Recap

Licensed to Delta Timing Group - Contractor License
                                                HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/19/2012
                              2012 KANSAS RELAYS                               
       Memorial Stadium - University of Kansas  - 4/18/2012 to 4/23/2012       
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 800 Meter Run Unseeded College
================================================================
   KU Relays: M 2:01.30  1981        Leann Warren, Oregon                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Nevada Morrison           SR Wartburg               2:10.39  
  2 Te'shon Adderley          SO Iowa Central           2:10.78  
  3 Ellie Grooters            SO Nebraska               2:13.16  
  4 Alison Ross               SO Missouri               2:14.19  
  5 Jelena Andjelkovic        SO Nebraska               2:14.30  
  6 Marissa Bongers           FR Nebraska-Kea           2:14.89  
  7 Kaley Temaat              SR Pittsburg St           2:15.05  
  8 Jamie Burr                FR Northern Ill           2:15.20  
  9 Erika Hanson              SR Wis.-Milwauk           2:15.53  
 10 Kara Keller               SR Grand View             2:15.62  
 10 Kristie Mullen            FR South Dakota           2:15.62  
 12 Angel Gannon              SO UMKC                   2:15.62  
 13 Alexa Urban               SO UC-Colo. Spg           2:15.66  
 14 Kaly Adkins               SO Wartburg               2:15.92  
 15 Natalie Newman            SR South Dakota           2:16.02  
 16 Kristi Schuette           SR Wis.-Milwauk           2:16.54  
 17 Sam Szczublewski          SO Fort Hays St           2:16.59  
 18 Kristin Canning           SO Wartburg               2:16.83  
 19 Karly Cochrane            SO Wartburg               2:17.19  
 20 Chelsea Chrisman          SO Missouri               2:17.55  
 21 Bridgette McCormick       FR Pittsburg St           2:18.05  
 22 Amanda Callaway           JR Pittsburg St           2:18.19  
 23 Katelyn Henderson         FR Pittsburg St           2:18.37  
 24 Jordan Ortega             SO Fort Hays St           2:18.52  
 25 Autumn Scott              JR UMKC                   2:18.73  
 26 Elizabeth Luckel          FR Southwest Ba           2:18.73  
 27 Sean'e Mapson             SO Cloud County           2:18.83  
 28 Casey Epps                SO Pittsburg St           2:19.04  
 29 Ashley Turpin             SR Fort Hays St           2:19.54  
 30 Kassie Osborne            SR Missouri S&T           2:19.73  
 31 Raven Boettger            SR Fort Hays St           2:20.04  
 32 Julie Cronin              FR Northern Ill           2:20.06  
 33 Paige Kruse               SR Missouri S&T           2:21.06  
 34 Juliette Gourdet          SO Butler Count           2:21.34  
 35 Jillian Linnebur          SR Sterling               2:21.35  
 36 Karissa Fisher            JR Southwest Ba           2:21.40  
 37 Veronica Rollins          SO UMKC                   2:21.40  
 38 Renee Hug                 JR NW Missouri            2:22.36  
 39 Darcy Nelson              FR North Iowa A           2:22.97  
 40 Fiona Masai               FR Butler Count           2:23.00  
 41 Michelle Smith            SO Johnson Coun           2:23.15  
 42 Anna Minnick              SO Nebraska               2:23.49  
 43 Anna Barber               FR Kansas                 2:23.50  
 44 Kaitlyn Wells             FR Nebraska-Kea           2:23.53  
 45 Allison McFayden          JR Grand View             2:25.07  
 46 Theresa Gross             SO Benedictine            2:25.97  
 47 Maricarmen Visoso         FR Cowley Count           2:26.09  
 48 Jasmine Nielsen           FR Grand View             2:26.48  
 49 Suzanne Higgins           JR Nebraska               2:26.56  
 50 Emilee Messer             FR Benedictine            2:26.69  
 51 Kelly Roberts             FR Cowley Count           2:27.53  
 52 Dana Loveland             JR Baker                  2:28.18  
 53 Elena Botello             FR Pratt CC               2:30.50  
 54 Alyssa Farrell            FR Pratt CC               2:30.52  
 55 Mychala Money             SR Southwestern           2:31.54  
 56 Julie Penner              SR Sterling               2:31.99  
 57 Cori Hunt                 SO Southwestern           2:32.68  
 58 Tara Davis                SO Kansas Wesle           2:32.87  
 59 Bayleigh Baker            FR Sterling               2:35.05  
 60 Susan Stine-Melgares         Team Body Fi           2:39.18  
 61 Erica Dunigan             SR Southwestern           2:43.48  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run Unseeded College
================================================================
   KU Relays: M 4:08.94  1983        Nadesha Raldugnia, USSR                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Anne Ratermann            SR Truman State           4:38.01  
  2 Courtney Wood             FR Missouri               4:39.04  
  3 Ashley Unruh              SR Sioux Falls            4:42.31  
  4 Ashleigh Giese            SO South Dakota           4:44.15  
  5 Ragan Allen               FR Kansas                 4:44.49  
  6 Carol Miller              JR South Dakota           4:47.32  
  7 Maria Effinger            FR Unattached             4:47.41  
  8 Leslie Rosario            FR Neosho Count           4:47.57  
  9 Sammy Woller              FR Wis.-Milwauk           4:47.99  
 10 Heidi Johnson             SR NW Missouri            4:48.44  
 11 Sara Seiwald              FR Kansas                 4:49.00  
 12 Carman Hill               SO Fort Hays St           4:49.49  
 13 Taylor Woodruff           SO NW Missouri            4:49.89  
 14 Kelsey Robish             JR South Dakota           4:50.10  
 15 Taylor Spencer            SO UMKC                   4:50.32  
 16 Krenda McClure            SO Southwest Ba           4:51.43  
 17 Anne Herbert              FR NW Missouri            4:53.92  
 18 Siara Stahl               FR UMKC                   4:56.34  
 19 Alex Nelson               FR Fort Hays St           4:56.64  
 20 Jessica Thomas            FR Johnson Coun           4:56.83  
 21 Alexis Lindemann          FR Southwest Ba           4:56.97  
 22 Cassandra Hallam          FR Oklahoma Chr           4:57.29  
 23 Kylie Gaughan             SO Fort Hays St           4:59.50  
 24 Mandy Brady               JR Southwest Ba           5:00.68  
 25 Amber Walker              FR East Central           5:01.09  
 26 Melody Caldwell           JR Midwestern S           5:01.38  
 27 Jessalyn Lanoy            SO Cowley Count           5:02.05  
 28 Marie Schaller            SO Fort Hays St           5:02.70  
 29 Tsianina Whitetree        SO Allen County           5:04.55  
 30 Hana Speaks               SO NW Missouri            5:06.14  
 31 Lindsay Johnson           FR Cowley Count           5:07.65  
 32 Vanessa Resh              FR Cloud County           5:08.49  
 33 Annelle Chestnut          JR Kansas State           5:08.87  
 34 Aspen Frey                SO McPherson              5:10.13  
 35 Lindsey Brown             JR Baker                  5:11.07  
 36 Konnie Zuniga             FR Cowley Count           5:11.62  
 37 Briana Cathcart           FR Southwestern           5:11.84  
 38 Courtney Maddux           SO Emporia St.            5:17.96  
 39 Jenna Stanbrough          FR Baker                  5:22.00  
 40 Mallorie Coffman          SO Southwestern           5:37.73  
 41 Christina Belone          SR Haskell Indi           5:47.30  
 
Women 3000 Meter Run College
================================================================
   KU Relays: M 9:13.50  1983        Svetlana Ulmasova, USSR                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Tessa Turcotte            JR Kansas                10:08.45  
  2 Annika Gompers            SO Unattached            10:09.02  
  3 Michelle Krezonoski       FR Midwestern S          10:30.63  
  4 Sarah Plambeck            SO Nebraska              10:32.13  
  5 Marissa Quillin           SR Wichita Stat          10:43.83  
  6 Alex Moase                FR Pittsburg St          10:45.04  
  7 Noemi Hernandez           FR Oklahoma Chr          10:58.68  
  8 Kim Krezonoski            FR Midwestern S          11:01.77  
  9 Talisa Budder             SO Haskell Indi          11:05.97  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run College
================================================================
   KU Relays: M 16:02.27  1986        Patty Murray, Western Illinois           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Twishana Williams         JR Lincoln (Mo.          16:58.87  
  2 Jordan Arnold             JR Friends               17:08.02  
  3 Obsie Birru               SR Grand View            17:23.94  
  4 Faith Summey              FR Unattached            17:35.95  
  5 Maggie Priebe             FR Missouri              17:38.73  
  6 Karen Grauel              JR Truman State          17:47.16  
  7 Liza Tauscher             FR Kansas                17:48.24  
  8 Ashley Flores             SO Midwestern S          17:49.34  
  9 Jessica Brandli           JR South Dakota          17:50.27  
 10 Kayli Hrdlicka               NW Missouri           17:53.53  
 11 Aimee Bonte               SR Missouri              17:54.10  
 12 Courtney Brown            FR Unattached            17:57.04  
 13 Ebeissa Nyandwi           FR Iowa Central          18:01.35  
 14 Jodi Miller               FR Iowa Central          18:07.00  
 15 Jordan Esry               JR NW Missouri           18:15.39  
 16 Kyra Kilwein              JR Kansas                18:21.31  
 17 Kylie Graves              JR Wichita Stat          18:24.26  
 18 Kaitlyn McLeod            FR Wichita Stat          18:26.99  
 19 Veronica Sandoval         SO UC-Colo. Spg          18:28.69  
 20 Lauren Jaqua              SO Baker                 18:33.17  
 21 Heidi Hines               JR Fort Hays St          18:38.77  
 22 Brianna Westervelt           Unattached            18:41.30  
 23 Kristen Ostrem            SR Evangel               18:41.52  
 24 Britni Waller             SO South Dakota          18:51.24  
 25 Meg Doss                  JR UMKC                  18:54.42  
 26 Briana Adams              FR Nebraska-Kea          18:59.21  
 27 Claire McAuley            SO Northern Ill          18:59.68  
 28 Devin Wiegers             SR Kansas                19:04.82  
 29 Katie Janssen             SO Northern Ill          19:09.03  
 30 Jacqueline Hallam         FR Oklahoma Chr          20:23.33  
 31 Erin Sesemann             SR Oklahoma Chr          20:43.91  
 
Women 10000 Meter Run College
================================================================
   KU Relays: M 34:41.33  1995        Amber Anderson, unattached               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Cecilia Burley            JR Friends               36:54.71  
  2 Melissa Peden             SR Pittsburg St          37:26.33  
  3 Karissa Cominator         JR Friends               37:38.06  
  4 Melanie McVay             SR Southwest Ba          37:42.81  
  5 Sharon Zeller             SR Wichita Stat          37:52.82  
  6 Isabel Andrade            SO Nebraska              37:53.48  
  7 Laura Burke               SR Wichita Stat          38:13.22  
  8 Sarah Larson              FR Nebraska              38:17.01  
  9 Janel Campbell            SO Midwestern S          38:23.75  
 10 Megan Rosa                SO Baker                 38:31.10  
 11 Ashley Wolkomir           FR Southwest Ba          39:02.16  
 12 Ali Gress                 SO South Dakota          39:04.36  
 13 Gentry Linscott           JR Fort Hays St          39:06.70  
 14 Anna Buenneke             SO North Iowa A          39:06.79  
 15 Sadie Fisher              SR Grand View            39:07.65  
 16 Madison Marshman          SR NW Missouri           39:38.11  
 17 Sarah Swenson             SO Kansas State          40:01.26  
 18 Perla Gutierrez           FR Iowa Central          40:18.04  
 19 Melyssa Cardenas          SR Oklahoma Chr          40:28.87  
 20 Sara Doll                 SR Sterling              40:29.91  
 21 ReGina Germaine           FR East Central          40:37.81  
 22 Jamie Neal                FR Iowa Central          40:47.25  
 23 Jessica Wright            FR Nebraska              41:05.75  
 24 Eveline Niyokwizigigwa    FR Iowa Central          41:25.55  
 25 Andrea McKinney           JR East Central          41:25.92  
 26 Sydnee Nelson             JR Southwestern          41:49.77  
 27 Ashley Huizar             SR McPherson             42:09.80  
 28 Cady Block                SR Oklahoma Chr          42:55.94  
 29 Aadrian McCollum          FR Butler Count          43:54.59  
 30 Jacey Cullop              SR Southwestern          44:15.83  
 -- Gabby Ruiz                FR Allen County               DNF  
 
Men 800 Meter Run Unseeded College
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ryan Hocker               SO Wichita Stat           1:52.77  
  2 Kelvin Busienei           SO Butler Count           1:53.20  
  3 Redell Frazier            SR UMKC                   1:54.00  
  4 Brayden Barrientez        JR Oklahoma Chr           1:54.05  
  5 Blake Stevensen           SO Sioux Falls            1:54.30  
  6 Alney Tobias              NA UNAT-Nebrask           1:54.45  
  7 Logan Smith               FR Kansas State           1:54.50  
  8 James Farris              FR Bethany (Kan           1:54.70  
  9 Brendan Smith             SR Missouri S&T           1:55.00  
 10 Chris Copeland            SR Southwestern           1:55.15  
 11 Evan Adams                FR Allen County           1:55.24  
 12 Daniel Bonthius           FR Wartburg               1:55.29  
 13 Scott Nannen              JR Nebraska-Kea           1:55.59  
 14 Nathan Mesta              SR Oklahoma Chr           1:55.60  
 15 Sean Proehl               SR Kansas                 1:55.66  
 16 Cody Miller               SO Emporia St.            1:55.68  
 17 Nick Seckfort             SO Kansas                 1:55.73  
 18 Jeffery Pigg              FR Wis.-Milwauk           1:55.75  
 19 Tegan Michael             FR Allen County           1:56.12  
 20 James Leonard             SO Colby CC               1:56.43  
 21 Ethan Ward                JR Southwest Ba           1:56.54  
 22 Darnell Pittman           SR Southwestern           1:56.56  
 23 Sam Jones                 JR Kansas                 1:56.77  
 24 Brett Conway              SO Missouri S&T           1:56.85  
 25 John Schulz               SR Wartburg               1:56.98  
 26 Derek Roberts             JR NW Missouri            1:56.98  
 27 Ebo Browne                SR Wichita Stat           1:56.99  
 28 Tyler Sternhagen          FR South Dakota           1:57.18  
 29 Nathan Purdue             FR Fort Hays St           1:57.19  
 30 Matthew Sparkman          FR Fort Hays St           1:57.34  
 31 TJ Mapp                   SR Pittsburg St           1:57.47  
 32 Lance Gray                FR Cowley Count           1:57.51  
 33 James Bowlin              FR Johnson Coun           1:57.55  
 34 Ignacio Franco            SO Missouri Val           1:57.61  
 35 Stephen Nielson           FR South Dakota           1:57.75  
 36 Blaze Killian             JR Sioux Falls            1:57.86  
 37 Will Taylor               FR Coffeyville            1:57.98  
 38 Dominque Manley           SO Kansas                 1:58.02  
 39 Robert Segura             SO Johnson Coun           1:58.05  
 40 Brice Irving              SR Pittsburg St           1:58.06  
 41 Sidney Madlock            SO Nebraska               1:58.11  
 42 Aaron Potter              FR St. Mary (Ka           1:58.13  
 43 Devery Robley             SO Butler Count           1:58.20  
 44 London Hawk               FR Nebraska               1:58.29  
 45 Alex Chambers             SR Missouri S&T           1:58.34  
 46 Jon Hughes                SO Missouri               1:58.38  
 47 Brian Klipstein           SO Wis.-Milwauk           1:58.49  
 48 Coty Williams             FR Butler Count           1:58.52  
 49 Jordan Peters             FR Pittsburg St           1:58.73  
 50 Louis Tribble             FR Southwest Ba           1:58.76  
 51 Jameson Fay               SO Butler Count           1:58.83  
 52 Johnathon Barnett         JR UMKC                   1:58.84  
 53 Kurt Vukas                FR Johnson Coun           1:58.86  
 54 Max Pfleiderer            FR Missouri S&T           1:58.95  
 55 Taelor Bohnsack           JR Grand View             1:59.09  
 56 Jordan Smith              FR Emporia St.            1:59.31  
 57 Andrew Jacob                 Unattached             1:59.33  
 58 Cooper Bell               SO Johnson Coun           1:59.45  
 59 Zach Vos                  SO Grand View             1:59.50  
 60 Chris Karley              JR Graceland              1:59.52  
 61 Aaron Williams            JR Southwest Ba           1:59.55  
 62 OJ Ojullu                 FR North Iowa A           1:59.58  
 63 Kellen Kristofferson      JR Baker                  1:59.61  
 64 Dylan Filburn             JR Wichita Stat           1:59.68  
 65 Josh Whittaker            FR Allen County           1:59.83  
 66 Alex Skinner              FR Emporia St.            1:59.89  
 67 Skye Loving               FR Neosho Count           2:00.11  
 68 Drake Brown               FR Butler Count           2:00.58  
 69 Chris Penner              JR Sterling               2:00.69  
 70 Andrew Heim               FR Baker                  2:00.75  
 71 Kellum Schneider          SO Kansas                 2:00.85  
 72 Tanner Ball               FR Sterling               2:01.21  
 73 Andy Corcoran             SO North Iowa A           2:01.31  
 74 Tariq White               JR Grand View             2:01.79  
 75 Greg Danner               SO Benedictine            2:02.00  
 76 Nick Loughman             SO Benedictine            2:02.03  
 77 Vincent Tadokoro          FR Baker                  2:02.20  
 78 Colby Nuessen             FR Butler Count           2:02.27  
 79 Dale Nuckolls             FR Butler Count           2:02.41  
 80 Cody Rodriquez            FR Sterling               2:02.56  
 81 Taylor Parker             FR Butler Count           2:02.61  
 82 Cody Martus               JR Kansas Wesle           2:02.69  
 83 Denray Ottey              FR Cloud County           2:02.92  
 84 Travis Sipe               FR Emporia St.            2:02.93  
 85 Conner Barragree          FR Southwestern           2:03.12  
 86 Texaz McConnell           JR 311                    2:03.59  
 87 Octavio Palma             SO Fort Hays St           2:03.67  
 88 Zach Earhart              FR Cloud County           2:06.07  
 89 Jared Reimer              SO Sterling               2:07.26  
 90 Austin Gautier            SO Sterling               2:07.69  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run Unseeded College
================================================================
 Wes Santee Men's 1500 Meter Run
 Sponsored by Greg & Mary Dalzell
   KU Relays: M 3:38.62  1976        Rick Wohlhuter, Chicago TC                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Connor Gibson             FR Nebraska               3:51.91  
  2 Mike Hernandez               Kansas City            3:52.07  
  3 Ryan Darling              SR NW Missouri            3:52.32  
  4 Brandon Wissing           SR Nebraska-Kea           3:53.89  
  5 Joey Walls                SR Truman State           3:53.93  
  6 Travis Brenner            SO South Dakota           3:55.08  
  7 Dann Mann                    UNAT UMKC              3:55.80  
  8 Calvin Kibby              SO Iowa Central           3:55.90  
  9 Jonathan Burgess          FR Colby CC               3:56.51  
 10 Matt Winfrey              SO UC-Colo. Spg           3:56.90  
 11 Colten Venteicher            Unattached             3:57.86  
 12 Aaron Yoder                  Unattached             3:58.07  
 13 Frank Adelman             JR Southwestern           3:58.56  
 14 Austin Christian          JR East Central           3:59.01  
 15 David Rumsey                 Unattached             3:59.23  
 16 Cory Keehn                FR Fort Hays St           4:01.24  
 17 Carson Aberle             FR UC-Colo. Spg           4:01.26  
 18 Jacob Evenson             SO South Dakota           4:01.64  
 19 Trenton Morris            FR Southwest Ba           4:01.75  
 20 Raymond Velazquez         SO Colby CC               4:01.86  
 21 Philiph Tonui             JR Hannibal-LaG           4:01.94  
 22 Jamal Boma                FR Iowa Central           4:01.98  
 23 Randy Wasinger               Kansas City            4:02.14  
 24 Michael Gurley            JR Friends                4:02.34  
 25 Kyle Stocker              FR Missouri S&T           4:03.12  
 26 Sam Leschisin             SO Wis.-Milwauk           4:04.13  
 27 Taylor Nall               JR Baker                  4:04.17  
 28 Chris Marchman            FR Missouri S&T           4:04.33  
 29 Rikki Hacker              SR Kansas City            4:04.66  
 30 Mitch Furtkamp            JR Southwest Ba           4:05.03  
 31 Aaron Caldwell            JR Baker                  4:05.17  
 32 Ben Loats                 SR Pittsburg St           4:05.65  
 33 Kyle Schmitz              FR NW Missouri            4:05.72  
 34 Chris Cornell             SO UMKC                   4:06.03  
 35 Kyle McCloskey            FR UC-Colo. Spg           4:06.10  
 36 Benson Langat             JR South Dakota           4:06.19  
 37 Jacob Bull                SO Emporia St.            4:06.21  
 38 Jason McCullough             Hays Track C           4:06.56  
 39 Sam McDaniel              SO Southwestern           4:06.97  
 40 Carl Larsson              JR NW Missouri            4:07.38  
 41 Logan Garrett             SO Coffeyville            4:07.53  
 42 Damarius Lowery           FR Colby CC               4:08.47  
 43 Sean Feehan               SR NW Missouri            4:08.87  
 44 Eric Larson               JR Baker                  4:09.13  
 45 Aubrey Barnes             SO Iowa Central           4:09.89  
 46 Nicholas Stoots           JR Oklahoma Chr           4:10.76  
 47 Daniel Van Sickle         SO Southwestern           4:11.65  
 48 John Bedsworth            FR Hannibal-LaG           4:11.92  
 49 Ransom Gardiner           NA UNAT-Kansas            4:12.02  
 50 Tyler Jacobs              SO Cameron                4:12.28  
 51 Jordan Dahlke             SO Bethany (Kan           4:13.84  
 52 Trey Brokaw               SR Emporia St.            4:14.23  
 53 Kyle Calvin               SO Fort Hays St           4:14.66  
 54 Marquez Hobson            SO North Iowa A           4:15.18  
 55 Roberto Diaz              FR Oklahoma Chr           4:16.42  
 56 Phillip Alcorn            FR Cloud County           4:16.83  
 57 Hunter Stayton            JR Kansas Wesle           4:17.11  
 58 Ron Kochanowicz           SR Kansas City            4:17.27  
 59 David Koistinen           FR Oklahoma Chr           4:17.59  
 60 Paul Zimmerman            FR Emporia St.            4:18.61  
 61 Nick Warnke               FR Southwestern           4:18.65  
 62 Collin Erbert             FR Emporia St.            4:21.06  
 63 David Leonard             FR Southwestern           4:21.54  
 64 Isaac Mills               SO Fort Hays St           4:21.72  
 65 Blake Thompson            FR Pratt CC               4:22.03  
 66 Antonio Moreno            SO Cameron                4:22.53  
 67 Brandon Hatch             FR Southwestern           4:22.63  
 68 Matt Woody                SO Haskell Indi           4:23.69  
 69 Eric Lightfoot            FR Southwestern           4:23.98  
 70 Tim Cude                  SO Colby CC               4:26.95  
 71 Michael Aldrighetti          Unattached             4:28.19  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run College
================================================================
 In Memory of Barbara W. Creighton
   KU Relays: M 13:40.35  1980        Kipsubai Koskei, unattached              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Adam Volkert              JR Pittsburg St          14:42.09  
  2 Jeffrey Mettler           SO South Dakota          14:50.35  
  3 Josh Baden                JR Kansas                14:50.89  
  4 Evan Landes               FR Kansas                14:51.32  
  5 Matthew Pohren               Unattached            14:51.57  
  6 Alex Hendee               JR Fort Hays St          14:54.61  
  7 Ryan Meyer                JR William Wood          14:55.73  
  8 Bobby Reyes                  BRC/Adidas            14:58.71  
  9 Mike English              JR UC-Colo. Spg          15:02.19  
 10 Edward Limo               SO Colby CC              15:05.60  
 11 Ethan Marquardt           JR South Dakota          15:09.59  
 12 Juan Joel Pacheco Orozco  FR Colby CC              15:12.11  
 13 Aaron Davidson               Kansas City           15:13.87  
 14 Sam Feldotto              JR UC-Colo. Spg          15:16.81  
 15 Dirk Hudson               SO UMKC                  15:18.04  
 16 Cale Eidson               SO East Central          15:18.20  
 17 Brandon Leibold           SR UMKC                  15:18.40  
 18 Drew Keefer               FR NW Missouri           15:21.85  
 19 Luke Karamitros           FR Southwest Ba          15:24.36  
 20 Nicholas Kiprono          FR Pittsburg St          15:28.59  
 21 Clay Martin               SR NW Missouri           15:30.95  
 22 Cody Smith                FR Southwest Ba          15:33.58  
 23 Brock Nooney              FR Friends               15:35.82  
 24 Alloch Burton             FR UMKC                  15:43.47  
 25 Peyton Wade               FR Friends               15:44.43  
 26 Alex Nail                 FR UMKC                  15:54.40  
 27 Zach Layton               SR NW Missouri           15:59.37  
 28 Phillip Banowetz          SR Kansas State          16:01.12  
 29 Ted Schultz               SR UC-Colo. Spg          16:03.44  
 30 Peter Falcon              SR Nebraska              16:07.70  
 31 Alexander Galli           FR Kansas                16:32.32  
 -- Clay Mayes III               JATC                       DNF  
 -- Zach Zarda                JR Kansas                     DNF  
 -- James Wilson              FR Kansas                     DNF  
 
Men 10000 Meter Run College
================================================================
   KU Relays: M 28:56.90  1978        Simon Kilili, unattached                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Armando Saldivar          SR East Central          30:49.26  
  2 Jacob Benton              SO Missouri Sou          31:02.60  
  3 Dan Kuhman                   Memphis               31:03.72  
  4 Eric Schott               FR Missouri Sou          31:05.63  
  5 Cameron Reith             SR Fort Hays St          31:09.12  
  6 Javier Ceja               SR Friends               31:10.87  
  7 Jason McCullough             Hays Track C          31:14.81  
  8 Steven Sawyer             NA UNAT-East Ce          31:15.44  
  9 Marcos Bailon             JR Wichita Stat          31:19.44  
 10 Matt Haffner              SR Pittsburg St          31:41.32  
 11 Jacob Buhler                 Unattached            31:42.34  
 12 Colton McNinch            SO Southwestern          31:45.30  
 13 Sterling Spencer          FR Wichita Stat          31:58.43  
 14 David McWilliams          JR Oklahoma Chr          31:58.84  
 15 Jessop Adams                 Unattached            32:01.48  
 16 Adrian Todd               FR Missouri Sou          32:05.97  
 17 Joey Nunes                   NW Missouri           32:10.62  
 18 Travis Walker             JR Nebraska-Kea          32:12.23  
 19 Cesar Sanabria            SO Butler Count          32:16.78  
 20 Colin Jokisch             JR Kansas                32:17.62  
 21 Derek Lee                 SO Southwest Ba          32:18.48  
 22 Philiph Tonui             JR Hannibal-LaG          32:21.15  
 23 Scott Ufford              JR Wichita Stat          32:23.10  
 24 Thomas Toth               SO Cameron               32:24.14  
 25 Brooks Ballou             SO Johnson Coun          32:28.28  
 26 Joseph Zarazua            SR Oklahoma Chr          32:28.35  
 27 Joseph Metcalf            SO Butler Count          32:35.39  
 28 Austin Simkins            SO Oklahoma Chr          32:37.04  
 29 Matt Aguero                  Unattached            32:44.75  
 30 Ryan Pulsifer             FR UNAT-Allen C          32:52.50  
 31 Thomas Wells              SR Wis.-Milwauk          32:55.42  
 32 Nick Kizzire              JR Nebraska-Kea          32:56.78  
 33 Ben Wilson                SR Kansas                33:09.74  
 -- Garrett Colglazier        FR Allen County               DNF  
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase Unseeded College
================================================================
   KU Relays: M 8:33.94  1976        Randy Smith, unattached                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Talon Thompson            FR Pittsburg St           9:50.50  
  2 Alex Hohenthaner          SO South Dakota           9:52.31  
  3 Mitchell Haun             SR East Central           9:54.50  
  4 Ethan Silovsky            JR Pittsburg St          10:01.44  
  5 Taylor Whitmore           FR Hannibal-LaG          10:02.29  
  6 Marcus Portofee           SO Emporia St.           10:02.92  
  7 Joe Coil                  JR Unattached            10:04.35  
  8 Kit Anderson              FR NW Missouri           10:04.98  
  9 Alstin Benton             SO Friends               10:11.87  
 10 Andrew Wayman             SR Emporia St.           10:12.69  
 11 David Cox                    Unattached            10:18.59  
 12 Travis Diener             SO Fort Hays St          10:19.52  
 13 Eric Anders               SO Southwestern          10:22.29  
 14 Trey Bruton               SO Southwestern          10:24.88  
 15 Jonny Worley              FR North Iowa A          10:28.97  
 16 Chase Wiedel              JR Kansas Wesle          10:30.14  
 17 Nick Pimentel             SO Graceland             10:45.84  
 -- Isbek Salinas             JR Pittsburg St               DNF  
Frazier Corner Promotions Follow The Huskies Fan Guide Recruits Shop