Recap

Licensed to Grand Valley State University
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 12/6/2013 07:31 PM
                          GVSU Early Bird - 12/6/2013                          
                         Grand Valley State University                         
                              Allendale, Michigan                              
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
     D2 Auto: A  7.44                                                          
     D2 Prov: P  7.75                                                          
    GVSU Rec: G  7.50  2002        Icis Charles                                
KellyTurfRec: K  7.36  2/8/2013    Adella King, Indiana Tech                   
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Walker, Breanna           SO Loyola (Ill.            P 7.62q  3 
  2 Addison, Kayla            SR Grand Valley            P 7.74q  1 
  3 Irvin-Muhammad, A'Lesha   FR Northern Ill              7.77q  2 
  4 Banister, Brittney        JR Grand Valley              7.79q  1 
  5 Lewis, Michaela           JR Grand Valley              7.84q  3 
  6 King, Kayla               JR Lewis                     7.89q  1 
  7 Peer, Tahtyana            FR Northern Ill              7.91q  3 
  8 Scott, Carly              JR Grand Valley              7.97q  4 
  9 Dinneen, Brianna          FR Una                       7.98q  4 
 10 Rodriguez, Jasmine        FR Loyola (Ill.              8.07   4 
 10 Pace-Patterson, Alyssa    JR Loyola (Ill.              8.07   1 
 12 Artis, Destni             FR Northern Ill              8.09   4 
 12 Dudley, Alexandria        FR Una                       8.09   2 
 14 Davis, D'Mya              FR Grand Valley              8.11   1 
 15 Rice, Micaila             SO Aquinas                   8.12   3 
 16 Bickle-Ferth, Kate           Waterloo TC               8.13   1 
 17 Lantz, Autumn             SR Grand Valley              8.16   4 
 18 Wentzloff, Amber          SR Lewis                     8.21   2 
 19 Haynes, Imani             FR Northern Ill              8.22   1 
 19 Skinner, Rachel           FR Cornerstone               8.22   4 
 21 Blaser, Raven             FR Ferris State              8.28   2 
 22 Pool, Angela              FR McKendree                 8.31   3 
 23 Kozlowski, Alessandra     SO Grand Valley              8.38   4 
 23 Burton, Roya              FR Una                       8.38   2 
 25 Dentzman, Nicole          FR McKendree                 8.42   2 
 26 Voltaire, Kim             SO Lewis                     8.44   2 
 26 Ellis, Lexi               SO Loyola (Ill.              8.44   3 
 28 Samson, Johanna           FR Aquinas                   8.51   1 
 29 Allen, Casey              FR Wis.-Parksid              8.52   4 
 30 Madjer, Nikolina          JR Loyola (Ill.              9.04   4 
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
     D2 Auto: A  7.44                                                          
     D2 Prov: P  7.75                                                          
    GVSU Rec: G  7.50  2002        Icis Charles                                
KellyTurfRec: K  7.36  2/8/2013    Adella King, Indiana Tech                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Walker, Breanna           SO Loyola (Ill.              7.62P 
  2 Irvin-Muhammad, A'Lesha   FR Northern Ill              7.69P 
  3 Banister, Brittney        JR Grand Valley              7.77  
  4 Lewis, Michaela           JR Grand Valley              7.79  
  5 Addison, Kayla            SR Grand Valley              7.79  
  6 Peer, Tahtyana            FR Northern Ill              7.85  
  7 King, Kayla               JR Lewis                     7.90  
  8 Scott, Carly              JR Grand Valley              7.99  
  9 Dinneen, Brianna          FR Una                       8.06  
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
     D2 Auto: A 24.27                                                          
     D2 Prov: P 25.41                                                          
    GVSU Rec: G 24.56  2013        Kalena Franklin                             
KellyTurfRec: K 23.89  2/8/2013    Adella King, Indiana Tech                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Walker, Breanna           SO Loyola (Ill.             24.79P  1 
  2 Irvin-Muhammad, A'Lesha   FR Northern Ill             24.80P  1 
  3 Peer, Tahtyana            FR Northern Ill             25.26P  1 
  4 Isom, Alexandria          FR Northern Ill             25.83   1 
  5 Souza, Anita              SR UNA                      25.97   1 
  6 Bickle-Ferth, Kate           Waterloo TC              26.04   2 
  7 Polhemus, Amy             JR Lewis                    26.14   2 
  8 Blaser, Raven             FR Ferris State             26.27   5 
  9 Pace-Patterson, Alyssa    JR Loyola (Ill.             26.36   4 
 10 Rice, Micaila             SO Aquinas                  26.47   2 
 11 Kolnitys, Dana            JR Aquinas                  26.50   4 
 12 Artis, Destni             FR Northern Ill             26.56   2 
 12 Wentzloff, Amber          SR Lewis                    26.56   3 
 14 Ingersoll, Marissa        SO Aquinas                  26.63   3 
 15 Haynes, Imani             FR Northern Ill             26.83   3 
 16 Skinner, Rachel           FR Cornerstone              26.90   4 
 17 Bos, Allison              FR Wis.-Parksid             27.30   4 
 18 Voltaire, Kim             SO Lewis                    27.38   3 
 19 Rodriguez, Jasmine        FR Loyola (Ill.             27.49   4 
 20 Heston, Erika             JR Aquinas                  27.61   5 
 20 McGee, Tiarra             SO Lewis                    27.61   6 
 22 Ellis, Lexi               SO Loyola (Ill.             27.72   5 
 23 DeSira, Tori              FR UNA                      28.19   3 
 24 Nichol, Meghan            JR Lewis                    28.42   6 
 25 Allen, Casey              FR Wis.-Parksid             28.56   5 
 26 Baur, Gabby               JR Ferris State             28.63   6 
 27 Samson, Johanna           FR Aquinas                  28.64   5 
 28 Madjer, Nikolina          JR Loyola (Ill.             29.22   6 
 29 Ford, Lynn                SO McKendree                29.57   6 
 
Women 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    GVSU Rec: G 40.36  2011        Kayla Vallar                                
KellyTurfRec: K 38.76  1/11/2013   Michelle Brown, Notre Dame                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Franklin, Kalena          SR Grand Valley             39.13G  1 
  2 Davis, Amber              SO Loyola (Ill.             39.25   1 
  3 Addison, Kayla            SR Grand Valley             41.31   2 
  4 Jones, Carson             SO Grand Valley             42.04   2 
  5 Parmelee, Amy             FR UNA                      42.40   3 
  6 Dudley, Alexandria        FR Una                      42.48   2 
  7 Klawieter, Courtney       SO Aquinas                  42.57   2 
  8 Smith, Kirsten            FR Una                      42.60   3 
  9 Lantz, Autumn             SR Grand Valley             42.85   1 
 10 Henniger, Kaitlyn         JR Aquinas                  43.20   2 
 11 Pool, Angela              FR McKendree                43.39   5 
 12 Haley, Kenzie             FR Aquinas                  43.70   4 
 13 Scott, Carly              JR Grand Valley             43.80   3 
 14 Burton, Roya              FR Una                      43.96   5 
 15 Van Klompenberg, Shea     JR Ferris State             43.97   4 
 16 Dinneen, Brianna          FR Una                      44.28   3 
 17 Hobson, Erica             SO Grand Valley             44.47   3 
 18 Dentzman, Nicole          FR McKendree                44.63   5 
 19 Kozlowski, Alessandra     SO Grand Valley             44.74   4 
 20 Nelson, Allissa           FR Grand Valley             44.81   5 
 21 Davis, D'Mya              FR Grand Valley             45.05   4 
 22 Rogutich, Allison         SO Grand Valley             45.30   5 
 23 Luebke, Katlyn            FR Northern Ill             45.67   4 
 24 Williamson, Carly         FR Grand Valley             46.11   4 
 25 Murray, Ciara             FR Loyola (Ill.             47.93   5 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
     D2 Auto: A 55.13                                                          
     D2 Prov: P 57.96                                                          
    GVSU Rec: G 55.46  2010        Kayla Vallar                                
KellyTurfRec: K 53.19  2/11/2011   Valerie Brown, Unattached                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Bickle-Ferth, Kate           Waterloo TC              56.95P  1 
  2 Polhemus, Amy             JR Lewis                    58.33   1 
  3 Marchildon, Megan         SR UNA                      59.09   1 
  4 Van Klompenberg, Shea     JR Ferris State           1:00.28   2 
  5 Isom, Alexandria          FR Northern Ill           1:00.50   1 
  6 Bos, Allison              FR Wis.-Parksid           1:00.55   2 
  7 Cross, cortney            FR Lewis                  1:01.07   2 
  8 Miller, Erica             SR Northern Ill           1:01.19   2 
  9 Sayers, Lyndee            SO Cornerstone            1:01.65   3 
 10 Baur, Gabby               JR Ferris State           1:02.12   3 
 11 Wood, Rachel              SO Ferris State           1:02.14   3 
 12 McGee, Tiarra             SO Lewis                  1:02.62   3 
 13 Martinez, Daisy           SO Lewis                  1:03.89   3 
 14 Nichol, Meghan            JR Lewis                  1:05.27   3 
 
Women 600 Meter Run
===================================================================
    GVSU Rec: G 1:34.30  2010        Chanelle Caldwell                         
KellyTurfRec: K 1:30.68  2/11/2011   Amelia Bannister, Michigan State          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Stearns, Rebecca          SO Loyola (Ill.           1:31.34   1 
  2 Cronin, Rebecca           FR Northern Ill           1:33.35   1 
  3 Kinney, Jade              JR Loyola (Ill.           1:35.57   1 
  4 Horton, Jahnell           SO Grand Valley           1:35.94   1 
  5 Cronin, Julie             JR Northern Ill           1:36.58   1 
  6 Terry, Brittany           SO Grand Valley           1:40.41   1 
  7 Cullip, Rhi               FR Una                    1:40.66   2 
  8 Bronkema, Kaitlyn         SO Cornerstone            1:40.81   2 
  9 Vanpatten, Allison        SO Aquinas                1:44.62   2 
 10 Kramer, Kayleigh          JR Aquinas                1:48.32   2 
 
Women 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
KellyTurfRec: K 3:07.12  2/20/2009   Jill Roughia, Huntington                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Galasso, Lisa             SR Grand Valley           2:57.57K 
  2 Osika, Alyssa             SR Ferris State           3:03.65K 
  3 Nelson, Natalie           SO Grand Valley           3:06.12K 
  4 Hamilton, Ashley          SO Ferris State           3:08.04  
  5 Fulgham, Tori             FR McKendree              3:10.19  
  6 Johnson, Karis            FR McKendree              3:10.77  
  7 Cunningham, Christine     JR McKendree              3:11.88  
  8 Wood, Rachel              SO Ferris State           3:17.57  
  9 Ewart, Lauren             SR McKendree              3:18.07  
 10 Schutt, Kaitlyn           FR McKendree              3:19.96  
 11 Warsecke, Mary            FR Lake Superio           3:33.44  
 12 Lenz, Samantha            FR McKendree              3:46.90  
 
Women 1 Mile Run
================================================================
     D2 Auto: A 4:49.85                                                        
     D2 Prov: P 5:05.50                                                        
    GVSU Rec: G 4:43.24  2011        Monica Kinney                             
KellyTurfRec: K 4:40.41  1/26/2013   Leah O'Connor, Michigan State             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Osika, Alyssa             SR Ferris State           5:13.44  
  2 Hamilton, Ashley          SO Ferris State           5:21.91  
  3 Vargas, Stephanie         SO Loyola (Ill.           5:38.14  
  4 Allen, Jessica            JR Lake Superio           5:53.42  
 
Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
     D2 Auto: A  9:32.89                                                       
     D2 Prov: P 10:12.22                                                       
    GVSU Rec: G  9:22.75  2011        Monica Kinney                            
KellyTurfRec: K  9:06.68  2/14/2009   Desiree Davilla, Hansons                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Keller, Mackenzie         FR Malone                10:44.39  
  2 Rankin, Mattison          SR Malone                10:46.45  
  3 Knaus, Claire             FR Loyola (Ill.          10:57.12  
  4 Shafer, Casey             FR Lake Superio          11:33.32  
  5 Lewis, Kelsey             SR Lake Superio          11:34.19  
  6 Passino, Hannah           FR Lake Superio          11:58.13  
  7 Miller, Claire            SO Loyola (Ill.          12:39.72  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
     D2 Auto: A 16:44.29                                                       
     D2 Prov: P 17:48.17                                                       
    GVSU Rec: G 16:07.28  2012        Rachel Patterson                         
KellyTurfRec: K 16:13.81  12/2/2011   Monica Kinney, Grand Valley              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sifuentes, Nicole            UNA                   15:50.52K 
  2 Eccleston, Amanda            UNA                   16:18.98A 
  3 Watychowicz, Jessica         UNA                   16:49.83P 
  4 Rudd, Anna                SR Ferris State          16:51.23P 
  5 Janecke, Jessica          JR Grand Valley          16:52.88P 
  6 Krolick, Sarah            JR Edinboro              17:03.95P 
  7 Brewis, Courtney          SR Grand Valley          17:06.09P 
  8 Oprean, Tina              SR Malone                17:26.44P 
  9 Meek, Sarah               SO Malone                17:29.26P 
 10 Winchester, Allyson       SO Grand Valley          17:33.96P 
 11 Polatas, Sara             SR Malone                17:40.99P 
 12 Slavens, Molly            SR Grand Valley          17:51.71  
 13 Oosterhouse, Julie        JR Cornerstone           17:52.55  
 14 Best, Jordan              SR Ferris State          18:08.13  
 15 Ripley, Andi                 Playmakers            18:09.90  
 16 Doty, Megan               SR McKendree             18:45.42  
 17 Hahn, Monica              SO Lewis                 19:23.47  
 -- Tauro, Danielle              UNA                        DNF  
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
     D2 Auto: A  8.36                                                          
     D2 Prov: P  8.90                                                          
    GVSU Rec: G  8.29  2009        Candice Wheat                               
KellyTurfRec: K  8.16  2/13/2010   Tiffany Ofili, Adidas                       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Franklin, Kalena          SR Grand Valley            P 8.51q  2 
  2 Bemis, Tabitha            SR Edinboro                  8.91q  3 
  3 Artis, Destni             FR Northern Ill              8.94q  1 
  4 Marchildon, Megan         SR UNA                       9.05q  3 
  5 Tillmon, Logan            FR Northern Ill              9.22q  1 
  6 Heston, Erika             JR Aquinas                   9.32q  2 
  7 Stewart, Samantha         SR Lewis                     9.36q  3 
  8 Smith, Kirsten            FR Una                       9.39q  3 
  9 Jones, Carson             SO Grand Valley              9.41q  3 
 10 Green, Brittany           JR Cornerstone               9.42   2 
 11 Haynes, Imani             FR Northern Ill              9.46   1 
 12 Ford, Lynn                SO McKendree                 9.49   1 
 13 Hobson, Erica             SO Grand Valley              9.54   3 
 14 King, Alex                NA Unat-Aquinas              9.62   1 
 15 Dwyer, Michaela           JR Northern Ill              9.64   2 
 16 Calcara, Melissa          FR McKendree                 9.65   2 
 17 Nelson, Allissa           FR Grand Valley              9.72   1 
 18 Luebke, Katlyn            FR Northern Ill              9.90   1 
 19 Bos, Allison              FR Wis.-Parksid              9.93   3 
 20 DeSira, Tori              FR UNA                      10.06   2 
 -- Williamson, Carly         FR Grand Valley               DNF   2 
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
     D2 Auto: A  8.36                                                          
     D2 Prov: P  8.90                                                          
    GVSU Rec: G  8.29  2009        Candice Wheat                               
KellyTurfRec: K  8.16  2/13/2010   Tiffany Ofili, Adidas                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Franklin, Kalena          SR Grand Valley              8.40P 
  2 Bemis, Tabitha            SR Edinboro                  8.97  
  3 Artis, Destni             FR Northern Ill              9.03  
  4 Tillmon, Logan            FR Northern Ill              9.20  
  5 Heston, Erika             JR Aquinas                   9.20  
  6 Jones, Carson             SO Grand Valley              9.23  
  7 Smith, Kirsten            FR Una                       9.31  
  8 Stewart, Samantha         SR Lewis                     9.47  
  9 Marchildon, Megan         SR UNA                       9.60  
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
     D2 Auto: A 3:47.60                                                        
     D2 Prov: P 3:56.10                                                        
    GVSU Rec: G 3:43.77  2010                                                  
                         Caldwell, Vallar, Fonseca, Wheat                  
KellyTurfRec: K 3:39.51  2/13/2010   , Southern Illinois                       
                         Shubert, Baron, Davis, Thompson                   
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Loyola (Ill.)  'A'                                  3:49.08P  1 
     1) Davis, Amber SO                 2) Walker, Breanna SO             
     3) Stearns, Rebecca SO             4) Kinney, Jade JR                
  2 Grand Valley St.  'A'                               3:51.25P  1 
     1) Terry, Brittany SO              2) Banister, Brittney JR          
     3) Addison, Kayla SR               4) Franklin, Kalena SR            
  3 Northern Illinois  'A'                              3:54.58P  1 
     1) Peer, Tahtyana FR               2) Cronin, Rebecca FR             
     3) Isom, Alexandria FR             4) Cronin, Julie JR               
  4 Cornerstone  'A'                                    3:59.81   1 
     1) Lipa, Lindsay JR                2) Bronkema, Kaitlyn SO           
     3) Sayers, Lyndee SO               4) Hampton, Larissa JR            
  5 Grand Valley St.  'B'                               4:04.79   2 
     1) Jones, Carson SO                2) Galasso, Lisa SR               
     3) Nelson, Natalie SO              4) Horton, Jahnell SO             
  6 Lewis  'A'                                          4:05.80   1 
     1) Polhemus, Amy JR                2) Cross, cortney FR              
     3) Voltaire, Kim SO                4) Martinez, Daisy SO             
  7 Northern Illinois  'B'                              4:08.60   2 
     1) Irvin-Muhammad, A'Lesha FR      2) Miller, Erica SR               
     3) Haynes, Imani FR                4) Artis, Destni FR               
  8 Ferris State  'A'                                   4:08.63   3 
     1) Osika, Alyssa SR                2) Wood, Rachel SO                
     3) Van Klompenberg, Shea JR        4) Baur, Gabby JR                 
  9 Unattached  'A'                                     4:11.74   3 
     1) Smith, Kirsten FR               2) Dinneen, Brianna FR            
     3) Cullip, Rhi FR                  4) Burton, Roya FR                
 10 Loyola (Ill.)  'B'                                  4:13.24   3 
     1) Vargas, Stephanie SO            2) Knaus, Claire FR               
     3) Ellis, Lexi SO                  4) Murray, Ciara FR               
 11 Northern Illinois  'C'                              4:19.22   2 
     1) Luebke, Katlyn FR               2) Krawczykowski, Colleen FR      
     3) Tillmon, Logan FR               4) Dwyer, Michaela JR             
 12 Grand Valley St.  'C'                               4:24.99   2 
     1) Lantz, Autumn SR                2) Davis, D'Mya FR                
     3) Scott, Carly JR                 4) Hobson, Erica SO               
 13 Northern Illinois  'D'                              4:34.84   2 
     1) Schad, Alex JR                  2) Zuidema, Lauren FR             
     3) Tupikev, Oksana FR              4) Hekpo, Keisha SO               
 -- Cornerstone  'B'                                        DNF   3 
     1) Skinner, Rachel FR              2) Odegard, Tess FR               
     3) Green, Brittany JR              4) Kim, Cathy FR                  
 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================
     D2 Auto: A 1.77m                                                          
     D2 Prov: P 1.66m                                                          
    GVSU Rec: G 1.76m  1993        Kelly O'Brien                               
KellyTurfRec: K 1.82m  2/12/2010   Erika Schroll, Central Michigan             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Cieslinski, Catherine     JR Grand Valley             1.61m    5-03.25 
     1.36 1.41 1.46 1.51 1.56 1.61 1.66 
        P    P    P    P    O    O  XXX 
  2 Cook, Amber               SO Lewis                   J1.61m    5-03.25 
     1.36 1.41 1.46 1.51 1.56 1.61 1.66 
        P    P    P    P    O    O  XXX 
  3 Odegard, Tess             FR Cornerstone             J1.61m    5-03.25 
     1.36 1.41 1.46 1.51 1.56 1.61 1.66 
        P    P    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  3 Kiser, Jordyn             JR Grand Valley            J1.61m    5-03.25 
     1.36 1.41 1.46 1.51 1.56 1.61 1.66 
        P    P    P    P   XO    O  XXX 
  5 Green, Brittany           JR Cornerstone              1.56m    5-01.25 
     1.36 1.41 1.46 1.51 1.56 1.61 
        P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
  6 Dwyer, Michaela           JR Northern Ill            J1.56m    5-01.25 
     1.36 1.41 1.46 1.51 1.56 1.61 
        O    O    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  7 Wayco, Riley              FR Grand Valley            J1.56m    5-01.25 
     1.36 1.41 1.46 1.51 1.56 1.61 
        P    P    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  8 Cousino, Kourtney         SO Lake Superio             1.46m    4-09.50 
     1.36 1.41 1.46 1.51 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  9 Tillmon, Logan            FR Northern Ill            J1.46m    4-09.50 
     1.36 1.41 1.46 1.51 
        P    O   XO  XXX 
 10 Nelson, Allissa           FR Grand Valley             1.41m    4-07.50 
     1.36 1.41 1.46 
        O    O  XXX 
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
     D2 Auto: A 4.00m                                                          
     D2 Prov: P 3.55m                                                          
    GVSU Rec: G 4.25m  2013        Kristen Hixson                              
KellyTurfRec: K 4.80m  5/10/2013   Jennifer Suhr, Adidas                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Reams, Gabby              FR Cornerstone              3.30m   10-10.00 
     2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.43 
        O    O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  2 Kim, Cathy                FR Cornerstone              3.20m   10-06.00 
     2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 
        O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Holmes, Mariah            FR Cornerstone              2.90m    9-06.25 
     2.80 2.90 3.00 
        O    O  XXX 
 
Women Long Jump
==========================================================================
     D2 Auto: A 5.94m                                                          
     D2 Prov: P 5.54m                                                          
    GVSU Rec: G 6.03m  2002        Icis Charles                                
KellyTurfRec: K 6.07m  2/11/2011   Leah Eber, Purdue                           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Bemis, Tabitha            SR Edinboro                 5.45m   17-10.75 
      5.42m  5.27m  5.45m  5.17m  5.36m  5.31m
  2 Lipa, Lindsay             JR Cornerstone              5.41m   17-09.00 
      5.41m  FOUL  FOUL  5.25m  5.12m  5.40m
  3 Smallwood, Phoenix        FR Lewis                    5.40m   17-08.75 
      5.40m  FOUL  5.20m  5.36m  FOUL  5.39m
  4 Green, Brittany           JR Cornerstone              5.34m   17-06.25 
      FOUL  5.34m  5.34m  FOUL  FOUL  5.18m
  5 King, Kayla               JR Lewis                    5.30m   17-04.75 
      FOUL  5.25m  5.14m  5.15m  5.30m  5.22m
  6 McGaha, Samantha          SR Lewis                    5.29m   17-04.25 
      FOUL  5.19m  5.29m  4.87m  FOUL  5.10m
  7 Lewis, Michaela           JR Grand Valley             5.24m   17-02.25 
      4.87m  FOUL  5.24m  FOUL  5.14m  4.93m
  8 Souza, Anita              SR UNA                      5.20m   17-00.75 
      FOUL  5.20m  4.97m  PASS  PASS  PASS
  9 Talbott, Sarah            SO Grand Valley             5.10m   16-08.75 
      5.10m  5.03m  5.01m  PASS  PASS  PASS
 10 Krawczykowski, Colleen    FR Northern Ill             5.01m   16-05.25 
      4.78m  4.93m  5.01m         
 11 Schad, Alex               JR Northern Ill             5.00m   16-05.00 
      FOUL  5.00m  4.87m         
 12 Dwyer, Michaela           JR Northern Ill             4.99m   16-04.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  4.99m         
 13 Pool, Angela              FR McKendree                4.69m   15-04.75 
      4.69m  4.56m  FOUL           
 14 Cook, Amber               SO Lewis                    4.62m   15-02.00 
      4.62m  FOUL  4.23m         
 15 Strasser, Carolinne       JR Lake Superio             4.51m   14-09.75 
      FOUL  4.51m  4.44m         
 16 Beal, Margaret            JR Lake Superio            J4.51m   14-09.75 
      4.51m  4.37m  4.16m         
 17 Basler, Emma              SO McKendree                4.47m   14-08.00 
      FOUL  4.46m  4.47m         
 18 Davis, D'Mya              FR Grand Valley             3.97m   13-00.25 
      FOUL  3.97m  FOUL         
 19 Hekpo, Keisha             SO Northern Ill             3.80m   12-05.75 
      3.80m  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================
     D2 Auto: A 12.28m                                                         
     D2 Prov: P 11.45m                                                         
    GVSU Rec: G 11.89m  2002        Icis Charles                               
KellyTurfRec: K 12.74m  1/14/2012   Tori Franklin, Michigan State              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Cook, Amber               SO Lewis                   11.38m   37-04.00 
      11.00m  11.11m  11.19m  FOUL  11.38m  FOUL
  2 Lipa, Lindsay             JR Cornerstone             11.11m   36-05.50 
      10.39m  11.11m  11.05m  11.07m  10.92m  PASS
  3 Smallwood, Phoenix        FR Lewis                   11.08m   36-04.25 
      11.08m  10.81m  10.93m  10.82m  10.97m  FOUL
  4 Stewart, Samantha         SR Lewis                   10.65m   34-11.25 
      FOUL  10.40m  10.51m  10.60m  10.65m  FOUL
  5 Schad, Alex               JR Northern Ill            10.13m   33-03.00 
      9.36m  9.53m  10.13m  9.98m  9.95m  10.13m
  6 Krawczykowski, Colleen    FR Northern Ill            10.12m   33-02.50 
      10.11m  10.12m  9.81m  10.10m  9.88m  9.91m
  7 Beal, Margaret            JR Lake Superio            10.09m   33-01.25 
      10.09m  9.65m  9.79m  9.38m  10.03m  9.81m
  8 Basler, Emma              SO McKendree                9.66m   31-08.50 
      9.56m  9.53m  9.48m  9.36m  9.66m  FOUL
  9 Zuidema, Lauren           FR Northern Ill             9.47m   31-01.00 
      FOUL  9.47m  9.24m  9.04m  9.34m  FOUL
 10 Strasser, Carolinne       JR Lake Superio             9.31m   30-06.50 
      9.31m  9.19m  9.28m         
 -- Ford, Lynn                SO McKendree                 FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
     D2 Auto: A 15.09m                                                         
     D2 Prov: P 13.30m                                                         
    GVSU Rec: G 16.86m  2013        Sam Lockhart                               
KellyTurfRec: K 17.13m  2/11/2011   Adriane Blewitt, Indiana State             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Szykowny, Alison          JR Loyola (Ill.            14.54mP  47-08.50 
      12.37m  13.76m  FOUL  14.00m  14.32m  14.54m
  2 Sherrill, Sidra           JR Northern Ill            14.38mP  47-02.25 
      12.80m  14.38m  14.13m  14.03m  14.15m  14.32m
  3 Leppelmeier, Becca        FR Grand Valley            13.77mP  45-02.25 
      FOUL  12.84m  13.52m  FOUL  13.77m  FOUL
  4 Avery, Dajsha             FR Una                     13.58mP  44-06.75 
      11.57m  12.11m  11.87m  11.66m  FOUL  13.58m
  5 Bickham, Tyra             FR Northern Ill            13.02m   42-08.75 
      12.49m  12.54m  12.32m  10.71m  13.02m  FOUL
  6 Linville, Jenae           FR Una                     12.57m   41-03.00 
      11.28m  11.95m  12.52m  12.57m  11.56m  12.30m
  7 Green, Brittany           JR Cornerstone             12.28m   40-03.50 
      12.28m  12.23m  11.65m  11.58m  12.20m  11.63m
  8 Russell, Haley            JR Cornerstone             12.22m   40-01.25 
      11.75m  11.52m  FOUL  11.91m  12.22m  12.08m
  9 Eck, Kara                 FR Una                     11.57m   37-11.50 
      11.04m  FOUL  11.57m  10.91m  10.62m  FOUL
 10 Carpenter, Elizabeth      SO Aquinas                 11.31m   37-01.25 
      11.01m  11.17m  11.31m         
 11 Summerville, Roslyn       JR Lewis                   11.29m   37-00.50 
      10.44m  11.29m  FOUL         
 12 Pendleton, Megan          FR Aquinas                 11.00m   36-01.25 
      10.35m  10.72m  11.00m         
 13 Wilhelm, Hannah           SO McKendree               10.67m   35-00.25 
      10.29m  10.67m  FOUL         
 14 Tillmon, Logan            FR Northern Ill            10.51m   34-05.75 
      10.51m  10.06m  9.65m           
 15 Spencer, Cortesha         FR McKendree               10.37m   34-00.25 
      9.92m  9.93m  10.37m         
 16 Hill, Kaylyn              FR Una                     10.13m   33-03.00 
      10.13m  8.94m  9.85m         
 17 Emaus, Miranda            SO Lake Superio             8.85m   29-00.50 
      8.85m  7.51m  8.79m         
 
Women Weight Throw
==========================================================================
     D2 Auto: A 20.00m                                                         
     D2 Prov: P 16.00m                                                         
    GVSU Rec: G 21.50m  2013        Sam Lockhart                               
KellyTurfRec: K 22.54m  2/11/2011   Jeneva McCall, Southern Illinois           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Zokoe, Alyssa             SR Grand Valley            18.42mP  60-05.25 
      16.98m  17.20m  18.31m  17.52m  18.42m  17.39m
  2 Szykowny, Alison          JR Loyola (Ill.            16.65mP  54-07.50 
      FOUL  15.83m  16.65m  16.33m  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Leppelmeier, Becca        FR Grand Valley            16.50mP  54-01.75 
      15.19m  15.70m  15.88m  15.41m  16.50m  FOUL
  4 Summerville, Roslyn       JR Lewis                   15.78m   51-09.25 
      14.14m  14.88m  FOUL  14.89m  15.61m  15.78m
  5 Russell, Haley            JR Cornerstone             15.17m   49-09.25 
      15.17m  14.57m  14.42m  14.59m  FOUL  14.81m
  6 Linville, Jenae           FR Una                     14.99m   49-02.25 
      FOUL  14.99m  14.81m  FOUL  FOUL  14.66m
  7 Avery, Dajsha             FR Una                     14.96m   49-01.00 
      13.69m  14.96m  14.75m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Ware, Brieanna            SR Lewis                   14.80m   48-06.75 
      14.69m  14.80m  14.56m  14.35m  FOUL  14.36m
  9 Carpenter, Elizabeth      SO Aquinas                 14.77m   48-05.50 
      13.84m  14.77m  14.20m  FOUL  14.24m  FOUL
 10 Hull, Kyra                SO Aquinas                 13.65m   44-09.50 
      13.65m  FOUL  FOUL         
 11 Hill, Kaylyn              FR Una                     13.49m   44-03.25 
      FOUL  12.76m  13.49m         
 12 Pendleton, Megan          FR Aquinas                 13.36m   43-10.00 
      13.10m  13.36m  FOUL         
 13 Wilhelm, Hannah           SO McKendree               12.93m   42-05.25 
      FOUL  12.93m  11.69m         
 14 Eck, Kara                 FR Una                     12.90m   42-04.00 
      11.38m  FOUL  12.90m         
 15 Ferguson, Emily           FR Una                     12.09m   39-08.00 
      11.91m  12.09m  11.59m         
 16 Emaus, Miranda            SO Lake Superio            11.77m   38-07.50 
      11.77m  11.68m  11.32m           
 17 Nelson, Melissa           FR Aquinas                 10.62m   34-10.25 
      10.23m  10.62m  9.98m         
 18 Madjer, Nikolina          JR Loyola (Ill.            10.57m   34-08.25 
      10.57m  FOUL  FOUL         
 19 Spencer, Cortesha         FR McKendree               10.28m   33-08.75 
      FOUL  9.79m  10.28m         
 20 Hogan, Katie              NA Unat-Aquinas             9.72m   31-10.75 
      9.20m  9.66m  9.72m         
 21 Egan, Devan               FR Loyola (Ill.             7.99m   26-02.75 
      7.21m  7.99m  7.61m         
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
     D2 Auto: A  6.74                                                          
     D2 Prov: P  6.89                                                          
    GVSU Rec: G  6.83  2002        Scott Mackey                                
KellyTurfRec: K  6.62  2/13/2010   Adam Harris, Unattached                     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Crawford, Shane           SR UNA                     P 6.79q  3 
  2 Hayes, Jaz                FR Loyola (Ill.              6.93q  2 
  3 Strup, Chris              SO Loyola (Ill.              6.98q  2 
  4 Makinen, Ryan             NA Unat-Aquinas              7.04q  1 
  5 Schwartz, Jesse           JR Grand Valley              7.06q  5 
  6 Blandon, Lamarr           SR Lewis                     7.07q  5 
  7 James, Antwon             SO Loyola (Ill.              7.07q  3 
  8 Parminter, Ryan           JR Aquinas                   7.07q  5 
  9 Wetzel, Mike              SR Loyola (Ill.              7.08q  3 
 10 VanEnk, Brent             JR Grand Valley              7.11   4 
 11 Eggenberger, Chris        SO Aquinas                   7.12   2 
 12 Glastetter, Kevin         JR Loyola (Ill.              7.14   4 
 13 Brown, Hayden             JR Grand Valley              7.15   5 
 14 Bonds, Mark               JR Lewis                     7.16   5 
 15 Brinks, Jonathon          SO UNA                       7.17   4 
 16 Reed, Eric                SO Aquinas                   7.19   5 
 17 Bordeaux, Ray             JR Aquinas                   7.21   3 
 18 Abbott, Bay               SR Loyola (Ill.              7.22   2 
 18 Freeman, Sam              NA Unat-Aquinas              7.22   5 
 18 Massie, Brock             SR Lewis                     7.22   4 
 21 Vasilion, Luke            FR Una                       7.23   2 
 22 Lodes, Alex               FR Una                       7.24   1 
 23 Ernest, Andrew            FR McKendree                 7.26   4 
 24 McFarland, Odell          FR Una                       7.27   2 
 24 Lehman, Christian         SR Loyola (Ill.              7.27   4 
 26 Steward, Jesse            JR Lewis                     7.29   1 
 27 Potts, Keagan             SO Loyola (Ill.              7.35   3 
 28 Kubik, Tyler              SO Cornerstone               7.36   1 
 29 Parnell, Jason            JR Aquinas                   7.37   5 
 30 Johnson, Tyler            FR Aquinas                   7.43   4 
 31 Griffin, Kelso            FR Grand Valley              7.44   4 
 31 Horton, Grayson           FR McKendree                 7.44   1 
 33 Ferth, Shane                 Waterloo TC               7.45   5 
 34 Versen, Ryan              SR UNA                       7.48   3 
 35 Gonzalez, Jesus           SO Lewis                     7.50   1 
 36 Blue, Alec                FR Una                       7.53   2 
 37 Banks, Rakeyme            SR UNA                       7.56   1 
 38 Harris, Nehiamah          SR Lewis                     7.58   3 
 39 Hazen, Austin             SO Cornerstone               7.58   3 
 40 Greco, Michael            SR Lewis                     7.64   2 
 41 Harsey, Cameron           SO McKendree                 7.81   1 
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
     D2 Auto: A  6.74                                                          
     D2 Prov: P  6.89                                                          
    GVSU Rec: G  6.83  2002        Scott Mackey                                
KellyTurfRec: K  6.62  2/13/2010   Adam Harris, Unattached                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Crawford, Shane           SR UNA                       6.69A 
  2 Hayes, Jaz                FR Loyola (Ill.              6.92  
  3 Strup, Chris              SO Loyola (Ill.              6.93  
  4 Blandon, Lamarr           SR Lewis                     6.99  
  5 Makinen, Ryan             NA Unat-Aquinas              7.03  
  6 Wetzel, Mike              SR Loyola (Ill.              7.04  
  7 James, Antwon             SO Loyola (Ill.              7.08  
  8 Schwartz, Jesse           JR Grand Valley              7.14  
  9 Parminter, Ryan           JR Aquinas                   7.16  
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
     D2 Auto: A 21.69                                                          
     D2 Prov: P 22.30                                                          
    GVSU Rec: G 21.85  2013        Torri Tillman                               
KellyTurfRec: K 21.16  2/10/2012   Zye Boey, Eastern Illinois                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Strup, Chris              SO Loyola (Ill.             21.90P  1 
  2 Crawford, Shane           SR UNA                      22.35   1 
  3 Blandon, Lamarr           SR Lewis                    22.38   2 
  4 Armstrong, Justin         JR Wis.-Parksid             22.39   2 
  5 Mogorovic, Lino           FR Loyola (Ill.             22.44   2 
  6 Dorenkamper, Kevin        JR Lewis                    22.64   2 
  7 Stroner, Brad             SR UNA                      22.82   1 
  8 Russell, William          FR Cornerstone              22.83   4 
  9 Bonds, Mark               JR Lewis                    22.92   2 
 10 Brinks, Jonathon          SO UNA                      22.95   3 
 11 Freeman, Sam              NA Unat-Aquinas             23.05   4 
 12 Massie, Brock             SR Lewis                    23.14   3 
 13 Ferth, Shane                 Waterloo TC              23.23   3 
 14 Gonzalez, Jesus           SO Lewis                    23.30   4 
 15 Makinen, Ryan             NA Unat-Aquinas             23.38   3 
 16 Kubik, Tyler              SO Cornerstone              23.61   5 
 17 Ernest, Andrew            FR McKendree                23.65   5 
 18 Steward, Jesse            JR Lewis                    23.99   4 
 19 Greco, Michael            SR Lewis                    24.78   4 
 20 Banks, Rakeyme            SR UNA                      25.28   5 
 21 Harsey, Cameron           SO McKendree                25.35   5 
 
Men 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    GVSU Rec: G 34.62  2012        Nathaniel Hammersmith                       
KellyTurfRec: K 34.35  11/30/2012  Mike Wetzel, Loyola (Ill.)                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Glastetter, Kevin         JR Loyola (Ill.             34.16K  1 
  2 Hayes, Jaz                FR Loyola (Ill.             34.18K  1 
  3 Wetzel, Mike              SR Loyola (Ill.             34.35K  1 
  4 Hammersmith, Nathaniel    SR Grand Valley             34.42G  1 
  5 VanEnk, Brent             JR Grand Valley             35.45   2 
  6 Wells, Sean               SO Grand Valley             35.49   3 
  7 Montcastle, Spencer       FR Lake Superio             35.54   5 
  8 Lehman, Christian         SR Loyola (Ill.             35.63   2 
  9 Teitsma, Chris            SR Una                      35.71   3 
 10 Abbott, Bay               SR Loyola (Ill.             35.74   1 
 11 Lodes, Alex               FR Una                      36.05   2 
 12 Johnson, Tyler            FR Aquinas                  36.25   4 
 13 Schwartz, Jesse           JR Grand Valley             36.28   2 
 14 Reed, Eric                SO Aquinas                  36.29   4 
 15 Bordeaux, Ray             JR Aquinas                  36.40   3 
 16 McFarland, Odell          FR Una                      36.48   2 
 17 Slomski, Joe              JR Aquinas                  36.72   4 
 18 Brown, Hayden             JR Grand Valley             36.80   5 
 19 Parnell, Jason            JR Aquinas                  36.87   3 
 20 Vasilion, Luke            FR Una                      37.18   3 
 21 O'Brien, Zakry            FR Grand Valley             37.38   4 
 22 Griffin, Kelso            FR Grand Valley             37.64   4 
 23 Fieber, Zack              SO McKendree                37.72   5 
 24 Radke, Kaleb              JR Grand Valley             38.04   5 
 25 Dixon, Jason                 UNA                      38.87   5 
 26 Coker, David              SO Wis.-Parksid             39.82   5 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
     D2 Auto: A 48.10                                                          
     D2 Prov: P 49.79                                                          
    GVSU Rec: G 48.29  2007        MacKenzie Lucius                            
KellyTurfRec: K 47.35  2/8/2013    Shaquille Howard, Academy of Art            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Russell, William          FR Cornerstone              49.17P  1 
  2 Versen, Ryan              SR UNA                      49.18P  1 
  3 Armstrong, Justin         JR Wis.-Parksid             49.56P  1 
  4 Sterling, Robert          JR Lewis                    50.63   2 
  5 Ferth, Shane                 Waterloo TC              51.21   1 
  6 Horton, Grayson           FR McKendree                51.42   2 
  7 Gonzalez, Jesus           SO Lewis                    52.66   2 
  8 Brand, Josh               FR Cornerstone              54.10   2 
  9 Requadt, Erick            SR McKendree                59.94   2 
 
Men 600 Meter Run
===================================================================
    GVSU Rec: G 1:19.77  2009        Todd Schuster                             
KellyTurfRec: K 1:17.14  11/30/2012  Declan Murray, Loyola (Ill.)              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Mazanke, Jake             SO Loyola (Ill.           1:19.96   1 
  2 Hoffman, Logan            SR Grand Valley           1:20.25   1 
  3 Van Portfliet, Ryan       JR Loyola (Ill.           1:20.38   1 
  4 Burnett, TJ               FR Grand Valley           1:20.46   1 
  5 Rivard, Dylan             JR Wis.-Parksid           1:20.51   2 
  6 Archibald, Peter          SO Loyola (Ill.           1:20.96   2 
  7 Perez, Kevin              SO Loyola (Ill.           1:22.73   2 
  8 Blue, Alec                FR Una                    1:22.77   1 
  9 Pung, Daniel              SO Grand Valley           1:23.00   1 
 10 Randich, Moses            SO McKendree              1:23.57   3 
 11 Willet, Thomas            SO Aquinas                1:24.00   3 
 12 Mayfield, Zach            FR Una                    1:24.83   2 
 13 Butler, Jacob             FR Wis.-Parksid           1:25.76   2 
 14 Hein, Brandon             NA Unat-Lake Su           1:25.98   3 
 15 Harkness, Jared           SO Lewis                  1:26.81   3 
 16 Darling, Michael          SR Cornerstone            1:27.07   3 
 17 Bell, Dan                 SO Lake Superio           1:28.04   2 
 18 Lundgren, Gabe            SO Aquinas                1:28.12   3 
 19 Carter, Nick              SO Lewis                  1:43.39   3 
 
Men 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
    GVSU Rec: G 2:29.42  2012        Ethan Barnes                              
KellyTurfRec: K 2:26.48  2/20/2009   Matt Sinclair, Windsor                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Barnes, Ethan             SO Grand Valley           2:25.29K 
  2 Wharry, Nicholas          SO Una                    2:31.97  
  3 McKeiver, Jimmy           SR Grand Valley           2:36.19  
  4 Gifford, Andrew           FR Loyola (Ill.           2:38.63  
  5 Holmberg, Jared           SR Cornerstone            2:40.56  
  6 Begeman, Greg             FR UNA                    2:51.23  
 -- Jemilo, Matt              SO Lewis                      DNF  
 -- Wilk, Jeremy              SR Grand Valley               DNF  
 
Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================
     D2 Auto: A 4:07.13                                                        
     D2 Prov: P 4:16.24                                                        
    GVSU Rec: G 4:07.55  2006        Nate Peck                                 
KellyTurfRec: K 4:00.46  2/8/2013    Zach Dahleen, Southern Illinois           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jemilo, Matt              SO Lewis                  4:19.32  
  2 Deuling, Ben              SO Lake Superio           4:23.54  
  3 Thielsen, Brendan         SO South Bend T           4:28.46  
  4 Riordan, John             FR South Bend T           4:29.21  
  5 Prajka, Nicholas          FR Loyola (Ill.           4:39.72  
  6 Blake, Matthew            SR Lewis                  4:57.08  
  7 Butler, Michael           FR McKendree              4:59.68  
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
     D2 Auto: A 8:07.60                                                        
     D2 Prov: P 8:33.90                                                        
    GVSU Rec: G 8:15.84  2006        Nate Peck                                 
KellyTurfRec: K 7:56.12  2/13/2010   Lex Williams, Unattached                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Williams, Mitch           SR Malone                 8:31.09P 
  2 Whitaker, Scott           JR Malone                 8:39.55  
  3 Scott, Asher              FR Lewis                  8:57.08  
  4 Rogers, Ryan              FR Lake Superio           9:16.62  
  5 Silva, Anthony            JR Lake Superio           9:27.95  
  6 Irvin, Kyle               FR Lewis                  9:32.59  
  7 Moore, Nick               FR UNA                    9:55.88  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
     D2 Auto: A 14:12.74                                                       
     D2 Prov: P 14:56.59                                                       
    GVSU Rec: G 14:07.24  2006        Nate Peck                                
KellyTurfRec: K 14:05.94  12/2/2011   Matt Elliott, Brooks                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ripley, Zach                 Playmakers E          14:17.68P 
  2 Mclain, Andrew            JR Lewis                 14:21.97P 
  3 Courtright, Jared         SR UNA                   14:47.66P 
  4 Mazza, Alessandro         JR Lewis                 14:48.80P 
  5 Silversmith, David        SR Ferris State          14:48.94P 
  6 Cushman, Brandon          SR Ferris State          14:51.04P 
  7 Ralston, Alex                Fenton Track          14:51.14P 
  8 Fresenko, Nick            SR Malone                14:53.94P 
  9 Gerber, Spencer           JR Ferris State          14:56.86  
 10 Risch, Cody               SR UNA                   15:03.53  
 11 Harper, Andrew            SR Ferris State          15:09.98  
 12 DeLong, Blake             SR McKendree             15:15.15  
 13 richmond, donald             Playmakers E          15:29.93  
 14 Boccabella, Ryan             South Bend T          15:39.23  
 15 Wintheiser, Cole          FR South Bend T          15:39.94  
 16 Birkeland, Adam           SO Lake Superio          15:40.53  
 17 Hartley, Dylan            FR McKendree             15:58.49  
 18 O'Connor, Liam            SO South Bend T          16:08.59  
 19 Izer, Adam                   Playmakers E          16:16.53  
 -- Lavin, Travis                UNA                        DNF  
 -- Moore, Nick               FR UNA                        DNF  
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
     D2 Auto: A  7.85                                                          
     D2 Prov: P  8.31                                                          
    GVSU Rec: G  8.02  2007        Garron Lucius                               
KellyTurfRec: K  7.66  1/21/2012   Jeff Porter, Unattached                     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Wells, Sean               SO Grand Valley            P 8.19q  2 
  2 Dorenkamper, Kevin        JR Lewis                     8.34q  1 
  3 Radke, Kaleb              JR Grand Valley              8.47q  2 
  4 Noeker, Cory              SR UNA                       8.63q  1 
  5 Mogorovic, Lino           FR Loyola (Ill.              8.73q  1 
  6 Houser, Andy              FR Aquinas                   8.78q  1 
  7 Lentz, Dan                JR Lewis                     8.80q  2 
  7 Burnett, TJ               FR Grand Valley              8.80q  1 
  9 O'Brien, Zakry            FR Grand Valley              8.82q  1 
 10 Harkness, Jared           SO Lewis                     8.96   2 
 11 Cookenmaster, Alex        NA Unat-Aquinas              9.07   1 
 12 McNamara, Clay            FR Aquinas                   9.11   2 
 13 Coker, David              SO Wis.-Parksid              9.21   2 
 14 Fieber, Zack              SO McKendree                 9.26   1 
 15 Montcastle, Spencer       FR Lake Superio              9.47   2 
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
     D2 Auto: A  7.85                                                          
     D2 Prov: P  8.31                                                          
    GVSU Rec: G  8.02  2007        Garron Lucius                               
KellyTurfRec: K  7.66  1/21/2012   Jeff Porter, Unattached                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Wells, Sean               SO Grand Valley              8.12P 
  2 Dorenkamper, Kevin        JR Lewis                     8.28P 
  3 Radke, Kaleb              JR Grand Valley              8.48  
  4 Noeker, Cory              SR UNA                       8.54  
  5 Mogorovic, Lino           FR Loyola (Ill.              8.76  
  6 Lentz, Dan                JR Lewis                     8.77  
  7 Houser, Andy              FR Aquinas                   8.79  
  8 O'Brien, Zakry            FR Grand Valley              9.05  
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
     D2 Auto: A 3:15.10                                                        
     D2 Prov: P 3:21.17                                                        
    GVSU Rec: G 3:12.42  2013                                                  
                         Hammersmith, Teitsma, Hoffman, Mohamed            
KellyTurfRec: K 3:09.59  2/14/2009   , Michigan State                          
                         Orr, Hewlett, Ratomski, Smoot                     
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Loyola (Ill.)  'A'                                  3:12.96A  1 
     1) Wetzel, Mike SR                 2) Abbott, Bay SR                 
     3) Glastetter, Kevin JR            4) Hayes, Jaz FR                  
  2 Grand Valley St.  'A'                               3:15.89P  1 
     1) Hammersmith, Nathaniel SR       2) Wells, Sean SO                 
     3) Hoffman, Logan SR               4) Burnett, TJ FR                 
  3 Loyola (Ill.)  'B'                                  3:17.39P  1 
     1) Lehman, Christian SR            2) Mogorovic, Lino FR             
     3) Mazanke, Jake SO                4) Van Portfliet, Ryan JR         
  4 Lewis  'A'                                          3:18.98P  1 
     1) Gallahger, Mike SR              2) Blandon, Lamarr SR             
     3) Jemilo, Matt SO                 4) Sterling, Robert JR            
  5 Loyola (Ill.)  'C'                                  3:24.14   1 
     1) Potts, Keagan SO                2) James, Antwon SO               
     3) Archibald, Peter SO             4) Strup, Chris SO                
  6 Cornerstone  'A'                                    3:30.26   2 
     1) Brand, Josh FR                  2) Russell, William FR            
     3) Darling, Michael SR             4) Holmberg, Jared SR             
  7 Unattached  'A'                                     3:30.74   2 
     1) Lodes, Alex FR                  2) Vasilion, Luke FR              
     3) McFarland, Odell FR             4) Blue, Alec FR                  
  8 Grand Valley St.  'B'                               3:38.13   1 
     1) Schwartz, Jesse JR              2) VanEnk, Brent JR               
     3) O'Brien, Zakry FR               4) Griffin, Kelso FR              
 -- Loyola (Ill.)  'D'                                      DNF   2 
     1) Perez, Kevin SO                 2) Prajka, Nicholas FR            
     3) Gifford, Andrew FR              4) Beller, Nick SO                
 -- Unattached  'B'                                         DNF   2 
     1) Mayfield, Zach FR               2) Wharry, Nicholas SO            
 -- Wis.-Parkside  'A'                                      DNF   2 
     1) Armstrong, Justin JR            2) Rivard, Dylan JR               
     3) Butler, Jacob FR                4) Coker, David SO                
 -- Lake Superior State  'A'                                 DQ   2 
     1) Bell, Dan SO                    2) Hein, Brandon NA               
     3) Montcastle, Spencer FR          4) Deuling, Ben SO                
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================
     D2 Auto: A 2.17m                                                          
     D2 Prov: P 2.04m                                                          
    GVSU Rec: G 2.15m  2000        Jeremy Pearson                              
KellyTurfRec: K 2.25m  2/11/2011   Major Clay, Indiana State                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Shearon, Michael          JR Aquinas                  1.94m    6-04.25 
     1.74 1.79 1.84 1.89 1.94 1.99 
        P    P    P  XXO   XO  XXX 
  2 Ford, Chris               SO Aquinas                  1.89m    6-02.25 
     1.74 1.79 1.84 1.89 1.94 
        O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  3 McDonald, Jake            SR UNA                     J1.89m    6-02.25 
     1.74 1.79 1.84 1.89 1.94 
        P    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  4 Eckhoff, Tanin            FR Aquinas                 J1.89m    6-02.25 
     1.74 1.79 1.84 1.89 1.94 
        O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  5 Brand, Josh               FR Cornerstone              1.84m    6-00.50 
     1.74 1.79 1.84 1.89 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
 -- Fritch, Alex              FR McKendree                   NH            
     1.74 1.79 1.84 
      XPP    P   XX 
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
     D2 Auto: A 5.11m                                                          
     D2 Prov: P 4.66m                                                          
    GVSU Rec: G 5.33m  2007        Bryant Wilson                               
KellyTurfRec: K 5.62m  1/14/2011   Mark Hollis, Unattached                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Norton, Logan             JR Cornerstone              4.25m   13-11.25 
     3.35 3.65 3.95 4.25 4.40 
        P    P    P   XO  XXX 
  2 Potts, Keagan             SO Loyola (Ill.            J4.25m   13-11.25 
     3.35 3.65 3.95 4.25 4.40 
        P   XO   XO   XO  XXX 
  3 Bentley, Richard          FR Lake Superio             3.35m   10-11.75 
     3.35 3.65 
        O  XXX 
  3 Herbert, Eric             FR Lewis                    3.35m   10-11.75 
     3.35 3.65 
        O  XXX 
  5 Brand, Josh               FR Cornerstone             J3.35m   10-11.75 
     3.35 3.65 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Lentz, Dan                JR Lewis                       NH            
     3.35 3.65 
        P  XXX 
 
Men Long Jump
==========================================================================
     D2 Auto: A 7.50m                                                          
     D2 Prov: P 7.01m                                                          
    GVSU Rec: G 7.24m  2001        Brandon Womack                              
KellyTurfRec: K 7.54m  2/12/2010   Rashad Cannon, Purdue                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Fraeyman, Nathan          JR Grand Valley             6.86m   22-06.25 
      6.53m  6.60m  6.86m         
  2 Brock, Brent              JR Grand Valley             6.76m   22-02.25 
      6.76m  FOUL  6.58m         
  3 Romero, Alvaro            SR Aquinas                  6.71m   22-00.25 
      FOUL  6.14m  6.64m  6.64m  6.23m  6.71m
  4 Schreiber, Scott          FR UNA                      6.59m   21-07.50 
      6.59m  6.43m  FOUL  PASS  PASS  PASS
  5 Dewbberry, Aaron          JR UNA                      6.52m   21-04.75 
      6.48m  6.19m  FOUL  FOUL  5.90m  6.52m
  5 Simmons, Matt             SO Lewis                    6.52m   21-04.75 
      6.52m  FOUL  6.42m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Leach, Cody               FR Lewis                    6.16m   20-02.50 
      5.92m  6.16m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  5.94m
  8 Chappell, Trent           JR Grand Valley             6.14m   20-01.75 
      6.14m  FOUL  6.03m         
  9 Steward, Jesse            JR Lewis                    6.02m   19-09.00 
      6.02m  FOUL  PASS  5.94m  6.00m  5.92m
 10 Damhoff, Brian               Lewis                    5.76m   18-10.75 
      FOUL  5.76m  5.28m         
 11 Fritch, Alex              FR McKendree                5.62m   18-05.25 
      5.48m  5.62m  FOUL         
 12 Gallinger, Robert         SO Lake Superio             5.43m   17-09.75 
      5.43m  FOUL  5.17m         
 -- Lukwago, Tendo            SR Grand Valley              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================
     D2 Auto: A 15.44m                                                         
     D2 Prov: P 14.20m                                                         
    GVSU Rec: G 14.79m  2013        Tendo Lukwago                              
KellyTurfRec: K 15.45m  2/27/2010   Jonathon Allen, Lake Superior State        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Massie, Brock             SR Lewis                   13.80m   45-03.50 
      13.42m  13.80m  13.57m  13.34m  13.41m  PASS
  2 Rohde, Kyle               FR Lewis                   13.75m   45-01.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  13.73m  13.75m  13.63m
  3 Romero, Alvaro            SR Aquinas                 13.57m   44-06.25 
      13.57m  FOUL  FOUL  12.92m  13.27m  13.22m
  4 Simmons, Matt             SO Lewis                   13.34m   43-09.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  13.34m  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Nesbitt, Samora           FR Grand Valley            12.89m   42-03.50 
      FOUL  12.87m  12.89m  12.78m  12.79m  PASS
  6 Gallinger, Robert         SO Lake Superio            11.83m   38-09.75 
      11.78m  11.63m  11.83m  11.59m  11.52m  FOUL
  7 Diarra, Tidiany           SR Lewis                   11.47m   37-07.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  11.47m  FOUL  FOUL  PASS
 -- Leach, Cody               FR Lewis                     FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
     D2 Auto: A 18.40m                                                         
     D2 Prov: P 15.63m                                                         
    GVSU Rec: G 19.09m  2012        Daniel Vanek                               
KellyTurfRec: K 19.25m  1/26/2013   Cody Riffle, Michigan                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Saikalis, Chris           FR Grand Valley            17.12mP  56-02.00 
      15.39m  15.46m  17.12m  15.82m  16.09m  15.82m
  2 Raymond, Ross             JR Cornerstone             15.04m   49-04.25 
      FOUL  14.38m  FOUL  14.34m  15.04m  FOUL
  3 Weidenhamer, Clay         SO Aquinas                 14.74m   48-04.50 
      14.36m  FOUL  14.74m  14.65m  14.64m  FOUL
  4 Turner, Gabe              FR Cornerstone             13.78m   45-02.50 
      12.73m  13.78m  13.27m  13.17m  13.10m  13.24m
  5 Donson, Blake             SO Grand Valley            13.58m   44-06.75 
      FOUL  13.58m  13.05m  FOUL  FOUL  13.42m
  6 Moon, Mike                FR Grand Valley            13.55m   44-05.50 
      13.43m  FOUL  13.55m  FOUL  FOUL  13.08m
  7 Barr, Adam                SO Lewis                   13.18m   43-03.00 
      13.18m  12.86m  FOUL  12.91m  FOUL  13.02m
  8 Rahar, EJ                 SR McKendree               13.11m   43-00.25 
      12.36m  FOUL  13.11m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Hicks, Andrew             SO Lake Superio            13.07m   42-10.75 
      13.07m  FOUL  12.60m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Rodgers, Keith            FR Una                     12.50m   41-00.25 
      12.37m  12.50m  11.66m         
 11 Cameron, Zachary          FR Lake Superio            12.17m   39-11.25 
      12.17m  11.84m  11.59m         
 12 Smith, Anthony            SR Lewis                   12.07m   39-07.25 
      12.07m  11.94m  FOUL         
 13 Door, Daniel              SO Cornerstone             11.26m   36-11.50 
      FOUL  11.26m  FOUL         
 14 Potts, Keagan             SO Loyola (Ill.             9.43m   30-11.25 
      FOUL  9.43m  FOUL         
 
Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================
     D2 Auto: A 21.20m                                                         
     D2 Prov: P 17.06m                                                         
    GVSU Rec: G 20.15m  2013        Darien Thornton                            
KellyTurfRec: K 23.90m  2/11/2011   Libor Charfreitag, Mizuno                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Donson, Blake             SO Grand Valley            18.14mP  59-06.25 
      FOUL  17.79m  17.56m  FOUL  18.14m  FOUL
  2 Lechner, Jay              SO Grand Valley            16.63m   54-06.75 
      FOUL  13.44m  15.70m  FOUL  16.63m  FOUL
  3 Johnson, Lucas            SR Ferris State            16.42m   53-10.50 
      16.42m  FOUL  15.37m  15.66m  FOUL  16.18m
  4 Barr, Adam                SO Lewis                   16.36m   53-08.25 
      14.37m  16.36m  15.85m  15.58m  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Saikalis, Chris           FR Grand Valley            15.63m   51-03.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  15.63m  FOUL  FOUL  15.39m
  6 Moon, Mike                FR Grand Valley            15.20m   49-10.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  14.92m  15.20m  FOUL  14.17m
  7 Meyers, Josh              JR Lake Superio            14.56m   47-09.25 
      14.08m  14.47m  14.56m  14.10m  14.34m  14.21m
  8 Smith, Anthony            SR Lewis                   14.00m   45-11.25 
      14.00m  13.55m  FOUL  13.45m  FOUL  13.61m
  9 Juhas, Nick               SR Lewis                   13.90m   45-07.25 
      13.90m  FOUL  FOUL  12.94m  FOUL  13.53m
 10 Rodgers, Keith            FR Una                     13.74m   45-01.00 
      13.25m  13.43m  13.74m         
 11 Mahon, Michael               UNA                     13.52m   44-04.25 
      FOUL  13.52m  12.85m         
 12 Door, Daniel              SO Cornerstone             12.87m   42-02.75 
      FOUL  12.87m  12.64m         
 13 Rahar, EJ                 SR McKendree               12.61m   41-04.50 
      FOUL  12.61m  FOUL         
 14 Turner, Gabe              FR Cornerstone             12.43m   40-09.50 
      FOUL  11.55m  12.43m