Recap

Licensed to AccuRace Timing Services - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/13/2012 07:44 PM
                 23rd Annual Lee Calhoun Memorial Invitational                 
                          Western Illinois University                          
                     Macomb, Il  - 4/13/2012 to 4/14/2012                      
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 10000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Hannah Frett              SO Marquette           37:29.00   37:25.71   10   
  2 Christina Sliepka         JR Marquette           37:32.00   37:44.57    8   
  3 Alyssa Beste              SR Marquette           37:36.00   37:49.14    6   
  4 Alycia Thurston           SO Western Illi        38:00.00   37:52.21    5   
  5 Tori Beaty                JR Monmouth            40:20.00   38:26.93    4   
  6 Claire Guidinger          FR Marquette           38:45.00   40:34.05    3   
 
Women 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Western Illinois                                  1:44.00    1:43.63   10   
     1) Danielle Gunn SO                2) Amy Byers JR                   
     3) Kirsten Bryant FR               4) Jabree Mitchell FR             
  2 Ashford                                           1:43.94    1:47.20    8   
     1) Laura Minertz SR                2) Alexus Harrison FR             
     3) Katie Isenhour FR               4) Myelle Vann SO                 
  3 St. Ambrose                                       1:45.58    1:47.38    6   
     1) Ebonie Butler JR                2) Sarah Torres SO                
     3) Tori Ertmer SO                  4) Tara Goehrke FR                
  4 Monmouth (Ill.)                                   1:47.00    1:47.42    5   
     1) Bailey Jackson SO               2) Kenzie Payton SO               
     3) Haley Jones JR                  4) Kaci Lierman SR                
  5 Illinois College                                  1:46.35    1:48.98    4   
     1) Melissa Norville JR             2) Tiffany Mohr FR                
     3) Megan Stringer JR               4) Chimdiofuma Eze-Echesi SO      
  6 Western Illinois  'B'                             1:50.00    1:50.23    3   
     1) Megan McGlone FR                2) Tyler Sampson FR               
     3) Chanelle Williams SO            4) Eshe Mance-Porter FR           
  7 Lincoln College                                   1:45.50    1:51.61    2   
     1) angela pool FR                  2) kyle wright FR                 
     3) kayla carrell FR                4) detrius brown SO               
 
Women 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Marquette                                         9:20.00    9:45.22   10   
     1) Krista McClure FR               2) Grace Magliola SO              
     3) Holly Robertson SO              4) Katie Tolan FR                 
  2 St. Ambrose                                       9:45.00   10:34.26    8   
     1) Abby Parsons SR                 2) Rachel Luehrs JR               
     3) Katie Beckett JR                4) Paige Wheeler FR               
 
Women 1600 Sprint Medley
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Marquette                                         4:04.00    4:10.93   10   
     1) Chanel Franklin JR              2) Katie Kemmerer SO              
     3) Gretchen Homan SO               4) Sarah Ball SO                  
  2 Western Illinois                                  4:08.00    4:12.53    8   
     1) Breanna Moore SO                2) Tyler Sampson FR               
     3) Mackenzie Gray SO               4) Chelsea Lynes SO               
  3 St. Ambrose                                       4:33.00    4:44.67    6   
     1) Jackee Thompson JR              2) Morgan Weaver FR               
     3) Marissa Dunkerley FR            4) Hannah Vance FR                
  4 Lincoln College                                   4:25.50    4:45.26    5   
     1) kyle wright FR                  2) kayla carrell FR               
     3) samantha schneider SO           4) hannah singleton FR            
 -- Ashford                                           4:08.00         DQ  
     1) Laura Minertz SR                2) Myelle Vann SO                 
     3) Katie Isenhour FR               4) Nkemdilim Okwumabua JR         
 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Sarah MacCourtney         JR Marquette              1.68m      1.70m    5-07.00  10   
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 
        P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Amanda Albrecht              Unattached             1.79m    XJ1.70m    5-07.00 
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 
        P    P    O    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Emily Tysma               SO Monmouth               1.65m      1.60m    5-03.00   8   
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
  4 Kelly Moser               SR Northern Ill           1.62m      1.55m    5-01.00   6   
     1.50 1.55 1.60 
        O   XO  XXX 
  5 tedgie hamilton           SO Lincoln Coll           1.49m      1.50m    4-11.00   3.50
     1.50 1.55 
        O  XXX 
  5 Holland McCoy             SO Hannibal-LaG           1.65m      1.50m    4-11.00   3.50
     1.50 1.55 
        O  XXX 
  5 Megan McGlone             FR Western Illi           1.48m      1.50m    4-11.00   3.50
     1.50 1.55 
        O  XXX 
  5 Tiffany Mohr              FR Illinois Col           1.57m      1.50m    4-11.00   3.50
     1.50 1.55 
        O  XXX 
  9 Chhutani Berry            JR Ashford                1.60m     J1.50m    4-11.00   0.50
     1.50 1.55 
       XO  XXX 
  9 Marla Willard             SO Monmouth               1.62m     J1.50m    4-11.00   0.50
     1.50 1.55 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Talisa Watson             SO Western Illi           1.58m         NH            
     1.50 
      XXX 
 
Women Long Jump
===============================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Melissa Norville          JR Illinois Col           5.83m      5.84m   0.4  19-02.00  10   
     5.84m(0.4) 5.43m(1.1) 5.69m(-0.1) FOUL(-1.5) FOUL(0.1) FOUL     
  2 kaneedra lee              FR Lincoln Coll           5.47m      5.25m  +0.0  17-02.75   8   
     FOUL(-0.4) FOUL(-0.9) 5.10m(+0.0) 5.22m(-0.8) 5.05m(0.7) 5.25m(+0.0)
  3 MacKinsey Marquith        JR Monmouth               5.57m      5.18m  -1.7  17-00.00   6   
     5.13m(-1.7) 5.02m(-3.1) 4.95m(-0.3) 5.18m(-1.7) 5.17m(-1.1) FOUL(+0.0)
  4 angela pool               FR Lincoln Coll           5.01m      5.11m  +0.0  16-09.25   5   
     4.76m(-1.2) 5.11m(+0.0) 5.06m(+0.0) 4.91m(0.2) 4.80m(+0.0) FOUL     
  5 Megan Stringer            JR Illinois Col           5.15m      5.10m  -0.1  16-08.75   4   
     5.10m(-0.1) 5.05m(-0.1) FOUL(-3.0) 4.96m(0.6) 4.98m(0.4) 4.98m(0.6)
  6 Sarah Wenzel              JR Ashford                5.25m      5.05m  +0.0  16-07.00   3   
     4.88m(+0.0) 4.94m(-0.3) 5.05m(+0.0) 4.86m(-0.5) 4.83m(-0.7) FOUL     
  7 Megan McGlone             FR Western Illi           5.29m      5.04m   0.1  16-06.50   2   
     5.04m(0.1) FOUL(-1.7) 4.99m(1.4) FOUL(-1.3) 4.89m(0.5) 4.94m(0.5)
  8 Alex Schad                FR Northern Ill           5.22m      4.90m  -2.1  16-01.00   1   
     FOUL(-1.2) 4.32m(1.7) 4.90m(-2.1) 4.71m(-0.6) 4.65m(-0.5) 4.17m(0.6)
  9 Chanelle Williams         SO Western Illi           4.93m      4.76m   0.6  15-07.50 
     4.36m(-0.3) 4.62m(-1.1) 4.76m(0.6) FOUL(-1.2) 4.55m(-1.8) 4.72m(-1.1)
 10 Michaela Dwyer            FR Northern Ill           4.88m      4.75m   0.1  15-07.00 
     4.71m(-1.3) FOUL(-0.3) 4.75m(0.1)           
 11 Danielle Gunn             SO Western Illi           5.03m      4.73m  +0.0  15-06.25 
     FOUL(0.3) 4.68m(-0.5) 4.73m(+0.0)           
 12 Candice Lovings           FR Hannibal-LaG           4.76m      4.57m  +0.0  15-00.00 
     4.57m(+0.0) 4.21m(0.1) 4.16m(0.4)           
 13 Sarah Medland             JR St. Ambrose            5.13m     J4.57m  +0.0  15-00.00 
     FOUL(-0.2) FOUL(-0.8) 4.57m(+0.0)           
 14 Alexus Harrison           FR Ashford                4.97m      4.53m   0.8  14-10.50 
     4.49m(+0.0) 4.53m(0.8) FOUL                
 15 Myra Nichols              FR Ashford                4.62m      4.52m  +0.0  14-10.00 
     4.52m(+0.0) FOUL(-1.6) 4.36m(-1.4)           
 16 Tierra Longbey            FR Hannibal-LaG           4.52m     J4.52m  -1.0  14-10.00 
     4.35m(0.1) 4.52m(-1.0) 4.32m(-1.4)           
 17 Meg Skaggs                JR St. Ambrose            4.79m      4.51m   0.6  14-09.75 
     4.44m(0.1) 4.51m(0.6) 4.36m(-0.9)           
 18 Jocelyn Bright            SO Hannibal-LaG           4.60m      4.33m  -0.2  14-02.50 
     FOUL(-0.2) 4.33m(-0.2) 4.22m(+0.0)           
 19 Danielle Erikson          SO Knox                   4.42m      4.14m   0.1  13-07.00 
     4.05m(+0.0) 4.14m(0.1) 4.05m(-1.1)           
 20 Abby West                 FR St. Ambrose            4.23m      3.95m  -0.6  12-11.50 
     FOUL(-0.2) 3.78m(0.6) 3.95m(-0.6)           
 
Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Kathryn Koeck             SO Marquette             55.88m     52.68m     172-10  10   
      FOUL  49.08m  52.68m  49.68m  47.74m  FOUL
  2 Lizzy Jones               JR Western Illi          50.06m     51.58m     169-03   8   
      47.86m  48.95m  FOUL  49.53m  51.58m  FOUL
  3 Samantha Kennedy          FR Marquette             54.00m     50.41m     165-05   6   
      FOUL  49.21m  FOUL  44.49m  FOUL  50.41m
  4 Dana LaRue                JR Western Illi          49.04m     50.24m     164-10   5   
      48.68m  49.63m  49.35m  48.03m  FOUL  50.24m
  5 Jessica Ortega            SR Western Illi          52.42m     48.91m     160-05   4   
      48.72m  47.48m  48.33m  48.91m  48.81m  48.91m
  6 Raven Robinson            SO Monmouth              45.10m     47.23m     154-11   3   
      36.54m  44.02m  43.89m  47.23m  42.07m  42.48m
  7 Amanda Streeter           SR Monmouth              46.26m     43.35m     142-03   2   
      41.24m  42.48m  42.80m  43.35m  FOUL  43.29m
  8 Mandy Streu               JR St. Ambrose           43.14m     42.20m     138-05   1   
      41.63m  FOUL  42.20m  40.60m  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Allison Devor             JR Monmouth              48.79m     41.93m     137-07 
      41.93m  41.36m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Ashley Roller             SO Illinois Col          41.37m     39.76m     130-05 
      37.32m  37.70m  39.76m           
 11 Kristen Gaffey            SO Marquette             44.00m     39.42m     129-04 
      FOUL  FOUL  39.42m            
 12 Jenna Verity              SR Western Illi          47.78m     38.85m     127-05 
      36.53m  FOUL  38.85m           
 13 Erin Maul                 FR Monmouth              42.24m     37.27m     122-03 
      37.27m  FOUL  FOUL           
 14 Jessica Przyby            FR Western Illi          45.00m     36.06m     118-04 
      FOUL  36.06m  FOUL           
 15 Abbie Herrold             SO Hannibal-LaG          36.27m     34.70m     113-10 
      FOUL  34.70m  FOUL           
 16 Calsey Schwamman          FR St. Ambrose           35.44m     34.04m     111-08 
      34.04m  FOUL  FOUL           
 17 Catie McLaughlin          SO Knox                  32.65m     33.27m     109-02 
      FOUL  33.27m  FOUL           
 18 Glyniss Boney             JR Knox                  34.25m     30.02m      98-06 
      FOUL  30.02m  FOUL           
 19 Angelic Carr              FR Monmouth              30.01m     29.85m      97-11 
      FOUL  29.85m  FOUL           
 
Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Lauren Benjamin           SR Marquette             41.00m     36.66m     120-03  10   
      35.08m  36.45m  35.28m  33.96m  36.66m  FOUL
  2 Amy Bevins                FR Western Illi          34.58m     35.77m     117-04   8   
      32.59m  32.91m  FOUL  30.45m  35.77m  FOUL
  3 Marla Willard             SO Monmouth              32.45m     34.31m     112-07   6   
      30.86m  34.31m  30.38m  29.76m     34.28m
  4 Katelyn Massey               Unattached            37.67m    X33.49m     109-10 
      33.49m  29.68m  FOUL  32.97m  32.40m  FOUL
  5 Brittney Burgess          FR Illinois Col          36.46m     32.78m     107-06   5   
      31.70m  32.38m     30.75m  32.78m   
  6 Amanda Schwab             SR Northern Ill          34.74m     32.28m     105-11   4   
      32.28m  30.26m  32.23m  30.48m  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Emilie Minteer            JR St. Ambrose           34.97m     31.86m     104-06   3   
      31.55m  31.86m  FOUL  30.91m  30.58m   
  8 Megan Wyffels             SO Western Illi          32.01m     31.65m     103-10   2   
      27.75m  FOUL  31.65m  FOUL  28.95m  29.76m
  9 Kendra King               JR Ashford               33.49m     30.69m     100-08   1   
      FOUL  28.72m  30.69m  27.35m  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Calsey Schwamman          FR St. Ambrose           27.13m     29.99m      98-05 
      29.99m  FOUL  FOUL           
 11 Erin Maul                 FR Monmouth              25.00m     28.91m      94-10 
      26.08m  28.31m  28.91m           
 12 Catie McLaughlin          SO Knox                  29.75m     27.90m      91-06 
      26.94m  26.14m  27.90m           
 13 Emily Tysma               SO Monmouth              29.01m     27.24m      89-04 
      27.24m                  
 14 Jocelyn Bright            SO Hannibal-LaG          32.86m     26.10m      85-07 
         26.10m  FOUL           
 15 kristi naylon             SO Lincoln Coll          31.09m     24.84m      81-06 
      24.84m  FOUL  FOUL           
 16 Lydia Mitchell            FR Northern Ill                     23.85m      78-03 
      23.24m  FOUL  23.85m            
 17 Myra Nichols              FR Ashford               20.26m     17.49m      57-04 
      17.49m  FOUL  FOUL           
 18 Angelic Carr              FR Monmouth              20.00m     17.10m      56-01 
      17.10m  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Tayari Glover             FR Chicago Stat          30.51m       FOUL            
      FOUL    x             
 -- Abbie Herrold             SO Hannibal-LaG          25.28m       FOUL            
      FOUL                  
 
Men 10000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bob Guthrie               SO Marquette           31:45.00   32:03.41   10   
  2 Jacob Barr                JR Monmouth            32:20.00   32:13.98    8   
  3 Keith Schueller           JR Marquette           31:53.88   32:40.81    6   
  4 Matt Gatlin               JR Monmouth            33:19.88   32:42.28    5   
  5 Ryan Van Fossen              Unattached          32:00.00  X32:45.42  
  6 Sean Choate               JR Knox                33:54.44   32:50.36    4   
  7 Doug Powers               SR Ashford             32:00.00   33:06.88    3   
  8 Gabe Moreno               SO Knox                33:08.54   34:17.08    2   
  9 Jacob Buddell             SR Knox                35:30.00   34:18.48    1   
 10 jose padilla              SO Lincoln Coll        36:15.50   35:32.94  
 11 alex lucas                FR Lincoln Coll        36:15.00   37:02.51  
 -- Brian Meyer               SO Ashford             32:00.00        DNF  
 -- luke padesky              FR Lincoln Coll        34:35.50        DNF  
 
Men 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 St. Ambrose                                       1:28.00    1:30.63   1  10   
     1) Timmy Arvesen FR                2) Evan Frazier FR                
     3) Tony Morrison SR                4) Tanner Ewing FR                
  2 Ashford                                           1:29.06    1:30.83   1   8   
     1) DeMykhal Teague SO              2) Demetryione Singleton SO       
     3) Mike Malone FR                  4) Justin Kilpatrick FR           
  3 Augustana (Ill.)  'B'                             1:31.40    1:31.49   2   6   
     1) Nowlan Savage FR                2) Matthew Dickey SO              
     3) Rob McNeil FR                   4) Antonio Owens FR               
  4 Illinois College                                  1:29.50    1:31.70   1   5   
     1) Jelani Hays FR                  2) Ryan Jefferson SO              
     3) Josiah Norville SR              4) John Gerding SO                
  5 Monmouth (Ill.)                                   1:31.00    1:31.71   1   4   
     1) Myles Hendricks FR              2) Brian Sullivan SO              
     3) Garrett Daniel SO               4) Raimius Foulkes FR             
  6 Western Illinois                                  1:30.00    1:32.59   1   3   
     1) Cedric Cheeks FR                2) Davin Dollison SO              
     3) Alec Dorathy SO                 4) Mike Hemming SR                
  7 Lincoln College                                   1:31.20    1:33.04   1   2   
     1) slayd schimmel FR               2) shain ford FR                  
     3) larry smith FR                  4) jordan algee FR                
  8 Leatherneck Alumni                                1:32.00    1:33.30   2   1   
     1) Brian Pinta SR                  2) Garrett DeGross SR             
     3) Matt Leal SR                    4) Christian Johnson SR           
  9 Augustana (Ill.)                                  1:28.40    1:33.34   1 
     1) David Devore FR                 2) Jay Graffagna SO               
     3) Floyd Mays JR                   4) Keith Cline FR                 
 10 Augustana (Ill.)  'C'                             1:35.00    1:33.56   2 
     1) Kyle Williams JR                2) Ethan Gale JR                  
     3) Joshua Eisenberg SO             4) Andrew Lulis FR                
 
Men 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Marquette                                         7:38.00    7:51.08   10   
     1) Peter Bolgert SR                2) Benjamin Schmitz JR            
     3) Evan Ross SO                    4) Blake Johnson SR               
  2 Western Illinois                                  7:57.25    7:53.19    8   
     1) Jeff Liles JR                   2) Zach Wiedeman SO               
     3) Jared Summers SO                4) Michael Castel SO              
  3 Augustana (Ill.)                                  7:40.00    7:54.09    6   
     1) Dennis O'Flaherty JR            2) Vincenzo Dal Pazzo FR          
     3) Edgar Valle SO                  4) Justin Smith JR                
  4 Lincoln College                                   7:56.50    8:06.68    5   
     1) albert murrey SO                2) austin johnson FR              
     3) syruss martin SO                4) alek stojanovic FR             
  5 Augustana (Ill.)  'B'                             7:51.00    8:07.72    4   
     1) Nick Gornick FR                 2) Keegan Buttimer FR             
     3) Steve Zahrobsky SO              4) Chris Adams FR                 
  6 Hannibal-LaGrange                                 8:10.29    8:26.35    3   
     1) Zach Lewis JR                   2) Philiph Tonui JR               
     3) John Bedsworth FR               4) Taylor Whitmore FR             
  7 Augustana (Ill.)  'C'                             8:12.00    8:37.09    2   
     1) Szyman Ligas SO                 2) Joe Puetz FR                   
     3) Cody Sharko JR                  4) Jake Adams JR                  
  8 St. Ambrose                                       8:00.00    8:46.15    1   
     1) Dean Knieps FR                  2) Nate McNamara SO               
     3) Colton Anderson FR              4) Branden Smith FR               
 
Men 1600 Sprint Medley
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Marquette                                         3:26.00    3:30.30   10   
     1) Glenn Lawrence FR               2) Tyler O'Brien SR               
     3) Michael Kemmerer FR             4) Kyle Winter JR                 
  2 Augustana (Ill.)                                  3:30.00    3:36.85    8   
     1) Jared Spivey JR                 2) Ryan Brummet JR                
     3) Dan Doubet JR                   4) Matt Simo FR                   
  3 St. Ambrose                                       3:36.00    3:37.22    6   
     1) Ryan Giesemann FR               2) Matt Mayer FR                  
     3) Jordan Kremer FR                4) Jordan Johanson JR             
  4 Western Illinois                                  3:33.00    3:41.75    5   
     1) Cedric Cheeks FR                2) Jonathan Williams FR           
     3) Mike Hemming SR                 4) David Glenn JR                 
  5 Leatherneck Alumni                                3:40.00    3:43.80    4   
     1) Brian Pinta SR                  2) Garrett DeGross SR             
     3) Matt Leal SR                    4) Ahmad Tariq SR                 
  6 Lincoln College                                   3:47.50    3:44.54    3   
     1) elante williams FR              2) troy lloyd SO                  
     3) deangelo dixon FR               4) taylor singleton FR            
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Jamario Taylor            SO Western Illi           2.14m      2.05m    6-08.75  10   
     1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.15 
        P    P    P   XO    O  XXX 
  2 Cheldon Brown             JR Marquette              2.10m      2.00m    6-06.75   8   
     1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 
        P    P   XO    O  XXX 
  3 Michael Saindon           SO Marquette              2.04m     J2.00m    6-06.75   6   
     1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 
        P    O    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Tynan Murray              JR Western Illi           2.00m      1.95m    6-04.75   5   
     1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 
        P    O  XXO  XXX 
  5 Austin Smith              JR Ashford                2.04m      1.90m    6-02.75   4   
     1.85 1.90 1.95 
        O    O  XXX 
  6 Joseph Torres             FR St. Ambrose            2.04m      1.85m    6-00.75   2.50
     1.85 1.90 
        O  XXX 
  6 Fuad Agoro                JR Ashford                1.95m      1.85m    6-00.75   2.50
     1.85 1.90 
        O  XXX 
  8 Josh Prosser              FR Augustana              1.98m     J1.85m    6-00.75   0.50
     1.85 1.90 
      XXO  XXX 
  8 Scott Duncan              FR Monmouth               1.91m     J1.85m    6-00.75   0.50
     1.85 1.90 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- deangelo dixon            FR Lincoln Coll           1.82m         NH            
     1.85 
      XXX 
 -- Matt Hassler              SR Monmouth               1.95m         NH            
     1.85 
      XXX 
 -- Emmanuel Panchol          SO Ashford                2.04m         NH            
     1.85 1.90 
        P  XXX 
 -- Matt Friddle              FR Hannibal-LaG           1.75m         NH            
     1.85 
      XXX 
 -- Chris Smith               JR Hannibal-LaG           1.95m         NH            
     1.85 1.90 
        P  XXX 
 
Men Long Jump
===============================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 burnell gordon            FR Lincoln Coll           7.29m      7.29m  +0.0  23-11.00  10   
     7.21m(1.9) 7.29m(+0.0) FOUL(-0.5) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 6.73m(-0.2)
  2 justin smith              SO Lincoln Coll           7.17m      6.93m  +0.0  22-09.00   8   
     6.93m(+0.0) 6.81m(-0.3) 6.73m(-0.4) 6.54m(-0.3) 6.29m(+0.0) 6.33m(+0.0)
  3 Zach Glasebrook           SO Western Illi           6.85m      6.78m  -0.2  22-03.00   6   
     6.78m(-0.2) 6.75m(0.3) 6.67m(+0.0) 5.06m(-0.1) 4.81m(-1.0) 6.47m(0.1)
  4 James Wilson              FR Monmouth               6.90m      6.52m   0.1  21-04.75   5   
     6.52m(0.1) FOUL(0.7) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(-1.1) FOUL(0.6) FOUL(+0.0)
  5 Mike Malone               FR Ashford                6.87m      6.50m   2.5  21-04.00   4   
     FOUL(1.8) 6.50m(2.5) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(1.1) FOUL(-0.8) PASS     
  6 Davin Dollison            SO Western Illi           6.71m      6.36m   1.3  20-10.50   3   
     6.36m(1.3) 6.32m(+0.0) FOUL(1.8) PASS      PASS      PASS     
  7 James Muehleman           SR Marquette              6.63m     J6.36m  -1.3  20-10.50   2   
     6.36m(-1.3) 6.20m(-0.9) 6.15m(-1.0) 5.95m(+0.0) 6.07m(0.4) FOUL     
  8 steven hartzell           FR Lincoln Coll           6.79m      6.27m   0.4  20-07.00   1   
     6.14m(+0.0) FOUL(2.5) 6.26m(-0.4) 6.26m(2.6) 5.58m(-0.3) 6.27m(0.4)
  9 Karston Anderson          JR Monmouth               6.76m      6.24m  +0.0  20-05.75 
     6.24m(+0.0) 6.23m(2.5) 6.19m(-0.3) 5.94m(2.2) FOUL(-0.3) 5.98m(1.2)
 10 Joe Puntoriero            JR Knox                   6.40m      6.20m   1.9  20-04.25 
     6.20m(1.9) 6.19m(0.2) 6.08m(0.7)           
 11 Jacob O'Rourke            JR Augustana              6.57m      6.10m   1.1  20-00.25 
     5.81m(+0.0) 6.10m(+0.0) 6.10m(1.1)           
 12 Chris Smith               JR Hannibal-LaG           6.21m      6.09m   2.0  19-11.75 
     6.03m(0.1) 6.09m(2.0) 6.06m(1.5)           
 13 shain ford                FR Lincoln Coll           6.28m     J6.09m  +0.0  19-11.75 
     FOUL(+0.0) 6.09m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)           
 14 John Ellis                   Leatherneck            5.00m      6.04m  -0.3  19-09.75 
     FOUL(0.9) 6.04m(-0.3) FOUL(+0.0)           
 15 Kyle Mengarelli           JR Monmouth               6.54m      6.01m  -1.0  19-08.75 
     6.01m(-1.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(2.8)           
 16 Marcell KirkmanBey        SO Marquette              6.55m      5.98m  -0.1  19-07.50 
     5.98m(-0.1) 5.11m(-0.9) FOUL(1.3)           
 17 Branden Lambiase          SO Ashford                6.38m      5.90m  +0.0  19-04.25 
     5.90m(+0.0) FOUL(0.1) 5.78m(+0.0)           
 18 hamza malik               SO Lincoln Coll           5.89m      5.89m   1.1  19-04.00 
     5.63m(+0.0) 5.89m(1.1) 5.88m(1.5)           
 19 Fuad Agoro                JR Ashford                6.29m      5.84m   0.8  19-02.00 
     FOUL(1.1) FOUL(+0.0) 5.84m(0.8)           
 20 Kevin Gordy               FR Augustana              6.39m      5.79m  +0.0  19-00.00 
     5.79m(+0.0) 5.72m(-0.4) 5.73m(-0.3)           
 21 Ethan Gale                JR Augustana              6.07m      5.71m  +0.0  18-09.00 
     5.22m(1.5) 5.71m(+0.0) 5.57m(+0.0)           
 22 Joshua Eisenberg          SO Augustana              6.02m      5.57m   1.5  18-03.25 
     5.57m(1.5) 5.57m(+0.0) 5.48m(+0.0)           
 23 Kyle Williams             JR Augustana              6.20m      5.44m  -0.1  17-10.25 
     5.23m(+0.0) 5.44m(-0.1) 5.01m(-0.5)           
 24 Willie Barefield          FR Illinois Col           5.91m      5.23m  -1.3  17-02.00 
     FOUL(1.4) 5.23m(-1.3) 4.89m(-1.4)           
 25 Michael Clemons           JR Hannibal-LaG           6.19m      5.21m  -1.2  17-01.25 
     FOUL(1.9) FOUL(-1.5) 5.21m(-1.2)           
 26 Peter Michener            SR Knox                   5.50m      5.14m  +0.0  16-10.50 
     FOUL(-1.8) FOUL(+0.0) 5.14m(+0.0)           
 -- Emmanuel Panchol          SO Ashford                6.19m       FOUL                 
     FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(0.4) FOUL(+0.0)           
 
Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Nathaniel Marshall        SO Western Illi          56.49m     57.47m     188-06  10   
      52.81m  54.49m  57.47m  54.54m  55.73m  55.95m
  2 Jonathan Kusowski         SR Marquette             56.69m     56.43m     185-02   8   
      55.01m  FOUL  53.11m  54.49m  56.43m  FOUL
  3 William Koeck             FR Marquette             52.57m     54.73m     179-07   6   
      53.63m  52.64m  53.61m  FOUL  54.73m  52.56m
  4 Adam Myers                SR Augustana             56.51m     54.62m     179-02   5   
      50.77m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  54.62m  FOUL
  5 Paul Hames                SR Western Illi          54.37m     51.92m     170-04   4   
      51.92m  50.62m  51.20m  50.04m  47.96m  51.86m
  6 Brian Benning             SR Augustana                        51.28m     168-03   3   
      50.80m  48.98m  50.43m  48.93m  51.28m  FOUL
  7 Robert Bleem              SR Marquette             52.00m     50.49m     165-08   2   
      48.75m  50.19m  FOUL  47.90m  50.49m  FOUL
  8 Kevin Macek               JR Augustana             47.58m     50.01m     164-01   1   
      50.01m  FOUL  47.85m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Tyler Lippert             JR Western Illi          49.24m     49.10m     161-01 
      47.78m  48.44m  47.43m  49.10m  49.06m  48.67m
 10 David Carbajal            SR Marquette             51.31m     48.30m     158-05 
      48.30m  45.48m  44.63m           
 11 Bret Hardin               SO Marquette             57.03m     48.11m     157-10 
      FOUL  FOUL  48.11m           
 12 Jake Nysather             SR Monmouth              48.06m     45.21m     148-04 
      FOUL  45.21m  42.43m           
 13 Patrick Stuart            SO Marquette             47.67m     44.22m     145-01 
      42.28m  FOUL  44.22m           
 14 Tyler Elston              FR Western Illi          43.06m     43.55m     142-10 
      42.55m  42.09m  43.55m           
 15 DeAndre Smith             JR Monmouth              45.96m     42.35m     138-11 
      FOUL  42.35m  FOUL           
 16 Peter Turcato             JR St. Ambrose           46.51m     42.29m     138-09 
      42.29m  FOUL  FOUL           
 17 Breyonte Brewer           FR Ashford               39.59m     40.46m     132-09 
      40.46m  FOUL  FOUL           
 18 Kyle Orwig                FR Monmouth              39.96m     40.38m     132-06 
      40.38m  40.26m  FOUL           
 19 Jerry Sikkema             FR Ashford               38.89m     38.40m     126-00 
      FOUL  FOUL  38.40m           
 20 Joe Hogan                 JR Illinois Col          40.93m     38.01m     124-08 
      38.01m  FOUL  FOUL           
 21 Dan Johnson               JR Knox                  39.05m     37.31m     122-05 
      37.31m  FOUL  FOUL           
 22 Paul Lebryk               JR Knox                  36.24m     36.84m     120-10 
      36.84m  FOUL  FOUL           
 23 Brian McLindon            JR St. Ambrose           38.23m     36.44m     119-07 
      FOUL  36.44m  FOUL            
 24 Cory Tripp                JR Illinois Col          41.42m     35.89m     117-09 
      FOUL  FOUL  35.89m           
 25 Justin Obrien             JR Illinois Col          38.10m     35.47m     116-04 
      FOUL  FOUL  35.47m           
 26 Justin Choate             SO Augustana             34.74m     35.39m     116-01 
      FOUL  FOUL  35.39m           
 27 Jacob Benner              FR Augustana             44.42m     35.13m     115-03 
      FOUL  35.13m  FOUL           
 28 Tim Worrell               SO Knox                  33.97m     34.37m     112-09 
      34.37m  FOUL  FOUL           
 29 Austin Robbins            FR St. Ambrose           34.66m     33.20m     108-11 
      FOUL  FOUL  33.20m           
 -- Josh Cox                  FR Illinois Col          27.22m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Evan Breyley              FR Illinois Col          30.31m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Alex Earls                SO Hannibal-LaG          36.59m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Danny Rufus               SR St. Ambrose           55.88m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Tony Sickley              SR Knox                  37.18m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Luke Anderson             JR Augustana             50.79m     51.04m     167-05  10   
      41.39m  45.74m  42.22m  51.04m  42.23m  46.55m
  2 Tim Williams                 Leatherneck           50.00m     48.58m     159-04   8   
      44.80m  48.58m  48.32m  46.45m     46.76m
  3 Weston Chenoweth          SO Knox                  43.52m     46.96m     154-01   6   
      43.02m  44.70m  45.68m  46.96m     FOUL
  4 Jesse Bernhardt              Leatherneck           51.00m     46.68m     153-02   5   
      FOUL  46.00m  46.68m  44.48m  FOUL  44.41m
  5 Alec Seymour              FR Augustana             47.25m     45.24m     148-05   4   
      45.24m  44.07m  FOUL  40.03m  42.39m  FOUL
  6 Justin Ludwikowski        SR Ashford               49.91m     44.49m     145-11   3   
      43.22m  44.49m  FOUL  FOUL      
  7 Mike Anderson             JR Augustana             48.61m     43.77m     143-07   2   
      43.77m  43.29m  43.46m  43.00m  42.94m  41.88m
  8 Danny Rufus               SR St. Ambrose           50.27m     42.13m     138-03   1   
      40.45m  42.13m            
  9 Tony Sickley              SR Knox                  45.65m     41.51m     136-02 
      40.34m  41.51m  FOUL  39.57m  38.90m  41.30m
 10 Dylan King                FR Western Illi          35.81m     38.38m     125-11 
      FOUL  FOUL  38.38m           
 11 Andrew Lulis              FR Augustana             38.90m     37.23m     122-02 
      37.23m  FOUL  FOUL           
 12 Zach Pavalich             FR Ashford               33.71m     37.12m     121-09 
      37.12m  FOUL  FOUL           
 12 Jeff Veal                 SO Western Illi          37.74m     37.12m     121-09 
      FOUL  37.12m  FOUL           
 14 Austin Robbins            FR St. Ambrose           34.69m     34.84m     114-04 
      34.84m  FOUL  FOUL           
 15 Tyler Breedlove           JR St. Ambrose           36.74m     34.58m     113-05 
      34.58m  FOUL  FOUL           
 16 blake clowers             SO Lincoln Coll          38.80m     34.30m     112-06 
      34.30m  FOUL  FOUL            
 17 Jacob Feinman             SO Ashford               36.49m     32.16m     105-06 
      FOUL  FOUL  32.16m           
 18 Daniel Buck               FR Illinois Col          36.39m     31.47m     103-03 
      FOUL  31.47m  FOUL           
 18 Branden Lambiase          SO Ashford               31.12m     31.47m     103-03 
      31.47m x  x             
 20 Josh Olson                SO St. Ambrose                      29.95m      98-03 
      29.95m  FOUL  FOUL           
 21 Steve Hapanovich          FR Augustana             45.00m     26.27m      86-02 
      26.27m  FOUL  FOUL         
 22 riley dobson              FR Lincoln Coll          32.20m     22.34m      73-03 
      FOUL  22.34m  FOUL           
 -- Adam Worden               SO Knox                  28.22m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 8 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Marquette                   83        2) Western Illinois           58.50
    3) Monmouth (Ill.)             34.50     4) Illinois College           26.50
    5) St. Ambrose                 24        6) Lincoln College            23.50
    7) Ashford                     12.50     8) Northern Illinois          11   
    9) Hannibal-LaGrange            3.50                                        
 
                     Men - Team Rankings - 8 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Marquette                   68        2) Western Illinois           54   
    3) Augustana (Ill.)            51.50     4) Lincoln College            29   
    5) Ashford                     24.50     6) Monmouth (Ill.)            22.50
    7) St. Ambrose                 20.50     8) Leatherneck Alumni         18   
    9) Knox                        13       10) Illinois College            5   
   11) Hannibal-LaGrange            3                                           
Frazier Corner Promotions Follow The Huskies Fan Guide Recruits Shop