Recap

Licensed to FinishTiming - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/24/2012 06:21 PM
       MAC Indoor Track and Field Championship - 2/24/2012 to 2/25/2012        
                   Timing / Results by www.Finishtiming.com                    
                     University of Akron, Stile Fieldhouse                     
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
MAC Meet Rec: $  7.34  2/26/2011   Ashlee Abraham, Eastern Mich                
  Fieldhouse: F  7.26  2/20/2011   Trisha Hawthorne, Connecticut               
                 7.23  NCAA
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims                  H#
============================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   369 Graves, Diona       JR Miami (Ohio)            7.56       7.48Q                  1 
  2   115 Pettigrew, Jeanett  JR Bowling Gree            7.50       7.56Q                  2 
  3   227 Roberts, Kirlene    SO Central Mich            7.80       7.60Q                  3 
  4   419 Mitchell, Janay     JR Northern Ill            7.54       7.62Q                  4 
  5   413 Kellyman, Chanel    SR Northern Ill            7.56       7.58q                  1 
  6   265 Marigna, ReJeana    SR Eastern Mich            7.57       7.63q                  4 
  7   346 Williams, Shanequa  SO Kent State              7.53       7.64q                  3  7.634
  8   178 McClary, Jamiee     JR Buffalo                 7.66       7.64q                  3  7.639
  9   507 Brown, Amber        SO Toledo                  7.67       7.67                   4 
 10   345 Westbrooks, Chanit  FR Kent State              7.64       7.69                   2 
 11   255 Clark, Danielle     FR Eastern Mich            7.65       7.70                   2 
 12   352 Baggett, Layne      JR Miami (Ohio)            7.85       7.71                   1 
 13   593 Okolo, Stephanie    SR Western Mich            7.68       7.72                   1 
 14   225 Riley, Dierra       SR Central Mich            7.75       7.73                   4 
 15    82 Taylor, Janae       SR Ball State              7.68       7.74                   1 
 16   575 Hall, Rebecca       FR Western Mich            7.79       7.74                   2 
 17   211 Hamilton, Diamond   FR Central Mich            7.78       7.77                   2 
 18    11 Cherry, Meghan      FR Akron                   7.80       7.79                   4 
 19   337 Reiser, Katie       SO Kent State              7.77       7.86                   3 
 20   108 Horne, Allorian     SO Bowling Gree            7.97       7.95                   2 
 21   278 Wartley, Ashley     SR Eastern Mich            7.84       7.96                   1 
 22   364 Forconi, Lindsay    JR Miami (Ohio)            7.94       8.06                   3 
 22   102 Campbell, Janelle   JR Bowling Gree            8.03       8.06                   2 
 24   469 Geiger, Alexis      JR Ohio U.                 8.11       8.08                   3 
 25   588 Mendenhall, Cha'ne  JR Western Mich            7.91       8.10                   4 
 26   471 Howard, Kaylah      SO Ohio U.                 8.23       8.39                   4 
 --    12 Christian, Rachel   FR Akron                   7.60         DQ                   3 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================================
Top 9 Advance by Time
MAC Meet Rec: $ 23.79  1999        LaTasha Jenkins, Ball State                 
MAC Meet (O): * 23.29  1998        LaTasha Jenkins, Ball State                 
  Fieldhouse: F 23.86  2/20/2011   Trisha Hawthorne, Connecticut               
                23.12  NCAA
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims                  H#
============================================================================================
  1   369 Graves, Diona       JR Miami (Ohio)           24.34      24.11q                  4 
  2   563 Campbell, Iris      JR Western Mich           24.17      24.18q                  1 
  3   346 Williams, Shanequa  SO Kent State             24.35      24.20q                  2 
  4   282 Williams, Shantavi  SR Eastern Mich           24.35      24.40q                  5 
  5   413 Kellyman, Chanel    SR Northern Ill           24.52      24.48q                  1 
  6   345 Westbrooks, Chanit  FR Kent State             24.58      24.52q                  3 
  7   419 Mitchell, Janay     JR Northern Ill           24.53      24.54q                  6 
  8   255 Clark, Danielle     FR Eastern Mich           24.28      24.64q                  6 
  9   178 McClary, Jamiee     JR Buffalo                24.71      24.71q                  5 
 10   402 Butler, Rasheta     SR Northern Ill           24.58      24.79                   4 
 11   281 White, Rosie        SR Eastern Mich           24.80      25.00                   2 
 12   575 Hall, Rebecca       FR Western Mich           24.81      25.03                   1 
 13   115 Pettigrew, Jeanett  JR Bowling Gree           24.34      25.05                   3 
 14    82 Taylor, Janae       SR Ball State             25.26      25.12                   5 
 15   556 Arnold, Andrea      SO Western Mich           24.84      25.19                   6 
 16    12 Christian, Rachel   FR Akron                  25.02      25.26                   4 
 17   211 Hamilton, Diamond   FR Central Mich           25.62      25.34                   6 
 18   108 Horne, Allorian     SO Bowling Gree           25.31      25.41                   2 
 19    11 Cherry, Meghan      FR Akron                  25.52      25.55                   1 
 20   364 Forconi, Lindsay    JR Miami (Ohio)           25.73      25.81                   4 
 21   225 Riley, Dierra       SR Central Mich           25.75      25.83                   3 
 22   226 Ritter, Kelsey      SO Central Mich           25.84      25.96                   5 
 23    72 McMillan, Jordan    FR Ball State             26.59      26.01                   1 
 24   166 Graham, Crystal     JR Buffalo                25.15      26.02                   3 
 25   110 Jefferson, Felicia  JR Bowling Gree           26.16      26.31                   2 
 26    66 Lange, Hannah       SO Ball State             26.73      26.67                   6 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================================
Top 9 Advance by Time
MAC Meet Rec: $ 53.82  2/24/2007   Jenaie Edwards, CMU                         
MAC Meet (O): * 54.94  1997        Latonya Nobles, EMU                         
  Fieldhouse: F 53.02  2/16/2007   Mary Wineberg, Unattached                   
                52.60  NCAA
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims                  H#
============================================================================================
  1   282 Williams, Shantavi  SR Eastern Mich           54.10    * 54.10q                  1 
  2   346 Williams, Shanequa  SO Kent State             55.31    * 54.62q                  3 
  3   358 Clay, Rachael       SR Miami (Ohio)           54.90    * 54.68q                  2 
  4   229 Turk, Shawntoreah   SO Central Mich           55.75      54.99q                  2 
  5   270 Rawls, Asia         JR Eastern Mich           55.74      55.02q                  1 
  6   564 Chatman, Victoria   SR Western Mich           56.59      55.20q                  3 
  7   556 Arnold, Andrea      SO Western Mich           55.11      55.43q                  4 
  8   563 Campbell, Iris      JR Western Mich           55.14      55.62q                  5 
  9   171 Jeanty, Donna       SO Buffalo                56.64      55.88q                  1 
 10   169 Holmes, Anna        JR Buffalo                56.36      56.09                   5 
 11   382 Myers, Charlotte    FR Miami (Ohio)           57.20      56.41                   2 
 12   388 Scannell, Katie     JR Miami (Ohio)           55.96      56.51                   4  56.507
 13   402 Butler, Rasheta     SR Northern Ill           57.22      56.51                   4  56.509
 14   202 Baxter, Ravyn       FR Central Mich           57.43      56.73                   3 
 15   214 Hurley, Stephanie   SR Central Mich           57.45      56.86                   1 
 16   321 Hutson, Erica       SO Kent State             57.43      57.47                   5 
 17   121 Weimer, Allison     JR Bowling Gree           58.10      57.87                   2 
 18   415 McCalla, Jenelle    JR Northern Ill           59.11      58.30                   5 
 19   498 Winningham, Daniel  JR Ohio U.                59.19      58.37                   3 
 20    79 Smith, Judah        JR Ball State             58.21      59.13                   4 
 21    66 Lange, Hannah       SO Ball State             59.55      59.42                   1 
 22   110 Jefferson, Felicia  JR Bowling Gree           59.73      59.78                   2 
 23   122 Worthey, Lisa       FR Bowling Gree         1:00.59    1:00.55                   4 
 24    52 Behrendt, Katie     FR Ball State           1:01.98    1:02.73                   5 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
 3 Two-lane alleys.
 Alley 1 - 1,2,3
 Alley 2 - 4,5,6
 Alley 3 - 7,8,9
MAC Meet Rec: $ 2:06.27  2003        Beata Rudzinska, Akron                    
MAC Meet (O): * 2:08.37  2002        Natasha Lothery, BSU                      
  Fieldhouse: F 2:07.34  2/14/2008   Ashley Cattran, Dayton                    
                2:04.50  NCAA
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims                 
=========================================================================================
  1   579 Hodge, Aisha        SO Western Mich         2:13.56    2:10.91Q                 
  2   450 Whitley, Rachel     JR Western Mich         2:11.37    2:12.50Q                 
  3   339 Sawnor, Melinda     JR Kent State           2:07.63    2:11.24Q                 
  4   168 Henry, Asia         JR Buffalo              2:07.06    2:12.70Q                 
  5   258 Elcock, Beverly     SR Eastern Mich         2:08.41    2:11.26Q                 
  6   405 Cronin, Rebecca     JR Northern Ill         2:14.38    2:12.84Q                 
  7   541 Pusateri, Julia     FR Toledo               2:14.97    2:11.44q                 
  8   397 Wickware, Taylor    FR Miami (Ohio)         2:13.70    2:13.46q                 
  9    37 Whitlow, Kayla      FR Akron                2:13.46    2:14.15q                 
 10   449 Tucker, Jeriesha    JR Western Mich         2:14.55    2:14.36                  
 11   207 Farrow, Christina   SR Central Mich         2:15.86    2:15.58                  
 12   273 Scuillo, Brooke     FR Eastern Mich         2:19.84    2:15.81                  
 13   497 Weiss, Courtney     SR Ohio U.              2:19.63    2:19.75                  
 14   105 Gailliard, Saisha   SR Bowling Gree         2:22.25    2:20.66                  
 15   457 Bolger, Delaney     FR Ohio U.              2:23.23    2:22.08                  
 16   468 Gale, Erin          JR Ohio U.              2:23.04    2:22.84                  
 17   117 Reiser, Krystin     FR Bowling Gree         2:24.13    2:23.51                  
 18   114 Miller, Kristin     SO Bowling Gree         2:24.97    2:25.32                  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================================
 Double Waterfall Start
 1-9 First Waterfall Front
 17-21 First Waterfall Back
 10-16 Second Waterfall
MAC Meet Rec: $ 16:32.01  2/25/2011   Rachel Patterson, Miami (Ohio)           
MAC Meet (O): * 16:39.80  2009        Ali Bishel, BSU                          
  Fieldhouse: F 15:58.78  2/18/2006   Mary Cullen, Providence                  
                15:57.00  NCAA
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
Finals
  1   526 Kertesz, Emm  JR Toledo                         16:53.76                   10   
  2   549 Vogelsong, M  FR Toledo              16:55.06   16:59.77                    8   
  3   561 Brunmeier, A  SR Western Mich        17:27.96   17:01.59                    6   
  4   201 Anderson, Ho  SR Central Mich        16:49.93   17:08.72                    5   
  5   503 Belair, Kayl  SO Toledo              17:01.67   17:15.18                    4   
  6   483 Pifer, Emily  SO Ohio U.                        17:20.66                    3   
  7   221 Parks, Krist  FR Central Mich        17:15.67   17:29.37                    2   
  8   484 Reichert, Mo  FR Ohio U.             18:05.97   17:36.50                    1   
  9   112 Koch, Abby    JR Bowling Gree        17:31.16   17:40.32                  
 10   491 Stillwell, A  SO Ohio U.             17:56.43   17:48.85                  
 11   432 Totzke, Juli  SO Northern Ill                   17:50.50                  
 12   370 Hancock, Ama  FR Miami (Ohio)                   17:55.53                  
 13   253 Calka, Court  JR Eastern Mich        17:33.12   17:56.62                  
 14   263 Kincaid, Tif  JR Eastern Mich        18:27.43   17:57.62                  
 15   586 Marin, Teres  JR Western Mich        17:53.52   18:02.33                  
 16   269 Quaintance,   JR Eastern Mich        18:10.06   18:05.31                  
 17   367 Girgis, Meli  FR Miami (Ohio)        17:52.52   18:06.64                  
 18     6 Bowers, Alex  SO Akron               18:52.90   18:09.35                  
 19   344 Vintevoghel,  SO Kent State          18:19.02   18:26.75                  
 20    53 Blanck, Alli  JR Ball State          17:54.43   18:40.98                  
 21   372 Howes, Erica  SO Miami (Ohio)                   19:13.55                  
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
MAC Meet Rec: $  8.19  2/24/2007   Amber Williams, BSU                         
  Fieldhouse: F  8.06  2/13/2010   Hyleas Fountain, Nike                       
                 8.10  NCAA
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims                  H#
============================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   352 Baggett, Layne      JR Miami (Ohio)            8.63       8.49Q                  3 
  2   190 Ventura, Brooklyn   JR Buffalo                 8.57       8.52Q                  1 
  3   563 Campbell, Iris      JR Western Mich            8.58       8.70Q                  2 
  4   335 Pittman, JoAnne     SO Kent State              8.86       8.71Q                  3 
  5   409 Gregory, Megan      JR Northern Ill            8.64       8.74Q                  2 
  6   554 Allen, Chiara       SO Western Mich            8.88       8.75Q                  1 
  7   544 Sledge, Jillian     SO Toledo                  8.65       8.77q                  1 
  8   163 Ehindero, Ayotunde  SR Buffalo                 8.79       8.79q                  1 
  9   212 Harbour, Tamica     JR Central Mich            8.87       8.84                   2 
 10   373 Hughey, Xerina      SO Miami (Ohio)            9.03       8.90                   3 
 11   206 Doughty, Bridget    FR Central Mich            8.93       8.90                   1 
 12   398 Zaper, Ashley       SO Miami (Ohio)            8.81       8.92                   3 
 13   278 Wartley, Ashley     SR Eastern Mich            9.01       8.95                   3 
 14   205 Dienhart, Emily     SR Central Mich            9.21       8.97                   2 
 15   152 Arcury, Kristina    JR Buffalo                 9.01       9.02                   2 
 16   562 Calhoun, Brittany   JR Western Mich            9.55       9.38                   1 
 --    10 Cheese, Brittany    JR Akron                   8.80        DNF                   2 
 --   408 Frye, Roneisha      JR Northern Ill            8.59         DQ                   3 
 
Women Distance Medley
================================================================================================
 Waterfall Start
MAC Meet Rec: $ 11:35.55  1997        Miami, Miami                             
MAC Meet (O): * 11:39.08  2000        Eastern Michigan, EMU                    
  Fieldhouse: F 11:21.82  2/20/2011   Georgetown, Georgetown                   
                11:07.00  NCAA
    School                                         Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
Finals
  1 Ohio U.                                    12:02.02   11:33.39$                  10   
  2 Western Michigan                           11:43.28   11:41.58                    8   
  3 Kent State                                 11:49.33   11:41.92                    6   
  4 Northern Illinois                                     11:42.28                    5   
  5 Eastern Michigan                           11:30.21   11:44.80                    4   
  6 Miami (Ohio)                               11:50.00   11:45.61                    3   
  7 Central Michigan                                      11:55.88                    2   
  8 Ball State                                 12:35.97   11:58.18                    1   
  9 Buffalo                                    12:02.24   12:03.43                  
 10 Toledo                                     11:45.48   12:07.84                  
 
Women Long Jump
================================================================================================
 Advance best 9 to a reverse order fi
MAC Meet Rec: $    6.32m  2006        April Williams, Toledo                   
  Fieldhouse: F 20-09.25  2/18/2006   Shameka Marshall, Rutgers                
                   6.45m  NCAA
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1   281 White, Rosie  SR Eastern Mich           5.81m      5.86m         19-02.75  10   
      5.54m  5.68m  5.67m  5.55m  5.56m  5.86m
  2   515 Douglas, Kia  JR Toledo                 5.78m      5.77m         18-11.25   8   
      5.70m  5.77m  FOUL  5.45m  5.64m  5.67m
  3   563 Campbell, Ir  JR Western Mich           5.77m      5.72m         18-09.25   6   
      FOUL  5.58m  5.72m  FOUL  PASS  5.24m
  4   369 Graves, Dion  JR Miami (Ohio)           5.62m      5.68m         18-07.75   5   
      5.52m  5.68m  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS
  5   307 Dantley, Ker  JR Kent State             5.09m      5.64m         18-06.00   4   
      FOUL  5.41m  5.56m  5.64m  5.47m  5.45m
  6   504 Bollin, Kati  JR Toledo                 5.63m     J5.64m         18-06.00   3   
      5.44m  5.64m  5.30m  5.20m  FOUL  FOUL
  7    10 Cheese, Brit  JR Akron                  5.57m      5.62m         18-05.25   2   
      FOUL  FOUL  5.56m  5.62m  5.50m  5.62m
  8   301 Acayo, Penin  SR Kent State             5.49m      5.61m         18-05.00   1   
      5.58m  5.43m  5.61m  FOUL  5.39m  FOUL
  9   469 Geiger, Alex  JR Ohio U.                5.53m      5.58m         18-03.75 
      5.53m  FOUL  5.57m  5.48m  5.58m  5.58m
 10   595 Pickett, Kat  FR Western Mich           5.59m     J5.58m         18-03.75 
      FOUL  5.58m  5.16m  5.43m  PASS  PASS
 11   396 Watts, Jasmi  FR Miami (Ohio)           5.42m      5.52m         18-01.50 
      5.52m  FOUL  FOUL            
 12   311 Erickson, Ro  FR Kent State             5.49m      5.44m         17-10.25 
      FOUL  5.44m  5.34m            
 13   212 Harbour, Tam  JR Central Mich           5.22m      5.43m         17-09.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  5.43m            
 13   398 Zaper, Ashle  SO Miami (Ohio)           5.46m      5.43m         17-09.75 
      5.43m  5.34m  5.37m            
 15   205 Dienhart, Em  SR Central Mich           5.40m      5.39m         17-08.25 
      5.28m  5.39m  FOUL            
 15   267 Oates, Tiara  SO Eastern Mich           5.27m      5.39m         17-08.25 
      FOUL  5.39m  FOUL            
 17   545 Snyder, Juli  JR Toledo                 5.46m      5.25m         17-02.75 
      5.25m  FOUL  4.99m            
 18    56 Crawford, Ch  FR Ball State             5.51m      5.14m         16-10.50 
      FOUL  5.07m  5.14m            
 19     7 Bradley, Noe  JR Akron                  5.09m      5.10m         16-08.75 
      5.03m  4.95m  5.10m            
 20    64 Hurlburt, Al  JR Ball State             5.19m      4.86m         15-11.50 
      4.84m  4.86m  4.82m            
 21   575 Hall, Rebecc  FR Western Mich           5.54m      4.81m         15-09.50 
      4.65m  4.24m  4.81m            
 --   102 Campbell, Ja  JR Bowling Gree           5.39m       FOUL                  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Women Weight Throw
================================================================================================
 Advance best 9 to a reverse order fi
MAC Meet Rec: $   21.50m  2/27/2009   Stevi Large, Akron                       
  Fieldhouse: F 72-05.75  2/20/2011   D'Ana McCarty, Louisville                
                  21.00m  NCAA
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1    36 Wert, Valeri  SR Akron                 20.00m     20.76m         68-01.50  10   
      20.76m  19.78m  20.37m  19.57m  18.50m  FOUL
  2   325 Leppelmeier,  FR Kent State            18.01m     18.75m         61-06.25   8   
      17.33m  18.75m  18.18m  17.90m  18.13m  17.70m
  3    22 Funk, Britta  FR Akron                 17.67m     18.42m         60-05.25   6   
      FOUL  18.42m  FOUL  17.55m  17.32m  FOUL
  4   332 Noe, Lauren   SR Kent State            19.79m     18.31m         60-01.00   5   
      16.28m  17.40m  FOUL  18.31m  FOUL  18.09m
  5   179 Miller, Erin  JR Buffalo               17.20m     17.66m         57-11.25   4   
      16.46m  16.08m  16.93m  17.66m  FOUL  16.70m
  6   193 Woods, Krist  JR Buffalo               18.86m     17.44m         57-02.75   3   
      16.23m  17.44m  16.30m  FOUL  17.33m  17.10m
  7   271 Scarber, Ang  SR Eastern Mich          17.85m     17.30m         56-09.25   2   
      17.30m  16.35m  FOUL  16.63m  16.71m  17.07m
  8   107 Harris, Ashl  SR Bowling Gree          17.58m     16.94m         55-07.00   1   
      16.71m  15.99m  16.94m  FOUL  FOUL  15.62m
  9   572 Gerbers, Che  SO Western Mich          17.14m     16.92m         55-06.25 
      16.60m  FOUL  16.25m  16.15m  16.92m  16.92m
 10   478 Mason, Krist  JR Ohio U.               16.48m     16.20m         53-01.75 
      FOUL  15.93m  16.20m            
 11   459 Brown, Donye  FR Ohio U.               16.20m     16.02m         52-06.75 
      16.02m  15.86m  15.96m            
 12   482 McCullough,   JR Ohio U.               14.97m     15.89m         52-01.75 
      15.89m  FOUL  FOUL            
 12   591 Negrete, Ste  SO Western Mich          16.36m     15.89m         52-01.75 
      15.89m  15.32m  15.19m            
 14   331 Mosley, Joh'  SO Kent State            16.59m     15.63m         51-03.50 
      15.06m  14.69m  15.63m            
 15    33 Suciu, Emily  FR Akron                 16.22m     15.62m         51-03.00 
      15.62m  14.80m  15.35m            
 16   520 Garvin, Sara  SO Toledo                14.63m     15.53m         50-11.50 
      13.91m  15.53m  FOUL            
 17   351 Anunike, Ada  FR Miami (Ohio)          15.51m     15.05m         49-04.50 
      13.65m  15.05m  FOUL            
 18   277 Waisner, Adr  FR Eastern Mich          14.67m     14.59m         47-10.50 
      14.53m  14.59m  13.81m            
 19   578 Hiler, Andre  SO Western Mich          15.55m     13.79m         45-03.00 
      FOUL  13.79m  13.37m            
 20   103 Fazekas, Kat  JR Bowling Gree          14.08m     13.30m         43-07.75 
      FOUL  11.04m  13.30m            
 21    84 Traver, Jord  JR Ball State            14.13m     12.90m         42-04.00 
      12.19m  FOUL  12.90m            
 --   259 Gomez-Diaz,   FR Eastern Mich          16.67m       FOUL                  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #5 Women 800 Meter Run Indoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
 Two waterfall start. Numbers 1-12 on first waterfall.
 Numbers 13-18 on second waterfall.
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   334 Patrasc, Andreea    SR Kent State             2:18.71   1    841
  2   493 Tyree, Brittany     SR Ohio U.                2:19.82   1    826
  3    39 Willis, Skyler      FR Akron                  2:20.16   2    821
  4   595 Pickett, Kathryn    FR Western Mich           2:23.24   2    780
  5   580 Hufnagel, Lindsey   FR Western Mich           2:23.93   1    771
  6   185 Siuciak, Emma       FR Buffalo                2:24.14   2    768
  7   213 Heffner, Megan      SO Central Mich           2:25.15   2    755
  8   319 Hutchings, Brooke   SO Kent State             2:25.72   2    747
  9   283 Wolanin, Kate       SO Eastern Mich           2:28.56   2    711
 10   420 Mitchell, Lydia     FR Northern Ill           2:29.04   1    705
 11   398 Zaper, Ashley       SO Miami (Ohio)           2:29.31   2    702
 12    85 Wallace, Lindsay    FR Ball State             2:31.37   1    676
 13   545 Snyder, Julie       JR Toledo                 2:32.72   2    659
 14   569 Fenton, Amanda      SR Western Mich           2:33.74   1    647
 15   381 Mudd, Erica         SO Miami (Ohio)           2:36.27   2    616
 16   463 Cuckler, Chanda     FR Ohio U.                2:43.99   1    528
 17   406 Dwyer, Michaela     FR Northern Ill           2:46.52   1    500
 18   262 Jacobson, Tatijana  JR Eastern Mich           2:46.62   1    499
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #1 Women 60 Meter Hurdles Indoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   398 Zaper, Ashley       SO Miami (Ohio)              8.87   5    937
  2    39 Willis, Skyler      FR Akron                     8.88   4    935
  3   595 Pickett, Kathryn    FR Western Mich              8.95   5    920 8.943
  4   319 Hutchings, Brooke   SO Kent State                8.95   5    920 8.948
  5   205 Dienhart, Emily     SR Central Mich              8.97   5    916
  6   381 Mudd, Erica         SO Miami (Ohio)              9.01   4    908
  7   569 Fenton, Amanda      SR Western Mich              9.03   3    904
  8   283 Wolanin, Kate       SO Eastern Mich              9.05   3    900
  9   185 Siuciak, Emma       FR Buffalo                   9.09   4    891
 10   213 Heffner, Megan      SO Central Mich              9.09   3    891
 11   545 Snyder, Julie       JR Toledo                    9.10   4    889
 12   580 Hufnagel, Lindsey   FR Western Mich              9.14   3    881
 13   334 Patrasc, Andreea    SR Kent State                9.30   2    848
 14   493 Tyree, Brittany     SR Ohio U.                   9.35   2    838
 15   494 Vitou, Olivia       SO Ohio U.                   9.51   2    806
 16   463 Cuckler, Chanda     FR Ohio U.                   9.56   1    796
 17   262 Jacobson, Tatijana  JR Eastern Mich              9.72   1    765
 18   420 Mitchell, Lydia     FR Northern Ill              9.75   2    759
 19    85 Wallace, Lindsay    FR Ball State                9.93   1    725
 20   406 Dwyer, Michaela     FR Northern Ill             10.59   1    606
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #2 Women High Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
 PROGRESSION
 START AT 1.27 WITH A PROGRESSION OF 3 CM
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   545 Snyder, Julie       JR Toledo                   1.72m    5-07.75    879
     1.27 1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O    O    O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  1   283 Wolanin, Kate       SO Eastern Mich             1.72m    5-07.75    879
     1.27 1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O    O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  1   262 Jacobson, Tatijana  JR Eastern Mich             1.72m    5-07.75    879
     1.27 1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O   XO  XXO   XO  XXX 
  4   185 Siuciak, Emma       FR Buffalo                  1.69m    5-06.50    842
     1.27 1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP  XXO    O  XXX 
  4   463 Cuckler, Chanda     FR Ohio U.                  1.69m    5-06.50    842
     1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O    O   XO  XXO    O  XXX 
  6   398 Zaper, Ashley       SO Miami (Ohio)             1.66m    5-05.25    806
     1.27 1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO    O   XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  6   381 Mudd, Erica         SO Miami (Ohio)             1.66m    5-05.25    806
     1.27 1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  XXO    O  XXO  XXX 
  6   213 Heffner, Megan      SO Central Mich             1.66m    5-05.25    806
     1.27 1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  6    39 Willis, Skyler      FR Akron                    1.66m    5-05.25    806
     1.27 1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O  XXO   XO    O  XXX 
 10   319 Hutchings, Brooke   SO Kent State               1.60m    5-03.00    736
     1.27 1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
 10   595 Pickett, Kathryn    FR Western Mich             1.60m    5-03.00    736
     1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O  PPP    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
 12   334 Patrasc, Andreea    SR Kent State               1.54m    5-00.50    666
     1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
 12   580 Hufnagel, Lindsey   FR Western Mich             1.54m    5-00.50    666
     1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
 14   569 Fenton, Amanda      SR Western Mich             1.51m    4-11.50    632
     1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
 15   205 Dienhart, Emily     SR Central Mich             1.48m    4-10.25    599
     1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 
        O    O    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
 16    85 Wallace, Lindsay    FR Ball State               1.45m    4-09.00    566
     1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 
      PPP  PPP  PPP   XO    O   XO  XXX 
 16   493 Tyree, Brittany     SR Ohio U.                  1.45m    4-09.00    566
     1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO  XXX 
 18   406 Dwyer, Michaela     FR Northern Ill             1.42m    4-07.75    534
     1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 
        O    O   XO  XXO    O  XXX 
 19   420 Mitchell, Lydia     FR Northern Ill             1.39m    4-06.75    502
     1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 
      PPP    O    O    O  XXX 
 20   494 Vitou, Olivia       SO Ohio U.                  1.33m    4-04.25    439
     1.30 1.33 1.36 
      PPP   XO  XXX 
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #4 Women Long Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   319 Hutchings, Brooke   SO Kent State               5.57m   18-03.25    720
      5.22m  5.57m  5.29m            
  2   381 Mudd, Erica         SO Miami (Ohio)             5.51m   18-01.00    703
      5.47m  5.38m  5.51m            
  3   283 Wolanin, Kate       SO Eastern Mich             5.45m   17-10.75    686
      5.20m  5.41m  5.45m            
  4   398 Zaper, Ashley       SO Miami (Ohio)             5.35m   17-06.75    657
      5.35m  5.13m  5.14m            
  5    39 Willis, Skyler      FR Akron                    5.33m   17-06.00    651
      5.33m  5.05m  FOUL            
  6   545 Snyder, Julie       JR Toledo                   5.30m   17-04.75    643
      5.06m  5.30m  5.16m            
  7   185 Siuciak, Emma       FR Buffalo                  5.27m   17-03.50    634
      5.27m  FOUL  FOUL            
  8   595 Pickett, Kathryn    FR Western Mich             5.25m   17-02.75    628
      5.15m  FOUL  5.25m            
  9   334 Patrasc, Andreea    SR Kent State               5.21m   17-01.25    617
      5.01m  5.06m  5.21m            
 10   580 Hufnagel, Lindsey   FR Western Mich             5.15m   16-10.75    601
      5.15m  FOUL  FOUL            
 11   213 Heffner, Megan      SO Central Mich             5.09m   16-08.50    584
      5.05m  4.76m  5.09m            
 12   493 Tyree, Brittany     SR Ohio U.                  4.90m   16-01.00    532
      FOUL  4.90m  4.78m            
 13   406 Dwyer, Michaela     FR Northern Ill             4.86m   15-11.50    522
      4.79m  FOUL  4.86m            
 14    85 Wallace, Lindsay    FR Ball State               4.82m   15-09.75    511
      4.82m  4.43m  4.68m            
 15   262 Jacobson, Tatijana  JR Eastern Mich             4.80m   15-09.00    506
      FOUL  4.68m  4.80m            
 16   569 Fenton, Amanda      SR Western Mich             4.75m   15-07.00    492
      4.31m  4.71m  4.75m            
 17   463 Cuckler, Chanda     FR Ohio U.                  4.70m   15-05.00    479
      4.50m  4.70m  4.66m            
 18   420 Mitchell, Lydia     FR Northern Ill             4.57m   15-00.00    446
      FOUL  4.49m  4.57m            
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   381 Mudd, Erica         SO Miami (Ohio)            10.85m   35-07.25    585
      10.81m  10.29m  10.85m            
  2   283 Wolanin, Kate       SO Eastern Mich            10.66m   34-11.75    573
      10.25m  10.17m  10.66m            
  3   185 Siuciak, Emma       FR Buffalo                 10.60m   34-09.50    569
      10.25m  10.60m  FOUL            
  4   545 Snyder, Julie       JR Toledo                  10.20m   33-05.75    543
      9.65m  10.20m  9.37m            
  5   493 Tyree, Brittany     SR Ohio U.                 10.01m   32-10.25    530
      10.01m  9.37m  9.54m            
  6   420 Mitchell, Lydia     FR Northern Ill             9.60m   31-06.00    503
      9.55m  9.56m  9.60m            
  7   580 Hufnagel, Lindsey   FR Western Mich             9.48m   31-01.25    495
      9.48m  9.41m  9.37m            
  8   334 Patrasc, Andreea    SR Kent State               9.37m   30-09.00    488
      9.37m  8.92m  9.30m            
  9   398 Zaper, Ashley       SO Miami (Ohio)             9.00m   29-06.50    464
      FOUL  9.00m  FOUL            
 10   595 Pickett, Kathryn    FR Western Mich             8.98m   29-05.50    463
      8.10m  PASS  8.98m            
 11   406 Dwyer, Michaela     FR Northern Ill             8.93m   29-03.75    460
      8.07m  8.26m  8.93m            
 12    39 Willis, Skyler      FR Akron                    8.65m   28-04.50    441
      8.29m  8.20m  8.65m            
 13   463 Cuckler, Chanda     FR Ohio U.                  8.58m   28-01.75    437
      7.67m  FOUL  8.58m            
 14   213 Heffner, Megan      SO Central Mich             8.51m   27-11.00    432
      8.18m  7.93m  8.51m            
 15   319 Hutchings, Brooke   SO Kent State               8.43m   27-08.00    427
      FOUL  8.43m  8.11m            
 16   494 Vitou, Olivia       SO Ohio U.                  8.26m   27-01.25    416
      8.26m  7.09m  FOUL            
 17    85 Wallace, Lindsay    FR Ball State               7.95m   26-01.00    396
      7.58m  7.95m  7.20m            
 18   262 Jacobson, Tatijana  JR Eastern Mich             7.83m   25-08.25    388
      7.27m  7.83m  7.79m            
 19   569 Fenton, Amanda      SR Western Mich             7.72m   25-04.00    381
      7.72m  6.38m  6.93m            
 --   205 Dienhart, Emily     SR Central Mich              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Women Indoor Pentathlon
================================================================================
MAC Meet Rec: $  4078  2001        Mary Varga, Akron                           
  Fieldhouse: F  4170  2/20/2011   Chelsea Carrier, West Virginia              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   283 Wolanin, Kate       SO Eastern Mich            3517       3749   10   
  2   185 Siuciak, Emma       FR Buffalo                 3567       3704    8   
  3    39 Willis, Skyler      FR Akron                   3636       3654    6   
  4   381 Mudd, Erica         SO Miami (Ohio)            3335       3618    5   
  5   545 Snyder, Julie       JR Toledo                             3613    4   
  6   398 Zaper, Ashley       SO Miami (Ohio)            3453       3566    3   
  7   319 Hutchings, Brooke   SO Kent State              3453       3550    2   
  8   595 Pickett, Kathryn    FR Western Mich                       3527    1   
  9   213 Heffner, Megan      SO Central Mich                       3468  
 10   334 Patrasc, Andreea    SR Kent State                         3460  
 11   580 Hufnagel, Lindsey   FR Western Mich                       3414  
 12   493 Tyree, Brittany     SR Ohio U.                            3292  
 13   463 Cuckler, Chanda     FR Ohio U.                 2980       3082  
 14   569 Fenton, Amanda      SR Western Mich            3200       3056  
 15   262 Jacobson, Tatijana  JR Eastern Mich            3030       3037  
 16   420 Mitchell, Lydia     FR Northern Ill            2844       2915  
 17    85 Wallace, Lindsay    FR Ball State                         2874  
 18   406 Dwyer, Michaela     FR Northern Ill            2060       2622  
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
MAC Meet Rec: $  6.65  2000        Bobby Cruse, Kent State                     
  Fieldhouse: F  6.67  2/24/2007   Marc Johnson, Kent State                    
                 6.60  NCAA
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims                  H#
============================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1  1042 Watson, Dominique   JR Akron                   6.84       6.82Q                  1 
  2  1131 Parsons, Ross       SO Central Mich            6.91       6.90Q                  2 
  3  1073 Lewis, Miles        JR Buffalo                 6.80       6.90Q                  1 
  4  1207 Bryson, Princeton   SR Kent State              6.71       6.91Q                  2 
  5  1240 Seifert, Cody       SO Kent State              6.98       6.93Q                  1 
  6  1041 Waller, Manley      SR Akron                   6.87       6.96Q                  2 
  7  1120 Knaus, Greg         JR Central Mich            6.96       6.95q                  1 
  8  1055 Britton, Andre      SR Buffalo                 6.96       6.98q                  2  6.972
  9  1177 Saunders, Jairus    JR Eastern Mich            6.96       6.98                   1  6.976
 10  1220 Higgins, Dontell    SO Kent State              6.98       7.03                   2 
 11  1157 Delgado, Pedro      SO Eastern Mich            7.09       7.16                   1 
 12  1128 Mitchell, Curtis    FR Central Mich            7.11       7.23                   2 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================================
Top 9 Advance by Time
MAC Meet Rec: $ 20.64  1998        Clement Chukwu, Eastern Michigan            
MAC Meet (O): * 20.79  2000        Bobby Cruse, Kent State                     
  Fieldhouse: F 21.01  2/3/2007    Mark Lattimore, Unattached                  
                20.73  NCAA
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims                  H#
============================================================================================
  1  1207 Bryson, Princeton   SR Kent State             21.55      21.58q                  2 
  2  1131 Parsons, Ross       SO Central Mich           21.90      21.65q                  3 
  3  1153 Bolton, Cameron     FR Eastern Mich           21.58      21.66q                  3 
  4  1042 Watson, Dominique   JR Akron                  22.01      21.69q                  3 
  5  1073 Lewis, Miles        JR Buffalo                21.67      21.74q                  1 
  6  1206 Brown III, Laron    SO Kent State             21.95      21.75q                  2 
  7  1177 Saunders, Jairus    JR Eastern Mich           21.83      21.83q                  2 
  8  1055 Britton, Andre      SR Buffalo                21.93      21.86q                  1 
  9  1041 Waller, Manley      SR Akron                  22.17      21.96q                  1 
 10  1120 Knaus, Greg         JR Central Mich           22.39      22.28                   3 
 11  1202 Bailey, Brandon     JR Kent State                        22.38                   1 
 12  1106 Brooks, Ryan        SO Central Mich           22.30      22.58                   2 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================================
Top 9 Advance by Time
MAC Meet Rec: $ 45.37  1998        Clement Chukwu, Eastern Michigan            
MAC Meet (O): * 47.12  1999        Clement Chukwu, Eastern Michigan            
  Fieldhouse: F 47.00  2/18/2006   Quentin Bowens, Seton Hall                  
                46.00  NCAA
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims                  H#
============================================================================================
  1  1153 Bolton, Cameron     FR Eastern Mich           48.37      48.36q                  3 
  2  1206 Brown III, Laron    SO Kent State             48.92      48.49q                  2 
  3  1034 Pryce, J'Lani       JR Akron                  48.93      48.54q                  3 
  4  1210 Corbett, Dillon     SO Kent State             49.13      48.66q                  3 
  5  1043 Weems, Sean         FR Akron                  48.97      48.72q                  2 
  6  1178 Scott, Chris        SO Eastern Mich           48.93      48.81q                  1 
  7  1102 Ashcraft, Dave      SR Central Mich           49.29      48.86q                  3 
  8  1030 Owens, Nick         FR Akron                  48.81      48.91q                  1 
  9  1056 Cole, William       JR Buffalo                49.58      48.93q                  1 
 10  1074 Mask, Isaiah        JR Buffalo                49.24      48.96                   1 
 11  1202 Bailey, Brandon     JR Kent State             47.79      49.28                   2 
 12  1167 Holland, Fontaine   FR Eastern Mich           50.68      49.44                   3 
 13  1200 Thomas, Christophe  SR Central Mich           49.29      49.75                   2 
 14  1112 Holman, Clay        SO Central Mich           49.64      49.83                   2 
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================================
 Double Waterfall Start
MAC Meet Rec: $ 14:18.52  2004        Gavin Thompson, Eastern Michigan         
MAC Meet (O): * 13:58.71  2003        Boaz Cheboiywo, Eastern Michigan         
  Fieldhouse: F 14:06.67  2/17/2007   Wesley Korir, Louisville                 
                13:44.60  NCAA
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
Finals
  1  1160 Ejigu, Teref  SO Eastern Mich        14:11.51   14:14.06$                  10   
  2  1101 Adams, Tecum  SO Central Mich        13:53.08   14:22.58                    8   
  3  1219 Heller, Mich  SR Kent State          14:48.35   14:32.86                    6   
  4  1145 Stacks, Kyle  FR Central Mich        14:34.81   14:38.20                    4   
  5  1166 Hendrix, Aus  SR Eastern Mich                   14:43.31                    2   
  6  1057 Conway, Dyla  JR Buffalo             14:54.28   14:43.69                    1   
  7  1005 Cochrun, Kyl  FR Akron               14:40.66   14:49.94                  
  8  1031 Papp, Dylan   SO Akron               15:02.78   14:51.70                  
  9  1065 Hagen, Jacob  SR Buffalo             15:21.48   14:56.95                  
 10  1109 Drudge, Jaso  JR Central Mich        14:49.62   14:57.76                  
 11  1064 Goncarovs, A  FR Buffalo             15:07.54   15:20.67                  
 12  1159 Dixon, Harry  SO Eastern Mich                   15:23.52                  
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
MAC Meet Rec: $  7.72  2002        Ron Andrews, Kent State                     
  Fieldhouse: F  7.73  2/16/2007   Brendon Hon, Unattached                     
                 7.70  NCAA
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims                  H#
============================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1  1239 Seawood, Mitchell   JR Kent State              8.06       8.09q                  2 
  2  1134 Powell, Renaldo     JR Central Mich            8.18       8.15q                  1 
  3  1130 Noeker, Cory        SO Central Mich            8.29       8.22q                  2 
  4  1088 Wray, Jacob         FR Buffalo                 8.27       8.29q                  1 
  5  1180 Selvig, Levi        FR Eastern Mich            8.35       8.35q                  1 
  6  1248 Tywon, Kyle         FR Kent State              8.41       8.47q                  1 
  7  1140 Scott, Parker       SO Central Mich            8.54       8.50q                  2 
  8  1027 McCune, Alex        FR Akron                   8.47       8.53q                  2 
  9  1040 Walker, Kyle        FR Akron                   8.34       8.56                   2 
 
Men Distance Medley
================================================================================================
 Waterfall start.
MAC Meet Rec: $ 9:48.05  2/27/2009   Eastern Michigan, Eastern Michigan        
                         C Vollmar, D Trammell, B Figgins, D Brent         
MAC Meet (O): * 9:43.30  2000        Eastern Michigan, EMU                     
  Fieldhouse: F 9:39.03  2/17/2007   Pittsburgh, Pittsburgh                    
                9:32.50  NCAA
    School                                         Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
Finals
  1 Akron                                       9:52.55    9:47.73$                  10   
  2 Kent State                                             9:49.77                    8   
  3 Eastern Michigan                            9:52.00    9:50.81                    6   
  4 Central Michigan                                       9:58.04                    4   
  5 Buffalo                                    10:13.07   10:34.49                    2   
 
Men Pole Vault
================================================================================================
 PROGRESSIONS: 4.36, 4.51, 4.66, 4.81, 4.96, 5.11, 5.21, 5.31,
 5.41
MAC Meet Rec: $ 5.49m  2006        John Russell, Akron                         
  Fieldhouse: F 18-01  1/13/2006   John Russell, Akron                         
                5.50m  NCAA
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1  1044 Wesley, Joe   JR Akron                  5.03m      5.21m         17-01.00  10   
     4.36 4.51 4.66 4.81 4.96 5.11 5.21 5.31 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  2  1008 Garrett, Dan  SR Akron                  5.21m     J5.21m         17-01.00   8   
     4.36 4.51 4.66 4.81 4.96 5.11 5.21 5.31 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  3  1024 Light, Shawn  SO Akron                  5.18m      5.11m         16-09.25   6   
     4.36 4.51 4.66 4.81 4.96 5.11 5.21 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O   XO  XXX 
  4  1118 Kettlewell,   SR Central Mich           5.21m      4.96m         16-03.25   4   
     4.36 4.51 4.66 4.81 4.96 5.11 
      PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O  XXX 
  5  1222 Hopkins, Der  SR Kent State             4.85m     J4.96m         16-03.25   2   
     4.36 4.51 4.66 4.81 4.96 5.11 
      PPP  PPP   XO  XXO    O  XXX 
  6  1185 Tesner, Joe   JR Eastern Mich           4.90m      4.81m         15-09.25   1   
     4.36 4.51 4.66 4.81 4.96 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O  XXX 
  7  1083 Reynolds, Da  SR Buffalo                4.70m     J4.81m         15-09.25 
     4.36 4.51 4.66 4.81 4.96 
      PPP    O    O   XO  XXX 
  8  1244 Tedquist, El  FR Kent State             4.70m     J4.81m         15-09.25 
     4.36 4.51 4.66 4.81 4.96 
      PPP    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  8  1152 Babits, Max   SO Eastern Mich           4.90m     J4.81m         15-09.25 
     4.36 4.51 4.66 4.81 4.96 
      PPP  PPP   XO   XO  XXX 
 10  1069 Howard, Crai  FR Buffalo                4.55m      4.66m         15-03.50 
     4.36 4.51 4.66 4.81 
        O   XO    O  XXX 
 11  1137 Reynolds, Ti  SO Central Mich           4.75m     J4.66m         15-03.50 
     4.36 4.51 4.66 4.81 
      PPP   XO  XXO  XXX 
 12  1116 Jankowski, J  SR Central Mich        13-06.00      4.51m         14-09.50 
     4.36 4.51 4.66 
        O    O  XXX 
 
Men Long Jump
================================================================================================
 Advance best 9 to a reverse order fi
MAC Meet Rec: $ 7.82m  1996        Eddie Russell, Toledo                       
  Fieldhouse: F 26-01  2/17/2007   Tone Belt / Scott Mayle, Louisville / Ohio  
                8.00m  NCAA
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1  1002 Baptiste, Da  JR Akron                  7.36m      7.40m         24-03.50  10   
      7.10m  7.18m  6.63m  7.21m  7.10m  7.40m
  2  1038 Spann, Darie  SO Akron                  7.14m      7.07m         23-02.50   8   
      FOUL  FOUL  6.92m  7.07m  FOUL  FOUL
  3  1054 Bell, Tomarr  JR Buffalo                6.90m      7.06m         23-02.00   6   
      6.80m  6.67m  6.81m  6.58m  7.06m  6.56m
  4  1103 Bacon, Kevin  SR Central Mich           7.26m      6.98m         22-11.00   4   
      FOUL  6.63m  6.98m  6.82m  6.84m  6.88m
  5  1214 Falchi, Rob   SR Kent State             6.94m      6.91m         22-08.00   2   
      6.87m  6.69m  FOUL  6.76m  FOUL  6.91m
  6  1053 Archie, Bria  SO Buffalo                6.96m      6.88m         22-07.00   1   
      6.48m  6.65m  6.88m  6.65m  FOUL  FOUL
  7  1004 Chronister,   FR Akron                  7.00m      6.87m         22-06.50 
      5.95m  6.60m  6.81m  FOUL  6.87m  FOUL
  8  1184 Tarpley, Rob  FR Eastern Mich           6.53m      6.68m         21-11.00 
      FOUL  6.68m  FOUL  FOUL  6.44m  6.63m
  9  1142 Smith, Diavo  FR Central Mich           6.86m      6.66m         21-10.25 
      5.21m  FOUL  6.66m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 10  1226 Linebarger,   SR Kent State             6.62m      6.60m         21-08.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  6.60m            
 11  1052 Ajavon, Sigi  FR Buffalo                6.88m      6.57m         21-06.75 
      6.57m  FOUL  6.44m            
 12  1203 Bailey, Just  FR Kent State             6.71m      5.53m         18-01.75 
      4.67m  5.53m  PASS            
 
Men Weight Throw
================================================================================================
 Advance best 9 to a reverse order final.
MAC Meet Rec: $ 21.46m  2002        Dale Cowper, Western Michigan              
  Fieldhouse: F  78-11  2/11/2012   A.G. Kruger, Nike                          
                21.50m  NCAA
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1  1014 Hubbard, Eri  SR Akron                 20.06m     19.86m         65-02.00  10   
      18.39m  FOUL  19.85m  FOUL  FOUL  19.86m
  2  1126 McCullough,   SR Central Mich          19.93m     19.38m         63-07.00   8   
      18.99m  FOUL  18.71m  17.56m  18.87m  19.38m
  3  1212 Crabtree, Bo  SO Kent State            19.22m     19.08m         62-07.25   6   
      18.43m  18.91m  19.08m  18.93m  18.57m  18.66m
  4  1001 Banke, Nicho  SO Akron                 18.59m     18.78m         61-07.50   4   
      18.78m  18.55m  18.30m  18.03m  FOUL  17.89m
  5  1187 Turner, Tero  SO Eastern Mich          18.13m     18.46m         60-06.75   2   
      17.95m  18.46m  17.42m  17.94m  FOUL  18.35m
  6  1211 Crabtree, Aa  SR Kent State            18.91m     18.13m         59-05.75   1   
      17.62m  FOUL  18.13m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  7  1115 Jackson, Cal  SO Central Mich          18.11m     17.50m         57-05.00 
      17.50m  17.18m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  17.26m
  8  1063 Golabek, Rob  SR Buffalo                          17.46m         57-03.50 
      FOUL  16.98m  17.46m  FOUL  16.55m  16.43m
  9  1032 Paul, Jordan  FR Akron                 17.18m     16.69m         54-09.25 
      FOUL  15.89m  FOUL  FOUL  16.69m  15.96m
 10  1173 Myyra, Erik   SR Eastern Mich          15.05m     14.68m         48-02.00 
      13.87m  14.68m  FOUL            
 
Heptathlon: #1 Men 60 Meter Dash Heptathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1  1241 Shreve, Dexter      JR Kent State                7.07   2    858
  2  1027 McCune, Alex        FR Akron                     7.13   2    837
  3  1137 Reynolds, Tim       SO Central Mich              7.24   2    799
  4  1118 Kettlewell, Josh    SR Central Mich              7.26   2    792
  5  1018 Jones, Bryan        SO Akron                     7.31   2    775
  6  1006 Dahlstrand, John    FR Akron                     7.39   1    749
  7  1248 Tywon, Kyle         FR Kent State                7.43   1    736
  8  1174 Papenhagen, David   SO Eastern Mich              7.44   2    732
  9  1069 Howard, Craig       FR Buffalo                   7.44   1    732
 10  1223 Jones, Tyler        FR Kent State                7.52   1    706
 11  1061 Enck, Kevin         SO Buffalo                   7.58   1    687
 
Heptathlon: #4 Men High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
 PROGRESSIONS
 TBD
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1  1006 Dahlstrand, John    FR Akron                    1.99m    6-06.25    794
     1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99 2.02 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  XXO    O    O    O  XXX 
  2  1223 Jones, Tyler        FR Kent State               1.93m    6-04.00    740
     1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP  XXO    O  XXX 
  2  1061 Enck, Kevin         SO Buffalo                  1.93m    6-04.00    740
     1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  2  1118 Kettlewell, Josh    SR Central Mich             1.93m    6-04.00    740
     1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  5  1018 Jones, Bryan        SO Akron                    1.90m    6-02.75    714
     1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO   XO    O  XXO  XXP    X 
  5  1241 Shreve, Dexter      JR Kent State               1.90m    6-02.75    714
     1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 
      PPP    O  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O  XXO  XXX 
  7  1174 Papenhagen, David   SO Eastern Mich             1.87m    6-01.50    687
     1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 
      PPP  PPP  PPP   XO   XO  XXO    O  XXX 
  7  1248 Tywon, Kyle         FR Kent State               1.87m    6-01.50    687
     1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  9  1027 McCune, Alex        FR Akron                    1.81m    5-11.25    636
     1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 
        O  PPP  PPP    O    O  XXX 
 10  1069 Howard, Craig       FR Buffalo                  1.78m    5-10.00    610
     1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 
        O  PPP    O   XO  XXX 
 11  1137 Reynolds, Tim       SO Central Mich             1.75m    5-08.75    585
     1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 
      PPP    O   XO  PPP  XXX 
 
Heptathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1  1027 McCune, Alex        FR Akron                    6.69m   21-11.50    741
      6.69m  6.38m  6.68m            
  2  1118 Kettlewell, Josh    SR Central Mich             6.59m   21-07.50    718
      FOUL  6.59m  FOUL            
  3  1018 Jones, Bryan        SO Akron                    6.44m   21-01.50    684
      6.44m  FOUL  6.40m            
  4  1069 Howard, Craig       FR Buffalo                  6.39m   20-11.75    673
      6.16m  6.13m  6.39m            
  5  1137 Reynolds, Tim       SO Central Mich             6.35m   20-10.00    664
      FOUL  FOUL  6.35m            
  6  1061 Enck, Kevin         SO Buffalo                  6.25m   20-06.25    641
      6.20m  6.25m  FOUL            
  6  1248 Tywon, Kyle         FR Kent State               6.25m   20-06.25    641
      6.03m  6.25m  6.15m            
  8  1241 Shreve, Dexter      JR Kent State               6.16m   20-02.50    621
      6.16m  FOUL  PASS            
  9  1006 Dahlstrand, John    FR Akron                    6.13m   20-01.50    615
      6.12m  FOUL  6.13m            
 10  1223 Jones, Tyler        FR Kent State               5.96m   19-06.75    578
      5.69m  5.82m  5.96m            
 11  1174 Papenhagen, David   SO Eastern Mich             5.91m   19-04.75    567
      FOUL  5.82m  5.91m            
 
Heptathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1  1118 Kettlewell, Josh    SR Central Mich            12.44m   40-09.75    633
      11.93m  11.45m  12.44m            
  2  1061 Enck, Kevin         SO Buffalo                 12.03m   39-05.75    608
      11.26m  FOUL  12.03m            
  3  1241 Shreve, Dexter      JR Kent State              11.96m   39-03.00    604
      1.29m  11.56m  11.96m            
  4  1018 Jones, Bryan        SO Akron                   11.73m   38-06.00    590
      10.08m  FOUL  11.73m            
  5  1069 Howard, Craig       FR Buffalo                 11.49m   37-08.50    575
      10.70m  11.49m  10.50m            
  6  1006 Dahlstrand, John    FR Akron                   11.46m   37-07.25    574
      11.26m  11.46m  11.26m            
  7  1027 McCune, Alex        FR Akron                   11.39m   37-04.50    569
      10.48m  10.84m  11.39m            
  8  1223 Jones, Tyler        FR Kent State              11.09m   36-04.75    551
      10.81m  11.09m  10.70m            
  9  1137 Reynolds, Tim       SO Central Mich            10.69m   35-01.00    527
      8.98m  10.48m  10.69m            
 10  1174 Papenhagen, David   SO Eastern Mich            10.09m   33-01.25    491
      10.09m  9.47m  FOUL            
 11  1248 Tywon, Kyle         FR Kent State               9.98m   32-09.00    484
      9.34m  9.21m  9.98m            
 
Men Heptathlon
================================================================================
MAC Meet Rec: $  5467  1999        Alex Sprague, Bowling Green                 
  Fieldhouse: F  5489  2/13/2010   Pat Woods, Unattached                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1  1118 Kettlewell, Josh    SR Central Mich            5673       2883  
  2  1241 Shreve, Dexter      JR Kent State              4429       2797  
  3  1027 McCune, Alex        FR Akron                   5120       2783  
  4  1018 Jones, Bryan        SO Akron                              2763  
  5  1006 Dahlstrand, John    FR Akron                   4582       2732  
  6  1061 Enck, Kevin         SO Buffalo                 4516       2676  
  7  1069 Howard, Craig       FR Buffalo                 4606       2590  
  8  1137 Reynolds, Tim       SO Central Mich            5187       2575  
  8  1223 Jones, Tyler        FR Kent State              4871       2575  
 10  1248 Tywon, Kyle         FR Kent State              4584       2548  
 11  1174 Papenhagen, David   SO Eastern Mich                       2477  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 5 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Toledo                      37        2) Eastern Michigan           26   
    2) Kent State                  26        4) Akron                      24   
    5) Western Michigan            21        6) Miami (Ohio)               16   
    7) Buffalo                     15        8) Ohio U.                    14   
    9) Central Michigan             9       10) Northern Illinois           5   
   11) Ball State                   1       11) Bowling Green               1   
 
                     Men - Team Rankings - 5 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Akron                       66        2) Central Michigan           32   
    3) Kent State                  25        4) Eastern Michigan           21   
    5) Buffalo                     10