Recap

Licensed to On The Mark Timing - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/17/2012 08:39 PM
                    Ball State University Quad - 2/17/2012                     
                       Ball State Field Sports Building                        
                                   2/17/2012                                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Janay Mitchell            JR Northern Ill              7.60q  1 
  2 Chanel Kellyman           SR Northern Ill              7.60q  1 
  3 Diona Graves              JR Miami (Ohio)              7.64q  2 
  4 Janae Taylor              SR Ball State                7.68q  2 
  5 Stephanie Okolo           SR Western Mich              7.70q  2 
  6 Rebecca Hall              FR Western Mich              7.81q  1 
  7 Lindsay Forconi           JR Miami (Ohio)              7.94q  2 
  8 Rebecca Lomax             SO Ball State                7.96q  1 
  9 Jasmin Watts              FR Miami (Ohio)              7.97   2 
 10 Christina Crawford        FR Ball State                7.99   2 
 11 Andrea Arnold             SO Western Mich              8.04   1 
 12 Cha'nese Mendenhall       JR Western Mich              8.05   1 
 13 Alexandra Rowe            SO Northern Ill              8.29   2 
 14 Gwendoline Ebosi          JR Western Mich              8.71   1 
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Janay Mitchell            JR Northern Ill              7.54  
  2 Chanel Kellyman           SR Northern Ill              7.56  
  3 Janae Taylor              SR Ball State                7.69  
  4 Diona Graves              JR Miami (Ohio)              7.73  
  5 Stephanie Okolo           SR Western Mich              7.75  
  6 Rebecca Hall              FR Western Mich              7.79  
  7 Lindsay Forconi           JR Miami (Ohio)              8.03  
  8 Rebecca Lomax             SO Ball State                8.18  
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Janay Mitchell            JR Northern Ill             25.19   4 
  2 Victoria Chatman          SR Western Mich             25.26   4 
  3 Janae Taylor              SR Ball State               25.28   3 
  4 Rebecca Hall              FR Western Mich             25.31   2 
  5 Rasheta Butler            SR Northern Ill             25.41   4 
  6 Stephanie Okolo           SR Western Mich            x25.48   3 
  7 Roneisha Frye             JR Northern Ill            x25.50   3 
  8 Megan Gregory             JR Northern Ill            x25.80   3 
  9 Andrea Arnold             SO Western Mich            x25.83   4 
 10 Cha'nese Mendenhall       JR Western Mich            x26.68   2 
 11 Jordan McMillan           FR Ball State               26.78   1 
 12 Leah Coleman              SO Miami (Ohio)             27.13   1 
 13 Hannah Lange              SO Ball State              x27.27   2 
 14 Alexandra Rowe            SO Northern Ill            x27.36   2 
 15 Koby Gillespie            FR Western Mich            x28.64   1 
 16 Kelsey Barnes             SO Miami (Ohio)             29.57   1 
 17 Amanda Schwab             SR Northern Ill            x29.60   1 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Iris Campbell             JR Western Mich             55.94   4 
  2 Leya Munwam               SR Western Mich             56.75   4 
  3 Rebecca Cronin            JR Northern Ill             57.68   4 
  4 Rachel Whitley            JR Western Mich            x59.01   3 
  5 Julie Cronin              FR Northern Ill             59.31   3 
  6 Alexis Hull               FR Western Mich            x59.45   2 
  7 Jenelle McCalla           JR Northern Ill            x59.81   3 
  8 Jeriesha Tucker           JR Western Mich          x1:00.21   4 
  9 Leah Coleman              SO Miami (Ohio)           1:00.81   1 
 10 Brittany Calhoun          JR Western Mich          x1:01.14   3 
 11 Erica Miller              SO Northern Ill          x1:01.61   2 
 12 Golda Lowure              SO Western Mich          x1:01.82   2 
 13 Katie Behrendt            FR Ball State             1:01.98   2 
 14 Kelsey Barnes             SO Miami (Ohio)           1:02.66   1 
 15 Caroline Kwateng          JR Miami (Ohio)          x1:02.94   1 
 16 Carley Rice               SO Western Mich          x1:06.62   1 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Aisha Hodge               SO Western Mich           2:14.56  
  2 Jamie Burr                FR Northern Ill           2:15.45  
  3 Cara Cremeans             JR Western Mich           2:15.84  
  4 Andreanna Rowe            SO Northern Ill           2:23.65  
  5 Judah Smith               JR Ball State             2:23.69  
  6 Ariel Arnold              JR Western Mich          x2:24.28  
  7 Madelyn Webster           FR Ball State             2:25.15  
  8 Jessica Troike            SR Northern Ill          x2:29.27  
 
Women 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 MaryKate Mellen           JR Ball State             5:05.49  
  2 Madeline Goheen           JR Ball State             5:10.90  
  3 Alex Forsythe             SO Western Mich           5:12.76  
  4 Teresa Marin              JR Western Mich           5:12.84  
  5 Amber Brunmeier           SR Western Mich          x5:14.40  
  6 Maggie Bingham            SR Miami (Ohio)           5:17.16  
  7 Destinee Lukianoff        SO Western Mich          x5:23.54  
  8 Autumn Grayson            SR Western Mich          x5:27.90  
  9 Lauren McUmber            JR Western Mich          x5:33.61  
 10 Becca Peacock             FR Western Mich          x5:35.40  
 11 Tia Billau                FR Western Mich          x6:00.03  
 
Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Courtney Edon             FR Ball State            10:30.11  
  2 Claire McAuley            SO Northern Ill          10:31.22  
  3 Allison Blanck            JR Ball State            10:40.94  
  4 Caitlynn Edon             FR Ball State           x10:41.04  
  5 Kathryn Carter            SO Miami (Ohio)          10:42.72  
  6 Ashley Moyer              SO Western Mich          11:01.23  
  7 Haily Traxler             SO Western Mich          11:02.61  
  8 Katie Janssen             JR Northern Ill          11:07.47  
  9 Sarah Tirrell             SO Miami (Ohio)          11:15.42  
 10 Alexis Capps              JR Northern Ill         x11:28.26  
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Roneisha Frye             JR Northern Ill              8.63q  5 
  2 Iris Campbell             JR Western Mich              8.67q  1 
  3 Layne Baggett             JR Miami (Ohio)              8.76q  4 
  4 Chiara Allen              SO Western Mich              8.88q  1 
  5 Megan Gregory             JR Northern Ill              8.90q  3 
  6 Kathryn Pickett           FR Western Mich              9.04q  3 
  7 Erica Mudd                SO Miami (Ohio)              9.14q  5 
  8 Ashley Zaper              SO Miami (Ohio)              9.17q  2 
  9 Amanda Fenton             SR Western Mich              9.22   4 
 10 Xerina Hughey             SO Miami (Ohio)              9.22   2 
 11 Lindsey Hufnagel          FR Western Mich              9.50   1 
 12 Brittany Calhoun          JR Western Mich              9.81   2 
 13 Michaela Dwyer            FR Northern Ill              9.82   3 
 14 Jazmine Gray              FR Ball State                9.99   3 
 15 Lydia Mitchell            FR Northern Ill             10.02   2 
 16 Lindsay Wallace           FR Ball State               10.03   5 
 17 Brooke Fox                FR Ball State               10.34   5 
 18 Koby Gillespie            FR Western Mich             11.31   1 
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Iris Campbell             JR Western Mich              8.58   2 
  2 Roneisha Frye             JR Northern Ill              8.59   2 
  3 Layne Baggett             JR Miami (Ohio)              8.63   2 
  4 Megan Gregory             JR Northern Ill              8.75   1 
  5 Chiara Allen              SO Western Mich              8.93   2 
  6 Erica Mudd                SO Miami (Ohio)              9.04   1 
  7 Kathryn Pickett           FR Western Mich             x9.11   1 
  8 Ashley Zaper              SO Miami (Ohio)             x9.22   1 
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Northern Illinois  'A'                              3:50.73   2 
     1) Chanel Kellyman SR              2) Rebecca Cronin JR              
     3) Julie Cronin FR                 4) Rasheta Butler SR              
  2 Western Michigan  'A'                               3:50.79   2 
     1) Victoria Chatman SR             2) Chiara Allen SO                
     3) Kathryn Pickett FR              4) Lindsey Hufnagel FR            
  3 Western Michigan  'C'                              x4:04.54   1 
     1) Charity Hester SR               2) Alex Forsythe SO               
     3) Amanda Fenton SR                4) Gwendoline Ebosi JR            
  4 Western Michigan  'B'                              x4:04.94   2 
     1) Tia Billau FR                   2) Aisha Hodge SO                 
     3) Chelsea Gerbers SO              4) Shameka Hamilton SR            
  5 Northern Illinois  'B'                             x4:05.74   1 
     1) Jenelle McCalla JR              2) Erica Miller SO                
     3) Andreanna Rowe SO               4) Lydia Mitchell FR              
  6 Western Michigan  'D'                              x4:22.85   1 
     1) Autumn Grayson SR               2) Brittany Calhoun JR            
     3) Golda Lowure SO                 4) Destinee Lukianoff SO          
 -- Northern Illinois  'C'                                  DNF   1 
     1) Jamie Burr FR                   2) Jessica Troike SR              
     3) Claire McAuley SO               4) Alexis Capps JR                
 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Haley Austin              FR Ball State               1.70m    5-07.00 
     1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 
        P    P    P    O    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  2 Rebecca Lomax             SO Ball State               1.65m    5-05.00 
     1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 
        P    P    P    P    P   XO    P  XXX 
  3 Kelly Moser               SR Northern Ill             1.55m    5-01.00 
     1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 
        P    P    O    O  XXX 
  4 Kathryn Pickett           FR Western Mich             1.55m    5-01.00 
     1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 
        P    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  5 Lindsey Hufnagel          FR Western Mich             1.50m    4-11.00 
     1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 
        P    O    O  XXX 
  6 Amanda Fenton             SR Western Mich            x1.45m    4-09.00 
     1.40 1.45 1.50 
        P    O  XXX 
  6 Kelsey Jackson            SO Ball State              x1.45m    4-09.00 
     1.40 1.45 1.50 
        P    O  XXX 
  8 Lindsay Wallace           FR Ball State              x1.40m    4-07.00 
     1.40 1.45 
        O  XXX 
 -- Michaela Dwyer            FR Northern Ill                NH            
     1.40 
      XXX 
 -- Lydia Mitchell            FR Northern Ill                NH            
     1.40 
      XXX 
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Kori Tatman               SO Miami (Ohio)             3.89m   12-09.00 
     2.52 2.60 2.82 2.97 3.12 3.28 3.43 3.58 3.73 3.89 4.04 
        P    P    P    P    P    P   XO    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  2 Sarah Kinnaman            JR Miami (Ohio)             3.73m   12-02.75 
     2.52 2.60 2.82 2.97 3.12 3.28 3.43 3.58 3.73 3.89 
        P    P    P    P    P    P   XO   XO   XO  XXX 
  3 Sarah Ross                SR Western Mich             3.58m   11-09.00 
     2.52 2.60 2.82 2.97 3.12 3.28 3.43 3.58 3.73 
        P    P    P    P    P    P  XXO    O  XXX 
  4 Taylor Brown              FR Miami (Ohio)            x3.28m   10-09.00 
     2.52 2.60 2.82 2.97 3.12 3.28 3.43 
        P    P    P    P    O    O  XXX 
  5 Charity Hester            SR Western Mich             3.28m   10-09.00 
     2.52 2.60 2.82 2.97 3.12 3.28 3.43 
        P    P    P    P   XO    O  XXX 
  6 Hannah Ciasto-Poor        FR Ball State               3.28m   10-09.00 
     2.52 2.60 2.82 2.97 3.12 3.28 3.43 
        P    P    X    X    O    O  XXX 
  7 Adrienne Cristofoli       JR Miami (Ohio)            x3.12m   10-02.75 
     2.52 2.60 2.82 2.97 3.12 3.28 
        P    P    P    P    O  XXX 
  8 Taylor Jenkins            FR Northern Ill             3.12m   10-02.75 
     2.52 2.60 2.82 2.97 3.12 3.28 
        P    P    X    X    O    X 
  9 Brianne Hendrix           FR Ball State              x2.60m    8-06.25 
     2.52 2.60 2.82 
      XXO   OX  XXX 
 10 Tara Spitzer-Long         JR Ball State               2.60m    8-06.25 
     2.52 2.60 2.82 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
 11 Darren Sio                SO Northern Ill             2.52m    8-03.25 
     2.52 2.60 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Hannah Tabler             SR Miami (Ohio)                NH            
     2.52 2.60 2.82 2.97 3.12 3.28 3.43 
        P    P    P    P    P    P  XXX 
 
Women Long Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Iris Campbell             JR Western Mich             5.77m   18-11.25 
      5.66m  5.14m  5.67m  5.39m  5.53m  5.77m
  2 Kathryn Pickett           FR Western Mich             5.59m   18-04.25 
      FOUL  5.46m  5.59m  PASS  PASS  PASS
  3 Rebecca Hall              FR Western Mich            x5.54m   18-02.25 
      4.76m  5.54m  5.40m           
  4 Jasmin Watts              FR Miami (Ohio)             5.42m   17-09.50 
      5.23m  5.31m  5.23m  5.22m  5.24m  5.42m
  5 Diona Graves              JR Miami (Ohio)             5.42m   17-09.50 
      5.42m  4.90m  5.04m            
  6 Christina Crawford        FR Ball State               5.26m   17-03.25 
      4.77m  5.18m  5.03m  5.04m  4.98m  5.26m
  7 Alyssa Hurlburt           JR Ball State               5.19m   17-00.50 
      5.08m  5.19m  5.04m  4.86m  4.99m  PASS
  8 Alex Schad                FR Northern Ill             5.03m   16-06.00 
      4.96m  4.93m  4.77m  4.69m  4.77m  5.03m
  9 Lindsay Wallace           FR Ball State              x4.95m   16-03.00 
      4.84m  4.92m  4.95m           
 10 Krista Stillson           JR Miami (Ohio)            x4.87m   15-11.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  4.87m           
 
Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Chiara Allen              SO Western Mich            12.55m   41-02.25 
      11.97m  12.55m  FOUL           
  2 Jenner Sio                SR Northern Ill            11.23m   36-10.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  11.23m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Alyssa Hurlburt           JR Ball State              10.93m   35-10.50 
      10.53m  10.54m  10.69m  10.69m  10.71m  10.93m
  4 Gwendoline Ebosi          JR Western Mich            10.55m   34-07.50 
      FOUL  10.15m  10.24m  10.23m  10.55m  10.45m
  5 Alex Schad                FR Northern Ill            10.35m   33-11.50 
      FOUL  9.67m  10.35m  9.86m  9.84m  FOUL
 -- Krista Stillson           JR Miami (Ohio)              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Alexandra Roberts         JR Miami (Ohio)            14.58m   47-10.00 
      14.41m  FOUL  14.58m  14.43m  14.26m  13.93m
  2 Andrea Hiler              SO Western Mich            13.98m   45-10.50 
      FOUL  13.16m  13.98m  12.61m  12.61m  FOUL
  3 Chelsea Gerbers           SO Western Mich            13.80m   45-03.50 
      12.49m  13.21m  12.97m  12.98m  FOUL  13.80m
  4 Victoria Paterra          SO Miami (Ohio)            13.42m   44-00.50 
      12.63m  FOUL  12.98m  FOUL  13.11m  13.42m
  5 Sidra Sherrill            FR Northern Ill            13.18m   43-03.00 
      FOUL  13.18m  12.01m           
  6 Adaora Anunike            FR Miami (Ohio)           x12.92m   42-04.75 
      12.92m  12.12m  12.24m           
  7 Stephanie Negrete         SO Western Mich           x12.84m   42-01.50 
      12.84m  12.13m  12.30m           
  8 Tiffany Ray               FR Ball State              11.96m   39-03.00 
      11.96m  FOUL  11.86m  11.52m  11.83m  11.86m
  9 Jorden Traver             JR Ball State               9.96m   32-08.25 
      9.96m  9.71m  FOUL  9.61m  9.70m  9.86m
 10 Lywanna Melvin            JR Ball State              x9.71m   31-10.25 
      FOUL  8.91m  9.71m           
 
Women Weight Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Chelsea Gerbers           SO Western Mich            17.14m   56-03.00 
      16.85m  17.14m  FOUL  16.61m  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Stephanie Negrete         SO Western Mich            16.36m   53-08.25 
      16.20m  15.89m  16.36m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Adaora Anunike            FR Miami (Ohio)            15.51m   50-10.75 
      FOUL  13.89m  14.65m  FOUL  15.51m  15.49m
  4 Jorden Traver             JR Ball State              14.13m   46-04.25 
      12.32m  13.96m  FOUL  13.47m  FOUL  14.13m
  5 Andrea Hiler              SO Western Mich           x14.09m   46-02.75 
      13.14m  FOUL  12.22m  13.74m  14.09m  FOUL
  6 Melissa Dodaro            JR Ball State              12.83m   42-01.25 
      12.67m  FOUL  12.83m  FOUL  12.44m  FOUL
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Western Michigan           167        2) Northern Illinois         109   
    3) Ball State                 106        4) Miami (Ohio)               82