Recap

Licensed to Lewis University            HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/5/2013 09:33 PM
                   2013 Chicagoland Championhsips - 4/4/2013                   
                                Romeoville, IL                                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Huth, Audrey                 Northwestern        16:32.00   16:43.13   3  10   
  2 Young, Catherine             University o        18:11.11   17:35.90   3   8   
  3 Gilbertson, Emma             Wheaton Coll        17:57.05   17:39.85   3   6   
  4 Blackman, Camille            Northwestern        17:45.00   17:42.07   3   5   
  5 Ellingboe, Kortney           Olivet Nazar        17:28.20   17:44.12   3   4   
  6 Ehrhardt, Tess               UIC                 17:40.00   17:44.30   3   3   
  7 Buford, Julia                Northwestern        17:30.45   17:44.39   3   2   
  8 Pulliam, Hannah              DePaul              17:53.60   17:49.79   3   1   
  9 Baloga, Jessie               Northwestern        17:30.00   17:51.17   3 
 10 Peluse, Sarah                University o        18:10.26   17:51.52   3 
 11 Falconer, Chantalle          Olivet Nazar        18:08.89   17:59.49   3 
 12 Patterson, Kayla             Lewis               18:02.02   18:00.23   3 
 13 Barham, Elena                Northwestern        17:30.00   18:00.82   3 
 14 Jacobsen, Allison            Northwestern        18:15.00   18:02.82   3 
 15 Powers, Ann                  Northwestern        17:45.00   18:07.20   3 
 16 Preston, Emma                UIC                 18:28.29   18:09.00   2 
 17 O'Brien, Megan               Northwestern        17:45.00   18:09.43   3 
 18 Deardorf, Ciersten           Lewis               18:05.48   18:12.49   3 
 19 Weathered, Rachel            Northwestern        18:15.00   18:14.09   3 
 20 Millhorn, Grace              UIC                 18:46.47   18:18.34   2 
 21 Hynes, Taylor                DePaul              18:23.10   18:25.77   2 
 22 Miller, Taylor               UW Parkside         17:52.00   18:29.54   3 
 23 Costanzo, Megan              North Centra        18:51.40   18:36.74   2 
 24 Garst, Becca                 Olivet Nazar        18:57.15   18:37.39   2 
 25 Clawson, Amy                 Lewis               19:00.00   18:38.67   2 
 26 Johnson, Jaime               UIC                 18:15.00   18:42.11   3 
 27 Livingston, Leah             Olivet Nazar        18:05.00   18:42.53   3 
 28 Fierro, Elizabeth            Northwestern        18:32.00   18:50.49   2 
 29 Dipert, Anne                 North Centra        18:52.79   18:52.70   2 
 30 Proffitt, Ali                College of D        19:00.00   18:57.27   2 
 31 Roush, Elizabeth             Lewis               19:10.30   19:00.17   2 
 32 Arce, Dezzarae               Valpo               19:20.00   19:02.59   2 
 33 Rhyan, Niki                  Northwestern        19:00.00   19:05.49   2 
 34 Frederick, Courtney          UW Parkside         19:00.00   19:08.13   2 
 35 Capps, Alexis                Northern Ill        19:27.88   19:08.51   2 
 36 Vincent, Kira                Illinois tec        19:40.00   19:10.20   2 
 37 Schmidt, Alex                Concordia Un        19:04.22   19:14.21   2 
 38 Pilat, Bethany               Olivet Nazar        18:59.07   19:15.64   2 
 39 Streicher, Lauren            Olivet Nazar        19:35.16   19:26.15   2 
 40 Jagrowski, Rachel            Wheaton Coll                   19:31.18   1 
 41 Castillo, Arely              Lewis               20:04.55   19:33.14   1 
 42 Lewinsohn, Maya              University o                   19:36.54   2 
 43 Dean, Kathryn                Olivet Nazar        18:17.39   19:36.83   3 
 44 Elkins, Madeleine            Northwestern        19:45.00   19:40.33   2 
 45 Faulks, Alyssa               Olivet Nazar        18:51.43   19:44.63   2 
 46 Zang, Meaghan                Wheaton Coll                   19:50.72   1 
 47 Gorski, Karin                University o        19:11.00   19:56.98   2 
 48 Grubbs, Erica                Northwestern        19:45.00   20:09.56   2 
 49 Sondgeroth, Tiara            North Centra        20:08.95   20:19.05   1 
 50 Glade, Sara                  Illinois tec        20:35.00   20:19.89   1 
 51 Janosz, Sarah                North Centra        20:15.41   20:22.48   1 
 52 Sorenson, Elisabeth          Wheaton Coll                   20:36.70   1 
 53 Naval, Allison               Northwestern        19:45.00   20:50.22   2 
 54 Gatto, Althea                St. Francis         19:50.00   20:51.85   1 
 55 Degard, Andrea               Calumet Coll        20:34.60   20:56.23   1 
 56 Martinez, Ana                Carthage                       21:00.67   1 
 57 Garcia, Claudia              Illinois tec        21:30.00   21:07.69   1 
 58 Howard, Hannah               North Centra                   21:14.85   1 
 59 Winters, Lauren              Olivet Nazar        20:49.05   21:14.91   1 
 60 Karas, Sabrina               North Centra                   21:19.30   1 
 61 Bevis, Hannah                North Centra                   21:20.58   1 
 62 North, Rachel                Carthage            22:09.56   21:38.53   1 
 63 DeLisle, Katie               Carthage                       21:56.33   1 
 64 Glynn, Kaileen               Carthage            22:04.47   21:57.52   1 
 65 Ongman, Hailey               Carthage                       22:06.59   1 
 66 Hundt, Kailey                Carthage                       23:20.94   1 
 67 Scholz, Felisha              Olivet Nazar        23:29.74   23:55.16   1 
 
Women 10000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Sizek, Julia                 University o        36:04.08   35:54.93   10   
  2 Shares, Ashley               Saint Xavier        37:46.76   37:41.77    8   
  3 Kummerer, Katie              Carthage                       37:44.82    6   
  4 Oliver, Nicole               Northwestern        37:00.00   38:54.46    5   
  5 Hussey, Sarah                Benedictine                    39:39.65    4   
  6 Greenwood, Kristin           University o                   39:53.04    3   
  7 Kerlin, Haley                Valpo               40:20.00   40:14.60    2   
  8 Schilling, Hannah            Valpo               42:30.00   41:41.87    1   
  9 Patel, Krishna               Benedictine         44:06.60   42:49.76  
 10 Robinson, Sophia             Valpo               42:40.00   43:33.07  
 11 Stanley, Samantha            Carthage                       43:42.94  
 12 Caravello, Andrea            Carthage                       44:05.42  
 
Women 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 DePaul  'A'                                       9:08.00    9:29.56   10   
     1) Smith, Nora                     2) Earl, Colleen                  
     3) Shiroishi, Molly                4) Kasal, Jacqueline              
  2 Saint Xavier Uni  'A'                             9:30.00    9:32.21    8   
     1) Ott, Jackie                     2) Rosario, Leslie                
     3) Pitts, Christa                  4) Dean, Rachael                  
  3 St. Francis  'A'                                  9:26.00    9:34.41    6   
     1) Morman, Rachel                  2) Johnson, Brooke                
     3) Suttman, Erin                   4) Topp, Jamie                    
  4 University of Chicago  'A'                        9:25.00    9:40.60    5   
     1) Grant, Elsbeth                  2) Whitelaw, Michaela             
     3) Uehling, Jennifer               4) Hickey, Brianna                
  5 North Central  'B'                                           9:41.94    4   
     1) Ferguson, Nora                  2) Colon, Priscilla               
     3) McKown, Jacki                   4) Zumpf, Katelyn                 
  6 Olivet Nazarene Univ  'A'                         9:25.59    9:53.11    3   
     1) Endrizzi, Hannah                2) Lippencott, Kylie              
     3) Trank, Christy                  4) Versweyveld, Jillian           
  7 Carthage  'A'                                     9:50.00    9:55.70    2   
     1) Wirth, Karin                    2) Driscoll, Bridget              
     3) Nepote, Nicole                  4) Jansma, Tyler                  
  8 Lewis  'A'                                       10:20.00   10:23.92    1   
     1) Gatter, Paige                   2) Hahn, Monica                   
     3) Kearney, Sarah                  4) Gallup, Emily                  
  9 Saint Xavier Uni  'B'                            10:08.00   10:26.67  
     1) Galvez, Anna                    2) Kolker, Ann                    
     3) Martin, Dana                    4) McDermid, Lexi                 
 10 Harper  'A'                                                 10:27.87  
     1) Chaires, Stephanie              2) Privatsky, Kaila               
     3) Andreuccetti, Marisa            4) Wagner, Jordan                 
 11 College of DuPage  'A'                                      10:30.18  
     1) Wilhite, Claire                 2) Freeman, Kelah                 
     3) O'Malley, Megan                 4) Krumrey, Daria                 
 12 Wheaton College  'A'                                        10:32.24  
     1) Flores, Ytai                    2) Oslund, Bridget                
     3) Robinson, Alyssa                4) Hanson, Lauren                 
 
Women High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Cook, Amber                  Lewis                  1.64m      1.68m   10   
  2 Flowers, Jordan              North Centra           1.59m      1.58m    8   
  3 Burbulla, Ida                Northern Ill           1.63m      1.53m    5   
  3 Waltemath, Casey             College of D           1.57m      1.53m    5   
  3 Taylor, Jazmin               Valpo                  1.60m      1.53m    5   
  6 George, Lillian              Carthage               1.58m     J1.53m    2.50
  6 Kirk, Kelsey                 North Centra           1.62m     J1.53m    2.50
  8 Madjer, Nikolina             Loyola Unive           1.62m     J1.53m    0.50
  8 Mwale, Sharon                UIC                    1.62m     J1.53m    0.50
 10 English, Whitney             North Centra           1.56m      1.48m  
 10 Schendel, Tana               Wheaton Coll           1.53m      1.48m  
 10 Capuano, Lauren              Illinois tec           1.52m      1.48m  
 13 Hoffman, Eve                 Loyola Unive           1.52m      1.43m  
 13 Trotter, Nelly               University o           1.49m      1.43m  
 15 Caldwell, Andrea             Concordia Un           1.41m      1.38m  
 15 Bower, Daisy                 Carthage               1.45m      1.38m  
 15 Ring, Sarah                  North Park U           1.44m      1.38m  
 15 Stewart, Samantha            Lewis                  1.47m      1.38m  
 15 Combs, Kathryn               Wheaton Coll           1.45m      1.38m  
 -- Eaton, Joshlynn              Concordia Un           1.41m         NH  
 -- Duman, Taylor                Illinois tec                         NH  
 -- Hren, Emily                  University o           1.56m         NH  
 
Women Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 King, Kayla                  Lewis                  5.62m      5.70m   10   
  2 Crump, Andrea                UIC                    5.69m      5.58m    8   
  3 McGaha, Samantha             Lewis                  5.55m      5.53m    6   
  4 Carman, Rachel               Olivet Nazar           5.79m      5.41m    5   
  5 LeClair, Kristin             Carthage               5.31m      5.37m    4   
  6 Watson, Shanikca             North Park U           5.22m      5.36m    3   
  7 Schuh, Aimee                 UIC                    5.51m      5.32m    2   
  8 Ellis, Lexi                  Loyola Unive           5.28m      5.24m    1   
  9 Schad, Alex                  Northern Ill           5.20m      5.17m  
 10 Casey, Olivia                Olivet Nazar           5.28m      5.13m  
 11 Composto, Elizabeth          North Centra           5.10m      5.12m  
 12 Crafton, Marissa             Valpo                  5.05m      5.08m  
 13 Olson, Brittny               North Centra           5.15m      5.00m  
 14 Eaton, Joshlynn              Concordia Un           5.20m      4.97m  
 15 Chapman, Ann                 Valpo                  4.85m      4.93m  
 16 Yu, Pam                      University o           5.15m      4.92m  
 17 Jackson, Rachael             University o           5.08m      4.86m  
 18 Lopez, Olivia                North Centra           5.09m      4.76m  
 19 Compton, Rebecca             Olivet Nazar           5.29m      4.72m  
 20 Caldwell, Andrea             Concordia Un           5.03m      4.68m  
 21 Sager, Vanessa               St. Francis            4.62m      4.63m  
 22 Weinzierl, Elise             Carthage               4.82m      4.59m  
 23 Flowers, Jordan              North Centra           5.00m      4.56m  
 24 Regas, Aly                   Carthage                          4.52m  
 25 Gregory, Melissa             Benedictine            4.44m      4.51m  
 25 Combs, Kathryn               Wheaton Coll           4.78m      4.51m  
 27 Beasley, Lindsay             Concordia Un           4.05m      4.08m  
 28 Fuster, Hannah               Wheaton Coll           4.16m      3.93m  
 29 Graf, Shatiquia              College of D           3.94m      3.87m  
 30 Canup, Margaux               Carthage               5.19m      3.68m  
 
Women Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Sherrill, Sidra              Northern Ill          14.25m     13.91m   10   
  2 Szykowny, Alison             Loyola Unive          13.95m     12.72m    8   
  3 Durrah, Jazmyne              DePaul                12.51m     12.66m    6   
  4 Davis, Jasmine               Carthage              12.96m     12.62m    5   
  5 Emerson, Jaya                Chicago Stat                     12.47m    4   
  6 Herzog, Olivia               Northern Ill          13.00m     12.42m    3   
  7 Stallworth, Ebony            North Centra          13.80m     12.26m    2   
  8 Safforld, LaCrissa           St. Francis           11.56m     12.10m    1   
  9 Chappell, Sarah              DePaul                12.02m     11.57m  
 10 Summerville, Roslyn          Lewis                 11.66m     11.31m  
 11 Udrenaite, Kamile            Concordia Un          12.23m     11.28m  
 12 Nwaokolo, Nkemdilim          University o          12.15m     11.14m  
 13 McMullin, Becca              Carthage              12.15m     11.06m  
 14 McPherson, Caitlin           Olivet Nazar          11.99m     11.03m  
 15 Wilkinson, Tynisha           Robert Morri          11.08m     10.82m  
 15 Martin, Brooke               St. Francis           11.25m     10.82m  
 17 Swanson, Natalie             North Park U          11.02m     10.69m  
 18 Malone, Megan                Benedictine           11.04m     10.59m  
 19 Thompson, Emily              Olivet Nazar          11.95m     10.34m  
 20 Doupis, Mary                 Carthage              11.58m     10.32m  
 21 Dern, Reecie                 University o          11.49m     10.22m  
 22 Burish, Lauren               Benedictine            9.68m     10.07m  
 23 Ware, Brieanna               Lewis                 11.32m      9.97m  
 23 Games, Amelia                Loyola Unive          10.21m      9.97m  
 25 Skaggs, Kayleigh             Benedictine           10.44m      9.77m  
 26 Lauesen, Katie               St. Francis            9.49m      9.76m  
 27 Howdeshell, Megan            Valpo                 10.60m      9.59m  
 28 Koch, Elizabeth              Olivet Nazar           8.78m      9.35m  
 29 Strle, Anna                  Benedictine           10.40m      9.29m  
 30 Mitrovic, Natalie            Illinois tec          10.88m      9.25m  
 31 Steger, Sarah                North Centra          10.60m      9.18m  
 32 Sladek, Lara                 Harper                 9.43m      9.12m  
 33 Wood, Kelly                  University o           9.60m      8.98m  
 34 Freeman, Myea                Robert Morri          10.41m      8.91m  
 35 Pedone, Nicole               St. Francis            9.40m      8.64m  
 36 Aquino, Melita               University o           9.20m      8.58m  
 37 Williams, Mya                Chicago Stat                      8.48m  
 38 Williams, JaShae             Chicago Stat                      7.77m  
 39 Glover, Tayari               Chicago Stat                      7.67m  
 
Women Hammer Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Szykowny, Alison             Loyola Unive          50.45m     47.67m   10   
  2 Baker, Lina                  North Centra          40.65m     46.04m    8   
  3 Chappell, Sarah              DePaul                45.37m     45.66m    6   
  4 McMullin, Becca              Carthage              42.25m     44.94m    5   
  5 Durrah, Jazmyne              DePaul                44.57m    J44.94m    4   
  6 Koeppen, Kendra              Carthage              42.50m     43.82m    3   
  7 Williams, Noelle             UIC                   39.26m     41.76m    2   
  8 Vekich, Alex                 DePaul                39.48m     41.04m    1   
  9 Keene, Emily                 Lewis                 49.80m     40.83m  
 10 Bingham, Robin               Loyola Unive          41.94m     39.89m  
 11 Wood, Kelly                  University o          35.47m     39.67m  
 12 McPherson, Caitlin           Olivet Nazar          40.78m     39.29m  
 13 Udrenaite, Kamile            Concordia Un          38.93m     39.25m  
 14 Velling, Hannah              Wheaton Coll          36.38m     39.23m  
 15 Davis, Jasmine               Carthage              37.26m     38.94m  
 16 Stallworth, Ebony            North Centra          37.98m     38.82m  
 17 Cook, Shana                  Benedictine           39.70m     38.78m  
 18 Nwaokolo, Nkemdilim          University o                     38.35m  
 19 Thompson, Emily              Olivet Nazar                     38.16m  
 20 Doupis, Mary                 Carthage              40.69m     37.92m  
 21 Games, Amelia                Loyola Unive          44.49m     37.78m  
 22 Skaggs, Kayleigh             Benedictine           38.75m     36.77m  
 23 Summerville, Roslyn          Lewis                 42.80m     36.75m  
 24 Dern, Reecie                 University o          37.82m     36.06m  
 25 Howdeshell, Megan            Valpo                 36.57m     36.05m  
 26 Koch, Elizabeth              Olivet Nazar          36.59m     35.56m  
 27 Emerson, Jaya                Chicago Stat                     34.36m  
 28 Piche, Amanda                DePaul                40.60m     34.35m  
 29 Collins, Samantha            University o                     33.77m  
 30 Lauesen, Katie               St. Francis           29.50m     33.06m  
 31 Dwight, Olivia               North Park U          36.00m     32.57m  
 32 Ranberg, Desirae             UIC                   33.01m     32.48m  
 33 Pedone, Nicole               St. Francis           32.05m     32.02m  
 34 Strle, Anna                  Benedictine           30.95m     31.48m  
 35 Smith, Monica                College of D                     31.42m  
 36 Swanson, Natalie             North Park U          29.00m     30.86m  
 37 Martin, Brooke               St. Francis           23.72m     29.45m  
 38 Martin, Dominique            Chicago Stat                     28.08m  
 39 Pierce, Abby                 Concordia Un          23.48m     27.20m  
 40 Sachinski, Alisha            Concordia Un          20.88m     26.69m  
 41 Sladek, Lara                 Harper                16.82m     16.69m  
 -- Malone, Megan                Benedictine           36.48m       FOUL  
 -- McGinley, Delaney            Lewis                 44.50m       FOUL  
 -- Ware, Brieanna               Lewis                 43.20m       FOUL  
 
Heptathlon: #4 Women 200 Meter Dash Heptathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Tarter, Natalie              Northern Ill             26.03   1    795
  2 Redlinski, Jocelyn           North Centra             26.45   1    758
  3 Johnson, Jennifer            UIC                      26.96   1    715
  4 Dillon, Rosalie              Wheaton Coll             27.09   2    704
  5 Scott, Jusilya               Chicago Stat             27.41   1    678
  6 Sheedlo, Talia               Aurora                   27.45   2    675
  7 McKay, Chelsea               Carthage                 27.72   1    653
  8 Dwyer, Michaela              Northern Ill             27.95   2    635
  9 Atkins, Alexis               Lewis                    27.95   2    635
 10 Graham, Hannah               North Centra             28.24   2    612
 11 Swearingen, Kaylee           Aurora                   28.37   1    602
 12 Hinson, Elise                Aurora                   28.60   1    584
 13 Sicheri, Liz                 Carthage                 29.13   1    545
 14 Loos, Kaitlin                Olivet Nazar             29.87   2    491
 15 Wetterman, Taeopae           North Centra             30.01   2    481
 16 Lamb, Ellie                  Wheaton Coll             30.95   2    418
 
Heptathlon: #7 Women 800 Meter Run Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Tarter, Natalie              Northern Ill           2:36.19     617
  2 Scott, Jusilya               Chicago Stat           2:37.68     600
  3 Dwyer, Michaela              Northern Ill           2:38.45     591
  4 Dillon, Rosalie              Wheaton Coll           2:39.89     574
  5 Sicheri, Liz                 Carthage               2:41.58     555
  6 Atkins, Alexis               Lewis                  2:43.14     537
  7 Loos, Kaitlin                Olivet Nazar           2:44.64     521
  8 Redlinski, Jocelyn           North Centra           2:45.30     514
  9 Johnson, Jennifer            UIC                    2:48.13     483
 10 Sheedlo, Talia               Aurora                 2:48.65     478
 11 McKay, Chelsea               Carthage               2:54.79     415
 12 Graham, Hannah               North Centra           2:56.94     394
 13 Wetterman, Taeopae           North Centra           3:03.29     335
 14 Lamb, Ellie                  Wheaton Coll           3:05.54     315
 15 Swearingen, Kaylee           Aurora                 3:10.65     273
 16 Hinson, Elise                Aurora                 3:12.88     255
 
Heptathlon: #1 Women 100 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Redlinski, Jocelyn           North Centra             15.70   2    751
  2 Atkins, Alexis               Lewis                    15.92   3    724
  3 Tarter, Natalie              Northern Ill             15.94   1    722
  4 Gstalter, Molly              North Centra             16.07   4    706
  5 Johnson, Jennifer            UIC                      16.24   4    685
  6 Dillon, Rosalie              Wheaton Coll             16.70   1    631
  7 Swearingen, Kaylee           Aurora                   16.87   2    611
  8 Hinson, Elise                Aurora                   17.07   3    589
  9 Wetterman, Taeopae           North Centra             17.74   2    516
 10 Loos, Kaitlin                Olivet Nazar             17.75   2    515
 11 Sheedlo, Talia               Aurora                   18.32   3    456
 12 McKay, Chelsea               Carthage                 18.69   3    420
 13 Sicheri, Liz                 Carthage                 19.54   2    341
 14 Graham, Hannah               North Centra             19.71   4    327
 15 Lamb, Ellie                  Wheaton Coll             21.14   1    215
 16 Scott, Jusilya               Chicago Stat             22.25   1    142
 -- Dwyer, Michaela              Northern Ill                DQ   4 
 
Heptathlon: #2 Women High Jump Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Redlinski, Jocelyn           North Centra             1.58m     712
  2 Atkins, Alexis               Lewis                    1.55m     678
  2 Loos, Kaitlin                Olivet Nazar             1.55m     678
  2 Tarter, Natalie              Northern Ill             1.55m     678
  5 Dwyer, Michaela              Northern Ill             1.49m     610
  6 Graham, Hannah               North Centra             1.46m     577
  7 Wetterman, Taeopae           North Centra             1.43m     544
  7 Gstalter, Molly              North Centra             1.43m     544
  7 McKay, Chelsea               Carthage                 1.43m     544
  7 Johnson, Jennifer            UIC                      1.43m     544
 11 Hinson, Elise                Aurora                   1.40m     512
 11 Dillon, Rosalie              Wheaton Coll             1.40m     512
 11 Sicheri, Liz                 Carthage                 1.40m     512
 14 Sheedlo, Talia               Aurora                   1.34m     449
 15 Scott, Jusilya               Chicago Stat             1.31m     419
 15 Swearingen, Kaylee           Aurora                   1.31m     419
 17 Lamb, Ellie                  Wheaton Coll             1.22m     331
 
Heptathlon: #5 Women Long Jump Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Tarter, Natalie              Northern Ill             5.29m     640
  2 Redlinski, Jocelyn           North Centra             5.19m     612
  3 Johnson, Jennifer            UIC                      5.07m     578
  3 Dwyer, Michaela              Northern Ill             5.07m     578
  5 Dillon, Rosalie              Wheaton Coll             4.78m     500
  6 Sheedlo, Talia               Aurora                   4.64m     464
  7 Atkins, Alexis               Lewis                    4.59m     451
  8 Hinson, Elise                Aurora                   4.53m     436
  9 McKay, Chelsea               Carthage                 4.50m     428
  9 Wetterman, Taeopae           North Centra             4.50m     428
 11 Swearingen, Kaylee           Aurora                   4.39m     401
 12 Loos, Kaitlin                Olivet Nazar             4.36m     393
 13 Scott, Jusilya               Chicago Stat             4.33m     386
 14 Sicheri, Liz                 Carthage                 4.26m     369
 15 Graham, Hannah               North Centra             4.04m     317
 16 Lamb, Ellie                  Wheaton Coll             3.82m     267
 
Heptathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Johnson, Jennifer            UIC                     10.29m     548
  2 Hinson, Elise                Aurora                   9.15m     474
  3 Redlinski, Jocelyn           North Centra             9.00m     464
  4 Loos, Kaitlin                Olivet Nazar             8.95m     461
  4 Dwyer, Michaela              Northern Ill             8.95m     461
  6 Atkins, Alexis               Lewis                    8.63m     440
  7 Dillon, Rosalie              Wheaton Coll             8.56m     436
  8 Tarter, Natalie              Northern Ill             8.28m     417
  9 Swearingen, Kaylee           Aurora                   8.07m     404
 10 Graham, Hannah               North Centra             7.87m     391
 11 Sheedlo, Talia               Aurora                   7.76m     384
 12 Wetterman, Taeopae           North Centra             7.71m     381
 13 Gstalter, Molly              North Centra             7.55m     370
 14 Lamb, Ellie                  Wheaton Coll             7.39m     360
 15 Sicheri, Liz                 Carthage                 7.15m     345
 16 McKay, Chelsea               Carthage                 6.79m     322
 17 Scott, Jusilya               Chicago Stat             6.62m     311
 
Heptathlon: #6 Women Javelin Throw Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Loos, Kaitlin                Olivet Nazar            32.87m     531
  2 Swearingen, Kaylee           Aurora                  29.88m     474
  3 Lamb, Ellie                  Wheaton Coll            26.79m     416
  4 Hinson, Elise                Aurora                  26.17m     404
  5 McKay, Chelsea               Carthage                25.75m     396
  6 Redlinski, Jocelyn           North Centra            24.96m     382
  7 Johnson, Jennifer            UIC                     24.61m     375
  8 Wetterman, Taeopae           North Centra            24.13m     366
  9 Graham, Hannah               North Centra            24.12m     366
 10 Dwyer, Michaela              Northern Ill            23.09m     347
 11 Tarter, Natalie              Northern Ill            22.58m     337
 12 Dillon, Rosalie              Wheaton Coll            20.92m     306
 13 Sicheri, Liz                 Carthage                20.22m     293
 14 Atkins, Alexis               Lewis                   19.25m     275
 15 Sheedlo, Talia               Aurora                  16.68m     227
 16 Scott, Jusilya               Chicago Stat            15.87m     213
 
Women Heptathlon
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Tarter, Natalie              Northern Ill            4000       4206   10   
  2 Redlinski, Jocelyn           North Centra                       4193    8   
  3 Johnson, Jennifer            UIC                     3695       3928    6   
  4 Atkins, Alexis               Lewis                   3800       3740    5   
  5 Dillon, Rosalie              Wheaton Coll                       3663    4   
  6 Loos, Kaitlin                Olivet Nazar            3887       3590    3   
  7 Hinson, Elise                Aurora                             3254    2   
  8 Dwyer, Michaela              Northern Ill            4250       3222    1   
  9 Swearingen, Kaylee           Aurora                             3184  
 10 McKay, Chelsea               Carthage                           3178  
 11 Sheedlo, Talia               Aurora                             3133  
 12 Wetterman, Taeopae           North Centra            3433       3051  
 13 Graham, Hannah               North Centra                       2984  
 14 Sicheri, Liz                 Carthage                           2960  
 15 Scott, Jusilya               Chicago Stat                       2749  
 16 Lamb, Ellie                  Wheaton Coll                       2322  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Reyes, Dylan                 St. Francis         14:40.00   14:52.85   3  10   
  2 Dalke, Isaac                 University o        15:03.82   14:56.25   3   8   
  3 Siegmund, Gregor             University o        15:11.78   14:57.84   3   6   
  4 Alvarez, Herald              DePaul              14:46.70   15:01.97   3   5   
  5 Thornburg, Alex              Loyola Unive        14:42.00   15:05.86   3   4   
  6 Koronkiewicz, Zak            DePaul              15:29.50   15:08.61   3   3   
  7 Dickshinski, Ben             North Centra        14:53.33   15:09.77   3   2   
  8 Hird, Timothy                North Centra        14:58.52   15:20.36   3   1   
  9 Staven, Kyle                 UW Parkside         15:15.00   15:20.43   3 
 10 Corcoran, Brian              Saint Xavier        15:15.00   15:20.76   3 
 11 Lindelsee, Eric              UW Parkside         15:15.00   15:21.13   3 
 12 Milbocker, Ronald            Olivet Nazar        15:31.18   15:22.34   3 
 13 Aguinaga, Oscar              Loyola Unive        14:39.00   15:29.08   3 
 14 Mahaffey, Jake               Carthage            15:11.31   15:29.10   3 
 15 Flieger, Sebastian           North Centra        15:28.27   15:36.61   3 
 16 Sangha, Khushpal             Loyola Unive        15:10.00   15:38.46   3 
 17 Nally, Luke                  North Centra        15:44.32   15:40.51   2 
 18 Marlow, Gatlin               Wheaton Coll        16:26.69   15:53.62   2 
 19 Rodrigues, Max               DePaul              15:25.80   15:53.90   3 
 20 Hatton, Nate                 Wheaton Coll        16:00.00   15:57.48   2 
 21 Hedman, Ron                  UW Parkside         15:15.00   15:59.33   3 
 22 Lannen, Patrick              Wheaton Coll        16:31.04   16:00.24   2 
 23 Mikkelson, Jimmy             UW Parkside         15:37.00   16:00.33   2 
 24 Garcia, Marcus               UIC                 15:51.24   16:01.71   2 
 25 Bernal, Rigoberto            Lewis               15:33.45   16:08.27   3 
 26 Vahle, Jacob                 Wheaton Coll                   16:09.21   1 
 27 Von Borstel, Mike            Carthage            15:40.00   16:10.76   2 
 28 Modlin, Nick                 Harper              16:29.27   16:14.88   2 
 29 Reiling, Kyle                North Centra        16:22.96   16:17.41   2 
 30 Smith, Kent                  Wheaton Coll        16:08.48   16:22.37   2 
 31 Parlette, Alex               North Centra        16:05.17   16:23.37   2 
 32 Mette, Robert                North Centra        17:35.00   16:23.72   1 
 33 Novorolsky, Will             Carthage            16:33.01   16:24.53   2 
 34 Matuszak, KJ                 UW Parkside         15:37.00   16:29.62   2 
 35 Weber, Colin                 Harper              15:58.06   16:31.41   2 
 36 Wheeler, Erlan               Carthage            16:28.16   16:33.53   2 
 37 Majumdar, Shaun              University o                   16:39.74   1 
 38 Rizzo, Mike                  Carthage            16:22.54   16:43.48   2 
 39 Geiger, Andreas              Wheaton Coll                   16:46.91   1 
 40 Connely, James               Wheaton Coll                   16:50.45   1 
 41 Spiegel, Sam                 University o                   16:52.96   1 
 42 Ferguson, Andrew             North Centra        16:58.70   16:53.95   2 
 43 Meyer, Philip                Wheaton Coll                   16:54.23   1 
 44 Lau, Peter                   Illinois tec        18:31.00   16:54.29   1 
 45 Isabell, Jalen               Benedictine                    16:55.35   1 
 46 Hootman, Jon                 College of D        16:50.96   17:01.64   2 
 47 Worth, Allen                 University o                   17:02.57   1 
 48 Wainwright, Dave             Wheaton Coll                   17:09.56   1 
 49 McDowell, Ryan               University o                   17:17.64   1 
 50 Stanford, Jesse              Olivet Nazar        17:08.55   17:18.28   2 
 51 Kachlik, Matthew             North Centra        17:38.26   17:25.34   1 
 52 Mullen, Jake                 University o        16:35.92   17:26.32   2 
 53 Gafkjen, Nathan              Valpo               17:15.00   17:28.53   1 
 54 Wen, Frank                   University o        17:44.50   17:37.86   1 
 55 Doss, Mark                   University o        17:00.98   17:38.18   2 
 56 Pitts, Daniel                Olivet Nazar        17:14.38   17:42.69   1 
 57 Hernandez, Peter             St. Francis                    17:43.74   1 
 58 Rivera, Felipe               Calumet Coll        17:51.99   17:53.81   1 
 59 Lowe, Thayer                 St. Francis                    17:55.43   1 
 60 Cooper, Sam                  Olivet Nazar        18:08.85   18:29.43   1 
 61 Sniezek, Konrad              Illinois tec        19:08.00   18:59.96   1 
 
Men 10000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Weatherwax, Jonathan         University o                   32:19.19   10   
  2 McAvoy, Joe                  North Centra        31:47.44   32:26.91    8   
  3 Darbandi, Arash              UIC                 33:00.00   32:31.58    6   
  4 On, Kevin                    University o        33:20.48   32:35.39    5   
  5 Shellenberger, Chris         Saint Xavier        32:30.00   32:41.20    4   
  6 Przybyla, Matthew            Valpo                          32:46.92    3   
  7 Sarna, Chris                 Saint Xavier        32:30.00   32:57.36    2   
  8 Hancock, Eric                Saint Xavier        32:20.00   32:58.85    1   
  9 Holle, Alex                  Wheaton Coll                   33:14.94  
 10 Kohs, Thomas                 UIC                 33:16.27   33:21.61  
 11 Blood, Henry                 University o                   33:33.70  
 12 Harris, Ethan                Wheaton Coll                   34:00.51  
 13 Sorenson, Christian          Concordia Un        34:01.48   34:00.86  
 14 Garcia, Jose                 College of D        34:11.79   34:18.14  
 15 Tarbath, Forest              University o                   34:30.40  
 16 Koutavas, Chris              Trinity Chri        35:15.40   34:36.12  
 17 Cunningham, Tom              Calumet Coll                   35:11.04  
 18 Boyer, Aaron                 Concordia Un        36:06.00   35:51.41  
 19 Dluzen, Brandon              College of D        36:54.80   37:16.69  
 20 Martinez, Mark               Benedictine                    38:35.90  
 
Men 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 DePaul  'A'                                       7:40.00    7:50.95   10   
     1) Clink, Maxwell                  2) Sanchez, Ian                   
     3) Junk, Luke                      4) Miedema, Chris                 
  2 North Central  'A'                                7:50.00    7:51.79    8   
     1) Ruske, Richie                   2) Bartell, Ryan                  
     3) Lodi, Juliano                   4) Sebhat, Aron                   
  3 Uic  'A'                                          7:54.43    7:52.18    6   
     1) Sterne, Gunnar                  2) Beltran, Lucas                 
     3) Karkalis, Photis                4) Karkalis, Angelos              
  4 Wheaton College  'A'                              8:10.00    8:07.16    5   
     1) Veldt, Nate                     2) Mulhern, Riley                 
     3) Knautz, Nathan                  4) Stocking, Teddy                
  5 University of Chicago  'A'                        8:04.22    8:08.71    4   
     1) Cheng, Chris                    2) Roualet, Michael               
     3) Frasco, Michael                 4) Zalov, Renat                   
  6 Harper  'A'                                                  8:11.30    3   
     1) Cunningham, Troy                2) Lino, Jhoan                    
     3) Anderson, Max                   4) Barnes, Andre                  
  7 Olivet Nazarene Univ  'A'                         7:43.74    8:15.83    2   
     1) Powers, David                   2) Fink, Isaiah                   
     3) Willoughby, Brian               4) Hawn, Marshall                 
  8 Benedictine University (Illino  'A'               8:15.00    8:23.83    1   
     1) Dziagwa, Chris                  2) Toohey, Billy                  
     3) Miller, Robert                  4) Bugajsky, Timmy                
  9 North Central  'B'                                8:00.00    8:26.09  
     1) Harvey, Cameron                 2) Vazquez, Tim                   
     3) Headley, Danny                  4) Rangel, Luis                   
 10 Calumet College  'A'                              8:19.23    8:29.61  
     1) Wiafe, Rex                      2) Strader, Phil                  
     3) Cunningham, Tom                 4) Elias, Brayan                  
 11 Olivet Nazarene Univ  'B'                         8:21.00    8:30.37  
     1) Bozman, Zach                    2) Boone, Kyle                    
     3) Harper, Cody                    4) Dixon, Matthew                 
 12 Roosevelt University  'A'                         8:15.00    8:36.44  
     1) Vassallo, GianCarlo             2) Herrejon, Pablo                
     3) King, Aaron                     4) Woods, Thomas                  
 
Men High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Heerspink, Zach              North Centra           2.06m      2.00m   10   
  2 McDonald, Durrell            DePaul                 1.98m     J2.00m    8   
  3 Pembrook, Kyle               North Centra           1.95m      1.95m    5.50
  3 Oyewole, Femi                North Centra           1.95m      1.95m    5.50
  5 Limberg, Lucas               Olivet Nazar           2.01m     J1.95m    4   
  6 Allen, Cameron               College of D           1.91m     J1.95m    3   
  7 Porter, Erik                 Harper                            1.90m    1   
  7 Sipek, Billy                 Benedictine            2.01m      1.90m    1   
  7 Harris, Lonzo                Lewis                  1.95m      1.90m    1   
  8 Baker, Trinity               College of D           1.91m     J1.90m  
 11 Marzahl, Matt                UIC                    2.01m      1.85m  
 11 Owen, Elijah                 Valpo                  1.90m      1.85m  
 11 Stroud, Connor               Olivet Nazar           2.00m      1.85m  
 11 Ajibola, Semi                University o           1.94m      1.85m  
 11 Massie, Brock                Lewis                  1.93m      1.85m  
 16 Grajak, Steven               St. Francis            1.80m      1.80m  
 16 Ringler, Brandon             Benedictine            1.95m      1.80m  
 16 Lentz, Dan                   Lewis                  1.83m      1.80m  
 16 Cross, Kendrick              College of D           1.90m      1.80m  
 20 Watkins, Alex                College of D           1.70m      1.75m  
 20 Harkness, Jared              Lewis                  1.83m      1.75m  
 20 Rufo, Peter                  Valpo                  1.85m      1.75m  
 20 Jackson, Troy                Benedictine            1.80m      1.75m  
 -- Franklin, Kevin              Olivet Nazar           1.81m         NH  
 -- Carlson, Andrew              North Centra           1.95m         NH  
 -- Donahoe, Kyle                Concordia Un           1.62m         NH  
 
Men Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Heerspink, Zach              North Centra           6.99m      7.23m   10   
  2 DeRamus, Elisha              Olivet Nazar           7.42m      7.17m    8   
  3 Jackson, Kory                Chicago Stat           6.70m      7.05m    6   
  4 James, Antwon                Concordia Un           6.91m      7.01m    5   
  5 Rohde, Kyle                  Lewis                  6.74m      6.94m    4   
  6 Jones, Nick                  Calumet Coll           6.72m      6.77m    3   
  7 Simmons, Matt                Lewis                  6.95m      6.67m    2   
  8 Banks, Ron                   Carthage               6.73m      6.64m    1   
  9 Thomas, Jamal                Concordia Un           6.66m      6.63m  
 10 Cross, Kendrick              College of D           6.41m      6.46m  
 11 Jackson, Kameron             Chicago Stat           6.47m      6.44m  
 11 Baker, Trinity               College of D                      6.44m  
 13 Ogunleye, Seyi               UIC                    6.79m      6.38m  
 14 Grajak, Steven               St. Francis            6.60m      6.35m  
 15 Steward, Jesse               Lewis                  6.65m      6.34m  
 16 Banks, Jordan                UIC                    6.72m      6.24m  
 17 McCrary, Justin              Wheaton Coll           6.19m      6.18m  
 18 Xu, Zihan                    University o           6.29m      6.12m  
 19 Souvannsaing, Matt           North Centra           7.19m      5.98m  
 20 Gandhi, Vraj                 Harper                            5.88m  
 21 Midani, Kareem               DePaul                 6.35m      5.85m  
 22 Ley, Manuel                  North Park U           5.65m      5.78m  
 23 Sipek, Billy                 Benedictine                       5.66m  
 24 Benware, Tyler               Wheaton Coll           5.84m      5.65m  
 25 Rufo, Peter                  Valpo                  5.95m      5.63m  
 26 Ikonte, Chijioke             University o           5.70m      5.55m  
 27 Nichols, Rodney              Benedictine            6.06m      5.42m  
 -- Cassita, Zach                North Park U           5.91m       FOUL  
 
Men Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Reisinger, Joe               Olivet Nazar          17.07m     14.93m   10   
  2 Guyette, Derrik              Carthage              16.80m     14.83m    8   
  3 Weidner, Adam                North Centra          15.51m     14.62m    6   
  4 Balmes, Mark                 Carthage              15.64m     14.50m    5   
  5 Kennebrew, Eric              Benedictine           14.32m     14.46m    4   
  6 Babicz, Anthony              DePaul                14.51m     14.32m    3   
  7 Wilson, Brian                North Centra          15.28m     14.21m    2   
  8 Armbrust, Jacob              Olivet Nazar          15.47m     14.19m    1   
  9 Goodalis, David              Carthage              14.93m     14.07m  
 10 Miller, Brandon              Carthage              14.29m     13.73m  
 11 Boesso, Nicholas             North Centra          13.97m     13.66m  
 12 Thompson, Blake              DePaul                14.03m     13.54m  
 13 Hollinger, Christian         Wheaton Coll          13.38m     13.31m  
 14 Lowry, Dan                   Harper                13.57m     13.29m  
 15 Chocola, Adam                Benedictine           14.24m     13.24m  
 16 Hosey, John                  North Centra          13.87m     12.91m  
 17 Monahan, Tyler               Benedictine           13.90m     12.85m  
 18 Monroe, Colt                 St. Francis           14.47m     12.74m  
 19 Wallace, Patrick             North Park U          14.48m     12.67m  
 20 Macek, Greg                  St. Francis           12.50m     12.47m  
 21 Bergman, Jacob               Carthage              13.85m     12.43m  
 22 Anderson, Dave               North Park U          13.22m     12.38m  
 23 Aschemann, Christopher       Olivet Nazar          12.21m     12.29m  
 24 Wonch, Seth                  Olivet Nazar          13.41m     12.24m  
 25 Barr, Adam                   Lewis                 13.43m     12.04m  
 26 Kovacs, Adam                 DePaul                13.12m     11.90m  
 27 Montano, Juan                Harper                13.18m     11.85m  
 28 Vanarnum, Cory               Valpo                 11.18m     11.44m  
 28 DeMaegd, Joe                 Benedictine           13.13m     11.44m  
 30 Killian, Ethan               Valpo                 12.26m     11.29m  
 31 Downey, Max                  UIC                   11.42m     11.04m  
 32 Candelas, Chris              Harper                11.63m     11.00m  
 33 Duszynski, Joseph            Concordia Un          11.49m     10.82m  
 34 Anderson, Coty               Calumet Coll          12.42m     10.72m  
 35 Richardson, Alex             North Park U          10.90m     10.69m  
 36 Miller, Tim                  Calumet Coll                     10.38m  
 37 Laterza, Luciano             Harper                11.16m     10.35m  
 38 Lentz, Dan                   Lewis                 11.88m     10.18m  
 39 Perez, Israel                North Park U          10.00m      9.45m  
 
Men Hammer Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Schmidt, Eric                Carthage              54.43m     54.04m   10   
  2 Yovanic, Paul                Loyola Unive          51.65m     50.81m    8   
  3 Chocola, Adam                Benedictine           54.47m     49.59m    6   
  4 Miller, Brandon              Carthage              48.78m     48.79m    5   
  5 Guyette, Derrik              Carthage              46.62m     48.32m    4   
  6 Kovacs, Adam                 DePaul                50.04m     48.01m    3   
  7 Reisinger, Joe               Olivet Nazar          48.03m     47.45m    2   
  8 Balmes, Mark                 Carthage              43.60m     44.69m    1   
  9 Monahan, Tyler               Benedictine           42.59m     44.48m  
 10 Barr, Adam                   Lewis                 42.59m     43.94m  
 11 Lowry, Dan                   Harper                42.95m     43.00m  
 12 Aschemann, Christopher       Olivet Nazar                     42.82m  
 13 Juhas, Nick                  Lewis                 48.70m     42.80m  
 14 Armbrust, Jacob              Olivet Nazar                     42.72m  
 15 Laterza, Luciano             Harper                43.27m     42.11m  
 16 George, Mitchell             UIC                   44.44m     41.44m  
 17 Stegenga, Ryan               Valpo                 40.40m     39.98m  
 18 Babicz, Anthony              DePaul                44.34m     39.29m  
 19 Meyers, Trak                 St. Francis           46.90m     38.49m  
 20 Wonch, Seth                  Olivet Nazar          35.67m     37.24m  
 21 DeMaegd, Joe                 Benedictine           41.85m     36.60m  
 22 Sosnowski, Chris             Valpo                 42.80m     36.32m  
 23 Pennella, Anthony            Concordia Un          43.02m     36.27m  
 24 Montano, Juan                Harper                37.37m     35.85m  
 25 Vanarnum, Cory               Valpo                 35.50m     35.38m  
 26 Wallace, Patrick             North Park U          37.50m     34.69m  
 27 Candelas, Chris              Harper                31.83m     34.01m  
 28 Carter, Phillip              North Centra          34.30m     33.00m  
 29 Smutz, Jacob                 Valpo                 36.42m     32.39m  
 30 Soper, Gary                  UIC                   32.99m     32.13m  
 31 Hojek, John                  Benedictine                      30.82m  
 32 Macek, Greg                  St. Francis           29.31m     30.48m  
 33 Monroe, Colt                 St. Francis           26.50m     29.41m  
 34 Avila, Chandler              North Park U                     28.73m  
 35 Read, Brian                  North Centra          32.65m     22.88m  
 36 Perez, Israel                North Park U                     22.10m  
 37 Brenner, Crist               College of D                     21.50m  
 -- Killian, Ethan               Valpo                 37.32m       FOUL  
 -- Boesso, Nicholas             North Centra          29.35m       FOUL  
 -- Ulrich, Jeremy               North Centra          30.55m       FOUL  
 -- Duszynski, Joseph            Concordia Un          28.17m       FOUL  
 -- Manuel, Justin               UIC                   32.35m       FOUL  
 -- Downey, Max                  UIC                   37.13m       FOUL  
 
Decathlon: #1 Men 100 Meter Dash Decathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Hletko, Joseph               North Centra             11.66   1    719
  2 Mercado, Juan                Aurora Unive             11.80   1    691
  3 Perez, Michael               North Centra             12.14   2    624
  4 Marzahl, Matt                UIC                      12.22   2    608
  5 Szramek, Jake                Harper                   12.37   1    580
  6 Gutierez, David              Harper                   12.38   1    578
  7 Hoffman, Dan                 Harper                   12.43   2    569
  8 Koegel, Brandon              College of D             12.64   2    531
  9 Baker, Wes                   Aurora Unive             12.67   2    525
 10 Wold, Brandon                Wheaton Coll             12.82   1    499
 11 Casper, Mason                North Centra             12.87   2    490
 
Decathlon: #5 Men 400 Meter Dash Decathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Hoffman, Dan                 Harper                   53.55   2    658
  2 Perez, Michael               North Centra             53.77   2    649
  3 Marzahl, Matt                UIC                      54.04   1    638
  4 Hletko, Joseph               North Centra             54.41   1    623
  5 Wold, Brandon                Wheaton Coll             54.97   1    600
  6 Szramek, Jake                Harper                   55.00   2    599
  7 Casper, Mason                North Centra             55.53   2    578
  8 Baker, Wes                   Aurora Unive             56.27   1    549
  9 Mercado, Juan                Aurora Unive             57.13   2    516
 10 Koegel, Brandon              College of D             59.55   2    429
 
Decathlon: #10 Men 1500 Meter Run Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Szramek, Jake                Harper                 4:36.94     700
  2 Wold, Brandon                Wheaton Coll           4:38.36     691
  3 Hoffman, Dan                 Harper                 4:44.69     651
  4 Baker, Wes                   Aurora Unive           5:05.65     528
  5 Marzahl, Matt                UIC                    5:06.03     526
  6 Casper, Mason                North Centra           5:06.55     523
  7 Mercado, Juan                Aurora Unive           5:24.57     427
  8 Hletko, Joseph               North Centra           5:55.57     282
  9 Koegel, Brandon              College of D           6:45.97     108
 
Decathlon: #6 Men 110 Meter Hurdles Decathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Mercado, Juan                Aurora Unive             16.91   3    634
  2 Marzahl, Matt                UIC                      17.22   2    602
  3 Baker, Wes                   Aurora Unive             19.61   1    381
  4 Szramek, Jake                Harper                   20.01   2    348
  5 Hletko, Joseph               North Centra             20.28   3    327
  6 Wold, Brandon                Wheaton Coll             20.90   2    282
  7 Koegel, Brandon              College of D             21.39   1    248
  8 Hoffman, Dan                 Harper                   23.09   1    146
 -- Perez, Michael               North Centra               DNF   1 
 -- Casper, Mason                North Centra               DNF   3 
 
Decathlon: #4 Men High Jump Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Marzahl, Matt                UIC                      1.91m     723
  2 Casper, Mason                North Centra             1.76m     593
  2 Hletko, Joseph               North Centra             1.76m     593
  4 Mercado, Juan                Aurora Unive             1.73m     569
  4 Baker, Wes                   Aurora Unive             1.73m     569
  6 Wold, Brandon                Wheaton Coll             1.67m     520
  7 Hoffman, Dan                 Harper                   1.64m     496
  8 Szramek, Jake                Harper                   1.61m     472
  8 Perez, Michael               North Centra             1.61m     472
 10 Koegel, Brandon              College of D             1.46m     360
 
Decathlon: #8 Men Pole Vault Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hletko, Joseph               North Centra             3.90m     590
  2 Szramek, Jake                Harper                   3.80m     562
  3 Casper, Mason                North Centra             3.20m     406
  4 Baker, Wes                   Aurora Unive             3.10m     381
  5 Marzahl, Matt                UIC                      2.90m     333
  6 Wold, Brandon                Wheaton Coll             2.80m     309
  7 Koegel, Brandon              College of D             2.30m     199
  8 Mercado, Juan                Aurora Unive             2.00m     140
  9 Hoffman, Dan                 Harper                   1.90m     121
 -- Perez, Michael               North Centra                NH  
 
Decathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hletko, Joseph               North Centra             6.40m     675
  2 Perez, Michael               North Centra             6.30m     652
  3 Hoffman, Dan                 Harper                   6.05m     597
  4 Casper, Mason                North Centra             5.96m     578
  5 Marzahl, Matt                UIC                      5.82m     548
  6 Mercado, Juan                Aurora Unive             5.65m     512
  7 Gutierez, David              Harper                   5.60m     502
  8 Baker, Wes                   Aurora Unive             5.52m     485
  9 Szramek, Jake                Harper                   5.45m     471
 10 Wold, Brandon                Wheaton Coll             5.40m     461
 11 Koegel, Brandon              College of D             5.31m     443
 
Decathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Marzahl, Matt                UIC                     11.86m     598
  2 Baker, Wes                   Aurora Unive            11.09m     551
  3 Koegel, Brandon              College of D            10.52m     517
  4 Hletko, Joseph               North Centra            10.08m     490
  5 Perez, Michael               North Centra             9.63m     463
  6 Casper, Mason                North Centra             9.04m     428
  7 Wold, Brandon                Wheaton Coll             8.66m     406
  8 Szramek, Jake                Harper                   8.26m     382
  9 Hoffman, Dan                 Harper                   7.59m     342
 10 Mercado, Juan                Aurora Unive             7.54m     339
 
Decathlon: #7 Men Discus Throw Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Baker, Wes                   Aurora Unive            36.44m     593
  2 Marzahl, Matt                UIC                     33.15m     527
  3 Koegel, Brandon              College of D            32.86m     521
  4 Hletko, Joseph               North Centra            30.18m     468
  5 Perez, Michael               North Centra            25.15m     370
  6 Casper, Mason                North Centra            24.17m     351
  7 Wold, Brandon                Wheaton Coll            21.69m     304
  8 Mercado, Juan                Aurora Unive            18.20m     239
  9 Hoffman, Dan                 Harper                  17.93m     234
 10 Szramek, Jake                Harper                  16.19m     202
 
Decathlon: #9 Men Javelin Throw Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hletko, Joseph               North Centra            48.91m     572
  2 Wold, Brandon                Wheaton Coll            44.23m     504
  3 Marzahl, Matt                UIC                     43.11m     487
  4 Baker, Wes                   Aurora Unive            40.73m     453
  5 Casper, Mason                North Centra            40.65m     452
  6 Perez, Michael               North Centra            37.56m     407
  7 Koegel, Brandon              College of D            34.59m     364
  8 Mercado, Juan                Aurora Unive            26.50m     250
  9 Szramek, Jake                Harper                  19.18m     150
 10 Hoffman, Dan                 Harper                  14.31m      86
 
Men Decathlon
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Marzahl, Matt                UIC                     5730       5590   10   
  2 Hletko, Joseph               North Centra            5853       5339    8   
  3 Baker, Wes                   Aurora Unive                       5015    6   
  4 Wold, Brandon                Wheaton Coll                       4576    5   
  5 Szramek, Jake                Harper                             4466    4   
  6 Casper, Mason                North Centra            4909       4399    3   
  7 Mercado, Juan                Aurora Unive                       4317    2   
  8 Hoffman, Dan                 Harper                             3900    1   
  9 Koegel, Brandon              College of D                       3720  
Frazier Corner Promotions Follow The Huskies Fan Guide Recruits Shop