Recap

Licensed to University of Illinois     HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/12/2013 06:20 PM
                          Illini Open - U of I Armory                          
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Spencer, Ashley              Illinois                  7.53Q  3 
  2 Akinosun, Morolake           Illinois                  7.58Q  1 
  3 Coleman, Breeana             Illinois                  7.74Q  2 
  4 Taylor, Kymbriona            Illinois                  7.80q  1 
  5 Akinosun, Moriyike           Illinois                  7.85q  3 
  6 Smith, Kayla                 Illinois                  7.96q  2 
  7 Gregory, Megan               Northern Illinoi          8.00q  2 
  8 Mokeleba, Debbie             Illinois                  8.11q  1 
  9 Brooks, Fiona                Lindenwood                8.12   3 
 10 Tarter, Natalie              Northern Illinoi          8.12   3 
 11 Booker, Bria                 Butler                    8.22   2 
 12 Roche, Ashley                Saint Louis               8.24   1 
 13 Rowe, Alexandra              Northern Illinoi          8.24   2 
 14 Moore, China                 Lindenwood                8.24   1 
 15 Acie, Marisa                 Rend Lake                 8.25   3 
 16 Bastain, Brooklynn           Saint Louis               8.27   2 
 17 Turner, Blair                Saint Louis               8.30   3 
 18 Gentry, Kelsey               Saint Louis               8.36   3 
 19 Engstrom, Britta             Saint Louis               8.47   2 
 20 Buckman, Claire              Lindenwood                8.49   1 
 21 Sturgeon, Jennifer           Hannibal-LaGrang          8.92   3 
 22 Wilson, Dominique            Lindenwood                9.01   1 
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Akinosun, Morolake           Illinois                  7.43  
  2 Spencer, Ashley              Illinois                  7.48  
  3 Coleman, Breeana             Illinois                  7.64  
  4 Taylor, Kymbriona            Illinois                  7.78  
  5 Akinosun, Moriyike           Illinois                  7.80  
  6 Smith, Kayla                 Illinois                  7.98  
  7 Gregory, Megan               Northern Illinoi          8.02  
  8 Mokeleba, Debbie             Illinois                  8.08  
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Akinosun, Morolake           Illinois                 24.56   1 
  2 Ejesieme, Jesica             Illinois                 25.00   1 
  3 Hollingsworth, Lauren        Illinois                 25.07   1 
  4 Taylor, Kymbriona            Illinois                 25.29   2 
  5 Smith, Kayla                 Illinois                 25.39   1 
  6 Coleman, Breeana             Illinois                 25.61   2 
  7 Alvares, Kita                Saint Louis              26.66   4 
  8 Thompson, Samone'            Unattached               26.78   3 
  9 Rowe, Alexandra              Northern Illinoi         26.96   4 
 10 Morrison, Kristin            Illinois                 26.99   3 
 11 Akinosun, Moriyike           Illinois                 27.13   3 
 12 Gentry, Kelsey               Saint Louis              27.28   5 
 13 Booker, Bria                 Butler                   27.62   5 
 14 Engstrom, Britta             Saint Louis              27.71   6 
 15 Crane, Courtney              Marian (Ind.)            27.98   6 
 16 Heinrichs, Jourdin           Marian (Ind.)            28.13   6 
 17 Dawson, Daquasia             Hannibal-LaGrang         28.87   6 
 18 Cassidy, Maddie              Butler                   29.17   5 
 19 Johnson, Tess                Unattached               29.26   5 
 20 Murphy, Christina            Rend Lake                29.44   4 
 21 Miller, Sara                 Rend Lake                30.73   4 
 22 Harden, Mikayla              Hannibal-LaGrang         31.58   2 
 -- Simmons, Kiley               Marian (Ind.)               FS   5 
 -- Gregory, Megan               Northern Illinoi            DQ   2 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Thomas, Asia                 Illinois                 55.77   1 
  2 Hollingsworth, Lauren        Illinois                 56.33   1 
  3 Roche, Ashley                Saint Louis              59.27   2 
  4 Schmidt, Chloe               Illinois                 59.53   2 
  5 Bastain, Brooklynn           Saint Louis            1:02.75   3 
  6 Turner, Blair                Saint Louis            1:03.97   3 
  7 Cassidy, Maddie              Butler                 1:06.26   2 
  8 Dawson, Daquasia             Hannibal-LaGrang       1:09.03   3 
  9 Harden, Mikayla              Hannibal-LaGrang       1:13.14   3 
 10 Murphy, Christina            Rend Lake              1:13.95   2 
 -- Kellyman, Chanel             Northern Illinoi           DNF   1 
 
Women 600 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Murphy, Samantha             Illinois               1:30.59   1 
  2 Fullman, Terah               Lindenwood             1:35.94   1 
  3 Cronin, Julie                Northern Illinoi       1:41.29   1 
  4 Miller, Erica                Northern Illinoi       1:42.94   2 
  5 Mitchell, Lydia              Northern Illinoi       1:43.43   2 
  6 Evans, Kaleigh               Unattached             1:45.71   2 
  7 Carter, Jennifer             Lindenwood             1:46.08   2 
  8 Osley, Alicia                Northern Illinoi       1:48.75   1 
  9 Jones, Michaela              Saint Louis            1:50.82   3 
 10 Rockwood, Bianca             Lindenwood             1:51.88   3 
 11 Seroka, Katelyn              Saint Louis            1:54.56   3 
 -- Spencer, Ahlivia             Illinois                   DNF   1 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Porada, Katie                Illinois               2:13.04  
  2 Scott, Bethany               Unattached             2:18.89  
  3 Schlueter, Laura             Saint Louis            2:24.58  
  4 Siebenaller, Dana            Saint Louis            2:26.20  
  5 Royalty, Taylor              Butler                 2:27.35  
  6 Heidorn, Courtney            Lindenwood             2:31.20  
  7 Riddle, Amanda               Hannibal-LaGrang       2:31.45  
  8 Forby, Sara                  Rend Lake              2:35.78  
 
Women 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Schneider, Alyssa            Illinois               4:55.99  
  2 Aufmann, Madeline            Illinois               5:05.01  
  3 Falsey, Colette              Illinois               5:09.53  
  4 Burr, Jamie                  Northern Illinoi       5:15.30  
  5 Savage, Hannah               Northern Illinoi       5:15.67  
  6 McAuley, Claire              Northern Illinoi       5:16.35  
  7 Garwood, Kristen             Hannibal-LaGrang       5:16.85  
  8 Raffety, Leah                Northern Illinoi       5:16.97  
  9 Borchelt, Lauren             Marian (Ind.)          5:21.02  
 10 Frigo, Michelle              Illinois               5:24.09  
 11 Totzke, Juliane              Northern Illinoi       5:26.32  
 12 Janssen, Katie               Northern Illinoi       5:30.21  
 13 Capps, Alexis                Northern Illinoi       5:34.79  
 14 Forby, Sara                  Rend Lake              5:49.21  
 15 Yoder, Jennifer              Hannibal-LaGrang       6:39.53  
 
Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Olson, Mara                  Butler                 9:45.15  
  2 Richardson, Margo            Saint Louis            9:49.55  
  3 Fyalka, Lauren               Saint Louis            9:58.29  
  4 Hoefert, Jessica             Saint Louis            9:58.30  
  5 Myers, Natalie               Saint Louis           10:00.37  
  6 Garwood, Kristen             Hannibal-LaGrang      10:23.21  
  7 Williams, Julia              Butler                10:31.57  
  8 Hynes, Meagan                Illinois              10:48.44  
  9 Holmes, Jamee                Saint Louis           10:57.00  
 10 Alexander, Madie             Saint Louis           11:28.43  
 11 Snyder, Kayla                Saint Louis           11:56.40  
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Robinson, Tamika             Unattached                8.25Q  2 
  2 Ejesieme, Jesica             Illinois                  8.45Q  3 
  3 Golliday, Marissa            Illinois                  8.97Q  1 
  4 Coleman, Breeana             Illinois                  8.44q  2 
  5 Morrison, Kristin            Illinois                  9.01q  1 
  6 Gregory, Megan               Northern Illinoi          9.02q  3 
  7 Alvares, Kita                Saint Louis               9.21q  3 
  8 Tarter, Natalie              Northern Illinoi          9.26q  2 
  9 Thompson, Samone'            Unattached                9.31   2 
 10 Brooks, Fiona                Lindenwood                9.36   1 
 11 McCalla, Jenelle             Northern Illinoi          9.37   3 
 12 Moore, China                 Lindenwood                9.47   2 
 13 Dwyer, Michaela              Northern Illinoi          9.71   1 
 14 Simmons, Kiley               Marian (Ind.)             9.93   1 
 15 Nichols, Lindsay             Marian (Ind.)            10.03   3 
 16 Seroka, Katelyn              Saint Louis              11.37   2 
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Robinson, Tamika             Unattached                8.25  
  2 Coleman, Breeana             Illinois                  8.30  
  3 Ejesieme, Jesica             Illinois                  8.38  
  4 Golliday, Marissa            Illinois                  9.00  
  5 Gregory, Megan               Northern Illinoi          9.02  
  6 Morrison, Kristin            Illinois                  9.18  
  7 Alvares, Kita                Saint Louis               9.23  
  8 Tarter, Natalie              Northern Illinoi          9.25  
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Illinois  'A'                                       3:53.85   1 
  2 Saint Louis  'A'                                    4:04.14   1 
  3 Northern Illinois  'A'                              4:05.84   1 
  4 Saint Louis  'B'                                   x4:15.36   2 
  5 Marian (Ind.)  'A'                                  4:21.34   2 
  6 Saint Louis  'C'                                   x4:24.28   2 
  7 Rend Lake  'A'                                      4:32.66   2 
 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Owusu, Naya                  Saint Louis              1.70m    5-07.00 
  2 Burbulla, Ida                Northern Illinoi         1.60m    5-03.00 
  3 Uhrich, Stephanie            Saint Louis              1.55m    5-01.00 
  3 Sowash, Abigail              Unattached               1.55m    5-01.00 
  5 McCoy, Holland               Hannibal-LaGrang         1.50m    4-11.00 
  5 Dwyer, Michaela              Northern Illinoi         1.50m    4-11.00 
  7 Nichols, Lindsay             Marian (Ind.)            1.45m    4-09.00 
  7 Seroka, Katelyn              Saint Louis              1.45m    4-09.00 
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 DeBellis, Jennifer           Illinois                 3.60m   11-09.75 
  2 Eitzen, Elizabeth            Illinois                 3.60m   11-09.75 
  3 Buckman, Claire              Lindenwood               3.15m   10-04.00 
  3 Gairhan, Julia               Saint Louis              3.15m   10-04.00 
  3 Sturgeon, Jennifer           Hannibal-LaGrang         3.15m   10-04.00 
  6 Uhrich, Stephanie            Saint Louis              3.00m    9-10.00 
  7 Klenke, Kimberly             Lindenwood               3.00m    9-10.00 
  8 Demarais, Nicole             Illinois                 3.00m    9-10.00 
  9 Hadobas, Callie              Saint Louis              2.85m    9-04.25 
 10 Miller, Sara                 Rend Lake                2.70m    8-10.25 
 10 Ragland, Skylar              Lindenwood               2.70m    8-10.25 
 -- McCoy, Holland               Hannibal-LaGrang            NH            
 -- Rowand, Danielle             Hannibal-LaGrang            NH            
 -- Silva, Samantha              Marian (Ind.)               NH            
 -- Richartz, Stephanie          Illinois                    NH            
 
Women Long Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Golliday, Marissa            Illinois                 5.57m   18-03.25 
  2 Thompson, Samone'            Unattached               5.29m   17-04.25 
  3 Schad, Alex                  Northern Illinoi         5.19m   17-00.50 
  4 Renk, Ellen                  Northern Illinoi         5.16m   16-11.25 
  5 pavlou, vasiliki             Unattached               5.12m   16-09.75 
  6 Johnson, Tess                Unattached               4.97m   16-03.75 
  7 Morrison, Kristin            Illinois                 4.96m   16-03.25 
  8 Crane, Whitley               Marian (Ind.)            4.72m   15-06.00 
 
Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 pavlou, vasiliki             Unattached              11.56m   37-11.25 
  2 Renk, Ellen                  Northern Illinoi        11.33m   37-02.25 
  3 Stanley, Mistiree            Rend Lake               11.08m   36-04.25 
  4 Schad, Alex                  Northern Illinoi        10.70m   35-01.25 
 -- Crane, Whitley               Marian (Ind.)             FOUL            
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Sherrill, Sidra              Northern Illinoi        13.92m   45-08.00 
  2 Wilson, Kristen              Illinois                13.77m   45-02.25 
  3 Kuenzel, Hannah              Saint Louis             13.04m   42-09.50 
  4 Blackwell, Lindsey           Lindenwood              11.75m   38-06.75 
  5 Golliday, Marissa            Illinois                11.56m   37-11.25 
  6 Diggins, Myra                Unattached              11.44m   37-06.50 
  7 Kyle, Michelle               Lindenwood              11.41m   37-05.25 
  8 Goodman, Samantha            Marian (Ind.)           10.76m   35-03.75 
  9 Murray, Hannah               Saint Louis             10.67m   35-00.25 
 10 Herzog, Olivia               Northern Illinoi        10.58m   34-08.50 
 11 Morrison, Kristin            Illinois                10.40m   34-01.50 
 12 Luetkemeyer, Callan          Saint Louis             10.16m   33-04.00 
 13 Delesdernier, Nicole         Saint Louis              9.53m   31-03.25 
 14 Catavu, Sierra               Rend Lake                9.11m   29-10.75 
 15 Meredith, Maleasha           Rend Lake                8.84m   29-00.00 
 
Women Weight Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Smith, Mariah                Illinois                14.99m   49-02.25 
  2 Blackwell, Lindsey           Lindenwood              14.59m   47-10.50 
  3 Kuenzel, Hannah              Saint Louis             14.24m   46-08.75 
  4 Goodman, Samantha            Marian (Ind.)           14.21m   46-07.50 
  5 Kyle, Michelle               Lindenwood              13.45m   44-01.50 
  6 Luetkemeyer, Callan          Saint Louis             12.90m   42-04.00 
  7 Diggins, Myra                Unattached              11.85m   38-10.50 
  8 Smith, Chelsea               Lindenwood              11.74m   38-06.25 
  9 Murray, Hannah               Saint Louis             10.82m   35-06.00 
 10 Meredith, Maleasha           Rend Lake               10.47m   34-04.25 
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Leija, Gilberto              Marian (Ind.)             7.07Q  1 
  2 Williams, Peirre             Unattached                7.12Q  2 
  3 Shingles, Nickola            Unattached                7.17Q  3 
  4 Echols, Tyrone               Rend Lake                 7.13q  1 
  5 Brueggemann, Thomas          Butler                    7.21q  2 
  6 Oquendo, Jose                Unattached                7.32q  2 
  7 Cisco, Joseph                Marian (Ind.)             7.35q  2 
  8 Homan, Nick                  Unattached                7.35q  1 
  9 Mays, Rodney                 Lindenwood                7.44   1 
 10 Whittaker, Tommy             Saint Louis               7.51   3 
 11 Shipp, Joshua                Lindenwood                7.66   3 
 12 Huff, Ethan                  Hannibal-LaGrang          7.68   1 
 13 Maney, Thomas                Saint Louis               7.69   3 
 14 Riggins, Ryan                Hannibal-LaGrang          7.78   2 
 15 Osborn, Ryan                 Saint Louis               7.78   2 
 -- Smith, Julian                Illinois                    FS   2 
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Williams, Peirre             Unattached                7.01  
  2 Shingles, Nickola            Unattached                7.04  
  3 Leija, Gilberto              Marian (Ind.)             7.12  
  4 Echols, Tyrone               Rend Lake                 7.15  
  5 Brueggemann, Thomas          Butler                    7.17  
  6 Homan, Nick                  Unattached                7.22  
  7 Oquendo, Jose                Unattached                7.26  
  8 Cisco, Joseph                Marian (Ind.)             7.44  
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Smith, Julian                Illinois                 22.05   1 
  2 Sapp, Maurice                Rend Lake                22.43   1 
  3 Leija, Gilberto              Marian (Ind.)            22.71   4 
  4 Williams, Peirre             Unattached               22.86   2 
  5 Echols, Tyrone               Rend Lake                22.87   2 
  6 Brueggemann, Thomas          Butler                   23.00   1 
  7 Cisco, Joseph                Marian (Ind.)            23.85   2 
  8 Prince, Eric                 Unattached               23.88   4 
  9 Monte, Steve                 Illinois                 24.08   2 
 10 Maney, Thomas                Saint Louis              24.34   5 
 11 Wayda, George                Unattached               24.36   3 
 12 Huff, Ethan                  Hannibal-LaGrang         24.41   4 
 13 Rhyne, Ed                    Unattached               24.57   4 
 14 Wang, Mick                   Butler                   24.68   3 
 15 Riggins, Rhett               Unattached               25.09   5 
 16 Osborn, Ryan                 Saint Louis              25.32   3 
 17 Lewis, Zach                  Hannibal-LaGrang         25.39   5 
 18 Riggins, Ryan                Hannibal-LaGrang         25.57   5 
 19 Bedsworth, John              Hannibal-LaGrang         26.20   5 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Sapp, Maurice                Rend Lake                49.95   1 
  2 Johnson, Jeremy              Rend Lake                50.64   1 
  3 Zebe, Zebo                   Illinois                 51.30   1 
  4 Echelmeier, Reid             Hannibal-LaGrang         51.34   2 
  5 Huff, Ethan                  Hannibal-LaGrang         53.16   2 
  6 Echols, Tyrone               Rend Lake                53.94   3 
  7 Bremhorst, Peter             Unattached               54.04   2 
  8 Riggins, Rhett               Unattached               54.64   2 
  9 Bland, Chaz                  Rend Lake                54.69   3 
 10 Lewis, Zach                  Hannibal-LaGrang         56.11   4 
 11 Bedsworth, John              Hannibal-LaGrang         56.76   4 
 12 Rhyne, Ed                    Unattached               57.19   4 
 13 Brockhouse, Tyler            Hannibal-LaGrang         58.68   4 
 -- Sommer, Sterling             Rend Lake                   DQ   3 
 
Men 600 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Green, Juan-Paul             Illinois               1:20.70   2 
  2 Taylor, Malcolm              Illinois               1:21.25   1 
  3 Pamilton, Stephon            Illinois               1:21.79   1 
  4 Morgan, Dameon               Rend Lake              1:21.87   1 
  5 Berry, Alex                  Butler                 1:22.50   2 
  6 Reynoso, Mike                Lindenwood             1:23.25   3 
  7 Van Horne, Stewart           Saint Louis            1:23.29   3 
  8 Skelton, Jack                Unattached             1:23.40   3 
  9 Zahn, DJ                     Illinois               1:24.13   2 
 10 Kervan, James                Wabash                 1:26.38   2 
 11 Cooke, David                 Unattached             1:27.09   4 
 12 Barger, Wesley               Lindenwood             1:27.59   4 
 13 Caddick, Jacob               Wabash                 1:27.84   1 
 14 Rivera, Tivosiel             Rend Lake              1:28.91   2 
 15 Prince, Eric                 Unattached             1:29.22   4 
 16 Lau, Kelvin                  Lindenwood             1:29.70   3 
 17 Bucher, Matt                 Saint Louis            1:30.61   4 
 18 Stanhouse, Luke              Rend Lake              1:32.79   3 
 19 Malone, Tyler                Unattached             1:33.97   4 
 20 Sommer, Sterling             Rend Lake              1:35.96   3 
 21 Conde, Emile                 Marian (Ind.)          1:37.94   4 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sherrer, Holland             Rend Lake              1:55.62  
  2 Canavin, Sean                Saint Louis            1:55.66  
  3 Stewart, Justin              Unattached             1:56.16  
  4 Jones, Joshua                Unattached             1:56.28  
  5 Whitmore, Taylor             Hannibal-LaGrang       2:00.48  
  6 Briggs, Luke                 Marian (Ind.)          2:00.92  
  7 Marban, Albert               Saint Louis            2:02.62  
  8 Sheil, Pat                   Saint Louis            2:02.93  
  9 Gains, Jahi                  Butler                 2:03.03  
 10 Pace, Troy                   Hannibal-LaGrang       2:20.51  
 
Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lynn, Ryan                   Illinois               4:16.29  
  2 Brewster, Will               Unattached             4:17.88  
  3 Zygmunt, Luke                Butler                 4:19.44  
  4 Canavin, Sean                Saint Louis            4:20.13  
  5 Arndt, Henry                 Saint Louis            4:20.18  
  6 Strobel, Kellan              Butler                 4:25.76  
  7 Boyce, Nick                  Wabash                 4:26.88  
  8 Troester, Nathan             Illinois               4:28.96  
  9 Novak, Brady                 Lindenwood             4:31.83  
 10 Whitmore, Taylor             Hannibal-LaGrang       4:33.15  
 11 Gains, Jahi                  Butler                 4:34.29  
 12 Mendez, Jose                 Saint Louis            4:39.33  
 13 Hill, John                   Rend Lake              4:41.43  
 14 Parker, Aaron                Lindenwood             4:42.86  
 15 Orf, Jeff                    Saint Louis            4:46.54  
 16 Kelly, Jeff                  Unattached             4:51.65  
 17 Pace, Troy                   Hannibal-LaGrang       4:57.70  
 18 Brockhouse, Tyler            Hannibal-LaGrang       5:00.74  
 19 Bradshaw, Wes                Rend Lake              5:01.15  
 20 Malone, Tyler                Unattached             5:16.39  
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Zellmer, Tim                 Saint Louis            8:39.50  
  2 Scolarici, Michael           Saint Louis            8:39.66  
  3 Kelsey, Chris                Butler                 8:43.81  
  4 Culler, Keigan               Butler                 8:46.65  
  5 Hostettler, Jack             Saint Louis            8:55.33  
  6 Donohue, Mark                Unattached             9:08.09  
  7 Boyer, Dalton                Wabash                 9:14.30  
  8 Rubellke, Nathan             Saint Louis            9:15.22  
  9 Stoddard, Eric               Saint Louis            9:23.18  
 10 Burris, Jared                Wabash                 9:27.33  
 11 Collins, James               Saint Louis            9:33.12  
 12 Davis, Logan                 Saint Louis            9:43.83  
 13 Smith, Brandon               Unattached             9:48.41  
 14 Beddome, Thomas              Saint Louis            9:53.22  
 -- Reeves, Wade                 Rend Lake                  DNF  
 -- Telfer, Samuel               Unattached                 DNF  
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Viney, Cam                   Illinois                  8.01Q  1 
  2 Hembrough, Joshua            Unattached                8.05Q  2 
  3 neal, tyyon                  Unattached                8.31Q  3 
  4 Roberts, Fred                Rend Lake                 8.23q  1 
  5 Monte, Steve                 Illinois                  8.31q  1 
  6 Posthauer, Ronnie            Wabash                    8.32q  1 
  7 Maxey, Taylor                Marian (Ind.)             8.36q  3 
  8 Shingles, Nickola            Unattached                8.41q  2 
  9 Wang, Mick                   Butler                    8.51   3 
 10 Wayda, George                Unattached                8.74   1 
 11 Bland, Chaz                  Rend Lake                 8.83   2 
 12 Whitfield, Alexander         Unattached                8.89   2 
 13 Echelmeier, Reid             Hannibal-LaGrang          9.14   3 
 14 Mays, Rodney                 Lindenwood                9.19   3 
 15 Pavlish, Keith               Marian (Ind.)             9.30   2 
 16 Riggins, Ryan                Hannibal-LaGrang          9.94   1 
 -- Kiefer, Tyler                Rend Lake                   DQ   3  pushed hurdle 4
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Viney, Cam                   Illinois                  7.94  
  2 Hembrough, Joshua            Unattached                7.94  
  3 Monte, Steve                 Illinois                  8.29  
  4 Posthauer, Ronnie            Wabash                    8.30  
  5 Shingles, Nickola            Unattached                8.30  
  6 Maxey, Taylor                Marian (Ind.)             8.43  
  7 neal, tyyon                  Unattached                8.53  
 -- Roberts, Fred                Rend Lake                  DNF  
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Illinois  'A'                                       3:17.84   1 
  2 Rend Lake  'A'                                      3:20.73   1 
  3 Illinois  'B'                                      x3:21.57   1 
  4 Wabash  'A'                                         3:21.69   1 
  5 Lindenwood  'A'                                     3:34.36   1 
  6 Nubian Striders  'A'                                3:35.02   2 
  7 Marian (Ind.)  'A'                                  3:37.70   2 
  8 Saint Louis  'B'                                    3:40.03   2 
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 O'Connor, Chris              Marian (Ind.)            1.95m    6-04.75 
  2 Wilson, Matt                 Rend Lake                1.95m    6-04.75 
  3 Michel, Ryan                 Illinois                 1.90m    6-02.75 
  4 Smith, Chris                 Hannibal-LaGrang         1.90m    6-02.75 
  5 Corvington, Dominic          Saint Louis              1.80m    5-10.75 
 -- Kiefer, Tyler                Rend Lake                   NH            
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Klein, Cody                  Illinois                 5.30m   17-04.50 
  2 Winder, Jake                 Cardinal Vault C         5.20m   17-00.75 
  3 Bane, Matthew                Illinois                 5.20m   17-00.75 
  4 Scott, Jason                 Unattached               5.20m   17-00.75 
  5 Homan, Nick                  Unattached               4.90m   16-00.75 
  6 Hodur, Josh                  Illinois                 4.90m   16-00.75 
  7 Mammoser, Mitch              Unattached               4.80m   15-09.00 
  8 Galardy, Blaze               Unattached               4.60m   15-01.00 
  9 Carrel, Brandon              Unattached               4.50m   14-09.00 
 10 Pavlish, Keith               Marian (Ind.)            4.20m   13-09.25 
 11 Foley, Alexander             Lindenwood               3.90m   12-09.50 
 12 Eisenbeise, Nicholas         Lindenwood               3.75m   12-03.50 
 -- Monte, Steve                 Illinois                    NH            
 -- Wayda, George                Unattached                  NH            
 
Men Long Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Whitfield, Alexander         Unattached               6.22m   20-05.00 
  2 Harding, Keron               Marian (Ind.)            6.20m   20-04.25 
  3 Conde, Emile                 Marian (Ind.)            6.10m   20-00.25 
  4 Wilson, Matt                 Rend Lake                6.10m   20-00.25 
  5 Shipp, Joshua                Lindenwood               6.08m   19-11.50 
  6 Corvington, Dominic          Saint Louis              5.78m   18-11.75 
  7 King, Chris                  Hannibal-LaGrang         5.35m   17-06.75 
  8 Kiefer, Tyler                Rend Lake                5.24m   17-02.25 
 -- Roberts, Fred                Rend Lake                 FOUL            
 
Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Conde, Emile                 Marian (Ind.)           13.20m   43-03.75 
  2 King, Chris                  Hannibal-LaGrang        12.79m   41-11.50 
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Noe, Brandon                 Illinois                16.32m   53-06.50 
  2 Einbecker, Brett             Illinois                15.99m   52-05.50 
  3 Kertz, Bryan                 Lindenwood              14.73m   48-04.00 
  4 Kyle, Shon                   Rend Lake               14.65m   48-00.75 
  5 Stewart, Jeff                Rend Lake               14.12m   46-04.00 
  6 Johnson, Todd                Saint Louis             13.60m   44-07.50 
  7 Monte, Steve                 Illinois                13.00m   42-08.00 
  8 Heady, Mitchell              Lindenwood              12.85m   42-02.00 
  9 Tosie, Robert                Saint Louis             12.73m   41-09.25 
 10 Stephens, Dominic            Butler                  12.43m   40-09.50 
 11 Turnbough, Brett             Saint Louis             12.38m   40-07.50 
 12 Wayda, George                Unattached              12.34m   40-06.00 
 13 Gomez, Andrew                Saint Louis             10.79m   35-05.00 
 14 sherrer, oliver              Rend Lake               10.69m   35-01.00 
 15 Kiefer, Tyler                Rend Lake                8.14m   26-08.50 
 -- Miller, John                 Lindenwood                FOUL            
 
Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Heady, Mitchell              Lindenwood              17.18m   56-04.50 
  2 Ramirez, Brett               Illinois                17.04m   55-11.00 
  3 Einbecker, Brett             Illinois                16.62m   54-06.50 
  4 Kyle, Shon                   Rend Lake               16.41m   53-10.25 
  5 Gomez, Andrew                Saint Louis             14.13m   46-04.25 
  6 Kertz, Bryan                 Lindenwood              14.01m   45-11.75 
  7 Harmening, Charles           Marian (Ind.)           12.67m   41-07.00 
  8 Stewart, Jeff                Rend Lake               12.21m   40-00.75 
  9 Turnbough, Brett             Saint Louis             12.16m   39-10.75 
 10 Miller, John                 Lindenwood              11.59m   38-00.25 
 11 Johnson, Todd                Saint Louis             11.10m   36-05.00 
 12 Tosie, Robert                Saint Louis              9.75m   32-00.00 
 13 sherrer, oliver              Rend Lake                9.18m   30-01.50