Recap

Licensed to Delta Timing Group - Contractor License

                                                HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/20/2012

                              2012 KANSAS RELAYS                              

       Memorial Stadium - University of Kansas  - 4/18/2012 to 4/23/2012      

                                    Results                                   

 

Girls 100 Meter Dash High School

========================================================================

 Sponsored by Pizza Hut

   KU Relays: M 11.68  1987        Kim Edwards, Van Horn, MO                  

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#

========================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Peyton Chaney             12 Nerinx Hall              11.75Q  3.7  3

  2 Tianna Valentine          12 Hazelwood Ea             11.91Q  1.6  4

  3 Jazmin McCoy              11 North Kansas             12.07Q  2.1  2

  4 Krystal Corhn             12 Topeka                   12.30Q  3.2  5

  5 Toni Aguiar               12 Shawnee Miss             12.50Q  2.8  1

  6 Jasmine Thomas            10 Olathe-East              12.25q  1.6  4

  7 Mandy Wilson              12 Kaw Valley               12.42q  1.6  4  .411

  8 Clare Bingaman            12 Shawnee Miss             12.42q  3.2  5  .417

  9 Alex Isom                 11 Nerinx Hall              12.50   3.7  3

 10 Angerlene Annelus         09 Grandview                12.51   1.6  4

 11 Waynieka Wheeler          11 William Chri             12.52   2.1  2

 12 Leslie Lindsey            12 Olathe-North             12.53   3.2  5

 13 Tori Marshall             09 DeSoto                   12.56   3.7  3

 14 Kristian Lee              12 Kansas City-             12.61   2.8  1

 15 Kaley Kinnamon            12 McPherson                12.65   2.1  2

 16 Kim Mitchell              12 Eureka                   12.65   2.1  2

 17 Gabby Hall                09 Blue Springs             12.66   1.6  4

 18 Natalie Engle             10 Goddard Eise             12.66   3.2  5

 19 Khadijah Lane             12 Lawrence-Fre             12.68   3.7  3

 20 Samahj Ross               10 Topeka-Highl             12.69   2.8  1

 21 Jewel Stovall             12 Lincoln Coll             12.71   2.8  1

 22 Kaylee Morgan             12 Carthage                 12.73   2.8  1

 23 Dominique Box             11 Olathe-North             12.80   2.8  1

 24 Kyla Martin               10 Gardner-Edge             12.83   2.1  2

 25 Bria McWoods              12 Kirkwood                 12.84   3.7  3

 26 Nora Bingaman             12 Shawnee Miss             12.87   2.1  2

 27 Dakkota Edmonds           12 Basehor-Linw             12.88   2.8  1

 28 Marli Bartlett            12 O'Hara                   12.93   3.2  5

 29 Skye Childs               11 Leavenworth              12.99   3.2  5

 30 Helima Jackson            10 Lincoln Coll             13.01   3.7  3

 31 Taylor Needham            10 Cheney                   13.03   3.2  5

 32 Aliyah Lee                09 Oak Park                 13.06   2.1  2

 33 Rashayla Mathis           11 Leavenworth              13.06   1.6  4

 34 Alexis Alexander          10 Kansas City-             13.08   3.7  3

 35 Denisha Boston            11 Raytown                  13.12   1.6  4

 36 Delores Smith             12 Topeka-Highl             13.21   3.7  3

 37 Lauren Jacobs             12 Hutchinson               13.26   3.2  5

 38 Kennedy Bright            09 St. Teresa's             13.42   2.1  2

 39 Jade Wathup               09 Kansas City-             13.42   2.8  1

 40 Tiffany Smith             09 Topeka-Highl             13.49   1.6  4

 

Girls 400 Meter Dash High School

===================================================================

 Sponsored by the Cliff Wiley Track Classic

   KU Relays: M 55.17  2007        De Angela McDougald, Junction City (Kan.) HS

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#

===================================================================

  1 Whitney Adams             11 Francis Howe             57.12Q  5

  2 Clara Nichols             12 Millard Sout             57.33Q  4

  3 Ashanti Hutton            09 Bishop Miege             57.71Q  3

  4 Peyton Chaney             12 Nerinx Hall              57.87Q  1

  5 Caroline Bingham          09 Maranatha Ac             59.00Q  2

  6 Gavyn Yetter              12 Shawnee Heig             59.25q  2

  7 Mandy Wilson              12 Kaw Valley               59.86q  1

  8 Lexie Oak                 12 St. Pius X (           1:00.07q  2

  9 Gabby Hall                09 Blue Springs           1:00.57   5

 10 Natalie Engle             10 Goddard Eise           1:00.61   3

 11 Chantel Bethune           12 University C           1:00.80   2

 12 Conner Schultz            11 Riverside              1:01.02   4

 13 Mary Gibson               10 St. Teresa's           1:01.30   1

 14 Taylor Needham            10 Cheney                 1:01.47   5

 15 Trudy Martin              10 Staley                 1:01.85   2

 16 Taylor Knoche             10 Francis Howe           1:01.97   3

 17 Alex Isom                 11 Nerinx Hall            1:02.10   4

 18 Olivia Boone              12 OP-Blue Vall           1:02.23   4

 19 Casey Zollman             12 Liberty                1:02.24   1

 20 Abby Dunn                 12 Shawnee Miss           1:02.29   5

 21 Brady Rodney              10 Central (St.           1:02.39   3

 22 Meghan Kearney            09 Notre Dame d           1:02.67   2

 23 Jewel Stovall             12 Lincoln Coll           1:03.24   1

 24 Malika Baker              11 Lansing                1:03.37   3

 25 Jessica Goldsberry        12 Staley                 1:03.54   1

 26 Erika Lane                11 Topeka-Washb           1:03.65   1

 27 Hilary Ogle               10 Festus                 1:04.05   5

 28 Aliyah Lee                09 Oak Park               1:04.08   2

 29 Megan Hellwege            10 Kirkwood               1:04.20   5

 30 Maddy Heinen              09 OP-Blue Vall           1:04.48   5

 31 Tracy Lister              12 Topeka-Seama           1:05.37   2

 32 Lindsay Davis             10 Lansing                1:06.26   3

 -- Azah Cummins              09 Kansas City-                DQ   5  Lane Violation

 -- Elisa Steele              11 Kirkwood                    DQ   3  Lane Violation

 -- Morgan Andersen           10 Blair                       DQ   3  Lane Violation

 

Girls 800 Meter Run High School

================================================================

 Sponsored by TherapyWorks Sports Acceleration

   KU Relays: M 2:06.67  2004        Trisa Nickoley, Shawnee Heights          

    Name                    Year School                  Finals

================================================================

Finals

  1 Alli Cash                 11 Shawnee Miss           2:13.99 

  2 Hannah Long               09 Eureka                 2:14.11 

  3 Jahnell Horton            12 Evanston Tow           2:14.27 

  4 Anna Church               12 Bishop Miege           2:16.44 

  5 Rebekah Topham            09 Griswold               2:16.50 

  6 Morgan Woitzel            12 Millard Sout           2:16.98 

  7 Maggie Montoya            11 Rogers                 2:17.18 

  8 Lane Maguire              11 St. Teresa's           2:17.27 

  9 Marie Taylor              11 Liberty                2:18.64 

 10 Hannah Richardson         12 Kirkwood               2:18.68 

 11 Sara Ruckman              12 Truman                 2:18.68 

 12 Courtney Coppinger        11 St. Teresa's           2:19.46 

 13 Hanna Miller              11 Savannah               2:19.88 

 14 Bailey Sullivan           10 Lawrence-Fre           2:20.35 

 15 Meghan Kearney            09 Notre Dame d           2:20.35 

 16 Taylor Dickerson          12 Jackson                2:20.42 

 17 Heather Ruder             11 Hays-TMP-Mar           2:20.89 

 18 Mary Frances Donnelly     12 Notre Dame d           2:21.20 

 19 Katie Tuck                11 Smithville             2:21.37 

 20 Janell Kidd               11 Sunrise Chri           2:22.86 

 21 Lauren Harrell            09 Maranatha Ac           2:23.20 

 22 Nashia Baker              11 Lansing                2:23.63 

 23 Grace Quinlan             10 Shawnee Miss           2:25.06 

 24 Sabrina Monsees           09 Winnetonka             2:25.23 

 25 Conner Schultz            11 Riverside              2:25.41 

 26 Mariah Anthony            11 Lansing                2:25.60 

 27 Shannon Danaher           12 Blue Springs           2:25.74 

 28 Jamie Kempfer             10 Festus                 2:26.17 

 29 Lindsey Hailes            10 OP-Blue Vall           2:27.16 

 30 Mackenzie Dunbar          11 Riverton               2:27.24 

 31 Jessie McNeel             12 Eureka                 2:27.26 

 32 Nichol Lee                10 Clinton                2:29.00 

 33 Valeska Halamicek         11 Francis Howe           2:29.78 

 34 Emily Hines               10 Olathe-North           2:33.28 

 35 Taylor Schulz             12 Eureka                 2:33.62 

 36 Alexis Kiefer             12 Farmington             2:40.35 

 

Girls 3200 Meter Run High School

================================================================

   KU Relays: M 10:44.08  2002        Erin Mortimer, Riley County, KS         

    Name                    Year School                  Finals

================================================================

  1 Samantha Nightingale      12 Blue Springs          10:33.55M

  2 Maggie Montoya            11 Rogers                10:36.65M

  3 Olivia Pratt              12 Madison West          10:53.59 

  4 Kaitlyn Fischer           11 Herculaneum           10:59.67 

  5 Rebekah Topham            09 Griswold              11:03.82 

  6 Hannah DeVries            12 North Kansas          11:09.67 

  7 Alyssa Jones              11 Rockwood Sum          11:11.90 

  8 Kaelyn Balch              11 Wichita-Bish          11:12.14 

  9 Olivia Franklin           09 Kearney               11:13.11 

 10 Nichol Lee                10 Clinton               11:14.98 

 11 Sam Garrett               12 Rock Bridge           11:18.19 

 12 Hannah Holbert            09 OP-Blue Vall          11:18.54 

 13 Morgan Wedekind           11 Valley Cente          11:23.00 

 14 Jennifer Flack            11 Flint Hills           11:27.82 

 15 Amber Eichkorn            12 Wichita-Nort          11:30.00 

 16 Heather Ruder             11 Hays-TMP-Mar          11:30.48 

 17 Kayla Funkenbusch         09 Rock Bridge           11:34.11 

 18 Emily Hornbeck            12 Derby                 11:58.05 

 

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles High School

========================================================================

   KU Relays: M 13.92  2000        Shaneatra Neely, Hickman Mills             

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#

========================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Alexa Harmon-Thomas       10 Lawrence-Fre             14.61Q  3.2  5

  2 Payton Stumbaugh          10 Har-Ber                  15.00Q  1.4  3

  3 Margaret Bamgbose         12 Evanston Tow             15.07Q  2.3  2

  4 Mallory Short             11 Rock Bridge              15.35Q  1.9  4

  5 Crystal Osei              11 Shawnee Miss             15.61Q  2.0  1

  6 Brittany Kallenberger     12 Lee's Summit             15.16q  3.2  5

  7 Breanne Borman            12 Festus                   15.30q  1.4  3

  8 Shannon Parr              12 Kaw Valley               15.39q  3.2  5

  9 Amber Solomon             12 Kirkwood                 15.44   1.9  4

 10 Kaylee Marquardt          12 Liberty                  15.62   3.2  5

 11 Morgan Smith              10 Raymore-Pecu             15.65   2.0  1

 12 Taylor Soucie             11 Osawatomie               15.65   3.2  5

 13 Kayla Heidelberg          12 University C             15.79   1.4  3

 14 Chelsea Chapman           10 Omaha South              15.81   3.2  5

 15 Kierra Botley             12 Olathe-North             15.84   1.4  3

 16 Lizzy Lothamer            11 Olathe-South             15.87   2.0  1

 17 Laura King                12 Eureka                   15.90   2.0  1

 18 Tyler Kelly               11 Hazelwood We             16.02   1.4  3

 19 Lauren Holm               11 Liberty                  16.05   2.3  2

 20 Jaycee Wells              12 Topeka-Seama             16.20   3.2  5

 21 Skyler Evans              10 Central (St.             16.27   2.0  1

 22 Kelsey Lacy               12 Abilene                  16.28   2.3  2

 23 Dominique Box             11 Olathe-North             16.31   2.3  2

 24 Gabbi Dabney              09 Lawrence-Fre             16.37   2.0  1

 25 Kendra Taiclet            12 Iola                     16.47   1.4  3

 26 Payton Shook              10 McPherson                16.63   2.0  1

 27 Alex Surgeon              12 Francis Howe             16.82   1.9  4

 28 Kaylyn Willliams          12 Olathe-East              16.92   2.0  1

 29 Brandy Burns              11 Langdon-Fair             17.01   2.3  2

 30 Johnson Janay             12 Leavenworth              17.05   3.2  5

 31 Talia Highbarger          10 Towanda-Circ             17.13   2.3  2

 32 Madison Whisler           11 St. Pius X (             17.13   1.4  3

 33 Chloe Stradinger          11 Shawnee Miss             17.16   2.3  2

 34 Kelsi Wenger              12 Topeka-Seama             17.59   1.9  4

 

Girls 300 Meter Hurdles High School

===================================================================

   KU Relays: M 43.05  2000        Julie Curtis, Manhattan, KS                

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#

===================================================================

Finals

  1 Margaret Bamgbose         12 Evanston Tow             42.35M  1

  2 Payton Stumbaugh          10 Har-Ber                  44.87   1

  3 Alexa Harmon-Thomas       10 Lawrence-Fre             44.93   1

  4 Alyson Youngdoff          11 OP-Blue Vall             45.57   1

  5 Alisha Meyer              11 Truman                   46.26   3

  6 Morgan Smith              10 Raymore-Pecu             46.47   1

  7 Bria McWoods              12 Kirkwood                 46.54   4

  8 Chelsea Chapman           10 Omaha South              46.76   4

  9 Jaycee Wells              12 Topeka-Seama             47.07   2

 10 Amber Solomon             12 Kirkwood                 47.09   1

 11 Kaylyn Willliams          12 Olathe-East              47.10   3

 12 Lizzy Lothamer            11 Olathe-South             47.28   5

 13 Tyler Kelly               11 Hazelwood We             47.36   4

 14 Kaylee Marquardt          12 Liberty                  47.51   4

 15 Lauren Holm               11 Liberty                  47.76   2

 16 Rebekah Topham            09 Griswold                 47.81   2

 17 Tessa Pearson             11 Topeka-Washb             47.87   3

 18 Taylor Claybon            10 Gardner-Edge             48.16   2

 19 Chloe Stradinger          11 Shawnee Miss             48.25   2

 20 Kierra Botley             12 Olathe-North             48.32   4

 21 Kelsey Lacy               12 Abilene                  48.38   3

 22 Taylor Soucie             11 Osawatomie               48.44   4

 23 Madison Schrock           11 Hutchinson               48.49   4

 24 Natalie Schriever         10 Sullivan                 48.60   5

 25 Quindara Jackson          11 University C             48.86   5

 26 Shaelyn Grant             11 Hazelwood We             48.86   5

 27 Seana Young               09 Raytown                  48.89   3

 28 Alexandra Garbarino       11 Garnett-Ande             49.08   2

 29 Elise Miller              11 DeSoto                   49.09   5

 30 Lisa Tomasu               12 Maize                    49.36   1

 31 Madison Whisler           11 St. Pius X (             49.68   5

 32 Brooke Stetzler           12 Blue Springs             49.78   3

 33 Skyler Evans              10 Central (St.             49.90   2

 34 Alison Barker             12 Francis Howe             50.33   4

 35 Jessica Goldsberry        12 Staley                   50.47   3

 36 Brandy Burns              11 Langdon-Fair             51.09   2

 37 Sammy Kreutzer            12 Bucklin                  51.70   5

 

Girls 2000 Meter Steeplechase High School

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals

================================================================

  1 Elena Barham              12 Madison West           7:35.30 

  2 Madison Schoen            11 Leavenworth            8:01.78 

  3 Abi Hartzell              12 Baldwin                8:02.84 

  4 Mariah Anthony            11 Lansing                8:05.91 

  5 Jordan Kline              12 DeSoto                 8:20.27 

  6 Katie Jones               10 Baldwin                8:23.55 

  7 Amber Anderson            12 Rose Hill              8:26.97 

  8 Tessa Osborn              10 Shawnee Miss           8:29.90 

  9 Margo Sinclair            12 Olathe-North           8:30.19 

 10 Andrea Rock               11 OP-Blue Vall           8:35.29 

 11 Michelle Willis           12 Shawnee Miss           8:56.63 

 12 Natalie Schriever         10 Sullivan               9:01.78 

 13 Emma Franklin             09 Raytown Sout           9:42.40 

 14 Theresa Collins           11 Kansas City-           9:46.00 

 

Girls 4x1 Mile Relay High School

================================================================

   KU Relays: M 22:11.08  2005        Lee's Summit HS, Lee's Summit, MO       

                          K. Fritchie, A. Mark, D. Rogers, L. Pierson      

    School                                               Finals

================================================================

  1 Lee's Summit West                                  21:35.54M

     1) Kennadee Williams 10            2) Elizabeth Nolke 10            

     3) Annika Sisson 10                4) Kiersten West 10               

  2 Shawnee Mission West                               21:41.60M

     1) Alli Cash 11                    2) Molly Smith 12                

     3) Jillian Benson 11               4) Caitlin Hooper 11             

  3 OP-St. Thomas Aquinas                              22:04.05M

     1) Maddie Hopfinger 11             2) Rachel Mahon 11               

     3) Christina Metzger 11            4) Bailee Cofer 10               

  4 Rock Bridge                                        22:06.92M

     1) Sam Garrett 12                  2) Mackenzie Schimpf 12          

     3) Megan Schulte 11                4) Kayla Funkenbusch 09          

  5 Farmington                                         22:22.02 

     1) Katherine Sitzes 12             2) Emily Harris 12               

     3) Jetaime Hovis 12                4) Tabitha Griffith 10           

  6 Eureka                                             22:30.80 

     1) Angie Sumner 12                 2) Megan Cunningham 11           

     3) Rachel Yergenson 09             4) Taylor Schulz 12              

  7 Madison West                                       22:37.10 

     1) Elena Barham 12                 2) Bailey Flanigan 12            

     3) Madeline Brighouse-Glueck 10    4) Amelia Barczi 11              

  8 Kearney                                            22:45.36 

     1) Olivia Franklin 09              2) Olivia Sloan 09               

     3) Jessica Allen 10                4) Jasmine Edwards 12            

  9 Liberty                                            22:48.89 

     1) Ashton Hass-Buente 11           2) Johnna McGaughlin 10          

     3) Bethany Nelson 11               4) Sarah Hassan 11               

 10 Maize                                              22:49.72 

     1) Deidra Walker 09                2) Sydney Roy 10                 

     3) Danielle Bever 09               4) Kassidy Watkins 09            

 11 Shawnee Mission Northwest                          22:52.21 

     1) Mckenzie Iverson 11             2) Hayley Nugent 10              

     3) Katie Nelson 11                 4) Sarah Barnes 11               

 12 Shawnee Mission North                              23:20.21 

     1) Sada Kernodle 09                2) Micki Krzesinski 11            

     3) Ali Yancey 09                   4) Emily Stava 09                

 13 Rockwood Summit                                    23:43.81 

     1) Rachael Brekrus 10              2) Mikaela Pukszta 10            

     3) Mary Hopkins 10                 4) Michelle Shamroe 09           

 14 Kirkwood                                           23:48.64 

     1) Libby Lucianni 12               2) Bridget Sheridan 09           

     3) Jane Edmunds 11                 4) Anne Hellwege 10               

 15 St. Teresa's Academy                               23:50.29 

     1) Ann Cambell 09                  2) Sarah Vickery 11              

     3) Alice Green 11                  4) Brit Maguire 09               

 16 OP-Blue Valley North                               24:33.18 

     1) Sara Hillring 10                2) Liz Okenfuss 10               

     3) Desirae Horner 09               4) Gabby Embry 12                

 

Girls 4x100 Meter Relay High School

===================================================================

 Sponsored by Mr. Goodcents

   KU Relays: M 48.21  2007        Tulsa (Okla.) HS, Tulsa (Okla.) HS         

                       Pete, Patterson, Mills, Corbitt                  

    School                                              Prelims  H#

===================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Eureka                                                49.46Q  6

     1) Kim Mitchell 12                 2) Abbey Waddell 12              

     3) Alana Hester 12                 4) Laura King 12                 

  2 University City                                       49.51Q  1

     1) Chantel Bethune 12              2) Kayla Heidelberg 12           

     3) Erica Murphy 11                 4) Jordan Jennings 09            

  3 Topeka                                                49.55Q  3

     1) Whitney Holloman 09             2) Keauna King 11                

     3) Krystal Corhn 12                4) Rhianna Maples 10             

  4 Olathe-East                                           49.84Q  5

     1) Erica Ousley 12                 2) Taiylor Sharp 10              

     3) Kaylyn Willliams 12             4) Jasmine Thomas 10             

  5 Lee's Summit North                                    49.94Q  4

     1) Remy Abrought 12                2) Brielle Magee 10              

     3) Kelsey Lewis 10                 4) Aliyah Hakim 09               

  6 Shawnee Mission South                                 50.08Q  2

     1) Kailey Zvosec 12                2) Nora Bingaman 12              

     3) Brooke Holmes 10                4) Clare Bingaman 12             

  7 Lincoln College Prep                                  50.17q  5

     1) Ahmani Lewis 11                 2) Helima Jackson 10             

     3) Sha'Niya Roberts 10             4) Lauren Brown 12               

  8 Rock Bridge                                           50.65q  1

     1) Sienna Trice 11                 2) Madison Wipfler 10            

     3) Hailey King 11                  4) Christina Oyelola 11          

  9 Kirkwood                                              50.73   6

     1) Taylor Frost 10                 2) Linna Doty 12                 

     3) Jocelyn Payne 09                4) Bria McWoods 12               

 10 Bishop Miege                                          50.74   2

     1) Sherlene Jones 11               2) Emily Meyers 11               

     3) Anisa Moore 10                  4) Ashanti Hutton 09             

 11 Liberty                                               50.84   5

     1) Emily Houck 12                  2) Lauren Holm 11                

     3) Danielle Coffer 11              4) Sharee Zombo 09               

 12 Kansas City-Piper                                     50.92   2

     1) Madee Erwin 09                  2) Tahje' Ochs 11                

     3) Jordyn Tucker 10                4) Kristian Lee 12               

 13 Olathe-North                                          51.05   3

     1) Porsche Besler 10               2) Kierra Botley 12              

     3) Drue Bailey 09                  4) Dominique Box 11              

 14 Blue Springs                                          51.08   5

     1) Ronay Coleman 12                2) Tyonna Snow 12                

     3) Jessica Lawson 09               4) Re'yven Lawrence 10           

 15 Topeka-Seaman                                         51.45   6

     1) Tracy Lister 12                 2) Tatyana Legette 09            

     3) Jessi Hubach 09                 4) Reegan Riner 09               

 16 Lawrence-Free State                                   51.65   3

     1) Kayla Presswood 12              2) Khadijah Lane 12              

     3) LaKeisha Wilson 10              4) Ana Tuicakau 12               

 17 Leavenworth                                           51.86   3

     1) Rebekah Covington 11            2) Skye Childs 11                

     3) Johnson Janay 12                4) Rashayla Mathis 11            

 18 Raytown South                                         51.88   5

     1) Shakiera Davis 12               2) Amber Baker 10                

     3) Jaszlyn Jenkins 12              4) Jasmine West 11               

 19 Lansing                                               52.07   3

     1) Alexis Miller 11                2) Savannah Baker 11             

     3) Caitlyn Sasnett 12              4) Lindsay Davis 10              

 20 Raytown                                               52.11   1

     1) Shakala Butts 12                2) Seana Young 09                

     3) Rashae Taylor 11                4) Denisha Boston 11             

 21 Shawnee Mission Northwest                             52.14   4

     1) Sarah Hansen 11                 2) Crystal Osei 11               

     3) Bethany Vonada 10               4) Kristina Purinton 11          

 22 Carthage                                              52.19   4

     1) Amy Keller 10                   2) Sierra Barrett 10             

     3) Amanda Shannon 10               4) Kaylee Morgan 12              

 23 Bennington                                            52.27   2

     1) Lauren Montgomery 12            2) Danielle Nay 10               

     3) Sarah Stratman 12               4) Paige Krahl 12                

 24 Minneapolis                                           52.36   6

     1) Riley Baker 12                  2) Jacy Crosson 12               

     3) Ashlyn Macy 12                  4) Grace Peters 09               

 25 St. Teresa's Academy                                  52.63   2

     1) Kennedy Bright 09               2) Mary Gibson 10                

     3) Abby Dearth 10                  4) Clare Mitchell 10             

 26 Kansas City-Washington                                52.82   1

     1) Marissa Henry 12                2) Doniesha Womack 10            

     3) Markayla Tolefree 12            4) Ashley Rolls 11               

 27 Hutchinson                                            52.85   3

     1) Alliyah Gray 09                 2) Latasha Scales 10             

     3) Jenna Higgins 09                4) Lauren Jacobs 12              

 28 Lawrence                                              53.29   6

     1) Amaiya Reeder 10                2) Marissa Pope 09               

     3) Lily Abromeit 11                4) Jensen Edwards 09             

 29 Mill Valley                                           54.14   4

     1) Mary Altman 10                  2) McKenzie Schmitt 11           

     3) Lauren Shurley 12               4) Whitney Hazlett 09            

 30 O'Hara                                                54.14   5

     1) Marli Bartlett 12               2) Amanda Hull 10                

     3) Cydnee Reese 11                 4) McKenzie Roberts 10           

 31 Kansas City-Wyandotte                                 55.54   5

     1) Cordae McKelvy 12               2) Virlesahia Cox 12             

     3) Destiny Cornish 11              4) Verlyssa Timms 12             

 32 Randolph-Blue Valley                                  56.62   4

     1) Annie Ross 12                   2) Crystal Hoard 12              

     3) Brittney Pfaff 11               4) Sierra Clark 11               

 -- Winnetonka                                               DQ   1  Zone Violation

     1) Guttu Dakorson 11               2) Brandy Mends 09               

     3) Markees Moddaine 11             4) Johnnisha Francis 12          

 -- Mulvane                                                  DQ   6  Zone Infraction

     1) Amber Allen 11                  2) Aubree Burkhart 10            

     3) Kasandra Melick 10              4) Alex Allen 11                 

 -- Topeka-Highland Park                                     DQ   6  Zone Violation

     1) Devyn Edwards 12                2) Samahj Ross 10                

     3) Tiffany Smith 09                4) Delores Smith 12              

 

Girls 4x400 Meter Relay High School

===================================================================

 FOR KANSAS HIGH SCHOOLS ONLY

   KU Relays: M 4:19.52  2005        Wichita Independent                      

                         Peirpoint, Jensen, Norton, Dixon                 

    School                                              Prelims  H#

===================================================================

  1 Evanston Township                                 M 3:58.90Q  6

     1) Parker English 10               2) Jahnell Horton 12             

     3) Joppa Banks 11                  4) Margaret Bamgbose 12          

  2 Francis Howell                                    M 4:00.44Q  5

     1) Valeska Halamicek 11            2) Taylor Knoche 10              

     3) Alison Barker 12                4) Whitney Adams 11              

  3 Millard South                                     M 4:01.16Q  1

     1) Macy Woitzel 11                 2) Morgan Woitzel 12             

     3) Tatum Stenger 09                4) Clara Nichols 12              

  4 Lee's Summit North                                M 4:02.08Q  4

     1) Brielle Magee 10                2) Karley Brown 11               

     3) Jenny Krause 09                 4) Shantaja Heath 12             

  5 Bishop Miege                                      M 4:03.88Q  2

     1) Emily Meyers 11                 2) Anisa Moore 10                

     3) Anna Church 12                  4) Ashanti Hutton 09             

  6 Olathe-East                                       M 4:07.48Q  3

     1) Kelsey Quiring 10               2) Rebekah Raetzel 11            

     3) Taiylor Sharp 10                4) Jenny Pinkston 12             

  7 St. Teresa's Academy                              M 4:02.89q  5

     1) Mary Gibson 10                  2) Lindsey Valdiviez 10          

     3) Courtney Coppinger 11           4) Lane Maguire 11               

  8 Kirkwood                                          M 4:04.51q  2

     1) Linna Doty 12                   2) Hannah Richardson 12          

     3) Megan Hellwege 10               4) Elisa Steele 11               

  9 University City                                   M 4:07.04   1

     1) Amani Borders 12                2) Jordan Jennings 09            

     3) Jamesha Howard 12               4) Chantel Bethune 12            

 10 Shawnee Mission East                              M 4:07.58   1

     1) Toni Aguiar 12                  2) Annie Kuklenski 10            

     3) Grace Quinlan 10                4) Abby Dunn 12                  

 11 Shawnee Heights                                   M 4:07.96   4

     1) Taylor Rand 10                  2) Taylor Selk 10                

     3) Haley Brun 11                   4) Gavyn Yetter 12               

 12 Liberty                                           M 4:08.10   2

     1) Marie Taylor 11                 2) Casey Zollman 12              

     3) Danielle Coffer 11              4) Sharee Zombo 09               

 13 Lee's Summit West                                 M 4:08.66   6

     1) Shae Boyd 11                    2) Emilie Abrahamson 11          

     3) Annika Sisson 10                4) Jamie Newsome 10              

 14 Lawrence                                          M 4:09.88   2

     1) Jensen Edwards 09               2) Leah Gabler 09                

     3) Marissa Pope 09                 4) Monica Howard 11              

 15 Lawrence-Free State                               M 4:09.89   1

     1) Khadijah Lane 12                2) Bailey Sullivan 10            

     3) Courtney Huffman 12             4) Lynn Robinson 12              

 16 Olathe-North                                      M 4:10.26   4

     1) Porsche Besler 10               2) Drue Bailey 09                

     3) Loretta Achoki 10               4) Emily Hines 10                

 17 Topeka-Washburn Rural                             M 4:10.52   5

     1) Tessa Pearson 11                2) Alyssa Golz 12                

     3) Magdalena Sundstrom 12          4) Erika Lane 11                 

 18 Olathe-South                                      M 4:10.88   2

     1) Alex Hugo 12                    2) Emma Davis 10                 

     3) Marisa Sperling 10              4) Lizzy Lothamer 11             

 19 Truman                                            M 4:11.12   2

     1) Sara Ruckman 12                 2) Alisha Meyer 11               

     3) Lauren Connor 09                4) Haliee Kramer 09              

 20 Rock Bridge                                       M 4:11.26   5

     1) Sienna Trice 11                 2) Hailey King 11                

     3) Christina Oyelola 11            4) Makayla Jones 09              

 21 Eureka                                            M 4:11.27   3

     1) Jessie McNeel 12                2) Taylyr Jordan 09              

     3) Eilish Overby 10                4) Hannah Long 09                

 22 OP-Blue Valley West                               M 4:11.39   4

     1) Maddy Heinen 09                 2) Lindsey Hailes 10             

     3) Shellby Taylor 09               4) Olivia Boone 12               

 23 Festus                                            M 4:11.68   5

     1) Jamie Kempfer 10                2) Hilary Ogle 10                

     3) Breanne Borman 12               4) Crystal Beffa 11              

 24 Minneapolis                                       M 4:12.09   6

     1) Ashlyn Macy 12                  2) Lucy Giles 10                 

     3) Riley Baker 12                  4) Grace Peters 09               

 25 Hutchinson                                        M 4:14.52   3

     1) Latasha Scales 10               2) McKenzie Miller 09            

     3) Megan Thurston 12               4) Madison Schrock 11            

 26 Bennington                                        M 4:15.27   3

     1) Lauren Montgomery 12            2) Sarah Stratman 12             

     3) Madison Wolf 11                 4) Danielle Nay 10               

 27 Shawnee Mission South                             M 4:15.90   6

     1) Nora Bingaman 12                2) Kailey Zvosec 12              

     3) Tessa Osborn 10                 4) Clare Bingaman 12             

 28 Hazelwood West                                    M 4:15.91   4

     1) Shaelyn Grant 11                2) Shelby Howard 12              

     3) Tyler Kelly 11                  4) Najah Doss 11                 

 29 Lansing                                           M 4:16.64   1

     1) Malika Baker 11                 2) Lindsay Davis 10              

     3) Cynthia Walpole 12              4) Nashia Baker 11               

 30 Raytown                                           M 4:16.81   3

     1) Karis Smith 11                  2) Andrea Chism 11               

     3) Terri Saunders 10               4) Denisha Boston 11             

 31 Lincoln College Prep                              M 4:17.20   3

     1) Ahmani Lewis 11                 2) Helima Jackson 10             

     3) Lauren Brown 12                 4) Jewel Stovall 12              

 32 OP-St. Thomas Aquinas                             M 4:17.24   6

     1) Brie Putthoff 12                2) Taylor Holmes 11              

     3) Maggie Bourk 11                 4) Kate Drilling 10              

 33 Mulvane                                             4:20.92   2

     1) Alex Allen 11                   2) Aubree Burkhart 10            

     3) Amber Allen 11                  4) Kasandra Melick 10            

 34 Bucklin                                             4:21.53   5

     1) Sammy Kreutzer 12               2) Morgan Hood 10                

     3) Janae Price 09                  4) Abbi Price 12                 

 35 Mill Valley                                         4:22.20   1

     1) McKenzie Schmitt 11             2) Stephanie Lichtenauer 11      

     3) Emma Hansen 09                  4) Katie Strickland 12           

 36 Carthage                                            4:23.48   6

     1) Amy Keller 10                   2) Sierra Barrett 10             

     3) Amanda Shannon 10               4) Kaylee Morgan 12              

 37 William Chrisman                                    4:24.02   2

     1) Asia Young 09                   2) Sarah Daniels 09              

     3) Dasia Young 09                  4) Rachel Losch 09               

 38 Shawnee Mission Northwest                           4:24.70   4

     1) Sarah Hansen 11                 2) Bethany Vonada 10             

     3) Laura Crosley 11                4) Sarah Barnes 11               

 39 Leavenworth                                         4:25.18   5

     1) Madison Schoen 11               2) Anna Hernandez 09             

     3) Rebekah Covington 11            4) Dionna Simms 12               

 40 Girard                                              4:31.03   1

     1) Hayden Bauer 11                 2) Audrey Bauer 10               

     3) Emily Rawlings 09               4) Randi Pierce 12               

 41 Topeka-Seaman                                       4:32.19   4

     1) Jaycee Wells 12                 2) Jessi Hubach 09               

     3) Reegan Riner 09                 4) Kelsi Wenger 12               

 

Girls Distance Medley High School

================================================================

   KU Relays: M 12:23.32  2002        Jenks, OK                               

    School                                               Finals

================================================================

Finals

  1 Lee's Summit West                                  12:33.75 

     1) Kennadee Williams 10            2) Jamie Newsome 10              

     3) Elizabeth Nolke 10              4) Kiersten West 10              

  2 Francis Howell                                     12:40.85 

     1) Leah Krause 12                  2) Taylor Knoche 10              

     3) Whitney Adams 11                4) Valeska Halamicek 11          

  3 Lawrence-Free State                                12:46.58 

     1) Lynn Robinson 12                2) Courtney Huffman 12           

     3) Molly McCord 10                 4) Bailey Sullivan 10            

  4 Farmington                                         12:50.31 

     1) Emily Harris 12                 2) Alexis Kiefer 12               

     3) Jetaime Hovis 12                4) Katherine Sitzes 12           

  5 OP-Blue Valley Northwest                           12:51.95 

     1) Hannah Holbert 09               2) Kelsey Glowik 12              

     3) Alyson Youngdoff 11             4) Paige Kochuyt 12              

  6 OP-St. Thomas Aquinas                              12:52.36 

     1) Rachel Mahon 11                 2) Kate Drilling 10              

     3) Bailee Cofer 10                 4) Maddie Hopfinger 11           

  7 Olathe-East                                        12:53.33 

     1) Kelsey Quiring 10               2) Rebekah Raetzel 11            

     3) Natalie Kopplin 09              4) Brenna McDannold 11           

  8 Lee's Summit North                                 12:53.36 

     1) Carson Severson 11              2) Ebony Hollinger 12            

     3) Karley Brown 11                 4) Tessa Riley 11                

  9 Madison West                                       12:58.38 

     1) Olivia Pratt 12                 2) Bailey Flanigan 12            

     3) Amelia Barczi 11                4) Madeline Brighouse-Glueck 10  

 10 Rockwood Summit                                    13:00.67 

     1) Mary Hopkins 10                 2) Samantha Hahn 09              

     3) Michelle Shamroe 09             4) Alyssa Jones 11               

 11 Maize                                              13:07.88 

     1) Kassidy Watkins 09              2) Lisa Tomasu 12                

     3) MacKenzie Wedman 10             4) Deidra Walker 09              

 12 Blue Springs                                       13:09.60 

     1) Julia Montgomery 12             2) Elena Chavez 11               

     3) Elizabeth Reynolds 12           4) Julia Dury 12                  

 13 Shawnee Mission West                               13:12.61 

     1) Molly Smith 12                  2) Michelle Willis 12            

     3) Chloe McMahon 10                4) Caitlin Hooper 11             

 14 Shawnee Mission Northwest                          13:20.04 

     1) Katie Nelson 11                 2) Sarah Hansen 11               

     3) Sarah Barnes 11                 4) Mckenzie Iverson 11           

 15 St. Teresa's Academy                               13:20.92 

     1) Ann Cambell 09                  2) Sarah Vickery 11              

     3) Hannah McCausland 11            4) Hayden Lee 09                 

 16 Kearney                                            13:21.20 

     1) Brenna McFadden 10              2) Megan Sughroue 09             

     3) Hannah Loseke 12                4) Jade Cook 10                  

 17 Olathe-Northwest                                   13:22.32 

     1) Ariane Wright 11                2) Leslie Lindsey 12             

     3) Hannah Kovarik 12               4) Kathryn Pamperin 11           

 18 Eureka                                             13:23.20 

     1) Rachel Yergenson 09             2) Angie Sumner 12               

     3) Taylor Dazey 11                 4) Megan Cunningham 11           

 19 Mill Valley                                        13:31.19 

     1) Stephanie Lichtenauer 11        2) McKenzie Schmitt 11           

     3) Devin Ristau 09                 4) Katie Strickland 12           

 20 Rogers                                             13:32.88 

     1) Eden Randolph 10                2) Brenda Salinas 11             

     3) Carlee Rodriquez 12             4) Jordan James 12               

 21 Kirkwood                                           13:39.83 

     1) Jane Edmunds 11                 2) Anne Hellwege 10              

     3) Megan Hellwege 10               4) Libby Lucianni 12             

 22 Staley                                             13:45.44 

     1) Haley Loftis 11                 2) Gaiklin Kori 12               

     3) Kiden Pitia 10                  4) Maddie Ramos 12               

 23 Lawrence                                           13:52.95 

     1) Brooke Braman 10                2) Michala Ruder 12              

     3) Riley Shook 09                  4) Grace Morgan 11               

 24 Rose Hill                                          14:05.06 

     1) Katy Nutsch 11                  2) Brianna Appel 10              

     3) Keanu Bradley 11                4) Haley Welch 12                

 25 Kansas City-Bishop Ward                            14:16.36 

     1) Frankie Oropeza 10              2) Karina Solis 10               

     3) Azah Cummins 09                 4) Andrea Oropeza 11             

 

Women 100 Meter Dash College

========================================================================

   KU Relays: M 11.18  1982        Merlene Ottey, Nebraska                    

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#

========================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Paris Daniels             JR Kansas                   11.31Q  4.2  5

  2 Dominique Kimpel          FR Iowa Central             11.39Q  3.3  1

  3 Reyare Thomas             SO Iowa Central             11.63Q  1.4  4

  4 Remona Burchell           FR Butler Count             11.70Q  2.1  2

  5 Alisha Keys               FR Kansas                   11.80Q  1.9  3

  6 Mara Weekes               SO Nebraska                 11.69q  4.2  5

  7 Diamond Dixon             FR Kansas                   11.71q  2.1  2

  8 Andrea Geubelle           JR Kansas                   11.72q  3.3  1

  9 Chanel Kellyman           JR Northern Ill             11.75   4.2  5

 10 Janay Mitchell            JR Northern Ill             11.92   2.1  2

 11 Latoya King               JR Lincoln (Mo.             11.95   1.9  3

 12 Rasheta Butler            SR Northern Ill             12.02   3.3  1

 13 Shamoya Pruitt            JR Wichita Stat             12.02   1.9  3

 14 Monaye Williams           SO Wichita Stat             12.03   3.3  1

 15 Rosalyn Nelson            SR Pittsburg St             12.08   1.4  4

 16 Toni-Ann Moore            FR Lincoln (Mo.             12.14   1.9  3

 17 Michelle Momo             SO UMKC                     12.14   2.1  2

 18 Breunna McCarty           FR Nebraska                 12.25   4.2  5

 19 Jazmine Cooper            SO UMKC                     12.26   2.1  2

 20 Nickeisha Beaumont        SO Lincoln (Mo.             12.28   1.4  4

 21 Chelsey Borders           SO Johnson Coun             12.33   1.4  4

 22 Munirat Balogun           SO Jackson Stat             12.39   3.3  1

 23 Dani Moyer                JR Sioux Falls              12.40   2.1  2

 24 Chelsea Richardson        SO UMKC                     12.41   2.1  2

 25 Nakiya Smith              FR Kansas City              12.49   2.1  2

 26 Christina Roberts         JR South Dakota             12.58   1.9  3

 27 Kierra Johnson            FR Dodge City C             12.65   1.4  4

 28 Briana Bivins             FR Wartburg                 12.66   4.2  5

 29 Abby Niederklein          FR Hastings                 12.70   3.3  1

 30 Michelle Toukan           FR Hastings                 12.82   1.4  4

 31 Danielle Olive            SR UMKC                     12.87   1.4  4

 32 Courtney Brady            JR Wichita Stat             12.90   1.9  3

 

Women 200 Meter Dash College

========================================================================

 Event will be seeded after one team scratches

   KU Relays: M 1:33.63  2000        Barton County                            

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#

========================================================================

  1 Alisha Keys               FR Kansas                   24.10Q  4.0  1

  2 Denesha Morris            JR Kansas                   24.23Q  2.2  2

  3 Chanel Kellyman           JR Northern Ill             24.43Q  3.9  4

  4 Remona Burchell           FR Butler Count             24.45Q  2.4  3

  5 Latoya King               JR Lincoln (Mo.             24.40q  2.2  2

  6 Janay Mitchell            JR Northern Ill             24.68q  2.4  3

  7 Nevada Morrison           SR Wartburg                 24.83q  2.2  2  .822

  8 Rasheta Butler            SR Northern Ill             24.83q  3.9  4  .823

  9 Raina Sanders             SR Jackson Stat             24.88   2.2  2

 10 Skye Morrison             SR Wartburg                 24.99   3.9  4

 11 Tamara Keane              JR Lincoln (Mo.             25.18   4.0  1

 12 Faith Burt                SR Wartburg                 25.26   2.4  3

 13 Sierra Gant               SR Missouri                 25.31   2.4  3

 14 Michelle Momo             SO UMKC                     25.50   3.9  4

 15 Jackie Jacobs             JR Emporia St.              25.59   3.9  4

 16 Marqueita Marisette       JR Emporia St.              25.74   2.2  2

 17 Whitney Taylor            JR Fort Hays St             25.84   2.4  3

 18 Carmen King               FR Emporia St.              25.84   2.2  2

 19 Christina Roberts         JR South Dakota             26.09   2.2  2

 20 Porche Parnell            FR Hastings                 26.16   2.2  2

 21 Abby Niederklein          FR Hastings                 26.21   3.9  4

 22 Tiarra Reed               FR Neosho Count             26.25   4.0  1

 23 Courtney Brady            JR Wichita Stat             26.49   3.9  4

 24 Jenea Johnson             FR Lincoln (Mo.             26.95   4.0  1

 25 Lauren Pickens            NA UNAT-Wichita             27.00   2.4  3

 26 Maegan Cowan              FR Oklahoma Chr             27.05   2.4  3

 27 Andrea Dennis             SO Oklahoma Chr             27.12   4.0  1

 -- Nakiya Smith              FR Kansas City                 DQ   4.0  1  Lane Violation

 

Women 400 Meter Dash College

===================================================================

   KU Relays: M 52.19  1996        Nicki Green, Powerade                      

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#

===================================================================

  1 Paris Daniels             JR Kansas                   53.88Q  4

  2 Taylor Washington         JR Kansas                   54.40Q  5

  3 Raina Sanders             SR Jackson Stat             55.01Q  2

  4 Dereka Kelly              SO Lincoln (Mo.             57.37Q  1

  5 Kiara Giles               SO Wichita Stat             57.72Q  3

  6 Bethany Scott                Unattached               56.62q  5

  7 Kendra Kregel             JR Wartburg                 57.27q  4

  8 Marqueita Marisette       JR Emporia St.              57.96q  3

  9 Tanesha Edmond            SO North Iowa A             58.12   5

 10 Hillary Dickey            JR Pittsburg St             58.31   1

 11 Jelena Andjelkovic        SO Nebraska                 58.33   1

 12 Veronica Rollins          SO UMKC                     58.77   5

 13 Whitney Taylor            JR Fort Hays St             58.82   3

 14 Julie Cronin              FR Northern Ill             58.82   2

 15 Taalor Stevenson          FR Missouri                 59.05   2

 16 Kara Keller               SR Grand View               59.29   5

 17 Abby Jackson              FR Hastings                 59.64   5

 18 Rachael Cheeseman         FR Wartburg                 59.69   2

 19 Brittany Chambers         SR South Dakota             59.93   3

 20 Autumn Scott              JR UMKC                     59.97   2

 21 Sade Lewis                FR Coffeyville            1:00.01   1

 22 Alyssa Garrett            SO Oklahoma Chr           1:00.14   4

 23 Deonna Bailey             SR Jackson Stat           1:00.36   3

 24 Danielle Olive            SR UMKC                   1:00.40   1

 25 Erica Miller              SO Northern Ill           1:00.64   3

 26 Anna Hyronimus            SO South Dakota           1:00.77   3

 27 Hillary Garvey            FR North Iowa A           1:00.93   2

 28 Sakia Taylor              SR UMKC                   1:01.08   1

 29 Lauren Pickens            NA UNAT-Wichita           1:01.58   4

 30 Marriah Willis            SR Graceland              1:03.07   4

 31 Abby Muhlenbruch          FR North Iowa A           1:03.27   5

 32 Elena Botello             FR Pratt CC               1:05.41   4

 

Women 100 Meter Hurdles College

========================================================================

   KU Relays: M 13.03  2004        Chitu Oheari, Unattached                   

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#

========================================================================

  1 Ladonna Richardson        SO Lincoln (Mo.             13.66Q  2.8  1

  2 Fiona Asigby                 Unattached               14.00Q  2.6  2

  3 Mila Andric               SO Nebraska                 14.01Q  2.7  3

  4 Natalie Morerod           SO Wichita Stat             14.19Q  2.8  5

  5 Roneisha Frye             SR Northern Ill             14.29Q  2.5  4

  6 Anna-Kay James            FR Lincoln (Mo.             13.93q  2.8  1

  7 Tanya Friesen             JR Wichita Stat             14.21q  2.8  5

  8 Briana Brown              SO Jackson Stat             14.27q  2.8  1

  9 Shawanna Steplight        SO Iowa Central             14.30   2.6  2

 10 Greta Kerekes             FR Nebraska                 14.40   2.5  4

 11 Chiamaka Okonkwo          JR Wis.-Milwauk             14.43   2.7  3

 12 Shanice Andrews           FR Wichita Stat             14.44   2.8  5

 13 Kristen Fleharty          SR Fort Hays St             14.54   2.6  2

 14 Shanelle Williams         SO UMKC                     14.57   2.5  4

 15 Witney Sorell             SR Wichita Stat             14.81   2.7  3

 16 Angela Hart               SO Kansas State             14.87   2.8  5

 17 Camesha Goods             SO Wartburg                 14.91   2.5  4

 18 Shamela Gray              FR Coffeyville              14.92   2.8  5

 19 Sharon Kwarula            FR Iowa Central             14.98   2.8  1

 20 Nikki Wetstein            SO Emporia St.              15.22   2.5  4

 21 Tansha Clarke             SO South Dakota             15.28   2.8  1

 22 Jackie Wallace            SO Coffeyville              15.29   2.5  4

 23 Timmie Morris             SO Kansas                   15.54   2.7  3

 24 Javona Ford               SO Iowa Central             15.60   2.8  1

 25 Katlin Sawtelle           FR Sioux Falls              15.61   2.8  1

 26 Dashonda Johnson          FR Dodge City C             15.70   2.6  2

 27 Katie O'Grady             JR Benedictine              15.70   2.5  4

 28 Molly Ervin               FR South Dakota             15.81   2.6  2

 29 Julia Zeiner              SO Kansas State             16.11   2.6  2

 30 Cassidy Downing           FR Wichita Stat             16.17   2.8  5

 31 Sherri Darden             SO Dodge City C             16.27   2.8  5

 

Women 400 Meter Hurdles College

===================================================================

   KU Relays: M 55.67  1984        Nawal El Moutawakel, Iowa State            

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#

===================================================================

  1 Natalie Morerod           SO Wichita Stat           1:00.47Q  4

  2 Yanique Haye              JR Lincoln (Mo.           1:00.60Q  3

  3 Michelle Cumberbatch      JR Lincoln (Mo.           1:00.72Q  1

  4 Mila Andric               SO Nebraska               1:01.10Q  2

  5 Ellie Grooters            SO Nebraska               1:01.64q  4

  6 Rachel Butler             SR Nebraska               1:02.04q  4

  7 Tanesha Edmond            SO North Iowa A           1:02.30q  3

  8 Calanetta Burrows         SR Wis.-Milwauk           1:02.90q  1

  9 Sharon Kwarula            FR Iowa Central           1:03.12   3

 10 Ladonna Richardson        SO Lincoln (Mo.           1:03.19   2

 11 Angela Hart               SO Kansas State           1:03.53   2

 12 Bethany Scott                Unattached             1:03.60   2

 13 Sha Rone Greenlaw         FR Missouri               1:03.63   1

 14 Tashina McAllister        SO Wartburg               1:03.88   3

 15 Audrey Osborn             SR NW Missouri            1:03.90   2

 16 Emily Ballock             SR Unattached             1:04.17   1

 17 Jenelle McCalla           JR Northern Ill           1:04.40   4

 18 Martisha Hart             FR Coffeyville            1:04.78   3

 19 Evan Thomas               SO Jackson Stat           1:05.23   3

 20 Latesha Bigby             FR Butler Count           1:05.57   4

 21 Conner Anderson           FR Sioux Falls            1:05.98   3

 22 Erin Milner               SO Northern Ill           1:06.06   1

 23 Timmie Morris             SO Kansas                 1:06.12   3

 24 Chelsea Maxey             FR Wis.-Milwauk           1:06.43   4

 25 Cassidy Downing           FR Wichita Stat           1:06.92   1

 26 Carole Idolphine          FR Butler Count           1:07.21   2

 27 Shamela Gray              FR Coffeyville            1:07.38   1

 28 Stephanie Haberer         SR Wartburg               1:07.52   1

 29 Rebecca Fagerlind         SR Wartburg               1:09.02   2

 30 Briana Brown              SO Jackson Stat           1:09.14   4

 31 Kristen Sponsel           SO Emporia St.            1:10.87   2

 

Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase College

================================================================

   KU Relays: M 10:34.43  2004        Korene Hinds, Unattached                

    Name                    Year School                  Finals

================================================================

Finals

  1 Meagan Hudson             NA UNAT-Missour          10:37.75 

  2 Brittany Poole            JR NW Missouri           10:54.60 

  3 Scarla Nero               SR Wichita Stat          11:10.87 

  4 Kylie Gaughan             SO Fort Hays St          11:37.50 

  5 Sadie Fisher              SR Grand View            11:41.98 

  6 Kelsey Robish             JR South Dakota          11:44.79 

  7 Erica Testa               JR Pittsburg St          11:48.05 

  8 Fiona Masai               FR Butler Count          11:55.07 

  9 Hillary Callaway          SO Kansas Wesle          12:05.84 

 10 Laura Condron             FR Iowa Central          12:08.99 

 11 Alex Nelson               FR Fort Hays St          12:17.92 

 12 Kayla Peterson            SO Johnson Coun          12:22.23 

 13 Jennifer Hendrixson       SR Southwestern          12:40.94 

 14 Rachel Renken             SO Friends               12:41.61 

 

Women 4x1 Mile Relay College

================================================================

 Sponsored by the Wells Fargo Foundation

 In memory of Art Dalzell

   KU Relays: M 20:06.04  2006        Wichita State, Wichita, KS              

                          Land, Becker, Wood, Osbourne                     

    School                                               Finals

================================================================

  1 Pittsburg St.                                      20:49.30 

     1) Katelyn Henderson FR            2) Bridgette McCormick FR        

     3) Casey Epps SO                   4) Kaley Temaat SR               

  2 Kansas                                             21:00.83 

     1) Tessa Turcotte JR               2) Ragan Allen FR                

     3) Sara Seiwald FR                 4) Kathleen Thompson JR          

  3 South Dakota                                       21:03.68 

     1) Ashleigh Giese SO               2) Carol Miller JR               

     3) Jessica Brandli JR              4) Britni Waller SO              

  4 Iowa Central CC                                    21:05.56 

     1) Chantal Duncan FR               2) Ebeissa Nyandwi FR            

     3) Jodi Miller FR                  4) Fiona McKenna FR              

  5 Fort Hays St.                                      22:11.49 

     1) Carman Hill SO                  2) Marie Schaller SO             

     3) Heidi Hines JR                  4) Raven Boettger SR             

 

Women 4x100 Meter Relay College

===================================================================

   KU Relays: M 43.94  1983        Nebraska                                   

    School                                              Prelims  H#

===================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Kansas                                                45.14Q  2

     1) Alisha Keys FR                  2) Francine Simpson JR           

     3) Denesha Morris JR               4) Diamond Dixon FR              

  2 Iowa Central CC                                       46.29Q  4

     1) Javona Ford SO                  2) Reyare Thomas SO              

     3) Dominique Kimpel FR             4) Shawanna Steplight SO         

  3 Wartburg                                              47.14Q  1

     1) Faith Burt SR                   2) Skye Morrison SR              

     3) Sarah Boraas SO                 4) Nevada Morrison SR            

  4 UMKC                                                  47.17Q  3

     1) Shanelle Williams SO            2) Jazmine Cooper SO             

     3) Chelsea Richardson SO           4) Michelle Momo SO              

  5 Lincoln (Mo.)                                         46.39q  4

     1) Nickeisha Beaumont SO           2) Latoya King JR                

     3) Toni-Ann Moore FR               4) Anna-Kay James FR             

  6 Nebraska                                              46.98q  2

     1) Breunna McCarty FR              2) Mara Weekes SO                

     3) Greta Kerekes FR                4) Monique Lewis FR              

  7 Pittsburg St.                                         47.42q  1

     1) Jalexis Peterson JR             2) Bridgette Kendricks SR        

     3) Ramie Grayson FR                4) Rosalyn Nelson SR             

  8 Jackson State                                         48.04q  1

     1) Evan Thomas SO                  2) Raina Sanders SR              

     3) Briana Brown SO                 4) Munirat Balogun SO            

  9 Missouri                                              48.13   4

     1) Lauren Flaker SO                2) Cara Forte SO                 

     3) Sierra Gant SR                  4) Sha Rone Greenlaw FR          

 10 Wis.-Milwaukee                                        48.15   4

     1) Chiamaka Okonkwo JR             2) Lauren Grant FR               

     3) Calanetta Burrows SR            4) Chelsea Maxey FR              

 11 Emporia St.                                           48.68   3

     1) Marqueita Marisette JR          2) Jackie Jacobs JR              

     3) Nikki Wetstein SO               4) Carmen King FR                

 12 Sioux Falls                                           48.69   2

     1) Holly Suss FR                   2) Mel Kroupa SR                 

     3) Leah Wensmann JR                4) Dani Moyer JR                 

 13 South Dakota                                          49.03   1

     1) Christina Roberts JR            2) Tansha Clarke SO              

     3) Brittany Chambers SR            4) Molly Ervin FR                

 14 Johnson County CC                                     49.15   2

     1) Ashley Reid SO                  2) Chelsey Borders SO            

     3) Kaylee Eklund SO                4) Maisha Mitchell SO            

 15 Coffeyville CC                                        49.15   2

     1) Alexis Deason FR                2) Jerika Budgett FR             

     3) Jackie Wallace SO               4) Sade Lewis FR                 

 16 Dodge City CC                                         49.29   3

     1) Dashonda Johnson FR             2) Stephanie Caro FR             

     3) Sherri Darden SO                4) Kierra Johnson FR             

 17 Hastings                                              49.88   1

     1) Michelle Toukan FR              2) Porche Parnell FR             

     3) Justine Dethlefs SR             4) Abby Niederklein FR           

 18 Graceland                                             50.59   2

     1) Zakia Hart FR                   2) Jaymie Willis JR              

     3) Marriah Willis SR               4) Jamie Whitfield SO            

 19 Highland CC                                           50.61   1

     1) Randi Blaser FR                 2) Courtney Frady SO             

     3) Samantha Meisenheimer FR        4) Keidra Wade SO                

 20 Oklahoma Christian                                    51.33   4

     1) Maegan Cowan FR                 2) Andrea Dennis SO              

     3) Somer Helms SO                  4) Alyssa Garrett SO             

 -- Wichita State                                           DNF   3

     1) Monaye Williams SO              2) Shamoya Pruitt JR             

     3) Kiara Moore SR                  4) Tanya Friesen JR              

 -- Northern Illinois                                        DQ   3  Zone Infraction

     1) Chanel Kellyman JR              2) Janay Mitchell JR              

     3) Rasheta Butler SR               4) Roneisha Frye SR              

 -- Bethany (Kan.)                                           DQ   3  Zone Infraction

     1) Molly McElgunn SR               2) Lisa Faimon SR                

     3) Amy Bosley FR                   4) Courtney Gallardo SR          

 

Women 4x400 Meter Relay College

===================================================================

   KU Relays: M 3:36.57  1987        San Diego TC                             

    School                                              Prelims  H#

===================================================================

  1 Kansas                                              3:39.34Q  3

     1) Paris Daniels JR                2) Denesha Morris JR              

     3) Diamond Dixon FR                4) Shayla Wilson SR              

  2 Lincoln (Mo.)                                       3:45.97Q  1

     1) Michelle Cumberbatch JR         2) Yanique Haye JR               

     3) Tamara Keane JR                 4) Dereka Kelly SO               

  3 Nebraska                                            3:48.53Q  2

     1) Rachel Butler SR                2) Jelena Andjelkovic SO         

     3) Monique Lewis FR                4) Mara Weekes SO                 

  4 Iowa Central CC                                     3:48.84q  2

     1) Te'shon Adderley SO             2) Reyare Thomas SO              

     3) Dominique Kimpel FR             4) Chantal Duncan FR             

  5 Wartburg                                            3:49.57q  1

     1) Faith Burt SR                   2) Kendra Kregel JR              

     3) Kristin Canning SO              4) Nevada Morrison SR            

  6 Wichita State                                       3:53.11q  3

     1) Audacia Moore SR                2) Kiara Moore SR                

     3) Kristina Taylor JR              4) Kiara Giles SO                

  7 Wis.-Milwaukee                                      3:54.24q  1

     1) Calanetta Burrows SR            2) Chelsea Maxey FR              

     3) Erika Hanson SR                 4) Lauren Grant FR               

  8 Cloud County CC                                     3:55.76q  2

     1) Sean'e Mapson SO                2) Kiandra Jones SO               

     3) Chioma Agwunobi FR              4) Vanessa Resh FR               

  9 Jackson State                                       3:58.22   1

     1) Briana Brown SO                 2) Raina Sanders SR              

     3) Evan Thomas SO                  4) Munirat Balogun SO            

 10 Northern Illinois                                   3:59.22   3

     1) Jenelle McCalla JR              2) Erica Miller SO               

     3) Erin Milner SO                  4) Julie Cronin FR                

 11 Fort Hays St.                                       4:01.56   3

     1) Jordan Ortega SO                2) Sam Szczublewski SO           

     3) Whitney Taylor JR               4) Ashley Turpin SR              

 12 Pittsburg St.                                       4:01.96   2

     1) Ramie Grayson FR                2) Hillary Dickey JR             

     3) Amanda Callaway JR              4) Bridgette Kendricks SR        

 13 South Dakota                                        4:03.18   1

     1) Brittany Chambers SR            2) Anna Hyronimus SO             

     3) Kristie Mullen FR               4) Natalie Newman SR             

 14 Oklahoma Christian                                  4:03.33   3

     1) Andrea Dennis SO                2) Maegan Cowan FR               

     3) Somer Helms SO                  4) Alyssa Garrett SO             

 15 Coffeyville CC                                      4:05.22   1

     1) Sade Lewis FR                   2) Martisha Hart FR               

     3) Linsey Chapa FR                 4) Alexis Deason FR              

 16 Hastings                                            4:05.68   2

     1) Porche Parnell FR               2) Michelle Toukan FR            

     3) Abby Niederklein FR             4) Abby Jackson FR               

 17 Graceland                                           4:14.69   3

     1) Jaymie Willis JR                2) Emily Mei FR                  

     3) Marriah Willis SR               4) Jamie Whitfield SO             

 

Women Distance Medley College

================================================================

   KU Relays: M 11:32.61  1993        University of Michigan                  

    School                                               Finals

================================================================

Finals

  1 Kansas                                             11:39.27 

     1) Corinne Christensen SR          2) Shayla Wilson SR              

     3) Maddy Rich SO                   4) Rebeka Stowe SR               

  2 Wichita State                                      12:06.83 

     1) Danielle Chapman SR             2) Cassidy Downing FR            

     3) Jennifer Taylor JR              4) Samantha Shukla SO            

  3 Wis.-Milwaukee                                     12:22.73 

     1) Kristi Schuette SR              2) Lauren Grant FR               

     3) Erika Hanson SR                 4) Sammy Woller FR               

  4 Sioux Falls                                        12:39.23 

     1) Becca Steadman FR               2) Mel Kroupa SR                 

     3) Shelbie Pettie JR               4) Ashley Unruh SR               

  5 Johnson County CC                                  13:09.57 

     1) Michelle Smith SO               2) Brittany Parks FR             

     3)                                 4) Jessica Thomas FR             

  6 Cowley County CC                                   13:36.84 

     1) Konnie Zuniga FR                2) Clarissa Cannon SO             

     3) Maricarmen Visoso FR            4) Lindsay Johnson FR            

 

Boys 100 Meter Dash High School

========================================================================

 Sponsored by Steak 'n Shake

   KU Relays: M 10.30  1992        William Green / Tim Harden, Bartlesville / K

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#

========================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Kenzo Cotton              10 Papillion-La             10.67Q  3.5  3

  2 Jaron Alexander           12 Grandview                10.79Q  4.3  5

  3 Roy Bay                   11 Truman                   10.80Q  3.4  2

  4 Morgan Stewart            12 Staley                   10.81Q  3.8  4

  5 Michael Gagliano          12 Olathe-North             10.88Q  4.5  1

  6 Joe Reagan                09 Topeka-Seama             10.83q  4.3  5

  7 Erron Holley              12 Blue Springs             10.85q  3.5  3

  8 Larry Smith               11 Grandview                10.91q  3.8  4

  9 David Fancher             12 Shawnee Miss             11.00   4.3  5

 10 Adorin Dorsey             12 Liberty                  11.01   4.5  1

 11 Edwin Stewart             12 Ruskin                   11.05   3.4  2

 12 Deron Thompson            10 Wichita-Nort             11.07   3.5  3

 12 Dresden Wilbur            10 Olathe-South             11.07   4.3  5

 14 Gari Jones                12 Lawrence                 11.08   4.5  1

 15 Corey Jackson             12 Central (St.             11.09   4.5  1

 16 Sean Wills                12 Hazelwood Ce             11.10   4.5  1

 17 Aaron Lloyd               11 Leavenworth              11.10   4.3  5

 18 Drew Diederich            11 Sacred Heart             11.10   3.5  3

 19 Orange Mooney             12 Olathe-North             11.11   4.5  1

 20 Terrence Winn             12 Carrollton               11.15   3.4  2

 21 Ezekiel Elliott           11 John Burroug             11.17   4.3  5

 22 Tyler Gillen              10 Kearney                  11.18   3.4  2

 23 Brandon Oaks              12 Osawatomie               11.20   3.5  3

 24 Jordan Robinson           12 Topeka-Highl             11.23   3.5  3

 25 Cody Hursh                12 OP-Blue Vall             11.23   4.5  1

 26 Chris Coleman             11 Olathe-South             11.24   3.4  2

 27 Eric Phillips             10 Kirkwood                 11.24   4.3  5

 28 Asher Hannon              12 Baldwin                  11.32   3.8  4

 29 Kendall Preston           11 Hazelwood Ce             11.40   3.8  4

 30 Dante Hutton              11 Bishop Miege             11.42   4.5  1

 31 Jordan Douglas            11 Oak Grove                11.49   3.5  3

 32 Rashid Pullem             12 Kirkwood                 11.54   3.4  2

 33 Austin O'Bannon           11 McPherson                11.68   4.3  5

 34 Chris Jackson             12 Lockhart                 11.70   3.4  2

 -- Mleh Landford             09 Kansas City-                FS   3.5  3

 

Boys 400 Meter Dash High School

===================================================================

 Sponsored by Tom White

   KU Relays: M 46.81  2003        Drew Morano, St. Thomas Aquinas, KS        

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#

===================================================================

  1 Max Bamburg               12 Liberty                  49.82Q  3

  2 Jacob Schultze            12 Olathe-East              50.29Q  4

  3 Nick Deterding            12 Smoky Valley             50.64Q  5

  4 Drew Johnson              12 Olathe-South             50.78Q  2

  5 Brannen Wright            11 Jackson                  51.30Q  1

  6 Matt Quarells             10 Hazelwood Ce             51.01q  3

  7 Josh Taylor               11 Lee's Summit             51.04q  3

  8 Ashton Proctor            12 Mill Valley              51.08q  5

  9 Chris Taylor              12 Kirkwood                 51.28   5

 10 Jay Todd                  12 William Chri             51.29   2

 11 Tanner McNutt             11 Humboldt                 51.37   1

 12 Thomas Hawkins            10 Lee's Summit             51.41   5

 13 Kevin Acosta              12 Shawnee Miss             51.57   2

 14 Austin Morales            12 Liberty                  51.83   1

 15 Drew Diederich            11 Sacred Heart             51.93   4

 16 Edwin Stewart             12 Ruskin                   51.94   4

 17 James Willis              10 Kirkwood                 51.96   1

 18 Zach Somberg              11 OP-Blue Vall             52.09   3

 19 Tyus Jacob                12 Topeka                   52.11   2

 20 Montel Cozart             11 Bishop Miege             52.12   5

 21 Chris Kaleta              12 Rockwood Sum             52.16   2

 22 Tim Hannah                11 Liberty                  52.37   1

 23 JT Hager                  11 Lansing                  52.44   1

 24 Sam Strunk                12 Maize                    52.57   4

 25 Marc Franks               12 Hazelwood Ce             52.59   2

 26 Tony Newman               12 University C             52.60   3

 27 Jack Fay                  12 Shawnee Miss             52.76   4

 28 Jimmy Bormolini           11 Lansing                  52.87   3

 29 Marcus Williams           11 Salina South             53.33   1

 30 Juan Ramos                11 Shawnee Miss             53.70   3

 31 Carl Wheeler              12 Farmington               53.91   2

 32 DeAndre Wade              11 Hazelwood Ce             54.37   4

 -- McClain Sharp             11 OP-Blue Vall                DQ   5  Lane Violation

 -- Colton Mays               11 Rose Hill                   DQ   3  Lane Violation

 

Boys 800 Meter Run High School

================================================================

 Sponsored by Gordon Davis

   KU Relays: M 1:51.54  2003        Leonel Manzano, Marble Falls, TX         

    Name                    Year School                  Finals

================================================================

Finals

  1 Mach Dojiok               12 Omaha Benson           1:55.24 

  2 David Thor                12 Wichita-Bish           1:55.65 

  3 Anton Rice                12 Omaha Gross            1:56.47 

  4 Spencer Haik              10 Glendale               1:56.73 

  5 Kolton Sheldon            12 Lee's Summit           1:57.30 

  6 Colton Donahue            11 Stilwell-Blu           1:59.33 

  7 Cole Davis                12 Hazelwood Ce           1:59.41 

  8 Grant Garst               11 Inman                  1:59.46 

  9 Lucas Demott              12 Olathe-North           1:59.77 

 10 Collin Sees               12 Rock Bridge            1:59.88 

 11 Zack Pixler               12 Liberty                1:59.96 

 12 Jacob Lamb                11 Smith-Cotton           2:00.15 

 13 Kain Ellis                11 Benton                 2:00.19 

 14 Jackson Barbour           11 Shawnee Miss           2:00.72 

 15 Jeremy Bryan              12 OP-Blue Vall           2:00.76 

 16 Caleb Wilfong             12 Rock Bridge            2:00.86 

 17 Ben Anstaett              12 Olathe-North           2:01.07 

 18 Kyle White                12 Oak Grove              2:01.25 

 19 Adam DeSplinter           12 St. Charles            2:01.38 

 20 Tavion Jones              12 McCluer                2:01.40 

 21 Bryant Keirns             12 Wichita-Hays           2:01.42 

 22 Alex Lombardo             11 Rockhurst              2:01.67 

 23 Zac Abrams                12 Festus                 2:01.88 

 24 Mitch Daniel              12 Shawnee Miss           2:01.90 

 25 Nick Hinrichs             10 Olathe-East            2:02.95 

 26 Derek Somogye             11 Lee's Summit           2:03.09 

 27 James Winkler             12 St. Pius X (           2:03.39 

 28 Rashod Harris             11 Ritenour               2:04.01 

 29 Stan Skwarlo              10 Lawrence-Fre           2:04.49 

 30 Michael McCulloch         12 Staley                 2:05.76 

 31 Marcus Davis              10 Hazelwood Ce           2:10.61 

 

Boys 3200 Meter Run High School

================================================================

   KU Relays: M 9:02.29  2008        Kevin Williams, D'Evelyn, CO             

    Name                    Year School                  Finals

================================================================

  1 Zach Herriott             12 Rockhurst              9:17.15 

  2 Jacob Morgan              12 Topeka-Washb           9:18.75 

  3 Drew White                12 Festus                 9:20.69 

  4 Cole Rockhold             10 Truman                 9:22.31 

  5 Simon Belete              11 Blue Springs           9:22.95 

  6 Justin Brown              12 Truman                 9:25.15 

  7 Kain Anderson             12 Lawrence-Fre           9:26.19 

  8 Jonah Heng                12 Shawnee Miss           9:28.19 

  9 Kyle Broaddrick           11 Broken Arrow           9:28.63 

 10 Kolton Sheldon            12 Lee's Summit           9:28.99 

 11 Chris Mooneyham           11 Glendale               9:29.16 

 12 Bryant Keirns             12 Wichita-Hays           9:30.15 

 13 Gage Garcia               11 Wichita-Bish           9:31.13 

 14 Jordan Cook               12 Rock Bridge            9:35.45 

 15 Justin Bryan              12 OP-Blue Vall           9:36.01 

 16 Stephen Mugeche           09 Blue Springs           9:36.41 

 17 Shane Brown               12 Festus                 9:36.58 

 18 Ryan Jackson              12 Herculaneum            9:38.55 

 19 Sam Guinn                 10 OP-Blue Vall           9:39.06 

 20 Chris Wise                12 Hutchinson             9:40.41 

 21 Nathan Keown              11 Rock Bridge            9:40.77 

 22 Jerry Melnyk              12 LR Central             9:51.14 

 23 John Murphy III           12 Wichita Home           9:51.32 

 24 Sheldon Keence            11 St. Charles            9:51.98 

 -- Jason Fambrough           10 Raymore-Pecu               DNF 

 

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles High School

========================================================================

   KU Relays: M 13.92  2005        Jared Huske, Highland Park HS, Topeka      

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#

========================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Dapo Akinmoladun          12 Grandview                13.97Q  4.4  4

  2 Ezekiel Elliott           11 John Burroug             14.46Q  2.3  2

  3 Blake Wilkey              12 South Haven              14.85Q  2.5  3

  4 Levi Copelin              12 Broken Arrow             14.91Q  2.7  5

  5 Nathaniel Egharevba       12 Rock Bridge              15.25Q  3.0  1

  6 Justice Burks             11 Raytown Sout             14.96q  4.4  4

  7 DeMonte Pearson           12 Ruskin                   15.03q  2.7  5

  8 Harvey Kendall            10 Grandview                15.04q  2.5  3

  9 Garrett Arnold            12 Kearney                  15.28   2.3  2

 10 Chris Wright              10 Hazelwood Ce             15.34   2.3  2

 11 Drew Bodicky              11 Central (St.             15.39   2.3  2

 12 Marcus Williams           12 Gardner-Edge             15.42   2.5  3

 13 Stefan Stokes             12 Carthage                 15.45   2.5  3

 14 Jon Martin                12 Rose Hill                15.45   2.7  5

 15 Kolton Shindelar          11 Liberty                  15.46   2.5  3

 16 Danny Askew               11 Ritenour                 15.49   4.4  4

 17 John Nicholas             12 Towanda-Circ             15.49   3.0  1

 18 John Kingsley             10 Kearney                  15.50   2.3  2

 19 Clint Richardson          12 Pleasant Hil             15.52   2.5  3

 20 Devin Burton              11 Shawnee Miss             15.54   2.7  5

 21 Adam Osheim               11 Olathe-East              15.61   4.4  4

 22 Trevor Webb               10 Sacred Heart             15.65   2.7  5

 23 Kevin Brown               11 Ruskin                   15.68   2.3  2

 24 Payton Doramus            12 Mulvane                  15.69   2.7  5

 25 Sam McReynolds            12 Olathe-East              15.69   2.3  2

 26 Trey Augustine            10 Lee's Summit             15.82   2.5  3

 27 Carl Wheeler              12 Farmington               15.84   3.0  1

 28 Joseph Bell               12 Lockhart                 15.93   3.0  1

 29 Tanner McGehee            11 Rose Hill                15.98   4.4  4

 30 Jared Page                10 Hutchinson               16.33   2.7  5

 31 Tyler Davis               12 Omaha South              17.33   2.3  2

 -- Skyler Hulse              10 Oak Grove                  DNF   3.0  1

 

Boys 300 Meter Hurdles High School

===================================================================

 Sponsored by Bob & Dick Bornkessel

   KU Relays: M 37.42  1987        T. Brown / J. GIles, El Dorado / KC Central

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#

===================================================================

Finals

  1 Ezekiel Elliott           11 John Burroug             38.60   4

  2 Dapo Akinmoladun          12 Grandview                38.66   4

  3 Sam McReynolds            12 Olathe-East              39.36   4

  4 Emanuel Price             12 University C             40.09   4

  5 Devin Burton              11 Shawnee Miss             40.12   3

  6 Jared Page                10 Hutchinson               40.21   3

  7 Chris Wright              10 Hazelwood Ce             40.22   4

  8 Ivan Lofton               11 Grandview                40.32   1

  9 Blake Wilkey              12 South Haven              40.39   2

 10 Brandon Oaks              12 Osawatomie               40.41   1

 11 Nick Bartels              11 Papillion-La             40.49   1

 12 Levi Copelin              12 Broken Arrow             40.61   4

 13 Zakhari Snow              12 Ritenour                 40.77   3

 14 Drew Bodicky              11 Central (St.             40.81   3

 15 Trey Augustine            10 Lee's Summit             41.04   2

 16 Chris Clark               11 Blue Springs             41.10   4

 17 Kevin Brown               11 Ruskin                   41.20   4

 18 Brandon Dozier            12 Topeka-Washb             41.20   1

 19 Jeff Jacobs               10 Stilwell-Blu             41.40   5

 20 Jon Martin                12 Rose Hill                41.43   1

 21 DeMonte Pearson           12 Ruskin                   41.46   3

 22 Adam Osheim               11 Olathe-East              41.49   1

 23 Terrell Wyms              12 Hazelwood Ce             42.14   2

 24 Deion Hurt                12 Central (Kan             42.24   1

 25 Carl Wheeler              12 Farmington               42.31   3

 26 Tyler Davis               12 Omaha South              42.37   5

 27 Colin Mertlik             11 Blair                    42.60   3

 28 Blake Schnieders          11 Bishop Miege             42.84   5

 29 Lindell Watkins           11 Liberty                  43.00   1

 30 Garrett Willis            11 Ritenour                 43.17   2

 31 Danny Askew               11 Ritenour                 43.24   3

 32 Matt McCarthy             12 St. Louis Un             43.26   5

 33 Steven Rose               12 Hutchinson               44.24   5

 -- Alex Baird                12 Stilwell-Blu                FS   5

 

Boys 2000 Meter Steeplechase High School

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals

================================================================

  1 Nate Moore                12 Lockhart               6:24.60 

  2 Daniel Worthington        12 Raytown Sout           6:30.60 

  3 Corey Wheaton-Werle       12 Lee's Summit           6:34.96 

  4 Arthur White              12 Garnett-Ande           6:35.00 

  5 Tosh Mihesuah             12 Baldwin                6:40.18 

  6 Kyle Bremer               12 Liberty                6:44.29 

  7 Russell Brown             12 Kansas City-           6:45.43 

  8 Caleb Porter              12 McPherson              6:47.11 

  9 Conner Wurth              12 OP-Blue Vall           6:47.31 

 10 Brian Green               10 Lee's Summit           6:50.27 

 11 Sam Stockman              10 Lee's Summit           6:50.35 

 12 Reid Hildenbrand          12 Lawrence               6:52.22 

 13 Nick White                11 Shawnee Miss           6:53.56 

 14 TJ Slade                  11 Rose Hill              6:54.77 

 15 Jeb Stewart               12 Shawnee Miss           7:01.96 

 16 Adam Scott                11 OP-Blue Vall           7:11.27 

 17 Diego Sanchez             11 DeSoto                 7:11.83 

 

Boys 4x1 Mile Relay High School

================================================================

 Sponsored by Joe Schrag

   KU Relays: M 18:04.21  2005        Ft. Collins, Ft. Collins, CO            

    School                                               Finals

================================================================

  1 Kearney                                            18:02.82M

     1)                                 2) Dillon Graf 11                

     3) Nolan Zimmer 12                 4) Jacob Olson 12                

  2 Rock Bridge                                        18:19.17 

     1) Jordan Cook 12                  2) Nathan Keown 11               

     3) Zach Cook 10                    4) Caleb Wilfong 12              

  3 Rockhurst                                          18:31.64 

     1) Ryan McAnany 12                 2) Van Schloegel 11              

     3) Alex Lombardo 11                4) Zach Herriott 12              

  4 Shawnee Mission West                               18:31.87 

     1) Jonah Heng 12                   2) Ryan Lansdon 12                

     3) Jeb Stewart 12                  4) Ryan Cooney 11                

  5 Shawnee Mission South                              18:34.24 

     1) Michael Gawlick 12              2) Brett Schauwecker 12          

     3) Jack Powell 12                  4) Curtis Cline 11               

  6 Shawnee Mission Northwest                          18:36.76 

     1) Clayton Henderson 11            2) Connor McDonald 11            

     3) Connor Kelley 11                4) Anthony Yates 12              

  7 Shawnee Mission East                               18:40.67 

     1) Mitch Kaskie 11                 2) Evan Nichols 12               

     3) Ian Wiseman 12                  4) Mitch Daniel 12               

  8 St. Louis Univ. High                               18:53.97 

     1) Nathan Rubbelke 12              2) Joe Esswein 12                

     3) Joe Archer 11                   4) Matt Nicholson 11             

  9 Shawnee Mission North                              19:02.21 

     1) Sam Yoakum 12                   2) Nick White 11                 

     3) Jason Foster 11                 4) Ryan Rodriguez 12             

 10 Lindbergh                                          19:04.53 

     1) Kyle Pieper 11                  2) Tyler Gloss 11                

     3) Ronald Bass 11                  4) Tommy Skosky 11               

 11 Bishop Kelley                                      19:04.93 

     1) Aaron Alonso 11                 2) Sam Stephan 11                

     3) Michael Duke 11                 4) Sean Kane 11                  

 12 Maize                                              19:05.08 

     1) Ryan Hopkins 12                 2) Brooks Rummery 11             

     3) Jason Costello 10               4) Elijah Ybarra 12              

 13 Manhattan                                          19:09.61 

     1) Chris Melgares 10               2) Konner Cool 12                

     3) Chris Davis 12                  4) James Leblow 11               

 14 Festus                                             19:25.87 

     1) Christian Hunter 11             2) Sean Brown 12                 

     3) Max Manansala 10                4) Dakota Hunter 11              

 15 DeSoto                                             19:28.55 

     1) Angel Vasquez 11                2) Chad Ollendick 11             

     3) Diego Sanchez 11                4) Phillip Kaul 12               

 16 Central (St. Joseph)                               19:28.71 

     1) Jeff Bachman 11                 2) Michael Lindsey 11            

     3) Carter Hernandez 09             4) Brett Bachman 11              

 17 Liberty                                            19:41.57 

     1) Kyle Bremer 12                  2) TY Cogdil 11                   

     3) James Brizendine 12             4) Zack Pixler 12                

 18 Lawrence-Free State                                19:41.99 

     1) Kamp Wiebe 12                   2) Evan Smith 11                 

     3) John Corbett 11                 4) Jon Volkin 12                 

 19 Raytown South                                      19:52.39 

     1) Daniel Worthington 12           2) Micah Palmer 11               

     3) Justin Howard 10                4) Tony Zajic 09                  

 20 OP-Blue Valley North                               20:00.81 

     1) Luke Embry 09                   2) Chris Sesti 12                

     3) Darion Horner 12                4) Zach Schwermann 12            

 

Boys 4x100 Meter Relay High School

===================================================================

 Sponsored by the McBride Family

   KU Relays: M 41.60  2003        Jenks, OK                                  

    School                                              Prelims  H#

===================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Olathe-North                                          42.17Q  6

     1) Lee Loyd 12                     2) Michael Gagliano 12           

     3) Orange Mooney 12                4) Marquis Butcher 11            

  2 Ritenour                                              43.01Q  2

     1) Anthony Harris 12               2) Devin Alexander 10            

     3) Irving Moorehead 10             4) Terrence Hollins-White 11     

  3 Olathe-East                                           43.08Q  4

     1) Jaylen Branson 09               2) Parker Evans 10               

     3) John Kelsh 12                   4) Sam McReynolds 12             

  4 Kearney                                               43.18Q  5

     1) Jordan Ingersoll 12             2) Isaac Brown 11                

     3) Trey Anderson 12                4) Tyler Gillen 10               

  5 Hazelwood Central                                     43.25Q  3

     1) Aaron Floyd 12                  2) Kendall Preston 11            

     3) Marc Franks 12                  4) Sean Wills 12                 

  6 Raytown South                                         43.28Q  1

     1) Mustaffa Rose 12                2) Marquise Moye 12              

     3) Glen Pargo 10                   4) Tyshawn Pennington 12         

  7 Grandview                                             43.21q  6

     1) Jason Higgs 12                  2) Larry Smith 11                 

     3) Jaron Alexander 12              4) Jerel Alexander 10            

  8 St. Louis Univ. High                                  43.42q  2

     1) Terek Hawkins 12                2) Darion Baker 12               

     3) Jamil Irvin-Muhammad 12         4) Alex Groesch 11               

  9 Olathe-South                                          43.50   3

     1) Dresden Wilbur 10               2) Chris Coleman 11              

     3) Tanner Green 09                 4) Drew Johnson 12                

 10 Topeka                                                43.52   4

     1) Tyus Jacob 12                   2) Todd Hetherington 10          

     3) Alec Freeman 12                 4) Rahim Esquibel 10             

 11 University City                                       43.76   4

     1) Tony Newman 12                  2) Nelson Atkins 12              

     3) DeVante Washington 12           4) Emanuel Price 12              

 12 Bishop Miege                                          43.78   6

     1) Dante Hutton 11                 2) Connor DeLeon 11              

     3) Quanzy Johnson 12               4) McKinley Johnson 10           

 13 Leavenworth                                           43.88   2

     1) Jason Randall 10                2) isaiah Ross 09                

     3) Aaron Lloyd 11                  4) De'Vante Butler 11            

 14 Shawnee Mission West                                  43.93   1

     1) Josh Potter 11                  2) Ricco Hopkins 12               

     3) Kevin Acosta 12                 4) Roosevelt Bryson 11           

 15 Lee's Summit West                                     44.04   6

     1) Eric Carter 12                  2) Logan Cheadle 10              

     3) Troy Cole 12                    4) Brandon Smith 12              

 16 Lawrence-Free State                                   44.10   3

     1) Adam Joice 12                   2) Tyler Odell 09                

     3) Dayshawn Berndt 12              4) Seth Maples 11                 

 17 Lansing                                               44.11   4

     1) JT Hager 11                     2) Joe Henry 11                  

     3) Royal Gatson 12                 4) Jimmy Bormolini 11            

 18 Liberty                                               44.26   2

     1) Aaron Kelley 09                 2) Rob Dodd 11                   

     3) Caleb Taylor 10                 4) Adorin Dorsey 12              

 19 Raytown                                               44.35   5

     1) Nate Dixon 11                   2) Chris Jackson 12              

     3) Reese Fisher 12                 4) Shannon Rollins 09            

 20 Lawrence                                              44.41   3

     1) Jordan Brown 11                 2) Brendon Maxey 10              

     3) Asaph Jewsome 11                4) Gari Jones 12                 

 21 Stilwell-Blue Valley                                  44.50   1

     1) Alex Baird 12                   2) Justin Fulks 12               

     3) Tyler Randall 11                4) Dante Dawson 09               

 22 Kansas City-Piper                                     44.62   2

     1) Dion Saunders 10                2) Julian Cole 12                

     3) Brandon Fahnestock 12           4) Paul Jones 11                 

 23 Baldwin                                               44.64   4

     1) Chad Berg 10                    2) Tosh Mihesuah 12              

     3) Joel Halford 09                 4) Asher Hannon 12               

 24 Mill Valley                                           44.64   6

     1) Logan Zavadny                   2) Jack Lopez 10                 

     3) Kendall Short 11                4) Ashton Proctor 12             

 25 Kirkwood                                              44.70   1

     1) Rashid Pullem 12                2) Andre Harris 11               

     3) Eric Phillips 10                4) Mike McHugh 12                

 26 O'Hara                                                44.89   3

     1) Gabe Spencer 12                 2) Montel Caruthers 10           

     3) Brett Coatney 12                4) Jorge Belcher 12              

 27 Hutchinson                                            44.93   5

     1) Jared Page 10                   2) Steven Rose 12                

     3) Charles Norman 10               4) Reggie Slaton 11              

 28 William Chrisman                                      44.96   1

     1) David Daniel 11                 2) Sam Michell 11                

     3) Carter Martin 12                4) DeMarco Hill 12               

 29 Rock Bridge                                           44.98   2

     1) Matt Kelly 12                   2) Chas Barbee 11                

     3) West Wilson 11                  4) Nathaniel Egharevba 12        

 30 Rose Hill                                             45.03   2

     1) Jon Martin 12                   2) Blazye Miller 12              

     3) Tyler Knight 12                 4) Colton Mays 11                

 31 Lindbergh                                             45.08   1

     1) Grant Krueger 12                2) Garrett Krueger 10            

     3) Sebastiano Ferko 11             4) Ryan Woodland 12              

 32 Olathe-Northwest                                      45.09   2

     1) Connor Middleton 12             2) Zee Pinkerton 09              

     3) Trevor Bowley 10                4) Avery Parker 12               

 33 Kansas City-Wyandotte                                 45.13   4

     1) Desi Reed 12                    2) Duane Smith 12                

     3) Jammie Nunnally 12              4) Antonio Moore 09              

 34 Omaha Creighton Prep                                  45.14   5

     1) Ben Kaftan 09                   2) James Scott 10                

     3) Lucas Henson 11                 4) David Chambers 10             

 35 Carrollton                                            45.23   6

     1) Terrence Winn 12                2) Jerin Hudgens 10              

     3) Aaron Miller 10                 4) Darrian Owens 12              

 36 Basehor-Linwood                                       45.42   5

     1) Trey Kincheloe 11               2) Zac Smith 12                  

     3) Jesse Jones 12                  4) Lane Young 11                 

 37 Topeka-West                                           46.32   3

     1) Jovan Inyard 12                 2) LJ Wallace 12                 

     3) Mark Bleich 12                  4) Montoy Perry 10               

 38 Truman                                                46.48   3

     1) Roy Bay 11                      2) Devin Hastings 09             

     3) Landon Rogers 10                4) Ben Sander 10                 

 39 Ruskin                                                50.41   4

     1) Andrew Sauls 12                 2) Bobby Neal 11                 

     3) Montel Berry 09                 4) Dante Oliver 12               

 -- Salina South                                            DNF   3

     1) Michael Gier 12                 2) Christian Linenberger 12      

     3) Josh Collazo 12                 4) Marcus Cutler 11              

 -- Topeka-Highland Park                                    DNF   5

     1) Payton Inyard 12                2) Tyler Ross 12                 

     3) Jarron Ogles 12                 4) Jordan Robinson 12            

 

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay High School

===================================================================

 FOR KANSAS HIGH SCHOOLS ONLY

   KU Relays: M 3:29.97  2005        Lawrence Free State                      

    School                                              Prelims  H#

===================================================================

  1 Hazelwood Central                                 M 3:22.92Q  7

     1) Cole Davis 12                   2) Sean Wills 12                 

     3) Matt Quarells 10                4) Marc Franks 12                

  2 Shawnee Mission Northwest                         M 3:23.70Q  3

     1) Blake Evans 12                  2) Timothy Dormady 11            

     3) Jackson Barbour 11              4) David Fancher 12              

  3 Shawnee Heights                                   M 3:23.99Q  2

     1) Jayce Donnelly 12               2) Corey Ballentine 10           

     3) Rasheed McAlpin 09              4) Austin Smith 11               

  4 Olathe-East                                       M 3:25.10Q  5

     1) Parker Evans 10                 2) Sam McReynolds 12             

     3) Adam Osheim 11                  4) Jacob Schultze 12             

  5 Liberty                                           M 3:26.70Q  1

     1) Tim Hannah 11                   2) Adorin Dorsey 12              

     3) Austin Morales 12               4) Max Bamburg 12                

  6 Stilwell-Blue Valley                              M 3:27.25Q  6

     1) Jeff Jacobs 10                  2) Justin Fulks 12               

     3) Dante Dawson 09                 4) Tyler Randall 11              

  7 Olathe-North                                      M 3:28.53Q  4

     1) Lee Loyd 12                     2) Jaques Hampton 12             

     3) Daniel Parrott 12               4) Marquis Butcher 11            

  8 Lee's Summit North                                M 3:25.46q  5

     1) Josh Taylor 11                  2) Kyle Brown 11                 

     3) Chris Solomon 11                4) Thomas Hawkins 10             

  9 Shawnee Mission East                              M 3:27.14   7

     1) Joe Lewis 12                    2) Carter Olander 11             

     3) Jack Fay 12                     4) Juan Ramos 11                 

 10 Ruskin                                            M 3:27.15   1

     1) Andrew Sauls 12                 2) Montel Berry 09               

     3) DeMonte Pearson 12              4) Kevin Brown 11                

 11 Topeka                                            M 3:27.59   2

     1) Alec Freeman 12                 2) Tyus Jacob 12                 

     3) Cedric Vinson 12                4) Rahim Esquibel 10             

 12 Ritenour                                          M 3:27.84   1

     1) Anthony Harris 12               2) Irving Moorehead 10           

     3) Zakhari Snow 12                 4) Rashod Harris 11              

 13 St. Louis Univ. High                              M 3:28.53   3

     1) Tyler McNeil 11                 2) Darion Baker 12               

     3) Luke Gilsinger 12               4) Alex Groesch 11               

 14 Rock Bridge                                       M 3:28.74   6

     1) Bennett Arey 12                 2) Ty Griggs 12                  

     3) Chas Barbee 11                  4) Matt Kelly 12                 

 15 Fort Zumwalt West                                 M 3:28.77   5

     1) Eric Rogers 11                  2) Tyler Percy 11                

     3) Tyler Diederich 12              4) Jason Matthews 11             

 16 Lansing                                           M 3:28.93   7

     1) Jimmy Bormolini 11              2) Royal Gatson 12               

     3) Coby Anderson 12                4) JT Hager 11                   

 17 Kirkwood                                          M 3:28.97   6

     1) Eric Phillips 10                2) James Willis 10               

     3) Clayton Shead 11                4) Chris Taylor 12               

 18 McCluer                                           M 3:29.03   3

     1) Jarion Brown 10                 2) Curtlan Gavin 12              

     3) Jon Pounds 12                   4) Tavion Jones 12               

 19 Topeka-Seaman                                     M 3:29.85   2

     1) Matt Bryan 11                   2) Josey McNorton 12             

     3) Tyler Campbell 11               4) Cody Scheck 11                

 20 Baldwin                                           M 3:29.93   4

     1) Chad Berg 10                    2) Tosh Mihesuah 12              

     3) Joel Halford 09                 4) Asher Hannon 12               

 21 Lawrence-Free State                                 3:29.98   2

     1) Kyle Freeze 11                  2) Stan Skwarlo 10               

     3) Seth Maples 11                  4) Dayshawn Berndt 12            

 22 Sacred Heart                                        3:30.38   6

     1) Aaron Diederich 11              2) Andrew LeValley 11            

     3) Chris Sandquist 09              4) Drew Diederich 11             

 23 Mill Valley                                         3:30.40   4

     1) C.J. Meeks 10                   2) Jack Lopez 10                 

     3) Keenan Ford 11                  4) Ashton Proctor 12             

 24 Lee's Summit West                                   3:30.52   7

     1) Birdsong Warren 11              2) Troy Cole 12                  

     3) Ben Wharton 12                  4) Austin Burau 11               

 25 Oak Grove                                           3:30.87   3

     1) Corey Martin 11                 2) Jacob Ledger 09               

     3) Derrick Dow 11                  4) Kyle White 12                 

 26 Bishop Miege                                        3:31.41   7

     1) McKinley Johnson 10             2) Richard Smith 12              

     3) Quanzy Johnson 12               4) Montel Cozart 11              

 27 Raytown                                             3:31.74   1

     1) Manuel Pecina 12                2) Lovell Dean 12                

     3) Reese Fisher 12                 4) Jamal Johnson 12              

 28 Raytown South                                       3:31.92   2

     1) Tyshawn Pennington 12           2) Justice Burks 11              

     3) Steven Addison 12               4) Marquise Moye 12              

 29 Osawatomie                                          3:32.01   3

     1) Keenan Tate 12                  2) Doug Kueser 12                

     3) Joshua Criddle 12               4) Brandon Oaks 12               

 30 Olathe-Northwest                                    3:32.16   6

     1) Zee Pinkerton 09                2) Avery Parker 12               

     3) Trevor Bowley 10                4) Josh Thomasen 10              

 31 Hutchinson                                          3:32.31   5

     1) Jared Page 10                   2) Reggie Slaton 11              

     3) Chris Wise 12                   4) Jack Bever 11                 

 32 William Chrisman                                    3:32.62   2

     1) Jay Todd 12                     2) Sam Michell 11                

     3) DeVante Wilkerson 10            4) Joe McIntyre 12               

 33 Omaha Creighton Prep                                3:33.39   4

     1) James Scott 10                  2) David Chambers 10             

     3) James Wingerter 11              4) Lucas Henson 11               

 34 Festus                                              3:33.49   7

     1) Zac Abrams 12                   2) A.J. Scheffler 12             

     3) Sean Brown 12                   4) Corey Carr 10                 

 35 Kansas City-Piper                                   3:33.98   3

     1) Dion Saunders 10                2) Bernie May 12                 

     3) Brian Mosier 12                 4) Julian Cole 12                

 36 Rose Hill                                           3:34.13   1

     1) Jon Martin 12                   2) TJ Slade 11                   

     3) Austin Brown 09                 4) Colton Mays 11                

 37 Smith-Cotton                                        3:34.73   5

     1) Jacob Lamb 11                   2) David Desmond 11              

     3) Gage Harden 12                  4) Luke Rosendale 11             

 38 Glendale                                            3:34.77   2

     1) Michael Lewis 11                2) Roman Graesser 11             

     3) Spencer Haik 10                 4) Chris Mooneyham 11            

 39 Topeka-West                                         3:35.35   1

     1) Jovan Inyard 12                 2) Connor Immenschuh 11          

     3) Mark Bleich 12                  4) Montoy Perry 10               

 40 Tri County                                          3:35.77   1

     1) Hunter Garrison 11              2) L. J. Haake 12                

     3) Zach Schuerman 12               4) Garrett Kowalski 12           

 41 Leavenworth                                         3:36.05   4

     1) Joe Bartenslager 12             2) Cliff Hodges 12               

     3) Geron Tapia 10                  4) Demetrius Heath 10            

 42 Lawrence                                            3:36.42   6

     1) Gari Jones 12                   2) Philip Gabler 11              

     3) Josh Shump 12                   4) Noel Fisher 12                

 43 O'Hara                                              3:42.79   1

     1) Brett Coatney 12                2) Luke McCarville 10            

     3) Cardell Miller 11               4) J D Meyers 10                 

 -- Rockwood Summit                                          DQ   3  lane violation

     1) Jerome Golden 12                2) Joshua Locandro 11            

     3) Evan McMinn 10                  4) Chris Kaleta 12               

 

Boys Distance Medley High School

================================================================

 Sponsored by Tom Roberts

   KU Relays: M 10:19.93  1979        Shawnee Mission South                   

    School                                               Finals

================================================================

Finals

  1 Lockhart                                           10:32.52 

     1) Robert Uhr 11                   2) Chris Jackson 12              

     3) Nicholas Avey 11                4) Nate Moore 12                 

  2 Smoky Hill                                         10:37.18 

     1) Tanner Ruhl 12                  2) Clayton Adams 12              

     3) Dylan Adams 12                  4) Kyle Ames 12                  

  3 Blue Springs                                       10:42.78 

     1) James Barnett 11                2) Alex Johnson 11               

     3) Jacob Belke 12                  4) Simon Belete 11               

  4 Liberty                                            10:50.68 

     1) Kyle Gabrielson 10              2) Tim Hannah 11                  

     3) Zack Pixler 12                  4) Shannon Hall 12               

  5 Lawrence-Free State                                10:51.02 

     1) Stan Skwarlo 10                 2) Kyle Freeze 11                

     3) Jon Volkin 12                   4) Kain Anderson 12              

  6 Kearney                                            10:51.82 

     1) Tim Smith 11                    2) Isaac Brown 11                

     3) Nolan Zimmer 12                 4) Jacob Olson 12                 

  7 St. Louis Univ. High                               10:53.95 

     1) Joe Esswein 12                  2) Michael Swan 10               

     3) Alex Groesch 11                 4) John Esswein 10               

  8 Lee's Summit West                                  10:57.83 

     1) Andrew Pierson 11               2) Austin Burau 11               

     3) Trevin Lyles 11                 4) Austin Clowes 12              

  9 Shawnee Mission East                               10:58.55 

     1) Evan Nichols 12                 2) Carter Olander 11             

     3) Blake Hill 12                   4) Mitch Kaskie 11               

 10 Staley                                             10:58.76 

     1) Brendan Schneider 12            2) Khaluna Bouchard 09           

     3)                                 4) Michael McCulloch 12          

 11 Lee's Summit North                                 10:58.81 

     1) Brian Green 10                  2) Derek Somogye 11              

     3) Hunter Pickering 10             4) Corey Wheaton-Werle 12        

 12 Herculaneum                                        11:00.59 

     1) Jacob Coffman 12                2) Adam Maxwell 11               

     3) Austin Haas 11                  4) Ryan Jackson 12               

 13 Lindbergh                                          11:02.22 

     1) Kyle Pieper 11                  2) Ronald Bass 11                

     3) Tyler Gloss 11                  4) Tommy Skosky 11               

 14 Topeka-Seaman                                      11:02.26 

     1) Josey McNorton 12               2) Tyler Campbell 11             

     3) Cody Scheck 11                  4) Matt Bryan 11                 

 15 OP-Blue Valley Northwest                           11:02.75 

     1) Tyler Fischer 12                2) Zach Somberg 11               

     3) Sam Toby 11                     4) Sam Guinn 10                  

 16 Shawnee Mission Northwest                          11:02.93 

     1) Anthony Yates 12                2) Alan Baur 11                  

     3) Clayton Henderson 11            4) Connor McDonald 11            

 17 Maize                                              11:05.96 

     1) Brooks Rummery 11               2) Sam Strunk 12                 

     3) Elijah Ybarra 12                4) Ryan Hopkins 12               

 18 OP-Blue Valley West                                11:10.08 

     1) Grady Lenihan 10                2) Joe Nail 10                   

     3) Jonah Klug 12                   4) Staurt McNutt 09              

 19 OP-St. Thomas Aquinas                              11:10.87 

     1) Nick Boyles 11                  2) Dillon Moran 12               

     3) Brad Kellerman 12               4) Bryan Zack 10                 

 20 Shawnee Mission West                               11:15.93 

     1) Ryan Cooney 11                  2) Jeb Stewart 12                

     3) Matt Franchett 11               4) Ryan Lansdon 12               

 21 Lawrence                                           11:16.11 

     1) John Mwithiga 11                2) Philip Gabler 11              

     3) Reid Hildenbrand 12             4) Nathan Stringer 12            

 22 Truman                                             11:16.31 

     1) Michael Frazier 11              2) Landon Rogers 10              

     3) Greyson Rogers 11               4) Cole Rockhold 10              

 23 Shawnee Mission North                              11:19.53 

     1) Sam Yoakum 12                   2) Ryan Rodriguez 12             

     3) Jason Foster 11                 4) Nick White 11                 

 24 Hazelwood Central                                  11:24.52 

     1) Myles Cameron 10                2) Gordon Taylor 12              

     3) Marcus Davis 10                 4) Ryan Griffin 10               

 

Men 100 Meter Dash College

========================================================================

 Charlie Tidwell Men's 100 Meter Dash College

 In Memory of Charles & Karen Barnett Tidwell

 Sponsored by the Henry and Irene Ransom Bradley Family

   KU Relays: M 10.01  2007        Brendan Christensen, unattached            

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#

========================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Romel Lewis               SO Lincoln (Mo.             10.30Q  3.5  2

  2 Kimour Bruce                 Unattached               10.41Q  3.2  5

  3 Tim Thompson              SO Nebraska                 10.42Q  2.8  3

  4 Gerald Bascoe                Unattached               10.51Q  3.3  1

  5 Fred Taylor               SO Cowley Count             10.55Q  1.9  4

  6 Alex Sanders              SO Johnson Coun             10.50q  3.5  2

  7 Ravel Grey                SR Lincoln (Mo.             10.57q  2.8  3  .562

  8 Alfred Higgs              SO Iowa Central             10.57q  3.3  1  .569

  9 Ryan Dickson              SO Emporia St.              10.69   3.5  2

 10 Joshua Manuel             JR Lincoln (Mo.             10.70   3.5  2

 11 Keenan Soles              SO Pittsburg St             10.72   3.3  1

 12 Shawn Smith               SO Kansas                   10.76   3.2  5

 13 Emmanuel Grembo           SO Tiffin                   10.77   3.5  2

 14 Daniel Prioleau           FR Kansas                   10.82   2.8  3

 15 Cordarrelle Patterson     SO Hutchinson C             10.83   2.8  3

 16 DeMario Johnson           SO Kansas City              10.83   3.3  1

 17 Cameron Carter            FR Kansas City              10.85   3.3  1

 18 Emmanuel Freeland            Shore AC                 10.85   1.9  4

 19 Cornellus Gasway          FR Kansas City              10.85   3.2  5

 20 Justin Ware               SR Tiffin                   10.86   3.5  2

 21 Jacob Buckwalter          SR Tiffin                   10.86   3.5  2

 22 Joe Turner                SO Johnson Coun             10.95   3.3  1

 23 John Welk                 FR Nebraska                 10.96   1.9  4

 24 Devin Hill                JR Lincoln (Mo.             10.99   1.9  4

 25 Aaron Leung Woo-Gabriel   FR Wichita Stat             11.00   3.2  5

 26 Jared Clement             SR South Dakota             11.04   2.8  3

 27 Samuel Glomstad-Foster    FR Wichita Stat             11.05   2.8  3

 28 Rahim Conwell             FR Iowa Central             11.09   1.9  4

 29 Jonathan Coker            SO Unattached               11.15   1.9  4

 30 Travian Sharp             FR Johnson Coun             11.20   1.9  4

 31 Brandon Kovash            SO South Dakota             11.22   3.2  5

 

Men 200 Meter Dash College

========================================================================

   KU Relays: M 1:21.55  1980        Philadelphia Pioneers                    

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#

========================================================================

  1 Dexter McKenzie           FR Nebraska                 21.32Q  2.6  1

  2 Clarence Anderson         SR Ottawa                   21.35Q  2.6  2

  3 Tim Thompson              SO Nebraska               M 21.61Q  2.0  3

  4 Mark Sitek                FR Johnson Coun           M 21.71Q  1.8  4

  5 Vincent Howze             JR Emporia St.              21.40q  2.6  2

  6 Terrel Cotton             SR Lincoln (Mo.             21.45q  2.6  1