Recap

Licensed to Iowa State University               HY-TEK's Meet Manager 12/7/2012
                   2012 Cyclone Holiday Preview - 12/7/2012                    
                                  Ames, Iowa                                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ellington, Yanique           Lincoln (Mo.              7.75q  3 
  2 Higgins, Jenna               Mount Mercy               7.77q  3 
  3 Johnson, Jenea               Lincoln (Mo.              7.80q  6 
  4 Kinlow, Ariel                Drake                     7.81q  3 
  5 Cole, Danyelle               Drake                     7.84q  6 
  5 Smith, Nakiya                Unat-KCCC                 7.84q  2 
  5 Beaumont, Nickeisha          Lincoln (Mo.              7.84q  3 
  8 Copeland, Cardine            Lincoln (Mo.              7.85q  2 
  9 Harrison, Brionna            Unat-KCCC                 7.88q  2 
  9 James, Anna-Kay              Lincoln (Mo.              7.88q  3 
 11 Coleman, Felicia             Central Coll              7.91q  5 
 12 Winston, Tiara               Unattached                7.97q  2 
 13 Tarter, Natalie              Northern Ill              8.03q  5 
 13 Coombs, Nicketa              Lincoln (Mo.              8.03q  5 
 15 Dike, Maryann                Mount Mercy               8.05q  2 
 16 Cumberbatch, Michelle        Lincoln (Mo.              8.07q  3 
 17 Mouton, Kendra               Graceland                 8.08   1 
 18 Gregory, Megan               Northern Ill              8.09   5 
 19 Slaughter, Jaylaan           Northern Ill              8.12   2 
 20 Campbell, Brittny            Truman State              8.14   1 
 21 Rowe, Alexandra              Northern Ill              8.28   1 
 22 Johnson, Likera              Highland CC               8.29   4 
 23 Hendricks, Kelly             Drake                     8.30   4 
 24 Hill, Emma                   Highland CC               8.31   6 
 25 Swinney, Alexis              William Penn              8.36   1 
 26 Ripp, Jessica                Nebraska-Oma              8.50   4 
 27 Emily, Giles                 William Penn              8.55   4 
 28 Jensen, Justine              Mount Mercy               8.57   4 
 29 Campbell, Jonelle            Lincoln (Mo.              8.61   6 
 30 Meisenheimer, Samantha       Highland CC               8.63   1 
 31 Allen, Candace               Mount Mercy               8.74   3 
 32 Alexander, Amanda            Nebraska-Oma              8.87   4 
 33 Reser, Blake                 NW Missouri               8.92   2 
 34 Ross, Annie                  Highland CC               8.96   1 
 35 Steeby, Shaelea              Highland CC               9.06   6 
 36 Boyer, Ashley                Mount Mercy               9.32   5 
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Higgins, Jenna               Mount Mercy               7.77   2 
  2 Copeland, Cardine            Lincoln (Mo.              7.78   2 
  3 Ellington, Yanique           Lincoln (Mo.              7.79   2 
  4 Johnson, Jenea               Lincoln (Mo.              7.80   2 
  5 James, Anna-Kay              Lincoln (Mo.              7.81   1 
  6 Beaumont, Nickeisha          Lincoln (Mo.              7.82   2 
  7 Coleman, Felicia             Central Coll              7.85   1 
  8 Dike, Maryann                Mount Mercy               7.86   1 
  8 Harrison, Brionna            Unat-KCCC                 7.86   1 
 10 Kinlow, Ariel                Drake                     7.87   2 
 11 Smith, Nakiya                Unat-KCCC                 7.91   2 
 12 Cole, Danyelle               Drake                     7.92   2 
 13 Coombs, Nicketa              Lincoln (Mo.              7.94   1 
 14 Winston, Tiara               Unattached                8.01   1 
 15 Tarter, Natalie              Northern Ill              8.03   1 
 
Women 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Okoro, Eseroghene            Iowa State               39.68   1 
  2 Westrum, Whitney             Drake                    40.58   1 
  3 Harrison, Brionna            Unat-KCCC                40.78   5 
  4 Yeager, Sarah                Drake                    41.01   2 
  5 Gierke, Lindsay              Northern Iow             41.33   3 
  6 Cole, Danyelle               Drake                    41.74   1 
  7 Knight, India                Unattached               42.01   1 
  8 Psota, Lauren                Nebraska-Oma             42.04   2 
  9 Smith, Nakiya                Unat-KCCC                42.19   5 
 10 McCalla, Jenelle             Northern Ill             42.25   1 
 11 Tom, Cara                    Truman State             42.47   3 
 12 Fender, Samantha             NW Missouri              42.65   1 
 13 Winston, Tiara               Unattached               42.68   2 
 14 Hill, Virginia               Unattached               42.77   1 
 15 Wilson, Mandy                Highland CC              42.80   3 
 16 Sheperd, Na'Kea              Truman State             42.84   3 
 17 Foreman, Brooke              Drake                    43.05   2 
 18 Treadwell, Caprisha          Iowa State               43.33   2 
 18 Heidelberg, Kayla            Lincoln (Mo.             43.33   2 
 20 Chambers, Michaela           NW Missouri              43.38   2 
 21 Johnson, Likera              Highland CC              44.23   4 
 22 Hendricks, Kelly             Drake                    44.98   3 
 23 Miller, Jasmine              Highland CC              45.20   4 
 24 Hill, Emma                   Highland CC              45.21   4 
 25 Campbell, Brittny            Truman State             45.41   3 
 26 Keller, Kayley               Mount Mercy              45.72   3 
 27 Blaser, Randi                Highland CC              45.85   4 
 28 Ross, Annie                  Highland CC              46.72   4 
 29 Steeby, Shaelea              Highland CC              47.85   5 
 30 Tyler, Chanel                Unat-KCCC                49.63   5 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Haye, Yanique                Lincoln (Mo.             55.50   1 
  2 Keane, Tamara                Lincoln (Mo.             56.36   1 
  3 Nibert, Ashton               NW Missouri              57.10   2 
  4 Palmer, Lovan                Lincoln (Mo.             57.40   2 
  5 Coombs, Nicketa              Lincoln (Mo.             58.51   1 
  6 Nichols, Jessica             Iowa State               58.83   2 
  7 Kueny, Nora                  Truman State           1:00.09   3 
  8 Moore, Toni-Ann              Lincoln (Mo.           1:00.49   2 
  9 Boyd, Alexis                 NW Missouri            1:00.70   3 
 10 Barker, Juneille             Lincoln (Mo.           1:02.15   3 
 11 Harrison, Marcia             Lincoln (Mo.           1:02.25   2 
 12 Ames, Becky                  Highland CC            1:07.59   3 
 
Women 600 Yard Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Powell, Donnise              Iowa State             1:22.74   1 
  2 Henry, Angee                 Unat-Domeier           1:23.09   1 
  3 Shoeman, Krista              Iowa State             1:24.24   1 
  4 Cronin, Julie                Northern Ill           1:25.85   2 
  5 Christensen, Dana            Iowa State             1:27.89   1 
  6 Bolinger, Audrey             NW Missouri            1:29.57   1 
  7 Kucharski, Lisa              Truman State           1:30.26   1 
  8 Miller, Erica                Northern Ill           1:30.30   2 
  9 Myers, Sade                  William Penn           1:31.80   2 
 10 Mitchell, Lydia              Northern Ill           1:32.45   2 
 11 Scott, Allison               Mount Mercy            1:33.27   1 
 12 Thomas, Shannon              Graceland              1:34.36   1 
 13 Hoskins, Hannah              Mount Mercy            1:41.98   2 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Williams, Twishana           Lincoln (Mo.           2:13.83  
  2 Palmer, Lovan                Lincoln (Mo.           2:20.31  
  3 Pitts, Kristal               Northern Ill           2:23.20  
  4 Ruckman, Sara                Graceland              2:24.94  
  5 Westen, Lauren               Truman State           2:25.49  
  6 Thompson, Monique            Lincoln (Mo.           2:26.40  
  7 Nelson, Sammy                Simpson (Iow           2:30.75  
  8 Hartwig, Alex                NW Missouri            2:33.62  
  9 Gatewood, Michelle           Nebraska-Oma           2:35.87  
 10 Daisy, Shelby                Mount Mercy            2:37.78  
 11 Garcia, Karo                 Nebraska-Oma           2:39.73  
 12 Schulz, Taylor               Truman State           2:43.96  
 
Women 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Okoro, Ejiroghene            Iowa State             4:55.65  
  2 Williams, Twishana           Lincoln (Mo.           5:05.84  
  3 Vorthmann, Amanda            Nebraska-Oma           5:12.19  
  4 Kildow, Ashley               Nebraska-Oma           5:15.15  
  5 Ruckman, Jami                Graceland              5:25.74  
  6 Messer, Emilee               NW Missouri            5:28.69  
  7 Taylor, Mary Kate            Highland CC            5:35.18  
  8 Olsen, Hannah                Highland CC            5:56.49  
  9 Carey, Chandelar             NW Missouri            5:57.63  
 10 Hoard, Crystal               Highland CC            6:10.84  
 11 Warren, Kelsey               Highland CC            6:22.78  
 12 Grimaldi, Kristin            NW Missouri            6:42.42  
 
Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Fenske, Kayla                Nebraska-Oma          11:10.80  
  2 Gann, Laura                  Drake                 11:10.81  
  3 Parks, Stephanie             Drake                 11:12.89  
  4 Biddle, Miranda              Truman State          11:20.57  
  5 Althoff, Katerina            Mount Mercy           12:28.64  
  6 Gossett, Mercedes            Unat-KCCC             13:33.03  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Stack, Dani                  Iowa State            16:08.73  
  2 Vorthmann, Amanda            Nebraska-Oma          17:39.73  
  3 Garwood, Kristen             Hannibal LaGrang      18:20.62  
  4 Rogers, Kristin              Nebraska-Oma          19:04.51  
  5 Carmichael, Kristen          Nebraska-Oma          19:30.64  
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 James, Anna-Kay              Lincoln (Mo.              8.63q  1 
  2 Smith, Marissa               Drake                     8.65q  4 
  3 Yeager, Sarah                Drake                     8.80q  3 
  4 Miller, Shakeisha            Lincoln (Mo.              8.84q  4 
  5 Gierke, Lindsay              Northern Iow              8.88q  2 
  6 Andreassen, Jordon           Iowa State                9.01q  2 
  6 Spenner, Sami                Nebraska-Oma              9.01q  1 
  8 Welch, Destani               Drake                     9.04q  3 
  9 Moore, Toni-Ann              Lincoln (Mo.              9.06q  2 
 10 Isom Brummer, Briana         Drake                     9.18q  3 
 11 McCalla, Jenelle             Northern Ill              9.22q  4 
 12 Tarter, Natalie              Northern Ill              9.25q  4 
 13 Mosby, Ashli                 NW Missouri               9.30q  3 
 14 Barker, Juneille             Lincoln (Mo.              9.34q  4 
 15 Miller, Jasmine              Highland CC               9.37q  4 
 16 Slaughter, Jaylaan           Northern Ill              9.39q  2 
 17 Wilmarth, Holley             Highland CC               9.46   1 
 18 Wilden, Larissa              Mount Mercy               9.47   3 
 19 Bolinger, Audrey             NW Missouri               9.57   1 
 20 Fleshner, Bayley             Simpson (Iow              9.77   1 
 21 Heidelberg, Kayla            Lincoln (Mo.              9.93   4 
 22 Andersen, Maddie             Iowa State               10.11   2 
 23 Wilson, Mandy                Highland CC              10.40   4 
 24 Enfield, Regan               Mount Mercy              10.42   3 
 25 Flexsenhar, Suzanne          Mount Mercy              10.46   1 
 26 Zumbach, Taylor              Mount Mercy              10.48   3 
 27 Kimler, Lindsey              William Penn             10.79   3 
 28 Williams, Allison            William Penn             10.86   1 
 28 Dwyer, Michaela              Northern Ill             10.86   2 
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 James, Anna-Kay              Lincoln (Mo.              8.60   2 
  2 Smith, Marissa               Drake                     8.71   2 
  3 Yeager, Sarah                Drake                     8.73   2 
  4 Miller, Shakeisha            Lincoln (Mo.              8.82   2 
  5 Spenner, Sami                Nebraska-Oma              8.95   2 
  6 Gierke, Lindsay              Northern Iow              8.96   2 
  7 Welch, Destani               Drake                     8.98   2 
  8 Barker, Juneille             Lincoln (Mo.              9.01   1 
  9 Moore, Toni-Ann              Lincoln (Mo.              9.04   1 
 10 Andreassen, Jordon           Iowa State                9.07   2 
 11 Isom Brummer, Briana         Drake                     9.14   1 
 12 Mosby, Ashli                 NW Missouri               9.17   1 
 13 Slaughter, Jaylaan           Northern Ill              9.20   1 
 14 Tarter, Natalie              Northern Ill              9.27   1 
 15 McCalla, Jenelle             Northern Ill              9.31   1 
 16 Miller, Jasmine              Highland CC               9.34   1 
 
Women 4x300 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Lincoln (Mo.)  'A'                                  2:37.53   1 
     1) Ellington, Yanique              2) King, Latoya                   
     3) Keane, Tamara                   4) Cumberbatch, Michelle          
  2 Iowa State  'A'                                     2:39.66   1 
     1) Okoro, Eseroghene               2) Shoeman, Krista                
     3) Christensen, Dana               4) Powell, Donnise                
  3 Lincoln (Mo.)  'B'                                  2:45.48   1 
     1) Johnson, Jenea                  2) Palmer, Lovan                  
     3) Barker, Juneille                4) Coombs, Nicketa                
  4 Drake  'A'                                          2:47.47   1 
     1) Yeager, Sarah                   2) Isom Brummer, Briana           
     3) Smith, Marissa                  4) Westrum, Whitney               
  5 NW Missouri  'A'                                    2:47.51   1 
     1) Nibert, Ashton                  2) Bolinger, Audrey               
     3) Boyd, Alexis                    4) Fender, Samantha               
  6 Northern Illinois  'A'                              2:47.99   2 
     1) McCalla, Jenelle                2) Miller, Erica                  
     3) Slaughter, Jaylaan              4) Cronin, Julie                  
  7 Lincoln (Mo.)  'C'                                  2:48.36   2 
     1) Moore, Toni-Ann                 2) Copeland, Cardine              
     3) Beaumont, Nickeisha             4) Harrison, Marcia               
  8 Drake  'B'                                          2:48.68   2 
     1) Cole, Danyelle                  2) Kinlow, Ariel                  
     3) Welch, Destani                  4) Foreman, Brooke                
  9 Northern Illinois  'B'                              2:53.20   2 
     1) Rowe, Alexandra                 2) Mitchell, Lydia                
     3) Dwyer, Michaela                 4) Pitts, Kristal                 
 10 Iowa State  'B'                                     2:53.55   2 
     1) Nichols, Jessica                2) Andreassen, Jordon             
     3) Willms, Hannah                  4) Treadwell, Caprisha            
 11 NW Missouri  'C'                                    2:56.22   3 
     1) Hugo, Jessica                   2) Cornelius, Adrienne            
     3) Messer, Emilee                  4) Wichman, Chloe                 
 12 Mount Mercy  'A'                                    2:57.28   3 
     1) Dike, Maryann                   2) Keller, Kayley                 
     3) Enfield, Regan                  4) Scott, Allison                 
 13 NW Missouri  'B'                                    2:59.52   3 
     1) Mosby, Ashli                    2) Carey, Chandelar               
     3) Elder, Megan                    4) Chambers, Michaela             
 14 Highland CC  'A'                                    3:04.49   3 
     1) Johnson, Likera                 2) Ames, Becky                    
     3) Steeby, Shaelea                 4) Hill, Emma                     
 15 Mount Mercy  'B'                                    3:11.45   3 
     1) Flexsenhar, Suzanne             2) Jensen, Justine                
     3) Boyer, Ashley                   4) Zumbach, Taylor                
 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Burbulla, Ida                Northern Ill             1.62m    5-03.75 
     1.41 1.46 1.51 1.56 1.61 1.62 1.66 
        P    P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Aremka, Jaclyn               Drake                    1.61m    5-03.25 
     1.41 1.46 1.51 1.56 1.61 1.62 1.66 
        P    P    P    O    O    X  XXX 
  3 Hering, Kelly                Iowa State              J1.61m    5-03.25 
     1.41 1.46 1.51 1.56 1.61 1.66 
        P    P    P    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Groon, Karly                 Iowa State              J1.61m    5-03.25 
     1.41 1.46 1.51 1.56 1.61 1.66 
        P    P    P    O  XXO  XXX 
  5 Kendall, Selina              NW Missouri              1.56m    5-01.25 
     1.41 1.46 1.51 1.56 1.61 
        P    P    O    O  XXX 
  6 Willms, Hannah               Iowa State              J1.56m    5-01.25 
     1.41 1.46 1.51 1.56 1.61 
        P    P    P   XO  XXX 
  7 Simmons, Alora               William Penn             1.51m    4-11.50 
     1.41 1.46 1.51 1.56 
        P    P    O  XXX 
  7 Wilden, Larissa              Mount Mercy              1.51m    4-11.50 
     1.41 1.46 1.51 1.56 1.61 
        P    P    O    P  XXX 
  9 Baudendistel, Sidney         Truman State             1.41m    4-07.50 
     1.41 1.46 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Epps, Jazmine                William Penn                NH            
     1.41 1.46 
        P  XXX 
 -- Geib, Rebecca                Highland CC                 NH            
     1.41 
      XXX 
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Elder, Megan                 NW Missouri              3.50m   11-05.75 
     2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 
        P    P    P    P    P    O    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  2 Torresani, Libby             Northern Iow             3.40m   11-01.75 
     2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 
        P    P    P    P    P    O    P    O  XXX 
  3 Kucharski, Lisa              Truman State             3.20m   10-06.00 
     2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.30 
        P    P    O    O    O    O    P 
  4 Bird, Savanna                NW Missouri              3.05m   10-00.00 
     2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 
        P    P    P   XO   XO  XXX 
  5 Martiny, Kendra              NW Missouri              2.75m    9-00.25 
     2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 
        P    P    O  XXX 
  6 Stark, Laura                 Truman State            J2.75m    9-00.25 
     2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 
        O   XO    O  XXX 
  7 Glynn, Kay                   Unattached               2.60m    8-06.25 
     2.45 2.60 2.75 
        P  XXO  XXX 
 -- Taylor, Mckenzi              NW Missouri                 NH            
     2.45 2.60 2.75 
        P    P  XXX 
 
Women Long Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Spenner, Sami                Nebraska-Oma             5.94m   19-06.00 
      5.64m  5.64m  5.61m  5.58m  5.70m  5.94m
  2 Jordan, Chelsea              Iowa State               5.48m   17-11.75 
      5.36m  5.48m  4.59m  5.31m  5.40m  5.19m
  3 Renk, Ellen                  Northern Ill             5.30m   17-04.75 
      5.30m  5.30m  5.29m  5.29m  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Beaumont, Nickeisha          Lincoln (Mo.             5.21m   17-01.25 
      5.21m  5.03m  PASS  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Dwyer, Michaela              Northern Ill             5.14m   16-10.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  5.14m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Wandling, Emily              Northern Iow             5.05m   16-07.00 
      4.87m  FOUL  5.05m  4.68m  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Fender, Samantha             NW Missouri              4.93m   16-02.25 
      4.93m  4.93m  4.77m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Campbell, Jonelle            Lincoln (Mo.             4.89m   16-00.50 
      4.69m  4.89m  4.43m  FOUL  FOUL  4.87m
  9 Miller, Shakeisha            Lincoln (Mo.            J4.89m   16-00.50 
      4.89m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Schad, Alex                  Northern Ill             4.87m   15-11.75 
      FOUL  4.82m  4.87m         
 11 Kinlow, Ariel                Drake                    4.83m   15-10.25 
      4.83m  FOUL  FOUL         
 12 Epps, Jazmine                William Penn             4.77m   15-07.75 
      FOUL  4.63m  4.77m         
 13 Wilson, Mandy                Highland CC              4.75m   15-07.00 
      4.73m  4.75m  3.85m         
 14 Johnson, Likera              Highland CC             J4.75m   15-07.00 
      4.62m  4.75m  4.31m         
 15 Fleshner, Bayley             Simpson (Iow            J4.75m   15-07.00 
      FOUL  4.60m  4.75m         
 16 Ripp, Jessica                Nebraska-Oma            J4.75m   15-07.00 
      FOUL  4.51m  4.75m         
 17 Emily, Giles                 William Penn             4.56m   14-11.50 
      4.56m  FOUL  FOUL         
 18 Alexander, Amanda            Nebraska-Oma             4.32m   14-02.25 
      4.32m  FOUL  4.28m         
 19 Meisenheimer, Samantha       Highland CC              4.21m   13-09.75 
      4.21m  FOUL  4.15m         
 20 Reser, Blake                 NW Missouri              4.09m   13-05.00 
      4.09m  3.59m  3.95m         
 
Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Spenner, Sami                Nebraska-Oma            12.54m   41-01.75 
      12.24m  12.54m  12.27m  12.29m  12.22m  12.15m
  2 Newman, Daniele              Lincoln (Mo.            11.81m   38-09.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  11.81m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Renk, Ellen                  Northern Ill            10.90m   35-09.25 
      10.90m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Wandling, Emily              Northern Iow            10.78m   35-04.50 
      10.63m  FOUL  FOUL  10.75m  10.60m  10.78m
  5 Ripp, Jessica                Nebraska-Oma            10.47m   34-04.25 
      9.88m  10.01m  10.47m  9.78m  10.05m  10.07m
  6 Campbell, Jonelle            Lincoln (Mo.            10.44m   34-03.00 
      10.10m  10.29m  10.34m  9.83m  FOUL  10.44m
  7 Wilmarth, Holley             Highland CC             10.41m   34-02.00 
      10.41m  10.17m  10.20m  10.08m  10.39m  10.41m
  8 Wilson, Mandy                Highland CC             10.11m   33-02.00 
      9.79m  10.11m  9.88m  PASS  PASS  PASS
  9 Schad, Alex                  Northern Ill             9.90m   32-05.75 
      9.80m  9.90m  9.81m  9.53m  9.88m  9.86m
 10 Dinyer, Taylor               Truman State             9.88m   32-05.00 
      9.77m  9.69m  9.88m         
 11 Alexander, Amanda            Nebraska-Oma             9.11m   29-10.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  9.11m         
 -- Campbell, Sheri Kaye         Lincoln (Mo.              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Hillman, Christina           Iowa State              17.36m   56-11.50 
      13.58m  16.34m  16.35m  16.46m  FOUL  17.36m
  2 Peoples, Kearsten            Missouri                16.87m   55-04.25 
      15.63m  16.47m  15.71m  16.55m  16.87m  16.58m
  3 Rushin, Jill                 Missouri                16.23m   53-03.00 
      16.13m  FOUL  15.60m  FOUL  15.86m  16.23m
  4 Bozarth, Hayli               Iowa State              15.70m   51-06.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  15.38m  14.50m  15.54m  15.70m
  5 Sukovaty, Kelsey             Northern Iow            14.73m   48-04.00 
      13.80m  14.73m  14.06m  14.31m  14.11m  14.37m
  6 Evans, Katie                 Missouri                14.57m   47-09.75 
      13.72m  14.57m  13.73m  13.59m  14.53m  14.42m
  7 Sherrill, Sidra              Northern Ill            13.70m   44-11.50 
      13.47m  12.96m  12.99m  13.39m  13.70m  FOUL
  8 Ervin, Cortni                Missouri                13.68m   44-10.75 
      13.68m  13.50m  13.27m  13.40m  FOUL  13.60m
  9 Greenfield, Laura            Missouri                13.59m   44-07.00 
      13.05m  13.39m  13.10m  FOUL  13.54m  13.59m
 10 Hampton, Laishema            Iowa State              13.32m   43-08.50 
      12.25m  13.32m  FOUL         
 11 Borchardt, Tressa            Iowa State              13.16m   43-02.25 
      13.16m  12.36m  FOUL         
 12 Thooft, Ashley               Unat-Iowa St            12.70m   41-08.00 
      12.10m  12.70m  12.14m         
 13 McGruder, Dimonique          Truman State            12.48m   40-11.50 
      12.45m  12.48m  12.33m         
 14 Siaosi, Florida              Graceland               12.44m   40-09.75 
      12.44m  11.99m  12.26m         
 15 Foster, Meghan               William Penn            12.13m   39-09.75 
      11.16m  10.97m  12.13m         
 16 Maclin, Jasmine              Northern Ill            11.73m   38-06.00 
      11.33m  11.69m  11.73m           
 17 Harnisch, Nicole             NW Missouri             11.52m   37-09.50 
      11.52m  11.04m  10.91m         
 18 Fevold, Jess                 Central Coll            11.40m   37-05.00 
      11.36m  11.40m  FOUL         
 19 McCarroll, Rachel            Truman State            10.49m   34-05.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  10.49m         
 20 Dwyer, Michaela              Northern Ill             9.30m   30-06.25 
      9.30m  9.07m  FOUL         
 21 Arnett, Marie                Truman State             9.12m   29-11.25 
      9.12m  8.36m  8.96m         
 22 Lastovka, Kristin            William Penn             8.96m   29-04.75 
      8.90m  8.96m  8.34m         
 23 Weltch, Tamara               William Penn             8.82m   28-11.25 
      8.72m  8.82m  8.42m         
 24 Lahman, Mackenzie            Highland CC              8.71m   28-07.00 
      8.69m  8.19m  8.71m         
 25 Hasenkamp, Rebecca           Highland CC              7.68m   25-02.50 
      7.45m  7.68m  7.49m         
 
Women Weight Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Hampton, Laishema            Iowa State              20.20m   66-03.25 
      18.69m  18.80m  19.02m  20.20m  18.75m  18.39m
  2 Peoples, Kearsten            Missouri                19.57m   64-02.50 
      18.59m  18.88m  19.28m  18.64m  19.03m  19.57m
  3 Bozarth, Hayli               Iowa State              18.15m   59-06.75 
      18.15m  FOUL  17.85m  FOUL  17.75m  17.70m
  4 Pfeiffer, Bethany            Missouri                17.54m   57-06.50 
      17.54m  16.69m  16.61m  FOUL  FOUL  16.78m
  5 Rushin, Jill                 Missouri                17.33m   56-10.25 
      16.80m  15.73m  16.20m  FOUL  17.33m  FOUL
  6 Ervin, Cortni                Missouri                17.29m   56-08.75 
      17.14m  17.29m  FOUL  FOUL  17.22m  17.26m
  7 Evans, Katie                 Missouri                17.20m   56-05.25 
      16.95m  17.20m  FOUL  16.31m  16.99m  16.77m
  8 McCarroll, Rachel            Truman State            16.94m   55-07.00 
      16.61m  16.07m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  16.94m
  9 Sukovaty, Kelsey             Northern Iow            16.93m   55-06.50 
      16.89m  16.58m  16.93m  16.49m  FOUL  16.83m
 10 Borchardt, Tressa            Iowa State              16.20m   53-01.75 
      FOUL  16.20m  FOUL         
 11 Hillman, Christina           Iowa State              15.44m   50-08.00 
      14.98m  FOUL  15.44m         
 12 Greenfield, Laura            Missouri                15.34m   50-04.00 
      FOUL  14.19m  15.34m         
 13 McGruder, Dimonique          Truman State            13.95m   45-09.25 
      12.09m  13.95m  13.37m           
 14 Foster, Meghan               William Penn            13.77m   45-02.25 
      12.04m  FOUL  13.77m           
 15 Fevold, Jess                 Central Coll            13.43m   44-00.75 
      13.43m  12.16m  12.69m         
 16 Thompson, Elizabeth          Nebraska-Oma            12.51m   41-00.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  12.51m         
 17 Sanborn, Kayla               Iowa State              12.50m   41-00.25 
      FOUL  12.50m  12.21m         
 18 Harnisch, Nicole             NW Missouri             12.06m   39-07.00 
      10.62m  11.38m  12.06m         
 19 Sherrill, Sidra              Northern Ill            12.04m   39-06.00 
      12.04m  FOUL  FOUL         
 20 Rollet, Alexandria (Lexi     Truman State            10.78m   35-04.50 
      10.78m  FOUL  10.40m         
 21 Arnett, Marie                Truman State            10.54m   34-07.00 
      FOUL  10.54m  FOUL         
 22 Lastovka, Kristin            William Penn             9.99m   32-09.50 
      9.99m  9.02m  8.83m         
 -- Weltch, Tamara               William Penn              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #5 Women 800 Meter Run Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Wichman, Chloe               NW Missouri            2:20.61     815
  2 Cornelius, Adrienne          NW Missouri            2:24.15     768
  3 Woelber, Bree                Iowa State             2:25.67     748
  4 Storm, Kaci                  Unat-Iowa St           2:26.56     737
  5 Krug, Elizabeth              Hendrix College        2:27.77     721
  6 Hugo, Jessica                NW Missouri            2:30.50     687
  7 Holtermann, Anna             Iowa State             2:32.04     668
  8 Campbell, Sheri Kaye         Lincoln (Mo.           2:33.21     653
  9 McCoy, Holland               Hannibal-LaG           2:37.81     598
 10 Nelson, Rebecca              Truman State           2:40.14     571
 -- Newman, Daniele              Lincoln (Mo.               DNF  
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #1 Women 60 Meter Hurdles Indoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Miller, Shakeisha            Lincoln (Mo.              8.91   2    929
  2 Campbell, Sheri Kaye         Lincoln (Mo.              9.10   2    889
  3 Woelber, Bree                Iowa State                9.11   3    887
  4 Nelson, Rebecca              Truman State              9.29   3    850
  5 Storm, Kaci                  Unat-Iowa St              9.30   3    848
  6 Holtermann, Anna             Iowa State                9.50   1    808
  7 Krug, Elizabeth              Hendrix College           9.62   2    785
  8 Newman, Daniele              Lincoln (Mo.              9.91   1    729
  9 Cornelius, Adrienne          NW Missouri               9.94   1    723
 10 Wichman, Chloe               NW Missouri               9.95   1    721
 11 Hugo, Jessica                NW Missouri               9.96   3    720
 12 McCoy, Holland               Hannibal-LaG             10.74   2    580
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #2 Women High Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Campbell, Sheri Kaye         Lincoln (Mo.             1.71m    5-07.25    867
     
     
  2 Wichman, Chloe               NW Missouri              1.56m    5-01.25    689
  2 Woelber, Bree                Iowa State               1.56m    5-01.25    689
  2 Hugo, Jessica                NW Missouri              1.56m    5-01.25    689
  5 Newman, Daniele              Lincoln (Mo.             1.53m    5-00.25    655
  5 Krug, Elizabeth              Hendrix College          1.53m    5-00.25    655
  5 Nelson, Rebecca              Truman State             1.53m    5-00.25    655
  5 Holtermann, Anna             Iowa State               1.53m    5-00.25    655
  9 McCoy, Holland               Hannibal-LaG             1.50m    4-11.00    621
 10 Cornelius, Adrienne          NW Missouri              1.47m    4-09.75    588
 11 Storm, Kaci                  Unat-Iowa St             1.35m    4-05.00    460
 -- Miller, Shakeisha            Lincoln (Mo.                NH            
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #4 Women Long Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Woelber, Bree                Iowa State               5.61m   18-05.00    732
      5.45m  5.59m  5.61m            
  2 Miller, Shakeisha            Lincoln (Mo.             5.32m   17-05.50    648
      5.32m  5.25m  3.81m            
  3 Holtermann, Anna             Iowa State               5.31m   17-05.25    645
      5.31m  5.21m  5.15m            
  4 Nelson, Rebecca              Truman State             5.16m   16-11.25    603
      4.94m  5.16m  4.93m            
  5 Krug, Elizabeth              Hendrix College          5.14m   16-10.50    598
      4.90m  5.14m  5.05m            
  6 Wichman, Chloe               NW Missouri              5.08m   16-08.00    581
      4.82m  5.08m  5.02m            
  7 Hugo, Jessica                NW Missouri              4.98m   16-04.25    554
      FOUL  4.98m  4.88m            
  8 Campbell, Sheri Kaye         Lincoln (Mo.             4.86m   15-11.50    522
      4.81m  4.78m  4.86m            
  9 Cornelius, Adrienne          NW Missouri              4.66m   15-03.50    469
      4.16m  4.66m  4.50m            
 10 McCoy, Holland               Hannibal-LaG             4.63m   15-02.25    461
      FOUL  4.35m  4.63m            
 11 Storm, Kaci                  Unat-Iowa St             4.61m   15-01.50    456
      4.39m  4.61m  4.59m            
 12 Newman, Daniele              Lincoln (Mo.             4.60m   15-01.25    454
      4.39m  4.60m  FOUL            
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Krug, Elizabeth              Hendrix College         10.76m   35-03.75    579
      10.76m  9.59m  10.39m            
  2 Holtermann, Anna             Iowa State              10.72m   35-02.00    577
      10.72m  9.85m  10.71m            
  3 Nelson, Rebecca              Truman State             9.99m   32-09.50    529
      9.56m  9.99m  9.80m            
  4 Miller, Shakeisha            Lincoln (Mo.             9.86m   32-04.25    520
      9.46m  9.86m  9.47m            
  5 Wichman, Chloe               NW Missouri              9.78m   32-01.00    515
      8.69m  9.43m  9.78m            
  6 Woelber, Bree                Iowa State               9.44m   30-11.75    493
      9.44m  9.29m  FOUL            
  7 Campbell, Sheri Kaye         Lincoln (Mo.             9.06m   29-08.75    468
      7.75m  9.06m  8.96m            
  8 Hugo, Jessica                NW Missouri              9.00m   29-06.50    464
      8.39m  8.78m  9.00m            
  9 Cornelius, Adrienne          NW Missouri              8.98m   29-05.50    463
      8.98m  8.83m  FOUL            
 10 McCoy, Holland               Hannibal-LaG             8.26m   27-01.25    416
      8.26m  FOUL  7.77m            
 11 Storm, Kaci                  Unat-Iowa St             8.11m   26-07.25    406
      6.62m  8.11m  7.68m            
 12 Newman, Daniele              Lincoln (Mo.             8.10m   26-07.00    406
      7.95m  8.10m  7.03m            
 
Women Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Woelber, Bree                Iowa State                3549  
  2 Campbell, Sheri Kaye         Lincoln (Mo.              3399  
  3 Holtermann, Anna             Iowa State                3353  
  4 Krug, Elizabeth              Hendrix College           3338  
  5 Wichman, Chloe               NW Missouri               3321  
  6 Nelson, Rebecca              Truman State              3208  
  7 Hugo, Jessica                NW Missouri               3114  
  8 Cornelius, Adrienne          NW Missouri               3011  
  9 Storm, Kaci                  Unat-Iowa St              2907  
 10 McCoy, Holland               Hannibal-LaG              2676  
 11 Newman, Daniele              Lincoln (Mo.              2244  
Frazier Corner Promotions Follow The Huskies Fan Guide Recruits Shop