Recap

Licensed to Indiana Wesleyan University - Site License

                   HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/28/2012 07:34 PM

                 2012 Indiana Wesleyan University - 1/28/2012                 

                         Track and Field Invitational                         

                               Marion, IN 46952                               

                                    Results                                   

 

Women 60 Meter Dash

===================================================================================

       Track: T  7.61  1/31/2009   Amber Williams, Ball State                 

 NCAA I AUTO: !  7.26                                                         

NCAA III Pro: R  7.85                                                          

NCAA III AUT: @  7.65                                                         

        Meet: M  7.61  2009        Amber Williams, Ball State                 

 IWU Varsity: I  7.86  2010        Bowman, Laura, Indiana Wesleyan Univ.      

NCAA II Prov: P  7.75                                                         

                 7.64  NAIA

                 7.85  NAIB

                 8.57  NCCA

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims                  H#

===================================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Janay Mitchell            JR Northern Ill            M 7.60QNAIA              2

  2 Chanel Kellyman           SR Northern Ill            P 7.75QNAIB              1

  3 Janae Taylor              SR Ball State              R 7.85QNAIB              3

  4 Rebecca Lomax             SO Ball State                7.97qNCCA              3

  5 Danielle Perkins          FR St. Joseph's              8.02qNCCA              1

  6 Betty Graber              FR Bethel (Ind.              8.12qNCCA              2

  7 Samantha Etter            SR Bethel (Ind.              8.14qNCCA              3

  8 Christina Crawford        FR Ball State                8.17qNCCA              3

  9 MyOnna Jemison            FR Unattached                8.17 NCCA              2

 10 Maggie Royalty               Higher, Fast              8.37 NCCA              3

 11 Shanese McGregor          SR Indianapolis              8.39 NCCA              2

 12 Alexandra Rowe            SO Northern Ill              8.48 NCCA              3

 12 Taylor Stacy              FR St. Joseph's              8.48 NCCA              2

 14 Amanda Cregier            SO Bethel (Ind.              8.75                   2

 15 Mikyla Houston            SO Anderson (In              8.77                   1

 16 Grace Kalume              FR Indiana Tech              8.93                   2

 17 Victoria Black            SR Bethel (Ind.              8.95                   1

 18 Jorden Traver             JR Ball State                9.08                   3

 19 Cassie Natali             JR Bethel (Ind.              9.43                   1

 

Women 60 Meter Dash

================================================================================

       Track: T  7.61  1/31/2009   Amber Williams, Ball State                 

 NCAA I AUTO: !  7.26                                                         

NCAA III Pro: R  7.85                                                          

NCAA III AUT: @  7.65                                                         

        Meet: M  7.61  2009        Amber Williams, Ball State                 

 IWU Varsity: I  7.86  2010        Bowman, Laura, Indiana Wesleyan Univ.      

NCAA II Prov: P  7.75                                                         

                 7.64  NAIA

                 7.85  NAIB

                 8.57  NCCA

    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 

================================================================================

Finals

  1 Janay Mitchell            JR Northern Ill              7.55MNAIA            

  2 Chanel Kellyman           SR Northern Ill              7.65@NAIB             

  3 Janae Taylor              SR Ball State                7.69PNAIB            

  4 Rebecca Lomax             SO Ball State                7.92 NCCA            

  5 Danielle Perkins          FR St. Joseph's              7.93 NCCA            

  6 Samantha Etter            SR Bethel (Ind.              8.02 NCCA            

  7 Betty Graber              FR Bethel (Ind.              8.06 NCCA            

  8 Christina Crawford        FR Ball State                8.13 NCCA            

 

Women 200 Meter Dash

===================================================================================

       Track: T 25.25  1/31/2009   Amber Williams, Ball State                 

 NCAA I AUTO: ! 23.70                                                         

        Meet: M 25.25  2009        Amber Williams, Ball State                 

 IWU Varsity: I 26.54  2010        Bowman, Laura, Indiana Wesleyan Univ.      

NCAA II Prov: P 25.50                                                         

NCAA II AUTO: * 24.65                                                         

 NCAA I Prov: Q 24.40                                                         

                25.88  NAIA

                26.10  NAIB

                27.74  NCCA

    Name                    Year School                  Finals                  H#

===================================================================================

  1 Janay Mitchell            JR Northern Ill             25.03TNAIA              7

  2 Chanel Kellyman           SR Northern Ill             25.25TNAIA              7

  3 Rasheta Butler            SR Northern Ill             25.37PNAIA              7

  4 Roneisha Frye             JR Northern Ill             25.95 NAIB              7

  5 Janae Taylor              SR Ball State               26.00 NAIB              7

  6 Megan Gregory             JR Northern Ill             26.01 NAIB              7

  7 Allix Miller              FR Indiana Wesl             26.50 NCCA              6

  8 Danielle Perkins          FR St. Joseph's             26.85 NCCA              5

  9 Jordan McMillan           FR Ball State               27.19 NCCA              5

 10 Samantha Etter            SR Bethel (Ind.             27.23 NCCA              4

 11 Christina Crawford        FR Ball State               27.32 NCCA              6

 12 Irene Kangai              SR Bethel (Ind.             27.47 NCCA              5

 13 Kaila Stevens             SR Bethel (Ind.             27.55 NCCA              5

 14 Alexandra Rowe            SO Northern Ill             27.71 NCCA              6

 15 Taylor Stacy              FR St. Joseph's             28.04                   3

 16 Rebekah Witzig            FR Bethel (Ind.             28.36                   3

 17 Alex Friske               SO Anderson (In             28.37                   3

 18 MyOnna Jemison            FR Unattached               28.46                   5

 19 Brooke Fox                FR Ball State               28.83                   1

 19 Amanda Cregier            SO Bethel (Ind.             28.83                   4

 21 Sarah Merkel              JR St. Joseph's             29.25                   3

 22 Victoria Black            SR Bethel (Ind.             29.32                   2

 23 Jazmine Gray              FR Ball State               29.42                   6

 24 Lizzy Skinner             JR Indiana Wesl             29.73                   2

 25 Sadie Warvel              JR Indiana Wesl             29.80                   2

 26 Chloe Hedeen              FR Indianapolis             29.95                   4

 27 Grace Kalume              FR Indiana Tech             30.06                   3

 28 Mikyla Houston            SO Anderson (In             30.07                   1

 29 Hannah Kleber                Higher, Fast             30.30                   2

 30 Heather Jones                Higher, Fast             30.37                   2

 31 Krystin Johnson           SO Indianapolis             31.10                   4

 32 Alisha Sink               SR Anderson (In             31.31                   1

 33 Krystina Perez            FR Spalding                 32.04                   4

 34 Ashura Cottrell           JR Trinity Chri             34.87                   2

 

Women 400 Meter Dash

===================================================================================

       Track: T   57.56  1/31/2009   Jenna Schmitmeyer, Ball State            

 NCAA I AUTO: !   52.90                                                       

NCAA III Pro: R   58.64                                                        

NCAA III AUT: @   56.75                                                       

        Meet: M   58.28  1/30/2010   Renyae Owsley, Ball State                

 IWU Varsity: I 1:00.24  2002        Norris, Laura, Indiana Wesleyan Univ.    

NCAA II Prov: P   57.90                                                       

                  59.10  NAIA

                  59.90  NAIB

                1:04.00  NCCA

    Name                    Year School                  Finals                  H#

===================================================================================

  1 Rasheta Butler            SR Northern Ill             58.09MNAIA              5

  2 Judah Smith               JR Ball State               59.34 NAIB              5

  3 Kaila Stevens             SR Bethel (Ind.           1:00.75 NCCA              5

  4 Irene Kangai              SR Bethel (Ind.           1:01.11 NCCA              4

  5 Hannah Lange              SO Ball State             1:01.57 NCCA              5

  6 Erica Miller              SO Northern Ill           1:01.60 NCCA              4

  7 Tracey Tiernon            FR Indiana Wesl           1:01.78 NCCA              4

  8 Ariel Hune                JR Unattached             1:01.86 NCCA              4

  9 Amanda Johnson            SR Indiana Wesl           1:02.74 NCCA              4

 10 Kristina Hemmerling       SO St. Joseph's           1:04.31                   3

 11 Rebekah Witzig            FR Bethel (Ind.           1:04.91                   3

 12 Anna Henry                FR Indiana Wesl           1:05.78                   2

 13 Keagin Green              FR Indianapolis           1:06.35                   2

 14 Keishera Smith            JR Trinity Chri           1:06.48                   3

 15 Amanda Wolfe              FR Indiana Wesl           1:06.62                   2

 16 Tiffany McCoy             FR St. Joseph's           1:07.91                   3

 17 Heather Jones                Higher, Fast           1:08.69                   2

 18 Hannah Kleber                Higher, Fast           1:09.15                   1

 19 Brittany Stebbins         FR Indiana Wesl           1:11.27                   1

 

Women 600 Meter Run

===================================================================================

       Track: T 1:36.86  1/30/2010   Irene Kangai, Bethel (Ind.               

        Meet: M 1:36.86  1/30/2010   Irene Kangai, Bethel (Ind.               

 IWU Varsity: I 1:39.03  2010        Wolgemuth, Angi, Indiana Wesleyan Univ.  

                1:37.90  NAIA

                1:38.90  NAIB

    Name                    Year School                  Finals                  H#

===================================================================================

  1 Dominique Dvojacki        SO Bethel (Ind.           1:42.39                   4

  2 Lauren Dudley             SO Bethel (Ind.           1:43.40                   4

  3 Christina Sandberg        SO Indiana Wesl           1:43.77                   1

  4 Kirsten Harms             SO Trinity Chri           1:44.82                   4

  5 Heather Quinlan           FR Anderson (In           1:46.27                   3

  6 Katie Behrendt            FR Ball State             1:46.72                   4

  7 Keri Lencke               JR Bethel (Ind.           1:48.49                   4

  8 Leah Schwartz             JR Bethel (Ind.           1:49.63                   1

  9 Christine Witchger        SR Indiana Wesl           1:50.23                   3

 10 Sadie Warvel              JR Indiana Wesl           1:50.24                   3

 11 Hannah Riegler            FR Trinity Chri           1:54.12                   3

 12 Jessica Austin            FR Trinity Chri           1:54.68                   2

 13 Molly Gobeli              FR Trinity Chri           1:57.93                   2

 14 Julianne Marron           SO Anderson (In           1:58.03                   2

 15 Lindsey Krygsheld         SO Trinity Chri           2:01.06                   2

 16 Marissa Goodwin           FR Anderson (In           2:05.18                   1

 17 Brianna Pierce            FR Bethel (Ind.           2:28.24                   2

 

Women 800 Meter Run

===================================================================================

       Track: T 2:19.84  2/16/2008   Bucher, Ashley, Indiana Wesleyan         

 NCAA I AUTO: ! 2:06.00                                                       

NCAA III Pro: R 2:16.50                                                       

NCAA III AUT: @ 2:13.00                                                       

        Meet: M 2:22.01  2009        Megan Bevens, Ball State                 

 IWU Varsity: I 2:16.87  2004        Linden, Megan, Indiana Wesleyan Univ.    

NCAA II Prov: P 2:16.50                                                       

                2:19.00  NAIA

                2:20.50  NAIB

                2:29.00  NCCA

    Name                    Year School                  Finals                  H#

===================================================================================

  1 Rebecca Cronin            JR Northern Ill           2:16.65TNAIA              3

  2 Jamie Burr                FR Northern Ill           2:20.59MNCCA              3

  3 Andreanna Rowe            SO Northern Ill           2:24.80 NCCA              3

  4 Madelyn Webster           FR Ball State             2:25.59 NCCA              3

  5 Julie Cronin              FR Northern Ill           2:28.53 NCCA              3

  6 Justine VanDyk            SO Trinity Chri           2:30.85                   2

  7 Katie DeBoy               SO St. Joseph's           2:31.58                   3

  8 Jessica Troike            SR Northern Ill           2:32.49                   2

  9 Hannah Schwab             SO Trinity Chri           2:36.79                   1

 10 Kyla Morgan               SO Indiana Wesl           2:38.06                   1

 11 Brittany Wells            SR Indianapolis           2:38.22                   2

 12 Katie Hall                SR Indianapolis           2:40.57                   1

 13 Stephanie Rhodes          FR Indianapolis           2:46.48                   1

 14 Jennifer Lewis            FR Indianapolis           2:58.21                   1

 

Women 1000 Meter Run

================================================================================

       Track: T 2:58.18  2/14/2009   Meagan Hudson, Missouri Baptist          

        Meet: M 3:08.92  1/30/2010   Cassidy Wagner, Indiana Wesl             

 IWU Varsity: I 3:06.48  2004        Meier, Lizz, Indiana Wesleyan Univ.      

                3:02.00  NAIA

                3:04.00  NAIB

    Name                    Year School                  Finals                

================================================================================

  1 Kayla Ewert               SO Indiana Wesl           3:12.89                 

  2 Christina Adams           SO Bethel (Ind.           3:25.35                  

  3 Carli Mast                SO Bethel (Ind.           3:25.91                 

  4 Brittany Fabris           JR Bethel (Ind.           3:31.22                 

  5 Nacole Hamilton           SO Anderson (In           3:45.24                 

  6 Desiree Maran             FR Anderson (In           3:50.61                 

  7 Trisha Karcher            JR Bethel (Ind.           3:59.17                 

 

Women 1 Mile Run

================================================================================

       Track: T 5:07.23  1/24/2009   Lydia Wong, Cedarville                   

 NCAA I AUTO: ! 4:38.90                                                       

NCAA III Pro: R 5:05.00                                                       

NCAA III AUT: @ 4:55.00                                                       

        Meet: M 5:16.17  1/30/2010   MaryKate Mellen, Ball State              

 IWU Varsity: I 5:09.36  2008        LaSala, Emily, Indiana Wesleyan Univ.    

NCAA II Prov: P 5:05.00                                                        

                5:12.00  NAIA

                5:14.00  NAIB

                5:37.00  NCCA

    Name                    Year School                  Finals                

================================================================================

  1 Claire McAuley            SO Northern Ill           5:20.38 NCCA            

  2 Madeline Goheen           JR Ball State             5:24.82 NCCA            

  3 Hannah Schaap             JR Trinity Chri           5:28.90 NCCA            

  4 Alyssa Foss               SO Indiana Wesl           5:35.49 NCCA            

  5 Trisha Hanlon             SO St. Joseph's           5:37.12                 

  6 Anna Morgan               SR Indiana Wesl           5:39.50                 

  7 Emily Dean                SO Indiana Wesl           5:43.43                 

  8 Amanda Lawson             SO Indiana Wesl           6:32.91                 

  9 Charity Brown             SR Bethel (Ind.           6:36.28                 

 10 Jessica McElwain          FR St. Joseph's           6:36.63                 

 11 Trisha Karcher            JR Bethel (Ind.           6:44.55                 

 -- Katherine Wilhelm         SO Indianapolis               DNF                 

 -- Hannah Sprague            JR Trinity Chri               DNF                 

 -- Frehiwet Negassi          FR St. Joseph's               DNF                 

 

Women 3000 Meter Run

================================================================================

       Track: T 10:23.82  1/30/2010   Erin Brunko, Hillsdale                  

 NCAA I AUTO: !  9:16.00                                                      

        Meet: M 10:23.82  1/30/2010   Erin Brunko, Hillsdale                  

 IWU Varsity: I 10:24.68  2004        Bloomquist, Katie, Indiana Wesleyan Univ.

 NCAA I Prov: Q  9:35.00                                                      

                10:30.00  NAIA

                10:35.00  NAIB

                11:20.00  NCCA

    Name                    Year School                  Finals                

================================================================================

  1 Juliane Totzke            FR Northern Ill          10:17.26MNAIA            

  2 MaryKate Mellen           JR Ball State            10:26.89 NAIA            

  3 Courtney Edon             FR Ball State            10:30.09 NAIB            

  4 Anna Bos                  FR Trinity Chri          10:33.52 NAIB            

  5 Beka Bentle               SR Indiana Wesl          10:42.09 NCCA            

  6 Caitlynn Edon             FR Ball State            10:54.08 NCCA            

  7 Katie Janssen             JR Northern Ill          11:05.72 NCCA             

  8 Andie Strang              FR St. Joseph's          11:10.13 NCCA            

  9 Brooke McGaughey          SR Indiana Wesl          11:12.52 NCCA            

 10 Nicole Hill               JR Trinity Chri          11:17.78 NCCA            

 11 Alyssa Foss               SO Indiana Wesl          11:20.05                 

 12 Alexis Capps              JR Northern Ill          11:21.40                 

 13 Veronica Jersey           SR Indiana Tech          11:27.19                 

 14 Emily Dean                SO Indiana Wesl          11:27.65                 

 15 Kasey Zaremba             FR Trinity Chri          11:40.17                 

 16 Katherine Wilhelm         SO Indianapolis          11:41.14                 

 17 Allison Musselman         FR Indiana Wesl          11:42.66                 

 18 Morgan Kleinaman          SO St. Joseph's          11:48.27                 

 19 Charity Brown             SR Bethel (Ind.          13:08.88                 

 20 Adrienne Lawson           SO Indiana Wesl          13:29.42                 

 -- Claire McCauley              Northern Ill               DNF                 

 -- Paige Downey              FR Bethel (Ind.               DNF                 

 -- Autumn Reed               FR Bethel (Ind.               DNF                 

 

Women 5000 Meter Run

================================================================================

       Track: T 18:03.12  1/30/2010   Crystina Martinez, Unattached           

 NCAA I AUTO: ! 16:12.50                                                       

NCAA III Pro: R 17:42.00                                                      

NCAA III AUT: @ 17:10.00                                                      

        Meet: M 18:03.12  1/30/2010   Crystina Martinez, Unattached           

 IWU Varsity: I 17:55.52  2009        Bea, Christy, Indiana Wesleyan Univ.    

NCAA II Prov: P 17:50.00                                                      

                18:25.00  NAIA

                18:35.00  NAIB

                20:10.00  NCCA

    Name                    Year School                  Finals                

================================================================================

  1 Candace DeLong            SR Anderson (In          18:48.21 NCCA            

  2 Allissa Peterson          FR Indiana Wesl          19:16.23 NCCA            

  3 Becca Lamb                SO Indiana Tech          19:28.38 NCCA            

  4 Ashlee Satterfield        SO Indiana Tech          20:21.04                  

  5 Michelle Lewis            SR Indianapolis          20:30.28                 

  6 Sarah Foss                   Iwu Alumni            20:34.98                 

  7 Courtney Chapman          SR Bethel (Ind.          20:38.07                  

  8 Tabitha Vermillion        SO Indiana Tech          20:49.20                 

  9 Natalie Chamberlin        JR Indianapolis          20:55.40                 

 

Women 60 Meter Hurdles

===================================================================================

       Track: T  8.44  1/31/2009   Amber Williams, Ball State                 

 NCAA I AUTO: !  8.14                                                         

NCAA III Pro: R  9.17                                                          

NCAA III AUT: @  8.82                                                         

        Meet: M  8.44  2009        Amber Williams, Ball State                 

 IWU Varsity: I  9.05  2010        Morgan, Katelin, Indiana Wesleyan Univ.    

NCAA II Prov: P  9.00                                                         

                 9.20  NAIA

                 9.30  NAIB

                10.50  NCCA

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims                  H#

===================================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Megan Gregory             JR Northern Ill            P 8.95QNAIA              1

  2 Roneisha Frye             JR Northern Ill            R 9.01QNAIA              2

  3 Tiffany Aikin             SR indtechunnat            R 9.14QNAIA              3

  4 Samantha Nirva            FR St. Joseph's              9.40QNCCA              4

  5 Jenelle McCalla           JR Northern Ill              9.36qNCCA              1

  6 Alex Friske               SO Anderson (In              9.57qNCCA              2

  7 Kristen Zielenga          FR Bethel (Ind.              9.76qNCCA              4

  8 Jazmine Gray              FR Ball State                9.79qNCCA              4

  9 Jillian Reisinger         SO Indianapolis              9.95 NCCA              1

 10 Tauren Keels              SO Indiana Tech             10.06 NCCA              4

 11 Corinna Raypole           FR Indianapolis             10.08 NCCA              2

 12 Kristina Hemmerling       SO St. Joseph's             10.12 NCCA              1

 13 Christine Witchger        SR Indiana Wesl             10.20 NCCA              4

 14 Brooke Fox                FR Ball State               10.27 NCCA              2

 15 Hannah Hasty              FR Indianapolis             10.34 NCCA              1

 16 Jourdin Heinrichs         FR Indianapolis             10.40 NCCA              3

 17 Michaela Dwyer            FR Northern Ill             10.42 NCCA              3

 18 Lydia Mitchell            FR Northern Ill             10.57                   3

 19 Lizzy Skinner             JR Indiana Wesl             10.61                   2

 20 Kyla Morgan               SO Indiana Wesl             10.92                   3

 21 Crystal Torres            JR St. Joseph's             10.95                   1

 22 Kendra Smith              SO Indiana Wesl             11.17                   2

 

Women 60 Meter Hurdles

================================================================================

       Track: T  8.44  1/31/2009   Amber Williams, Ball State                 

 NCAA I AUTO: !  8.14                                                         

NCAA III Pro: R  9.17                                                         

NCAA III AUT: @  8.82                                                         

        Meet: M  8.44  2009        Amber Williams, Ball State                 

 IWU Varsity: I  9.05  2010        Morgan, Katelin, Indiana Wesleyan Univ.    

NCAA II Prov: P  9.00                                                         

                 9.20  NAIA

                 9.30  NAIB

                10.50  NCCA

    Name                    Year School                  Finals                

================================================================================

Finals

  1 Megan Gregory             JR Northern Ill              8.77@NAIA            

  2 Roneisha Frye             JR Northern Ill              8.80@NAIA            

  3 Jenelle McCalla           JR Northern Ill              9.21 NAIB            

  4 Samantha Nirva            FR St. Joseph's              9.41 NCCA            

  5 Alex Friske               SO Anderson (In              9.51 NCCA            

  6 Kristen Zielenga          FR Bethel (Ind.              9.70 NCCA            

  7 Jazmine Gray              FR Ball State               10.10 NCCA            

 

Women 4x200 Meter Relay

===================================================================

       Track: T 1:44.33  1/30/2010   Ball State, Ball State                   

                         E Campbell, S Logwood, R Marable, J Taylor       

        Meet: M 1:44.33  1/30/2010   Ball State, Ball State                    

                         E Campbell, S Logwood, R Marable, J Taylor       

 IWU Varsity: I 1:47.08  2010        , Indiana Wesleyan Univ.                 

                         Heyne,Morgan, Skinner, Bowman                    

    School                                               Finals  H#

===================================================================

  1 Northern Illinois  'A'                              1:40.23M  2

     1) Chanel Kellyman SR              2) Janay Mitchell JR              

     3) Roneisha Frye JR                4) Rasheta Butler SR             

     5) Rebecca Cronin JR               6) Andreanna Rowe SO             

  2 Ball State  'A'                                     1:43.97M  2

     1) Judah Smith JR                  2) Janae Taylor SR               

     3) Katie Behrendt FR               4) Hannah Lange SO               

     5) Rebecca Lomax SO                6)                               

  3 Indiana Wesleyan  'A'                               1:50.01   2

     1) Lizzy Skinner JR                2) Anna Henry FR                 

     3) Tracey Tiernon FR               4) Allix Miller FR               

  4 St. Joseph's (Ind.)  'A'                            1:50.88   2

     1) Erica Blythe JR                 2) Sarah Merkel JR               

     3) Taylor Stacy FR                 4) Danielle Perkins FR           

  5 Indianapolis  'B'                                   1:54.88   1

     1) Sadie Brock SR                  2) Sarah Martin SR                

     3) Shanese McGregor SR             4) Jillian Reisinger SO          

  6 Bethel (Ind.)  'A'                                  1:57.10   2

     1) Rebekah Witzig FR               2) Lindsey Koehler SO            

     3) Amanda Cregier SO               4) Victoria Black SR             

  7 Anderson (Ind.)  'A'                                1:57.60   1

     1) Sarah Bromagem SR               2) Mikyla Houston SO             

     3) Alisha Sink SR                  4) Heather Quinlan FR             

  8 Indiana Wesleyan  'B'                               1:58.03   1

     1) Sadie Warvel JR                 2) Brittany Stebbins FR          

     3) Tori Lee SR                     4) Christine Witchger SR         

 

Women 4x400 Meter Relay

===================================================================================

       Track: T 3:58.76  1/30/2010   Indianapolis, Indianapolis               

                         S McGregor, D Martin, H Miller, K Allen          

 NCAA I AUTO: ! 3:35.80                                                       

NCAA III Pro: R 4:00.00                                                       

NCAA III AUT: @ 3:54.00                                                       

        Meet: M 3:58.76  1/30/2010   Indianapolis, Indianapolis               

                         S McGregor, D Martin, H Miller, K Allen          

 IWU Varsity: I 4:04.29  2004        , Indiana Wesleyan Univ.                 

                         Allison, Bjurstrom, Zellers, Linden              

NCAA II Prov: P 3:57.00                                                       

                4:02.00  NAIA

                4:05.00  NAIB

    School                                               Finals                  H#

===================================================================================

  1 Northern Illinois  'A'                              4:03.48 NAIB              2

     1) Julie Cronin FR                 2) Jenelle McCalla JR            

     3) Erica Miller SO                 4) Rebecca Cronin JR             

  2 Ball State  'A'                                     4:03.49 NAIB              2

     1) Judah Smith JR                  2) Janae Taylor SR               

     3) Hannah Lange SO                 4) Katie Behrendt FR             

     5) Emilee Zets JR                  6)                               

  3 Bethel (Ind.)  'A'                                  4:08.75                   2

     1) Kaila Stevens SR                2) Arielle Byl FR                 

     3) Irene Kangai SR                 4) Samantha Etter SR             

  4 Indianapolis  'A'                                   4:22.06                   2

     1) Hannah Hasty FR                 2) Lauren Rascoe SO              

     3) Jourdin Heinrichs FR            4) Jillian Reisinger SO          

  5 Trinity Christian  'A'                              4:28.09                   2

     1) Kirsten Harms SO                2) Keishera Smith JR             

     3) Justine VanDyk SO               4) Hannah Riegler FR             

  6 St. Joseph's (Ind.)  'A'                            4:29.86                   1

     1) Kristina Hemmerling SO          2) Tennia Ledbetter FR           

     3) Sarah Merkel JR                 4) Tiffany McCoy FR              

  7 Trinity Christian  'B'                              4:43.23                   1

     1) Hannah Sprague JR               2) Molly Gobeli FR               

     3) Lindsey Krygsheld SO            4) Hannah Schwab SO               

 -- Northern Illinois  'B'                                  DNF                   1

     1) Michaela Dwyer FR               2)                               

     5)                                 6) Lydia Mitchell FR             

 

Women 4x800 Meter Relay

================================================================================

       Track: T 9:36.18  2/16/2008   IWU                                      

                         Horkman, Bucher, Wagner, LaSala                  

        Meet: M 9:51.97  1/30/2010   Indiana Wesleyan, Indiana Wesl           

                         A Johnson, K Whitaker, B McGaughey, C Wagner     

 IWU Varsity: I 9:22.98  2004        , Indiana Wesleyan Univ.                 

                         Zellers, Bloomquist, Meier, Linden               

                9:47.00  NAIA

                9:55.00  NAIB

    School                                               Finals                

================================================================================

  1 Northern Illinois  'A'                              9:49.67MNAIB            

     1) Andreanna Rowe SO               2) Jessica Troike SR             

     3) Rebecca Cronin JR               4) Jamie Burr FR                 

  2 Indiana Wesleyan  'A'                               9:55.66                 

     1) Kayla Ewert SO                  2) Jordan Hofer SO               

     3) Christina Sandberg SO           4) Amanda Johnson SR             

  3 Bethel (Ind.)  'A'                                 10:39.75                 

     1) Dominique Dvojacki SO           2) Lauren Dudley SO              

     3) Keri Lencke JR                  4) Carli Mast SO                 

  4 Bethel (Ind.)  'B'                                 11:30.38                 

     1) Christina Adams SO              2) Brittany Fabris JR            

     3) Leah Schwartz JR                4) Brianna Pierce FR             

 

Women Distance Medley

================================================================================

       Track: T 12:16.93  1/31/2009   Ball State                              

                          Bishel, Filak, Ade, Arrowsmith                   

 NCAA I AUTO: ! 11:09.40                                                       

NCAA III Pro: R 12:14.00                                                      

NCAA III AUT: @ 11:53.60                                                      

        Meet: M 12:16.93  2009        Ball State                              

                          Bishel, Filak, Ade, Arrowsmith                   

 IWU Varsity: I 12:16.11  2004        , Indiana Wesleyan Univ.                

                          Alloway, Owens, Linden, Bloomquist               

NCAA II Prov: P 12:20.00                                                       

                12:44.00  NAIA

                12:55.00  NAIB

    School                                               Finals                

================================================================================

  1 Ball State  'A'                                    12:51.28 NAIB            

     1) Emilee Zets JR                  2) Lindsay Wallace FR            

     3) Madeline Goheen JR              4) Madelyn Webster FR            

     5) Jordan McMillan FR              6)                               

  2 Bethel (Ind.)  'A'                                 13:27.93                 

     1) Keri Lencke JR                  2) Dominique Dvojacki SO         

     3) Leah Schwartz JR                4) Brittany Fabris JR            

  3 Indiana Tech  'A'                                  13:45.57                 

     1) Perlina Murray FR               2) Veronica Jersey SR            

     3) Allycia Gaffer FR               4) Tauren Keels SO               

     5) Kellie Littlejohn FR            6)                               

  4 Indianapolis  'A'                                  14:32.56                 

     1) Katherine Wilhelm SO            2) Christie Nurkowski SR         

     3) Brittany Wells SR               4) Stephanie Rhodes FR           

     5) Jennifer Lewis FR               6)                               

 

Women High Jump

================================================================================

       Track: T 1.70m  1/31/2009   Melissa Buche, St. Joseph                  

 NCAA I AUTO: ! 1.85m                                                         

NCAA III Pro: R 1.66m                                                         

NCAA III AUT: @ 1.71m                                                          

        Meet: M 1.70m  2009        Melissa Buche, St. Joseph's (Ind.)         

 IWU Varsity: I 1.67m  2005        Perdue, Rebekah, Indiana Wesleyan Univ.    

NCAA II Prov: P 1.67m                                                          

              4-09.00  NCCA

                1.64m  NAIA

                1.62m  NAIB

    Name                    Year School                  Finals                

================================================================================

  1 Rebecca Lomax             SO Ball State               1.72m@NAIA     5-07.75

  2 Haley Austin              FR Ball State               1.67mPNAIA     5-05.75

  3 Kelly Moser               SR Northern Ill             1.62m NAIB     5-03.75

  4 Kirsten Harms             SO Trinity Chri             1.62m NAIB     5-03.75

  5 Emilee Simcox             SR Bethel (Ind.             1.57m          5-01.75

  6 Stephanie Colter          SO Indiana Wesl             1.52m          4-11.75

  7 Kristen Zielenga          FR Bethel (Ind.             1.52m          4-11.75

  8 Kelsey Jackson            SO Ball State               1.52m          4-11.75

  9 Erica Blackburn           JR Indianapolis             1.47m          4-09.75

  9 Christine Witchger        SR Indiana Wesl             1.47m          4-09.75

  9 Vanessa Legg              SR Unattached               1.47m          4-09.75

 12 Krystina Perez            FR Spalding                 1.37m          4-06.00

 12 Kyla Morgan               SO Indiana Wesl             1.37m          4-06.00

 -- Michaela Dwyer            FR Northern Ill                NH                 

 -- Rebecca Kuipers           FR Trinity Chri                NH                 

 

Women Pole Vault

================================================================================

       Track: T 3.81m  1/23/2010   Kayla Caldwell, Hillsdale                  

 NCAA I AUTO: ! 4.25m                                                         

NCAA III Pro: R 3.50m                                                         

NCAA III AUT: @ 3.85m                                                         

        Meet: M 3.76m  1/30/2010   Kayla Caldwell, Hillsdale                  

 IWU Varsity: I 3.12m  2004        Miller, Kristin, Indiana Wesleyan Univ.    

NCAA II Prov: P 3.50m                                                         

              9-03.00  NCCA

                3.48m  NAIA

                3.43m  NAIB

    Name                    Year School                  Finals                

================================================================================

  1 Kate Carr                 SO Bethel (Ind.             3.76mMNAIA    12-04.00

  2 Emily Gresley             FR Indiana Tech             3.13m         10-03.25

  3 Hannah Ciasto-Poor        FR Ball State               3.13m         10-03.25

  4 Taylor Jenkins            FR Northern Ill             2.98m          9-09.25

  5 Taylor Meredyk            FR Indiana Tech             2.98m          9-09.25

  6 Abby Rotach               SO Indianapolis             2.98m          9-09.25

  7 Jaimee Cichowitz          JR Indiana Wesl             2.83m          9-03.25

  8 Courtni Fryer             FR Indiana Wesl             2.68m          8-09.50

  9 Lauren Hyser              JR Indiana Wesl             2.68m          8-09.50

  9 Brittany Wells            SR Indianapolis             2.68m          8-09.50

 11 Brianne Hendrix           FR Ball State               2.68m          8-09.50

 12 Tara Spitzer-Long         JR Ball State               2.53m          8-03.50

 13 Brenda Babits                Vault High Athle         2.38m          7-09.75

 -- Shannon Grosenbacher      FR Anderson (In                NH                 

 -- Destynne Moore            FR Anderson (In                NH                 

 -- Darren Sio                SO Northern Ill                NH                 

 

Women Long Jump

================================================================================

       Track: T 5.73m  1/31/2009   Lindsey Bangert, Ball State                

 NCAA I AUTO: ! 6.38m                                                         

NCAA III Pro: R 5.44m                                                         

NCAA III AUT: @ 5.70m                                                         

        Meet: M 5.74m  2009        Lindsay Bangert, Ball State                

 IWU Varsity: I 5.63m  2010        Morgan, Katelin, Indiana Wesleyan Univ.    

NCAA II Prov: P 5.55m                                                          

             15-08.00  NCCA

                5.40m  NAIA

                5.35m  NAIB

    Name                    Year School                  Finals                

================================================================================

  1 Christina Crawford        FR Ball State               5.51mRNAIA    18-01.00

  2 Allix Miller              FR Indiana Wesl             5.33m         17-06.00

  3 Jenner Sio                SR Northern Ill             5.24m         17-02.25

  4 Ashley Watley             FR Indiana Tech             5.22m         17-01.50

  5 Alicia Allen              JR St. Joseph's             5.14m         16-10.50

  5 Alex Schad                FR Northern Ill             5.02m         16-05.75

  6 Rachal Robertson          SR Indianapolis             5.02m         16-05.75

  8 Kristen Zielenga          FR Bethel (Ind.             4.97m         16-03.75

  9 Lydia Mitchell            FR Northern Ill             4.90m         16-01.00

 10 Samantha Nirva            FR St. Joseph's             4.87m         15-11.75

 11 Alea Milligan             FR Indiana Tech             4.86m         15-11.50

 12 Jillian Reisinger         SO Indianapolis             4.83m         15-10.25

 13 Tori Lee                  SR Indiana Wesl             4.81m         15-09.50

 14 Adriana Ganz              JR Indianapolis             4.75m         15-07.00

 14 Caitlyn Ramirez           SO Bethel (Ind.             4.75m         15-07.00

 16 Kyla Morgan               SO Indiana Wesl             4.71m         15-05.50

 17 Hannah Hasty              FR Indianapolis             4.65m         15-03.25

 18 Taylor Stacy              FR St. Joseph's             4.64m         15-02.75

 19 Lindsay Wallace           FR Ball State               4.55m         14-11.25

 20 Heather Hambright         FR Bethel (Ind.             4.49m         14-08.75

 20 Shamia Bostic             JR Indianapolis             4.49m         14-08.75

 22 Sadie Brock               SR Indianapolis             4.32m         14-02.25

 

Women Triple Jump

================================================================================

       Track: T 11.62m  2/14/2009   Zhulieta Mechkarska, Lindenwood           

 NCAA I AUTO: ! 13.30m                                                        

NCAA III Pro: R 11.23m                                                        

NCAA III AUT: @ 11.80m                                                         

        Meet: M 10.97m  2009        Amanda Westcott, Bethel (Ind.)            

 IWU Varsity: I 10.58m  1993        Sommers, Kristin, Indiana Wesleyan Univ.  

NCAA II Prov: P 11.35m                                                        

              30-06.00  NCCA

                11.20m  NAIA

                10.97m  NAIB

    Name                    Year School                  Finals                

================================================================================

  1 Jenner Sio                SR Northern Ill            12.47m*NAIA    40-11.00

  2 Alicia Allen              JR St. Joseph's            10.79m         35-05.00

  3 Alyssa Hurlburt           JR Ball State              10.63m         34-10.50

  4 Caitlyn Ramirez           SO Bethel (Ind.            10.55m         34-07.50

  5 Tori Lee                  SR Indiana Wesl            10.39m         34-01.25

  6 Alex Schad                FR Northern Ill            10.34m         33-11.25

  7 Tiffany McCoy             FR St. Joseph's            10.29m         33-09.25

  8 Alea Milligan             FR Indiana Tech            10.03m         32-11.00

  9 Adriana Ganz              JR Indianapolis             9.95m         32-07.75

 10 Heather Hambright         FR Bethel (Ind.             9.39m         30-09.75

 11 Keyaira Hetherington      FR St. Joseph's             9.11m         29-10.75

 12 Emilee Simcox             SR Bethel (Ind.             9.02m         29-07.25

 -- Shamia Bostic             JR Indianapolis              FOUL                 

 -- Erica Blackburn           JR Indianapolis              FOUL                 

 

Women Shot Put

================================================================================

       Track: T 17.23m  1/31/2009   Liz Wanless, NYAC                          

 NCAA I AUTO: ! 16.90m                                                        

NCAA III Pro: R 12.90m                                                        

NCAA III AUT: @ 14.00m                                                         

        Meet: M 17.25m  2009        Liz Wanless, NYAC                         

 IWU Varsity: I 12.30m  2005        Brackman, Kelli, Indiana Wesleyan Univ.   

NCAA II Prov: P 13.20m                                                        

              35-00.00  NCCA

                12.90m  NAIA

                12.60m  NAIB

    Name                    Year School                  Finals                

================================================================================

  1 Cinnamin Green            FR Bethel (Ind.            13.27mPNAIA    43-06.50

  2 Carlynn Carter            FR Indianapolis            13.15mRNAIA    43-01.75

  3 Melissa Dodaro            JR Ball State              12.99mRNAIA    42-07.50

  4 Sidra Sherrill            FR Northern Ill            12.67m NAIB    41-07.00

  5 Kathleen Watson           JR Indianapolis            12.11m         39-08.75

  6 Caitlin Gannaway          JR Indianapolis            12.04m         39-06.00

  7 Andrea Turner             FR Indiana Tech            11.77m         38-07.50

  8 Emily Radke               SO Anderson (In            11.76m         38-07.00

  9 Erica Schwering           SO Indiana Tech            11.55m         37-10.75

 10 Tiffany Ray               FR Ball State              11.19m         36-08.50

 11 Isabelle May              SO Indianapolis            10.84m         35-06.75

 12 Kirstie Pieper            FR Indiana Tech            10.74m         35-03.00

 12 Carly Lerner              JR Trinity Chri            10.74m         35-03.00

 14 Tina Huffman              SO Indiana Wesl            10.68m         35-00.50

 15 Kyla Morgan               SO Indiana Wesl            10.25m         33-07.50

 16 Samantha Solomon          SO Indiana Tech            10.19m         33-05.25

 17 Brittany O'Donnell        FR St. Joseph's            10.17m         33-04.50

 18 Jorden Traver             JR Ball State              10.08m         33-01.00

 19 Jordyn Keele              SO Indianapolis            10.03m         32-11.00

 20 Allyson Wilson            SO Indianapolis            10.01m         32-10.25

 21 Alyssa Kepshire           JR St. Joseph's             9.74m         31-11.50

 22 Jordan Jayme              SO Indiana Tech             9.57m         31-04.75

 23 Cassie Herndon            FR Bethel (Ind.             9.16m         30-00.75

 24 Amanda Spear              SO Anderson (In             9.10m         29-10.25

 25 Emily Stearns             FR Indiana Wesl             9.04m         29-08.00

 26 Mercedes Montgomery       FR St. Joseph's             8.90m         29-02.50

 27 Shantol McMahon           FR Anderson (In             8.69m         28-06.25

 28 Lauren Madden             SO Trinity Chri             8.67m         28-05.50

 29 Sarah Nix                 FR Trinity Chri             8.63m         28-03.75

 30 Miriam Smith              SO Trinity Chri             8.52m         27-11.50

 31 Emily Blake               SO Indiana Wesl             7.82m         25-08.00

 32 Amanda Reagen             SO Indiana Tech             7.03m         23-00.75

 -- Hannah Hasty              FR Indianapolis              FOUL                 

 

Women Weight Throw

================================================================================

       Track: T 22.58m  1/31/2009   Erin Gilreath, NYAC                       

 NCAA I AUTO: ! 21.00m                                                        

NCAA III Pro: R 15.50m                                                        

NCAA III AUT: @ 17.30m                                                         

        Meet: M 22.60m  2009        Erin Gilreath, NYAC                       

 IWU Varsity: I 15.70m  2000        Newell, Gretchen, Indiana Wesleyan Univ.  

NCAA II Prov: P 16.10m                                                         

              37-06.00  NCCA

                15.22m  NAIA

                15.00m  NAIB

    Name                    Year School                  Finals                

================================================================================

  1 Victoria Lee              SR Indiana Wesl            15.63mRNAIA    51-03.50

  2 Carlynn Carter            FR Indianapolis            14.56m         47-09.25

  3 Kathleen Watson           JR Indianapolis            14.42m         47-03.75

  4 Megan Davis               SR St. Joseph's            14.29m         46-10.75

  5 Jorden Traver             JR Ball State              13.92m         45-08.00

  6 Ellen Schmeltz            SR Bethel (Ind.            13.89m         45-07.00

  7 Taylor Nielsen            JR St. Joseph's            13.88m         45-06.50

  8 Caitlin Gannaway          JR Indianapolis            13.29m         43-07.25

  9 Cinnamin Green            FR Bethel (Ind.            13.11m         43-00.25

 10 Emily Radke               SO Anderson (In            12.95m         42-06.00

 11 Carly Lerner              JR Trinity Chri            12.88m         42-03.25

 12 Megan Rust                SO St. Joseph's            12.80m         42-00.00

 13 Isabelle May              SO Indianapolis            12.67m         41-07.00

 14 Melissa Dodaro            JR Ball State              12.66m         41-06.50

 15 Robin Bullman             SO Indiana Wesl            12.65m         41-06.00

 16 Cassie Herndon            FR Bethel (Ind.            12.54m         41-01.75

 17 Allyson Wilson            SO Indianapolis            12.35m         40-06.25

 18 Sidra Sherrill            FR Northern Ill            12.34m         40-06.00

 19 Amanda Spear              SO Anderson (In            11.81m         38-09.00

 20 Alyssa Kepshire           JR St. Joseph's            11.65m         38-02.75

 21 Mercedes Montgomery       FR St. Joseph's            11.48m         37-08.00

 22 Alyssa Jones              FR Indiana Wesl            11.26m         36-11.50

 23 Lynne Miller              SR Indiana Wesl            10.94m         35-10.75

 24 Hilary Fox                FR Indiana Wesl            10.58m         34-08.50

 25 Lauren Madden             SO Trinity Chri             8.07m         26-05.75

 26 Sarah Nix                 FR Trinity Chri             7.61m         24-11.75

Frazier Corner Promotions Follow The Huskies Fan Guide Recruits Shop