Recap

Licensed to University of Wisconsin - Whitewater
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/27/2013 06:46 PM
                  UW-Whitewater Drake Alternative - 4/27/2013                  
                                 UW-Whitewater                                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    FACILITY: F 11.92  1999        Camille Ross, UW-Whitewater                 
2013 D3 BEST:   11.67              Mary Mahoney, Mount Union                   
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Laaro, Simbi                 Uw-Milwaukee             11.92q  3.2  1 
  2 Sondgeroth, Lexie            Uw-Whitewate             12.03q  2.8  3 
  3 Okonkwo, Anuli               Uw-Milwaukee             12.50q  2.8  3 
  4 Rowe, Alexandra              Northern Ill             12.61q  3.2  1 
  5 Haines, Jasmine              Uw-Stevens P             12.75q  2.8  3 
  6 Girsova, Liza                Lawrence Uni             12.99q  2.8  2 
  7 Knutson, Stephanie           Uw-Oshkosh               13.02q  3.2  1 
  8 Chaulklin, Samantha          Uw-Stevens P             13.03q  2.8  2 
  9 Luebke, Sam                  Lawrence Uni             13.36q  2.8  2 
 10 Fabry, Jenna                 Uw-Stevens P             13.54   2.8  3 
 11 Fischer, Jennifer            Uw-Oshkosh               13.87   3.2  1 
 12 Bayerl, Jessica              Uw-Stevens P             13.97   3.2  1 
 13 Olson, Abigale               Uw-Stevens P             14.75   3.2  1 
 -- Steele, Lakeyta              Uw-Whitewate                FS   2.8  2 
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    FACILITY: F 11.92  1999        Camille Ross, UW-Whitewater                 
2013 D3 BEST:   11.67              Mary Mahoney, Mount Union                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Sondgeroth, Lexie            Uw-Whitewate             11.99   3.4 
  2 Rowe, Alexandra              Northern Ill             12.44   3.4 
  3 Okonkwo, Anuli               Uw-Milwaukee             12.51   3.4 
  4 Haines, Jasmine              Uw-Stevens P             12.51   3.4 
  5 Girsova, Liza                Lawrence Uni             12.97   3.4 
  6 Knutson, Stephanie           Uw-Oshkosh               13.05   3.4 
  7 Chaulklin, Samantha          Uw-Stevens P             13.13   3.4 
  8 Luebke, Sam                  Lawrence Uni             13.68   3.4 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    FACILITY: F 24.47  2012        Jordanne Greenup, UW-Eau Claire             
2013 D3 BEST:   24.28              Mary Mahoney, Mount Union                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Dreikosen, Beth              Uw-Whitewate             25.42   3.7  1 
  2 Hunter, Becklyn              Uw-Oshkosh               25.48   3.7  1 
  3 Haines, Jasmine              Uw-Stevens P             25.74   3.7  1 
  4 School, Hannah               Uw-Stevens P             26.12   3.7  1 
  5 Jones, Kelsey                Uw-Whitewate             26.14   3.7  1 
  6 Rathsack, Jennifer           Uw-Whitewate             26.14   3.7  1 
  7 Kline, Erin                  Uw-Stevens P             26.31   3.3  2 
  8 Tepper, Rose                 Lawrence Uni             26.53   3.3  2 
  9 Girsova, Liza                Lawrence Uni             26.79   3.3  2 
 10 Knapp, Sara                  Uw-Whitewate             27.52   3.3  2 
 11 Heitsman, Erica              Uw-Whitewate             27.97   3.3  2 
 12 Fabry, Jenna                 Uw-Stevens P             28.13   3.3  2 
 13 Luebke, Sam                  Lawrence Uni             28.31   1.2  3 
 14 Fischer, Jennifer            Uw-Oshkosh               28.51   1.2  3 
 15 Rinehart, Kassidy            Lawrence Uni             28.88   1.2  3 
 16 Romens, Shalyn               Greater Milw             28.92   1.2  3 
 17 Barie, Katie                 Lawrence Uni             29.00   1.2  3 
 18 Bayerl, Jessica              Uw-Stevens P             29.02   1.2  3 
 19 Cardinal, Hayley             Lawrence Uni             29.44   3.3  2 
 20 Steele, Lakeyta              Uw-Whitewate             29.63   1.2  3 
 21 Olson, Abigale               Uw-Stevens P             31.92   1.2  3 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    FACILITY: F 55.49  2012        Claire Elliott, UW-La Crosse                
2013 D3 BEST:   54.73              Mary Mahoney, Mount Union                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Brom, Amanda                 Uw-Whitewate             58.90   1 
  2 Koenen, Simone               Uw-Whitewate             59.19   1 
  3 Hunter, Becklyn              Uw-Oshkosh             1:00.10   1 
  4 McCormick, Caitlyn           Uw-Oshkosh             1:00.39   1 
  5 Miller, Erica                Northern Ill           1:00.92   1 
  6 Westover, Rachel             Uw-Oshkosh             1:01.02   2 
  7 Knutson, Stephanie           Uw-Oshkosh             1:02.01   2 
  8 Knapp, Sara                  Uw-Whitewate           1:02.21   2 
  9 Buse, Megan                  Uw-Whitewate           1:02.71   2 
 10 Kleist, Erica                Uw-Stevens P           1:03.95   2 
 11 Heitsman, Erica              Uw-Whitewate           1:03.97   2 
 12 France, Brianne              Uw-Stevens P           1:05.77   2 
 13 Barie, Katie                 Lawrence Uni           1:07.77   2 
 14 Rinehart, Kassidy            Lawrence Uni           1:08.61   3 
 15 Calvin, Rika                 Uw-Stevens P           1:12.79   3 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    FACILITY: F 2:08.48  2012        Christy Cazzola, UW-Oshkosh               
2013 D3 BEST:   2:07.77              Christy Cazzola, UW-Oshkosh               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Woller, Sammy                Uw-Milwaukee           2:17.66  
  2 Weathered, Rachel            Northwestern           2:19.34  
  3 Bauer, Taylor                Uw-Oshkosh             2:19.47  
  4 Stockheimer, Kristin         Uw-Oshkosh             2:22.51  
  5 Clausen, Dana                Uw-Milwaukee           2:22.89  
  6 Pitts, Kristal               Northern Ill           2:24.11  
  7 McMullen, Mariah             Uw-Oshkosh             2:26.34  
  8 Rhyan, Niki                  Northwestern           2:28.60  
  9 Muntner, Danielle            Uw-Stevens P           2:29.84  
 10 Grubbs, Erica                Northwestern           2:30.16  
 11 Nutter, Alexa                Uw-Oshkosh             2:30.76  
 12 Brooks, Kate                 Uw-Oshkosh             2:30.85  
 13 Rowe, Andreanna              Northern Ill           2:31.01  
 14 Reigel, Lauren               Uw-Oshkosh             2:31.14  
 15 Mosher, Lauren               Uw-Whitewate           2:32.59  
 16 Gutierrez, Adriana           Uw-Milwaukee           2:33.08  
 17 Bantleon, Natalie            Uw-Stevens P           2:35.96  
 18 Housey, Becca                Uw-Oshkosh             2:40.06  
 19 Levendoski, Shannon          Uw-Oshkosh             2:40.08  
 20 Owen, JoLyn                  Uw-Whitewate           2:42.34  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    FACILITY: F 4:33.65  2012        Christy Cazzola, UW-Oshkosh               
2013 D3 BEST:   4:18.22              Christy Cazzola, UW-Oshkosh               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Weathered, Rachel            Northwestern           4:41.33  
  2 Duncan, Alyssa               Uw-Whitewate           4:44.68  
  3 O'Brien, Megan               Northwestern           4:49.72  
  4 Fierro, Elizabeth            Northwestern           4:52.40  
  5 Oliver, Nicole               Northwestern           4:53.03  
  6 Savage, Hannah               Northern Ill           4:53.53  
  7 Wormuth, Kendal              Uw-Oshkosh             4:59.89  
  8 Rhyan, Niki                  Northwestern           5:00.45  
  9 Kahl, Amy                    Uw-Whitewate           5:00.81  
 10 Harrison, Danica             Uw-Oshkosh             5:01.87  
 11 Rendflesh, Leah              Uw-Oshkosh             5:05.34  
 12 Kahl, Emily                  Uw-Whitewate           5:06.19  
 13 Grubbs, Erica                Northwestern           5:08.66  
 14 Fiorita, Rhea                Uw-Oshkosh             5:12.18  
 15 Jameson, Brooke              Uw-Milwaukee           5:13.10  
 16 Egan, Macy                   Uw-Oshkosh             5:15.97  
 17 Rendflesh, Alysha            Uw-Whitewate           5:18.10  
 18 Herman, Alyssa               Lawrence Uni           5:21.45  
 19 Rowe, Jacky                  Uw-Whitewate           5:28.31  
 20 Vanderhill, Haley            Uw-Stevens P           5:28.61  
 21 Schleisner, Isy              Lawrence Uni           5:29.30  
 22 Williams, Cora               Lawrence Uni           5:30.06  
 23 Bernier, Mary Kate           Uw-Whitewate           5:30.84  
 24 Murray, Michelle             Uw-Oshkosh             5:31.52  
 25 Vogel, Savannah              Lawrence Uni           6:03.27  
 26 Lutz, Lauren                 Uw-Whitewate           6:22.14  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    FACILITY: F 17:12.14  1979        Cheryl Konkol, UW-Milwaukee              
2013 D3 BEST:   16:34.51              Taylor Berg, St. Thomas (Minn)           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Buford, Julia                Northwestern          17:28.59  
  2 Blackman, Camille            Northwestern          17:42.59  
  3 McAuley, Claire              Northern Ill          18:37.36  
  4 ter Haar, Charlotte          Northwestern          19:10.89  
  5 Jenkins, Sonny               Uw-Oshkosh            19:49.79  
  6 Kohlhagen, Melissa           Uw-Stevens P          20:04.98  
  7 Matthys, Bailey              Uw-Stevens P          21:26.28  
  8 Gray, Betsy                  Uw-Oshkosh            21:47.13  
 -- Savage, Hannah               Northern Ill               DNF  
 -- Fierro, Elizabeth            Northwestern               DNF  
 -- Oliver, Nicole               Northwestern               DNF  
 -- Elkins, Madeleine            Northwestern               DNF  
 -- O'Brien, Megan               Northwestern               DNF  
 -- Powers, Ann                  Northwestern               DNF  
 -- Jacobsen, Allison            Northwestern               DNF  
 
Women 10000 Meter Run
================================================================
    FACILITY: F 36:31.00  2001        Stephanie Greiber, Unattached            
2013 D3 BEST:   35:00.43              Lenore Moreno, La Verne                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hillman, Nicole              Uw-Stevens P          41:58.66  
  2 Clark, Ashley                Uw-Stevens P          42:00.54  
  3 Bruning, Clare               Lawrence Uni          43:31.24  
  4 Goplerud, Kathryn            Uw-Stevens P          44:16.88  
  5 Richard, Brittany            Uw-Stevens P          46:27.27  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
    FACILITY: F 14.33  2012        Eric Kline, UW-Stevens Point                
2013 D3 BEST:   13.95              Ashante Green, Wheaton (Mass)               
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kline, Erin                  Uw-Stevens P             14.53q  3.6  1 
  2 Tarter, Natalie              Northern Ill             14.97q  3.6  1 
  3 Geldernick, Margaret         Uw-Oshkosh               15.33q  2.8  2 
  4 Dwyer, Michaela              Northern Ill             15.33q  2.8  2 
  5 Sherry, Taylor               Uw-Oshkosh               15.82q  2.8  2 
  6 Lewin, Alexa                 Uw-Stevens P             15.98q  3.6  1 
  7 Henderson, Tyler             Uw-Whitewate             16.23q  3.6  1 
  8 Stapleton, Brittiny          Uw-Stevens P             16.43q  3.6  1 
  9 Beck, Lacy                   Uw-Whitewate             16.71q  3.6  1 
 10 Athey, Amber                 Uw-Whitewate             17.23   2.8  2 
 11 Cardinal, Hayley             Lawrence Uni             17.87   2.8  2 
 12 DeGrave, Aryn                Uw-Stevens P             18.09   2.8  2 
 13 Knoke, Rachael               Uw-Oshkosh               18.31   3.6  1 
 14 Clabough, Hailey             Uw-Whitewate             19.40   2.8  2 
 15 Ellis, Rachael               Uw-Stevens P             19.55   3.6  1 
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
    FACILITY: F 14.33  2012        Eric Kline, UW-Stevens Point                
2013 D3 BEST:   13.95              Ashante Green, Wheaton (Mass)               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Kline, Erin                  Uw-Stevens P             14.65   1.3 
  2 Geldernick, Margaret         Uw-Oshkosh               15.38   1.3 
  3 Lewin, Alexa                 Uw-Stevens P             15.81   1.3 
  4 Sherry, Taylor               Uw-Oshkosh               15.85   1.3 
  5 Stapleton, Brittiny          Uw-Stevens P             15.90   1.3 
  6 Beck, Lacy                   Uw-Whitewate             16.67   1.3 
  7 Henderson, Tyler             Uw-Whitewate             16.91   1.3 
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    FACILITY: F 1:02.64  2012        Marissa Mahr, UW-La Crosse                
2013 D3 BEST:   1:01.21              Heather Gearity, Montclair State          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Thurs, Tessa                 Uw-Oshkosh             1:05.97   1 
  2 DeGrave, Aryn                Uw-Stevens P           1:08.05   1 
  3 Mahoney, Alexandria          Uw-Oshkosh             1:08.24   1 
  4 Klicker, Elizabeth           Uw-Whitewate           1:08.32   1 
  5 Yang, Sofie                  Lawrence Uni           1:08.43   1 
  6 Vosters, Rebecca             Uw-Stevens P           1:10.42   1 
  7 Lewin, Alexa                 Uw-Stevens P           1:10.67   2 
  8 Scott, Cassie                Uw-Stevens P           1:11.06   2 
  9 McCauley, Harper             Uw-Stevens P           1:11.18   2 
 10 Mitchell, Lydia              Northern Ill           1:11.36   1 
 11 Clabough, Hailey             Uw-Whitewate           1:11.57   2 
 12 Kasiurak, Sarah              Uw-Whitewate           1:12.74   2 
 13 Cardinal, Hayley             Lawrence Uni           1:13.74   1 
 14 Athey, Amber                 Uw-Whitewate           1:15.13   2 
 15 Stapleton, Brittiny          Uw-Stevens P           1:15.64   2 
 16 Pladies, Emily               Uw-Whitewate           1:16.91   2 
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
    FACILITY: F 10:57.37  2012        Kelly Haen, UW-Stevens Point             
2013 D3 BEST:   10:39.22              Alyssa Smith, Geneseo St.                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Budelier, Melissa            Marquette Un          11:49.97  
  2 Haberkorn, Paige             Uw-Stevens P          12:07.15  
  3 Engelhart, Morgan            Uw-Oshkosh            12:14.85  
  4 Bartels, Janna               Uw-Whitewate          12:29.58  
  5 Dannecker, Katherine         Lawrence Uni          12:50.13  
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    FACILITY: F 47.11  2012        , UW-La Crosse                              
                       Ludwigson, Wipperman, Elliott, Schmidt            
2013 D3 BEST:   47.01              , Buffalo State                             
                       Dunham, Henry, Johnson, Pricher                   
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Uw-Stevens Point  'A'                                 54.33  
     1) Vosters, Rebecca                2) McCauley, Harper               
     3) Scott, Cassie                   4) Fabry, Jenna                   
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    FACILITY: F 3:47.55  2012        , UW-La Crosse                            
                         Halvorson, Scheureman, Klein, Elliott             
2013 D3 BEST:   3:49.70              , Rowan                                   
                         Williams, Crofton, Perry, Searcy                  
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Northern Illinois  'A'                              4:09.57  
     1) Rowe, Alexandra                 2) Pitts, Kristal                 
     3) Miller, Erica                   4) Mitchell, Lydia                
  2 Uw-Stevens Point  'A'                               4:23.35  
     1) Muntner, Danielle               2) Zakowski, Abby                 
     3) Kleist, Erica                   4) France, Brianne                
  3 Northwestern  'A'                                   4:26.88  
     1) Fierro, Elizabeth               2) Rhyan, Niki                    
     3) Grubbs, Erica                   4) Weathered, Rachel              
  4 Lawrence University  'A'                            4:43.91  
     1) Dannecker, Katherine            2) Herman, Alyssa                 
     3) Williams, Cora                  4) Luebke, Sam                    
 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================
    FACILITY: F 1.68m  2012        Shelby Demos, UW-Whitewate                  
2013 D3 BEST:   1.82m              Elizabeth Evans, Rose-Hulman                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Strohmaier, Lauren           Uw-Whitewate             1.65m    5-05.00 
     1.55 1.60 1.65 1.68 
       XO   XO    O  XXX 
  2 Owen, JoLyn                  Uw-Whitewate             1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.55 1.60 1.65 
        O    O  XXX 
  3 Tarter, Natalie              Northern Ill            J1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 
        O    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  4 Troedson, Emelie             Uw-Oshkosh               1.55m    5-01.00 
     1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Burbulla, Ida                Northern Ill             1.55m    5-01.00 
     1.50 1.55 1.60 
        O    O  XXX 
  4 Tepper, Rose                 Lawrence Uni             1.55m    5-01.00 
     1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  7 Ogg, Laura                   Uw-Stevens P            J1.55m    5-01.00 
     1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 
        O    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  8 Brusveen, Ashley             Uw-Milwaukee            J1.55m    5-01.00 
     1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
  8 Schatzke, Haley              Uw-Oshkosh              J1.55m    5-01.00 
     1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 
        O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
 10 Dwyer, Michaela              Northern Ill             1.50m    4-11.00 
     1.45 1.50 1.55 
        O    O  XXX 
 11 Niepodzany, Heidi            Uw-Milwaukee            J1.50m    4-11.00 
     1.45 1.50 1.55 
       XO   XO  XXX 
 12 Haas, Samantha               Uw-Stevens P             1.45m    4-09.00 
     1.45 1.50 
        O  XXX 
 13 Gordon, Amanda               Uw-Oshkosh              J1.45m    4-09.00 
     1.40 1.45 1.50 
      XXO   XO  XXX 
 14 Sherry, Taylor               Uw-Oshkosh              J1.45m    4-09.00 
     1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 
        O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
 15 Paskey, Bailey               Uw-Stevens P             1.40m    4-07.00 
     1.35 1.40 1.45 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 16 Barie, Katie                 Lawrence Uni             1.35m    4-05.00 
     1.30 1.35 1.40 
        O    O  XXX 
 17 Ellis, Rachael               Uw-Stevens P            J1.35m    4-05.00 
     1.30 1.35 1.40 
      XXO   XO  XXX 
 -- Gunnink, Kristin             Uw-Stevens P                NH            
     1.35 
      XXX 
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    FACILITY: F 3.90m  2009        Rebecca Grafenauer, Carroll University      
2013 D3 BEST:   4.02m              Anna Etherington, Washington University     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Pilon, Melanie               Uw-Whitewate             3.76m   12-04.00 
     3.31 3.46 3.61 3.76 3.86 
        O    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  2 Finer, Sarah                 Uw-Milwaukee             3.31m   10-10.25 
     3.31 3.46 
        O  XXX 
  3 Haas, Samantha               Uw-Stevens P             3.16m   10-04.25 
     3.01 3.16 3.31 
       XO    O  XXX 
  4 Kressin, Loryn               Uw-Whitewate            J3.16m   10-04.25 
     3.16 3.31 
        O  XXX 
  5 Burke, Shannon               Uw-Stevens P            J3.16m   10-04.25 
     3.16 3.31 
        O  XXX 
  6 Weber, Stefanie              Uw-Oshkosh               3.01m    9-10.50 
     3.01 3.16 
        O  XXX 
  7 Peterson, Elizabeth          Uw-Stevens P             2.86m    9-04.50 
     2.86 3.01 
        O  XXX 
  7 Falligant, Taryn             Uw-Whitewate             2.86m    9-04.50 
     2.71 2.86 3.01 
        O  XXO  XXX 
  9 Marriott, Brooke             Uw-Whitewate            J2.86m    9-04.50 
     2.71 2.86 3.01 
       XO    O  XXX 
 10 Yang, Sofie                  Lawrence Uni            J2.86m    9-04.50 
     2.56 2.71 2.86 3.01 
      XXO    O   XO  XXX 
 11 McConville, Chantel          Uw-Milwaukee            J2.86m    9-04.50 
     2.86 3.01 
        O  XXX 
 12 Ollendick, Dana              Unattached               2.56m    8-04.75 
     2.56 2.71 
        O  XXX 
 -- Hesby, Sally                 Uw-Oshkosh                  NH            
     2.56 
      XXX 
 -- Bosman, Rychia               Uw-Stevens P                NH            
     2.86 
      XXX 
 -- Harbaugh, Tonya              Uw-Stevens P                NH            
     2.56 
      XXX 
 
Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
    FACILITY: F 5.78m  1999        P. Jones, North Central College             
2013 D3 BEST:   6.10m              Melissa Norville, Illinois College          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Taylor, Samia                Uw-Milwaukee             6.02m   4.0  19-09.00 
     4.59m(3.1) FOUL      6.02m(4.0) PASS      PASS      PASS     
  2 Sondgeroth, Lexie            Uw-Whitewate             5.78m   2.6  18-11.75 
     5.78m(2.6) 5.60m(3.7) 5.59m(2.3) PASS      PASS      PASS     
  3 Knight, Veijzahn             Uw-Oshkosh               5.32m   3.2  17-05.50 
     FOUL      5.24m(1.5) 5.32m(3.2) PASS      PASS      PASS     
  4 Troedson, Emelie             Uw-Oshkosh               5.30m   3.8  17-04.75 
     5.02m(1.9) 5.10m(1.8) 5.30m(3.8) 4.88m(5.0) 4.90m(1.4) PASS     
  5 Schad, Alex                  Northern Ill             5.06m   2.4  16-07.25 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      4.71m(1.3) 4.85m(3.0) 5.06m(2.4)
  6 Stapleton, Brittiny          Uw-Stevens P             4.89m   0.6  16-00.50 
     4.83m(4.6) FOUL      4.63m(4.8) FOUL      FOUL      4.89m(0.6)
  7 Knoke, Rachael               Uw-Oshkosh               4.44m   1.3  14-07.00 
     FOUL      FOUL      4.27m(3.8) FOUL      FOUL      4.44m(1.3)
  8 Williams-Torrence, Nyree     Uw-Oshkosh               4.20m   4.4  13-09.50 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      3.49m(1.4) 4.20m(4.4) 3.45m(2.4)
 
Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
    FACILITY: F 12.07m  2012        Julie Baranek, UW-Eau Claire               
2013 D3 BEST:   12.79m              Melissa Norville, Illinois College         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Suchla, Erika                Uw-Milwaukee            11.89m   3.1  39-00.25 
     FOUL      11.49m(3.1) FOUL      11.89m(3.1) FOUL      10.24m(2.2)
  2 Henderson, Tyler             Uw-Whitewate            11.18m   3.9  36-08.25 
     FOUL      FOUL      10.14m(2.6) 10.72m(3.7) 11.18m(3.9) 10.70m(2.7)
  3 Knight, Veijzahn             Uw-Oshkosh              10.90m   3.5  35-09.25 
     10.56m(1.0) 10.75m(3.1) 10.76m(3.0) 10.90m(3.5) 10.89m(3.9) FOUL     
  4 Pladies, Emily               Uw-Whitewate            10.40m   3.2  34-01.50 
     9.77m(2.0) FOUL      FOUL      10.28m(3.6) 10.40m(3.2) PASS     
  5 Yang, Sofie                  Lawrence Uni            10.27m   1.4  33-08.50 
     10.27m(1.4) 10.22m(3.3) FOUL      10.21m(5.6) PASS      PASS     
  6 Ogg, Laura                   Uw-Stevens P             9.92m   2.3  32-06.50 
     FOUL      9.68m(+0.0) FOUL      9.92m(2.3) FOUL      FOUL     
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
    FACILITY: F 15.17m  2010        Amanda Hoeppner, UW-Madison                
2013 D3 BEST:   14.58m              Cherae Reeves, Concordia-Moorhead          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Durrah, Jazmyne              DePaul                  13.53m   44-04.75 
      13.53m  FOUL  12.33m  12.00m  12.26m  FOUL
  2 Mahr, Shelby                 Uw-Whitewate            13.22m   43-04.50 
      FOUL  12.29m  12.47m  13.22m  FOUL  12.58m
  3 Herzog, Olivia               Northern Ill            12.90m   42-04.00 
      FOUL  12.59m  12.90m  12.35m  12.57m  FOUL
  4 Martin, Abby                 Uw-Oshkosh              12.82m   42-00.75 
      12.81m  12.60m  12.71m  12.41m  12.00m  12.82m
  5 Brickner, Melanie            Uw-Oshkosh              12.81m   42-00.50 
      12.81m  12.37m  FOUL  11.52m  12.43m  12.56m
  6 Miskowicz, Amy               Uw-Whitewate            12.35m   40-06.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  11.42m  11.54m  12.27m  12.35m
  7 Wichman, Melanie             Uw-Oshkosh              11.46m   37-07.25 
      10.86m  11.46m  FOUL  10.96m  FOUL  10.71m
  8 Jansen, Cara                 Uw-Stevens P            11.38m   37-04.00 
      11.38m  FOUL  10.59m  10.53m  10.81m  11.14m
  9 Flynn, Kadie                 Uw-Stevens P            11.20m   36-09.00 
      11.20m  FOUL  11.00m  10.39m  10.99m  10.99m
 10 Clankie, Heather             Uw-Oshkosh              11.18m   36-08.25 
      9.35m  10.05m  11.18m         
 11 Neuberger, Bethany           Uw-Whitewate            11.00m   36-01.25 
      10.37m  10.97m  11.00m         
 12 Martin, Maggie               Uw-Stevens P            10.77m   35-04.00 
      10.77m  FOUL  FOUL         
 13 Ball, Andrea                 Uw-Stevens P            10.48m   34-04.75 
      10.48m  10.25m  9.93m         
 14 Dwyer, Michaela              Northern Ill             9.34m   30-07.75 
      9.12m  8.42m  9.34m         
 15 Tarter, Natalie              Northern Ill             9.28m   30-05.50 
      9.18m  9.28m  8.84m         
 16 Hoster, Bethany              Lawrence Uni             7.14m   23-05.25 
      7.14m  FOUL  7.10m           
 -- Myles, Moriah                Uw-Milwaukee              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    FACILITY: F 50.35m  2010        Ellie Sitek, UW-Oshkosh                    
2013 D3 BEST:   47.72m              Bailey Soucie, Nebraska Wesleyan           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Flynn, Kadie                 Uw-Stevens P            42.48m     139-04 
      42.48m  38.73m  FOUL  39.89m  39.16m  40.33m
  2 Mahr, Shelby                 Uw-Whitewate            40.76m     133-09 
      38.24m  35.74m  40.76m  37.09m  39.12m  38.51m
  3 Herzog, Olivia               Northern Ill            40.36m     132-05 
      38.83m  37.83m  FOUL  38.51m  40.36m  FOUL
  4 Clankie, Heather             Uw-Oshkosh              39.75m     130-05 
      37.79m  34.10m  35.82m  FOUL  39.75m  38.23m
  5 Durrah, Jazmyne              DePaul                  38.68m     126-11 
      35.53m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  38.68m  FOUL
  6 Piche, Amanda                DePaul                  38.39m     125-11 
      37.08m  FOUL  36.86m  FOUL  38.39m  36.88m
  7 Oberstadt, Kayla             Unattached              37.83m     124-01 
      37.83m  33.15m  32.13m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Hernke, Jill                 Uw-Whitewate            37.55m     123-02 
      33.47m  36.33m  36.76m  36.50m  FOUL  37.55m
  9 Harmon, Nancy                Uw-Milwaukee            37.03m     121-06 
      33.42m  36.56m  36.33m  37.03m  33.48m  FOUL
 10 Winkler, Jenny               Uw-Whitewate            36.99m     121-04 
      35.38m  36.99m  FOUL  35.51m  36.94m  34.41m
 11 Wichman, Melanie             Uw-Oshkosh              33.94m     111-04 
      22.45m  32.99m  33.94m           
 12 Hetcher, Ellen               Michigan Tec            33.75m     110-09 
      32.83m  33.75m  33.10m           
 13 Miskowicz, Amy               Uw-Whitewate            33.08m     108-06 
      FOUL  33.08m  FOUL           
 14 Brickner, Melanie            Uw-Oshkosh              32.47m     106-06 
      32.47m  FOUL  29.40m           
 15 Ball, Andrea                 Uw-Stevens P            32.43m     106-05 
      32.43m  32.13m  FOUL           
 16 McLaughlin, Catlin           Uw-Whitewate            32.21m     105-08 
      32.21m  31.47m  31.48m           
 17 Martin, Maggie               Uw-Stevens P            31.73m     104-01 
      FOUL  31.73m  28.84m           
 18 Neuberger, Bethany           Uw-Whitewate            27.59m      90-06 
      27.30m  27.59m  FOUL           
 19 Hoster, Bethany              Lawrence Uni            25.87m      84-10 
      FOUL  25.87m  FOUL           
 -- Myles, Moriah                Uw-Milwaukee              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
    FACILITY: F 58.74m  2012        Alexia Child, UW-Oshkosh                   
2013 D3 BEST:   55.48m              Allison Devor, Monmouth (IL)               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Brickner, Melanie            Uw-Oshkosh              54.47m     178-08 
      FOUL  50.64m  52.23m  53.70m  54.30m  54.47m
  2 Harmon, Nancy                Uw-Milwaukee            53.08m     174-02 
      FOUL  50.03m  51.34m  53.08m  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Martin, Abby                 Uw-Oshkosh              50.21m     164-09 
      49.52m  47.97m  49.30m  49.04m  50.21m  48.81m
  4 Neuberger, Bethany           Uw-Whitewate            48.06m     157-08 
      46.08m  45.49m  FOUL  45.59m  46.36m  48.06m
  5 Myles, Moriah                Uw-Milwaukee            46.67m     153-01 
      44.20m  FOUL  FOUL  46.67m  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Mahr, Shelby                 Uw-Whitewate            45.37m     148-10 
      42.10m  44.58m  44.20m  40.74m  45.37m  FOUL
  7 Martin, Maggie               Uw-Stevens P            44.70m     146-08 
      39.33m  41.90m  43.57m  39.46m  37.68m  44.70m
  8 Jansen, Cara                 Uw-Stevens P            43.30m     142-01 
      41.27m  42.91m  41.86m  40.64m  43.30m  41.42m
  9 Miskowicz, Amy               Uw-Whitewate            42.62m     139-10 
      42.30m  FOUL  40.09m  FOUL  FOUL  42.62m
 10 Vekich, Alex                 DePaul                  40.76m     133-09 
      FOUL  39.67m  40.76m         
 11 Hernke, Jill                 Uw-Whitewate            40.24m     132-00 
      40.06m  40.24m  FOUL         
 12 Winkler, Jenny               Uw-Whitewate            39.91m     130-11 
      39.90m  39.91m  39.19m         
 13 Oberstadt, Kayla             Unattached              39.81m     130-07 
      39.81m  37.87m  38.97m         
 14 Flynn, Kadie                 Uw-Stevens P            37.66m     123-07 
      34.25m  37.28m  37.66m           
 15 Clankie, Heather             Uw-Oshkosh              36.26m     118-11 
      36.21m  36.26m  35.78m         
 16 Matt, Genna                  Lawrence Uni            35.36m     116-00 
      35.32m  34.98m  35.36m         
 17 Wichman, Melanie             Uw-Oshkosh              34.93m     114-07 
      34.93m  FOUL  FOUL         
 18 Ball, Andrea                 Uw-Stevens P            28.75m      94-04 
      28.75m  FOUL  26.75m         
 -- Durrah, Jazmyne              DePaul                    FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    FACILITY: F 47.13m  2011        Megan Rennhack, Wisconsin                  
2013 D3 BEST:   45.42m              Kerry Wright, Whitworth                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Bigger, Jacky                Uw-Whitewate            36.90m     121-01 
      36.79m  36.90m  33.85m  FOUL  FOUL  31.62m
  2 Schuster, Marieke            Uw-Milwaukee            33.23m     109-00 
      33.23m  32.94m  31.68m  33.04m  33.06m  FOUL
  3 Beck, Lacy                   Uw-Whitewate            30.55m     100-03 
      22.19m  FOUL  28.51m  30.55m  26.50m  24.60m
  4 Krzykowski, Julie            Uw-Stevens P            30.38m      99-08 
      24.92m  27.66m  30.16m  30.38m  FOUL  25.28m
  5 Bosman, Rychia               Uw-Stevens P            30.09m      98-09 
      26.16m  25.47m  26.32m  30.09m  21.44m  24.41m
  6 Ball, Andrea                 Uw-Stevens P            27.86m      91-05 
      26.82m  25.76m  27.86m  26.41m  23.73m  27.03m
  7 Martin, Abby                 Uw-Oshkosh              27.73m      91-00 
      27.70m  FOUL  FOUL  27.73m  FOUL  24.52m
  8 Troedson, Emelie             Uw-Oshkosh              25.99m      85-03 
      FOUL  FOUL  25.99m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Matt, Genna                  Lawrence Uni            25.55m      83-10 
      25.55m  24.22m  18.50m  21.18m  22.85m  18.86m
 10 Kleist, Erica                Uw-Stevens P            21.52m      70-07 
      12.85m  21.52m  20.16m           
 11 Flynn, Kadie                 Uw-Stevens P            20.66m      67-09 
      18.97m  20.66m  18.97m         
 12 Knoke, Rachael               Uw-Oshkosh              18.55m      60-10 
      18.55m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL      
 13 Ellis, Rachael               Uw-Stevens P            13.58m      44-07 
      11.33m  11.26m  13.58m           
 -- Pladies, Emily               Uw-Whitewate              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Winkler, Jenny               Uw-Whitewate              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- McLaughlin, Catlin           Uw-Whitewate              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    FACILITY: F 10.54  2012        Thurgood Dennis, UW-Eau Claire              
2013 D3 BEST:   10.30              Thurgood Dennis, UW-Eau Claire              
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Bee, Nick                    Uw-Whitewate             10.85q  4.0  1 
  2 Ferry, Matt                  Uw-Milwaukee             10.88q  1.5  2 
  3 Braun, Pete                  Greater Milw             10.92q  3.0  4 
  4 Wenham, Luke                 Uw-Whitewate             10.94q  4.0  1 
  5 Chatman, Patrick             Uw-Whitewate             11.04q  3.0  4 
  6 Johnson, Marques             Greater Milw             11.09q  4.0  1 
  7 Brown-Griffin, Moriarty      Uw-Whitewate             11.17q  0.6  3 
  8 Parks, Aaron                 Greater Milw             11.27q  0.6  3 
  9 Kielpinski, Nicholas         Uw-Stevens P             11.28q  3.0  4 
 10 Richards, Jordan             Uw-Stevens P             11.33   3.0  4 
 11 Jones, Anthony               Greater Milw             11.35   0.6  3 
 12 Ranumas, JP                  Lawrence Uni             11.39   1.5  2 
 13 O'Neal, Frank                Uw-Oshkosh               11.43   3.0  4 
 14 Wagner, Mike                 Uw-Oshkosh               11.44   1.5  2 
 15 Carriere, Michael            Uw-Stevens P             11.45   4.0  1 
 16 Seals, Kenton                Greater Milw             11.49   3.0  4 
 17 Yindra, Zach                 Uw-Stevens P             11.52   4.0  1 
 18 Carter, Sean                 Uw-Whitewate             11.52   0.6  3 
 19 Kange, Adrian                Greater Milw             11.55   1.5  2 
 20 Walker, Demitrius            Uw-Stevens P             11.63   4.0  1 
 21 Clark, Brandon               Uw-Stevens P             11.66   4.0  1 
 22 Howland, Alex                Uw-Whitewate             11.70   0.6  3 
 23 Welson, Eli                  Uw-Whitewate             11.79   3.0  4 
 24 Fosu, Kofi                   Lawrence Uni             11.83   1.5  2 
 25 Carr, Mackenzie              Uw-Stevens P             11.87   1.5  2 
 26 Dix, Alec                    Uw-Stevens P             11.96   1.5  2 
 27 Taylor, Jermaine             Lawrence Uni             12.06   4.0  1 
 28 White, Andre                 Uw-Stevens P             12.35   3.0  4 
 29 Lueck, Tyler                 Lawrence Uni             12.49   1.5  2 
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    FACILITY: F 10.54  2012        Thurgood Dennis, UW-Eau Claire              
2013 D3 BEST:   10.30              Thurgood Dennis, UW-Eau Claire              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Ferry, Matt                  Uw-Milwaukee             10.79   1.7 
  2 Braun, Pete                  Greater Milw             10.88   1.7 
  3 Chatman, Patrick             Uw-Whitewate             10.98   1.7 
  4 Johnson, Marques             Greater Milw             11.05   1.7 
  5 Wenham, Luke                 Uw-Whitewate             11.09   1.7 
  6 Kielpinski, Nicholas         Uw-Stevens P             11.26   1.7 
  7 Parks, Aaron                 Greater Milw             11.28   1.7 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    FACILITY: F 21.11  2012        Thurgood Dennis, UW-Eau Claire              
2013 D3 BEST:   21.26              Bruce Gray, Greenville                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Braun, Pete                  Greater Milw             22.10   1.7  1 
  2 Chatman, Patrick             Uw-Whitewate             22.21   1.7  1 
  3 Denu, Jared                  Uw-Whitewate             22.35   1.7  1 
  4 Rudebeck, Bryce              Uw-Whitewate             22.37   1.7  1 
  5 Vieau, Scott                 Uw-Milwaukee             22.37   2.0  2 
  6 Grainger, Devin              Uw-Whitewate             22.57   2.0  2 
  7 Kielpinski, Nicholas         Uw-Stevens P             22.63   2.0  2 
  8 Gregory, Ryan                Uw-Oshkosh               22.66   1.7  1 
  9 Carter, Sean                 Uw-Whitewate             22.82   1.7  1 
 10 Parks, Aaron                 Greater Milw             23.01   2.0  2 
 11 Wagner, Mike                 Uw-Oshkosh               23.15   2.0  2 
 12 Herman, Tyler                Lawrence Uni             23.20   2.0  3 
 13 Howland, Alex                Uw-Whitewate             23.23   2.0  2 
 14 Kange, Adrian                Greater Milw             23.43   2.0  2 
 15 Bard, Ben                    Lawrence Uni             23.50   2.0  3 
 16 Seals, Kenton                Greater Milw             23.54   2.0  2 
 17 Welson, Eli                  Uw-Whitewate             23.80   2.0  3 
 18 Geleske, Matt                Lawrence Uni             23.95   1.3  4 
 19 Carriere, Michael            Uw-Stevens P             23.98   2.0  3 
 20 Clark, Brandon               Uw-Stevens P             24.14   2.0  3 
 21 Fosu, Kofi                   Lawrence Uni             24.17   2.0  3 
 22 Matis, Jordan                Greater Milw             24.46   2.0  3 
 23 Baber, Eric                  Uw-Whitewate             24.53   1.3  4 
 24 Taylor, Jermaine             Lawrence Uni             24.75   1.3  4 
 25 Sendelbach, Dalton           Lawrence Uni             24.84   2.0  3 
 26 Rueda, Eddie                 Lawrence Uni             25.26   1.3  4 
 27 Lueck, Tyler                 Lawrence Uni             25.65   1.3  4 
 -- Bee, Nick                    Uw-Whitewate                FS   1.7  1 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    FACILITY: F 46.61  2001        Andrew Rock, UW-La Crosse                   
2013 D3 BEST:   47.43              Jeff Macdonald, Claremont-Mudd-Scripps      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Denu, Jared                  Uw-Whitewate             49.08   1 
  2 Rudebeck, Bryce              Uw-Whitewate             49.46   1 
  3 Huebner, Brian               Uw-Oshkosh               49.87   1 
  4 Gregory, Ryan                Uw-Oshkosh               50.03   1 
  5 Grainger, Devin              Uw-Whitewate             50.39   1 
  6 Fritz, Zak                   Uw-Whitewate             50.88   1 
  7 Herman, Tyler                Lawrence Uni             51.42   1 
  8 Tomashek, Justin             Uw-Whitewate             51.80   1 
  9 Bard, Ben                    Lawrence Uni             52.69   2 
 10 Helland, Travis              Uw-Whitewate             52.72   2 
 11 Mangan, Pat                  Lawrence Uni             55.04   2 
 12 Jones, Graham                Lawrence Uni             56.30   2 
 13 Rueda, Eddie                 Lawrence Uni             56.86   2 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    FACILITY: F 1:52.83  2001        Chris Hovart, UW-Stevens Point            
2013 D3 BEST:   1:51.31              Robert Willett, Birmingham-Southern       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Anderson, Dylan              Michigan Tec           1:54.24  
  2 Miller, Dawson               Uw-Whitewate           1:55.25  
  3 Hupy, Matt                   Unattached             1:57.87  
  4 Trzebiatowski, Jon           Uw-Stevens P           1:57.96  
  5 Mangian, Mike                Lawrence Uni           1:58.24  
  6 Seeger, Taylor               Uw-Oshkosh             1:58.68  
  7 Shove, Shawn                 Michigan Tec           2:01.19  
  8 Thoresen, Dan                Lawrence Uni           2:03.07  
  9 Mariani, John                Uw-Milwaukee           2:03.71  
 10 Rufer, Derrick               Uw-Oshkosh             2:03.97  
 11 Buensuceso, Anthony          Uw-Milwaukee           2:04.05  
 12 Fuelling, Chris              Lawrence Uni           2:04.79  
 13 Sajdak, Eric                 Uw-Oshkosh             2:06.24  
 14 Fricke, Andrew               Uw-Oshkosh             2:07.07  
 15 Fitzgerald, Kevin            Lawrence Uni           2:10.11  
 -- Kramka, Benjamin             Michigan Tec               DNF  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    FACILITY: F 3:51.43  2001        Matt Groose, UW-Oshkosh                   
2013 D3 BEST:   3:48.75              Ryan Widzgowski, Keene State              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Buntman, Kevin               Uw-Whitewate           4:02.52  
  2 VanRyzin, Calvin             Uw-Stevens P           4:05.02  
  3 Hanson, Kyle                 Michigan Tec           4:05.29  
  4 Wimmer, Nicholas             Michigan Tec           4:06.25  
  5 Rudquist, Matthew            Uw-Whitewate           4:09.47  
  6 Koivisto, Karl               Michigan Tec           4:11.24  
  7 Seeger, Austin               Uw-Whitewate           4:12.73  
  8 Kilpela, Jonathan            Michigan Tec           4:13.17  
  9 Bell, Taylor                 Uw-Stevens P           4:16.43  
 10 Davies, Cam                  Lawrence Uni           4:19.85  
 11 Adamski, Ryan                Uw-Whitewate           4:21.60  
 12 Farley, Quinn                Uw-Whitewate           4:21.65  
 13 Urbanski, Anthony            Uw-Whitewate           4:22.21  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    FACILITY: F 14:27.62  2012        Tim Nelson, UW-Stout                     
2013 D3 BEST:   14:12.40              Eli Horton, Central College              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Frey, Reuben                 Uw-Stevens P          15:53.10  
  2 Pederson, Neil               Uw-Stevens P          15:56.57  
  3 Merrill, Casey               Unattached            16:25.32  
  4 Tobe, Wil                    Uw-Oshkosh            16:32.13  
  5 Markgraf, Connor             Unattached            16:34.59  
  6 Revels, Jason                Unattached            16:40.79  
  7 Wolter, Scott                Unattached            16:50.36  
 
Men 10000 Meter Run
================================================================
    FACILITY: F 30:29.46  2001        Jeremy Burks, UW-Whitewater              
2013 D3 BEST:   29:11.37              William Jones, Franciscan (Ohio)         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Brisbois, Jamie              Lawrence Uni          34:45.31  
  2 Dockery, Kyle                Lawrence Uni          35:06.57  
  3 Laursen, Jonah               Lawrence Uni          35:46.32  
  4 Rubis, Derek                 Greater Milw          41:41.35  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
    FACILITY: F 14.34  1981        Bruce Lammers, UW-Stevens Point             
2013 D3 BEST:   14.29              Adam Scalesse, Coast Guard                  
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Smith, Marcus                Uw-Whitewate             14.73q  2.0  2 
  2 Meister, Rutger              Uw-Milwaukee             15.09q  3.7  1 
  3 Douglas, Robert              Uw-Whitewate             15.44q  2.0  2 
  4 Geiger, Nick                 Uw-Stevens P             15.67q  3.7  1 
  5 Ranumas, JP                  Lawrence Uni             15.73q  3.7  1 
  6 Gilbert Roeder, Trent        Uw-Oshkosh               16.58q  2.0  2 
  7 Unruh, Albert                Uw-Stevens P             16.64q  3.7  1 
  8 Trimner, Matt                Uw-Oshkosh               17.38q  2.0  2 
  9 Caufield, Kevin              Uw-Oshkosh               17.61q  2.0  2 
 10 Smith, Deavonte              Uw-Stevens P             19.10   3.7  1 
 11 Sorell, Jonah                Lawrence Uni             20.68   3.7  1 
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
    FACILITY: F 14.34  1981        Bruce Lammers, UW-Stevens Point             
2013 D3 BEST:   14.29              Adam Scalesse, Coast Guard                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Smith, Marcus                Uw-Whitewate             14.83   2.8 
  2 Douglas, Robert              Uw-Whitewate             15.37   2.8 
  3 Ranumas, JP                  Lawrence Uni             15.74   2.8 
  4 Trimner, Matt                Uw-Oshkosh               16.80   2.8 
  5 Gilbert Roeder, Trent        Uw-Oshkosh               16.85   2.8 
  6 Caufield, Kevin              Uw-Oshkosh               17.12   2.8 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    FACILITY: F 52.36  1999        Chip Schneider, Unattached                  
2013 D3 BEST:   52.07              David Voland, Augustana (IL)                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Yindra, Zach                 Uw-Stevens P             54.92   1 
  2 O'Neal, Frank                Uw-Oshkosh               54.98   1 
  3 Gorman, Kevin                Uw-Whitewate             56.36   1 
  4 Koss, Taylor                 Greater Milw             57.27   2 
  5 Mikesell, Matt               Uw-Whitewate             57.48   1 
  6 Hering, Beau                 Uw-Whitewate             57.77   1 
  7 Carr, Mackenzie              Uw-Stevens P             58.28   2 
  8 Douglas, Robert              Uw-Whitewate             58.39   2 
  9 Severson, Kirk               Uw-Whitewate             59.37   2 
 10 Sorell, Jonah                Lawrence Uni           1:05.74   2 
 11 Smith, Deavonte              Uw-Stevens P           1:05.96   2 
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
    FACILITY: F 9:00.24  2001        Ross Substad, UW-La Crosse                
2013 D3 BEST:   8:52.12              Jack Davies, Middlebury                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Berget, Jerrod               Uw-Oshkosh             9:49.86  
  2 O'Neil, Joe                  Uw-Whitewate          10:07.78  
  3 Miehe, Kent                  Uw-Whitewate          10:08.59  
  4 Kreuser, Justin              Uw-Stevens P          10:09.61  
  5 Scopp, Ryne                  Uw-Oshkosh            10:29.01  
  6 Clarke, Jacob                Uw-Oshkosh            10:30.80  
  7 Vann, Wesley                 Uw-Stevens P          10:42.19  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    FACILITY: F 41.35  2012        , UW-Platteville                            
                       Hrubes, Olp, Goffinet, Oyawiri                    
2013 D3 BEST:   40.72              , Whittier                                  
                       Curbelo, Tillman, Vega, Fabela                    
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Uw-Whitewater  'A'                                    42.18  
     1) Chatman, Patrick                2) Wenham, Luke                   
     3) Brown-Griffin, Moriarty         4) Bee, Nick                      
  2 Greater Milwaukee TC  'A'                             44.71  
     1) Parks, Aaron                    2) Seals, Kenton                  
     3) Kange, Adrian                   4) Koss, Taylor                   
  3 Lawrence University  'A'                              45.80  
     1) Taylor, Jermaine                2) Ranumas, JP                    
     3) Sendelbach, Dalton              4) Fosu, Kofi                     
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    FACILITY: F 3:12.48  2012        , UW-La Crosse                            
                         Tehan, Young, Wendland, Hoeshcen                  
2013 D3 BEST:   3:12.82              , Augustana (IL)                          
                         Patton, Owens, Voland, Rindone                    
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Uw-Whitewater  'A'                                  3:34.35  
     1) Mikesell, Matt                  2) Gorman, Kevin                  
     3) Severson, Kirk                  4) Tomashek, Justin               
  2 Lawrence University  'A'                            3:49.54  
     1) Geleske, Matt                   2) Mangan, Pat                    
     3) Gowdy-Jaehnig, Bjorn            4) Rueda, Eddie                   
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================
    FACILITY: F 2.17m  1996        Jason Slaiko, UW-Eau Claire                 
2013 D3 BEST:   2.16m              Carl Joseph, UMass Boston                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Pozolinski, Brett            Uw-Milwaukee             2.03m    6-08.00 
     1.90 1.95 2.00 2.03 2.06 
        O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  2 Fisher, Tom                  Uw-Whitewate             1.95m    6-04.75 
     1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 
        O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Russell, Tanner              Uw-Stevens P            J1.95m    6-04.75 
     1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 
        O   XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  4 Hering, Beau                 Uw-Whitewate             1.90m    6-02.75 
     1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 
        O    O    P  XXX 
  5 Douglas, Robert              Uw-Whitewate            J1.90m    6-02.75 
     1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 
        O   XO   XO  XXX 
  6 Bohler, Shawn                Uw-Milwaukee             1.85m    6-00.75 
     1.80 1.85 1.90 
        O    O  XXX 
  7 Lockington, Pat              Uw-Whitewate            J1.85m    6-00.75 
     1.80 1.85 1.90 
       XO    O  XXX 
  7 Krumberger, Adam             Uw-Oshkosh              J1.85m    6-00.75 
     1.80 1.85 1.90 
       XO    O  XXX 
  9 Osterdyk, Eric               Uw-Stevens P             1.80m    5-10.75 
     1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
 10 Geiger, Nick                 Uw-Stevens P             1.75m    5-08.75 
     1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
 11 Rodgers, Kyle                Uw-Stevens P             1.65m    5-05.00 
     1.65 1.70 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Unruh, Albert                Uw-Stevens P                NH            
     1.60 
      XXX 
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    FACILITY: F 5.04m  2001        Jamie Buchholtz, UW-Stout                   
2013 D3 BEST:   5.20m              Josh Winder, North Central (IL)             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Dickman, Jake                Uw-Oshkosh               4.92m   16-01.75 
     4.57 4.72 4.87 4.92 5.00 
       XO    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  2 Simon, Dan                   Uw-Milwaukee             4.87m   15-11.75 
     4.42 4.57 4.72 4.87 4.92 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Johnson, Jesse               Unattached               4.57m   15-00.00 
     4.42 4.57 4.72 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
  4 Hermshort, Justin            Uw-Stevens P            J4.57m   15-00.00 
     4.57 4.72 
      XXO  XXX 
  5 Speaker, Cody                Uw-Whitewate             4.42m   14-06.00 
     4.42 4.57 
        O  XXX 
  6 Lockington, Pat              Uw-Whitewate            J4.42m   14-06.00 
     4.12 4.27 4.42 4.57 
       XO  XXO    O  XXX 
  7 Krause, Dan                  Uw-Whitewate             4.27m   14-00.00 
     4.12 4.27 4.42 
        O    O  XXX 
  8 Caufield, Kevin              Uw-Oshkosh               4.12m   13-06.25 
     3.97 4.12 4.27 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
  9 Ettl, Will                   Uw-Whitewate             3.82m   12-06.25 
     3.82 3.97 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Sawyers, Eric                Uw-Whitewate                NH            
     3.82 
      XXX 
 -- Michalske, Nick              Uw-Stevens P                NH            
     4.42 
      XXX 
 -- Sendelbach, Dalton           Lawrence Uni                NH            
     3.82 
      XXX 
 -- Ruiz, Adam                   Uw-Oshkosh                  NH            
     4.12 
      XXX 
 -- Bautch, Sandy                Uw-Oshkosh                  NH            
     3.97 
      XXX 
 
Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
    FACILITY: F 7.63m  2012        Isaac Vasquez, UW-La Crosse                 
2013 D3 BEST:   7.40m              Jonas Elusme, Wartburg                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Bowers, Justin               Uw-Whitewate             7.48m   3.4  24-06.50 
     7.23m(2.5) 7.12m(2.1) 7.30m(4.2) FOUL      7.34m(3.9) 7.48m(3.4)
  1 Zaeske, Cory                 Uw-Whitewate             7.48m   2.4  24-06.50 
     7.48m(2.4) 7.22m(3.5) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
  3 Simon, Dan                   Uw-Milwaukee             7.16m   2.1  23-06.00 
     FOUL      6.62m(4.5) 6.90m(2.8) FOUL      7.02m(2.3) 7.16m(2.1)
  4 Whitewater, Jake             Uw-Milwaukee             7.15m   2.1  23-05.50 
     FOUL      6.63m(3.1) 6.90m(3.3) 6.74m(3.5) 7.15m(2.1) FOUL     
  5 Kuczynski, Dave              Uw-Whitewate             7.09m   3.5  23-03.25 
     6.81m(3.4) 6.70m(2.0) FOUL      6.96m(2.5) 7.01m(2.2) 7.09m(3.5)
  6 Wenham, Luke                 Uw-Whitewate             6.92m   3.1  22-08.50 
     6.75m(3.6) 6.87m(2.5) 6.85m(2.2) 6.90m(3.0) FOUL      6.92m(3.1)
  7 Jordan, Jonathan             Uw-Oshkosh               6.89m   3.0  22-07.25 
     6.74m(2.3) 6.72m(3.5) 6.50m(3.0) 6.89m(3.0) FOUL      5.74m(5.1)
  8 Cassidy, Cody                Uw-Whitewate             6.77m   1.8  22-02.50 
     6.77m(1.8) FOUL      6.72m(3.0) FOUL      6.71m(2.5) FOUL     
  9 Dix, Alec                    Uw-Stevens P             6.71m   2.2  22-00.25 
     FOUL      6.34m(1.6) 6.61m(4.3) FOUL      6.61m(3.2) 6.71m(2.2)
 10 King, Jeremy                 Uw-Stevens P             6.60m   2.1  21-08.00 
     6.27m(3.4) FOUL      6.60m(2.1)           
 11 Braker, Grant                Uw-Whitewate             6.59m   3.3  21-07.50 
     6.33m(2.7) 6.59m(3.3) 6.52m(1.9)          
 12 Havener, Nate                Uw-Milwaukee             6.56m   3.2  21-06.25 
     FOUL      FOUL      6.56m(3.2)          
 13 Richards, Jordan             Uw-Stevens P             6.22m   1.9  20-05.00 
     6.13m(2.3) 6.22m(1.9) 6.06m(2.4)           
 14 Lockington, Pat              Uw-Whitewate             6.08m   3.8  19-11.50 
     FOUL      5.86m(1.9) 6.08m(3.8)           
 15 Robertson, Jamel             Uw-Oshkosh               5.96m   3.2  19-06.75 
     FOUL      FOUL      5.96m(3.2)           
 16 White, Andre                 Uw-Stevens P             5.51m   3.5  18-01.00 
     5.51m(3.5) FOUL      5.15m(1.4)          
 17 Gowdy-Jaehnig, Bjorn         Lawrence Uni             5.18m   0.8  17-00.00 
     4.77m(3.1) 5.18m(0.8) 5.11m(3.7)           
 18 Unruh, Albert                Uw-Stevens P             4.40m   3.2  14-05.25 
     FOUL      FOUL      4.40m(3.2)           
 -- Robinson, Lee                Uw-Oshkosh                FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL               
 -- Hering, Beau                 Uw-Whitewate              FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                
 
Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
    FACILITY: F 15.07m  2012        Marcus Smith, UW-Whitewater                
2013 D3 BEST:   15.06m              Lukey Klitz, UW-Oshkosh                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Smith, Marcus                Uw-Whitewate            16.13mF  1.6  52-11.00 
     14.86m(5.0) 15.49m(3.3) 16.13m(1.6) PASS      PASS      PASS     
  2 Robinson, Lee                Uw-Oshkosh              14.30m   2.3  46-11.00 
     FOUL      13.18m(2.9) 13.89m(1.2) 14.30m(2.3) 14.29m(2.2) FOUL     
  3 Robertson, Jamel             Uw-Oshkosh              13.18m   1.6  43-03.00 
     FOUL      FOUL      11.36m(3.5) FOUL      13.18m(1.6) 13.04m(2.3)
  4 Yulga, Tate                  Uw-Stevens P            12.33m   1.3  40-05.50 
     FOUL      11.76m(2.7) 11.92m(3.2) 12.01m(3.6) 12.01m(2.0) 12.33m(1.3)
  5 Richards, Jordan             Uw-Stevens P            12.18m   1.0  39-11.50 
     FOUL      12.18m(1.0) 12.18m(3.5) PASS      PASS      PASS     
  6 Baber, Eric                  Uw-Whitewate            11.77m   2.8  38-07.50 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      11.77m(2.8)
  7 White, Andre                 Uw-Stevens P            11.75m   1.9  38-06.75 
     FOUL      FOUL      11.75m(1.9) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
  8 Walker, Demitrius            Uw-Stevens P            11.72m   3.1  38-05.50 
     11.72m(3.1) 11.68m(3.6) 11.53m(3.4) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
 -- Pozolinski, Brett            Uw-Milwaukee              FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL              
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
    FACILITY: F 18.03m  2012        Nick Baatz, UW-Oshkosh                     
2013 D3 BEST:   18.34m              David Pless, Bates                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Brandt, Jeremy               Uw-Oshkosh              16.98m   55-08.50 
      16.16m  16.42m  FOUL  15.92m  FOUL  16.98m
  2 Baehman, Zachary             Uw-Oshkosh              16.26m   53-04.25 
      FOUL  15.77m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  16.26m
  3 Grosskopf, Nick              Uw-Oshkosh              16.17m   53-00.75 
      14.56m  16.10m  16.17m  15.55m  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Watson, Ben                  Uw-Whitewate            15.62m   51-03.00 
      FOUL  15.62m  15.08m  15.01m  FOUL  15.09m
  5 Prior, Lewis                 Uw-Oshkosh              15.48m   50-09.50 
      13.99m  15.04m  15.48m  PASS  PASS  PASS
  6 Minett, Loussaint            Uw-Whitewate            14.88m   48-10.00 
      14.85m  14.88m  14.75m  14.33m  14.88m  FOUL
  7 Babicz, Anthony              DePaul                  14.57m   47-09.75 
      14.37m  14.57m  FOUL  FOUL  13.96m  FOUL
  8 Heinz, Scott                 Uw-Oshkosh              14.23m   46-08.25 
      13.54m  13.82m  14.23m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Heinz, Mike                  Uw-Oshkosh              14.22m   46-08.00 
      FOUL  14.17m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  14.22m
 10 Chollet, Alex                Uw-Milwaukee            14.16m   46-05.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  14.16m         
 11 Urban, Alex                  Uw-Whitewate            13.99m   45-10.75 
      13.73m  13.91m  13.99m         
 12 Berryman, Jared              Michigan Tec            13.28m   43-07.00 
      FOUL  13.28m  FOUL         
 13 Davison, Josh                Uw-Whitewate            13.05m   42-09.75 
      12.52m  FOUL  13.05m         
 14 Matteson, Mike               Unattached              13.00m   42-08.00 
      12.67m  12.80m  13.00m         
 15 Dominiak, Jordan             Uw-Whitewate            12.96m   42-06.25 
      12.96m  FOUL  FOUL         
 16 Robinson, Sam                Uw-Milwaukee            12.78m   41-11.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  12.78m         
 17 Craker, Nick                 Lawrence Uni            12.35m   40-06.25 
      12.35m  FOUL  FOUL         
 18 Payne-Atkinson, Aaron        Uw-Whitewate            12.11m   39-08.75 
      11.28m  11.50m  12.11m         
 19 Stockheimer, Zach            Uw-Whitewate            10.82m   35-06.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  10.82m         
 20 Unruh, Albert                Uw-Stevens P            10.79m   35-05.00 
      10.79m  10.53m  FOUL           
 20 Olson, Curtis                Uw-Stevens P            10.79m   35-05.00 
      9.73m  10.30m  10.79m         
 22 Geiger, Nick                 Uw-Stevens P            10.54m   34-07.00 
      10.07m  10.54m  9.65m         
 23 Osterdyk, Eric               Uw-Stevens P             9.81m   32-02.25 
      9.62m  9.41m  9.81m         
 -- Swick, Spencer               Lawrence Uni              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    FACILITY: F 59.76m  2010        Dan Hytinen, Unattached                    
2013 D3 BEST:   62.00m              Carter Comito, Whitworth                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Prior, Lewis                 Uw-Oshkosh              49.18m     161-04 
      46.01m  47.91m  FOUL  49.18m  46.59m  FOUL
  2 Heinz, Scott                 Uw-Oshkosh              48.68m     159-08 
      46.98m  47.38m  46.79m  46.69m  48.20m  48.68m
  3 Chollet, Alex                Uw-Milwaukee            46.35m     152-01 
      42.42m  FOUL  43.42m  FOUL  FOUL  46.35m
  4 Grosskopf, Nick              Uw-Oshkosh              44.55m     146-02 
      42.98m  FOUL  44.55m  43.11m  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Goodwiler, Jake              Uw-Milwaukee            44.44m     145-10 
      FOUL  43.99m  FOUL  43.76m  FOUL  44.44m
  6 Thompson, Blake              DePaul                  42.94m     140-10 
      FOUL  42.04m  40.52m  42.09m  42.94m  FOUL
  7 Berryman, Jared              Michigan Tec            42.72m     140-02 
      39.36m  42.12m  FOUL  FOUL  42.72m  FOUL
  8 Davison, Josh                Uw-Whitewate            41.92m     137-06 
      41.60m  FOUL  39.57m  FOUL  FOUL  41.92m
  9 Wood, Jacob                  Michigan Tec            41.31m     135-06 
      41.31m  FOUL  38.33m  36.79m  38.37m  39.71m
 10 Heinz, Mike                  Uw-Oshkosh              41.09m     134-10 
      38.55m  41.09m  FOUL         
 11 Brunner, Joe                 Uw-Oshkosh              40.69m     133-06 
      40.69m  38.52m  FOUL         
 12 Miltenberger, Ethan          Michigan Tec            40.54m     133-00 
      FOUL  40.13m  40.54m         
 13 Swick, Spencer               Lawrence Uni            40.29m     132-02 
      38.01m  40.29m  38.87m         
 14 Stockheimer, Zach            Uw-Whitewate            39.28m     128-10 
      37.98m  39.28m  38.00m         
 15 Brandt, Jeremy               Uw-Oshkosh              38.85m     127-05 
      37.64m  FOUL  38.85m         
 16 Minett, Loussaint            Uw-Whitewate            38.57m     126-06 
      37.89m  FOUL  38.57m         
 17 Babicz, Anthony              DePaul                  38.56m     126-06 
      38.56m  38.53m  35.28m         
 18 Matteson, Mike               Unattached              38.19m     125-03 
      38.19m  FOUL  FOUL           
 19 Unruh, Albert                Uw-Stevens P            37.67m     123-07 
      37.67m  37.61m  36.65m           
 20 Baehman, Zachary             Uw-Oshkosh              36.32m     119-02 
      FOUL  FOUL  36.32m         
 21 Craker, Nick                 Lawrence Uni            36.11m     118-06 
      36.11m  34.36m  FOUL         
 22 Dominiak, Jordan             Uw-Whitewate            35.73m     117-03 
      35.73m  FOUL  FOUL           
 23 Lockington, Pat              Uw-Whitewate            35.02m     114-11 
      FOUL  32.85m  35.02m         
 24 Willms, Russ                 Unattached              34.74m     114-00 
      FOUL  33.76m  34.74m         
 25 Olson, Curtis                Uw-Stevens P            33.33m     109-04 
      FOUL  FOUL  33.33m         
 26 Urban, Alex                  Uw-Whitewate            32.78m     107-06 
      FOUL  FOUL  32.78m         
 27 Payne-Atkinson, Aaron        Uw-Whitewate            31.66m     103-10 
      FOUL  31.66m  31.59m         
 28 Osterdyk, Eric               Uw-Stevens P            28.43m      93-03 
      26.93m  28.43m  FOUL         
 29 Pettis, Kevin                Uw-Stevens P            25.03m      82-01 
      FOUL  FOUL  25.03m         
 30 Caufield, Kevin              Uw-Oshkosh              24.93m      81-09 
      22.56m  24.93m  FOUL         
 -- Robinson, Sam                Uw-Milwaukee              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
    FACILITY: F 59.89m  2012        Pete Delzer, UW-Oshkosh                    
2013 D3 BEST:   62.19m              Tom Postema, Defiance                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Prior, Lewis                 Uw-Oshkosh              54.79m     179-09 
      48.86m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  54.79m
  2 Brunner, Joe                 Uw-Oshkosh              53.76m     176-04 
      51.89m  FOUL  FOUL  52.52m  52.60m  53.76m
  3 Grosskopf, Nick              Uw-Oshkosh              51.87m     170-02 
      51.59m  FOUL  FOUL  51.87m  48.67m  51.77m
  4 Brandt, Jeremy               Uw-Oshkosh              50.14m     164-06 
      47.77m  50.14m  46.00m  FOUL  48.83m  48.70m
  5 Goodwiler, Jake              Uw-Milwaukee            49.17m     161-04 
      48.20m  48.10m  FOUL  49.17m  47.96m  48.56m
  6 Chollet, Alex                Uw-Milwaukee            49.10m     161-01 
      49.10m  47.15m  FOUL  48.48m  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Heinz, Scott                 Uw-Oshkosh              46.85m     153-08 
      FOUL  46.85m  46.80m  44.81m  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Heinz, Mike                  Uw-Oshkosh              46.55m     152-09 
      45.28m  44.55m  46.55m  FOUL  44.82m  44.25m
  9 Minett, Loussaint            Uw-Whitewate            46.45m     152-05 
      45.14m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  46.45m  44.49m
 10 Babicz, Anthony              DePaul                  44.57m     146-03 
      43.70m  44.57m  44.07m           
 11 Dominiak, Jordan             Uw-Whitewate            43.48m     142-08 
      43.48m  43.33m  FOUL           
 12 Stockheimer, Zach            Uw-Whitewate            41.45m     136-00 
      32.99m  41.45m  40.87m           
 13 Matteson, Mike               Unattached              41.00m     134-06 
      FOUL  40.56m  41.00m           
 14 Swick, Spencer               Lawrence Uni            38.86m     127-06 
      38.80m  FOUL  38.86m           
 15 Olson, Curtis                Uw-Stevens P            36.50m     119-09 
      36.50m  FOUL  FOUL           
 16 Baehman, Zachary             Uw-Oshkosh              35.24m     115-07 
      FOUL  35.24m  FOUL           
 17 Pettis, Kevin                Uw-Stevens P            32.74m     107-05 
      32.20m  FOUL  32.74m          
 18 Payne-Atkinson, Aaron        Uw-Whitewate            27.68m      90-10 
      27.30m  27.68m  FOUL           
 -- Urban, Alex                  Uw-Whitewate              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Robinson, Sam                Uw-Milwaukee              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Davison, Josh                Uw-Whitewate              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    FACILITY: F 70.24m  1967        Tom Hendron, UW-Whitewater                 
2013 D3 BEST:   66.29m              Tim VanLiew, Rutgers-Camden                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Kuczynski, Dave              Uw-Whitewate            51.97m     170-06 
      48.09m  FOUL  FOUL  45.34m  51.97m  FOUL
  2 Soderman, R.J.               Unattached              49.90m     163-08 
      46.98m  FOUL  46.46m  49.90m  49.29m  FOUL
  3 Bohler, Shawn                Uw-Milwaukee            49.03m     160-10 
      42.94m  45.85m  43.73m  40.90m  45.09m  49.03m
  4 Dominiak, Jordan             Uw-Whitewate            48.25m     158-04 
      43.06m  FOUL  45.22m  48.25m  44.94m  43.57m
  5 Torres, Alex                 Uw-Oshkosh              47.89m     157-01 
      45.91m  45.46m  47.89m  45.42m  FOUL  46.03m
  6 Schroeder, John              Uw-Whitewate            47.44m     155-08 
      41.77m  47.44m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  45.82m
  7 Gorman, Kevin                Uw-Whitewate            46.23m     151-08 
      46.23m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  46.13m
  8 Mikesell, Matt               Uw-Whitewate            44.96m     147-06 
      43.98m  42.06m  42.27m  42.55m  42.50m  44.96m
  9 Yulga, Tate                  Uw-Stevens P            44.37m     145-07 
      42.97m  43.46m  44.37m         
 10 Haskins, Zach                Uw-Stevens P            41.81m     137-02 
      41.81m  FOUL  36.88m         
 11 Glassen, Frederick           Uw-Stevens P            38.58m     126-07 
      35.77m  FOUL  38.58m         
 12 Sendelbach, Dalton           Lawrence Uni            36.79m     120-08 
      FOUL  FOUL  36.79m         
 13 Holden, James                Lawrence Uni            35.58m     116-09 
      35.36m  35.58m  34.11m         
 14 Smith, Marcus                Uw-Whitewate            34.02m     111-07 
      FOUL  34.02m  FOUL         
 15 Pettis, Kevin                Uw-Stevens P            31.09m     102-00 
      31.09m  27.69m  29.32m         
 16 Bukszar, Gabor               Lawrence Uni            29.95m      98-03 
      FOUL  29.95m  FOUL         
 -- Gowdy-Jaehnig, Bjorn         Lawrence Uni              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Geiger, Nick                 Uw-Stevens P              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL