 
     2.75 2.90 3.05 3.15 3.25 3.35 
      PPP    O    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
 10 Hannah Rubin              12 OP-Blue Vall             3.25m   10-08.00 
     2.75 2.90 3.05 3.15 3.25 3.35 
      PPP  PPP   XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
 11 Janelle Wilgers           12 Maize                    3.15m   10-04.00 
     2.75 2.90 3.05 3.15 3.25 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
 12 Abbey Stanley             10 Lee's Summit             3.15m   10-04.00 
     2.75 2.90 3.05 3.15 3.25 
      PPP    O    O   XO  XXX 
 13 Amy Hein                  11 Shawnee Miss             3.15m   10-04.00 
     2.75 2.90 3.05 3.15 3.25 
       XO    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
 14 Cali Bissel               11 Blue Springs             3.15m   10-04.00 
     2.75 2.90 3.05 3.15 3.25 
      PPP    O    O  XXO  XXX 
 15 Monica Funk               11 Shawnee Miss             3.05m   10-00.00 
     2.75 2.90 3.05 3.15 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
 15 Lisa Petty                12 Excelsior Sp             3.05m   10-00.00 
     2.75 2.90 3.05 3.15 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
 17 Randi Pierce              12 Girard                   3.05m   10-00.00 
     2.75 2.90 3.05 3.15 
       XO    O   XO  XXX 
 18 Victoria Heineman         11 Kearney                  2.90m    9-06.25 
     2.75 2.90 3.05 
        O   XO  XXX 
 19 Haley Hughes              12 Excelsior Sp             2.90m    9-06.25 
     2.75 2.90 3.05 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
 20 Sarah Viers               12 Kirkwood                 2.75m    9-00.25 
     2.75 2.90 
        O  XXX 
 20 Skylar Ragland            12 Central (Par             2.75m    9-00.25 
     2.75 2.90 
        O  XXX 
 22 LaShae Hedstrom           11 Republic Cou             2.75m    9-00.25 
     2.75 2.90 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Heather Glenn             11 Liberty                     NH            
     2.75 2.90 3.05 3.15 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  XXX 
 
Girls Long Jump High School
===============================================================================
 West-East Runway    Min Mark = 15' 0" (4.57m)    Top 9 to final
   KU Relays: M 19-04.25  1988        Leah Kirkland, John Marshall, OK         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Emily Brigham             11 Mill Valley              5.74m   NWI  18-10.00 
     5.43m(NWI) 5.62m(NWI) 5.41m(NWI) 5.51m(NWI) 5.56m(NWI) 5.74m(NWI)
  2 Alyssa Kelly              12 OP-Blue Vall             5.73m   NWI  18-09.75 
     5.26m(NWI) 5.28m(NWI) 5.40m(NWI) 5.02m(NWI) 5.56m(NWI) 5.73m(NWI)
  3 Jazmin McCoy              11 North Kansas             5.57m   NWI  18-03.25 
     5.38m(NWI) FOUL      5.15m(NWI) 5.32m(NWI) 5.57m(NWI) 5.48m(NWI)
  4 Parker English            10 Evanston Tow             5.48m   NWI  17-11.75 
     FOUL      5.30m(NWI) 5.28m(NWI) FOUL      5.28m(NWI) 5.48m(NWI)
  5 Alexa Harmon-Thomas       10 Lawrence-Fre             5.38m   NWI  17-08.00 
     5.00m(NWI) 5.15m(NWI) 5.38m(NWI) 5.23m(NWI) 5.08m(NWI) 5.27m(NWI)
  6 Kaylee Morgan             12 Carthage                 5.37m   NWI  17-07.50 
     5.34m(NWI) 5.21m(NWI) 5.19m(NWI) 5.37m(NWI) 5.36m(NWI) 4.93m(NWI)
  7 Jenny Pinkston            12 Olathe-East              5.35m   NWI  17-06.75 
     5.17m(NWI) 5.30m(NWI) 5.35m(NWI) 5.18m(NWI) 5.31m(NWI) 5.21m(NWI)
  8 Amber Solomon             12 Kirkwood                 5.20m   NWI  17-00.75 
     4.72m(NWI) 4.98m(NWI) 5.20m(NWI) 4.91m(NWI) 5.08m(NWI) 5.01m(NWI)
  9 Conner Schultz            11 Riverside                5.16m   NWI  16-11.25 
     4.99m(NWI) 5.02m(NWI) 5.16m(NWI) 5.07m(NWI) 4.98m(NWI) 5.15m(NWI)
 10 Leslie Lindsey            12 Olathe-North             5.06m   NWI  16-07.25 
     FOUL      4.99m(NWI) 5.06m(NWI)           
 11 Jennifer Whitledge        11 Tonganoxie               5.04m   NWI  16-06.50 
     4.80m(NWI) 5.04m(NWI) 4.80m(NWI)           
 11 Makayla Jones             09 Rock Bridge              5.04m   NWI  16-06.50 
     5.04m(NWI) ND(NWI) 5.00m(NWI)           
 13 Kayla McGee               12 Lincoln Coll             5.01m   NWI  16-05.25 
     5.01m(NWI) 5.00m(NWI) 4.98m(NWI)           
 13 Breanne Borman            12 Festus                   5.01m   NWI  16-05.25 
     4.68m(NWI) 4.75m(NWI) 5.01m(NWI)           
 15 Gabrielle Anderson        10 Raymore-Pecu             4.92m   NWI  16-01.75 
     4.66m(NWI) 4.81m(NWI) 4.92m(NWI)           
 15 Carrie Kellie             12 Larned                   4.92m   NWI  16-01.75 
     4.72m(NWI) FOUL      4.92m(NWI)           
 17 Madison Wipfler           10 Rock Bridge              4.82m   NWI  15-09.75 
     4.64m(NWI) 4.58m(NWI) 4.82m(NWI)         
 17 Brooke Holmes             10 Shawnee Miss             4.82m   NWI  15-09.75 
     4.82m(NWI) 4.80m(NWI) FOUL                
 17 Jaszlyn Jenkins           12 Raytown Sout             4.82m   NWI  15-09.75 
     4.51m(NWI) 4.64m(NWI) 4.82m(NWI)           
 17 Tahje' Ochs               11 Kansas City-             4.82m   NWI  15-09.75 
     4.75m(NWI) 4.66m(NWI) 4.82m(NWI)           
 21 Jasmine Thomas            10 Olathe-East              4.80m   NWI  15-09.00 
     4.80m(NWI) 4.67m(NWI) 4.69m(NWI)           
 21 Brooklynn Meinke          11 Christ Prepa             4.80m   NWI  15-09.00 
     FOUL      FOUL      4.80m(NWI)           
 23 Payton Stumbaugh          10 Har-Ber                  4.78m   NWI  15-08.25 
     4.78m(NWI) 4.74m(NWI) 4.63m(NWI)           
 23 Lauren Patelli            12 Leavenworth              4.78m   NWI  15-08.25 
     4.78m(NWI) 4.69m(NWI) FOUL                
 25 Cari Reardon              10 St. Teresa's             4.73m   NWI  15-06.25 
     ND(NWI) ND(NWI) 4.73m(NWI)           
 26 Essence Chalmers          12 Lee's Summit             4.72m   NWI  15-06.00 
     4.61m(NWI) ND(NWI) 4.72m(NWI)           
 26 Rebekah Gurka             11 Olathe-East              4.72m   NWI  15-06.00 
     4.70m(NWI) 4.72m(NWI) FOUL                
 28 Savannah Baker            11 Lansing                  4.71m   NWI  15-05.50 
     FOUL      FOUL      4.71m(NWI)           
 29 Ashley Grant              12 Topeka-West              4.70m   NWI  15-05.00 
     4.70m(NWI) FOUL      ND(NWI)           
 30 Mary Altman               10 Mill Valley              4.69m   NWI  15-04.75 
     4.49m(NWI) ND(NWI) 4.69m(NWI)           
 31 Cassie Moulthrop          12 Osawatomie               4.63m   NWI  15-02.25 
     4.63m(NWI) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)           
 32 Gabbi Dabney              09 Lawrence-Fre             4.59m   NWI  15-00.75 
     ND(NWI) ND(NWI) 4.59m(NWI)           
 -- Marli Bartlett            12 O'Hara                    FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                
 
Girls Triple Jump High School
===============================================================================
 West-East Runway      Min Mark = 32'  (9.75m)    Top 9 to Final
   KU Relays: M 38-10.50  1994        Deidre Fortman, Park Hill, KS            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Alyssa Kelly              12 OP-Blue Vall            11.47m   NWI  37-07.75 
     11.25m(NWI) 11.31m(NWI) 11.28m(NWI) 11.34m(NWI) 11.14m(NWI) 11.47m(NWI)
  2 Conner Schultz            11 Riverside               11.32m   NWI  37-01.75 
     11.11m(NWI) 11.19m(NWI) FOUL      10.67m(NWI) 11.04m(NWI) 11.32m(NWI)
  3 Alauna Ray                11 McCluer                 11.30m   NWI  37-01.00 
     10.90m(NWI) FOUL      10.94m(NWI) FOUL      11.13m(NWI) 11.30m(NWI)
  4 Madison Wipfler           10 Rock Bridge             11.13m   NWI  36-06.25 
     9.80m(NWI) 10.35m(NWI) 10.77m(NWI) 11.13m(NWI) 11.07m(NWI) 10.65m(NWI)
  5 Leslie Lindsey            12 Olathe-North            11.07m   NWI  36-04.00 
     10.17m(NWI) 10.36m(NWI) 10.85m(NWI) FOUL      11.06m(NWI) 11.07m(NWI)
  6 Eboni Moore               11 Lee's Summit            10.91m   NWI  35-09.50 
     FOUL      10.28m(NWI) 10.87m(NWI) FOUL      10.66m(NWI) 10.91m(NWI)
  7 Carrie Kellie             12 Larned                  10.80m   NWI  35-05.25 
     10.70m(NWI) 10.59m(NWI) 10.77m(NWI) 10.80m(NWI) 9.84m(NWI) FOUL     
  8 Jaszlyn Jenkins           12 Raytown Sout            10.77m   NWI  35-04.00 
     10.64m(NWI) 10.77m(NWI) 10.72m(NWI) 10.10m(NWI) 10.69m(NWI) 10.63m(NWI)
  9 Kayla McGee               12 Lincoln Coll            10.75m   NWI  35-03.25 
     FOUL      10.75m(NWI) 10.57m(NWI) 10.65m(NWI) 10.68m(NWI) 10.40m(NWI)
 10 Laynie Timmons            12 OP-St. Thoma            10.69m   NWI  35-01.00 
     10.64m(NWI) 10.61m(NWI) 10.69m(NWI)         
 11 Mandy Wilson              12 Kaw Valley              10.64m   NWI  34-11.00 
     10.29m(NWI) 10.13m(NWI) 10.64m(NWI)         
 12 Asia Walls                12 McCluer                 10.61m   NWI  34-09.75 
     10.41m(NWI) FOUL      10.61m(NWI)         
 13 Alex Dorch                12 Rogers                  10.58m   NWI  34-08.50 
     10.29m(NWI) FOUL      10.58m(NWI)         
 14 Maddie Estell             11 Mill Valley             10.55m   NWI  34-07.50 
     9.80m(NWI) 10.10m(NWI) 10.55m(NWI)           
 15 Bria Bartolotta           12 Sullivan                10.54m   NWI  34-07.00 
     FOUL      FOUL      10.54m(NWI)         
 16 Tahje' Ochs               11 Kansas City-            10.38m   NWI  34-00.75 
     FOUL      10.24m(NWI) 10.38m(NWI)         
 17 Lindsay Davis             10 Lansing                 10.31m   NWI  33-10.00 
     10.31m(NWI) 9.63m(NWI) 9.50m(NWI)           
 18 Mallory Short             11 Rock Bridge             10.27m   NWI  33-08.50 
     9.87m(NWI) 10.27m(NWI) 10.00m(NWI)         
 18 Katie James               12 Francis Howe            10.27m   NWI  33-08.50 
     FOUL      FOUL      10.27m(NWI)         
 20 Devyn Edwards             12 Topeka-Highl            10.21m   NWI  33-06.00 
     10.21m(NWI) FOUL      FOUL              
 21 Ashley Grant              12 Topeka-West             10.19m   NWI  33-05.25 
     10.14m(NWI) 10.19m(NWI) 9.83m(NWI)         
 22 Lisa Tenny                12 OP-Blue Vall            10.15m   NWI  33-03.75 
     10.15m(NWI) 10.11m(NWI) 9.80m(NWI)         
 23 Emily Feldman             11 LaCygne-Prai            10.12m   NWI  33-02.50 
     9.41m(NWI) 10.12m(NWI) 9.88m(NWI)           
 24 Brenna Dwyer              12 Olathe-East              9.91m   NWI  32-06.25 
     FOUL      FOUL      9.91m(NWI)         
 25 Katie Gilbert             12 Rose Hill                9.88m   NWI  32-05.00 
     9.62m(NWI) 9.88m(NWI) 9.77m(NWI)         
 26 Lauren Patelli            12 Leavenworth              9.83m   NWI  32-03.00 
     9.78m(NWI) 9.72m(NWI) 9.83m(NWI)         
 27 Danielle Forest           10 Central (Par             9.76m   NWI  32-00.25 
     9.49m(NWI) FOUL      9.76m(NWI)         
 28 Kathy Nguyen              11 Mill Valley              9.71m   NWI  31-10.25 
     9.47m(NWI) 9.71m(NWI) 9.69m(NWI)         
 29 Maya Burtin               11 St. Teresa's             9.61m   NWI  31-06.50 
     9.61m(NWI) FOUL      9.59m(NWI)         
 29 Savannah Baker            11 Lansing                  9.61m   NWI  31-06.50 
     9.59m(NWI) 9.49m(NWI) 9.61m(NWI)         
 31 Alex Davis                12 Eureka                   9.59m   NWI  31-05.75 
     9.55m(NWI) 9.59m(NWI) 9.58m(NWI)         
 32 Carlea Holt               10 Cheney                   9.52m   NWI  31-03.00 
     FOUL      FOUL      9.52m(NWI)         
 33 Randi Pierce              12 Girard                   9.45m   NWI  31-00.00 
     8.68m(NWI) 9.28m(NWI) 9.45m(NWI)         
 -- Chelsea Chapman           10 Omaha South               FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL              
 
Girls Shot Put High School
==========================================================================
 Sponsored by Pita Pit of Lawrence
 North Shot Ring    Min Mark = 32'  (9.75)        Top 9 to final
 Min Mark = Yellow
   KU Relays: M 48-08.25  2004        Sarah Stevens, Fort Collins, CO (48-8    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Katie Kehl                11 Baldwin                 13.09m   42-11.50 
      12.15m  12.84m  12.78m  12.28m  12.86m  13.09m
  2 Mary Jo Massanet          12 Manhattan               12.87m   42-02.75 
      11.97m  FOUL  12.19m  12.65m  12.87m  12.24m
  3 Cassie Caswell            12 Nickerson               12.65m   41-06.00 
      12.20m  12.25m  11.95m  12.65m  FOUL  12.37m
  4 Holly Bower               11 Superior                12.09m   39-08.00 
      11.36m  11.74m  11.69m  11.97m  FOUL  12.09m
  5 Meagan Williams           11 Valley Cente            11.89m   39-00.25 
      11.89m  11.04m  FOUL  FOUL  10.94m  FOUL
  6 Essence Chalmers          12 Lee's Summit            11.76m   38-07.00 
      11.76m  11.70m  FOUL  11.17m  11.35m  10.76m
  7 Raven Cameron             12 Topeka-West             11.56m   37-11.25 
      10.91m  10.85m  11.34m  10.69m  11.56m  11.44m
  8 Kylie Guthier             11 Platte Count            11.51m   37-09.25 
      11.51m  10.78m  FOUL  FOUL  11.32m  11.35m
  9 Payton White              12 Liberty                 11.33m   37-02.25 
      10.37m  11.15m  11.25m  11.24m  11.33m  11.00m
 10 Mauri Steimel             11 Johnson-Stan            11.26m   36-11.50 
      11.26m  11.15m  10.99m         
 11 Jasmine Smith             11 OP-Blue Vall            11.19m   36-08.50 
      10.57m  10.79m  11.19m         
 12 Hannah Schneider          12 Gardner-Edge            11.07m   36-04.00 
      11.07m  10.55m  10.99m          
 13 Joylyn Kennedy            11 Mill Valley             11.00m   36-01.25 
      FOUL  10.31m  11.00m         
 14 Kayla Gutierrez           12 Kirkwood                10.93m   35-10.50 
      10.93m  FOUL  10.80m         
 15 Paden Wachter             11 Jackson                 10.81m   35-05.75 
      10.01m  9.82m  10.81m           
 16 Courtney Caresia          11 Olathe-East             10.76m   35-03.75 
      10.76m  10.62m  ND           
 17 Tess Augustyn             11 Olathe-South            10.72m   35-02.00 
      10.65m  10.72m  10.47m          
 18 Skyler Young              12 O'Hara                  10.69m   35-01.00 
      9.99m  10.48m  10.69m           
 19 Aliyah Brown              10 Rockwood Sum            10.62m   34-10.25 
      10.62m  10.18m  9.91m         
 20 Kyra Burcham              11 Gardner-Edge            10.55m   34-07.50 
      9.88m  10.20m  10.55m         
 21 Jordan Hennigh            12 Maur Hill Pr            10.54m   34-07.00 
      10.54m  10.16m  9.86m         
 22 Daneille Harvey           09 Lansing                 10.49m   34-05.00 
      10.08m  10.00m  10.49m         
 22 Natasha Barhum            10 Lawrence                10.49m   34-05.00 
      10.41m  10.05m  10.49m         
 24 Mikayla Miller            11 Festus                  10.48m   34-04.75 
      FOUL  10.48m  ND         
 25 Catherine Kluempers       11 OP-St. Thoma            10.33m   33-10.75 
      9.41m  10.32m  10.33m         
 26 Kellyne Weathers          10 Mill Valley             10.30m   33-09.50 
      10.00m  10.30m  ND         
 27 Sarah Weidner             10 Festus                  10.29m   33-09.25 
      10.29m  ND  ND         
 28 Danie Plank               11 Gardner-Edge            10.28m   33-08.75 
      10.28m  10.06m  10.04m         
 29 Emily Baldwin             10 Little River            10.16m   33-04.00 
      10.16m  9.96m  ND         
 30 Gilbriana Bowls           12 Raytown                 10.14m   33-03.25 
      10.14m  ND  ND         
 31 D'Andria Blow             12 Grandview               10.11m   33-02.00 
      10.11m  10.10m  FOUL         
 31 Rebecca Finley            09 Lawrence                10.11m   33-02.00 
      10.11m  10.07m  10.04m           
 33 Jeanette Clampitt         11 DeSoto                  10.09m   33-01.25 
      9.69m  10.05m  10.09m         
 34 Cindy Wiard               12 Little River            10.05m   32-11.75 
      9.62m  10.05m  ND         
 35 Whitney Harvey            10 Shawnee Miss             9.44m   30-11.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  9.44m         
 36 Matia Finley              09 Lawrence                 9.39m   30-09.75 
      9.39m  ND  FOUL         
 37 Brie Mingus               12 Lawrence-Fre             9.11m   29-10.75 
      9.11m  ND  ND         
 
Girls Discus Throw High School
==========================================================================
 Blue Sector      Min Mark = 105'   (32.00m)      Top 9 to final
 Min Mark = Yellow
   KU Relays: M 156-06  2004        Sarah Stevens, Fort Collins, CO            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Alex Meyer                10 Superior                43.02m     141-02 
      42.19m  43.02m  ND  ND  FOUL  39.78m
  2 Cydnee Reese              11 O'Hara                  42.50m     139-05 
      40.73m  42.50m  36.73m  ND  ND  39.39m
  3 Mary Jo Massanet          12 Manhattan               41.03m     134-07 
      36.72m  37.73m  40.15m  ND  ND  41.03m
  4 Katie Kehl                11 Baldwin                 40.22m     131-11 
      39.39m  40.02m  40.22m  ND  ND  ND
  5 Paden Wachter             11 Jackson                 39.44m     129-05 
      34.98m  37.21m  39.44m  37.56m  ND  38.25m
  6 Rebecca Finley            09 Lawrence                39.06m     128-02 
      37.41m  39.06m  ND  ND  36.20m  36.03m
  7 Jasmine Smith             11 OP-Blue Vall            38.91m     127-08 
      36.11m  FOUL  37.91m  36.36m  35.57m  38.91m
  8 Kaitlin Stein             12 Olathe-East             38.44m     126-01 
      36.82m  38.44m  ND  ND  37.29m  34.17m
  9 Megan Teahan              12 OP-St. Thoma            38.07m     124-11 
      34.52m  38.07m  ND  36.76m  33.29m  36.82m
 10 D'Andria Blow             12 Grandview               37.82m     124-01 
      35.72m  36.58m  37.82m         
 11 Courtney Stuckey          12 Maize                   36.87m     120-11 
      36.87m  34.99m  36.54m         
 12 Ali Taylor                11 Staley                  36.68m     120-04 
      36.68m  33.73m  34.98m         
 13 Brooke Frazier            12 Louisburg               36.16m     118-08 
      33.65m  36.05m  36.16m           
 14 Brooke Whitledge          11 Jackson                 35.46m     116-04 
      35.46m  34.90m  FOUL         
 15 Matia Finley              09 Lawrence                34.33m     112-07 
      34.33m  FOUL  ND         
 16 Emily Goeken              11 Carthage                33.82m     110-11 
      ND  33.82m  33.09m         
 17 Keiryn Swenson            09 Maize                   33.66m     110-05 
      33.18m  32.69m  33.66m         
 18 Cydnee Holmes             11 Lee's Summit            33.55m     110-01 
      33.55m  ND  ND         
 19 Jessica Pfost             11 Maryville               33.07m     108-06 
      ND  33.07m  ND         
 20 Whitney Harvey            10 Shawnee Miss            31.01m     101-09 
      ND  31.01m  FOUL         
 21 Kylie Guthier             11 Platte Count            29.91m      98-01 
      29.91m  FOUL  ND         
 22 Kayla Gutierrez           12 Kirkwood                26.30m      86-03 
      FOUL  26.30m  ND           
 -- Mauri Steimel             11 Johnson-Stan              FOUL            
      ND  ND  FOUL         
 
Girls Javelin Throw High School
==========================================================================
 Sponsored by Wal-Mart
 White Sector     Min Mark = 101 8"  (31.00m)    Top 9 to final
 Min Mark = Yellow
   KU Relays: M 166-07  2001        Kendra Wecker, Marysville, KS              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Elizabeth Herrs           12 St. George-R            46.27m     151-10 
      46.27m  43.95m  39.87m  39.45m  37.27m  40.48m
  2 Meagan Williams           11 Valley Cente            42.54m     139-07 
      FOUL  41.10m  42.54m  34.21m  40.11m  FOUL
  3 Danie Plank               11 Gardner-Edge            41.44m     135-11 
      39.79m  41.44m  39.89m  40.76m  40.76m  FOUL
  4 Ashlee Bilhimer           12 Gardner-Edge            41.43m     135-11 
      41.43m  38.88m  38.37m  37.77m  38.83m  39.52m
  5 Ally Zerbe                10 Eskridge-Mis            39.29m     128-11 
      33.46m  39.29m  ND  35.41m  36.99m  38.54m
  6 Aimi Orton                12 Towanda-Circ            38.45m     126-02 
      38.45m  35.58m  36.13m  37.72m  37.89m  37.05m
  7 Keiryn Swenson            09 Maize                   37.37m     122-07 
      35.43m  37.37m  33.62m  34.09m  33.57m  36.68m
  8 Kristin Waters            12 Little River            37.16m     121-11 
      32.60m  37.16m  35.96m  33.74m  34.39m  32.71m
  9 Haley Pitko               12 Eureka                  36.94m     121-02 
      33.62m  35.23m  36.94m  33.44m  34.16m  33.83m
 10 Rachel Shearrer           12 Wichita-Kapa            36.77m     120-08 
      36.77m  35.62m  36.21m         
 11 Carlea Holt               10 Cheney                  36.47m     119-08 
      31.79m  36.47m  34.43m         
 12 Scout Wiebe               10 Lawrence-Fre            35.69m     117-01 
      33.57m  32.97m  35.69m         
 13 Kayla Justice             12 Rose Hill               34.52m     113-03 
      33.49m  31.65m  34.52m         
 14 Jill Starling             10 Gardner-Edge            34.39m     112-10 
      33.70m  34.39m  ND         
 15 Jazmine Holbert           12 Olathe-East             33.35m     109-05 
      29.79m  32.52m  33.35m         
 16 Kelsey Larson             12 Iola                    32.95m     108-01 
      32.84m  32.95m  ND           
 17 Caitlyn Owens             11 Langdon-Fair            32.53m     106-09 
      32.53m  31.23m  32.27m         
 18 Katelyn Meyer             12 Topeka-Seama            32.47m     106-06 
      29.76m  32.47m  32.42m         
 19 Jessica Cisneros          11 Gardner-Edge            32.44m     106-05 
      28.45m  ND  32.44m         
 20 Jade Hodge                10 Eskridge-Mis            32.02m     105-01 
      31.69m  ND  32.02m         
 21 Monica Howard             11 Lawrence                31.84m     104-05 
      28.38m  31.84m  FOUL         
 22 Kayla Vermulm             10 Olathe-North            31.18m     102-03 
      31.18m  ND  ND         
 23 Joylyn Kennedy            11 Mill Valley             29.71m      97-06 
      29.71m  ND  ND         
 24 Morgan Hicks              12 OP-St. Thoma            27.88m      91-06 
      27.88m  ND  ND         
 25 Maggie Highberger         11 OP-Blue Vall            26.82m      88-00 
      26.82m  ND  ND         
 
Women 100 Meter Dash College
========================================================================
   KU Relays: M 11.18  1982        Merlene Ottey, Nebraska                     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Paris Daniels             JR Kansas                   11.31Q  4.2  5 
  2 Dominique Kimpel          FR Iowa Central             11.39Q  3.3  1 
  3 Reyare Thomas             SO Iowa Central             11.63Q  1.4  4 
  4 Remona Burchell           FR Butler Count             11.70Q  2.1  2 
  5 Alisha Keys               FR Kansas                   11.80Q  1.9  3 
  6 Mara Weekes               SO Nebraska                 11.69q  4.2  5 
  7 Diamond Dixon             FR Kansas                   11.71q  2.1  2 
  8 Andrea Geubelle           JR Kansas                   11.72q  3.3  1 
  9 Chanel Kellyman           JR Northern Ill             11.75   4.2  5 
 10 Janay Mitchell            JR Northern Ill             11.92   2.1  2 
 11 Latoya King               JR Lincoln (Mo.             11.95   1.9  3 
 12 Rasheta Butler            SR Northern Ill             12.02   3.3  1 
 13 Shamoya Pruitt            JR Wichita Stat             12.02   1.9  3 
 14 Monaye Williams           SO Wichita Stat             12.03   3.3  1 
 15 Rosalyn Nelson            SR Pittsburg St             12.08   1.4  4 
 16 Toni-Ann Moore            FR Lincoln (Mo.             12.14   1.9  3 
 17 Michelle Momo             SO UMKC                     12.14   2.1  2 
 18 Breunna McCarty           FR Nebraska                 12.25   4.2  5 
 19 Jazmine Cooper            SO UMKC                     12.26   2.1  2 
 20 Nickeisha Beaumont        SO Lincoln (Mo.             12.28   1.4  4 
 21 Chelsey Borders           SO Johnson Coun             12.33   1.4  4 
 22 Munirat Balogun           SO Jackson Stat             12.39   3.3  1 
 23 Dani Moyer                JR Sioux Falls              12.40   2.1  2 
 24 Chelsea Richardson        SO UMKC                     12.41   2.1  2 
 25 Nakiya Smith              FR Kansas City              12.49   2.1  2 
 26 Christina Roberts         JR South Dakota             12.58   1.9  3 
 27 Kierra Johnson            FR Dodge City C             12.65   1.4  4 
 28 Briana Bivins             FR Wartburg                 12.66   4.2  5 
 29 Abby Niederklein          FR Hastings                 12.70   3.3  1 
 30 Michelle Toukan           FR Hastings                 12.82   1.4  4 
 31 Danielle Olive            SR UMKC                     12.87   1.4  4 
 32 Courtney Brady            JR Wichita Stat             12.90   1.9  3 
 
Women 100 Meter Dash College
=====================================================================
   KU Relays: M 11.18  1982        Merlene Ottey, Nebraska                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Reyare Thomas             SO Iowa Central             11.45   1.5 
  2 Dominique Kimpel          FR Iowa Central             11.48   1.5 
  3 Paris Daniels             JR Kansas                   11.52   1.5 
  4 Remona Burchell           FR Butler Count             11.74   1.5 
  5 Mara Weekes               SO Nebraska                 11.82   1.5 
  6 Andrea Geubelle           JR Kansas                   11.83   1.5 
  7 Alisha Keys               FR Kansas                   11.91   1.5 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash College
========================================================================
 Event will be seeded after one team scratches
   KU Relays: M 1:33.63  2000        Barton County                             
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Alisha Keys               FR Kansas                   24.10Q  4.0  1 
  2 Denesha Morris            JR Kansas                   24.23Q  2.2  2 
  3 Chanel Kellyman           JR Northern Ill             24.43Q  3.9  4 
  4 Remona Burchell           FR Butler Count             24.45Q  2.4  3 
  5 Latoya King               JR Lincoln (Mo.             24.40q  2.2  2 
  6 Janay Mitchell            JR Northern Ill             24.68q  2.4  3 
  7 Nevada Morrison           SR Wartburg                 24.83q  2.2  2  .822
  8 Rasheta Butler            SR Northern Ill             24.83q  3.9  4  .823
  9 Raina Sanders             SR Jackson Stat             24.88   2.2  2 
 10 Skye Morrison             SR Wartburg                 24.99   3.9  4 
 11 Tamara Keane              JR Lincoln (Mo.             25.18   4.0  1 
 12 Faith Burt                SR Wartburg                 25.26   2.4  3 
 13 Sierra Gant               SR Missouri                 25.31   2.4  3 
 14 Michelle Momo             SO UMKC                     25.50   3.9  4 
 15 Jackie Jacobs             JR Emporia St.              25.59   3.9  4 
 16 Marqueita Marisette       JR Emporia St.              25.74   2.2  2 
 17 Whitney Taylor            JR Fort Hays St             25.84   2.4  3 
 18 Carmen King               FR Emporia St.              25.84   2.2  2 
 19 Christina Roberts         JR South Dakota             26.09   2.2  2 
 20 Porche Parnell            FR Hastings                 26.16   2.2  2 
 21 Abby Niederklein          FR Hastings                 26.21   3.9  4 
 22 Tiarra Reed               FR Neosho Count             26.25   4.0  1 
 23 Courtney Brady            JR Wichita Stat             26.49   3.9  4 
 24 Jenea Johnson             FR Lincoln (Mo.             26.95   4.0  1 
 25 Lauren Pickens            NA UNAT-Wichita             27.00   2.4  3 
 26 Maegan Cowan              FR Oklahoma Chr             27.05   2.4  3 
 27 Andrea Dennis             SO Oklahoma Chr             27.12   4.0  1 
 -- Nakiya Smith              FR Kansas City                 DQ   4.0  1  Lane Violation
 
Women 200 Meter Dash College
=====================================================================
 Event will be seeded after one team scratches
   KU Relays: M 1:33.63  2000        Barton County                             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Alisha Keys               FR Kansas                   24.36M -0.4 
  2 Latoya King               JR Lincoln (Mo.             24.42M -0.4 
  3 Remona Burchell           FR Butler Count             24.50M -0.4 
  4 Janay Mitchell            JR Northern Ill             24.61M -0.4 
  5 Chanel Kellyman           JR Northern Ill             24.77M -0.4 
  6 Rasheta Butler            SR Northern Ill             25.21M -0.4 
  7 Nevada Morrison           SR Wartburg                 25.47M -0.4 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash College
===================================================================
   KU Relays: M 52.19  1996        Nicki Green, Powerade                       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Paris Daniels             JR Kansas                   53.88Q  4 
  2 Taylor Washington         JR Kansas                   54.40Q  5 
  3 Raina Sanders             SR Jackson Stat             55.01Q  2 
  4 Dereka Kelly              SO Lincoln (Mo.             57.37Q  1 
  5 Kiara Giles               SO Wichita Stat             57.72Q  3 
  6 Bethany Scott                Unattached               56.62q  5 
  7 Kendra Kregel             JR Wartburg                 57.27q  4 
  8 Marqueita Marisette       JR Emporia St.              57.96q  3 
  9 Tanesha Edmond            SO North Iowa A             58.12   5 
 10 Hillary Dickey            JR Pittsburg St             58.31   1 
 11 Jelena Andjelkovic        SO Nebraska                 58.33   1 
 12 Veronica Rollins          SO UMKC                     58.77   5 
 13 Whitney Taylor            JR Fort Hays St             58.82   3 
 14 Julie Cronin              FR Northern Ill             58.82   2 
 15 Taalor Stevenson          FR Missouri                 59.05   2 
 16 Kara Keller               SR Grand View               59.29   5 
 17 Abby Jackson              FR Hastings                 59.64   5 
 18 Rachael Cheeseman         FR Wartburg                 59.69   2 
 19 Brittany Chambers         SR South Dakota             59.93   3 
 20 Autumn Scott              JR UMKC                     59.97   2 
 21 Sade Lewis                FR Coffeyville            1:00.01   1 
 22 Alyssa Garrett            SO Oklahoma Chr           1:00.14   4 
 23 Deonna Bailey             SR Jackson Stat           1:00.36   3 
 24 Danielle Olive            SR UMKC                   1:00.40   1 
 25 Erica Miller              SO Northern Ill           1:00.64   3 
 26 Anna Hyronimus            SO South Dakota           1:00.77   3 
 27 Hillary Garvey            FR North Iowa A           1:00.93   2 
 28 Sakia Taylor              SR UMKC                   1:01.08   1 
 29 Lauren Pickens            NA UNAT-Wichita           1:01.58   4 
 30 Marriah Willis            SR Graceland              1:03.07   4 
 31 Abby Muhlenbruch          FR North Iowa A           1:03.27   5 
 32 Elena Botello             FR Pratt CC               1:05.41   4 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash College
================================================================
   KU Relays: M 52.19  1996        Nicki Green, Powerade                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Taylor Washington         JR Kansas                   54.37  
  2 Raina Sanders             SR Jackson Stat             55.52  
  3 Kendra Kregel             JR Wartburg                 57.33  
  4 Marqueita Marisette       JR Emporia St.              57.90  
  5 Kiara Giles               SO Wichita Stat             57.94  
  6 Dereka Kelly              SO Lincoln (Mo.             58.00  
 
Women 800 Meter Run Unseeded College
================================================================
   KU Relays: M 2:01.30  1981        Leann Warren, Oregon                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Nevada Morrison           SR Wartburg               2:10.39  
  2 Te'shon Adderley          SO Iowa Central           2:10.78  
  3 Ellie Grooters            SO Nebraska               2:13.16  
  4 Alison Ross               SO Missouri               2:14.19  
  5 Jelena Andjelkovic        SO Nebraska               2:14.30  
  6 Marissa Bongers           FR Nebraska-Kea           2:14.89  
  7 Kaley Temaat              SR Pittsburg St           2:15.05  
  8 Jamie Burr                FR Northern Ill           2:15.20  
  9 Erika Hanson              SR Wis.-Milwauk           2:15.53  
 10 Kara Keller               SR Grand View             2:15.62  
 10 Kristie Mullen            FR South Dakota           2:15.62  
 12 Angel Gannon              SO UMKC                   2:15.62  
 13 Alexa Urban               SO UC-Colo. Spg           2:15.66  
 14 Kaly Adkins               SO Wartburg               2:15.92  
 15 Natalie Newman            SR South Dakota           2:16.02  
 16 Kristi Schuette           SR Wis.-Milwauk           2:16.54  
 17 Sam Szczublewski          SO Fort Hays St           2:16.59  
 18 Kristin Canning           SO Wartburg               2:16.83  
 19 Karly Cochrane            SO Wartburg               2:17.19  
 20 Chelsea Chrisman          SO Missouri               2:17.55  
 21 Bridgette McCormick       FR Pittsburg St           2:18.05  
 22 Amanda Callaway           JR Pittsburg St           2:18.19  
 23 Katelyn Henderson         FR Pittsburg St           2:18.37  
 24 Jordan Ortega             SO Fort Hays St           2:18.52  
 25 Autumn Scott              JR UMKC                   2:18.73  
 26 Elizabeth Luckel          FR Southwest Ba           2:18.73  
 27 Sean'e Mapson             SO Cloud County           2:18.83  
 28 Casey Epps                SO Pittsburg St           2:19.04  
 29 Ashley Turpin             SR Fort Hays St           2:19.54  
 30 Kassie Osborne            SR Missouri S&T           2:19.73  
 31 Raven Boettger            SR Fort Hays St           2:20.04  
 32 Julie Cronin              FR Northern Ill           2:20.06  
 33 Paige Kruse               SR Missouri S&T           2:21.06  
 34 Juliette Gourdet          SO Butler Count           2:21.34  
 35 Jillian Linnebur          SR Sterling               2:21.35  
 36 Karissa Fisher            JR Southwest Ba           2:21.40  
 37 Veronica Rollins          SO UMKC                   2:21.40  
 38 Renee Hug                 JR NW Missouri            2:22.36  
 39 Darcy Nelson              FR North Iowa A           2:22.97  
 40 Fiona Masai               FR Butler Count           2:23.00  
 41 Michelle Smith            SO Johnson Coun           2:23.15  
 42 Anna Minnick              SO Nebraska               2:23.49  
 43 Anna Barber               FR Kansas                 2:23.50  
 44 Kaitlyn Wells             FR Nebraska-Kea           2:23.53  
 45 Allison McFayden          JR Grand View             2:25.07  
 46 Theresa Gross             SO Benedictine            2:25.97  
 47 Maricarmen Visoso         FR Cowley Count           2:26.09  
 48 Jasmine Nielsen           FR Grand View             2:26.48  
 49 Suzanne Higgins           JR Nebraska               2:26.56  
 50 Emilee Messer             FR Benedictine            2:26.69  
 51 Kelly Roberts             FR Cowley Count           2:27.53  
 52 Dana Loveland             JR Baker                  2:28.18  
 53 Elena Botello             FR Pratt CC               2:30.50  
 54 Alyssa Farrell            FR Pratt CC               2:30.52  
 55 Mychala Money             SR Southwestern           2:31.54  
 56 Julie Penner              SR Sterling               2:31.99  
 57 Cori Hunt                 SO Southwestern           2:32.68  
 58 Tara Davis                SO Kansas Wesle           2:32.87  
 59 Bayleigh Baker            FR Sterling               2:35.05  
 60 Susan Stine-Melgares         Team Body Fi           2:39.18  
 61 Erica Dunigan             SR Southwestern           2:43.48  
 
Women 800 Meter Run College
================================================================
   KU Relays: M 2:01.30  1981        Leann Warren, Oregon                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Danielle Chapman          SR Wichita Stat           2:07.16  
  2 Rebecca Cronin            JR Northern Ill           2:08.94  
  3 Shayla Wilson             SR Kansas                 2:10.12  
  4 Erica Hamik               SR Nebraska               2:11.47  
  5 Landon Wachter            SO Missouri               2:11.94  
  6 Corinne Christensen       SR Kansas                 2:13.15  
  7 Maddy Rich                SO Kansas                 2:15.33  
  8 Katelyn Mona              JR Emporia St.            2:16.03  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run Unseeded College
================================================================
   KU Relays: M 4:08.94  1983        Nadesha Raldugnia, USSR                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Anne Ratermann            SR Truman State           4:38.01  
  2 Courtney Wood             FR Missouri               4:39.04  
  3 Ashley Unruh              SR Sioux Falls            4:42.31  
  4 Ashleigh Giese            SO South Dakota           4:44.15  
  5 Ragan Allen               FR Kansas                 4:44.49  
  6 Carol Miller              JR South Dakota           4:47.32  
  7 Maria Effinger            FR Unattached             4:47.41  
  8 Leslie Rosario            FR Neosho Count           4:47.57  
  9 Sammy Woller              FR Wis.-Milwauk           4:47.99  
 10 Heidi Johnson             SR NW Missouri            4:48.44  
 11 Sara Seiwald              FR Kansas                 4:49.00  
 12 Carman Hill               SO Fort Hays St           4:49.49  
 13 Taylor Woodruff           SO NW Missouri            4:49.89  
 14 Kelsey Robish             JR South Dakota           4:50.10  
 15 Taylor Spencer            SO UMKC                   4:50.32  
 16 Krenda McClure            SO Southwest Ba           4:51.43  
 17 Anne Herbert              FR NW Missouri            4:53.92  
 18 Siara Stahl               FR UMKC                   4:56.34  
 19 Alex Nelson               FR Fort Hays St           4:56.64  
 20 Jessica Thomas            FR Johnson Coun           4:56.83  
 21 Alexis Lindemann          FR Southwest Ba           4:56.97  
 22 Cassandra Hallam          FR Oklahoma Chr           4:57.29  
 23 Kylie Gaughan             SO Fort Hays St           4:59.50  
 24 Mandy Brady               JR Southwest Ba           5:00.68  
 25 Amber Walker              FR East Central           5:01.09  
 26 Melody Caldwell           JR Midwestern S           5:01.38  
 27 Jessalyn Lanoy            SO Cowley Count           5:02.05  
 28 Marie Schaller            SO Fort Hays St           5:02.70  
 29 Tsianina Whitetree        SO Allen County           5:04.55  
 30 Hana Speaks               SO NW Missouri            5:06.14  
 31 Lindsay Johnson           FR Cowley Count           5:07.65  
 32 Vanessa Resh              FR Cloud County           5:08.49  
 33 Annelle Chestnut          JR Kansas State           5:08.87  
 34 Aspen Frey                SO McPherson              5:10.13  
 35 Lindsey Brown             JR Baker                  5:11.07  
 36 Konnie Zuniga             FR Cowley Count           5:11.62  
 37 Briana Cathcart           FR Southwestern           5:11.84  
 38 Courtney Maddux           SO Emporia St.            5:17.96  
 39 Jenna Stanbrough          FR Baker                  5:22.00  
 40 Mallorie Coffman          SO Southwestern           5:37.73  
 41 Christina Belone          SR Haskell Indi           5:47.30  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run College
================================================================
   KU Relays: M 4:08.94                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Amanda Dunne                 Saucony                4:21.68  
  2 Rebeka Stowe              SR Kansas                 4:22.50  
  3 Twishana Williams         JR Lincoln (Mo.           4:28.40  
  4 Katelyn Mona              JR Emporia St.            4:29.00  
  5 Elizabeth Reida           FR Missouri               4:29.96  
  6 Corinne Christensen       SR Kansas                 4:37.50  
  7 Kathleen Thompson         JR Kansas                 4:38.67  
  8 Brooke Harris             SR Nebraska-Kea           4:47.52  
 
Women 3000 Meter Run College
================================================================
   KU Relays: M 9:13.50  1983        Svetlana Ulmasova, USSR                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Tessa Turcotte            JR Kansas                10:08.45  
  2 Annika Gompers            SO Unattached            10:09.02  
  3 Michelle Krezonoski       FR Midwestern S          10:30.63  
  4 Sarah Plambeck            SO Nebraska              10:32.13  
  5 Marissa Quillin           SR Wichita Stat          10:43.83  
  6 Alex Moase                FR Pittsburg St          10:45.04  
  7 Noemi Hernandez           FR Oklahoma Chr          10:58.68  
  8 Kim Krezonoski            FR Midwestern S          11:01.77  
  9 Talisa Budder             SO Haskell Indi          11:05.97  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run College
================================================================
   KU Relays: M 16:02.27  1986        Patty Murray, Western Illinois           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Twishana Williams         JR Lincoln (Mo.          16:58.87  
  2 Jordan Arnold             JR Friends               17:08.02  
  3 Obsie Birru               SR Grand View            17:23.94  
  4 Faith Summey              FR Unattached            17:35.95  
  5 Maggie Priebe             FR Missouri              17:38.73  
  6 Karen Grauel              JR Truman State          17:47.16  
  7 Liza Tauscher             FR Kansas                17:48.24  
  8 Ashley Flores             SO Midwestern S          17:49.34  
  9 Jessica Brandli           JR South Dakota          17:50.27  
 10 Kayli Hrdlicka               NW Missouri           17:53.53  
 11 Aimee Bonte               SR Missouri              17:54.10  
 12 Courtney Brown            FR Unattached            17:57.04  
 13 Ebeissa Nyandwi           FR Iowa Central          18:01.35  
 14 Jodi Miller               FR Iowa Central          18:07.00  
 15 Jordan Esry               JR NW Missouri           18:15.39  
 16 Kyra Kilwein              JR Kansas                18:21.31  
 17 Kylie Graves              JR Wichita Stat          18:24.26  
 18 Kaitlyn McLeod            FR Wichita Stat          18:26.99  
 19 Veronica Sandoval         SO UC-Colo. Spg          18:28.69  
 20 Lauren Jaqua              SO Baker                 18:33.17  
 21 Heidi Hines               JR Fort Hays St          18:38.77  
 22 Brianna Westervelt           Unattached            18:41.30  
 23 Kristen Ostrem            SR Evangel               18:41.52  
 24 Britni Waller             SO South Dakota          18:51.24  
 25 Meg Doss                  JR UMKC                  18:54.42  
 26 Briana Adams              FR Nebraska-Kea          18:59.21  
 27 Claire McAuley            SO Northern Ill          18:59.68  
 28 Devin Wiegers             SR Kansas                19:04.82  
 29 Katie Janssen             SO Northern Ill          19:09.03  
 30 Jacqueline Hallam         FR Oklahoma Chr          20:23.33  
 31 Erin Sesemann             SR Oklahoma Chr          20:43.91  
 
Women 10000 Meter Run College
================================================================
   KU Relays: M 34:41.33  1995        Amber Anderson, unattached               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Cecilia Burley            JR Friends               36:54.71  
  2 Melissa Peden             SR Pittsburg St          37:26.33  
  3 Karissa Cominator         JR Friends               37:38.06  
  4 Melanie McVay             SR Southwest Ba          37:42.81  
  5 Sharon Zeller             SR Wichita Stat          37:52.82  
  6 Isabel Andrade            SO Nebraska              37:53.48  
  7 Laura Burke               SR Wichita Stat          38:13.22  
  8 Sarah Larson              FR Nebraska              38:17.01  
  9 Janel Campbell            SO Midwestern S          38:23.75  
 10 Megan Rosa                SO Baker                 38:31.10  
 11 Ashley Wolkomir           FR Southwest Ba          39:02.16  
 12 Ali Gress                 SO South Dakota          39:04.36  
 13 Gentry Linscott           JR Fort Hays St          39:06.70  
 14 Anna Buenneke             SO North Iowa A          39:06.79  
 15 Sadie Fisher              SR Grand View            39:07.65  
 16 Madison Marshman          SR NW Missouri           39:38.11  
 17 Sarah Swenson             SO Kansas State          40:01.26  
 18 Perla Gutierrez           FR Iowa Central          40:18.04  
 19 Melyssa Cardenas          SR Oklahoma Chr          40:28.87  
 20 Sara Doll                 SR Sterling              40:29.91  
 21 ReGina Germaine           FR East Central          40:37.81  
 22 Jamie Neal                FR Iowa Central          40:47.25  
 23 Jessica Wright            FR Nebraska              41:05.75  
 24 Eveline Niyokwizigigwa    FR Iowa Central          41:25.55  
 25 Andrea McKinney           JR East Central          41:25.92  
 26 Sydnee Nelson             JR Southwestern          41:49.77  
 27 Ashley Huizar             SR McPherson             42:09.80  
 28 Cady Block                SR Oklahoma Chr          42:55.94  
 29 Aadrian McCollum          FR Butler Count          43:54.59  
 30 Jacey Cullop              SR Southwestern          44:15.83  
 -- Gabby Ruiz                FR Allen County               DNF  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles College
========================================================================
   KU Relays: M 13.03  2004        Chitu Oheari, Unattached                    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ladonna Richardson        SO Lincoln (Mo.             13.66Q  2.8  1 
  2 Fiona Asigby                 Unattached               14.00Q  2.6  2 
  3 Mila Andric               SO Nebraska                 14.01Q  2.7  3 
  4 Natalie Morerod           SO Wichita Stat             14.19Q  2.8  5 
  5 Roneisha Frye             SR Northern Ill             14.29Q  2.5  4 
  6 Anna-Kay James            FR Lincoln (Mo.             13.93q  2.8  1 
  7 Tanya Friesen             JR Wichita Stat             14.21q  2.8  5 
  8 Briana Brown              SO Jackson Stat             14.27q  2.8  1 
  9 Shawanna Steplight        SO Iowa Central             14.30   2.6  2 
 10 Greta Kerekes             FR Nebraska                 14.40   2.5  4 
 11 Chiamaka Okonkwo          JR Wis.-Milwauk             14.43   2.7  3 
 12 Shanice Andrews           FR Wichita Stat             14.44   2.8  5 
 13 Kristen Fleharty          SR Fort Hays St             14.54   2.6  2 
 14 Shanelle Williams         SO UMKC                     14.57   2.5  4 
 15 Witney Sorell             SR Wichita Stat             14.81   2.7  3 
 16 Angela Hart               SO Kansas State             14.87   2.8  5 
 17 Camesha Goods             SO Wartburg                 14.91   2.5  4 
 18 Shamela Gray              FR Coffeyville              14.92   2.8  5 
 19 Sharon Kwarula            FR Iowa Central             14.98   2.8  1 
 20 Nikki Wetstein            SO Emporia St.              15.22   2.5  4 
 21 Tansha Clarke             SO South Dakota             15.28   2.8  1 
 22 Jackie Wallace            SO Coffeyville              15.29   2.5  4 
 23 Timmie Morris             SO Kansas                   15.54   2.7  3 
 24 Javona Ford               SO Iowa Central             15.60   2.8  1 
 25 Katlin Sawtelle           FR Sioux Falls              15.61   2.8  1 
 26 Dashonda Johnson          FR Dodge City C             15.70   2.6  2 
 27 Katie O'Grady             JR Benedictine              15.70   2.5  4 
 28 Molly Ervin               FR South Dakota             15.81   2.6  2 
 29 Julia Zeiner              SO Kansas State             16.11   2.6  2 
 30 Cassidy Downing           FR Wichita Stat             16.17   2.8  5 
 31 Sherri Darden             SO Dodge City C             16.27   2.8  5 
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles College
=====================================================================
   KU Relays: M 13.03  2004        Chitu Oheari, Unattached                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Ladonna Richardson        SO Lincoln (Mo.             13.49   2.7 
  2 Mila Andric               SO Nebraska                 13.65   2.7 
  3 Roneisha Frye             SR Northern Ill             13.69   2.7 
  4 Anna-Kay James            FR Lincoln (Mo.             13.74   2.7 
  5 Natalie Morerod           SO Wichita Stat             13.74   2.7 
  6 Tanya Friesen             JR Wichita Stat             13.98   2.7 
  7 Briana Brown              SO Jackson Stat             14.32   2.7 
 -- Fiona Asigby                 Unattached                 DNF   2.7 
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles College
===================================================================
   KU Relays: M 55.67  1984        Nawal El Moutawakel, Iowa State             
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Natalie Morerod           SO Wichita Stat           1:00.47Q  4 
  2 Yanique Haye              JR Lincoln (Mo.           1:00.60Q  3 
  3 Michelle Cumberbatch      JR Lincoln (Mo.           1:00.72Q  1 
  4 Mila Andric               SO Nebraska               1:01.10Q  2 
  5 Ellie Grooters            SO Nebraska               1:01.64q  4 
  6 Rachel Butler             SR Nebraska               1:02.04q  4 
  7 Tanesha Edmond            SO North Iowa A           1:02.30q  3 
  8 Calanetta Burrows         SR Wis.-Milwauk           1:02.90q  1 
  9 Sharon Kwarula            FR Iowa Central           1:03.12   3 
 10 Ladonna Richardson        SO Lincoln (Mo.           1:03.19   2 
 11 Angela Hart               SO Kansas State           1:03.53   2 
 12 Bethany Scott                Unattached             1:03.60   2 
 13 Sha Rone Greenlaw         FR Missouri               1:03.63   1 
 14 Tashina McAllister        SO Wartburg               1:03.88   3 
 15 Audrey Osborn             SR NW Missouri            1:03.90   2 
 16 Emily Ballock             SR Unattached             1:04.17   1 
 17 Jenelle McCalla           JR Northern Ill           1:04.40   4 
 18 Martisha Hart             FR Coffeyville            1:04.78   3 
 19 Evan Thomas               SO Jackson Stat           1:05.23   3 
 20 Latesha Bigby             FR Butler Count           1:05.57   4 
 21 Conner Anderson           FR Sioux Falls            1:05.98   3 
 22 Erin Milner               SO Northern Ill           1:06.06   1 
 23 Timmie Morris             SO Kansas                 1:06.12   3 
 24 Chelsea Maxey             FR Wis.-Milwauk           1:06.43   4 
 25 Cassidy Downing           FR Wichita Stat           1:06.92   1 
 26 Carole Idolphine          FR Butler Count           1:07.21   2 
 27 Shamela Gray              FR Coffeyville            1:07.38   1 
 28 Stephanie Haberer         SR Wartburg               1:07.52   1 
 29 Rebecca Fagerlind         SR Wartburg               1:09.02   2 
 30 Briana Brown              SO Jackson Stat           1:09.14   4 
 31 Kristen Sponsel           SO Emporia St.            1:10.87   2 
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles College
================================================================
   KU Relays: M 55.67  1984        Nawal El Moutawakel, Iowa State             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Michelle Cumberbatch      JR Lincoln (Mo.             58.75  
  2 Yanique Haye              JR Lincoln (Mo.             59.01  
  3 Natalie Morerod           SO Wichita Stat             59.39  
  4 Mila Andric               SO Nebraska               1:01.26  
  5 Calanetta Burrows         SR Wis.-Milwauk           1:01.28  
  6 Tanesha Edmond            SO North Iowa A           1:01.73  
  7 Ellie Grooters            SO Nebraska               1:01.83  
  8 Rachel Butler             SR Nebraska               1:02.34  
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase College
================================================================
   KU Relays: M 10:34.43  2004        Korene Hinds, Unattached                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Meagan Hudson             NA UNAT-Missour          10:37.75  
  2 Brittany Poole            JR NW Missouri           10:54.60  
  3 Scarla Nero               SR Wichita Stat          11:10.87  
  4 Kylie Gaughan             SO Fort Hays St          11:37.50  
  5 Sadie Fisher              SR Grand View            11:41.98  
  6 Kelsey Robish             JR South Dakota          11:44.79  
  7 Erica Testa               JR Pittsburg St          11:48.05  
  8 Fiona Masai               FR Butler Count          11:55.07  
  9 Hillary Callaway          SO Kansas Wesle          12:05.84  
 10 Laura Condron             FR Iowa Central          12:08.99  
 11 Alex Nelson               FR Fort Hays St          12:17.92  
 12 Kayla Peterson            SO Johnson Coun          12:22.23  
 13 Jennifer Hendrixson       SR Southwestern          12:40.94  
 14 Rachel Renken             SO Friends               12:41.61  
 
Women 4x1 Mile Relay College
================================================================
 Sponsored by the Wells Fargo Foundation
 In memory of Art Dalzell
   KU Relays: M 20:06.04  2006        Wichita State, Wichita, KS               
                          Land, Becker, Wood, Osbourne                      
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Pittsburg St.                                      20:49.30  
     1) Katelyn Henderson FR            2) Bridgette McCormick FR         
     3) Casey Epps SO                   4) Kaley Temaat SR                
  2 Kansas                                             21:00.83  
     1) Tessa Turcotte JR               2) Ragan Allen FR                 
     3) Sara Seiwald FR                 4) Kathleen Thompson JR           
  3 South Dakota                                       21:03.68  
     1) Ashleigh Giese SO               2) Carol Miller JR                
     3) Jessica Brandli JR              4) Britni Waller SO               
  4 Iowa Central CC                                    21:05.56  
     1) Chantal Duncan FR               2) Ebeissa Nyandwi FR             
     3) Jodi Miller FR                  4) Fiona McKenna FR               
  5 Fort Hays St.                                      22:11.49  
     1) Carman Hill SO                  2) Marie Schaller SO              
     3) Heidi Hines JR                  4) Raven Boettger SR              
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay College
===================================================================
   KU Relays: M 43.94  1983        Nebraska                                    
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kansas                                                45.14Q  2 
     1) Alisha Keys FR                  2) Francine Simpson JR            
     3) Denesha Morris JR               4) Diamond Dixon FR               
  2 Iowa Central CC                                       46.29Q  4 
     1) Javona Ford SO                  2) Reyare Thomas SO               
     3) Dominique Kimpel FR             4) Shawanna Steplight SO          
  3 Wartburg                                              47.14Q  1 
     1) Faith Burt SR                   2) Skye Morrison SR               
     3) Sarah Boraas SO                 4) Nevada Morrison SR             
  4 UMKC                                                  47.17Q  3 
     1) Shanelle Williams SO            2) Jazmine Cooper SO              
     3) Chelsea Richardson SO           4) Michelle Momo SO               
  5 Lincoln (Mo.)                                         46.39q  4 
     1) Nickeisha Beaumont SO           2) Latoya King JR                 
     3) Toni-Ann Moore FR               4) Anna-Kay James FR              
  6 Nebraska                                              46.98q  2 
     1) Breunna McCarty FR              2) Mara Weekes SO                 
     3) Greta Kerekes FR                4) Monique Lewis FR               
  7 Pittsburg St.                                         47.42q  1 
     1) Jalexis Peterson JR             2) Bridgette Kendricks SR         
     3) Ramie Grayson FR                4) Rosalyn Nelson SR              
  8 Jackson State                                         48.04q  1 
     1) Evan Thomas SO                  2) Raina Sanders SR               
     3) Briana Brown SO                 4) Munirat Balogun SO             
  9 Missouri                                              48.13   4 
     1) Lauren Flaker SO                2) Cara Forte SO                  
     3) Sierra Gant SR                  4) Sha Rone Greenlaw FR           
 10 Wis.-Milwaukee                                        48.15   4 
     1) Chiamaka Okonkwo JR             2) Lauren Grant FR                
     3) Calanetta Burrows SR            4) Chelsea Maxey FR               
 11 Emporia St.                                           48.68   3 
     1) Marqueita Marisette JR          2) Jackie Jacobs JR               
     3) Nikki Wetstein SO               4) Carmen King FR                 
 12 Sioux Falls                                           48.69   2 
     1) Holly Suss FR                   2) Mel Kroupa SR                  
     3) Leah Wensmann JR                4) Dani Moyer JR                  
 13 South Dakota                                          49.03   1 
     1) Christina Roberts JR            2) Tansha Clarke SO               
     3) Brittany Chambers SR            4) Molly Ervin FR                 
 14 Johnson County CC                                     49.15   2 
     1) Ashley Reid SO                  2) Chelsey Borders SO             
     3) Kaylee Eklund SO                4) Maisha Mitchell SO             
 15 Coffeyville CC                                        49.15   2 
     1) Alexis Deason FR                2) Jerika Budgett FR              
     3) Jackie Wallace SO               4) Sade Lewis FR                  
 16 Dodge City CC                                         49.29   3 
     1) Dashonda Johnson FR             2) Stephanie Caro FR              
     3) Sherri Darden SO                4) Kierra Johnson FR              
 17 Hastings                                              49.88   1 
     1) Michelle Toukan FR              2) Porche Parnell FR              
     3) Justine Dethlefs SR             4) Abby Niederklein FR            
 18 Graceland                                             50.59   2 
     1) Zakia Hart FR                   2) Jaymie Willis JR               
     3) Marriah Willis SR               4) Jamie Whitfield SO             
 19 Highland CC                                           50.61   1 
     1) Randi Blaser FR                 2) Courtney Frady SO              
     3) Samantha Meisenheimer FR        4) Keidra Wade SO                 
 20 Oklahoma Christian                                    51.33   4 
     1) Maegan Cowan FR                 2) Andrea Dennis SO               
     3) Somer Helms SO                  4) Alyssa Garrett SO              
 -- Wichita State                                           DNF   3 
     1) Monaye Williams SO              2) Shamoya Pruitt JR              
     3) Kiara Moore SR                  4) Tanya Friesen JR               
 -- Northern Illinois                                        DQ   3  Zone Infraction
     1) Chanel Kellyman JR              2) Janay Mitchell JR              
     3) Rasheta Butler SR               4) Roneisha Frye SR               
 -- Bethany (Kan.)                                           DQ   3  Zone Infraction
     1) Molly McElgunn SR               2) Lisa Faimon SR                 
     3) Amy Bosley FR                   4) Courtney Gallardo SR           
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay College
================================================================
   KU Relays: M 43.94  1983        Nebraska                                    
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Kansas                                                44.32  
     1) Paris Daniels JR                2) Francine Simpson JR            
     3) Denesha Morris JR               4) Diamond Dixon FR               
  2 Iowa Central CC                                       45.58  
     1) Javona Ford SO                  2) Reyare Thomas SO               
     3) Dominique Kimpel FR             4) Shawanna Steplight SO          
  3 Lincoln (Mo.)                                         46.22  
     1) Nickeisha Beaumont SO           2) Latoya King JR                 
     3) Toni-Ann Moore FR               4) Tamara Keane JR                
  4 Nebraska                                              46.78  
     1) Breunna McCarty FR              2) Mara Weekes SO                 
     3) Greta Kerekes FR                4) Monique Lewis FR               
  5 Wartburg                                              46.87  
     1) Faith Burt SR                   2) Skye Morrison SR               
     3) Briana Bivins FR                4) Nevada Morrison SR             
  6 UMKC                                                  47.09  
     1) Shanelle Williams SO            2) Jazmine Cooper SO              
     3) Chelsea Richardson SO           4) Michelle Momo SO               
  7 Pittsburg St.                                         47.39  
     1) Jalexis Peterson JR             2) Bridgette Kendricks SR         
     3) Ramie Grayson FR                4) Rosalyn Nelson SR              
  8 Jackson State                                         48.21  
     1) Evan Thomas SO                  2) Raina Sanders SR               
     3) Briana Brown SO                 4) Munirat Balogun SO             
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay College
===================================================================
   KU Relays: M 3:36.57  1987        San Diego TC                              
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kansas                                              3:39.34Q  3 
     1) Paris Daniels JR                2) Denesha Morris JR              
     3) Diamond Dixon FR                4) Shayla Wilson SR               
  2 Lincoln (Mo.)                                       3:45.97Q  1 
     1) Michelle Cumberbatch JR         2) Yanique Haye JR                
     3) Tamara Keane JR                 4) Dereka Kelly SO                
  3 Nebraska                                            3:48.53Q  2 
     1) Rachel Butler SR                2) Jelena Andjelkovic SO          
     3) Monique Lewis FR                4) Mara Weekes SO                 
  4 Iowa Central CC                                     3:48.84q  2 
     1) Te'shon Adderley SO             2) Reyare Thomas SO               
     3) Dominique Kimpel FR             4) Chantal Duncan FR              
  5 Wartburg                                            3:49.57q  1 
     1) Faith Burt SR                   2) Kendra Kregel JR               
     3) Kristin Canning SO              4) Nevada Morrison SR             
  6 Wichita State                                       3:53.11q  3 
     1) Audacia Moore SR                2) Kiara Moore SR                 
     3) Kristina Taylor JR              4) Kiara Giles SO                 
  7 Wis.-Milwaukee                                      3:54.24q  1 
     1) Calanetta Burrows SR            2) Chelsea Maxey FR               
     3) Erika Hanson SR                 4) Lauren Grant FR                
  8 Cloud County CC                                     3:55.76q  2 
     1) Sean'e Mapson SO                2) Kiandra Jones SO               
     3) Chioma Agwunobi FR              4) Vanessa Resh FR                
  9 Jackson State                                       3:58.22   1 
     1) Briana Brown SO                 2) Raina Sanders SR               
     3) Evan Thomas SO                  4) Munirat Balogun SO             
 10 Northern Illinois                                   3:59.22   3 
     1) Jenelle McCalla JR              2) Erica Miller SO                
     3) Erin Milner SO                  4) Julie Cronin FR                
 11 Fort Hays St.                                       4:01.56   3 
     1) Jordan Ortega SO                2) Sam Szczublewski SO            
     3) Whitney Taylor JR               4) Ashley Turpin SR               
 12 Pittsburg St.                                       4:01.96   2 
     1) Ramie Grayson FR                2) Hillary Dickey JR              
     3) Amanda Callaway JR              4) Bridgette Kendricks SR         
 13 South Dakota                                        4:03.18   1 
     1) Brittany Chambers SR            2) Anna Hyronimus SO              
     3) Kristie Mullen FR               4) Natalie Newman SR              
 14 Oklahoma Christian                                  4:03.33   3 
     1) Andrea Dennis SO                2) Maegan Cowan FR                
     3) Somer Helms SO                  4) Alyssa Garrett SO              
 15 Coffeyville CC                                      4:05.22   1 
     1) Sade Lewis FR                   2) Martisha Hart FR               
     3) Linsey Chapa FR                 4) Alexis Deason FR               
 16 Hastings                                            4:05.68   2 
     1) Porche Parnell FR               2) Michelle Toukan FR             
     3) Abby Niederklein FR             4) Abby Jackson FR                
 17 Graceland                                           4:14.69   3 
     1) Jaymie Willis JR                2) Emily Mei FR                   
     3) Marriah Willis SR               4) Jamie Whitfield SO             
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay College
================================================================
   KU Relays: M 3:36.57  1987        San Diego TC                              
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Kansas                                              3:31.87M 
     1) Denesha Morris JR               2) Paris Daniels JR               
     3) Shayla Wilson SR                4) Diamond Dixon FR               
  2 Wartburg                                            3:40.67  
     1) Faith Burt SR                   2) Skye Morrison SR               
     3) Kendra Kregel JR                4) Nevada Morrison SR             
  3 Lincoln (Mo.)                                       3:40.87  
     1) Tamara Keane JR                 2) Yanique Haye JR                
     3) Michelle Cumberbatch JR         4) Dereka Kelly SO                
  4 Nebraska                                            3:44.41  
     1) Rachel Butler SR                2) Ellie Grooters SO              
     3) Jelena Andjelkovic SO           4) Mara Weekes SO                 
  5 Wichita State                                       3:45.68  
     1) Kristina Taylor JR              2) Kiara Moore SR                 
     3) Audacia Moore SR                4) Kiara Giles SO                 
  6 Cloud County CC                                     3:55.65  
     1) Sean'e Mapson SO                2) Kiandra Jones SO               
     3) Chioma Agwunobi FR              4) Vanessa Resh FR                
 
Women 4x880 Yard Relay College
================================================================
   KU Relays: M 8:46.62  1984        Villanova                                 
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Wis.-Milwaukee                                      9:20.90  
     1) Erika Hanson SR                 2) Kristi Schuette SR             
     3) Sammy Woller FR                 4) Lauren Grant FR                
  2 South Dakota                                        9:25.13  
     1) Kristie Mullen FR               2) Ashleigh Giese SO              
     3) Carol Miller JR                 4) Britni Waller SO               
  3 Wichita State                                       9:25.81  
     1) Jennifer Taylor JR              2) Marissa Quillin SR             
     3) Clarissa Johnson SO             4) Samantha Shukla SO             
  4 Grand View                                          9:27.41  
     1) Kara Keller SR                  2) Obsie Birru SR                 
     3) Allison McFayden JR             4) Jasmine Nielsen FR             
  5 Fort Hays St.                                       9:35.14  
     1) Jordan Ortega SO                2) Sam Szczublewski SO            
     3) Carman Hill SO                  4) Raven Boettger SR              
  6 Johnson County CC                                   9:45.52  
     1) Justine Podvin SO               2) Michelle Smith SO              
     3) Jessica Thomas FR               4) Kayla Peterson SO              
  7 Cowley County CC                                    9:58.03  
     1) Jessalyn Lanoy SO               2) Kelly Roberts FR               
     3) Maricarmen Visoso FR            4) Konnie Zuniga FR               
  8 Baker                                              10:12.55  
     1) Lauren Jaqua SO                 2) Lindsey Brown JR               
     3) Dana Loveland JR                4) Jenna Stanbrough FR            
  9 Southwestern (Kan.)                                10:21.14  
     1) Cori Hunt SO                    2) Mychala Money SR               
     3) Jennifer Hendrixson SR          4) Briana Cathcart FR             
 
Women 1600 Sprint Medley College
================================================================
 Sponsored by 610 Sports - A Fan's Best Friend
 Event will be seeded after one team scratches
 200-200-400-800
   KU Relays: M 3:50.74  2001        Southwest Missouri State                  
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Iowa Central CC                                     3:59.65  
     1) Reyare Thomas SO                2) Dominique Kimpel FR            
     3) Chantal Duncan FR               4) Te'shon Adderley SO            
  2 Missouri                                            4:05.05  
     1) Lauren Flaker SO                2) Cara Forte SO                  
     3) Jasmine Webb FR                 4) Alison Ross SO                 
  3 Wartburg                                            4:07.70  
     1) Faith Burt SR                   2) Briana Bivins FR               
     3) Karly Cochrane SO               4) Kristin Canning SO             
  4 Sioux Falls                                         4:12.35  
     1) Leah Wensmann JR                2) Katlin Sawtelle FR             
     3) Mel Kroupa SR                   4) Shelbie Pettie JR              
  5 Johnson County CC                                   4:16.66  
     1) Ashley Reid SO                  2) Chelsey Borders SO             
     3) Maisha Mitchell SO              4) Justine Podvin SO              
  6 South Dakota                                        4:21.12  
     1) Brittany Chambers SR            2) Molly Ervin FR                 
     3) Anna Hyronimus SO               4) Natalie Newman SR              
  7 Fort Hays St.                                       4:21.48  
     1) Kristen Fleharty SR             2) Sam Szczublewski SO            
     3) Whitney Taylor JR               4) Ashley Turpin SR               
  8 Wichita State                                       4:27.20  
     1) Shanice Andrews FR              2) Courtney Brady JR              
     3) Cassidy Downing FR              4) Clarissa Johnson SO            
 
Women Distance Medley College
================================================================
   KU Relays: M 11:32.61  1993        University of Michigan                   
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kansas                                             11:39.27  
     1) Corinne Christensen SR          2) Shayla Wilson SR               
     3) Maddy Rich SO                   4) Rebeka Stowe SR                
  2 Wichita State                                      12:06.83  
     1) Danielle Chapman SR             2) Cassidy Downing FR             
     3) Jennifer Taylor JR              4) Samantha Shukla SO             
  3 Wis.-Milwaukee                                     12:22.73  
     1) Kristi Schuette SR              2) Lauren Grant FR                
     3) Erika Hanson SR                 4) Sammy Woller FR                
  4 Sioux Falls                                        12:39.23  
     1) Becca Steadman FR               2) Mel Kroupa SR                  
     3) Shelbie Pettie JR               4) Ashley Unruh SR                
  5 Johnson County CC                                  13:09.57  
     1) Michelle Smith SO               2) Brittany Parks FR              
     3)                                 4) Jessica Thomas FR              
  6 Cowley County CC                                   13:36.84  
     1) Konnie Zuniga FR                2) Clarissa Cannon SO             
     3) Maricarmen Visoso FR            4) Lindsay Johnson FR             
 
Women High Jump College
==========================================================================
 Sponsored by 610 Sports - A Fan's Best Friend
 Minimum: 5' 1" (1.55m)
   KU Relays: M 6-02.25  1990        Julianne Broughton, Arizona               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Allison Mayfield          NA Kansas                   1.80m    5-10.75 
     1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 
      PPP   XO    O    O    O  XXO 
  2 Marusa Cernjul            FR Nebraska                 1.75m    5-08.75 
     1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 
      PPP    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  3 J'Lynn Ledesma            SO Wichita Stat             1.70m    5-07.00 
     1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 
      PPP    O   XO    O  XXX 
  4 Jillanna Scanlan          SO Nebraska                 1.70m    5-07.00 
     1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 
      PPP    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  5 Colleen O'Brien           FR Kansas                   1.65m    5-05.00 
     1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 
      PPP    O    O  XXX 
  5 Cetrena Simmons           FR Iowa Central             1.65m    5-05.00 
     1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 
      PPP    O    O  XXX 
  5 Camille Hayes             SO Missouri                 1.65m    5-05.00 
     1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 
      PPP    O    O  XXX 
  8 Ashley Shearer            FR Kansas                   1.65m    5-05.00 
     1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 
        O   XO    O  XXX 
  9 Katie Smith               FR Unattached               1.65m    5-05.00 
     1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 
        O   XO   XO  XXX 
 10 Ashley Reid               SO Johnson Coun             1.65m    5-05.00 
     1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 
      PPP  PPP  XXO  XXX 
 11 Cassie Wiley              SO Hutchinson C             1.65m    5-05.00 
     1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 
        O   XO  XXO  XXX 
 11 Gabriella Saravia         JR Fort Hays St             1.65m    5-05.00 
     1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 
      PPP   XO  XXO  XXX 
 13 Sheri Kaye Campbell       JR Lincoln (Mo.             1.65m    5-05.00 
     1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 
        O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
 14 Emily Post                JR Tabor                    1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.55 1.60 1.65 
        O    O  XXX 
 15 Laura Hamel               SR Wis.-Milwauk             1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.55 1.60 1.65 
        O   XO  XXX 
 16 Lisa Faimon               SR Bethany (Kan             1.55m    5-01.00 
     1.55 1.60 
        O  XXX 
 16 Latesha Bigby             FR Butler Count             1.55m    5-01.00 
     1.55 1.60 
        O  XXX 
 16 Macy Ebert                FR Johnson Coun             1.55m    5-01.00 
     1.55 1.60 
        O  XXX 
 16 Sarah Rautio              SO Iowa Central             1.55m    5-01.00 
     1.55 1.60 
        O  XXX 
 20 Tansha Clarke             SO South Dakota             1.55m    5-01.00 
     1.55 1.60 
       XO  XXX 
 20 Emilee Dailey             FR Missouri                 1.55m    5-01.00 
     1.55 1.60 
       XO  XXX 
 22 Jordan Ross               FR Johnson Coun             1.55m    5-01.00 
     1.55 1.60 
      XXO  XXX 
 22 Darrah Miller             SO Emporia St.              1.55m    5-01.00 
     1.55 1.60 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Holland McCoy             SO Hannibal-LaG                NH            
     1.55 
      XXX 
 -- McKenna Wragge            FR North Iowa A                NH            
     1.55 
      XXX 
 -- Tanesha Edmond            SO North Iowa A                NH            
     1.55 
      XXX 
 -- Michelle Owen             FR Dodge City C                NH            
     1.55 
      XXX 
 -- Kaitlyn Davis             SO Bethany (Kan                NH            
     1.55 
      XXX 
 
Women Pole Vault College
==========================================================================
 Sponsored by Star Signs
 Opening Height 3.35m / 10-11.75
 3.35  -  3.50  -  3.65  -  3.80  -  3.90  -  4.00
   KU Relays: M 14-03.25  2004        Andrea Dutoit, Unattached                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Jenny Soceka                 Unattached               4.10m   13-05.25 
     3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.32 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Katrine Haarklau          FR Missouri                 4.00m   13-01.50 
     3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 
      PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Natalie Willer            SR Nebraska                 4.00m   13-01.50 
     3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 
      PPP    O    O   XO  XXO   XO  XXX 
  4 Cami Jiskra               SR Nebraska                 3.90m   12-09.50 
     3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.90 4.00 
      PPP  PPP    O   XO    O  XXX 
  5 Demi Payne                SO Kansas                   3.90m   12-09.50 
     3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.90 4.00 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O  XXO  XXX 
  5 Heather Green             JR Missouri                 3.90m   12-09.50 
     3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.90 4.00 
      PPP    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  7 Jamie House               FR Kansas                   3.90m   12-09.50 
     3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.90 4.00 
      PPP    O   XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  8 Kristin Killough          JR Sioux Falls              3.80m   12-05.50 
     3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.90 
      PPP  PPP    O    O  XXX 
  8 Sarah Hedberg             SO Kansas                   3.80m   12-05.50 
     3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.90 
      PPP    O    O    O  XXX 
 10 Kayla Coffee              SR Unattached               3.80m   12-05.50 
     3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.90 
      PPP  PPP  PPP   XO  XXX 
 10 Maggie Maher              SO Nebraska                 3.80m   12-05.50 
     3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.90 
      PPP  PPP    O   XO  XXX 
 12 Paula Andrie              NA UNAT-Nebrask             3.65m   11-11.75 
     3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 
      PPP    O   XO  XXX 
 13 Katie Thurbon             SO Baker                    3.65m   11-11.75 
     3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
 13 Julia Cummings            SR Kansas                   3.65m   11-11.75 
     3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 
      PPP    O  XXO  XXX 
 13 Abby Row                  JR Kansas                   3.65m   11-11.75 
     3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 
      PPP    O  XXO  XXX 
 16 Kaylee Eklund             SO Johnson Coun             3.50m   11-05.75 
     3.35 3.50 3.65 
        O    O  XXX 
 17 Page Stuhlsatz            FR Hutchinson C             3.50m   11-05.75 
     3.35 3.50 3.65 
        O   XO  XXX 
 18 Courtney Fisher           SR Wis.-Milwauk             3.50m   11-05.75 
     3.35 3.50 3.65 
       XO   XO  XXX 
 -- Claire Christie           SR Kansas                      NH            
     3.35 
      XXX 
 -- Stephanie Simpkins           Unattached                  NH            
     3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.90 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  XXX 
 -- Lauren Welch              FR Nebraska                    NH            
     3.35 3.50 
      PPP  XXX 
 -- Breanna Bussel            SR Nebraska                    NH            
     3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.90 4.00 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  XXX 
 -- Chelsey Pflipsen          SO Sioux Falls                 NH            
     3.35 3.50 
      PPP  XXX 
 -- Samantha Koch             SO Sioux Falls                 NH            
     3.35 
      XXX 
 
Women Long Jump College
===============================================================================
 Infield Runway    Min Mark = 18' 0.5"  (5.50m)   Top 9 to final
   KU Relays: M 21-10.25  1982        Halcyon "Tudie" McKnight, Kansas         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Andrea Geubelle           JR Kansas                   6.50m   1.3  21-04.00 
     6.27m(0.4) 6.50m(1.3) 6.40m(0.7) 6.11m(1.8) 6.45m(2.6) 6.50m(1.9)
  2 Mara Griva                JR Nebraska                 6.11m   3.4  20-00.50 
     FOUL      6.11m(3.4) 5.96m(1.0) FOUL      6.02m(0.3) FOUL     
  3 Skye Morrison             SR Wartburg                 6.00m   1.4  19-08.25 
     FOUL      5.94m(0.7) 6.00m(1.4) 5.98m(1.7) PASS      PASS     
  4 Kara Mostoller            FR Nebraska                 5.83m   2.6  19-01.50 
     ND(NWI) FOUL      5.62m(1.9) 5.60m(1.9) 5.83m(2.6) 5.62m(2.3)
  5 Tanya Friesen             JR Wichita Stat             5.78m   1.4  18-11.75 
     ND(NWI) FOUL      5.62m(1.8) 5.49m(0.3) 5.65m(2.2) 5.78m(1.4)
  6 Dominique King             2 Unattached               5.75m   1.3  18-10.50 
     FOUL      5.75m(1.3) 5.68m(1.3) 5.70m(1.3) ND(NWI) 5.73m(1.5)
  7 Nickeisha Beaumont        SO Lincoln (Mo.             5.75m   0.3  18-10.50 
     5.75m(0.3) 5.62m(2.5) FOUL      ND(NWI) ND(NWI) 5.73m(0.7)
  8 Erika Miller              SO Missouri                 5.72m   1.0  18-09.25 
     5.68m(1.3) 5.72m(1.0) ND(NWI) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
  9 Jazmine Cooper            SO UMKC                     5.72m   3.0  18-09.25 
     ND(NWI) 5.72m(3.0) ND(NWI) ND(NWI) 5.63m(0.7) ND(NWI)
 10 Arteshia Williams         SR Jackson Stat             5.59m   1.1  18-04.25 
     5.54m(0.3) 5.59m(1.1) FOUL                
 11 Audacia Moore             SR Wichita Stat             5.52m   2.5  18-01.50 
     ND(NWI) 5.52m(2.5) FOUL                 
 12 Samia Taylor              JR Wis.-Milwauk             5.50m   1.5  18-00.50 
     FOUL      FOUL      5.50m(1.5)           
 13 Michelle Momo             SO UMKC                     5.49m   1.0  18-00.25 
     ND(NWI) 5.49m(1.0) ND(NWI)            
 -- Courtney Gallardo         SR Bethany (Kan                ND   NWI           
     ND(NWI) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)            
 -- Latesha Bigby             FR Butler Count                ND   NWI           
     ND(NWI) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)            
 -- Chelsea Richardson        SO UMKC                        ND   NWI           
     ND(NWI) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)            
 -- Chioma Agwunobi           FR Cloud County                ND   NWI           
     ND(NWI) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)            
 -- Julia Zeiner              SO Kansas State                ND   NWI           
     ND(NWI) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)            
 -- Bridgette Kendricks       SR Pittsburg St                ND   NWI           
     ND(NWI) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)            
 -- Sarah Gilbert             SR Wichita Stat                ND   NWI           
     ND(NWI) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)            
 -- J'Lynn Ledesma            SO Wichita Stat              FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      ND(NWI)            
 -- Javona Ford               SO Iowa Central              FOUL                 
     ND(NWI) FOUL      ND(NWI)            
 -- Francine Simpson          JR Kansas                    FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                 
 -- Carmen King               FR Emporia St.               FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      ND(NWI)           
 -- Jamaica Collins           SR Kansas                    FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      ND(NWI)            
 -- Anna Weigandt             SO Nebraska                  FOUL                 
     ND(NWI) FOUL      ND(NWI)            
 -- Christina Roberts         JR South Dakota              FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      ND(NWI)            
 -- Cenarda Jackson           JR Kansas State              FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                 
 
Women Triple Jump College
===============================================================================
 Infield Runway   Min Mark = 34' 5.5"  (10.50m)   Top 9 to Final
   KU Relays: M 45-07.75  2002        Trecia Smith, Nike Atlantic Coast        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Mara Griva                JR Nebraska                12.64m   2.9  41-05.75 
     FOUL      12.51m(3.2) 12.64m(2.9) FOUL      12.50m(2.4) PASS     
  2 Anna Weigandt             SO Nebraska                12.61m   0.6  41-04.50 
     12.47m(2.1) 12.43m(4.6) 12.41m(2.5) 12.29m(2.3) FOUL      12.61m(0.6)
  3 Skye Morrison             SR Wartburg                12.61m   3.0  41-04.50 
     12.61m(3.0) FOUL      FOUL      12.10m(2.5) 11.86m(3.1) 11.90m(2.8)
  4 Samia Taylor              JR Wis.-Milwauk            12.37m   1.9  40-07.00 
     FOUL      FOUL      12.06m(3.4) 12.02m(0.9) 12.37m(1.9) ND(NWI)
  5 Jenner Sio                SR Northern Ill            12.03m   4.3  39-05.75 
     11.31m(2.3) 11.76m(1.5) 12.03m(4.3) 11.17m(2.0) 11.44m(2.2) FOUL     
  6 Courtney Reinke           JR Wichita Stat            11.84m   1.3  38-10.25 
     FOUL      11.61m(2.4) 11.65m(0.4) 11.43m(1.8) 11.16m(0.6) 11.84m(1.3)
  7 Jalexis Peterson          JR Pittsburg St            11.68m   1.9  38-04.00 
     FOUL      11.09m(2.8) 11.68m(1.9) 11.64m(2.2) 11.43m(2.0) FOUL     
  8 Jamaica Collins           SR Kansas                  11.67m   3.0  38-03.50 
     FOUL      11.67m(3.0) 11.35m(0.7) 11.58m(0.6) FOUL      FOUL     
  9 Ashley Reid               SO Johnson Coun            11.64m   2.1  38-02.25 
     FOUL      FOUL      11.64m(2.1) FOUL      FOUL      11.54m(2.3)
 10 Sarah Gilbert             SR Wichita Stat            11.41m   3.4  37-05.25 
     11.41m(3.4) FOUL(1.8) FOUL(2.0)         
 11 Erika Suchla              JR Wis.-Milwauk            11.39m   2.9  37-04.50 
     11.39m(2.9) FOUL      11.07m(3.0)         
 12 Emily Post                JR Tabor                   11.33m   2.3  37-02.25 
     11.04m(2.2) 11.33m(2.3) 10.85m(2.1)           
 13 Jazmine Cooper            SO UMKC                    11.27m   1.0  36-11.75 
     FOUL      FOUL      11.27m(1.0)           
 14 Nikki Wetstein            SO Emporia St.             11.15m   3.1  36-07.00 
     11.15m(3.1) FOUL      10.76m(4.0)         
 15 Arteshia Williams         SR Jackson Stat            11.12m   1.1  36-05.75 
     FOUL      11.12m(1.1) FOUL                
 16 Sarah Rautio              SO Iowa Central            11.07m   2.4  36-04.00 
     10.48m(3.2) 11.07m(2.4) FOUL(3.5)           
 17 Tansha Clarke             SO South Dakota            11.01m   2.1  36-01.50 
     11.01m(2.1) 10.33m(4.0) 10.84m(2.7)           
 18 Chelsea Richardson        SO UMKC                    11.00m   2.5  36-01.25 
     FOUL      FOUL      11.00m(2.5)           
 19 Jordan Bain               SO UMKC                    10.96m   0.6  35-11.50 
     FOUL(3.3) FOUL(2.7) 10.96m(0.6)           
 20 Kristen Townley           SO Sioux Falls             10.71m   1.8  35-01.75 
     FOUL      10.71m(1.8) 9.40m(2.0)         
 21 Claire McKay              FR Benedictine              9.67m   3.0  31-08.75 
     FOUL      9.67m(3.0) 9.57m(3.3)         
 -- Witney Sorell             SR Wichita Stat              FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                
 -- Javona Ford               SO Iowa Central              FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      ND(NWI)           
 
Women Shot Put College
==========================================================================
 North Shot Ring   Min Mark = 39' 10"  (12.16m)   Top 9 to Final
 Min Mark = Yellow
   KU Relays: M 56-00  2001        Rebekah Green, Kansas State                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Kearsten Peoples          FR Missouri                17.39m   57-00.75 
      16.16m  FOUL  17.09m  15.65m  FOUL  17.39m
  2 Annie Jackson             SO Nebraska                15.49m   50-10.00 
      15.35m  FOUL  FOUL  15.49m  15.45m  FOUL
  3 Veronica Grizzle          SO Nebraska                15.41m   50-06.75 
      14.47m  15.25m  FOUL  15.41m  14.72m  15.20m
  4 Jasmine Mosley            SR South Dakota            15.33m   50-03.50 
      FOUL  4.41m  14.61m  14.19m  15.33m  FOUL
  5 Cortni Ervin              JR Missouri                15.08m   49-05.75 
      14.49m  15.08m  15.05m  14.37m  14.94m  14.64m
  6 Carlie Pinkelman          FR Nebraska                14.90m   48-10.75 
      14.65m  14.90m  14.31m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Jessica Maroszek          SO Kansas                  14.78m   48-06.00 
      14.06m  14.78m  14.39m  14.26m  FOUL  14.47m
  8 Jacquelyne Leffler        JR Kansas State            14.66m   48-01.25 
      14.55m  14.66m  14.30m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Jill Rushin               FR Missouri                14.39m   47-02.50 
      14.30m  14.39m  FOUL  13.71m  FOUL  13.93m
 10 Laura Greenfield          JR Missouri                14.06m   46-01.50 
      14.01m  14.00m  14.06m         
 11 Jennifer Maag             FR Hastings                13.88m   45-06.50 
      12.38m  13.66m  13.88m         
 12 Sidra Sherrill            FR Northern Ill            13.80m   45-03.50 
      13.28m  12.96m  13.80m         
 13 Katie Evans               SO Missouri                13.77m   45-02.25 
      13.56m  13.56m  13.77m           
 14 Jackie Ziemke             JR Nebraska-Kea            13.68m   44-10.75 
      13.68m  13.53m  13.22m         
 15 Darci Schwartz            SR South Dakota            13.56m   44-06.00 
      13.56m  13.47m  13.13m         
 16 Autum Iverson             FR Hutchinson C            13.22m   43-04.50 
      12.67m  12.61m  13.22m         
 17 Abby Griffith             JR Hastings                12.90m   42-04.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  12.90m           
 18 Elizabeth Robertson       SO Dodge City C            12.87m   42-02.75 
      11.84m  12.73m  12.87m           
 19 Megan Higgins             SR Grand View              12.79m   41-11.50 
      12.59m  12.79m  FOUL         
 20 Marie Mvoto               FR Cloud County            12.64m   41-05.75 
      12.00m  12.64m  12.41m         
 21 McKayla Gowen             FR Hastings                12.58m   41-03.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  12.58m         
 22 Brittany Weinandt         SR Nebraska-Kea            12.56m   41-02.50 
      12.09m  12.45m  12.56m         
 23 Elizabeth Lewis           SO Emporia St.             12.53m   41-01.50 
      12.44m  ND  12.53m         
 24 Valeria Jordan            SR Emporia St.             12.49m   40-11.75 
      12.41m  12.49m  12.25m         
 25 Tynan Honn                JR Tabor                   12.45m   40-10.25 
      12.45m  12.22m  ND         
 26 Stephanie Nelson          SO Baker                   12.36m   40-06.75 
      12.36m  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Moriah Myles              JR Wis.-Milwauk              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Sarah Hoffmann            SR Wartburg                  FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Women Discus Throw College
==========================================================================
 Sponsored by the US Army
 Blue Sector     Min Mark = 120' 5"  (36.70m)     Top 9 to final
 Min Mark = Yellow
   KU Relays: M 199-11  1991        Penny Neer, Nike Coast TC                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Jessica Maroszek          SO Kansas                  53.06m     174-01 
      53.06m  50.50m  52.15m  FOUL  51.72m  49.50m
  2 Kearsten Peoples          FR Missouri                51.98m     170-06 
      46.27m  FOUL  51.98m  46.96m  FOUL  51.57m
  3 Megan Fuller              JR Wichita Stat            50.62m     166-01 
      45.04m  50.62m  41.65m  FOUL  43.82m  FOUL
  4 Jasmine Mosley            SR South Dakota            50.52m     165-09 
      46.10m  48.37m  50.52m  FOUL  48.55m  48.53m
  5 Marie Mvoto               FR Cloud County            49.21m     161-05 
      42.95m  44.27m  47.32m  44.26m  49.21m  44.11m
  6 Jill Rushin               FR Missouri                47.54m     156-00 
      FOUL  FOUL  45.26m  FOUL  42.57m  47.54m
  7 Jacquelyne Leffler        JR Kansas State            47.38m     155-05 
      FOUL  45.72m  46.72m  FOUL  47.38m  42.83m
  8 Jessica Ecker             SR Unattached              45.86m     150-05 
      43.76m  43.44m  45.86m  FOUL  FOUL  44.22m
  9 Sidra Sherrill            FR Northern Ill            45.73m     150-00 
      43.23m  43.78m  45.73m  40.66m  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Ayanna Stancle            SO Coffeyville             44.12m     144-09 
      FOUL  42.00m  43.71m  44.01m  44.12m  FOUL
 11 Lauren Smith              FR Iowa Central            43.24m     141-10 
      43.24m  39.55m  41.79m            
 12 Deja Jackson              SR Emporia St.             42.81m     140-05 
      38.78m  FOUL  42.81m            
 13 Kate Walter               SR NW Missouri             42.57m     139-08 
      42.42m  42.57m  41.34m            
 14 Jessica Carter            JR Kansas State            41.90m     137-06 
      FOUL  41.90m  FOUL            
 15 Brittany Weinandt         SR Nebraska-Kea            41.73m     136-11 
      FOUL  41.73m  ND            
 16 Sarah Hoffmann            SR Wartburg                39.66m     130-01 
      39.18m  39.66m  FOUL            
 17 Annie Jackson             SO Nebraska                39.18m     128-06 
      FOUL  39.18m  38.60m           
 18 Kyleigh Edwards           SR Fort Hays St            39.13m     128-04 
      FOUL  34.17m  39.13m            
 -- Alex Rodriguez            FR Benedictine               FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Katie Evans               SO Missouri                  FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Women Hammer Throw College
==========================================================================
 Red Sector      Min Mark = 119-9'  (36.50)       Top 9 to final
 Min Mark = Yellow
   KU Relays: M 61.92m  2007        Zlata Tarasova, Kansas                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Alena Krechyk             JR Kansas                  66.05mM    216-08 
      63.55m  64.16m  FOUL  65.10m  66.05m  FOUL
  2 Chandra Andrews              Shocker Trac            62.03mM    203-06 
      62.03m  FOUL  61.66m  58.38m  61.23m  FOUL
  3 Victoria Zimmerman        SR Nebraska                58.03m     190-05 
      55.41m  57.10m  57.75m  55.97m  58.03m  57.12m
  4 Kate Walter               SR NW Missouri             57.08m     187-03 
      FOUL  FOUL  56.61m  FOUL  55.63m  57.08m
  5 Jade Siegel               SR Nebraska                55.80m     183-01 
      55.31m  54.77m  55.80m  53.53m  55.68m  54.23m
  6 Cortni Ervin              JR Missouri                54.20m     177-10 
      53.52m  54.20m  53.55m  53.14m  54.11m  FOUL
  7 Melissa Coil              SR Missouri                54.04m     177-03 
      54.04m  53.42m  FOUL  53.11m  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Amanda Peiffer            SR Missouri                53.84m     176-08 
      48.25m  50.32m  53.84m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Mary Morales              SO Nebraska                52.70m     172-11 
      52.70m  47.95m  49.39m  47.96m  51.45m  47.49m
 10 Kearsten Peoples          FR Missouri                52.43m     172-00 
      47.30m  52.43m  47.66m            
 11 Jasmine Mosley            SR South Dakota            51.80m     169-11 
      FOUL  51.80m  51.15m            
 12 Chelsie Bonds             SR Kansas State            51.20m     168-00 
      51.20m  FOUL  FOUL            
 13 Laura Greenfield          JR Missouri                51.16m     167-10 
      50.35m  51.16m  FOUL            
 14 Jessica Carter            JR Kansas State            50.54m     165-10 
      50.02m  48.68m  50.54m            
 15 Deja Jackson              SR Emporia St.             50.25m     164-10 
      50.25m  FOUL  FOUL            
 16 Moriah Myles              JR Wis.-Milwauk            50.20m     164-08 
      FOUL  FOUL  50.20m            
 17 Jacquelyne Leffler        JR Kansas State            48.40m     158-09 
      48.40m  FOUL  FOUL            
 18 Carlie Pinkelman          FR Nebraska                48.31m     158-06 
      47.32m  44.30m  48.31m            
 19 Megan Collins             JR Missouri                48.24m     158-03 
      47.22m  48.24m  FOUL            
 20 Kyleigh Edwards           SR Fort Hays St            47.79m     156-09 
      47.32m  47.01m  47.79m            
 21 Darci Schwartz            SR South Dakota            43.81m     143-09 
      FOUL  FOUL  43.81m            
 22 Katie Evans               SO Missouri                43.27m     141-11 
      43.27m  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Women Javelin Throw College
==========================================================================
 White Sector    Min Mark = 121' 5"  (37.00m)     Top 9 to final
 Min Mark = Yellow
   KU Relays: M 192-08  1982        Dana Olson, Houston                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Heather Bergmann          SR Kansas                  49.44m     162-02 
      49.08m  46.13m  46.20m  46.42m  44.93m  49.44m
  2 Kayla Wilkinson-Colgrove     Unattached              49.00m     160-09 
      FOUL  49.00m  ND  42.99m  46.82m  44.94m
  3 Makayla McPhail           SO Fort Hays St            46.97m     154-01 
      45.38m  46.97m  44.21m  43.71m  45.05m  43.41m
  4 Hailey Twietmeyer         SO Missouri                45.35m     148-09 
      FOUL  44.14m  45.35m  39.91m  42.87m  42.62m
  5 Kate Wellensiek           SO South Dakota            45.17m     148-02 
      44.17m  42.44m  43.23m  42.19m  45.17m  42.77m
  6 Stephanie Nelson          SO Baker                   45.17m     148-02 
      42.03m  45.17m  FOUL  FOUL  40.02m  42.01m
  7 Bethany Pfeiffer          SO Missouri                43.36m     142-03 
      43.36m  39.22m  39.09m  FOUL  FOUL  ND
  8 Allison Mayfield          NA Kansas                  41.78m     137-01 
      FOUL  41.78m  39.75m  PASS  PASS  PASS
  9 Sara Dunkin               FR Emporia St.             40.31m     132-03 
      FOUL  37.21m  40.31m  37.71m  ND  38.10m
 10 Veronica Grizzle          SO Nebraska                39.88m     130-10 
      37.12m  39.88m  38.77m  ND  FOUL  PASS
 11 Samantha Van Ranken       SR Tabor                   38.99m     127-11 
      34.88m  37.08m  38.99m  ND  ND  37.66m
 12 Erica Evans                  Unattached              38.46m     126-02 
      37.53m  FOUL  38.46m            
 13 Holly Brown               JR Fort Hays St            37.84m     124-02 
      37.84m  FOUL  37.55m            
 14 Sarah Gilbert             SR Wichita Stat            37.57m     123-03 
      35.04m  37.57m  ND            
 15 Elizabeth Stover          JR Emporia St.             37.27m     122-03 
      35.44m  ND  37.27m            
 16 Alyssa Velasquez          SR Wichita Stat            36.74m     120-06 
      36.74m  ND  ND            
 17 Courtney Harris           JR Ottawa                  36.25m     118-11 
      36.25m  ND  ND            
 18 Andrea Markel             JR Wichita Stat            35.85m     117-07 
      35.85m  ND  FOUL            
 19 Jessica Medlin            SO Emporia St.             34.73m     113-11 
      32.75m  34.73m  ND            
 20 Allyssa Zentner           JR Southwestern            34.47m     113-01 
      34.47m  ND  ND            
 21 Witney Sorell             SR Wichita Stat            34.41m     112-11 
      34.41m  ND  ND           
 21 Jaclyn Abrahamian         SO Wichita Stat            34.41m     112-11 
      34.41m  ND  FOUL            
 23 Kelsey Kamm               JR Wichita Stat            34.04m     111-08 
      34.04m  ND  ND            
 24 Heidi Brown               JR Bethany (Kan            29.67m      97-04 
      29.67m  FOUL  ND            
 
Heptathlon: #4 Women 200 Meter Dash College Heptathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Shakeisha Miller          JR Lincoln (Mo.             24.93   2.7  2    893
  2 Liz Roehrig                  Unattached               25.02   2.7  2    885
  3 Lindsay Vollmer           FR Kansas                   25.27   2.7  2    862
  4 Jaclyn Abrahamian         SO Wichita Stat             25.99   2.5  1    798
  5 Shelby Schaal             SR Wis.-Milwauk             26.10   2.5  1    788
  6 Kelcy Vanarsdall          JR Missouri                 26.43   2.5  1    760
  7 Morgan Whitson            FR Missouri                 26.45   2.7  2    758
  8 Amanda Caines             JR Kansas                   27.33   2.7  2    685
  9 Sheri Kaye Campbell       JR Lincoln (Mo.             27.91   2.5  1    638
 
Heptathlon: #7 Women 800 Meter Run College Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kelcy Vanarsdall          JR Missouri               2:17.44     859
  2 Shelby Schaal             SR Wis.-Milwauk           2:18.08     850
  3 Morgan Whitson            FR Missouri               2:33.07     655
  4 Liz Roehrig                  Unattached             2:33.85     645
  5 Jaclyn Abrahamian         SO Wichita Stat           2:33.87     645
  6 Sheri Kaye Campbell       JR Lincoln (Mo.           2:36.00     620
  7 Amanda Caines             JR Kansas                 2:36.22     617
 
Heptathlon: #1 Women 100 Meter Hurdles College Heptathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Lindsay Vollmer           FR Kansas                   14.06   2.2  1    970
  2 Liz Roehrig                  Unattached               14.14   2.8  4    959
  3 Shelby Schaal             SR Wis.-Milwauk             14.57   1.4  2    899
  4 Sheri Kaye Campbell       JR Lincoln (Mo.             15.09   2.8  4    830
  5 Morgan Whitson            FR Missouri                 15.44   1.4  2    784
  6 Kelcy Vanarsdall          JR Missouri                 15.58   3.6  3    767
  7 Laura G'Sell              SR Benedictine              15.70   2.8  4    751
  8 Jaclyn Abrahamian         SO Wichita Stat             16.47   3.6  3    658
  9 Amanda Caines             JR Kansas                   16.68   2.2  1    633
 -- Shakeisha Miller          JR Lincoln (Mo.               DNF   3.6  3 
 
Heptathlon: #2 Women High Jump College Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Morgan Whitson            FR Missouri                 1.75m    5-08.75    916
     1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO    O    O    O   XO   XO   XO   XO  XXX 
  1 Liz Roehrig                  Unattached               1.75m    5-08.75    916
     1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  3 Lindsay Vollmer           FR Kansas                   1.69m    5-06.50    842
     1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Amanda Caines             JR Kansas                   1.63m    5-04.25    771
     1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  5 Jaclyn Abrahamian         SO Wichita Stat             1.60m    5-03.00    736
     1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  5 Shelby Schaal             SR Wis.-Milwauk             1.60m    5-03.00    736
     1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 
        O  PPP  PPP    O    O  XXO    O  XXO  XXX 
  5 Sheri Kaye Campbell       JR Lincoln (Mo.             1.60m    5-03.00    736
     1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP   XO   XO  XXX 
  8 Shakeisha Miller          JR Lincoln (Mo.             1.51m    4-11.50    632
     1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 
        O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  9 Kelcy Vanarsdall          JR Missouri                 1.45m    4-09.00    566
     1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 
        O    O    O  XXX 
 -- Laura G'Sell              SR Benedictine                 NH            
     1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  XXX 
 
Heptathlon: #5 Women Long Jump College Heptathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Liz Roehrig                  Unattached               5.57m   5.6  18-03.25    720
     5.38m(5.4) 5.57m(5.6) 4.98m(5.0)            
  2 Lindsay Vollmer           FR Kansas                   5.49m   5.5  18-00.25    697
     5.49m(5.5) PASS      PASS                 
  3 Shelby Schaal             SR Wis.-Milwauk             5.38m   2.2  17-08.00    665
     FOUL      FOUL      5.38m(2.2)            
  4 Morgan Whitson            FR Missouri                 5.25m   1.9  17-02.75    628
     5.25m(1.9) 4.79m(1.8) FOUL(3.1)            
  5 Amanda Caines             JR Kansas                   5.22m   2.6  17-01.50    620
     FOUL      5.22m(2.6) 5.22m(2.9)            
  6 Jaclyn Abrahamian         SO Wichita Stat             5.12m   2.9  16-09.75    592
     4.84m(2.3) FOUL      5.12m(2.9)            
  7 Sheri Kaye Campbell       JR Lincoln (Mo.             4.92m   2.6  16-01.75    538
     4.87m(2.6) 4.92m(2.6) 4.71m(2.2)            
  8 Kelcy Vanarsdall          JR Missouri                 4.90m   2.4  16-01.00    532
     FOUL      FOUL      4.90m(2.4)            
 
Heptathlon: #3 Women Shot Put College Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Liz Roehrig                  Unattached              13.36m   43-10.00    751
      13.36m  12.26m  FOUL            
  2 Morgan Whitson            FR Missouri                12.25m   40-02.25    678
      12.14m  12.01m  12.25m            
  3 Kelcy Vanarsdall          JR Missouri                12.12m   39-09.25    669
      12.12m  FOUL  11.92m            
  4 Lindsay Vollmer           FR Kansas                  11.53m   37-10.00    630
      11.04m  11.49m  11.53m            
  5 Shelby Schaal             SR Wis.-Milwauk            10.54m   34-07.00    565
      FOUL  10.41m  10.54m            
  6 Jaclyn Abrahamian         SO Wichita Stat            10.28m   33-08.75    548
      9.92m  9.98m  10.28m            
  7 Shakeisha Miller          JR Lincoln (Mo.            10.21m   33-06.00    543
      10.21m  9.98m  9.41m            
  8 Amanda Caines             JR Kansas                   8.69m   28-06.25    444
      8.61m  8.69m  8.31m            
  9 Sheri Kaye Campbell       JR Lincoln (Mo.             8.39m   27-06.50    425
      8.16m  8.39m  FOUL            
 
Heptathlon: #6 Women Javelin Throw College Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Lindsay Vollmer           FR Kansas                  42.02m     137-10    706
      37.52m  42.02m  ND            
  2 Liz Roehrig                  Unattached              35.64m     116-11    584
      35.64m  34.08m  34.02m            
  3 Shelby Schaal             SR Wis.-Milwauk            34.39m     112-10    560
      34.28m  31.26m  34.39m            
  4 Jaclyn Abrahamian         SO Wichita Stat            33.05m     108-05    535
      FOUL  32.84m  33.05m            
  5 Kelcy Vanarsdall          JR Missouri                30.94m     101-06    494
      30.94m  25.22m  28.40m            
  6 Morgan Whitson            FR Missouri                29.53m      96-10    468
      FOUL  29.53m  28.91m            
  7 Sheri Kaye Campbell       JR Lincoln (Mo.            24.66m      80-11    376
      24.66m  16.96m  FOUL            
  8 Amanda Caines             JR Kansas                  20.24m      66-05    293
      FOUL  20.24m  19.42m            
 
Women Heptathlon College
================================================================
   KU Relays: M  5697  1984        Deb Clark, Nebraska                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Liz Roehrig                  Unattached                5460  
  2 Shelby Schaal             SR Wis.-Milwauk              5063  
  3 Morgan Whitson            FR Missouri                  4887  
  4 Kelcy Vanarsdall          JR Missouri                  4647  
  5 Jaclyn Abrahamian         SO Wichita Stat              4512  
  6 Sheri Kaye Campbell       JR Lincoln (Mo.              4163  
  7 Amanda Caines             JR Kansas                    4063  
 
Women 100 Meter Dash Invitational
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 LaShaunt'e Moore             Unattached               11.14   1.1 
  2 Gloria Asumnu                Nike                     11.30   1.1 
  3 Ezinne Okparaebo             Norway                   11.47   1.1 
  4 Shayla Mahan                 Unattached               11.49   1.1 
  5 Simone Facey                 Reebok                   11.50   1.1 
  6 Barbara Pierre               Adidas                   11.52   1.1 
  7 Tahesia Harrigan             Unattached               11.83   1.1 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash Invitational
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 DeeDee Trotter               Saucony                  50.94  
  2 Diamond Dixon             FR Kansas                   51.80  
  3 Mary Wineberg                New York Athleti         52.10  
  4 Wendy Faun Dorr              Oxygen Energy 4          53.13  
  5 Monica Hargrove              Under Armour             53.63  
  6 Nikesha Anderson             Unattached               54.18  
  7 Shareece Woods               Unattached               55.72  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles Invitational
=====================================================================
   KU Relays: M 12.72  2007        Nicole Denby, Unattached                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Kristi Castlin               Adidas                   12.87   1.3 
  2 Tiki James                   Adidas                   13.12   1.3 
  3 Nai Ali                      Total Sports             13.25   1.3 
  4 Janay DeLoach                Nike                     13.27   1.3 
  5 LaVonne Idlette              Nike                     13.47   1.3 
  6 Aleesha Barber               Saucony                  13.50   1.3 
  7 Lee Yoen Kyung               Korea                    13.63   1.3 
  8 Bettie Wade                  Nike                     13.74   1.3 
 
Women Long Jump Invitational
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Janay DeLoach                Nike                     6.61m   0.5  21-08.25 
     6.37m(0.9) 6.38m(1.3) FOUL      6.22m(1.0) 6.61m(0.5) 6.07m(1.4)
  2 Tori Polk                    Unattached               6.43m   2.0  21-01.25 
     FOUL      6.33m(0.2) 6.11m(+0.0) 6.43m(2.0) FOUL      5.85m(0.6)
  3 Brianna Glenn                Unattached               6.37m   0.5  20-10.75 
     FOUL      6.37m(0.5) 6.32m(0.3) FOUL      6.32m(1.3) FOUL     
  4 Rose Richmond                Unattached               6.36m   1.6  20-10.50 
     6.31m(1.2) 6.36m(1.6) 6.32m(2.0) FOUL(1.8) 6.32m(0.9) FOUL     
  5 Bettie Wade                  Nike                     6.16m   0.8  20-02.50 
     6.10m(0.5) FOUL      FOUL      6.16m(0.8) 5.65m(+0.0) FOUL     
  6 Amber Bledsoe                Unattached               6.13m   0.9  20-01.50 
     6.10m(2.3) 5.92m(1.2) 6.13m(0.9) FOUL      FOUL      6.05m(0.3)
  7 Crystal Manning              Unattached               5.98m   0.9  19-07.50 
     5.92m(1.0) FOUL      5.84m(1.8) 5.98m(0.9) 5.84m(0.9) 5.98m(1.1)
  8 Natasha Coleman              Unattached               5.95m   1.2  19-06.25 
     FOUL      FOUL      5.64m(1.1) 5.79m(1.6) 5.95m(1.2) 5.86m(1.0)
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash High School
========================================================================
 Sponsored by Steak 'n Shake
   KU Relays: M 10.30  1992        William Green / Tim Harden, Bartlesville / K
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kenzo Cotton              10 Papillion-La             10.67Q  3.5  3 
  2 Jaron Alexander           12 Grandview                10.79Q  4.3  5 
  3 Roy Bay                   11 Truman                   10.80Q  3.4  2 
  4 Morgan Stewart            12 Staley                   10.81Q  3.8  4 
  5 Michael Gagliano          12 Olathe-North             10.88Q  4.5  1 
  6 Joe Reagan                09 Topeka-Seama             10.83q  4.3  5 
  7 Erron Holley              12 Blue Springs             10.85q  3.5  3 
  8 Larry Smith               11 Grandview                10.91q  3.8  4 
  9 David Fancher             12 Shawnee Miss             11.00   4.3  5 
 10 Adorin Dorsey             12 Liberty                  11.01   4.5  1 
 11 Edwin Stewart             12 Ruskin                   11.05   3.4  2 
 12 Deron Thompson            10 Wichita-Nort             11.07   3.5  3 
 12 Dresden Wilbur            10 Olathe-South             11.07   4.3  5 
 14 Gari Jones                12 Lawrence                 11.08   4.5  1 
 15 Corey Jackson             12 Central (St.             11.09   4.5  1 
 16 Sean Wills                12 Hazelwood Ce             11.10   4.5  1 
 17 Aaron Lloyd               11 Leavenworth              11.10   4.3  5 
 18 Drew Diederich            11 Sacred Heart             11.10   3.5  3 
 19 Orange Mooney             12 Olathe-North             11.11   4.5  1 
 20 Terrence Winn             12 Carrollton               11.15   3.4  2 
 21 Ezekiel Elliott           11 John Burroug             11.17   4.3  5 
 22 Tyler Gillen              10 Kearney                  11.18   3.4  2 
 23 Brandon Oaks              12 Osawatomie               11.20   3.5  3 
 24 Jordan Robinson           12 Topeka-Highl             11.23   3.5  3 
 25 Cody Hursh                12 OP-Blue Vall             11.23   4.5  1 
 26 Chris Coleman             11 Olathe-South             11.24   3.4  2 
 27 Eric Phillips             10 Kirkwood                 11.24   4.3  5 
 28 Asher Hannon              12 Baldwin                  11.32   3.8  4 
 29 Kendall Preston           11 Hazelwood Ce             11.40   3.8  4 
 30 Dante Hutton              11 Bishop Miege             11.42   4.5  1 
 31 Jordan Douglas            11 Oak Grove                11.49   3.5  3 
 32 Rashid Pullem             12 Kirkwood                 11.54   3.4  2 
 33 Austin O'Bannon           11 McPherson                11.68   4.3  5 
 34 Chris Jackson             12 Lockhart                 11.70   3.4  2 
 -- Mleh Landford             09 Kansas City-                FS   3.5  3 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash High School
=====================================================================
 Sponsored by Steak 'n Shake
   KU Relays: M 10.30  1992        William Green / Tim Harden, Bartlesville / K
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Kenzo Cotton              10 Papillion-La             10.61   2.1 
  2 Roy Bay                   11 Truman                   10.80   2.1 
  3 Joe Reagan                09 Topeka-Seama             10.91   2.1 
  4 Jaron Alexander           12 Grandview                10.93   2.1 
  5 Michael Gagliano          12 Olathe-North             10.95   2.1 
  6 Larry Smith               11 Grandview                10.97   2.1 
  7 Morgan Stewart            12 Staley                   11.01   2.1 
  8 Erron Holley              12 Blue Springs             11.01   2.1 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash High School
===================================================================
 Sponsored by Tom White
   KU Relays: M 46.81  2003        Drew Morano, St. Thomas Aquinas, KS         
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Max Bamburg               12 Liberty                  49.82Q  3 
  2 Jacob Schultze            12 Olathe-East              50.29Q  4 
  3 Nick Deterding            12 Smoky Valley             50.64Q  5 
  4 Drew Johnson              12 Olathe-South             50.78Q  2 
  5 Brannen Wright            11 Jackson                  51.30Q  1 
  6 Matt Quarells             10 Hazelwood Ce             51.01q  3 
  7 Josh Taylor               11 Lee's Summit             51.04q  3 
  8 Ashton Proctor            12 Mill Valley              51.08q  5 
  9 Chris Taylor              12 Kirkwood                 51.28   5 
 10 Jay Todd                  12 William Chri             51.29   2 
 11 Tanner McNutt             11 Humboldt                 51.37   1 
 12 Thomas Hawkins            10 Lee's Summit             51.41   5 
 13 Kevin Acosta              12 Shawnee Miss             51.57   2 
 14 Austin Morales            12 Liberty                  51.83   1 
 15 Drew Diederich            11 Sacred Heart             51.93   4 
 16 Edwin Stewart             12 Ruskin                   51.94   4 
 17 James Willis              10 Kirkwood                 51.96   1 
 18 Zach Somberg              11 OP-Blue Vall             52.09   3 
 19 Tyus Jacob                12 Topeka                   52.11   2 
 20 Montel Cozart             11 Bishop Miege             52.12   5 
 21 Chris Kaleta              12 Rockwood Sum             52.16   2 
 22 Tim Hannah                11 Liberty                  52.37   1 
 23 JT Hager                  11 Lansing                  52.44   1 
 24 Sam Strunk                12 Maize                    52.57   4 
 25 Marc Franks               12 Hazelwood Ce             52.59   2 
 26 Tony Newman               12 University C             52.60   3 
 27 Jack Fay                  12 Shawnee Miss             52.76   4 
 28 Jimmy Bormolini           11 Lansing                  52.87   3 
 29 Marcus Williams           11 Salina South             53.33   1 
 30 Juan Ramos                11 Shawnee Miss             53.70   3 
 31 Carl Wheeler              12 Farmington               53.91   2 
 32 DeAndre Wade              11 Hazelwood Ce             54.37   4 
 -- McClain Sharp             11 OP-Blue Vall                DQ   5  Lane Violation
 -- Colton Mays               11 Rose Hill                   DQ   3  Lane Violation
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash High School
================================================================
 Sponsored by Tom White
   KU Relays: M 46.81  2003        Drew Morano, St. Thomas Aquinas, KS         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Max Bamburg               12 Liberty                  49.55  
  2 Jacob Schultze            12 Olathe-East              49.58  
  3 Brannen Wright            11 Jackson                  49.70  
  4 Matt Quarells             10 Hazelwood Ce             50.24  
  5 Ashton Proctor            12 Mill Valley              50.40  
  6 Nick Deterding            12 Smoky Valley             50.41  
  7 Josh Taylor               11 Lee's Summit             50.93  
 
Boys 800 Meter Run High School
================================================================
 Sponsored by Gordon Davis
   KU Relays: M 1:51.54  2003        Leonel Manzano, Marble Falls, TX          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mach Dojiok               12 Omaha Benson           1:55.24  
  2 David Thor                12 Wichita-Bish           1:55.65  
  3 Anton Rice                12 Omaha Gross            1:56.47  
  4 Spencer Haik              10 Glendale               1:56.73  
  5 Kolton Sheldon            12 Lee's Summit           1:57.30  
  6 Colton Donahue            11 Stilwell-Blu           1:59.33  
  7 Cole Davis                12 Hazelwood Ce           1:59.41  
  8 Grant Garst               11 Inman                  1:59.46  
  9 Lucas Demott              12 Olathe-North           1:59.77  
 10 Collin Sees               12 Rock Bridge            1:59.88  
 11 Zack Pixler               12 Liberty                1:59.96  
 12 Jacob Lamb                11 Smith-Cotton           2:00.15  
 13 Kain Ellis                11 Benton                 2:00.19  
 14 Jackson Barbour           11 Shawnee Miss           2:00.72  
 15 Jeremy Bryan              12 OP-Blue Vall           2:00.76  
 16 Caleb Wilfong             12 Rock Bridge            2:00.86  
 17 Ben Anstaett              12 Olathe-North           2:01.07  
 18 Kyle White                12 Oak Grove              2:01.25  
 19 Adam DeSplinter           12 St. Charles            2:01.38  
 20 Tavion Jones              12 McCluer                2:01.40  
 21 Bryant Keirns             12 Wichita-Hays           2:01.42  
 22 Alex Lombardo             11 Rockhurst              2:01.67  
 23 Zac Abrams                12 Festus                 2:01.88  
 24 Mitch Daniel              12 Shawnee Miss           2:01.90  
 25 Nick Hinrichs             10 Olathe-East            2:02.95  
 26 Derek Somogye             11 Lee's Summit           2:03.09  
 27 James Winkler             12 St. Pius X (           2:03.39  
 28 Rashod Harris             11 Ritenour               2:04.01  
 29 Stan Skwarlo              10 Lawrence-Fre           2:04.49  
 30 Michael McCulloch         12 Staley                 2:05.76  
 31 Marcus Davis              10 Hazelwood Ce           2:10.61  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run High School
================================================================
 Jim Ryun 1600 Meter Run
 Sponsored by DS Rentals
   KU Relays: M 4:04.80  1965        Jim Ryun, Wichita East, KS                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Drew White                12 Festus                 4:19.35  
  2 Amos Bartelsmeyer         11 MICDS                  4:20.39  
  3 Jonah Heng                12 Shawnee Miss           4:21.16  
  4 Blake Goodin              12 Princeton              4:21.51  
  5 David Thor                12 Wichita-Bish           4:21.78  
  6 Jordan Cook               12 Rock Bridge            4:22.57  
  7 Marshall Anderson         12 Papillion-La           4:23.26  
  8 Kolton Sheldon            12 Lee's Summit           4:24.27  
  9 Spencer Haik              10 Glendale               4:24.57  
 10 Colton Donahue            11 Stilwell-Blu           4:24.65  
 11 Ryan Hopkins              12 Maize                  4:24.70  
 12 Angel Vasquez             11 DeSoto                 4:25.02  
 13 Bryant Keirns             12 Wichita-Hays           4:25.22  
 14 Josh McKinley             12 Francis Howe           4:25.71  
 15 Jeremy Bryan              12 OP-Blue Vall           4:25.76  
 16 Kyle Broaddrick           11 Broken Arrow           4:26.11  
 17 Noah Findlay              11 LR Catholic            4:26.46  
 18 Simon Belete              11 Blue Springs           4:26.76  
 19 Ben Anstaett              12 Olathe-North           4:26.84  
 20 Shane Brown               12 Festus                 4:26.85  
 21 Sam Guinn                 10 OP-Blue Vall           4:27.10  
 22 Jacob Morgan              12 Topeka-Washb           4:27.39  
 23 Kain Anderson             12 Lawrence-Fre           4:27.60  
 24 Dino Andrade              11 Har-Ber                4:27.67  
 25 Jason Fambrough           10 Raymore-Pecu           4:27.74  
 26 Chris Mooneyham           11 Glendale               4:27.90  
 27 Shannon Hall              12 Liberty                4:28.09  
 28 Zach Herriott             12 Rockhurst              4:28.81  
 29 Michael Gawlick           12 Shawnee Miss           4:29.04  
 30 Stephen Mugeche           09 Blue Springs           4:29.52  
 31 Nathan Keown              11 Rock Bridge            4:29.85  
 32 John Esswein              10 St. Louis Un           4:30.34  
 33 Chris Melgares            10 Manhattan              4:30.65  
 34 Chris Wise                12 Hutchinson             4:30.68  
 35 Lucas Demott              12 Olathe-North           4:31.78  
 36 Sam Yoakum                12 Shawnee Miss           4:32.78  
 37 Caleb Wilfong             12 Rock Bridge            4:33.89  
 38 Colin O'Mara              11 LR Catholic            4:36.56  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run High School
================================================================
   KU Relays: M 9:02.29  2008        Kevin Williams, D'Evelyn, CO              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Zach Herriott             12 Rockhurst              9:17.15  
  2 Jacob Morgan              12 Topeka-Washb           9:18.75  
  3 Drew White                12 Festus                 9:20.69  
  4 Cole Rockhold             10 Truman                 9:22.31  
  5 Simon Belete              11 Blue Springs           9:22.95  
  6 Justin Brown              12 Truman                 9:25.15  
  7 Kain Anderson             12 Lawrence-Fre           9:26.19  
  8 Jonah Heng                12 Shawnee Miss           9:28.19  
  9 Kyle Broaddrick           11 Broken Arrow           9:28.63  
 10 Kolton Sheldon            12 Lee's Summit           9:28.99  
 11 Chris Mooneyham           11 Glendale               9:29.16  
 12 Bryant Keirns             12 Wichita-Hays           9:30.15  
 13 Gage Garcia               11 Wichita-Bish           9:31.13  
 14 Jordan Cook               12 Rock Bridge            9:35.45  
 15 Justin Bryan              12 OP-Blue Vall           9:36.01  
 16 Stephen Mugeche           09 Blue Springs           9:36.41  
 17 Shane Brown               12 Festus                 9:36.58  
 18 Ryan Jackson              12 Herculaneum            9:38.55  
 19 Sam Guinn                 10 OP-Blue Vall           9:39.06  
 20 Chris Wise                12 Hutchinson             9:40.41  
 21 Nathan Keown              11 Rock Bridge            9:40.77  
 22 Jerry Melnyk              12 LR Central             9:51.14  
 23 John Murphy III           12 Wichita Home           9:51.32  
 24 Sheldon Keence            11 St. Charles            9:51.98  
 -- Jason Fambrough           10 Raymore-Pecu               DNF  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles High School
========================================================================
   KU Relays: M 13.92  2005        Jared Huske, Highland Park HS, Topeka       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Dapo Akinmoladun          12 Grandview                13.97Q  4.4  4 
  2 Ezekiel Elliott           11 John Burroug             14.46Q  2.3  2 
  3 Blake Wilkey              12 South Haven              14.85Q  2.5  3 
  4 Levi Copelin              12 Broken Arrow             14.91Q  2.7  5 
  5 Nathaniel Egharevba       12 Rock Bridge              15.25Q  3.0  1 
  6 Justice Burks             11 Raytown Sout             14.96q  4.4  4 
  7 DeMonte Pearson           12 Ruskin                   15.03q  2.7  5 
  8 Harvey Kendall            10 Grandview                15.04q  2.5  3 
  9 Garrett Arnold            12 Kearney                  15.28   2.3  2 
 10 Chris Wright              10 Hazelwood Ce             15.34   2.3  2 
 11 Drew Bodicky              11 Central (St.             15.39   2.3  2 
 12 Marcus Williams           12 Gardner-Edge             15.42   2.5  3 
 13 Stefan Stokes             12 Carthage                 15.45   2.5  3 
 14 Jon Martin                12 Rose Hill                15.45   2.7  5 
 15 Kolton Shindelar          11 Liberty                  15.46   2.5  3 
 16 Danny Askew               11 Ritenour                 15.49   4.4  4 
 17 John Nicholas             12 Towanda-Circ             15.49   3.0  1 
 18 John Kingsley             10 Kearney                  15.50   2.3  2 
 19 Clint Richardson          12 Pleasant Hil             15.52   2.5  3 
 20 Devin Burton              11 Shawnee Miss             15.54   2.7  5 
 21 Adam Osheim               11 Olathe-East              15.61   4.4  4 
 22 Trevor Webb               10 Sacred Heart             15.65   2.7  5 
 23 Kevin Brown               11 Ruskin                   15.68   2.3  2 
 24 Payton Doramus            12 Mulvane                  15.69   2.7  5 
 25 Sam McReynolds            12 Olathe-East              15.69   2.3  2 
 26 Trey Augustine            10 Lee's Summit             15.82   2.5  3 
 27 Carl Wheeler              12 Farmington               15.84   3.0  1 
 28 Joseph Bell               12 Lockhart                 15.93   3.0  1 
 29 Tanner McGehee            11 Rose Hill                15.98   4.4  4 
 30 Jared Page                10 Hutchinson               16.33   2.7  5 
 31 Tyler Davis               12 Omaha South              17.33   2.3  2 
 -- Skyler Hulse              10 Oak Grove                  DNF   3.0  1 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles High School
=====================================================================
   KU Relays: M 13.92  2005        Jared Huske, Highland Park HS, Topeka       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Dapo Akinmoladun          12 Grandview                13.75   2.3 
  2 Ezekiel Elliott           11 John Burroug             14.11   2.3 
  3 Levi Copelin              12 Broken Arrow             14.19   2.3 
  4 DeMonte Pearson           12 Ruskin                   14.80   2.3 
  5 Blake Wilkey              12 South Haven              14.81   2.3 
  6 Harvey Kendall            10 Grandview                14.87   2.3 
  7 Justice Burks             11 Raytown Sout             14.96   2.3 
  8 Nathaniel Egharevba       12 Rock Bridge              15.77   2.3 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles High School
===================================================================
 Sponsored by Bob & Dick Bornkessel
   KU Relays: M 37.42  1987        T. Brown / J. GIles, El Dorado / KC Central 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Ezekiel Elliott           11 John Burroug             38.60   4 
  2 Dapo Akinmoladun          12 Grandview                38.66   4 
  3 Sam McReynolds            12 Olathe-East              39.36   4 
  4 Emanuel Price             12 University C             40.09   4 
  5 Devin Burton              11 Shawnee Miss             40.12   3 
  6 Jared Page                10 Hutchinson               40.21   3 
  7 Chris Wright              10 Hazelwood Ce             40.22   4 
  8 Ivan Lofton               11 Grandview                40.32   1 
  9 Blake Wilkey              12 South Haven              40.39   2 
 10 Brandon Oaks              12 Osawatomie               40.41   1 
 11 Nick Bartels              11 Papillion-La             40.49   1 
 12 Levi Copelin              12 Broken Arrow             40.61   4 
 13 Zakhari Snow              12 Ritenour                 40.77   3 
 14 Drew Bodicky              11 Central (St.             40.81   3 
 15 Trey Augustine            10 Lee's Summit             41.04   2 
 16 Chris Clark               11 Blue Springs             41.10   4 
 17 Kevin Brown               11 Ruskin                   41.20   4 
 18 Brandon Dozier            12 Topeka-Washb             41.20   1 
 19 Jeff Jacobs               10 Stilwell-Blu             41.40   5 
 20 Jon Martin                12 Rose Hill                41.43   1 
 21 DeMonte Pearson           12 Ruskin                   41.46   3 
 22 Adam Osheim               11 Olathe-East              41.49   1 
 23 Terrell Wyms              12 Hazelwood Ce             42.14   2 
 24 Deion Hurt                12 Central (Kan             42.24   1 
 25 Carl Wheeler              12 Farmington               42.31   3 
 26 Tyler Davis               12 Omaha South              42.37   5 
 27 Colin Mertlik             11 Blair                    42.60   3 
 28 Blake Schnieders          11 Bishop Miege             42.84   5 
 29 Lindell Watkins           11 Liberty                  43.00   1 
 30 Garrett Willis            11 Ritenour                 43.17   2 
 31 Danny Askew               11 Ritenour                 43.24   3 
 32 Matt McCarthy             12 St. Louis Un             43.26   5 
 33 Steven Rose               12 Hutchinson               44.24   5 
 -- Alex Baird                12 Stilwell-Blu                FS   5 
 
Boys 2000 Meter Steeplechase High School
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Nate Moore                12 Lockhart               6:24.60  
  2 Daniel Worthington        12 Raytown Sout           6:30.60  
  3 Corey Wheaton-Werle       12 Lee's Summit           6:34.96  
  4 Arthur White              12 Garnett-Ande           6:35.00  
  5 Tosh Mihesuah             12 Baldwin                6:40.18  
  6 Kyle Bremer               12 Liberty                6:44.29  
  7 Russell Brown             12 Kansas City-           6:45.43  
  8 Caleb Porter              12 McPherson              6:47.11  
  9 Conner Wurth              12 OP-Blue Vall           6:47.31  
 10 Brian Green               10 Lee's Summit           6:50.27  
 11 Sam Stockman              10 Lee's Summit           6:50.35  
 12 Reid Hildenbrand          12 Lawrence               6:52.22  
 13 Nick White                11 Shawnee Miss           6:53.56  
 14 TJ Slade                  11 Rose Hill              6:54.77  
 15 Jeb Stewart               12 Shawnee Miss           7:01.96  
 16 Adam Scott                11 OP-Blue Vall           7:11.27  
 17 Diego Sanchez             11 DeSoto                 7:11.83  
 
Boys 4x1 Mile Relay High School
================================================================
 Sponsored by Joe Schrag
   KU Relays: M 18:04.21  2005        Ft. Collins, Ft. Collins, CO             
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kearney                                            18:02.82M 
     1)                                 2) Dillon Graf 11                 
     3) Nolan Zimmer 12                 4) Jacob Olson 12                 
  2 Rock Bridge                                        18:19.17  
     1) Jordan Cook 12                  2) Nathan Keown 11                
     3) Zach Cook 10                    4) Caleb Wilfong 12               
  3 Rockhurst                                          18:31.64  
     1) Ryan McAnany 12                 2) Van Schloegel 11               
     3) Alex Lombardo 11                4) Zach Herriott 12               
  4 Shawnee Mission West                               18:31.87  
     1) Jonah Heng 12                   2) Ryan Lansdon 12                
     3) Jeb Stewart 12                  4) Ryan Cooney 11                 
  5 Shawnee Mission South                              18:34.24  
     1) Michael Gawlick 12              2) Brett Schauwecker 12           
     3) Jack Powell 12                  4) Curtis Cline 11                
  6 Shawnee Mission Northwest                          18:36.76  
     1) Clayton Henderson 11            2) Connor McDonald 11             
     3) Connor Kelley 11                4) Anthony Yates 12               
  7 Shawnee Mission East                               18:40.67  
     1) Mitch Kaskie 11                 2) Evan Nichols 12                
     3) Ian Wiseman 12                  4) Mitch Daniel 12                
  8 St. Louis Univ. High                               18:53.97  
     1) Nathan Rubbelke 12              2) Joe Esswein 12                 
     3) Joe Archer 11                   4) Matt Nicholson 11              
  9 Shawnee Mission North                              19:02.21  
     1) Sam Yoakum 12                   2) Nick White 11                  
     3) Jason Foster 11                 4) Ryan Rodriguez 12              
 10 Lindbergh                                          19:04.53  
     1) Kyle Pieper 11                  2) Tyler Gloss 11                 
     3) Ronald Bass 11                  4) Tommy Skosky 11                
 11 Bishop Kelley                                      19:04.93  
     1) Aaron Alonso 11                 2) Sam Stephan 11                 
     3) Michael Duke 11                 4) Sean Kane 11                   
 12 Maize                                              19:05.08  
     1) Ryan Hopkins 12                 2) Brooks Rummery 11              
     3) Jason Costello 10               4) Elijah Ybarra 12               
 13 Manhattan                                          19:09.61  
     1) Chris Melgares 10               2) Konner Cool 12                 
     3) Chris Davis 12                  4) James Leblow 11                
 14 Festus                                             19:25.87  
     1) Christian Hunter 11             2) Sean Brown 12                  
     3) Max Manansala 10                4) Dakota Hunter 11               
 15 DeSoto                                             19:28.55  
     1) Angel Vasquez 11                2) Chad Ollendick 11              
     3) Diego Sanchez 11                4) Phillip Kaul 12                
 16 Central (St. Joseph)                               19:28.71  
     1) Jeff Bachman 11                 2) Michael Lindsey 11             
     3) Carter Hernandez 09             4) Brett Bachman 11               
 17 Liberty                                            19:41.57  
     1) Kyle Bremer 12                  2) TY Cogdil 11                   
     3) James Brizendine 12             4) Zack Pixler 12                 
 18 Lawrence-Free State                                19:41.99  
     1) Kamp Wiebe 12                   2) Evan Smith 11                  
     3) John Corbett 11                 4) Jon Volkin 12                  
 19 Raytown South                                      19:52.39  
     1) Daniel Worthington 12           2) Micah Palmer 11                
     3) Justin Howard 10                4) Tony Zajic 09                  
 20 OP-Blue Valley North                               20:00.81  
     1) Luke Embry 09                   2) Chris Sesti 12                 
     3) Darion Horner 12                4) Zach Schwermann 12             
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay High School
===================================================================
 Sponsored by the McBride Family
   KU Relays: M 41.60  2003        Jenks, OK                                   
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Olathe-North                                          42.17Q  6 
     1) Lee Loyd 12                     2) Michael Gagliano 12            
     3) Orange Mooney 12                4) Marquis Butcher 11             
  2 Ritenour                                              43.01Q  2 
     1) Anthony Harris 12               2) Devin Alexander 10             
     3) Irving Moorehead 10             4) Terrence Hollins-White 11      
  3 Olathe-East                                           43.08Q  4 
     1) Jaylen Branson 09               2) Parker Evans 10                
     3) John Kelsh 12                   4) Sam McReynolds 12              
  4 Kearney                                               43.18Q  5 
     1) Jordan Ingersoll 12             2) Isaac Brown 11                 
     3) Trey Anderson 12                4) Tyler Gillen 10                
  5 Hazelwood Central                                     43.25Q  3 
     1) Aaron Floyd 12                  2) Kendall Preston 11             
     3) Marc Franks 12                  4) Sean Wills 12                  
  6 Raytown South                                         43.28Q  1 
     1) Mustaffa Rose 12                2) Marquise Moye 12               
     3) Glen Pargo 10                   4) Tyshawn Pennington 12          
  7 Grandview                                             43.21q  6 
     1) Jason Higgs 12                  2) Larry Smith 11                 
     3) Jaron Alexander 12              4) Jerel Alexander 10             
  8 St. Louis Univ. High                                  43.42q  2 
     1) Terek Hawkins 12                2) Darion Baker 12                
     3) Jamil Irvin-Muhammad 12         4) Alex Groesch 11                
  9 Olathe-South                                          43.50   3 
     1) Dresden Wilbur 10               2) Chris Coleman 11               
     3) Tanner Green 09                 4) Drew Johnson 12                
 10 Topeka                                                43.52   4 
     1) Tyus Jacob 12                   2) Todd Hetherington 10           
     3) Alec Freeman 12                 4) Rahim Esquibel 10              
 11 University City                                       43.76   4 
     1) Tony Newman 12                  2) Nelson Atkins 12               
     3) DeVante Washington 12           4) Emanuel Price 12               
 12 Bishop Miege                                          43.78   6 
     1) Dante Hutton 11                 2) Connor DeLeon 11               
     3) Quanzy Johnson 12               4) McKinley Johnson 10            
 13 Leavenworth                                           43.88   2 
     1) Jason Randall 10                2) isaiah Ross 09                 
     3) Aaron Lloyd 11                  4) De'Vante Butler 11             
 14 Shawnee Mission West                                  43.93   1 
     1) Josh Potter 11                  2) Ricco Hopkins 12               
     3) Kevin Acosta 12                 4) Roosevelt Bryson 11            
 15 Lee's Summit West                                     44.04   6 
     1) Eric Carter 12                  2) Logan Cheadle 10               
     3) Troy Cole 12                    4) Brandon Smith 12               
 16 Lawrence-Free State                                   44.10   3 
     1) Adam Joice 12                   2) Tyler Odell 09                 
     3) Dayshawn Berndt 12              4) Seth Maples 11                 
 17 Lansing                                               44.11   4 
     1) JT Hager 11                     2) Joe Henry 11                   
     3) Royal Gatson 12                 4) Jimmy Bormolini 11             
 18 Liberty                                               44.26   2 
     1) Aaron Kelley 09                 2) Rob Dodd 11                    
     3) Caleb Taylor 10                 4) Adorin Dorsey 12               
 19 Raytown                                               44.35   5 
     1) Nate Dixon 11                   2) Chris Jackson 12               
     3) Reese Fisher 12                 4) Shannon Rollins 09             
 20 Lawrence                                              44.41   3 
     1) Jordan Brown 11                 2) Brendon Maxey 10               
     3) Asaph Jewsome 11                4) Gari Jones 12                  
 21 Stilwell-Blue Valley                                  44.50   1 
     1) Alex Baird 12                   2) Justin Fulks 12                
     3) Tyler Randall 11                4) Dante Dawson 09                
 22 Kansas City-Piper                                     44.62   2 
     1) Dion Saunders 10                2) Julian Cole 12                 
     3) Brandon Fahnestock 12           4) Paul Jones 11                  
 23 Baldwin                                               44.64   4 
     1) Chad Berg 10                    2) Tosh Mihesuah 12               
     3) Joel Halford 09                 4) Asher Hannon 12                
 24 Mill Valley                                           44.64   6 
     1) Logan Zavadny                   2) Jack Lopez 10                  
     3) Kendall Short 11                4) Ashton Proctor 12              
 25 Kirkwood                                              44.70   1 
     1) Rashid Pullem 12                2) Andre Harris 11                
     3) Eric Phillips 10                4) Mike McHugh 12                 
 26 O'Hara                                                44.89   3 
     1) Gabe Spencer 12                 2) Montel Caruthers 10            
     3) Brett Coatney 12                4) Jorge Belcher 12               
 27 Hutchinson                                            44.93   5 
     1) Jared Page 10                   2) Steven Rose 12                 
     3) Charles Norman 10               4) Reggie Slaton 11               
 28 William Chrisman                                      44.96   1 
     1) David Daniel 11                 2) Sam Michell 11                 
     3) Carter Martin 12                4) DeMarco Hill 12                
 29 Rock Bridge                                           44.98   2 
     1) Matt Kelly 12                   2) Chas Barbee 11                 
     3) West Wilson 11                  4) Nathaniel Egharevba 12         
 30 Rose Hill                                             45.03   2 
     1) Jon Martin 12                   2) Blazye Miller 12               
     3) Tyler Knight 12                 4) Colton Mays 11                 
 31 Lindbergh                                             45.08   1 
     1) Grant Krueger 12                2) Garrett Krueger 10             
     3) Sebastiano Ferko 11             4) Ryan Woodland 12               
 32 Olathe-Northwest                                      45.09   2 
     1) Connor Middleton 12             2) Zee Pinkerton 09               
     3) Trevor Bowley 10                4) Avery Parker 12                
 33 Kansas City-Wyandotte                                 45.13   4 
     1) Desi Reed 12                    2) Duane Smith 12                 
     3) Jammie Nunnally 12              4) Antonio Moore 09               
 34 Omaha Creighton Prep                                  45.14   5 
     1) Ben Kaftan 09                   2) James Scott 10                 
     3) Lucas Henson 11                 4) David Chambers 10              
 35 Carrollton                                            45.23   6 
     1) Terrence Winn 12                2) Jerin Hudgens 10               
     3) Aaron Miller 10                 4) Darrian Owens 12               
 36 Basehor-Linwood                                       45.42   5 
     1) Trey Kincheloe 11               2) Zac Smith 12                   
     3) Jesse Jones 12                  4) Lane Young 11                  
 37 Topeka-West                                           46.32   3 
     1) Jovan Inyard 12                 2) LJ Wallace 12                  
     3) Mark Bleich 12                  4) Montoy Perry 10                
 38 Truman                                                46.48   3 
     1) Roy Bay 11                      2) Devin Hastings 09              
     3) Landon Rogers 10                4) Ben Sander 10                  
 39 Ruskin                                                50.41   4 
     1) Andrew Sauls 12                 2) Bobby Neal 11                  
     3) Montel Berry 09                 4) Dante Oliver 12                
 -- Salina South                                            DNF   3 
     1) Michael Gier 12                 2) Christian Linenberger 12       
     3) Josh Collazo 12                 4) Marcus Cutler 11               
 -- Topeka-Highland Park                                    DNF   5 
     1) Payton Inyard 12                2) Tyler Ross 12                  
     3) Jarron Ogles 12                 4) Jordan Robinson 12             
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay High School
================================================================
 Sponsored by the McBride Family
   KU Relays: M 41.60  2003        Jenks, OK                                   
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Grandview                                             42.62  
     1) Jason Higgs 12                  2) Larry Smith 11                 
     3) Jerel Alexander 10              4) Jaron Alexander 12             
  2 Kearney                                               42.66  
     1) Jordan Ingersoll 12             2) Isaac Brown 11                 
     3) Trey Anderson 12                4) Tyler Gillen 10                
  3 Hazelwood Central                                     42.97  
     1) Aaron Floyd 12                  2) Kendall Preston 11             
     3) Marc Franks 12                  4) Sean Wills 12                  
  4 Olathe-East                                           43.05  
     1) Jaylen Branson 09               2) Parker Evans 10                
     3) John Kelsh 12                   4) Sam McReynolds 12              
  5 St. Louis Univ. High                                  43.30  
     1) Terek Hawkins 12                2) Darion Baker 12                
     3) Jamil Irvin-Muhammad 12         4) Alex Groesch 11                
  6 Raytown South                                         43.58  
     1) Mustaffa Rose 12                2) Dion Williams 11               
     3) Glen Pargo 10                   4) Tyshawn Pennington 12          
  7 Olathe-North                                          44.08  
     1) Lee Loyd 12                     2) Michael Gagliano 12            
     3) Orange Mooney 12                4) Marquis Butcher 11             
  8 Ritenour                                              44.34  
     1) Anthony Harris 12               2) Devin Alexander 10             
     3) Irving Moorehead 10             4) Terrence Hollins-White 11      
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay SUNFLOWER SD High School
================================================================
 FOR KANSAS HIGH SCHOOLS ONLY
   KU Relays: M 43.69  2006        Olathe South                                
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Topeka                                                42.98M 
     1) Tyus Jacob 12                   2) Todd Hetherington 10           
     3) Alec Freeman 12                 4) Rahim Esquibel 10              
  2 Leavenworth                                           43.56M 
     1) Jason Randall 10                2) isaiah Ross 09                 
     3) Aaron Lloyd 11                  4) De'Vante Butler 11             
  3 Lawrence-Free State                                   44.06  
     1) Adam Joice 12                   2) Tyler Odell 09                 
     3) Dayshawn Berndt 12              4) Seth Maples 11                 
  4 Shawnee Mission West                                  44.11  
     1) Josh Potter 11                  2) Ricco Hopkins 12               
     3) Kevin Acosta 12                 4) Roosevelt Bryson 11            
  5 Bishop Miege                                          44.28  
     1) Dante Hutton 11                 2) Connor DeLeon 11               
     3) Quanzy Johnson 12               4) McKinley Johnson 10            
  6 Lawrence                                              44.60  
     1) Jordan Brown 11                 2) Brendon Maxey 10               
     3) Asaph Jewsome 11                4) Gari Jones 12                  
 -- Lansing                                                 DNF  
     1) JT Hager 11                     2) Joe Henry 11                   
     3) Royal Gatson 12                 4) Jimmy Bormolini 11             
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay High School
===================================================================
   KU Relays: M 1:27.87  2006        St. Louis HS, St Louis HS                 
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Grandview                                           1:28.23   4 
     1) Larry Smith 11                  2) Dapo Akinmoladun 12            
     3) Jerel Alexander 10              4) Jaron Alexander 12             
  2 Ritenour                                            1:29.73   4 
     1) Anthony Harris 12               2) Devin Alexander 10             
     3) Irving Moorehead 10             4) Terrence Hollins-White 11      
  3 Ruskin                                              1:30.22   3 
     1) Bobby Neal 11                   2) DeMonte Pearson 12             
     3) Kevin Brown 11                  4) Edwin Stewart 12               
  4 Kirkwood                                            1:30.49   4 
     1) Eric Phillips 10                2) James Willis 10                
     3) Charvae Roddy 12                4) Mike McHugh 12                 
  5 Olathe-North                                        1:30.61   3 
     1) Lee Loyd 12                     2) Michael Gagliano 12            
     3) Jaques Hampton 12               4) Marquis Butcher 11             
  6 Shawnee Mission Northwest                           1:30.87   2 
     1) David Fancher 12                2) Jackson Barbour 11             
     3) Alan Baur 11                    4) Blake Evans 12                 
  7 Lee's Summit North                                  1:30.98   2 
     1) Chris Solomon 11                2) Kyle Brown 11                  
     3) Josh Taylor 11                  4) Thomas Hawkins 10              
  8 Lansing                                             1:31.05   1 
     1) JT Hager 11                     2) Royal Gatson 12                
     3) Jimmy Bormolini 11              4) Jake McCurry 12                
  9 Topeka                                              1:31.47   2 
     1) Rahim Esquibel 10               2) Eli Weinbrecht 11              
     3) Cedric Vinson 12                4) Todd Hetherington 10           
 10 Lawrence-Free State                                 1:31.58   1 
     1) Tyler Odell 09                  2) Seth Maples 11                 
     3) Kyle Freeze 11                  4) Dayshawn Berndt 12             
 11 Rockhurst                                           1:31.77   2 
     1) Tommy Seitz 11                  2) Kit Linscott 12                
     3) Jonathan Goodwin 12             4) Dylan Stoetzer 11              
 12 OP-Blue Valley Northwest                            1:31.94   1 
     1) Bailey Strohl 11                2) Austin Swailes 12              
     3) Garrett Fugate 12               4) Tejas Patel 4                  
 13 Raytown                                             1:32.62   1 
     1) Nate Dixon 11                   2) Chris Jackson 12               
     3) Reese Fisher 12                 4) Shannon Rollins 09             
 14 Bishop Miege                                        1:32.70   1 
     1) McKinley Johnson 10             2) Connor DeLeon 11               
     3) Quanzy Johnson 12               4) Montel Cozart 11               
 15 William Chrisman                                    1:32.92   1 
     1) David Daniel 11                 2) Carter Martin 12               
     3) Sam Michell 11                  4) Jay Todd 12                    
 16 Lindbergh                                           1:32.96   3 
     1) Ryan Woodland 12                2) Sebastiano Ferko 11            
     3) Garrett Krueger 10              4) Grant Krueger 12               
 17 Shawnee Mission East                                1:33.59   2 
     1) Juan Ramos 11                   2) Connor Rellihan 11             
     3) Jack Fay 12                     4) Joe Lewis 12                   
 18 Rock Bridge                                         1:33.91   2 
     1) Bennett Arey 12                 2) Ty Griggs 12                   
     3) Chas Barbee 11                  4) Matt Kelly 12                  
 19 Stilwell-Blue Valley                                1:34.02   1 
     1) Alex Baird 12                   2) Jeff Jacobs 10                 
     3) Dante Dawson 09                 4) Justin Fulks 12                
 20 Olathe-South                                        1:39.16   2 
     1) Dresden Wilbur 10               2) Chris Coleman 11               
     3) Tanner Green 09                 4) Drew Johnson 12                
 21 University City                                     1:43.81   4 
     1) Tony Newman 12                  2) Nelson Atkins 12               
     3) Jamour Kaid 12                  4) Emanuel Price 12               
 22 Raytown South                                       1:47.23   4 
     1) Dion Williams 11                2) Marquise Moye 12               
     3) Glen Pargo 10                   4) Tyshawn Pennington 12          
 -- Lincoln College Prep                                    DNF   1 
     1) Victor Cole 12                  2) Drevontae Dixon 12             
     3) Trevante Dixon 12               4) DaQuan Jackson 12              
 -- Liberty                                                 DNF   3 
     1) Tim Hannah 11                   2) Eric Greely 11                 
     3) Austin Morales 12               4) Adorin Dorsey 12               
 -- Hazelwood Central                                       DNF   4 
     1) Marc Franks 12                  2) Kendall Preston 11             
     3) Matt Quarells 10                4) Sean Wills 12                  
 -- Topeka-Highland Park                                    DNF   3 
     1) Jarron Ogles 12                 2) Tyler Ross 12                  
     3) Jordan Robinson 12              4) Payton Inyard 12               
 -- St. Louis Univ. High                                     DQ   3  Zone Violation
     1) Terek Hawkins 12                2) Darion Baker 12                
     3) Jamil Irvin-Muhammad 12         4) Alex Groesch 11                
 -- Olathe-East                                              DQ   3  Zone Violation
     1) DaJuane Box 10                  2) John Kelsh 12                  
     3) Jaylen Branson 09               4) Parker Evans 10                
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay High School
===================================================================
 FOR KANSAS HIGH SCHOOLS ONLY
   KU Relays: M 3:29.97  2005        Lawrence Free State                       
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hazelwood Central                                 M 3:22.92Q  7 
     1) Cole Davis 12                   2) Sean Wills 12                  
     3) Matt Quarells 10                4) Marc Franks 12                 
  2 Shawnee Mission Northwest                         M 3:23.70Q  3 
     1) Blake Evans 12                  2) Timothy Dormady 11             
     3) Jackson Barbour 11              4) David Fancher 12               
  3 Shawnee Heights                                   M 3:23.99Q  2 
     1) Jayce Donnelly 12               2) Corey Ballentine 10            
     3) Rasheed McAlpin 09              4) Austin Smith 11                
  4 Olathe-East                                       M 3:25.10Q  5 
     1) Parker Evans 10                 2) Sam McReynolds 12              
     3) Adam Osheim 11                  4) Jacob Schultze 12              
  5 Liberty                                           M 3:26.70Q  1 
     1) Tim Hannah 11                   2) Adorin Dorsey 12               
     3) Austin Morales 12               4) Max Bamburg 12                 
  6 Stilwell-Blue Valley                              M 3:27.25Q  6 
     1) Jeff Jacobs 10                  2) Justin Fulks 12                
     3) Dante Dawson 09                 4) Tyler Randall 11               
  7 Olathe-North                                      M 3:28.53Q  4 
     1) Lee Loyd 12                     2) Jaques Hampton 12              
     3) Daniel Parrott 12               4) Marquis Butcher 11             
  8 Lee's Summit North                                M 3:25.46q  5 
     1) Josh Taylor 11                  2) Kyle Brown 11                  
     3) Chris Solomon 11                4) Thomas Hawkins 10              
  9 Shawnee Mission East                              M 3:27.14   7 
     1) Joe Lewis 12                    2) Carter Olander 11              
     3) Jack Fay 12                     4) Juan Ramos 11                  
 10 Ruskin                                            M 3:27.15   1 
     1) Andrew Sauls 12                 2) Montel Berry 09                
     3) DeMonte Pearson 12              4) Kevin Brown 11                 
 11 Topeka                                            M 3:27.59   2 
     1) Alec Freeman 12                 2) Tyus Jacob 12                  
     3) Cedric Vinson 12                4) Rahim Esquibel 10              
 12 Ritenour                                          M 3:27.84   1 
     1) Anthony Harris 12               2) Irving Moorehead 10            
     3) Zakhari Snow 12                 4) Rashod Harris 11               
 13 St. Louis Univ. High                              M 3:28.53   3 
     1) Tyler McNeil 11                 2) Darion Baker 12                
     3) Luke Gilsinger 12               4) Alex Groesch 11                
 14 Rock Bridge                                       M 3:28.74   6 
     1) Bennett Arey 12                 2) Ty Griggs 12                   
     3) Chas Barbee 11                  4) Matt Kelly 12                  
 15 Fort Zumwalt West                                 M 3:28.77   5 
     1) Eric Rogers 11                  2) Tyler Percy 11                 
     3) Tyler Diederich 12              4) Jason Matthews 11              
 16 Lansing                                           M 3:28.93   7 
     1) Jimmy Bormolini 11              2) Royal Gatson 12                
     3) Coby Anderson 12                4) JT Hager 11                    
 17 Kirkwood                                          M 3:28.97   6 
     1) Eric Phillips 10                2) James Willis 10                
     3) Clayton Shead 11                4) Chris Taylor 12                
 18 McCluer                                           M 3:29.03   3 
     1) Jarion Brown 10                 2) Curtlan Gavin 12               
     3) Jon Pounds 12                   4) Tavion Jones 12                
 19 Topeka-Seaman                                     M 3:29.85   2 
     1) Matt Bryan 11                   2) Josey McNorton 12              
     3) Tyler Campbell 11               4) Cody Scheck 11                 
 20 Baldwin                                           M 3:29.93   4 
     1) Chad Berg 10                    2) Tosh Mihesuah 12               
     3) Joel Halford 09                 4) Asher Hannon 12                
 21 Lawrence-Free State                                 3:29.98   2 
     1) Kyle Freeze 11                  2) Stan Skwarlo 10                
     3) Seth Maples 11                  4) Dayshawn Berndt 12             
 22 Sacred Heart                                        3:30.38   6 
     1) Aaron Diederich 11              2) Andrew LeValley 11             
     3) Chris Sandquist 09              4) Drew Diederich 11              
 23 Mill Valley                                         3:30.40   4 
     1) C.J. Meeks 10                   2) Jack Lopez 10                  
     3) Keenan Ford 11                  4) Ashton Proctor 12              
 24 Lee's Summit West                                   3:30.52   7 
     1) Birdsong Warren 11              2) Troy Cole 12                   
     3) Ben Wharton 12                  4) Austin Burau 11                
 25 Oak Grove                                           3:30.87   3 
     1) Corey Martin 11                 2) Jacob Ledger 09                
     3) Derrick Dow 11                  4) Kyle White 12                  
 26 Bishop Miege                                        3:31.41   7 
     1) McKinley Johnson 10             2) Richard Smith 12               
     3) Quanzy Johnson 12               4) Montel Cozart 11               
 27 Raytown                                             3:31.74   1 
     1) Manuel Pecina 12                2) Lovell Dean 12                 
     3) Reese Fisher 12                 4) Jamal Johnson 12               
 28 Raytown South                                       3:31.92   2 
     1) Tyshawn Pennington 12           2) Justice Burks 11               
     3) Steven Addison 12               4) Marquise Moye 12               
 29 Osawatomie                                          3:32.01   3 
     1) Keenan Tate 12                  2) Doug Kueser 12                 
     3) Joshua Criddle 12               4) Brandon Oaks 12                
 30 Olathe-Northwest                                    3:32.16   6 
     1) Zee Pinkerton 09                2) Avery Parker 12                
     3) Trevor Bowley 10                4) Josh Thomasen 10               
 31 Hutchinson                                          3:32.31   5 
     1) Jared Page 10                   2) Reggie Slaton 11               
     3) Chris Wise 12                   4) Jack Bever 11                  
 32 William Chrisman                                    3:32.62   2 
     1) Jay Todd 12                     2) Sam Michell 11                 
     3) DeVante Wilkerson 10            4) Joe McIntyre 12                
 33 Omaha Creighton Prep                                3:33.39   4 
     1) James Scott 10                  2) David Chambers 10              
     3) James Wingerter 11              4) Lucas Henson 11                
 34 Festus                                              3:33.49   7 
     1) Zac Abrams 12                   2) A.J. Scheffler 12              
     3) Sean Brown 12                   4) Corey Carr 10                  
 35 Kansas City-Piper                                   3:33.98   3 
     1) Dion Saunders 10                2) Bernie May 12                  
     3) Brian Mosier 12                 4) Julian Cole 12                 
 36 Rose Hill                                           3:34.13   1 
     1) Jon Martin 12                   2) TJ Slade 11                    
     3) Austin Brown 09                 4) Colton Mays 11                 
 37 Smith-Cotton                                        3:34.73   5 
     1) Jacob Lamb 11                   2) David Desmond 11               
     3) Gage Harden 12                  4) Luke Rosendale 11              
 38 Glendale                                            3:34.77   2 
     1) Michael Lewis 11                2) Roman Graesser 11              
     3) Spencer Haik 10                 4) Chris Mooneyham 11             
 39 Topeka-West                                         3:35.35   1 
     1) Jovan Inyard 12                 2) Connor Immenschuh 11           
     3) Mark Bleich 12                  4) Montoy Perry 10                
 40 Tri County                                          3:35.77   1 
     1) Hunter Garrison 11              2) L. J. Haake 12                 
     3) Zach Schuerman 12               4) Garrett Kowalski 12            
 41 Leavenworth                                         3:36.05   4 
     1) Joe Bartenslager 12             2) Cliff Hodges 12                
     3) Geron Tapia 10                  4) Demetrius Heath 10             
 42 Lawrence                                            3:36.42   6 
     1) Gari Jones 12                   2) Philip Gabler 11               
     3) Josh Shump 12                   4) Noel Fisher 12                 
 43 O'Hara                                              3:42.79   1 
     1) Brett Coatney 12                2) Luke McCarville 10             
     3) Cardell Miller 11               4) J D Meyers 10                  
 -- Rockwood Summit                                          DQ   3  lane violation
     1) Jerome Golden 12                2) Joshua Locandro 11             
     3) Evan McMinn 10                  4) Chris Kaleta 12                
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay High School
================================================================
 FOR KANSAS HIGH SCHOOLS ONLY
   KU Relays: M 3:29.97  2005        Lawrence Free State                       
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Hazelwood Central                                   3:19.36M 
     1) Cole Davis 12                   2) Sean Wills 12                  
     3) Matt Quarells 10                4) Marc Franks 12                 
  2 Shawnee Heights                                     3:21.53M 
     1) Jayce Donnelly 12               2) Corey Ballentine 10            
     3) Rasheed McAlpin 09              4) Austin Smith 11                
  3 Shawnee Mission Northwest                           3:21.98M 
     1) Blake Evans 12                  2) Timothy Dormady 11             
     3) Jackson Barbour 11              4) David Fancher 12               
  4 Liberty                                             3:25.25M 
     1) Tim Hannah 11                   2) Adorin Dorsey 12               
     3) Austin Morales 12               4) Max Bamburg 12                 
  5 Olathe-North                                        3:25.33M 
     1) Lee Loyd 12                     2) Jaques Hampton 12              
     3) Alex Hink 12                    4) Marquis Butcher 11             
  6 Lee's Summit North                                  3:27.26M 
     1) Kyle Brown 11                   2) Josh Taylor 11                 
     3) Chris Solomon 11                4) Thomas Hawkins 10              
  7 Olathe-East                                         3:27.66M 
     1) Parker Evans 10                 2) Sam McReynolds 12              
     3) Adam Osheim 11                  4) Jacob Schultze 12              
  8 Stilwell-Blue Valley                                3:31.06  
     1) Jeff Jacobs 10                  2) Alex Baird 12                  
     3) Dante Dawson 09                 4) Tyler Randall 11               
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay SUNFLOWER SD High School
================================================================
 In Loving Memory of Bob Billings
   KU Relays: M 3:17.12  2004        Jenks High School, Jenks HS, OK           
                         P Johnson, J Cooper, A Brewer, M Pugh             
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Shawnee Mission East                                3:27.68  
     1) Joe Lewis 12                    2) Carter Olander 11              
     3) Juan Ramos 11                   4) Jack Fay 12                    
  2 Topeka-Seaman                                       3:28.68  
     1) Matt Bryan 11                   2) Josey McNorton 12              
     3) Tyler Campbell 11               4) Cody Scheck 11                 
  3 Mill Valley                                         3:28.69  
     1) C.J. Meeks 10                   2) Jack Lopez 10                  
     3) Keenan Ford 11                  4) Ashton Proctor 12              
  4 Topeka                                              3:28.82  
     1) Alec Freeman 12                 2) Tyus Jacob 12                  
     3) Cedric Vinson 12                4) Rahim Esquibel 10              
  5 Baldwin                                             3:28.88  
     1) Chad Berg 10                    2) Tosh Mihesuah 12               
     3) Joel Halford 09                 4) Asher Hannon 12                
  6 Lansing                                             3:31.86  
     1) Jimmy Bormolini 11              2) Royal Gatson 12                
     3) Coby Anderson 12                4) JT Hager 11                    
  7 Hutchinson                                          3:34.17  
     1) Jared Page 10                   2) Steven Rose 12                 
     3) Reggie Slaton 11                4) Charles Norman 10              
  8 Lawrence-Free State                                 3:39.62  
     1) Kyle Freeze 11                  2) Stan Skwarlo 10                
     3) Adam Joice 12                   4) Seth Maples 11                 
 
Boys 4x880 Yard Relay High School
================================================================
 Sponsored by Lewis Toyota
   KU Relays: M 7:42.90  1965        Wichita East, KS                          
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Smoky Hill                                          7:59.99  
     1) Dylan Adams 12                  2) Clayton Adams 12               
     3) Kyle Ames 12                    4) Tanner Ruhl 12                 
  2 Shawnee Mission Northwest                           8:05.47  
     1) Anthony Yates 12                2) Blake Evans 12                 
     3) Clayton Henderson 11            4) Jackson Barbour 11             
  3 Lee's Summit North                                  8:06.54  
     1) Derek Somogye 11                2) Corey Wheaton-Werle 12         
     3) Hunter Pickering 10             4) Kolton Sheldon 12              
  4 Topeka-Seaman                                       8:06.60  
     1) Matt Bryan 11                   2) Josey McNorton 12              
     3) Wyatt McKay 12                  4) Cody Scheck 11                 
  5 Rockhurst                                           8:07.51  
     1) Alex Lombardo 11                2) Tanner Shuey 12                
     3) Sam Maassen 12                  4) Kevin Jantsch 12               
  6 Rock Bridge                                         8:08.77  
     1) Jordan Cook 12                  2) Caleb Wilfong 12               
     3) Nicholas Dale 12                4) Zach Cook 10                   
  7 Liberty                                             8:10.52  
     1) Shannon Hall 12                 2) TY Cogdil 11                   
     3) Kyle Gabrielson 10              4) Zack Pixler 12                 
  8 OP-Blue Valley Northwest                            8:10.81  
     1) Sam Toby 11                     2) Zach Somberg 11                
     3) Tyler Fischer 12                4) Nick Loehr 12                  
  9 Olathe-East                                         8:11.53  
     1) Jacob Schultze 12               2) Garang Anyit 12                
     3) Omar Davis 10                   4) Nick Hinrichs 10               
 10 Blue Springs                                        8:12.43  
     1) Jacob Belke 12                  2) Alex Johnson 11                
     3) Dominic Piccinini 11            4) James Barnett 11               
 11 Lindbergh                                           8:12.51  
     1) Kyle Pieper 11                  2) Tyler Gloss 11                 
     3) Ronald Bass 11                  4) Tommy Skosky 11                
 12 St. Louis Univ. High                                8:15.57  
     1) Michael Swan 10                 2) Matt Nicholson 11              
     3) Joe Archer 11                   4) John Esswein 10                
 13 Lawrence-Free State                                 8:15.61  
     1) Stan Skwarlo 10                 2) Jon Volkin 12                  
     3) Josh Ideus 12                   4) Kain Anderson 12               
 14 Shawnee Mission East                                8:17.85  
     1) Blake Hill 12                   2) Carter Olander 11              
     3) Evan Nichols 12                 4) Mitch Daniel 12                
 15 OP-Blue Valley West                                 8:18.13  
     1) Jonah Klug 12                   2) Joe Nail 10                    
     3) Grady Lenihan 10                4) Justin Bryan 12                
 16 Shawnee Mission West                                8:18.84  
     1) Ryan Cooney 11                  2) Jonah Heng 12                  
     3)                                 4) Garrett Wilson 11              
 17 Oak Grove                                           8:19.70  
     1) Garrett Cross 10                2) Jacob Ledger 09                
     3) Corey Martin 11                 4) Kyle White 12                  
 18 Lee's Summit West                                   8:21.48  
     1) Austin Clowes 12                2) Cooper Abrahamson 09           
     3) Andrew Pierson 11               4) Trevin Lyles 11                
 19 Kirkwood                                            8:21.68  
     1) Chris Taylor 12                 2) Ben Neuhaus 11                 
     3) Michael Rath 11                 4) James Willis 10                
 20 Olathe-North                                        8:27.97  
     1) Easton Moore 10                 2) Mike Chalfant 12               
     3) Alex Finestead 10               4) Ben Anstaett 12                
 21 Hazelwood Central                                   8:28.23  
     1) Cole Davis 12                   2) Ryan Griffin 10                
     3) Myles Cameron 10                4) Marcus Davis 10                
 22 Sacred Heart                                        8:28.87  
     1) Cory Donley 11                  2) Chris Sandquist 09             
     3) Kane Comfort 10                 4) Andrew LeValley 11             
 23 Salina South                                        8:29.33  
     1) Justin Stonebraker 10           2) Tyler Boling 12                
     3) Sinjin Perez 12                 4) Marcus Williams 11             
 24 St. Charles West                                    8:29.99  
     1) Travis Weidenbenner 12          2) Sheldon Keence 11              
     3) Kurt Dostal 09                  4) Adam DeSplinter 12             
 25 Lockhart                                            8:30.04  
     1) Nicholas Avey 11                2) Joseph Hefner 11               
     3) Colton Russell 11               4) Robert Uhr 11                  
 26 Gardner-Edgerton                                    8:30.33  
     1) Luke Fischer 10                 2) Dewey Molenda 11               
     3) Omar Quintana 12                4) Chris Kreiser 11               
 27 Festus                                              8:30.41  
     1) Zac Abrams 12                   2) Sean Brown 12                  
     3) Shane Brown 12                  4) Drew White 12                  
 28 Maize                                               8:30.73  
     1) Elijah Ybarra 12                2) Brooks Rummery 11              
     3) Matt Kranick 11                 4) Ryan Hopkins 12                
 29 OP-St. Thomas Aquinas                               8:31.20  
     1) Nick Boyles 11                  2) Bryan Zack 10                  
     3) Brad Kellerman 12               4) Chris Ernst 10                 
 30 Lansing                                             8:34.47  
     1) Coby Anderson 12                2) Jake Nye 11                    
     3) Taner Sass 10                   4) Felix Albl 12                  
 31 DeSoto                                              8:36.51  
     1) Chad Ollendick 11               2) Nick Mechler 09                
     3) Jacob Schneiders 09             4) Ted Koehler 10                 
 32 Topeka-West                                         8:38.03  
     1) Connor Immenschuh 11            2) Brock Elgin 11                 
     3) Noah Lindquist 10               4) Zach Lynch 11                  
 33 Lawrence                                            8:38.34  
     1) Reid Hildenbrand 12             2) Nathan Stringer 12             
     3) Simon Fangman 12                4) John Mwithiga 11               
 34 Olathe-Northwest                                    8:39.76  
     1) Gaspar Jaen-Maisonet 10         2) Evan Holloway 11               
     3) Sam Ireton 11                   4) Bruce Dougherty 12             
 35 Topeka                                              8:49.44  
     1) Kyle Snyder 12                  2) Jaaron Vaughn 11               
     3) Ty Coultis 12                   4) Cedric Vinson 12               
 36 Carthage                                            8:50.03  
     1) Charles Whitehead 12            2) Ben Southwick 10               
     3) Jose Delval 11                  4) Carter Hensley 10              
 
Boys 1600 Sprint Medley High School
===================================================================
 Sponsored by the Topeka Jayhawk Club
 200-200-400-800
   KU Relays: M 3:30.60  1965        Wichita North, Wichita, KS                
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Stilwell-Blue Valley                                3:36.11   3 
     1) Justin Fulks 12                 2) Dante Dawson 09                
     3) Tyler Randall 11                4) Colton Donahue 11              
  2 Olathe-Northwest                                    3:38.58   2 
     1) Connor Middleton 12             2) Zee Pinkerton 09               
     3) Avery Parker 12                 4) Lucas Demott 12                
  3 Hazelwood Central                                   3:38.73   3 
     1) Kendall Preston 11              2) Matt Quarells 10               
     3) Marcus Davis 10                 4) Cole Davis 12                  
  4 Omaha Gross Catholic                                3:39.52   1 
     1) Alex Hunt 12                    2) Matt Sullivan 10               
     3) Jake Johnson 10                 4) Anton Rice 12                  
  5 Lockhart                                            3:39.53   3 
     1) Dettrick Reed 12                2) Chris Jackson 12               
     3) Nate Moore 12                   4) Robert Uhr 11                  
  6 Shawnee Heights                                     3:39.71   2 
     1) Austin Smith 11                 2) Rasheed McAlpin 09             
     3) Corey Ballentine 10             4) Jayce Donnelly 12              
  7 Staley                                              3:41.00   2 
     1) Morgan Stewart 12               2) Dijon Washington 12            
     3) Khaluna Bouchard 09             4) Michael McCulloch 12           
  8 Lawrence-Free State                                 3:41.40   2 
     1) Seth Maples 11                  2) Dayshawn Berndt 12             
     3) Kyle Freeze 11                  4) Kamp Wiebe 12                  
  9 Kirkwood                                            3:41.45   3 
     1) Chris Taylor 12                 2) Charvae Roddy 12               
     3) Mike McHugh 12                  4) Ben Neuhaus 11                 
 10 Omaha Creighton Prep                                3:41.94   1 
     1) David Chambers 10               2) Lucas Henson 11                
     3) James Wingerter 11              4) Roberto Herrera 12             
 11 Mill Valley                                         3:42.15   2 
     1) Jack Lopez 10                   2) Kyal Long 09                   
     3) Ashton Proctor 12               4) C.J. Meeks 10                  
 12 Fort Zumwalt West                                   3:42.31   2 
     1) Eric Rogers 11                  2) Tyler Percy 11                 
     3) Tyler Diederich 12              4) Steve Heim 12                  
 13 Lindbergh                                           3:43.56   1 
     1) Ryan Woodland 12                2) Garrett Krueger 10             
     3) Grant Krueger 12                4) Tommy Skosky 11                
 14 Liberty                                             3:46.30   1 
     1) Caleb Taylor 10                 2) Clay Newberry 10               
     3) Eric Greely 11                  4) James Brizendine 12            
 15 Leavenworth                                         3:46.41   1 
     1) Aaron Lloyd 11                  2) De'Vante Butler 11             
     3) Darren Swanson 11               4) Jordan Boyce 11                
 16 Shawnee Mission Northwest                           3:47.31   3 
     1) Alan Baur 11                    2) Timothy Dormady 11             
     3) Anthony Yates 12                4) Connor Kelley 11               
 17 Hutchinson                                          3:47.65   2 
     1) Reggie Slaton 11                2) Steven Rose 12                 
     3) Charles Norman 10               4) Chris Wise 12                  
 18 Lawrence                                            3:50.02   1 
     1) Brendon Maxey 10                2) Gari Jones 12                  
     3) Philip Gabler 11                4) Josh Shump 12                  
 -- Lee's Summit West                                        DQ   3  Zone Violation
     1) Logan Cheadle 10                2) Eric Carter 12                 
     3) Troy Cole 12                    4) Austin Burau 11                
 -- Carthage                                                 DQ   2  Zone Violation
     1) Jordan Dangerfield 11           2) Stefan Stokes 12               
     3) Charles Whitehead 12            4) Ben Southwick 10               
 -- McPherson                                                DQ   1  Zone Violation
     1) Austin O'Bannon 11              2) Keshawn Sewell 10              
     3) Collin Harvey 10                4) Caleb Porter 12                
 -- McCluer                                                  DQ   3  Zone Violation
     1) Jon Pounds 12                   2) Curtlan Gavin 12               
     3) Jared Ingram 12                 4) Tavion Jones 12                
 
Boys Distance Medley High School
================================================================
 Sponsored by Tom Roberts
   KU Relays: M 10:19.93  1979        Shawnee Mission South                    
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lockhart                                           10:32.52  
     1) Robert Uhr 11                   2) Chris Jackson 12               
     3) Nicholas Avey 11                4) Nate Moore 12                  
  2 Smoky Hill                                         10:37.18  
     1) Tanner Ruhl 12                  2) Clayton Adams 12               
     3) Dylan Adams 12                  4) Kyle Ames 12                   
  3 Blue Springs                                       10:42.78  
     1) James Barnett 11                2) Alex Johnson 11                
     3) Jacob Belke 12                  4) Simon Belete 11                
  4 Liberty                                            10:50.68  
     1) Kyle Gabrielson 10              2) Tim Hannah 11                  
     3) Zack Pixler 12                  4) Shannon Hall 12                
  5 Lawrence-Free State                                10:51.02  
     1) Stan Skwarlo 10                 2) Kyle Freeze 11                 
     3) Jon Volkin 12                   4) Kain Anderson 12               
  6 Kearney                                            10:51.82  
     1) Tim Smith 11                    2) Isaac Brown 11                 
     3) Nolan Zimmer 12                 4) Jacob Olson 12                 
  7 St. Louis Univ. High                               10:53.95  
     1) Joe Esswein 12                  2) Michael Swan 10                
     3) Alex Groesch 11                 4) John Esswein 10                
  8 Lee's Summit West                                  10:57.83  
     1) Andrew Pierson 11               2) Austin Burau 11                
     3) Trevin Lyles 11                 4) Austin Clowes 12               
  9 Shawnee Mission East                               10:58.55  
     1) Evan Nichols 12                 2) Carter Olander 11              
     3) Blake Hill 12                   4) Mitch Kaskie 11                
 10 Staley                                             10:58.76  
     1) Brendan Schneider 12            2) Khaluna Bouchard 09            
     3)                                 4) Michael McCulloch 12           
 11 Lee's Summit North                                 10:58.81  
     1) Brian Green 10                  2) Derek Somogye 11               
     3) Hunter Pickering 10             4) Corey Wheaton-Werle 12         
 12 Herculaneum                                        11:00.59  
     1) Jacob Coffman 12                2) Adam Maxwell 11                
     3) Austin Haas 11                  4) Ryan Jackson 12                
 13 Lindbergh                                          11:02.22  
     1) Kyle Pieper 11                  2) Ronald Bass 11                 
     3) Tyler Gloss 11                  4) Tommy Skosky 11                
 14 Topeka-Seaman                                      11:02.26  
     1) Josey McNorton 12               2) Tyler Campbell 11              
     3) Cody Scheck 11                  4) Matt Bryan 11                  
 15 OP-Blue Valley Northwest                           11:02.75  
     1) Tyler Fischer 12                2) Zach Somberg 11                
     3) Sam Toby 11                     4) Sam Guinn 10                   
 16 Shawnee Mission Northwest                          11:02.93  
     1) Anthony Yates 12                2) Alan Baur 11                   
     3) Clayton Henderson 11            4) Connor McDonald 11             
 17 Maize                                              11:05.96  
     1) Brooks Rummery 11               2) Sam Strunk 12                  
     3) Elijah Ybarra 12                4) Ryan Hopkins 12                
 18 OP-Blue Valley West                                11:10.08  
     1) Grady Lenihan 10                2) Joe Nail 10                    
     3) Jonah Klug 12                   4) Staurt McNutt 09               
 19 OP-St. Thomas Aquinas                              11:10.87  
     1) Nick Boyles 11                  2) Dillon Moran 12                
     3) Brad Kellerman 12               4) Bryan Zack 10                  
 20 Shawnee Mission West                               11:15.93  
     1) Ryan Cooney 11                  2) Jeb Stewart 12                 
     3) Matt Franchett 11               4) Ryan Lansdon 12                
 21 Lawrence                                           11:16.11  
     1) John Mwithiga 11                2) Philip Gabler 11               
     3) Reid Hildenbrand 12             4) Nathan Stringer 12             
 22 Truman                                             11:16.31  
     1) Michael Frazier 11              2) Landon Rogers 10               
     3) Greyson Rogers 11               4) Cole Rockhold 10               
 23 Shawnee Mission North                              11:19.53  
     1) Sam Yoakum 12                   2) Ryan Rodriguez 12              
     3) Jason Foster 11                 4) Nick White 11                  
 24 Hazelwood Central                                  11:24.52  
     1) Myles Cameron 10                2) Gordon Taylor 12               
     3) Marcus Davis 10                 4) Ryan Griffin 10                
 
Boys High Jump High School
==========================================================================
 Sponsored by Paul Titus
 5' 10" (1.78m)
   KU Relays: M 7-01.25  1992        Sheldon Carpenter, S.M. East, KS          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Cameron Spencer           11 OP-Blue Vall           6-08.00      2.03m 
  2 Kai Rowden                10 Olathe-North           6-08.00      2.03m 
  3 Maverick Scott            11 Central (Par           6-06.00      1.98m 
  3 Riley Willaims            12 Savannah               6-06.00      1.98m 
  5 Jonny Giess               12 OP-Blue Vall           6-04.00      1.93m 
  5 Anthony Fobbs             12 Broken Arrow           6-04.00      1.93m 
  7 Harvey Kendall            10 Grandview              6-02.00      1.87m 
  7 Freddie Manor             12 William Chri           6-02.00      1.87m 
  7 Zach Bush                 12 Goddard Eise           6-02.00      1.87m 
  7 Jared Benson              12 Liberty                6-02.00      1.87m 
 11 Jordan Warner             12 William Chri           6-02.00      1.87m 
 11 LJ Wallace                12 Topeka-West            6-02.00      1.87m 
 13 DaVonne Riley             12 McCluer                6-02.00      1.87m 
 14 Nick Deterding            12 Smoky Valley           6-00.00      1.82m 
 14 Vincent Franks            12 Cameron                6-00.00      1.82m 
 14 Jake Waldenmeyer          12 Rockhurst              6-00.00      1.82m 
 17 Nick Ramirez              12 Clinton                6-00.00      1.82m 
 17 DaQuan Jackson            12 Lincoln Coll           6-00.00      1.82m 
 19 Tyrone Griffin            12 McCluer                6-00.00      1.82m 
 20 Luke Hagerty              12 St. Louis Un           6-00.00      1.82m 
 21 Austin Morales            12 Liberty                6-00.00      1.82m 
 21 Michael Williams          12 Olathe-East            6-00.00      1.82m 
 23 Shawn Laurent             12 Shawnee Miss           5-10.00      1.77m 
 24 Charles Norman            10 Hutchinson             5-10.00      1.77m 
 24 Scott Payne               12 OP-Blue Vall           5-10.00      1.77m 
 -- Cody Cape                 12 McPherson                   NH            
 -- Joe Miller                09 Topeka-Seama                NH            
 
Boys Pole Vault High School
==========================================================================
 Sponsored by Pat & Jane Murphy
 Opening Height:  12' 5.5" (3.80m)
   KU Relays: M 17-05.25  1980        Joe Dial, Marlow, OK                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Nick Meyer                11 Wichita-Bish             4.70m   15-05.00 
     3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 4.70 4.90 
      PPP  PPP  PPP   XO    O    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Kyle Potter               12 St. Charles              4.55m   14-11.00 
     3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 4.70 
      PPP  PPP   XO    O   XO    O  XXX 
  3 Parker Brush              12 Mill Valley              4.55m   14-11.00 
     3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 4.70 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  XXO   XO    O  XXX 
  4 Jayce Phelps              11 LaCygne-Prai             4.55m   14-11.00 
     3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 4.70 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  5 Jacob Albright            12 Louisburg                4.55m   14-11.00 
     3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 4.70 
      PPP  PPP  PPP   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  6 Tyler May                 12 Lee's Summit             4.40m   14-05.25 
     3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O  XXX 
  7 Nick Beach                12 Bennington               4.25m   13-11.25 
     3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  7 Cameron Bock              12 Shawnee Miss             4.25m   13-11.25 
     3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O  XXX 
  9 Ryan Weisenburger         12 Gardner-Edge             4.25m   13-11.25 
     3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 
      PPP    O   XO    O  XXX 
 10 Chris Cusick              11 OP-Blue Vall             4.25m   13-11.25 
     3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 
      PPP  PPP   XO   XO  XXX 
 11 Jacob Benzer              12 Rockhurst                4.25m   13-11.25 
     3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 
      XXO    O    O   XO  XXX 
 12 Tyler Loseke              12 Papillion-La             4.25m   13-11.25 
     3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 
      PPP    O    O  XXO  XXX 
 12 Tanner Hull               12 O'Hara                   4.25m   13-11.25 
     3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 
        O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
 14 Zach Reed                 11 Festus                   4.10m   13-05.25 
     3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 
        O   XO    O  XXX 
 14 Skyler Lounsbury          11 Derby                    4.10m   13-05.25 
     3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 
        O   XO    O  XXX 
 16 Tyler Knight              12 Rose Hill                4.10m   13-05.25 
     3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 
        O  XXO    O  XXX 
 17 Ben Carpenter             11 Gardner-Edge             4.10m   13-05.25 
     3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 
        O   XO   XO  XXX 
 17 Jake Hamm                 10 Gardner-Edge             4.10m   13-05.25 
     3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 
       XO    O   XO  XXX 
 19 Adam Perkins              11 Lenexa-St. J             4.10m   13-05.25 
     3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 
        O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
 20 Alex Ballard              12 Lawrence                 3.95m   12-11.50 
     3.80 3.95 4.10 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 21 Quinn Kendrick            11 Johnson-Stan             3.80m   12-05.50 
     3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 
        O  PPP  PPP  XXX 
 22 Dylan Rogers              11 Blair                    3.80m   12-05.50 
     3.80 3.95 
       XO  XXX 
 22 Alex Simmons              11 OP-Blue Vall             3.80m   12-05.50 
     3.80 3.95 
       XO  XXX 
 24 Nic Basore                11 OP-Blue Vall             3.80m   12-05.50 
     3.80 3.95 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Kyle Hagan                12 Festus                      NH            
     3.80 
      XXX 
 
Boys Long Jump High School
===============================================================================
 Sponsored by Cam Danielson
 West-East Runway   Min Mark = 19' 0.25" (5.80m)  Top 9 to final
   KU Relays: M 24-09.25  1996        Melvin Lister, Leavenworth, KS           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Jacob Schultze            12 Olathe-East              6.97m   NWI  22-10.50 
     6.58m(NWI) 6.83m(NWI) 6.97m(NWI) PASS      PASS      PASS     
  2 Nick Ramirez              12 Clinton                  6.86m   NWI  22-06.25 
     6.57m(NWI) 6.03m(NWI) ND(NWI) 6.86m(NWI) 6.80m(NWI) ND(NWI)
  3 Caleb Cowling             11 Lincoln Pius             6.81m   NWI  22-04.25 
     6.29m(NWI) 6.29m(NWI) 6.44m(NWI) 6.52m(NWI) 6.80m(NWI) 6.81m(NWI)
  4 Dalton Werner             11 Plainville               6.76m   NWI  22-02.25 
     6.46m(NWI) 6.63m(NWI) 6.71m(NWI) 6.64m(NWI) ND(NWI) 6.76m(NWI)
  5 Logan Mahan               12 Manhattan                6.59m   NWI  21-07.50 
     6.58m(NWI) 6.59m(NWI) ND(NWI) ND(NWI) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)
  6 Marquis Butcher           11 Olathe-North             6.56m   NWI  21-06.25 
     6.56m(NWI) 6.31m(NWI) ND(NWI)         
  6 Joe Reagan                09 Topeka-Seama             6.56m   NWI  21-06.25 
     ND(NWI) 6.52m(NWI) 6.11m(NWI) ND(NWI) 6.00m(NWI) 6.56m(NWI)
  8 Shawn Laurent             12 Shawnee Miss             6.54m   NWI  21-05.50 
     6.34m(NWI) 6.27m(NWI) 6.54m(NWI) ND(NWI) ND(NWI) 6.38m(NWI)
  9 David Daniel              11 William Chri             6.37m   NWI  20-10.75 
     ND(NWI) 6.34m(NWI) ND(NWI) 6.37m(NWI) 6.32m(NWI) 6.06m(NWI)
 10 Deng Nguot                12 Omaha South              6.33m   NWI  20-09.25 
     ND(NWI) ND(NWI) 6.33m(NWI) 6.09m(NWI) 6.07m(NWI) ND(NWI)
 11 Emanuel Price             12 University C             6.31m   NWI  20-08.50 
     5.95m(NWI) 6.30m(NWI) 6.31m(NWI)         
 12 Blake Wilkey              12 South Haven              6.29m   NWI  20-07.75 
     6.28m(NWI) 6.29m(NWI) 6.22m(NWI)         
 13 Richard Smith             12 Bishop Miege             6.27m   NWI  20-07.00 
     6.05m(NWI) 6.18m(NWI) 6.27m(NWI)         
 14 Casey Johnson             12 Central (Kan             6.25m   NWI  20-06.25 
     6.25m(NWI) 6.17m(NWI) 6.16m(NWI)         
 15 Philip Gabler             11 Lawrence                 6.21m   NWI  20-04.50 
     6.21m(NWI) 5.93m(NWI) 6.07m(NWI)         
 15 Neshaune Wright           11 Topeka                   6.21m   NWI  20-04.50 
     6.18m(NWI) 6.21m(NWI) ND(NWI)         
 17 Alex Hink                 12 Olathe-North             6.20m   NWI  20-04.25 
     FOUL      6.13m(NWI) 6.20m(NWI)         
 18 Nick Deterding            12 Smoky Valley             6.12m   NWI  20-01.00 
     6.10m(NWI) 6.11m(NWI) 6.12m(NWI)         
 19 David Chambers            10 Omaha Creigh             6.11m   NWI  20-00.50 
     6.11m(NWI) 6.02m(NWI) 6.04m(NWI)         
 20 Nick Betts                12 Goddard                  6.10m   NWI  20-00.25 
     6.10m(NWI) ND(NWI) 5.98m(NWI)         
 21 Nick Williams             11 OP-St. Thoma             6.07m   NWI  19-11.00 
     5.92m(NWI) 6.07m(NWI) 5.85m(NWI)         
 22 Chris Jackson             12 Raytown                  6.05m   NWI  19-10.25 
     FOUL      FOUL      6.05m(NWI)         
 23 Curtlan Gavin             12 McCluer                  6.03m   NWI  19-09.50 
     6.03m(NWI) 5.85m(NWI) ND(NWI)         
 24 Keshawn Sewell            10 McPherson                5.98m   NWI  19-07.50 
     5.98m(NWI) 5.83m(NWI) 5.98m(NWI)         
 25 Tanner McNutt             11 Humboldt                 5.94m   NWI  19-06.00 
     5.94m(NWI) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)         
 26 Jared Benson              12 Liberty                  5.90m   NWI  19-04.25 
     FOUL      FOUL      5.90m(NWI)         
 27 Montel Caruthers          10 O'Hara                   5.77m   NWI  18-11.25 
     5.77m(NWI) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)         
 -- Anthony Hooks             11 Bishop Miege              FOUL                 
     ND(NWI) ND(NWI) FOUL              
 
Boys Triple Jump High School
===============================================================================
 Sponsored by Bart Peters
 West-East Runway   Min Mark = 37' 1" (11.30)     Top 9 to final
   KU Relays: M 50-00.75  1996        Melvin Lister, Leavenworth, KS           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Darrion Dillard           12 McCluer                 14.48m   NWI  47-06.25 
     14.37m(NWI) 14.48m(NWI) 13.87m(NWI) 13.49m(NWI) 14.05m(NWI) 14.04m(NWI)
  2 Nick Ramirez              12 Clinton                 14.31m   NWI  46-11.50 
     13.55m(NWI) 13.83m(NWI) 14.21m(NWI) 14.31m(NWI) 13.95m(NWI) 14.04m(NWI)
  3 Nick Betts                12 Goddard                 13.94m   NWI  45-09.00 
     13.70m(NWI) 13.79m(NWI) 13.94m(NWI) 13.67m(NWI) FOUL      13.92m(NWI)
  4 Richard Smith             12 Bishop Miege            13.93m   NWI  45-08.50 
     13.93m(NWI) FOUL      13.63m(NWI) 13.36m(NWI) 13.02m(NWI) 13.93m(NWI)
  5 Steven Hill               12 Lawrence                13.84m   NWI  45-05.00 
     13.40m(NWI) 13.37m(NWI) 13.43m(NWI) FOUL      13.80m(NWI) 13.84m(NWI)
  6 Logan Cheadle             10 Lee's Summit            13.74m   NWI  45-01.00 
     13.46m(NWI) 13.69m(NWI) 13.74m(NWI) 13.67m(NWI) 13.61m(NWI) 12.96m(NWI)
  7 Bryce Sheard              11 Papillion-La            13.60m   NWI  44-07.50 
     13.60m(NWI) 13.01m(NWI) 13.30m(NWI) 13.29m(NWI) 13.41m(NWI) 13.13m(NWI)
  8 Dettrick Reed             12 Lockhart                13.57m   NWI  44-06.25 
     FOUL      13.57m(NWI) 11.64m(NWI) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
  9 Deng Nguot                12 Omaha South             13.34m   NWI  43-09.25 
     13.34m(NWI) 13.01m(NWI) 13.02m(NWI) 12.94m(NWI) 12.72m(NWI) FOUL     
 10 Hunter Veith              11 Cheney                  13.28m   NWI  43-07.00 
     13.28m(NWI) FOUL      13.15m(NWI)           
 11 Daniel Brennan            12 Rock Bridge             13.26m   NWI  43-06.00 
     FOUL      FOUL      13.26m(NWI)           
 12 Tyrone Griffin            12 McCluer                 13.20m   NWI  43-03.75 
     13.07m(NWI) 13.20m(NWI) 13.14m(NWI)           
 13 Neshaune Wright           11 Topeka                  13.12m   NWI  43-00.50 
     FOUL      13.12m(NWI) 12.86m(NWI)           
 14 Keith Achoki              12 Olathe-North            12.95m   NWI  42-06.00 
     FOUL      12.95m(NWI) FOUL                
 15 Tyler Lamb                12 Smithville              12.87m   NWI  42-02.75 
     12.82m(NWI) 12.87m(NWI) 12.74m(NWI)           
 16 Keshawn Sewell            10 McPherson               12.86m   NWI  42-02.25 
     12.86m(NWI) FOUL      12.78m(NWI)           
 17 Jamour Kaid               12 University C            12.85m   NWI  42-02.00 
     12.85m(NWI) 12.52m(NWI) PASS                
 17 Maverick Scott            11 Central (Par            12.85m   NWI  42-02.00 
     12.80m(NWI) 12.60m(NWI) 12.85m(NWI)           
 17 DaVonne Riley             12 McCluer                 12.85m   NWI  42-02.00 
     12.62m(NWI) 12.85m(NWI) 12.77m(NWI)           
 20 EJ Morgan                 10 Carthage                12.78m   NWI  41-11.25 
     12.78m(NWI) 12.31m(NWI) 12.06m(NWI)           
 21 Lorenzo Boyce             11 Shawnee Miss            12.75m   NWI  41-10.00 
     11.83m(NWI) 12.68m(NWI) 12.75m(NWI)           
 22 Avery Parker              12 Olathe-North            12.69m   NWI  41-07.75 
     FOUL      FOUL      12.69m(NWI)           
 23 Austin Rago               12 Wichita Home            12.55m   NWI  41-02.25 
     12.55m(NWI) 12.28m(NWI) 11.95m(NWI)           
 24 Devon Warner              12 William Chri            12.53m   NWI  41-01.50 
     12.53m(NWI) 12.20m(NWI) FOUL                
 25 Jouquin Bonner            12 Olathe-North            12.50m   NWI  41-00.25 
     12.50m(NWI) 11.59m(NWI) 12.37m(NWI)           
 25 Dayo Akinmoladun          10 Grandview               12.50m   NWI  41-00.25 
     FOUL      12.50m(NWI) FOUL                
 27 Boo Lewis                 12 Larned                  12.43m   NWI  40-09.50 
     11.93m(NWI) 12.43m(NWI) FOUL                
 28 Trevor Dawson             12 Leavenworth             12.30m   NWI  40-04.25 
     12.30m(NWI) 11.45m(NWI) 11.77m(NWI)           
 29 Tanner McNutt             11 Humboldt                11.99m   NWI  39-04.00 
     11.44m(NWI) 11.91m(NWI) 11.99m(NWI)           
 -- Trent Richardson          12 Raytown                   FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                
 
Boys Shot Put High School
==========================================================================
 Sponsored by MGI Sportswear
 North Shot Ring    Min Mark = 48' 5" (14.76m)    Top 9 to final
 Min Mark = Yellow
   KU Relays: M 67-09  1980        Clint Johnson, S.M. South, KS               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Blake Hocking             12 Lawrence                18.08m   59-04.00 
      17.23m  17.77m  17.91m  18.08m  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Dayton Valentine          11 Baldwin                 17.73m   58-02.00 
      14.75m  17.73m  17.23m  FOUL  FOUL  16.59m
  3 T.J. Schindler            12 Blair                   17.32m   56-10.00 
      16.47m  16.77m  16.76m  FOUL  FOUL  17.32m
  4 Brian Beckmann            12 OP-Blue Vall            17.26m   56-07.50 
      16.63m  17.26m  FOUL  FOUL  16.57m  FOUL
  5 Beau Farrow               11 Broken Arrow            16.85m   55-03.50 
      15.80m  16.85m  16.62m  16.01m  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Luke McNitt               11 Kearney                 16.82m   55-02.25 
      16.02m  16.74m  16.70m  FOUL  FOUL  16.82m
  7 Braden Smith              10 Olathe-South            16.68m   54-08.75 
      FOUL  16.68m  FOUL  FOUL  15.31m  FOUL
  8 Dylan Utter               12 Papillion-La            16.49m   54-01.25 
      FOUL  16.49m  FOUL  16.45m  16.49m  FOUL
  9 T.J. Schieber             12 Penney                  16.43m   53-11.00 
      15.88m  16.43m  16.36m  FOUL  16.14m  FOUL
 10 Jordan Huckaby            12 Lockhart                16.38m   53-09.00 
      FOUL  16.38m  16.19m         
 11 Jameson Klein             12 Plainville              16.15m   53-00.00 
      16.15m  FOUL  FOUL         
 12 Jason Walker              12 Festus                  15.90m   52-02.00 
      14.70m  15.90m  15.73m           
 13 Jake Pinion               12 Blair                   15.74m   51-07.75 
      15.74m  14.99m  FOUL         
 14 Austin Ray                12 Rock Bridge             15.64m   51-03.75 
      13.21m  15.64m  FOUL         
 15 Jameel Cox                12 Raytown Sout            15.54m   51-00.00 
      15.54m  FOUL  ND         
 16 Zach Loesch               12 Lyons                   15.53m   50-11.50 
      15.34m  15.28m  15.53m           
 17 Grady Kowalski            11 Kearney                 15.52m   50-11.00 
      15.42m  15.13m  15.52m         
 18 Jackson Jordan            12 Blair                   15.51m   50-10.75 
      15.45m  14.96m  15.51m         
 19 Michael Horton-Loftin     12 Ladue Horton            15.42m   50-07.25 
      15.40m  ND  15.42m         
 20 George Matthews           12 Rockwood Sum            15.39m   50-06.00 
      FOUL  14.98m  15.39m         
 21 David Marcinko            12 Staley                  15.33m   50-03.50 
      14.68m  15.33m  FOUL         
 22 Jacob Lott                12 Horton                  15.24m   50-00.00 
      15.24m  15.00m  ND         
 23 Evan Boehm                12 Lee's Summit            15.21m   49-11.00 
      FOUL  14.60m  15.21m         
 23 Ben Rushin                12 Jackson                 15.21m   49-11.00 
      15.21m  ND  ND         
 25 Tyler Stockman            12 Tonganoxie              15.10m   49-06.50 
      13.85m  15.10m  14.78m         
 26 Jamal Cox                 12 Raytown Sout            14.94m   49-00.25 
      FOUL  14.94m  ND         
 27 Nick Petersen             11 Kearney                 14.80m   48-06.75 
      14.80m  14.71m  ND         
 28 Logan O'Dea               12 Wellsville              13.99m   45-10.75 
      13.99m  ND  ND           
 29 Alex Armstrong            11 Rockwood Sum            13.86m   45-05.75 
      13.86m  ND  FOUL         
 30 Mikael Camburako          11 Olathe-South            13.67m   44-10.25 
      13.67m  ND  ND         
 31 Jake Mindez               12 Baldwin                 13.54m   44-05.25 
      13.54m  ND  ND         
 32 Nick Keezer               10 Jackson                 13.15m   43-01.75 
      13.15m  ND  ND         
 33 Josh Coffman              12 Herculaneum             12.82m   42-00.75 
      12.82m  ND  ND         
 -- Steven Deshazer           12 Raytown                   FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Boys Discus Throw High School
==========================================================================
 Sponsored by US Army
 Blue Sector     Min Mark = 137' 9" (42.00m)      Top 9 to final
 Min Mark = Yellow
   KU Relays: M 59.87m  1980        Clint Johnson, Shawnee Mission South       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Steven Deshazer           12 Raytown                 56.94m     186-10 
      FOUL  56.87m  56.94m  FOUL  55.39m  FOUL
  2 Jordan Huckaby            12 Lockhart                52.29m     171-07 
      FOUL  FOUL  52.29m  46.90m  45.72m  FOUL
  3 Beau Farrow               11 Broken Arrow            51.61m     169-04 
      46.15m  50.42m  50.98m  50.60m  51.61m  45.73m
  4 Evan Boehm                12 Lee's Summit            51.30m     168-04 
      49.81m  49.53m  46.48m  51.30m  49.22m  FOUL
  5 Nick Petersen             11 Kearney                 50.93m     167-01 
      50.76m  50.93m  48.25m  49.23m  FOUL  49.76m
  6 Jason Walker              12 Festus                  50.90m     167-00 
      49.13m  46.78m  50.90m  50.56m  FOUL  48.78m
  7 Brian Beckmann            12 OP-Blue Vall            50.03m     164-02 
      FOUL  FOUL  50.03m  FOUL  ND  47.69m
  8 Ahren Bohanan             12 St. Charles             48.55m     159-03 
      47.37m  44.80m  48.55m  ND  44.27m  48.12m
  9 Brian Burns               11 Carthage                47.67m     156-05 
      47.67m  ND  FOUL  45.70m  47.03m  ND
 10 Jake Pinion               12 Blair                   47.29m     155-02 
      FOUL  47.29m  ND            
 11 Blake Hocking             12 Lawrence                46.91m     153-11 
      46.91m  42.10m  43.66m            
 11 Dayton Valentine          11 Baldwin                 46.91m     153-11 
      41.64m  44.14m  46.91m            
 13 Jameson Klein             12 Plainville              46.32m     152-00 
      FOUL  46.32m  ND            
 14 Braden Smith              10 Olathe-South            45.49m     149-03 
      44.03m  FOUL  45.49m            
 15 David Johnson             12 Blue Springs            45.47m     149-02 
      45.47m  42.22m  45.26m            
 16 Brandon Chapman           12 Liberty                 45.00m     147-08 
      45.00m  43.71m  ND            
 17 Jacob Lott                12 Horton                  44.52m     146-01 
      44.52m  42.19m  43.45m            
 18 T.J. Schieber             12 Penney                  44.20m     145-00 
      44.20m  ND  42.75m            
 19 Tony Jenniges             12 Kearney                 43.87m     143-11 
      40.70m  43.87m  FOUL            
 20 Luke McNitt               11 Kearney                 43.86m     143-11 
      41.95m  ND  43.86m            
 21 Sam Hahn                  12 Tri County              43.32m     142-01 
      42.93m  42.85m  43.32m            
 22 Austin Ray                12 Rock Bridge             42.95m     140-11 
      FOUL  42.95m  ND            
 23 Logan O'Dea               12 Wellsville              42.10m     138-01 
      40.21m  42.10m  ND            
 24 Kenneth Young             12 McCluer                 41.96m     137-08 
      41.96m  FOUL  FOUL            
 25 Joseph Bell               12 Lockhart                39.68m     130-02 
      39.68m  FOUL  ND            
 26 Jillan Anderson           12 Kansas City-            39.13m     128-04 
      39.13m  ND  ND            
 -- Tyler Ray                 12 Blue Springs              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Boys Javelin Throw High School
==========================================================================
 Sponsored by Bill Alley
 White Sector    Min Mark = 147' 8"  (45.00m)     Top 9 to final
 Min Mark = Yellow
   KU Relays: M 70.62m  1980        Donnie McKinnis, Lyons, KS                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Garrett Griffin           12 Louisburg               63.38m     207-11 
      58.06m  57.57m  57.75m  61.01m  63.38m  62.12m
  2 Tyson Holmes              12 Shawnee Heig            56.35m     184-10 
      56.04m  53.70m  56.35m  FOUL  53.96m  FOUL
  3 Dylan Reimer              12 Meade                   54.93m     180-02 
      54.93m  51.47m  48.58m  44.91m  50.05m  52.65m
  4 Derek Webb                12 Eudora                  54.83m     179-11 
      52.02m  51.40m  54.83m  53.24m  54.26m  54.51m
  5 Ben Murrell               12 Ellsworth               53.43m     175-03 
      51.96m  50.24m  49.65m  46.68m  52.39m  53.43m
  6 Dylan Grove               12 Republic Cou            53.05m     174-00 
      49.02m  45.83m  53.05m  ND  52.35m  45.11m
  7 Andrew Henn               10 Paola                   52.95m     173-09 
      51.72m  50.31m  52.54m  52.79m  52.95m  52.80m
  8 Trenton Songster          12 Mulvane                 52.93m     173-08 
      49.13m  48.97m  52.93m  48.89m  45.31m  46.25m
  9 Jon Rubendall             12 Lansing                 51.67m     169-06 
      49.14m  49.37m  51.67m  51.17m  49.74m  49.39m
 10 Eric Pinkelman            12 Shawnee Miss            51.56m     169-02 
      51.56m  48.01m  47.99m         
 11 jimmy beird               10 Oak Park                51.45m     168-09 
      51.45m  49.73m  47.92m         
 12 Zach Henderson            12 Topeka-Seama            50.32m     165-01 
      50.32m  44.89m  ND           
 13 Alex Yoxall               10 Minneapolis             50.23m     164-09 
      49.51m  46.65m  50.23m         
 14 Manny Romero              12 Lawrence                50.10m     164-04 
      50.10m  ND  ND         
 15 Nathan Liby               10 Salina South            47.87m     157-01 
      46.66m  47.19m  47.87m         
 16 Alex Leininger            12 Shawnee Miss            47.17m     154-09 
      45.33m  47.17m  46.01m         
 17 Ryan Ahlgren              11 Olathe-East             46.05m     151-01 
      46.05m  ND  ND           
 18 David Silkman             12 Bishop Miege            45.63m     149-08 
      40.46m  45.63m  ND         
 19 John Blazevic             11 Olathe-East             45.62m     149-08 
      45.62m  ND  ND         
 20 Nick Pirotte              11 Shawnee Miss            45.42m     149-00 
      43.61m  45.42m  ND         
 21 Damien Perry              10 Lansing                 42.44m     139-03 
      42.44m  ND  ND          
 22 Jake Mindez               12 Baldwin                 42.18m     138-05 
      42.18m  ND  ND         
 23 Parker Muckenthaler       10 Mill Valley             41.01m     134-06 
      41.01m  ND  ND         
 
Men 100 Meter Dash College
========================================================================
 Charlie Tidwell Men's 100 Meter Dash College
 In Memory of Charles & Karen Barnett Tidwell
 Sponsored by the Henry and Irene Ransom Bradley Family
   KU Relays: M 10.01  2007        Brendan Christensen, unattached             
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Romel Lewis               SO Lincoln (Mo.             10.30Q  3.5  2 
  2 Kimour Bruce                 Unattached               10.41Q  3.2  5 
  3 Tim Thompson              SO Nebraska                 10.42Q  2.8  3 
  4 Gerald Bascoe                Unattached               10.51Q  3.3  1 
  5 Fred Taylor               SO Cowley Count             10.55Q  1.9  4 
  6 Alex Sanders              SO Johnson Coun             10.50q  3.5  2 
  7 Ravel Grey                SR Lincoln (Mo.             10.57q  2.8  3  .562
  8 Alfred Higgs              SO Iowa Central             10.57q  3.3  1  .569
  9 Ryan Dickson              SO Emporia St.              10.69   3.5  2 
 10 Joshua Manuel             JR Lincoln (Mo.             10.70   3.5  2 
 11 Keenan Soles              SO Pittsburg St             10.72   3.3  1 
 12 Shawn Smith               SO Kansas                   10.76   3.2  5 
 13 Emmanuel Grembo           SO Tiffin                   10.77   3.5  2 
 14 Daniel Prioleau           FR Kansas                   10.82   2.8  3 
 15 Cordarrelle Patterson     SO Hutchinson C             10.83   2.8  3 
 16 DeMario Johnson           SO Kansas City              10.83   3.3  1 
 17 Cameron Carter            FR Kansas City              10.85   3.3  1 
 18 Emmanuel Freeland            Shore AC                 10.85   1.9  4 
 19 Cornellus Gasway          FR Kansas City              10.85   3.2  5 
 20 Justin Ware               SR Tiffin                   10.86   3.5  2 
 21 Jacob Buckwalter          SR Tiffin                   10.86   3.5  2 
 22 Joe Turner                SO Johnson Coun             10.95   3.3  1 
 23 John Welk                 FR Nebraska                 10.96   1.9  4 
 24 Devin Hill                JR Lincoln (Mo.             10.99   1.9  4 
 25 Aaron Leung Woo-Gabriel   FR Wichita Stat             11.00   3.2  5 
 26 Jared Clement             SR South Dakota             11.04   2.8  3 
 27 Samuel Glomstad-Foster    FR Wichita Stat             11.05   2.8  3 
 28 Rahim Conwell             FR Iowa Central             11.09   1.9  4 
 29 Jonathan Coker            SO Unattached               11.15   1.9  4 
 30 Travian Sharp             FR Johnson Coun             11.20   1.9  4 
 31 Brandon Kovash            SO South Dakota             11.22   3.2  5 
 
Men 100 Meter Dash College
=====================================================================
 Charlie Tidwell Men's 100 Meter Dash College
 In Memory of Charles & Karen Barnett Tidwell
 Sponsored by the Henry and Irene Ransom Bradley Family
   KU Relays: M 10.01  2007        Brendan Christensen, unattached             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Gerald Bascoe                Unattached               10.45   1.7 
  2 Romel Lewis               SO Lincoln (Mo.             10.49   1.7 
  3 Kimour Bruce                 Unattached               10.50   1.7 
  4 Ravel Grey                SR Lincoln (Mo.             10.51   1.7 
  5 Fred Taylor               SO Cowley Count             10.54   1.7 
  6 Tim Thompson              SO Nebraska                 10.57   1.7 
  7 Alfred Higgs              SO Iowa Central             10.59   1.7 
  8 Alex Sanders              SO Johnson Coun             10.60   1.7 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash College
========================================================================
   KU Relays: M 1:21.55  1980        Philadelphia Pioneers                     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Dexter McKenzie           FR Nebraska                 21.32Q  2.6  1 
  2 Clarence Anderson         SR Ottawa                   21.35Q  2.6  2 
  3 Tim Thompson              SO Nebraska               M 21.61Q  2.0  3 
  4 Mark Sitek                FR Johnson Coun           M 21.71Q  1.8  4 
  5 Vincent Howze             JR Emporia St.              21.40q  2.6  2 
  6 Terrel Cotton             SR Lincoln (Mo.             21.45q  2.6  1 
  7 Dan-Neil Telesford        FR Iowa Central           M 21.66q  2.0  3 
  8 Adriel Hawkins            SO Missouri S&T             21.78q  2.6  1 
  9 De'Andre Long             FR Neosho Count           M 21.79   1.8  4 
 10 Austin Bahner             SO Wichita Stat             21.93   2.6  1 
 11 DeWain Meeks              JR Missouri Bap           M 22.01   2.0  3 
 12 Kenny Lightner            SO Johnson Coun             22.02   2.6  1 
 13 Emmanuel Freeland            Shore AC                 22.07   2.6  1 
 14 Ryan Dickson              SO Emporia St.              22.10   2.6  1 
 15 Ronnie Taylor             SR Hastings               M 22.22   2.0  3 
 16 Shawn Smith               SO Kansas                   22.25   2.6  1 
 17 Darryl Brown              FR Cowley Count             22.28   2.6  2 
 18 Jeremy Gathright          JR Baker                  M 22.28   2.0  3 
 19 Michael Hester            FR Kansas                   22.33   2.6  2 
 20 John Welk                 FR Nebraska               M 22.37   2.0  3 
 21 Alex Hermes               SO Kansas                   22.48   2.6  2 
 22 Gerald Bascoe                Unattached               22.48   2.6  2 
 23 Daniel Prioleau           FR Kansas                   22.55   2.6  2 
 24 Jared Clement             SR South Dakota           M 22.61   2.0  3 
 25 Devin Hill                JR Lincoln (Mo.           M 22.75   1.8  4 
 26 Garfield Powell           SO Iowa Central           M 22.86   1.8  4 
 27 Brandon Kovash            SO South Dakota             23.19   2.6  2 
 28 Jordan Schumacher         FR South Dakota           M 23.49   1.8  4 
 29 Carrim Browne             SR Unattached             M 24.82   2.0  3 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash College
=====================================================================
   KU Relays: M 1:21.55  1980        Philadelphia Pioneers                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Terrel Cotton             SR Lincoln (Mo.             21.29M -2.0 
  2 Dexter McKenzie           FR Nebraska                 21.36M -2.0 
  3 Clarence Anderson         SR Ottawa                   21.45M -2.0 
  4 Tim Thompson              SO Nebraska                 21.62M -2.0 
  5 Vincent Howze             JR Emporia St.              21.72M -2.0 
  6 Dan-Neil Telesford        FR Iowa Central             21.86M -2.0 
  7 Mark Sitek                FR Johnson Coun             21.92M -2.0 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash College
===================================================================
 Sponsored by Hot 103 Jamz
   KU Relays: M 45.12  1986        Devon Morris, Wayland Baptist               
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Fernada Blakely              Shocker Trac             46.08Q  5 
  2 Kenneth McCuin            FR Kansas                   47.90Q  4 
  3 Michael Hester            FR Kansas                   48.03Q  1 
  4 Matt Pickerel             SR Missouri                 49.17Q  3 
  5 Ryan Blackwell            SR Missouri                 49.40Q  2 
  6 Nic Pfeifle               JR Dordt                    47.92q  5 
  7 Chris Campbell            FR Kansas State             48.37q  5 
  8 Josh Charles              FR Cloud County             48.47q  1 
  9 Dominic Colvin            JR Tiffin                   49.02   4 
 10 Darrlyn Bennett           SO Iowa Central             49.19   1 
 11 Keron Toussaint              Unattached               49.21   3 
 12 Chandler Hannah           FR UMKC                     49.25   4 
 13 Frankie Cortez            JR Emporia St.              49.40   4 
 14 Aaron Spann               FR Colby CC                 49.59   5 
 15 Mike Flores               SO Wichita Stat             49.75   2 
 16 Tyler Sternhagen          FR South Dakota             49.76   5 
 17 Chris Sterling            FR Hastings                 49.78   5 
 18 Rashawn Hugg              SO Lincoln (Mo.             49.88   4 
 19 Parker Erickson           SO South Dakota             50.04   1 
 20 Redell Frazier            SR UMKC                     50.11   3 
 21 Alex Alvarez              SO Grand View               50.14   4 
 22 Dana Roberts              FR Kansas City              50.23   2 
 23 Shaun Borland             SO Tiffin                   50.31   3 
 24 Alex Hermes               SO Kansas                   50.53   3 
 25 Johnathon Barnett         JR UMKC                     51.21   5 
 26 Brandon Parson            FR Colby CC                 51.73   1 
 27 Andrew Pierre             FR Kansas City              51.88   3 
 28 Jason Amador              SR McPherson                52.34   1 
 29 Forika McDougald          JR UMKC                     53.18   1 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash College
================================================================
 Sponsored by Hot 103 Jamz
   KU Relays: M 45.12  1986        Devon Morris, Wayland Baptist               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Fernada Blakely              Shocker Trac             46.28  
  2 Kenneth McCuin            FR Kansas                   47.40  
  3 Nic Pfeifle               JR Dordt                    47.80  
  4 Michael Hester            FR Kansas                   47.98  
  5 Josh Charles              FR Cloud County             48.02  
  6 Chris Campbell            FR Kansas State             48.73  
  7 Matt Pickerel             SR Missouri                 48.76  
  8 Ryan Blackwell            SR Missouri                 49.48  
 
Men 800 Meter Run Unseeded College
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ryan Hocker               SO Wichita Stat           1:52.77  
  2 Kelvin Busienei           SO Butler Count           1:53.20  
  3 Redell Frazier            SR UMKC                   1:54.00  
  4 Brayden Barrientez        JR Oklahoma Chr           1:54.05  
  5 Blake Stevensen           SO Sioux Falls            1:54.30  
  6 Alney Tobias              NA UNAT-Nebrask           1:54.45  
  7 Logan Smith               FR Kansas State           1:54.50  
  8 James Farris              FR Bethany (Kan           1:54.70  
  9 Brendan Smith             SR Missouri S&T           1:55.00  
 10 Chris Copeland            SR Southwestern           1:55.15  
 11 Evan Adams                FR Allen County           1:55.24  
 12 Daniel Bonthius           FR Wartburg               1:55.29  
 13 Scott Nannen              JR Nebraska-Kea           1:55.59  
 14 Nathan Mesta              SR Oklahoma Chr           1:55.60  
 15 Sean Proehl               SR Kansas                 1:55.66  
 16 Cody Miller               SO Emporia St.            1:55.68  
 17 Nick Seckfort             SO Kansas                 1:55.73  
 18 Jeffery Pigg              FR Wis.-Milwauk           1:55.75  
 19 Tegan Michael             FR Allen County           1:56.12  
 20 James Leonard             SO Colby CC               1:56.43  
 21 Ethan Ward                JR Southwest Ba           1:56.54  
 22 Darnell Pittman           SR Southwestern           1:56.56  
 23 Sam Jones                 JR Kansas                 1:56.77  
 24 Brett Conway              SO Missouri S&T           1:56.85  
 25 John Schulz               SR Wartburg               1:56.98  
 26 Derek Roberts             JR NW Missouri            1:56.98  
 27 Ebo Browne                SR Wichita Stat           1:56.99  
 28 Tyler Sternhagen          FR South Dakota           1:57.18  
 29 Nathan Purdue             FR Fort Hays St           1:57.19  
 30 Matthew Sparkman          FR Fort Hays St           1:57.34  
 31 TJ Mapp                   SR Pittsburg St           1:57.47  
 32 Lance Gray                FR Cowley Count           1:57.51  
 33 James Bowlin              FR Johnson Coun           1:57.55  
 34 Ignacio Franco            SO Missouri Val           1:57.61  
 35 Stephen Nielson           FR South Dakota           1:57.75  
 36 Blaze Killian             JR Sioux Falls            1:57.86  
 37 Will Taylor               FR Coffeyville            1:57.98  
 38 Dominque Manley           SO Kansas                 1:58.02  
 39 Robert Segura             SO Johnson Coun           1:58.05  
 40 Brice Irving              SR Pittsburg St           1:58.06  
 41 Sidney Madlock            SO Nebraska               1:58.11  
 42 Aaron Potter              FR St. Mary (Ka           1:58.13  
 43 Devery Robley             SO Butler Count           1:58.20  
 44 London Hawk               FR Nebraska               1:58.29  
 45 Alex Chambers             SR Missouri S&T           1:58.34  
 46 Jon Hughes                SO Missouri               1:58.38  
 47 Brian Klipstein           SO Wis.-Milwauk           1:58.49  
 48 Coty Williams             FR Butler Count           1:58.52  
 49 Jordan Peters             FR Pittsburg St           1:58.73  
 50 Louis Tribble             FR Southwest Ba           1:58.76  
 51 Jameson Fay               SO Butler Count           1:58.83  
 52 Johnathon Barnett         JR UMKC                   1:58.84  
 53 Kurt Vukas                FR Johnson Coun           1:58.86  
 54 Max Pfleiderer            FR Missouri S&T           1:58.95  
 55 Taelor Bohnsack           JR Grand View             1:59.09  
 56 Jordan Smith              FR Emporia St.            1:59.31  
 57 Andrew Jacob                 Unattached             1:59.33  
 58 Cooper Bell               SO Johnson Coun           1:59.45  
 59 Zach Vos                  SO Grand View             1:59.50  
 60 Chris Karley              JR Graceland              1:59.52  
 61 Aaron Williams            JR Southwest Ba           1:59.55  
 62 OJ Ojullu                 FR North Iowa A           1:59.58  
 63 Kellen Kristofferson      JR Baker                  1:59.61  
 64 Dylan Filburn             JR Wichita Stat           1:59.68  
 65 Josh Whittaker            FR Allen County           1:59.83  
 66 Alex Skinner              FR Emporia St.            1:59.89  
 67 Skye Loving               FR Neosho Count           2:00.11  
 68 Drake Brown               FR Butler Count           2:00.58  
 69 Chris Penner              JR Sterling               2:00.69  
 70 Andrew Heim               FR Baker                  2:00.75  
 71 Kellum Schneider          SO Kansas                 2:00.85  
 72 Tanner Ball               FR Sterling               2:01.21  
 73 Andy Corcoran             SO North Iowa A           2:01.31  
 74 Tariq White               JR Grand View             2:01.79  
 75 Greg Danner               SO Benedictine            2:02.00  
 76 Nick Loughman             SO Benedictine            2:02.03  
 77 Vincent Tadokoro          FR Baker                  2:02.20  
 78 Colby Nuessen             FR Butler Count           2:02.27  
 79 Dale Nuckolls             FR Butler Count           2:02.41  
 80 Cody Rodriquez            FR Sterling               2:02.56  
 81 Taylor Parker             FR Butler Count           2:02.61  
 82 Cody Martus               JR Kansas Wesle           2:02.69  
 83 Denray Ottey              FR Cloud County           2:02.92  
 84 Travis Sipe               FR Emporia St.            2:02.93  
 85 Conner Barragree          FR Southwestern           2:03.12  
 86 Texaz McConnell           JR 311                    2:03.59  
 87 Octavio Palma             SO Fort Hays St           2:03.67  
 88 Zach Earhart              FR Cloud County           2:06.07  
 89 Jared Reimer              SO Sterling               2:07.26  
 90 Austin Gautier            SO Sterling               2:07.69  
 
Men 800 Meter Run College
================================================================
 Sponsored by Kansas City's Hospital Hill Run, Sat. June 4, 2005
   KU Relays: M 1:48.22  2000        Victor Lacis, unattached                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Paul Pape                 SO Nebraska-Kea           1:51.68   .677
  2 Lucas Manring             SR Central Meth           1:51.68   .678
  3 Jermaine Blake            SO Lincoln (Mo.           1:52.59  
  4 Brendan Soucie            SO Kansas                 1:52.90  
  5 Dalen Fink                SO Kansas                 1:53.82  
  6 Matt Shipp                SR Nebraska-Kea           1:53.87  
  7 Jake Spaciel              SR Wis.-Milwauk           1:54.75  
  8 Matthew Cullinan             Unattached             2:04.29  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run College
================================================================
   KU Relays: M 3:38.62  1976        Rick Wohlhuter, Chicago TC                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Don Wasinger              SR Kansas                 3:47.76  
  2 Ryan Hershner             NA UNAT-Kansas            3:53.55  
  3 Alex Hendee               JR Fort Hays St           3:53.55  
  4 Jeffrey Mettler           SO South Dakota           3:54.07  
  5 Bryant Blahnik            FR Unattached             3:54.53  
  6 Matt Cameron              SR UC-Colo. Spg           3:54.67  
  7 Greg Bussing              JR Kansas                 3:54.90  
  8 Jake Reilly               JR Wis.-Milwauk           3:55.15  
  9 Reid Buchanan             FR Kansas                 3:56.44  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run Unseeded College
================================================================
 Wes Santee Men's 1500 Meter Run
 Sponsored by Greg & Mary Dalzell
   KU Relays: M 3:38.62  1976        Rick Wohlhuter, Chicago TC                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Connor Gibson             FR Nebraska               3:51.91  
  2 Mike Hernandez               Kansas City            3:52.07  
  3 Ryan Darling              SR NW Missouri            3:52.32  
  4 Brandon Wissing           SR Nebraska-Kea           3:53.89  
  5 Joey Walls                SR Truman State           3:53.93  
  6 Travis Brenner            SO South Dakota           3:55.08  
  7 Dann Mann                    UNAT UMKC              3:55.80  
  8 Calvin Kibby              SO Iowa Central           3:55.90  
  9 Jonathan Burgess          FR Colby CC               3:56.51  
 10 Matt Winfrey              SO UC-Colo. Spg           3:56.90  
 11 Colten Venteicher            Unattached             3:57.86  
 12 Aaron Yoder                  Unattached             3:58.07  
 13 Frank Adelman             JR Southwestern           3:58.56  
 14 Austin Christian          JR East Central           3:59.01  
 15 David Rumsey                 Unattached             3:59.23  
 16 Cory Keehn                FR Fort Hays St           4:01.24  
 17 Carson Aberle             FR UC-Colo. Spg           4:01.26  
 18 Jacob Evenson             SO South Dakota           4:01.64  
 19 Trenton Morris            FR Southwest Ba           4:01.75  
 20 Raymond Velazquez         SO Colby CC               4:01.86  
 21 Philiph Tonui             JR Hannibal-LaG           4:01.94  
 22 Jamal Boma                FR Iowa Central           4:01.98  
 23 Randy Wasinger               Kansas City            4:02.14  
 24 Michael Gurley            JR Friends                4:02.34  
 25 Kyle Stocker              FR Missouri S&T           4:03.12  
 26 Sam Leschisin             SO Wis.-Milwauk           4:04.13  
 27 Taylor Nall               JR Baker                  4:04.17  
 28 Chris Marchman            FR Missouri S&T           4:04.33  
 29 Rikki Hacker              SR Kansas City            4:04.66  
 30 Mitch Furtkamp            JR Southwest Ba           4:05.03  
 31 Aaron Caldwell            JR Baker                  4:05.17  
 32 Ben Loats                 SR Pittsburg St           4:05.65  
 33 Kyle Schmitz              FR NW Missouri            4:05.72  
 34 Chris Cornell             SO UMKC                   4:06.03  
 35 Kyle McCloskey            FR UC-Colo. Spg           4:06.10  
 36 Benson Langat             JR South Dakota           4:06.19  
 37 Jacob Bull                SO Emporia St.            4:06.21  
 38 Jason McCullough             Hays Track C           4:06.56  
 39 Sam McDaniel              SO Southwestern           4:06.97  
 40 Carl Larsson              JR NW Missouri            4:07.38  
 41 Logan Garrett             SO Coffeyville            4:07.53  
 42 Damarius Lowery           FR Colby CC               4:08.47  
 43 Sean Feehan               SR NW Missouri            4:08.87  
 44 Eric Larson               JR Baker                  4:09.13  
 45 Aubrey Barnes             SO Iowa Central           4:09.89  
 46 Nicholas Stoots           JR Oklahoma Chr           4:10.76  
 47 Daniel Van Sickle         SO Southwestern           4:11.65  
 48 John Bedsworth            FR Hannibal-LaG           4:11.92  
 49 Ransom Gardiner           NA UNAT-Kansas            4:12.02  
 50 Tyler Jacobs              SO Cameron                4:12.28  
 51 Jordan Dahlke             SO Bethany (Kan           4:13.84  
 52 Trey Brokaw               SR Emporia St.            4:14.23  
 53 Kyle Calvin               SO Fort Hays St           4:14.66  
 54 Marquez Hobson            SO North Iowa A           4:15.18  
 55 Roberto Diaz              FR Oklahoma Chr           4:16.42  
 56 Phillip Alcorn            FR Cloud County           4:16.83  
 57 Hunter Stayton            JR Kansas Wesle           4:17.11  
 58 Ron Kochanowicz           SR Kansas City            4:17.27  
 59 David Koistinen           FR Oklahoma Chr           4:17.59  
 60 Paul Zimmerman            FR Emporia St.            4:18.61  
 61 Nick Warnke               FR Southwestern           4:18.65  
 62 Collin Erbert             FR Emporia St.            4:21.06  
 63 David Leonard             FR Southwestern           4:21.54  
 64 Isaac Mills               SO Fort Hays St           4:21.72  
 65 Blake Thompson            FR Pratt CC               4:22.03  
 66 Antonio Moreno            SO Cameron                4:22.53  
 67 Brandon Hatch             FR Southwestern           4:22.63  
 68 Matt Woody                SO Haskell Indi           4:23.69  
 69 Eric Lightfoot            FR Southwestern           4:23.98  
 70 Tim Cude                  SO Colby CC               4:26.95  
 71 Michael Aldrighetti          Unattached             4:28.19  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run College
================================================================
 In Memory of Barbara W. Creighton
   KU Relays: M 13:40.35  1980        Kipsubai Koskei, unattached              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Adam Volkert              JR Pittsburg St          14:42.09  
  2 Jeffrey Mettler           SO South Dakota          14:50.35  
  3 Josh Baden                JR Kansas                14:50.89  
  4 Evan Landes               FR Kansas                14:51.32  
  5 Matthew Pohren               Unattached            14:51.57  
  6 Alex Hendee               JR Fort Hays St          14:54.61  
  7 Ryan Meyer                JR William Wood          14:55.73  
  8 Bobby Reyes                  BRC/Adidas            14:58.71  
  9 Mike English              JR UC-Colo. Spg          15:02.19  
 10 Edward Limo               SO Colby CC              15:05.60  
 11 Ethan Marquardt           JR South Dakota          15:09.59  
 12 Juan Joel Pacheco Orozco  FR Colby CC              15:12.11  
 13 Aaron Davidson               Kansas City           15:13.87  
 14 Sam Feldotto              JR UC-Colo. Spg          15:16.81  
 15 Dirk Hudson               SO UMKC                  15:18.04  
 16 Cale Eidson               SO East Central          15:18.20  
 17 Brandon Leibold           SR UMKC                  15:18.40  
 18 Drew Keefer               FR NW Missouri           15:21.85  
 19 Luke Karamitros           FR Southwest Ba          15:24.36  
 20 Nicholas Kiprono          FR Pittsburg St          15:28.59  
 21 Clay Martin               SR NW Missouri           15:30.95  
 22 Cody Smith                FR Southwest Ba          15:33.58  
 23 Brock Nooney              FR Friends               15:35.82  
 24 Alloch Burton             FR UMKC                  15:43.47  
 25 Peyton Wade               FR Friends               15:44.43  
 26 Alex Nail                 FR UMKC                  15:54.40  
 27 Zach Layton               SR NW Missouri           15:59.37  
 28 Phillip Banowetz          SR Kansas State          16:01.12  
 29 Ted Schultz               SR UC-Colo. Spg          16:03.44  
 30 Peter Falcon              SR Nebraska              16:07.70  
 31 Alexander Galli           FR Kansas                16:32.32  
 -- Clay Mayes III               JATC                       DNF  
 -- Zach Zarda                JR Kansas                     DNF  
 -- James Wilson              FR Kansas                     DNF  
 
Men 10000 Meter Run College
================================================================
   KU Relays: M 28:56.90  1978        Simon Kilili, unattached                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Armando Saldivar          SR East Central          30:49.26  
  2 Jacob Benton              SO Missouri Sou          31:02.60  
  3 Dan Kuhman                   Memphis               31:03.72  
  4 Eric Schott               FR Missouri Sou          31:05.63  
  5 Cameron Reith             SR Fort Hays St          31:09.12  
  6 Javier Ceja               SR Friends               31:10.87  
  7 Jason McCullough             Hays Track C          31:14.81  
  8 Steven Sawyer             NA UNAT-East Ce          31:15.44  
  9 Marcos Bailon             JR Wichita Stat          31:19.44  
 10 Matt Haffner              SR Pittsburg St          31:41.32  
 11 Jacob Buhler                 Unattached            31:42.34  
 12 Colton McNinch            SO Southwestern          31:45.30  
 13 Sterling Spencer          FR Wichita Stat          31:58.43  
 14 David McWilliams          JR Oklahoma Chr          31:58.84  
 15 Jessop Adams                 Unattached            32:01.48  
 16 Adrian Todd               FR Missouri Sou          32:05.97  
 17 Joey Nunes                   NW Missouri           32:10.62  
 18 Travis Walker             JR Nebraska-Kea          32:12.23  
 19 Cesar Sanabria            SO Butler Count          32:16.78  
 20 Colin Jokisch             JR Kansas                32:17.62  
 21 Derek Lee                 SO Southwest Ba          32:18.48  
 22 Philiph Tonui             JR Hannibal-LaG          32:21.15  
 23 Scott Ufford              JR Wichita Stat          32:23.10  
 24 Thomas Toth               SO Cameron               32:24.14  
 25 Brooks Ballou             SO Johnson Coun          32:28.28  
 26 Joseph Zarazua            SR Oklahoma Chr          32:28.35  
 27 Joseph Metcalf            SO Butler Count          32:35.39  
 28 Austin Simkins            SO Oklahoma Chr          32:37.04  
 29 Matt Aguero                  Unattached            32:44.75  
 30 Ryan Pulsifer             FR UNAT-Allen C          32:52.50  
 31 Thomas Wells              SR Wis.-Milwauk          32:55.42  
 32 Nick Kizzire              JR Nebraska-Kea          32:56.78  
 33 Ben Wilson                SR Kansas                33:09.74  
 -- Garrett Colglazier        FR Allen County               DNF  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles College
========================================================================
   KU Relays: M 13.43  2004        Anwar Moore, Nike                           
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Miles Ukaoma              SO Nebraska                 14.31Q  1.6  5 
  2 Durell Busby              JR Wis.-Milwauk             14.32Q  2.7  2 
  3 Dezasmon Wright              Unattached               14.35Q  1.8  3 
  4 Andrew Etheridge          SO Emporia St.              14.39Q  2.8  1 
  5 Dominick Eastman          JR Tabor                    14.87Q  2.2  4 
  6 Chris Williams            SO Iowa Central             14.40q  2.8  1 
  7 Tarique Hill              JR Kansas State             14.41q  1.6  5 
  8 Sabiel Anderson           JR Lincoln (Mo.             14.43q  2.8  1 
  9 Moritz Cleve                 TV Wattensch             14.45   1.8  3 
 10 Michael Stigler           SO Kansas                   14.47   1.6  5 
 11 Aaron Wilmore             SO Lincoln (Mo.             14.55   1.8  3 
 12 Tyler Swalley             JR Emporia St.              14.83   1.6  5 
 13 Gannon Mack               JR Emporia St.              14.92   2.7  2 
 14 Nickola Shingles          FR Neosho Count             14.93   2.8  1 
 15 Larry Johnson             JR Wartburg                 15.01   2.7  2 
 16 Patrick Bodie             FR Cowley Count             15.06   2.2  4 
 17 Rodgerick Woods           FR Cowley Count             15.12   1.6  5 
 18 Josh Schirmer             FR Johnson Coun             15.17   1.8  3 
 19 Wala Gime                 FR Iowa Central             15.25   1.8  3 
 20 Devon Lockard             JR Wichita Stat             15.38   2.8  1 
 21 Bryan Jasmin              SO Cowley Count             15.57   2.7  2 
 22 Rhashard Wright           FR Neosho Count             15.74   2.7  2 
 23 Erik Hill                 FR South Dakota             15.81   2.2  4 
 24 Lukas Bernard             FR South Dakota             16.50   2.7  2 
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles College
=====================================================================
   KU Relays: M 13.43  2004        Anwar Moore, Nike                           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Durell Busby              JR Wis.-Milwauk             13.90   3.6 
  2 Dezasmon Wright              Unattached               13.94   3.6 
  3 Miles Ukaoma              SO Nebraska                 14.17   3.6 
  4 Chris Williams            SO Iowa Central             14.19   3.6 
  5 Sabiel Anderson           JR Lincoln (Mo.             14.25   3.6 
  6 Tarique Hill              JR Kansas State             14.31   3.6 
  7 Dominick Eastman          JR Tabor                    14.41   3.6 
  8 Andrew Etheridge          SO Emporia St.              14.61   3.6 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles College
===================================================================
   KU Relays: M 50.31  1996        Joey Woody, Unattached                      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Michael Stigler           SO Kansas                   51.47Q  1 
  2 Miles Ukaoma              SO Nebraska                 51.78Q  2 
  3 Chris Davis                5 Unattached               52.04Q  4 
  4 Eric Lund                 SR Nebraska                 52.21Q  3 
  5 Tibor Koroknai            NA UNAT-Nebrask             51.96q  2 
  6 Kellyn Fogarty            SR Missouri                 52.74q  4 
  7 Junior Hines              JR Missouri Bap             53.01q  3 
  8 Sabiel Anderson           JR Lincoln (Mo.             53.12q  3 
  9 Wala Gime                 FR Iowa Central             53.19   4 
 10 Dexter Schleis            SO Wis.-Milwauk             53.27   1 
 11 Terry Robinson            JR Missouri S&T             53.62   4 
 12 Kyle Long                 SO Wichita Stat             54.10   1 
 13 Alex Delveaux             SO Wis.-Milwauk             54.13   2 
 14 Andy Schuckenbrock        SO Missouri                 54.49   3 
 15 Mike Koehler              SR Wartburg                 54.51   2 
 16 Luke Hibbeler             JR Kansas State             54.56   3 
 17 Franciso Colomar          SR Kansas State             54.87   1 
 18 Isaac Bradshaw            FR Kansas                   55.47   4 
 19 Kyle Downing              JR Emporia St.              55.54   4 
 20 Ronnin O'Quinn            FR Cloud County             56.35   1 
 21 Ryan Ramler               FR Pittsburg St             56.67   2 
 22 Erik Hill                 FR South Dakota             57.52   1 
 23 Xavier Kenney             FR UMKC                     57.99   4 
 -- Jodi-Rae Blackwood        SO Nebraska                   DNF   2 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles College
================================================================
   KU Relays: M 50.31  1996        Joey Woody, Unattached                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Miles Ukaoma              SO Nebraska                 51.01  
  2 Chris Davis                5 Unattached               51.58  
  3 Eric Lund                 SR Nebraska                 51.60  
  4 Junior Hines              JR Missouri Bap             52.32  
  5 Kellyn Fogarty            SR Missouri                 52.64  
  6 Tibor Koroknai            NA UNAT-Nebrask             52.67  
  7 Michael Stigler           SO Kansas                   52.84  
 -- Sabiel Anderson           JR Lincoln (Mo.               DNF  
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase Unseeded College
================================================================
   KU Relays: M 8:33.94  1976        Randy Smith, unattached                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Talon Thompson            FR Pittsburg St           9:50.50  
  2 Alex Hohenthaner          SO South Dakota           9:52.31  
  3 Mitchell Haun             SR East Central           9:54.50  
  4 Ethan Silovsky            JR Pittsburg St          10:01.44  
  5 Taylor Whitmore           FR Hannibal-LaG          10:02.29  
  6 Marcus Portofee           SO Emporia St.           10:02.92  
  7 Joe Coil                  JR Unattached            10:04.35  
  8 Kit Anderson              FR NW Missouri           10:04.98  
  9 Alstin Benton             SO Friends               10:11.87  
 10 Andrew Wayman             SR Emporia St.           10:12.69  
 11 David Cox                    Unattached            10:18.59  
 12 Travis Diener             SO Fort Hays St          10:19.52  
 13 Eric Anders               SO Southwestern          10:22.29  
 14 Trey Bruton               SO Southwestern          10:24.88  
 15 Jonny Worley              FR North Iowa A          10:28.97  
 16 Chase Wiedel              JR Kansas Wesle          10:30.14  
 17 Nick Pimentel             SO Graceland             10:45.84  
 -- Isbek Salinas             JR Pittsburg St               DNF  
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase College
================================================================
 Sponsored by Dr. Charles Pohl & Dr. Kent Dobbins, Optometrists
   KU Relays: M 8:33.70  1976        Randy Smith, unattached                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sam Dickerson             FR Unattached             9:29.11  
  2 Edward Limo               SO Colby CC               9:34.48  
  3 Nick Haines               JR St. Mary (Ka           9:34.87  
  4 Nick Knudson              FR Nebraska-Kea           9:36.54  
  5 Kaman Schneider           JR Kansas                 9:39.19  
  6 Eric Dyson                SR Kansas                 9:39.22  
  7 Ryan Derrick              SO UC-Colo. Spg           9:41.98  
  8 RJ Harris                 SO North Iowa A           9:44.93  
  9 Jake Henry                SO NW Missouri            9:45.20  
 10 Neal Ellis                JR Oklahoma Bap           9:49.84  
 11 T.R. Pursell              SR NW Missouri            9:51.07  
 12 Asher Delmott             SR Emporia St.            9:53.46  
 13 Brett Guemmer             SR UMKC                  10:04.12  
 14 Griffin Humphreys         FR UMKC                  10:11.05  
 15 Ahmed Khalif              JR Graceland             10:14.57  
 
Men 4x1 Mile Relay College
================================================================
 Bill Easton Men's 4 x Mile Relay
 Sponsors: Frame, Hein, Koby, Rupp, Santee, Saterwhite, & Wilson
   KU Relays: M 16:19.64  1977        Univ. of Arkansas                        
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kansas                                             17:17.13  
     1) Greg Bussing JR                 2) James Wilson FR                
     3) Zach Zarda JR                   4) Reid Buchanan FR               
  2 South Dakota                                       17:36.78  
     1) Ethan Marquardt JR              2) Jeffrey Mettler SO             
     3) Travis Brenner SO               4) Benson Langat JR               
  3 Fort Hays St.                                      17:54.19  
     1) Cameron Reith SR                2) Cory Keehn FR                  
     3) Nathan Purdue FR                4) Isaac Mills SO                 
  4 UC-Colo. Spgs.                                     17:55.89  
     1) Matt Winfrey SO                 2) Carson Aberle FR               
     3) Sam Feldotto JR                 4) Mike English JR                
  5 Wis.-Milwaukee                                     18:01.76  
     1) Sam Leschisin SO                2) Joseph Morgan FR               
     3) Bobby Glotfelty JR              4) Jake Reilly JR                 
  6 Allen County CC                                    18:17.65  
     1) Tegan Michael FR                2) Evan Adams FR                  
     3) Josh Whittaker FR               4) Garrett Colglazier FR          
  7 Southwestern (Kan.)                                18:46.00  
     1) Colton McNinch SO               2) Eric Anders SO                 
     3) Daniel Van Sickle SO            4) Trey Bruton SO                 
 -- Iowa Central CC                                          DQ  
     1) Calvin Kibby SO                 2) Kemal Jarso SO                 
     3) Kuaniyal Chol FR                4) Jamal Boma FR                  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay College
===================================================================
   KU Relays: M 39.73  2004        Lincoln University                          
                       Muschette, Dell, Clarke, Spence                   
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lincoln (Mo.)                                         40.55Q  1 
     1) Ravel Grey SR                   2) Romel Lewis SO                 
     3) Joshua Manuel JR                4) Terrel Cotton SR               
  2 Nebraska                                              40.81Q  3 
     1) Tim Thompson SO                 2) Dexter McKenzie FR             
     3) Bobby Carter JR                 4) Chris Phipps SR                
  3 Hutchinson CC                                         41.28Q  2 
     1) Rashawn Baker FR                2) Juwan Cubit FR                 
     3) Donnie Woods FR                 4) Cordarrelle Patterson SO       
  4 Kansas                                                41.91Q  4 
     1) Shawn Smith SO                  2) Chris Toombs JR                
     3) Michael Stigler SO              4) Daniel Prioleau FR             
  5 Kansas City CC                                        41.10q  3 
     1) Chris Henry SO                  2) DeMario Johnson SO             
     3) Cornellus Gasway FR             4) Tyler Cue FR                   
  6 Pittsburg St.                                         41.14q  3 
     1) Jason Crow FR                   2) Keenan Soles SO                
     3) Jordan Riffel FR                4) Austin Riggs FR                
  7 Emporia St.                                           41.19q  1 
     1) Shjuan Richardson JR            2) Ryan Dickson SO                
     3) Andrew Etheridge SO             4) Vincent Howze JR               
  8 Johnson County CC                                     41.28q  1 
     1) Alex Sanders SO                 2) Mark Sitek FR                  
     3) Kenny Lightner SO               4) Joe Turner SO                  
  9 Cowley County CC                                      41.50   2 
     1) Darryl Brown FR                 2) A.J. Singh SO                  
     3) Dane Steil SO                   4) Fred Taylor SO                 
 10 Tiffin                                                41.97   2 
     1) Tony Marshall JR                2) Justin Ware SR                 
     3) Jacob Buckwalter SR             4) Emmanuel Grembo SO             
 11 Butler County CC                                      42.06   3 
     1) Shauron Jennings FR             2) Jamelle Ardis FR               
     3) Cameron Hampton FR              4) Lonell Watkins FR              
 12 Missouri Baptist                                      42.24   4 
     1) Tim Glockner JR                 2) Jared Kaufman SO               
     3) Junior Hines JR                 4) DeWain Meeks JR                
 13 Ottawa                                                42.34   1 
     1) Clinton Weldin SR               2) Anthony Perry FR               
     3) J.D. Johnson SO                 4) Clarence Anderson SR           
 14 Wichita State                                         42.35   4 
     1) Dylan Hartnett SR               2) DJ Lindsay SO                  
     3) Devon Lockard JR                4) Alex Reed FR                   
 15 Wis.-Milwaukee                                        42.40   3 
     1) Durell Busby JR                 2) Matt Ferry FR                  
     3) Washington Farrington JR        4) Jake Whitewater JR             
 16 Missouri                                              42.45   4 
     1) Jeremy Lampley SO               2) Malcom Pennix JR               
     3) Matt Pickerel SR                4) Jonathon Ilori FR              
 17 South Dakota                                          42.79   3 
     1) Tim Brown SR                    2) Brandon Kovash SO              
     3) Jared Clement SR                4) Jeff O'Connell FR              
 18 Grand View                                            42.93   4 
     1) Wes Hammer SO                   2) Toi Jones SO                   
     3) Keonte White FR                 4) Tyler Patten SO                
 19 Bethany (Kan.)                                        43.46   2 
     1) John Zamora SR                  2) Johannes Riemann FR            
     3) Milton Collins SO               4) Ira Autrey SR                  
 20 Pratt CC                                              43.82   2 
     1) Pernell Saxton FR               2) Junior Doerue FR               
     3) Pedro Medellin SO               4) Jared Walker FR                
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay College
================================================================
   KU Relays: M 39.73  2004        Lincoln University                          
                       Muschette, Dell, Clarke, Spence                   
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Lincoln (Mo.)                                         40.11  
     1) Ravel Grey SR                   2) Romel Lewis SO                 
     3) Joshua Manuel JR                4) Terrel Cotton SR               
  2 Nebraska                                              40.69  
     1) Tim Thompson SO                 2) Dexter McKenzie FR             
     3) Bobby Carter JR                 4) Chris Phipps SR                
  3 Johnson County CC                                     40.95  
     1) Alex Sanders SO                 2) Mark Sitek FR                  
     3) Kenny Lightner SO               4) Joe Turner SO                  
  4 Kansas City CC                                        41.02  
     1) Chris Henry SO                  2) DeMario Johnson SO             
     3) Cornellus Gasway FR             4) Tyler Cue FR                   
  5 Pittsburg St.                                         41.26  
     1) Jason Crow FR                   2) Keenan Soles SO                
     3) Jordan Riffel FR                4) Austin Riggs FR                
  6 Hutchinson CC                                         41.39  
     1) Rashawn Baker FR                2) Juwan Cubit FR                 
     3) Donnie Woods FR                 4) Cordarrelle Patterson SO       
  7 Kansas                                                41.54  
     1) Shawn Smith SO                  2) Chris Toombs JR                
     3) Michael Stigler SO              4) Daniel Prioleau FR             
  8 Emporia St.                                           41.91  
     1) Shjuan Richardson JR            2) Ryan Dickson SO                
     3) Andrew Etheridge SO             4) Vincent Howze JR               
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay College
===================================================================
 Sponsors: 1957 Mile Relay Champions
 Larry Stroup, Lowell Janzen, Louis Stroup and Ray Wyatt
   KU Relays: M 3:03.67  1980        Philadelphia Pioneers                     
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kansas                                              3:13.66Q  2 
     1) Michael Hester FR               2) Dominque Manley SO             
     3) Kenneth McCuin FR               4) Michael Stigler SO             
  2 Iowa Central CC                                     3:15.05Q  3 
     1) Alfred Higgs SO                 2) Carvin Nkanata SO              
     3) Wala Gime FR                    4) Darrlyn Bennett SO             
  3 Nebraska                                            3:17.41Q  1 
     1) Jodi-Rae Blackwood SO           2) Miles Ukaoma SO                
     3) London Hawk FR                  4) Dexter McKenzie FR             
  4 Tiffin                                              3:18.09Q  4 
     1) Dominic Colvin JR               2) Jacob Buckwalter SR            
     3) Justin Ware SR                  4) Shaun Borland SO               
  5 Wichita State                                       3:13.78q  2 
     1) Alex Reed FR                    2) DJ Lindsay SO                  
     3) Kyle Long SO                    4) Dylan Hartnett SR              
  6 Lincoln (Mo.)                                       3:16.24q  3 
     1) Rashawn Hugg SO                 2) Michael Ashley SO              
     3) Sabiel Anderson JR              4) Jermaine Blake SO              
  7 Cowley County CC                                    3:16.98q  3 
     1) Rodgerick Woods FR              2) Charles Ross SO                
     3) Lance Gray FR                   4) A.J. Singh SO                  
  8 Wis.-Milwaukee                                      3:17.91q  2 
     1) Dexter Schleis SO               2) Jordan Schmidt FR              
     3) Cory Yttre SR                   4) Jake Spaciel SR                
  9 Southwestern (Kan.)                                 3:17.91   1 
     1) Darnell Pittman SR              2) Brandyn Willard SO             
     3) Kevin Rodgers SR                4) Chris Copeland SR              
 10 Pittsburg St.                                       3:18.93   3 
     1) Jordan Riffel FR                2) Austin Riggs FR                
     3) Randy Mustain SO                4) Darius Johnson SR              
 11 Johnson County CC                                   3:20.50   1 
     1) Kenny Lightner SO               2) Mark Sitek FR                  
     3) Alex Sanders SO                 4) Marquel Nickens FR             
 12 Grand View                                          3:20.54   3 
     1) Wes Hammer SO                   2) Alex Alvarez SO                
     3) Zach Vos SO                     4) Tariq White JR                 
 13 UMKC                                                3:20.81   4 
     1) Johnathon Barnett JR            2) Chandler Hannah FR             
     3) Xavier Kenney FR                4) Redell Frazier SR              
 14 Wartburg                                            3:21.08   4 
     1) Mike Koehler SR                 2) Justin Meyer SO                
     3) Brandon Steggall SO             4) Larry Johnson JR               
 15 South Dakota                                        3:21.10   1 
     1) Erik Hill FR                    2) Tyler Sternhagen FR            
     3) Parker Erickson SO              4) Lukas Bernard FR               
 16 Emporia St.                                         3:21.43   2 
     1) Frankie Cortez JR               2) Cody Miller SO                 
     3) Gannon Mack JR                  4) Vincent Howze JR               
 17 Hutchinson CC                                       3:21.52   2 
     1) Paul Hatch FR                   2) Juwan Cubit FR                 
     3) Skylar Gutierrez SO             4) Julio Martinez FR              
 18 Butler County CC                                    3:21.77   4 
     1) Leroy Moore FR                  2) Cameron Hampton FR             
     3) Devery Robley SO                4) Kelvin Busienei SO             
 19 Coffeyville CC                                      3:21.92   1 
     1) Kelvin Musgrove FR              2) Will Taylor FR                 
     3) Kenny Roach SO                  4) Carlton Sheppard FR            
 20 William Woods                                       3:22.32   3 
     1) Tanner Edwards SO               2) Bryn Zink FR                   
     3) Jordan Fleming SO               4) Jon Williams JR                
 21 Missouri Baptist                                    3:24.65   3 
     1) Jared Kaufman SO                2) Tim Glockner JR                
     3) Junior Hines JR                 4) DeWain Meeks JR                
 22 Tabor                                               3:24.83   4 
     1) James Dotson FR                 2) Garrett Daugherty FR           
     3) Chris Lopez FR                  4) Nathan Vogel SO                
 23 North Iowa Area CC                                  3:25.14   2 
     1) Eric Peters FR                  2) Nako Omot FR                   
     3) OJ Ojullu FR                    4) Andy Corcoran SO               
 24 Bethany (Kan.)                                      3:30.90   4 
     1) John Zamora SR                  2) Tomas Ortiz SR                 
     3) Milton Collins SO               4) Ty Bieker SR                   
 25 Graceland                                           3:34.27   1 
     1) Kyle Stewart JR                 2) Nick Gaitan JR                 
     3) Matt Hydorn FR                  4) Chris Karley JR                
 -- Cloud County CC                                          DQ   2  Wrong Bib #
     1) Denray Ottey FR                 2)                                
     3) Ronnin O'Quinn FR               4) Josh Charles FR                
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay College
================================================================
 Sponsors: 1957 Mile Relay Champions
 Larry Stroup, Lowell Janzen, Louis Stroup and Ray Wyatt
   KU Relays: M 3:03.67  1980        Philadelphia Pioneers                     
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Kansas                                              3:08.67  
     1) Michael Stigler SO              2) Michael Hester FR              
     3) Kenneth McCuin FR               4) Kyle Clemons JR                
  2 Wichita State                                       3:09.90  
     1) Alex Reed FR                    2) DJ Lindsay SO                  
     3) Kyle Long SO                    4) Dylan Hartnett SR              
  3 Iowa Central CC                                     3:10.72  
     1) Alfred Higgs SO                 2) Carvin Nkanata SO              
     3) Wala Gime FR                    4) Darrlyn Bennett SO             
  4 Lincoln (Mo.)                                       3:12.14  
     1) Michael Ashley SO               2) Romel Lewis SO                 
     3) Terrel Cotton SR                4) Rashawn Hugg SO                
  5 Tiffin                                              3:15.77  
     1) Dominic Colvin JR               2) Jacob Buckwalter SR            
     3) Justin Ware SR                  4) Shaun Borland SO               
  6 Cowley County CC                                    3:16.46  
     1) Rodgerick Woods FR              2) Charles Ross SO                
     3) Lance Gray FR                   4) A.J. Singh SO                  
  7 Nebraska                                            3:26.11  
     1) Jodi-Rae Blackwood SO           2) Miles Ukaoma SO                
     3) London Hawk FR                  4) Dexter McKenzie FR             
 
Men 4x880 Yard Relay College
================================================================
 Sponsored Anonymously by a Grateful Former Athlete
   KU Relays: M 7:21.20  1965        Oklahoma State University                 
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Iowa Central CC                                     7:43.88  
     1) Derek Finsterwalder FR          2) Garfield Powell SO             
     3) Kevin White FR                  4) Kuaniyal Chol FR               
  2 Kansas                                              7:44.91  
     1) Nick Seckfort SO                2) Sean Proehl SR                 
     3) Dominque Manley SO              4) Sam Jones JR                   
  3 Wis.-Milwaukee                                      7:45.72  
     1) Jeffery Pigg FR                 2) Brian Klipstein SO             
     3) Jake Spaciel SR                 4) Toney Fisher JR                
  4 Southwestern (Kan.)                                 7:47.59  
     1) Frank Adelman JR                2) Chris Copeland SR              
     3) Sam McDaniel SO                 4) Darnell Pittman SR             
  5 Wichita State                                       7:47.64  
     1) Ryan Hocker SO                  2) Ebo Browne SR                  
     3) Dylan Filburn JR                4) Robbie Martinez-Garcia FR      
  6 Tabor                                               7:48.03  
     1) Chris Lopez FR                  2) Garrett Daugherty FR           
     3) Phillip Magos FR                4) Nathan Vogel SO                
  7 Hutchinson CC                                       7:51.74  
     1) Skylar Gutierrez SO             2) Issac Williams FR              
     3) Brandon Massey SO               4) Julio Martinez FR              
  8 Allen County CC                                     7:52.02  
     1) Josh Whittaker FR               2) Evan Adams FR                  
     3) Garrett Colglazier FR           4) Tegan Michael FR               
  9 Coffeyville CC                                      7:52.31  
     1) Logan Garrett SO                2) Carlton Sheppard FR            
     3) Kelvin Musgrove FR              4) Will Taylor FR                 
 10 South Dakota                                        7:54.46  
     1) Stephen Nielson FR              2) Tyler Sternhagen FR            
     3) Alex Hohenthaner SO             4) Jacob Evenson SO               
 11 Johnson County CC                                   7:55.39  
     1) Nickson Baselle FR              2) James Bowlin FR                
     3) Kurt Vukas FR                   4) Robert Segura SO               
 12 Butler County CC                                    7:56.13  
     1) Devery Robley SO                2) Jameson Fay SO                 
     3) Kelvin Busienei SO              4) Drake Brown FR                 
 13 Fort Hays St.                                       7:57.04  
     1) Nathan Purdue FR                2) Matthew Sparkman FR            
     3) Octavio Palma SO                4) Kevin Sander SR                
 14 North Iowa Area CC                                  7:57.78  
     1) RJ Harris SO                    2) Andy Corcoran SO               
     3) OJ Ojullu FR                    4) Jonny Worley FR                
 15 Baker                                               8:00.90  
     1) Eric Larson JR                  2) Aaron Caldwell JR              
     3) Kellen Kristofferson JR         4) Taylor Nall JR                 
 16 Emporia St.                                         8:08.05  
     1) Jacob Bull SO                   2) Alex Skinner FR                
     3) Jordan Smith FR                 4) Cody Miller SO                 
 17 Cloud County CC                                     8:23.18  
     1) Denray Ottey FR                 2) Ronnin O'Quinn FR              
     3) Zach Earhart FR                 4) Phillip Alcorn FR              
 
Men 1600 Sprint Medley College
===================================================================
 200-200-400-800
   KU Relays: M 3:16.70  1973        Texas                                     
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Cowley County CC                                    3:25.23   2 
     1) Darryl Brown FR                 2) Fred Taylor SO                 
     3) A.J. Singh SO                   4) Charles Ross SO                
  2 Hutchinson CC                                       3:28.50   1 
     1) Juwan Cubit FR                  2) Cordarrelle Patterson SO       
     3) Paul Hatch FR                   4) Julio Martinez FR              
  3 South Dakota                                        3:29.23   2 
     1) Brandon Kovash SO               2) Jared Clement SR               
     3) Lukas Bernard FR                4) Travis Brenner SO              
  4 Iowa Central CC                                     3:30.14   2 
     1) Alfred Higgs SO                 2) Carvin Nkanata SO              
     3) Darrlyn Bennett SO              4) Kevin White FR                 
  5 Wartburg                                            3:31.19   1 
     1) Larry Johnson JR                2) Mike Koehler SR                
     3) Justin Meyer SO                 4) Daniel Bonthius FR             
  6 Johnson County CC                                   3:31.89   2 
     1) Peter Rogers FR                 2) Kenny Lightner SO              
     3) Marquel Nickens FR              4) Robert Segura SO               
  7 Grand View                                          3:32.67   1 
     1) Wes Hammer SO                   2) Keonte White FR                
     3) Alex Alvarez SO                 4) Taelor Bohnsack JR             
  8 Colby CC                                            3:33.29   1 
     1) Kristen Mitchell SO             2) Aaron Spann FR                 
     3) Brandon Parson FR               4) James Leonard SO               
  9 Wichita State                                       3:37.43   2 
     1) Mac Griffith JR                 2) Jeff Conner SO                 
     3) Mike Flores SO                  4) Justin Hickey JR               
 
Men Distance Medley College
================================================================
 Ed Elbel Men's Distance Medley Relay
 Sponsored by PrePress Graphics Professionals
   KU Relays: M 9:33.24  1969        University of Kansas                      
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kansas                                             10:02.95  
     1) Don Wasinger SR                 2) Dalen Fink SO                  
     3) Brendan Soucie SO               4) Josh Munsch SO                 
  2 Wis.-Milwaukee                                     10:18.21  
     1) Joseph Morgan FR                2) Cory Yttre SR                  
     3) Jake Spaciel SR                 4) Jake Reilly JR                 
  3 Pittsburg St.                                      10:22.54  
     1) TJ Mapp SR                      2) Jordan Peters FR               
     3) Ben Loats SR                    4) Brice Irving SR                
  4 Hutchinson CC                                      10:23.37  
     1) Julio Martinez FR               2) Paul Hatch FR                  
     3) Skylar Gutierrez SO             4) Brandon Massey SO              
  5 South Dakota                                       10:24.66  
     1) Stephen Nielson FR              2) Lukas Bernard FR               
     3) Jacob Evenson SO                4) Alex Hohenthaner SO            
  6 Wichita State                                      10:26.39  
     1) Robbie Martinez-Garcia FR       2) Dylan Filburn JR               
     3) Ryan Hocker SO                  4) Casey Nightengale FR           
  7 Colby CC                                           10:38.03  
     1) James Leonard SO                2) Juan Joel Pacheco Orozco FR    
     3) Raymond Velazquez SO            4) Jonathan Burgess FR            
  8 Johnson County CC                                  10:40.12  
     1) Robert Segura SO                2) Marquel Nickens FR             
     3) Nickson Baselle FR              4) James Bowlin FR                
  9 Southwestern (Kan.)                                10:48.94  
     1) Sam McDaniel SO                 2) Elliot Muegge FR               
     3) Conner Barragree FR             4) Frank Adelman JR               
 -- Iowa Central CC                                          DQ   Incorrect Bib # 2nd
     1) Calvin Kibby SO                 2) Derek Finsterwalder FR         
     3)                                 4) Jamal Boma FR                  
 
Men High Jump College
==========================================================================
 Carl U. Rice Men's High Jump
 Sponsored by Thomas A. & Thomas T. McCoy
 1.90m, then 1.95m, 2.00m, 2.05m, 2.10m, 2.15m (continue at 3cm)
   KU Relays: M  7-07  1987        Hollis Conway, unattached                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 James White                  Iowa Central             2.18m    7-01.75 
     1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 2.15 2.18 2.21 2.24 2.27 2.29 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO   XO  PPP  PPP  PPP  XXX 
  2 Jonathan Fuller           FR Kansas                   2.15m    7-00.50 
     1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 2.15 2.18 
      PPP    O    O  XXO   XO   XO  XXX 
  3 Derrick Toney             SR McPherson                2.10m    6-10.75 
     1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 2.15 
      PPP    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Carlos Hernandez          FR Nebraska                 2.10m    6-10.75 
     1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 2.15 
        O  PPP    O    O    O  XXX 
  5 Nick Giancana             JR Kansas                   2.10m    6-10.75 
     1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 2.15 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO  XXX 
  6 Ben Jasinski              SR Unattached               2.10m    6-10.75 
     1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 2.15 
        O  PPP   XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  7 Cody Stelzer                 Unattached               2.05m    6-08.75 
     1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 
      PPP  PPP    O    O  XXX 
  8 Jonas Elusme              SO Wartburg                 2.05m    6-08.75 
     1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 
      PPP    O   XO    O  XXX 
  9 Randal Carter                Omaha Racers             2.05m    6-08.75 
     1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  XXO  XXX 
 10 Travis Englund            SO Nebraska                 2.05m    6-08.75 
     1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 
        O   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
 10 Nick Canton               SR Kansas                   2.05m    6-08.75 
     1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 
      PPP  PPP   XO  XXO  XXX 
 12 Dominique Neloms          FR Wartburg                 2.00m    6-06.75 
     1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 
        O    O    O  XXX 
 12 Cameron Taylor            JR Unattached               2.00m    6-06.75 
     1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 
      PPP    O    O  XXX 
 12 Nick Hughes               SO Wis.-Milwauk             2.00m    6-06.75 
     1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 
      PPP  PPP    O  XXX 
 12 Samuel Saidi              SO Dodge City C             2.00m    6-06.75 
     1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 
      PPP  PPP    O  XXX 
 16 Spencer Amerine           FR Hutchinson C             2.00m    6-06.75 
     1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 
      PPP   XO    O  XXX 
 16 Marcus Calleja            JR Emporia St.              2.00m    6-06.75 
     1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 
        O   XO    O  XXX 
 18 Jon Beeler                SO Coffeyville              2.00m    6-06.75 
     1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 
      PPP    O  XXO  XXX 
 19 Bryant Bombardier         SO Fort Hays St             1.95m    6-04.75 
     1.90 1.95 2.00 
        O    O  XXX 
 20 Jordan Sathoff            SR Wartburg                 1.95m    6-04.75 
     1.90 1.95 2.00 
       XO    O  XXX 
 20 Jordan Carlisle           FR Fort Hays St             1.95m    6-04.75 
     1.90 1.95 2.00 
       XO    O  XXX 
 22 Adam Mikkelsen            SO South Dakota             1.95m    6-04.75 
     1.90 1.95 2.00 
        O   XO  XXX 
 23 Ben Crogan                SR Wis.-Milwauk             1.95m    6-04.75 
     1.90 1.95 2.00 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
 23 Andrew Longboy            SO Missouri Val             1.95m    6-04.75 
     1.90 1.95 2.00 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
 25 Austin Hoag               FR Kansas                   1.90m    6-02.75 
     1.90 1.95 
        O  XXX 
 26 Ryan Chippeaux            JR Tabor                    1.90m    6-02.75 
     1.90 1.95 
      XXO  XXX 
 26 Jovan Fulton-Wilson       JR Southwestern             1.90m    6-02.75 
     1.90 1.95 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Abiance King                 Iowa Central                NH            
     1.90 1.95 
      PPP  XXX 
 -- Devandrew Johnson         FR Nebraska                    NH            
     1.90 
      XXX 
 
Men Pole Vault College
==========================================================================
 Minimum: 14' 7.25" (4.45m)
 4.45  -  4.60  -  4.75  -  4.90  -  5.05  -  5.15 - 5.25 - 5.35
   KU Relays: M 19-04.75  1987        Joe Dial, Athletics West                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Alex Bishop               JR Kansas                   5.25m   17-02.75 
     4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 5.05 5.15 5.25 5.35 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  1 Rory Quiller               2 Unattached               5.25m   17-02.75 
     4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 5.05 5.15 5.25 5.35 5.45 5.55 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO  PPP  PPP  XXX 
  3 Nate Polacek              SR Nebraska                 5.25m   17-02.75 
     4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 5.05 5.15 5.25 5.35 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO  XXO  XXX 
  4 Brian Schenavar           SR Unattached               5.25m   17-02.75 
     4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 5.05 5.15 5.25 5.35 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  5 Kyle Wait                 SO Kansas State             5.15m   16-10.75 
     4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 5.05 5.15 5.25 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O   XO  XXX 
  6 Greg Lupton               FR Kansas                   5.05m   16-06.75 
     4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 5.05 5.15 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O  XXX 
  6 Jason Scott                3 Unattached               5.05m   16-06.75 
     4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 5.05 5.15 5.25 5.35 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP  PPP  XXX 
  8 Kyle Wessel               SO Missouri                 5.05m   16-06.75 
     4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 5.05 5.15 5.25 
      PPP    O    O  XXO   XO  XPP   XX 
  9 Andrew Zollner            SR Unattached               4.90m   16-00.75 
     4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 5.05 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O  XXX 
 10 Garrett Vetesnik          JR Wis.-Milwauk             4.90m   16-00.75 
     4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 5.05 
      PPP    O   XO    O  XXX 
 11 Dan Hellwig               SR Missouri S&T             4.90m   16-00.75 
     4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 5.05 
      PPP  PPP  XXO    O  XXX 
 12 Erik Sutterfield          JR Nebraska                 4.90m   16-00.75 
     4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 5.05 
      PPP  PPP    O   XO  XXX 
 13 Tane Owens                 6 Unattached               4.90m   16-00.75 
     4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 5.05 
      PPP   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
 14 Jeff Piepenbrink          FR Pittsburg St             4.75m   15-07.00 
     4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 
      PPP    O    O  XXX 
 15 Regan Gilbert             FR Kansas                   4.75m   15-07.00 
     4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 
      PPP  PPP   XO  XXX 
 15 Josh Phillips             SO Cowley Count             4.75m   15-07.00 
     4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 
      PPP  PPP   XO  XXX 
 17 Aaron Blevins             FR Kansas                   4.60m   15-01.00 
     4.45 4.60 4.75 
      PPP    O  XXX 
 18 Colbie Snyder             JR Pittsburg St             4.45m   14-07.25 
     4.45 4.60 
        O  XXX 
 -- Kevin Hays                SR Kansas                      NH            
     4.45 4.60 
      PPP  XXX 
 -- Ben Crogan                SR Wis.-Milwauk                NH            
     4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  XXX 
 -- Andrew Ellsworth          SR Unattached                  NH            
     4.45 4.60 4.75 
      PPP  PPP  XXX 
 -- Luke Franssen             SR Nebraska                    NH            
     4.45 4.60 
      PPP  XXX 
 
Men Long Jump College
===============================================================================
 Infield runway   Min Mark = 20' 9"  (6.32m)   Top 9 to final
   KU Relays: M 26-08.50  1987        Kenny Harrison, Kansas State             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Chris Phipps              SR Nebraska                 7.58m   1.0  24-10.50 
     7.58m(1.0) 7.49m(2.7) 7.43m(1.3) FOUL      7.53m(1.8) PASS     
  2 Ronnie Taylor             SR Hastings                 7.54m   1.9  24-09.00 
     7.22m(0.7) 7.54m(1.9) 7.52m(0.4) FOUL      7.43m(1.5) FOUL     
  3 Kadeem Douglas            SO Coffeyville              7.51m   0.8  24-07.75 
     7.35m(0.9) FOUL      ND(NWI) 7.51m(0.8) 7.42m(1.9) 7.43m(1.2)
  4 Bobby Carter              JR Nebraska                 7.46m   1.6  24-05.75 
     7.22m(1.5) 7.14m(1.0) 7.27m(0.3) 7.13m(2.4) 7.23m(1.3) 7.46m(1.6)
  5 Keenan Soles              SO Pittsburg St             7.39m   0.7  24-03.00 
     7.39m(0.7) 7.20m(1.2) FOUL      FOUL      7.00m(1.0) 7.06m(1.7)
  6 Orlando Ezell             SO Coffeyville              7.39m   0.8  24-03.00 
     7.10m(1.5) 7.13m(1.5) ND(NWI) FOUL      7.34m(0.4) 7.39m(0.8)
  7 Donald Wilcox             SO Emporia St.              7.22m   2.2  23-08.25 
     6.86m(1.3) 6.87m(0.9) 7.18m(1.2) 6.94m(1.3) 7.14m(1.4) 7.22m(2.2)
  8 Oscar Emegano                UNAT UMKC                7.16m   1.7  23-06.00 
     7.16m(1.7) FOUL      FOUL      6.61m(1.1) FOUL      FOUL     
  9 Chris Toombs              JR Kansas                   7.11m   1.3  23-04.00 
     7.04m(1.4) 7.02m(1.1) 7.11m(1.3) 6.69m(0.3) 6.99m(0.5) 6.94m(2.8)
 10 Scott Jorgenson           SR Nebraska                 7.00m   2.4  22-11.75 
     FOUL      7.00m(2.4) FOUL                 
 11 Seth Wiedel               FR Nebraska                 6.99m   2.0  22-11.25 
     6.79m(1.2) 6.91m(2.6) 6.99m(2.0)           
 12 Patrick Raedler           SO Nebraska                 6.95m   0.9  22-09.75 
     ND(NWI) 6.95m(0.9) 6.85m(1.9)           
 13 Kiara Jones               SR Pittsburg St             6.93m   2.4  22-09.00 
     6.93m(2.4) FOUL      6.75m(0.7)           
 14 Jeff O'Connell            FR South Dakota             6.85m   1.9  22-05.75 
     6.75m(1.5) FOUL      6.85m(1.9)           
 14 Dwayne Wall               JR Emporia St.              6.85m   3.0  22-05.75 
     6.85m(3.0) FOUL      FOUL                 
 16 Ira Autrey                SR Bethany (Kan             6.78m   1.6  22-03.00 
     6.61m(1.7) 6.78m(1.6) 6.76m(0.8)           
 17 Mark Riordan              SO Fort Hays St             6.74m   1.8  22-01.50 
     6.49m(1.5) 6.62m(0.9) 6.74m(1.8)           
 17 Kevin Rodgers             SR Southwestern             6.74m   1.7  22-01.50 
     6.74m(1.7) FOUL      FOUL                 
 19 Brian Katzfey             FR Kansas                   6.72m   1.0  22-00.75 
     FOUL      6.72m(1.0) FOUL                 
 20 Jeremy Gathright          JR Baker                    6.70m   3.0  21-11.75 
     6.70m(3.0) 6.66m(1.0) 6.43m(1.5)           
 21 Steven Mann               SO Pittsburg St             6.56m   1.6  21-06.25 
     6.56m(1.6) 6.54m(1.5) ND(NWI)            
 22 Robert Whitfield          SO Hutchinson C             6.55m   0.6  21-06.00 
     6.55m(0.6) 6.53m(1.4) PASS                 
 23 Dontay Taylor             JR UMKC                     6.52m   0.5  21-04.75 
     ND(NWI) 6.52m(0.5) 6.47m(2.6)           
 24 Chad Pinkelman            JR South Dakota             6.48m   2.5  21-03.25 
     6.48m(2.5) 6.42m(1.8) ND(NWI)            
 -- Charles Hinton            SR UMKC                      FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      ND(NWI)            
 -- Kyle Utsey                SO Coffeyville               FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                 
 -- Clifford Kukus            FR Fort Hays St              FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      ND(NWI)            
 -- Travis Englund            SO Nebraska                  FOUL                 
     FOUL      ND(NWI) FOUL                 
 
Men Triple Jump College
===============================================================================
 Sponsored by the Lawrence Convention & Visitors Bureau
 Infield Runway     Min Mark = 44'  (13.41m)      Top 9 to final
   KU Relays: M 55-11  1986        Kenny Harrison, Kansas State                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Patrick Raedler           SO Nebraska                15.80m   3.3  51-10.00 
     15.27m(2.9) ND(NWI) 15.21m(2.0) FOUL      FOUL      15.80m(3.3)
  2 Chris Phipps              SR Nebraska                15.75m   4.2  51-08.25 
     15.56m(4.5) 15.49m(3.5) 15.75m(4.2) PASS      PASS      PASS     
  3 Kadeem Douglas            SO Coffeyville             14.95m   3.4  49-00.75 
     14.07m(3.1) 14.95m(3.4) FOUL(3.1) FOUL      FOUL      ND(NWI)
  4 Reid Johnson                 Unattached              14.92m   3.3  48-11.50 
     14.92m(3.3) 14.44m(3.2) 14.48m(2.5) FOUL      14.80m(1.9) FOUL     
  5 Jason Theriot             FR Colby CC                14.68m   3.2  48-02.00 
     14.25m(2.4) 14.46m(2.3) 14.68m(3.2) 14.28m(1.4) 14.38m(2.6) 14.55m(3.6)
  6 Bobby Carter              JR Nebraska                14.59m   1.7  47-10.50 
     FOUL      14.36m(1.8) 14.59m(1.7) PASS      PASS      PASS     
  7 Nathan Bridgman              Unattached              14.45m   2.6  47-05.00 
     14.45m(2.6) 13.93m(3.5) 14.24m(2.6) 13.89m(1.7) FOUL      13.75m(2.0)
  8 Dwayne Wall               JR Emporia St.             14.41m   3.5  47-03.50 
     14.32m(1.2) 14.07m(1.9) 14.35m(3.2) FOUL      14.41m(3.5) 13.75m(2.4)
  9 Jake Whitewater           JR Wis.-Milwauk            14.37m   3.8  47-01.75 
     14.37m(3.8) FOUL      FOUL      PASS      PASS      PASS     
 10 Aaron Dillon              FR Wis.-Milwauk            14.34m   2.7  47-00.75 
     FOUL      FOUL      14.34m(2.7)           
 11 Robert Whitfield          SO Hutchinson C            14.17m   2.1  46-06.00 
     FOUL      14.17m(2.1) 13.85m(1.8)           
 12 Corey Winston             SO Nebraska                14.08m   2.8  46-02.50 
     FOUL      FOUL      14.08m(2.8)           
 13 Dominique Neloms          FR Wartburg                13.99m   2.6  45-10.75 
     13.99m(2.6) FOUL      13.54m(3.0)           
 14 Alex Williams             FR Cloud County            13.96m   3.4  45-09.75 
     13.96m(3.4) FOUL      FOUL                 
 15 Jeremy Gathright          JR Baker                   13.87m   4.0  45-06.25 
     13.87m(4.0) 13.69m(1.4) FOUL                
 16 Jonas Elusme              SO Wartburg                13.86m   2.2  45-05.75 
     13.59m(2.1) 13.81m(3.4) 13.86m(2.2)           
 17 Rashad Moxey              SO Nebraska                13.75m   2.8  45-01.50 
     13.71m(3.1) FOUL      13.75m(2.8)           
 18 Samuel Saidi              SO Dodge City C            13.73m   2.6  45-00.50 
     FOUL      13.73m(2.6) FOUL                 
 19 Artrail Skipper           FR Pratt CC                13.72m   3.2  45-00.25 
     FOUL      FOUL      13.72m(3.2)           
 20 Devandrew Johnson         FR Nebraska                13.49m   2.5  44-03.25 
     FOUL      ND(NWI) 13.49m(2.5)           
 20 Chad Pinkelman            JR South Dakota            13.49m   3.2  44-03.25 
     13.49m(3.2) FOUL      FOUL                 
 22 Andrew Asuncion           SR McPherson               13.01m   2.3  42-08.25 
     FOUL      FOUL      13.01m(2.3)           
 -- Mike Flores               SO Wichita Stat              FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      PASS                 
 -- Mark Riordan              SO Fort Hays St              FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                 
 -- Charles Hinton            SR UMKC                      FOUL                 
     FOUL      PASS      PASS                 
 -- Darryl Trotter            SR Kansas                    FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                 
 
Men Shot Put College
==========================================================================
 Bill Nieder Men's Shot Put
 Sponsored By Salb Construction
 North Shot Ring     Min Mark = 48'  (14.63m)     Top 9 to Final
 Min Mark = Yellow
   KU Relays: M 71-02.50  1997        Kevin Toth, unattached                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Mason Finley              JR Kansas                  19.89m   65-03.25 
      18.68m  19.17m  FOUL  FOUL  19.13m  19.89m
  2 Luke Pinkelman            SR Nebraska                18.54m   60-10.00 
      17.10m  18.20m  18.54m  FOUL  17.98m  18.22m
  3 Brooks Mosier             JR Missouri                17.84m   58-06.50 
      FOUL  16.32m  17.39m  16.83m  17.84m  FOUL
  4 Tyler Hitchler            SR Nebraska                17.23m   56-06.50 
      15.62m  17.23m  FOUL  16.68m  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Chad Wright               SO Nebraska                17.20m   56-05.25 
      17.20m  16.74m  FOUL  17.20m  FOUL  PASS
  6 Kyle McKelvey             FR South Dakota            17.04m   55-11.00 
      16.06m  FOUL  16.08m  FOUL  FOUL  17.04m
  7 Joel Krause               SR Kansas                  16.85m   55-03.50 
      PASS  PASS  16.85m  FOUL  16.35m  16.43m
  8 Chris Dubree              JR Wichita Stat            16.40m   53-09.75 
      15.52m  16.15m  FOUL  15.78m  15.76m  16.40m
  9 Taylor Shapland           SO Nebraska                16.19m   53-01.50 
      15.85m  15.33m  16.19m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Tyler Wells               SR Grand View              15.96m   52-04.50 
      15.46m  15.96m  15.59m           
 11 Ryan Hershberger          SO Kansas State            15.80m   51-10.00 
      15.80m  FOUL  FOUL           
 12 Deondra Canaday           FR Coffeyville             15.69m   51-05.75 
      15.69m  15.64m  15.23m           
 13 Justin Roberts            SO Hastings                15.52m   50-11.00 
      15.52m  FOUL  FOUL           
 14 Cody Snyder               SO South Dakota            15.47m   50-09.25 
      15.21m  FOUL  15.47m           
 15 Jordan Haynes             FR Coffeyville             15.41m   50-06.75 
      FOUL  14.19m  15.41m           
 15 Bryan Kertz               SO Unattached              15.41m   50-06.75 
      14.38m  15.41m  15.11m           
 17 Quentin Benning           SR Friends                 15.40m   50-06.25 
      15.40m  FOUL  FOUL           
 18 Evan Moore                SO Hutchinson C            15.31m   50-02.75 
      FOUL  14.87m  15.31m           
 19 Patrick Fitzgerald        SR Missouri                15.20m   49-10.50 
      15.20m  FOUL  15.08m           
 20 Stargell Williams         SO Coffeyville             15.17m   49-09.25 
      15.17m  FOUL  ND           
 21 Skylar Arneson            FR Hutchinson C            15.09m   49-06.25 
      15.00m  FOUL  15.09m           
 22 Lance Maxwell             SO North Iowa A            14.95m   49-00.75 
      14.30m  14.86m  14.95m           
 23 Michael Thalken           SO Nebraska-Kea            14.85m   48-08.75 
      14.17m  14.85m  ND           
 24 Dylan Boyd                SO Wartburg                14.79m   48-06.25 
      FOUL  14.79m  ND           
 25 Bryce Fisher              FR Wichita Stat            14.55m   47-09.00 
      14.55m  14.51m  FOUL           
 26 Lucas SanMartin           JR Emporia St.             14.30m   46-11.00 
      14.30m  FOUL  ND           
 27 Tim McElroy               SR Fort Hays St            14.22m   46-08.00 
      14.22m  ND  FOUL           
 28 Josh Redman               SO Nebraska-Kea            14.21m   46-07.50 
      14.21m  FOUL  ND           
 29 Luke Truman               SO Fort Hays St            13.27m   43-06.50 
      13.27m  FOUL  FOUL           
 30 Taylor Dawson             FR Kansas                  12.12m   39-09.25 
      12.12m  ND  FOUL           
 -- Alex McDonald             SO Missouri                  FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Men Discus Throw College
==========================================================================
 Blue Sector     Min Mark = 144' 4"  (44.0m)     Top 9 to final
 Min Mark = Yellow
   KU Relays: M 208-09  1976        Jim McGoldrick, Texas                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Jason Morgan                 Unattached              61.65m     202-03 
      57.38m  60.49m  58.96m  61.65m  60.94m  59.89m
  2 Chad Wright               SO Nebraska                60.38m     198-01 
      60.38m  59.41m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  53.47m
  3 Jason Young                  Unattached              59.05m     193-09 
      59.05m  57.74m  FOUL  58.36m  57.62m  55.42m
  4 Mason Finley              JR Kansas                  58.79m     192-10 
      58.79m  FOUL  55.49m  55.91m  54.62m  57.03m
  5 Tyler Hitchler            SR Nebraska                58.42m     191-08 
      55.91m  58.42m  56.77m  55.17m  58.22m  56.56m
  6 Brian Bishop                 Unattached              55.65m     182-07 
      54.23m  55.54m  53.87m  55.65m  FOUL  54.39m
  7 Tim Opfer                 SR Missouri                51.86m     170-02 
      48.76m  51.86m  FOUL  FOUL  51.01m  FOUL
  8 Alex McDonald             SO Missouri                51.21m     168-00 
      50.12m  51.21m  FOUL  FOUL  ND  47.62m
  9 Jonathan Miller           FR Kansas                  50.31m     165-01 
      45.39m  50.31m  47.41m  47.06m  50.00m  47.37m
 10 Devin Screen              FR Coffeyville             49.88m     163-08 
      47.85m  49.50m  49.21m  48.80m  49.88m  49.69m
 11 Brooks Mosier             JR Missouri                49.59m     162-08 
      FOUL  FOUL  49.59m  49.27m  FOUL  47.29m
 12 Cody Snyder               SO South Dakota            49.46m     162-03 
      48.28m  FOUL  48.82m  49.46m  46.90m  47.21m
 13 Bryan Kertz               SO Unattached              49.04m     160-11 
      49.04m  44.00m  48.00m  ND  48.85m  47.11m
 14 Alex Roe                  SO Kansas State            47.92m     157-03 
      47.92m  ND  ND  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 15 Lance Maxwell             SO North Iowa A            47.85m     157-00 
      47.28m  FOUL  47.85m            
 16 Kyle Wheeler              SR South Dakota            47.54m     156-00 
      45.75m  46.87m  47.54m            
 17 Joel Krause               SR Kansas                  47.50m     155-10 
      41.49m  46.16m  47.50m            
 18 Ryan Hershberger          SO Kansas State            47.36m     155-04 
      46.72m  47.36m  44.44m            
 19 Kirt Nichols              SR Friends                 46.99m     154-02 
      FOUL  FOUL  46.99m            
 20 Skylar Arneson            FR Hutchinson C            46.69m     153-02 
      46.69m  FOUL  45.56m            
 21 Tim McElroy               SR Fort Hays St            46.00m     150-11 
      46.00m  45.82m  FOUL            
 22 Jeff Conner               SO Wichita Stat            44.19m     145-00 
      FOUL  44.06m  44.19m            
 23 Taylor Dawson             FR Kansas                  41.90m     137-06 
      41.90m  ND  ND            
 24 Chris Paddock             SO Southwestern            38.36m     125-10 
      38.36m  FOUL  ND            
 -- Kyle McKelvey             FR South Dakota              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Men Hammer Throw College
==========================================================================
 Sponsored by Penny's Concrete
 Red Sector     Min mark = 144'  (43.90m)      Top 9 to final
 Min Mark = Yellow
   KU Relays: M 74.42m  1983        Yuri Syedikh, Soviet Union                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Chris Holly                  Unattached              57.73m     189-05 
      56.01m  57.00m  FOUL  57.73m  56.31m  57.09m
  2 Tomaz Bogovic             SR Kansas State            57.58m     188-11 
      FOUL  57.58m  56.76m  FOUL  56.34m  FOUL
  3 Gabe Wickham              SR Hastings                57.21m     187-08 
      55.80m  57.21m  FOUL  55.71m  FOUL  55.97m
  4 Brian Duncan              FR Missouri                56.62m     185-09 
      53.63m  53.46m  56.62m  54.55m  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Carter Wasem              SR Nebraska                56.22m     184-05 
      FOUL  56.22m  55.68m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Mitchall Heady            SR Unattached              54.68m     179-05 
      FOUL  54.68m  53.14m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Tim McElroy               SR Fort Hays St            54.60m     179-02 
      FOUL  54.60m  FOUL  FOUL  54.13m  FOUL
  8 Cody Weber                SR Hastings                54.52m     178-10 
      FOUL  54.52m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Skylar Arneson            FR Hutchinson C            54.39m     178-05 
      54.39m  53.61m  53.15m  FOUL  53.94m  53.86m
 10 Justin Victor             SO Coffeyville             54.19m     177-09 
      52.70m  FOUL  54.19m  FOUL  53.49m  FOUL
 11 Garrett Wickham           SR Hastings                53.55m     175-08 
      FOUL  53.55m  FOUL         
 12 Matt Giesselmann          SR Nebraska                52.90m     173-07 
      50.22m  50.99m  52.90m         
 13 Ryan Johnson              JR Kansas State            51.89m     170-03 
      51.89m  49.98m  FOUL         
 14 Matt Jensen               SR Wis.-Milwauk            50.56m     165-10 
      47.98m  FOUL  50.56m         
 15 Cole Ingram               JR Nebraska                50.08m     164-04 
      50.08m  48.69m  FOUL         
 16 Brooks Mosier             JR Missouri                49.93m     163-10 
      FOUL  49.93m  FOUL         
 17 Alex Roe                  SO Kansas State            49.16m     161-03 
      FOUL  FOUL  49.16m         
 18 Denton Stephens           SO South Dakota            48.96m     160-07 
      48.96m  FOUL  FOUL         
 19 Michael Thalken           SO Nebraska-Kea            48.79m     160-01 
      48.79m  48.70m  FOUL         
 20 Tim Opfer                 SR Missouri                48.77m     160-00 
      48.55m  FOUL  48.77m         
 21 Brandon Karlin            SR Nebraska-Kea            48.52m     159-02 
      48.52m  FOUL  FOUL         
 22 Weston Cotrell            SO Hutchinson C            48.13m     157-11 
      36.55m  48.13m  FOUL         
 23 Chris Gattman             JR Kansas State            45.47m     149-02 
      42.75m  45.47m  FOUL         
 -- Chance Armstead           JR Hastings                  FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Men Javelin Throw College
==========================================================================
 Sponsored by Holiday Inn Holidome
 White Sector     Min Mark = 172' 2"  (52.48m)    Top 9 to Final
 Min Mark = Yellow
   KU Relays: M 258-02  2006        Scott Russell, Nike                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Scott Russell                Unattached              80.60m     264-05 
      80.60m  73.67m  FOUL  75.11m  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Johannes Swanepoel        SO Kansas                  74.51m     244-05 
      67.14m  70.06m  74.51m  52.45m  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Mike Beeler               SR Pittsburg St            69.88m     229-03 
      63.14m  65.46m  64.14m  62.71m  67.76m  69.88m
  4 Trent Mazanec                Shocker Trac            69.01m     226-05 
      FOUL  66.81m  69.01m  64.91m  FOUL  FOUL
  5 John Hetzendorf              Shocker Trac            66.80m     219-02 
      66.80m  64.45m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  6 MaCauley Garton           FR Missouri                65.92m     216-03 
      62.43m  62.98m  63.00m  65.92m  65.58m  64.94m
  7 Cory Boulanger            SR Kansas State            65.84m     216-00 
      63.19m  60.41m  62.37m  65.84m  FOUL  60.56m
  8 Austin Braman             SR Nebraska                65.78m     215-10 
      65.78m  62.41m  FOUL  FOUL  61.12m  65.44m
  9 Jon Rizzo                 JR Wichita Stat            65.37m     214-06 
      61.14m  65.37m  62.96m  59.43m  FOUL  61.66m
 10 Jesse Vaughn              JR Kansas                  64.68m     212-02 
      63.05m  63.32m  64.68m  61.50m  63.42m  63.31m
 11 Hayes Grissom             FR Johnson Coun            64.59m     211-11 
      64.59m  59.58m  52.40m  57.01m  62.15m  62.14m
 12 Ivan Hartung              FR Kansas State            64.48m     211-06 
      64.48m  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS
 13 Tom Kalisky               SO Coffeyville             61.48m     201-08 
      61.12m  61.48m  60.88m            
 14 Paul Rotering             SO McPherson               60.62m     198-11 
      50.65m  55.02m  60.62m            
 15 Asa Wyatt                 SR Missouri                59.12m     193-11 
      53.93m  55.13m  59.12m            
 16 Tyler Maxwell             SR South Dakota            57.35m     188-02 
      57.35m  ND  ND            
 17 Daniel Hitman             SR Kansas                  57.11m     187-04 
      57.11m  56.54m  52.33m            
 18 Garrett Cantrell          FR Pittsburg St            56.90m     186-08 
      55.99m  56.85m  56.90m            
 19 Calvin Hughes             SR Pittsburg St            54.17m     177-09 
      51.27m  54.17m  ND            
 20 Adam Farnow               FR Pittsburg St            53.88m     176-09 
      53.88m  53.13m  ND            
 
Decathlon: #1 Men 100 Meter Dash College Decathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Bjorn Barrefors           JR Nebraska                 11.24   0.6  1    808
  2 Teran Walford             JR Nebraska                 11.30   1.5  2    795
  3 Dan Simon                 JR Wis.-Milwauk             11.34   0.6  1    786
  4 Ser Whitaker              FR Missouri                 11.48   0.6  1    757
  5 Ben Crogan                SR Wis.-Milwauk             11.56   1.5  2    740
  6 Drew Feuk                 SR Wis.-Milwauk             11.60   1.5  2    732
  7 Tony Granillo                Unattached               11.61   0.6  1    730
  8 Taylor Majerus            JR Sioux Falls              11.67   1.5  2    717
  9 Tim Gilman                FR Missouri                 11.72   0.6  1    707
 10 John Anderson             SO Hannibal-LaG             11.84   0.6  1    683
 11 Robert Menzie             SO Sioux Falls              11.90   1.5  2    671
 12 Jon Leonard               JR Missouri Val             12.19   1.5  2    614
 13 Jacob Connealy            FR Benedictine              12.38   1.5  2    578
 
Decathlon: #5 Men 400 Meter Dash College Decathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Teran Walford             JR Nebraska                 49.93   2    818
  2 Dan Simon                 JR Wis.-Milwauk             50.62   2    786
  3 Ben Crogan                SR Wis.-Milwauk             51.04   2    767
  4 Bjorn Barrefors           JR Nebraska                 51.87   2    730
  5 Tony Granillo                Unattached               52.08   1    721
  6 Drew Feuk                 SR Wis.-Milwauk             52.22   2    715
  7 Ser Whitaker              FR Missouri                 52.34   1    710
  8 Tim Gilman                FR Missouri                 52.74   2    693
  9 Robert Menzie             SO Sioux Falls              52.88   2    687
 10 John Anderson             SO Hannibal-LaG             53.11   2    677
 11 Taylor Majerus            JR Sioux Falls              53.13   1    676
 12 Jon Leonard               JR Missouri Val             54.16   1    633
 13 Jacob Connealy            FR Benedictine              56.28   1    548
 
Decathlon: #10 Men 1500 Meter Run College Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Teran Walford             JR Nebraska               4:32.75     727
  2 Tony Granillo                Unattached             4:32.86     726
  3 Robert Menzie             SO Sioux Falls            4:40.64     676
  4 Dan Simon                 JR Wis.-Milwauk           4:53.46     598
  5 Tim Gilman                FR Missouri               4:57.71     573
  6 Jacob Connealy            FR Benedictine            4:59.94     560
  7 Jon Leonard               JR Missouri Val           5:02.10     548
  8 Bjorn Barrefors           JR Nebraska               5:03.81     538
  9 Ser Whitaker              FR Missouri               5:05.39     529
 10 John Anderson             SO Hannibal-LaG           5:07.98     515
 11 Taylor Majerus            JR Sioux Falls            5:08.88     510
 
Decathlon: #6 Men 110 Meter Hurdles College Decathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Bjorn Barrefors           JR Nebraska                 14.71   1.9  2    885
  2 Teran Walford             JR Nebraska                 14.89   2.7  3    863
  3 Ser Whitaker              FR Missouri                 15.23   1.9  2    822
  4 Drew Feuk                 SR Wis.-Milwauk             15.30   2.2  1    814
  5 Jon Leonard               JR Missouri Val             15.34   1.9  2    809
  6 Ben Crogan                SR Wis.-Milwauk             15.40   2.2  1    802
  7 Tony Granillo                Unattached               15.65   2.7  3    773
  8 Dan Simon                 JR Wis.-Milwauk             16.21   2.2  1    709
  9 John Anderson             SO Hannibal-LaG             16.26   2.9  4    704
 10 Tim Gilman                FR Missouri                 16.76   2.7  3    650
 11 Robert Menzie             SO Sioux Falls              17.09   2.9  4    615
 12 Jacob Connealy            FR Benedictine              17.54   2.7  3    569
 13 Taylor Majerus            JR Sioux Falls              19.25   2.9  4    411
 
Decathlon: #4 Men High Jump College Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Bjorn Barrefors           JR Nebraska                 1.99m    6-06.25    794
     1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99 2.02 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Jacob Connealy            FR Benedictine              1.93m    6-04.00    740
     1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP   XO    O   XO   XO   XO  XXX 
  2 Teran Walford             JR Nebraska                 1.93m    6-04.00    740
     1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O  XXO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  4 Tony Granillo                Unattached               1.87m    6-01.50    687
     1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP   XO   XO   XO  XXX 
  5 Dan Simon                 JR Wis.-Milwauk             1.81m    5-11.25    636
     1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Ben Crogan                SR Wis.-Milwauk             1.81m    5-11.25    636
     1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  XXO  XXX 
  7 Tim Gilman                FR Missouri                 1.78m    5-10.00    610
     1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  8 Jon Leonard               JR Missouri Val             1.75m    5-08.75    585
     1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  8 Drew Feuk                 SR Wis.-Milwauk             1.75m    5-08.75    585
     1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO    O   XO  XXX 
 10 Ser Whitaker              FR Missouri                 1.72m    5-07.75    560
     1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99 2.02 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O   XO  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP 
 11 Taylor Majerus            JR Sioux Falls              1.66m    5-05.25    512
     1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 
        O  PPP    O   XO    O  XXX 
 11 John Anderson             SO Hannibal-LaG             1.66m    5-05.25    512
     1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 
      PPP  PPP  PPP   XO    O  PPP  XXX 
 13 Robert Menzie             SO Sioux Falls              1.63m    5-04.25    488
     1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 
        O  PPP    O    O  XXX 
 
Decathlon: #8 Men Pole Vault College Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Dan Simon                 JR Wis.-Milwauk             4.85m   15-11.00    865
     4.45 4.55 4.65 4.75 4.85 4.95 
        O   XO    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  1 Bjorn Barrefors           JR Nebraska                 4.85m   15-11.00    865
     4.65 4.75 4.85 4.95 
        O   XO   XO  XXX 
  3 Drew Feuk                 SR Wis.-Milwauk             4.45m   14-07.25    746
     4.35 4.45 4.55 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
  4 Teran Walford             JR Nebraska                 4.15m   13-07.25    659
     4.15 4.25 
       XO  XXX 
  5 Robert Menzie             SO Sioux Falls              4.05m   13-03.50    631
     3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95 4.05 4.15 
       XO    P   XO   XO   XO  XXX 
  5 Tim Gilman                FR Missouri                 4.05m   13-03.50    631
     3.95 4.05 4.15 
       XO    O  XXX 
  7 Tony Granillo                Unattached               3.85m   12-07.50    576
     3.85 3.95 
        O  XXX 
  8 John Anderson             SO Hannibal-LaG             3.75m   12-03.50    549
     3.35 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95 
       XO   XO    P    O    P  XXX 
  9 Taylor Majerus            JR Sioux Falls              3.15m   10-04.00    393
     3.05 3.15 3.25 
        O   XO  XXX 
 10 Jacob Connealy            FR Benedictine              2.95m    9-08.00    345
 11 Jon Leonard               JR Missouri Val             2.35m    7-08.50    210
 -- Ben Crogan                SR Wis.-Milwauk                NH            
     4.65 
      XXX 
 -- Ser Whitaker              FR Missouri                    NH            
     3.35 
      XXX 
 
Decathlon: #2 Men Long Jump College Decathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Bjorn Barrefors           JR Nebraska                 7.06m   2.0  23-02.00    828
     6.71m(1.3) 6.88m(1.5) 7.06m(2.0)            
  2 Teran Walford             JR Nebraska                 6.58m   3.2  21-07.25    716
     6.41m(3.5) 6.43m(0.1) 6.58m(3.2)            
  2 Dan Simon                 JR Wis.-Milwauk             6.58m   2.4  21-07.25    716
     FOUL      6.58m(2.4) FOUL                 
  4 Ben Crogan                SR Wis.-Milwauk             6.51m   3.9  21-04.25    700
     6.04m(2.4) 6.38m(4.8) 6.51m(3.9)            
  5 Tony Granillo                Unattached               6.40m   1.5  21-00.00    675
     6.27m(2.5) 6.40m(1.5) 6.34m(-1.8)            
  6 Drew Feuk                 SR Wis.-Milwauk             6.20m   1.1  20-04.25    630
     4.53m(2.1) 4.78m(3.3) 6.20m(1.1)            
  7 Jacob Connealy            FR Benedictine              6.00m   3.5  19-08.25    587
     6.00m(3.5) 5.84m(2.4) 5.67m(2.9)            
  8 Ser Whitaker              FR Missouri                 5.94m   0.4  19-06.00    574
     5.93m(1.0) 5.94m(0.4) 5.79m(3.0)            
  9 Taylor Majerus            JR Sioux Falls              5.77m   0.9  18-11.25    537
     FOUL(1.5) 5.77m(0.9) FOUL(3.3)            
 10 Robert Menzie             SO Sioux Falls              5.75m   4.6  18-10.50    533
     5.37m(4.6) 5.45m(2.7) 5.75m(4.6)            
 11 Tim Gilman                FR Missouri                 5.71m   1.3  18-09.00    525
     5.63m(1.6) 5.71m(1.3) 5.71m(2.3)            
 12 Jon Leonard               JR Missouri Val             5.62m   3.1  18-05.25    506
     5.40m(2.9) 5.62m(3.1) FOUL(4.3)            
 13 John Anderson             SO Hannibal-LaG             5.48m   4.9  17-11.75    477
     5.43m(2.1) FOUL(2.8) 5.48m(4.9)            
 
Decathlon: #3 Men Shot Put College Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Tony Granillo                Unattached              13.22m   43-04.50    681
      13.14m  11.18m  13.22m            
  2 Bjorn Barrefors           JR Nebraska                13.14m   43-01.50    676
      12.20m  12.55m  13.14m            
  3 Teran Walford             JR Nebraska                11.90m   39-00.50    600
      11.90m  11.60m  FOUL            
  4 Ser Whitaker              FR Missouri                11.50m   37-08.75    576
      FOUL  11.50m  11.13m            
  5 Drew Feuk                 SR Wis.-Milwauk            11.42m   37-05.75    571
      11.01m  10.95m  11.42m            
  6 Tim Gilman                FR Missouri                11.31m   37-01.25    565
      10.35m  11.06m  11.31m            
  7 Ben Crogan                SR Wis.-Milwauk            10.67m   35-00.25    526
      10.17m  10.52m  10.67m            
  8 Robert Menzie             SO Sioux Falls             10.26m   33-08.00    501
      9.69m  9.87m  10.26m            
  9 Jacob Connealy            FR Benedictine              9.88m   32-05.00    478
      9.88m  FOUL  8.99m            
 10 Jon Leonard               JR Missouri Val             9.78m   32-01.00    472
      9.16m  9.19m  9.78m            
 11 Dan Simon                 JR Wis.-Milwauk             9.77m   32-00.75    472
      9.55m  9.52m  9.77m            
 12 Taylor Majerus            JR Sioux Falls              9.56m   31-04.50    459
      9.17m  9.44m  9.56m            
 13 John Anderson             SO Hannibal-LaG             9.18m   30-01.50    437
      9.18m  8.84m  8.58m            
 
Decathlon: #7 Men Discus Throw College Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Bjorn Barrefors           JR Nebraska                41.00m     134-06    685
      35.95m  41.00m  39.86m            
  2 Tony Granillo                Unattached              38.39m     125-11    632
      FOUL  38.39m  FOUL            
  3 Teran Walford             JR Nebraska                35.62m     116-10    576
      35.62m  35.53m  FOUL            
  4 Drew Feuk                 SR Wis.-Milwauk            34.65m     113-08    557
      34.65m  FOUL  FOUL            
  5 Taylor Majerus            JR Sioux Falls             31.37m     102-11    491
      FOUL  31.37m  29.12m            
  6 Ser Whitaker              FR Missouri                31.17m     102-03    488
      28.39m  31.17m  28.72m            
  7 Dan Simon                 JR Wis.-Milwauk            31.03m     101-10    485
      27.06m  29.75m  31.03m            
  8 Ben Crogan                SR Wis.-Milwauk            30.19m      99-00    468
      27.50m  30.19m  29.17m            
  9 Robert Menzie             SO Sioux Falls             29.22m      95-10    449
      29.11m  29.22m  27.43m            
 10 Jacob Connealy            FR Benedictine             28.47m      93-05    434
      27.15m  28.00m  28.47m            
 11 Tim Gilman                FR Missouri                28.06m      92-01    426
      FOUL  28.06m  FOUL            
 12 Jon Leonard               JR Missouri Val            27.60m      90-07    417
      25.62m  25.63m  27.60m            
 13 John Anderson             SO Hannibal-LaG            24.73m      81-02    362
      24.18m  FOUL  24.73m            
 
Decathlon: #9 Men Javelin Throw College Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Tony Granillo                Unattached              52.06m     170-10    619
      52.06m  44.79m  51.94m            
  2 Ser Whitaker              FR Missouri                51.88m     170-02    616
      46.29m  51.88m  48.60m            
  3 Tim Gilman                FR Missouri                51.16m     167-10    606
      48.94m  50.14m  51.16m            
  4 Drew Feuk                 SR Wis.-Milwauk            49.47m     162-04    581
      45.42m  46.02m  49.47m            
  5 Teran Walford             JR Nebraska                47.64m     156-03    554
      40.97m  47.64m  38.45m            
  6 Jacob Connealy            FR Benedictine             45.48m     149-02    522
      45.24m  45.32m  45.48m            
  7 Bjorn Barrefors           JR Nebraska                43.88m     143-11    499
      42.05m  43.88m  42.13m            
  8 John Anderson             SO Hannibal-LaG            41.25m     135-04    460
      39.11m  FOUL  41.25m            
  9 Ben Crogan                SR Wis.-Milwauk            36.25m     118-11    388
      36.25m  35.00m  34.03m            
 10 Robert Menzie             SO Sioux Falls             35.12m     115-03    372
      FOUL  FOUL  35.12m            
 11 Dan Simon                 JR Wis.-Milwauk            34.66m     113-08    365
      29.76m  34.66m  FOUL            
 12 Taylor Majerus            JR Sioux Falls             34.19m     112-02    359
      33.35m  34.19m  FOUL            
 13 Jon Leonard               JR Missouri Val            28.04m      92-00    272
      28.04m  FOUL  26.29m            
 
Men Decathlon College
================================================================
   KU Relays: M  8330  1997        Steve Fritz, Accusplit Sports               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bjorn Barrefors           JR Nebraska                  7308  
  2 Teran Walford             JR Nebraska                  7048  
  3 Tony Granillo                Unattached                6820  
  4 Dan Simon                 JR Wis.-Milwauk              6418  
  5 Tim Gilman                FR Missouri                  5986  
  6 Ser Whitaker              FR Missouri                  5632  
  7 Robert Menzie             SO Sioux Falls               5623  
  8 John Anderson             SO Hannibal-LaG              5376  
  9 Jacob Connealy            FR Benedictine               5361  
 10 Jon Leonard               JR Missouri Val              5066  
 11 Taylor Majerus            JR Sioux Falls               5065  
 
Men 100 Meter Dash Open
=====================================================================
 Paralympic Men's 100 Meter Dash
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Shaquille Vance              Unattached               13.89   0.9 
  2 Kory Clemons                 Unattached               14.01   0.9 
  3 Trevor Wallace               Unattached               14.07   0.9 
  4 Regas Woods                  Unattached               15.10   0.9 
  5 Brandon Burke                Unattached               16.05   0.9 
  6 Cameron Clapp                Unattached               16.16   0.9 
  7 Brendan Driscoll             Unattached               17.14   0.9 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash Open
=====================================================================
 Paralympic Men's 200m
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 James Ortiz                  Unattached               26.33   2.1 
  2 Shaquille Vance              Unattached               28.12   2.1 
  3 Trevor Wallace               Unattached               29.81   2.1 
  4 Cameron Clapp                Unattached               32.44   2.1 
  5 Brandon Burke                Unattached               33.71   2.1 
  6 Brendan Driscoll             Unattached               35.84   2.1 
  7 Regas Woods                  Unattached               41.76   2.1 
 
Men 100 Meter Dash Invitational
=====================================================================
   KU Relays: M  9.95  2010        Ivory Williams, Nike                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Doc Patton                   Nike                     10.29  -1.1 
  2 Travis Padgett               Adidas                   10.31  -1.1 
  3 Ivory Williams               Nike                     10.42  -1.1 
  4 Tyrone Edgar                 Nike                     10.44  -1.1 
  5 Adam Harris                  Unattached               10.57  -1.1 
  6 Rae Edwards                  Nike                     10.85  -1.1 
 
Men 1 Mile Run Invitational
================================================================
 Glenn Cunningham Men's Invite Mile
 Sponsored in Memory of Charles Bekaert, class of 1937
   KU Relays: M 3:54.70  1967        Jim Ryun, Kansas                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Peter van der Westhuizen     Unattached             3:56.90  
  2 AJ Acosta                    Nike                   3:57.08  
  3 David Adams                  Lincoln Track Cl       3:58.44  
  4 Nick Symmonds                Oregon Track Clu       4:01.57  
  5 Jordan McNamara              Unattached             4:02.22  
  6 Will Leer                    Nike                   4:02.50  
  7 Michael Coe                  Total Sports           4:04.70  
  8 Josh Munch                   Kansas                 4:04.83  
  9 Joseph Eby                   Shocker Trac           4:14.60  
 10 Jake Wike                 JR Wichita Stat           4:17.82  
 -- Matt Scherer                 Unattached                 DNF  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles Invitational
=====================================================================
   KU Relays: M 13.26  2008        Antwon Hicks, Foster Athletics              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Ronnie Ash                   Nike                     13.37  -0.1 
  2 Jeff Porter                  Unattached               13.44  -0.1 
  3 Antwon Hicks                 Adidas                   13.46  -0.1 
  4 Richard Phillips             Puma                     13.51  -0.1 
  5 Ty Atkins                    Unattached               13.51  -0.1 
  6 Dwight Thomas                Adidas                   13.54  -0.1 
  7 Johnny Dutch                 Nike                     13.68  -0.1 
  8 Dexter Faulk                 Nike                     13.76  -0.1 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles Invitational
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bershawn Jackson             Nike                     48.20  
  2 Justin Gaymon                Nike                     49.53  
  3 Danny McFarlane              Unattached               50.39  
  4 Roxroy Cato                  Unattached               50.52  
  5 LaRon Bennett                Nike                     51.13  
  6 Adrian Findlay               Unattached               51.55  
  7 Reggie Rucker                Nike                     52.52  
 
Men Pole Vault Invitational
==========================================================================
 Progressions: 5.27, 5.42, 5.52, 5.62, 5.72, 5.72, 5.82
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Scott Roth                   Nike                     5.42m   17-09.25 
     5.27 5.42 5.52 
       XO    O  XXX 
  2 Jeremy Scott                 Nike                     5.42m   17-09.25 
     5.27 5.42 5.52 
        O   XO  XXX 
  3 Jordan Scott                 Vault United             5.27m   17-03.50 
     5.27 5.42 
        O  XXX 
  3 A Manson                     Unattached               5.27m   17-03.50 
     5.27 5.42 
        O  XXX 
 -- Darren Neidermeyer           Unattached                  NH            
     5.27 
      XXX 
 -- Brian Hancock                Unattached                  NH            
     5.27 
      XXX 
 -- Nick Hysong                  Nike                        NH            
     5.27 
      XXX 
 
Men Shot Put Invitational
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Reese Hoffa                  New York Athleti        21.73m   71-03.50 
      20.84m  21.12m  21.25m  FOUL  21.65m  21.73m
  2 Christian Cantwell           Nike                    21.71m   71-02.75 
      21.30m  FOUL  21.19m  FOUL  21.70m  21.71m
  3 Justin Rodhe                 Nike                    21.11m   69-03.25 
      20.62m  21.11m  FOUL  20.59m  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Adam Nelson                  Saucony                 20.79m   68-02.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  20.79m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Ryan Whiting                 Nike                    20.64m   67-08.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  20.59m  20.64m
  6 Dan Taylor                   Nike                    20.22m   66-04.25 
      18.89m  FOUL  18.81m  FOUL  20.13m  20.22m
  7 Cory Martin                  Nike                    20.18m   66-02.50 
      20.18m  FOUL  18.32m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Nedzad Mulbegovic            Nike                    20.01m   65-07.75 
      FOUL  19.81m  20.01m  19.80m  19.88m  20.01m
  9 Kevin Bookout                Unattached              19.50m   63-11.75 
      19.50m  FOUL  19.21m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 -- Dylan Armstrong              Nike                      FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL