Recap


Licensed to Adkins Trak Timing - Contractor License

                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/22/2014 07:14 PM

                     2014 SIUE Cougar Classic - 3/22/2014                      

                              Track & Field Meet                               

                                   3/22/2014                                   

                                    Results                                    

 

Women 100 Meter Dash

========================================================================================

        Meet: M 11.65              Teneshea Peart, Flo. Valley                 

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points

========================================================================================

Finals

  1 A'Iesha Irvin-Muhammad       Northern Ill           11.86      12.05   2.9  1  10   

  2 Latesha Bigby                Northern Ill           11.70      12.17   2.9  1   8   

  3 Simbi Laaro                  Wis.-Milwauk           11.92      12.24   2.9  1   6   

  4 Brittany Smith               Northern Ill           11.99      12.29   2.9  1   5   

  5 Hilary Conrad                SIU-Edwardsv           12.53      12.29   2.9  1   4   

  6 LaDonna Caston               SIU-Edwardsv           12.00      12.34   2.9  1   3   

  7 Michelle Garner              Wis.-Milwauk           12.95      12.63   1.8  2   2   

  8 Phyllis George               Western Illi                      12.75   3.5  3   1   

  9 LaBreya Johnson              Wis.-Milwauk           12.65      12.91   1.8  2 

 10 Ciara Turner                 SIU-Edwardsv           12.35      13.08   2.9  1 

 11 Shannon Wagner               Wis.-Milwauk           13.00      13.30   1.8  2 

 12 Courtney Mitchell            Unattached             12.21      13.32   2.9  1 

 13 Ebonee Stanton               Western Illi                      13.46   3.5  3 

 14 Melinda Gayle                Wis.-Milwauk           13.13      13.50   1.8  2 

 15 janell cross                 Lincoln Coll           13.40      13.77   3.5  3 

 16 Chanelle Williams            Western Illi           12.99      13.81   1.8  2 

 17 teandria buliox              Lincoln Coll           13.22      13.82   3.5  3 

 

Women 200 Meter Dash

========================================================================================

        Meet: M 23.80              Nickesha Anderson, McKendree                

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points

========================================================================================

  1 Hilary Conrad                SIU-Edwardsv           24.70      24.89   3.4  1  10   

  2 A'Iesha Irvin-Muhammad       Northern Ill           24.72      25.10   3.4  1   8   

  3 Anuli Okonkwo                Wis.-Milwauk           24.95      25.13   3.4  1   6   

  4 Tahtyana Peer                Northern Ill           24.77      25.24   3.4  1   5   

  5 Alexandria Isom              Northern Ill           25.50      25.77   2.8  2   4   

  6 Kate Novacek                 Wis.-Milwauk           26.37      26.02   2.8  2   3   

  7 Phyllis George               Western Illi           25.50      26.07   2.8  2   2   

  8 Brittany Smith               Northern Ill           26.04      26.26   2.8  2   1   

  9 CherRay Dixon                Wis.-Milwauk           25.43      26.59   3.4  1 

 10 Ciara Turner                 SIU-Edwardsv           27.03      27.48   3.7  3 

 11 Tyler Sampson                Western Illi           27.62      27.77   3.7  3 

 12 Shannon Wagner               Wis.-Milwauk           27.00      27.81   3.7  3 

 13 Melinda Gayle                Wis.-Milwauk           27.88      28.24   3.7  3 

 14 Erica Miller                 Northern Ill           26.86      28.26   2.8  2 

 15 Eshe Mance-Porter            Western Illi           29.68      29.03   1.9  4 

 16 Melody Mercado               Bradley                           29.37   1.9  4 

 17 teandria buliox              Lincoln Coll           28.57      29.40   3.7  3 

 18 veronica pierce              Lincoln Coll           28.50      30.06   3.7  3 

 19 tanna batie                  Lincoln Coll           33.50      40.08   1.9  4 

 

Women 400 Meter Dash

===================================================================================

        Meet: M 55.21              Carls Thomas, Lincoln                       

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points

===================================================================================

  1 Julie Cronin                 Northern Ill           57.51      59.04   1  10   

  2 Rebecca Cronin               Northern Ill           58.87      59.63   1   8   

  3 Kate Novacek                 Wis.-Milwauk           57.49    1:00.54   1   6   

  4 Tahtyana Peer                Northern Ill           55.99    1:00.77   1   5   

  5 Anuli Okonkwo                Wis.-Milwauk           58.30    1:01.11   1   4   

  6 Chelsea Lynes                Western Illi           59.58    1:01.78   2   3   

  7 Aaliyah White                Western Illi           59.67    1:02.09   2   2   

  8 CherRay Dixon                Wis.-Milwauk           59.95    1:02.51   2   1   

  9 Alexandria Isom              Northern Ill           59.40    1:02.74   2 

 10 Alyssa Johnson               Western Illi         1:03.75    1:03.62   3 

 11 Jaclyn Finney                Western Illi         1:06.00    1:04.03   3 

 12 Breanna Moore                Western Illi         1:00.77    1:04.48   2 

 13 Kelsey Capovilla             Western Illi         1:03.00    1:04.92   3 

 14 Sara Davis                   Western Illi         1:02.50    1:05.31   2 

 15 Sandra Akachukwu             Western Kent           56.26    1:05.45   1 

 16 Erica Miller                 Northern Ill           59.58    1:05.69   2 

 17 Melody Mercado               Bradley              1:05.23    1:06.27   3 

 18 Jessica Burke                Western Illi         1:04.00    1:07.42   3 

 19 Klara Michalska              Western Kent           59.23    1:08.85   2 

 

Women 800 Meter Run

===================================================================================

        Meet: M 2:10.46              Aftan Noon, SUIE                          

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points

===================================================================================

  1 Rebecca Cronin               Northern Ill         2:10.56    2:19.57   1  10   

  2 Kyela Specht                 Bradley              2:15.63    2:20.61   1   8   

  3 Casey Kramer                 Bradley              2:18.41    2:23.91   1   6   

  4 Caitlin Busch                Bradley              2:19.30    2:24.32   1   5   

  5 Cassie Lohmeier              Bradley              2:20.31    2:24.77   1   4   

  6 Julie Cronin                 Northern Ill         2:10.56    2:25.86   1   3   

  7 Kirby Hale                   SIU-Edwardsv         2:18.33    2:26.29   1   2   

  8 Molly Leveille               Bradley              2:26.74    2:26.69   2   1   

  9 Taylor Johnson               Bradley              2:19.32    2:27.27   1 

 10 Sherria Hester               Western Kent         2:22.15    2:28.84   1 

 11 Katie Wampole                Bradley              2:21.43    2:29.07   1 

 12 France Makabu                Western Kent         2:22.15    2:32.50   2 

 13 Mackenzie Gray               Western Illi         2:25.78    2:33.00   2 

 14 tina demogerontas            Lincoln Coll         2:19.26    2:37.50   1 

 15 kaiyla brooks                Lincoln Coll         2:28.80    2:46.22   2 

 16 Gelela Cooley                Western Kent         2:22.15    2:50.01   1 

 17 Jordan Sullivan              Western Illi                    2:50.98   2 

 18 Chioma Agwunobi              Western Kent         2:26.10    2:51.38   2 

 19 Carrol Hardy                 Western Kent                    2:52.40   2 

 20 akiya thompson               Lincoln Coll         2:40.00    3:05.42   2 

 

Women 1500 Meter Run

===================================================================================

        Meet: M 4:31.90              Mary Goldkamp, Bradley                    

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points

===================================================================================

  1 Kristen Busch                Bradley              4:37.42    4:43.32   1  10   

  2 Caitlin Busch                Bradley              4:38.21    4:45.00   1   8   

  3 Sarah McMahon                Bradley              4:39.31    4:47.37   1   6   

  4 Kyela Specht                 Bradley              4:40.23    4:47.64   1   5   

  5 Casey Kramer                 Bradley              4:45.32    4:51.14   1   4   

  6 Whitney Schumacher           Bradley              4:43.39    4:51.76   1   3   

  7 Leah Holmes                  Wis.-Milwauk         4:45.00    4:52.31   1   2   

  8 Claire McAuley               Northern Ill                    4:52.63   1   1   

  9 Taylor Johnson               Bradley              4:39.23    4:53.69   1 

 10 Renee Johns - Goodenough     SIU-Edwardsv         4:52.05    4:55.37   2 

 11 Kirby Hale                   SIU-Edwardsv         4:58.11    4:58.23   2 

 12 Baylee Shofner               Western Kent         4:45.00    5:00.21   1 

 13 Dana Clausen                 Wis.-Milwauk         4:50.00    5:03.03   2 

 14 Carissa Schneiter            Wis.-Milwauk                    5:04.53   2 

 15 Courtney Waterbury           Western Kent         4:53.54    5:05.07   2 

 16 Lydia Smith                  Western Illi         4:56.46    5:05.58   2 

 17 Jodi Miller                  Western Kent         4:40.00    5:05.90   1 

 18 Katie Wampole                Bradley              4:48.49    5:06.93   1 

 19 Conradette King              SIU-Edwardsv         4:54.47    5:07.05   2 

 20 Madison Lefler               Western Illi         5:05.00    5:09.01   2 

 21 Adriana Gutierrez            Wis.-Milwauk         4:55.00    5:10.33   2 

 22 Megan Price                  Bradley              4:51.20    5:11.73   2 

 23 tina demogerontas            Lincoln Coll         5:10.50    5:11.90   2 

 24 Tori Wigginton               Western Kent         4:55.00    5:15.98   2 

 25 Shelby DePriest              Western Illi                    6:05.12   2 

 

Women 3000 Meter Run

================================================================================

        Meet: M 10:13.90              Aftan Noon, SIUE                         

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Emily Delvo                  Bradley              9:58.14   10:06.67M  10   

  2 Claire Brown                 SIU-Edwardsv        10:08.19   10:20.83    8   

  3 Lauren Friese                Bradley             10:37.59   10:29.50    6   

  4 Caitlin Pribble              Bradley             10:37.32   10:52.67    5   

  5 Renee Johns - Goodenough     SIU-Edwardsv        10:53.50   10:54.64    4   

  6 Nicole Lopez-Villegas        Bradley             10:37.01   10:56.82    3   

  7 Claira Himmel                Wis.-Milwauk        11:00.00   11:01.39    2   

  8 Baylee Shofner               Western Kent        10:15.00   11:02.71    1   

  9 Jodi Miller                  Western Kent        10:25.16   11:08.50  

 10 Haley Briggs                 SIU-Edwardsv        11:06.19   11:15.05  

 11 Erin Kennedy                 SIU-Edwardsv        11:23.87   11:15.74  

 12 Annette Lemanski             Wis.-Milwauk        11:00.00   11:35.57  

 13 Rachel Shoemaker             Northern Ill        10:30.00   11:39.89  

 14 Tori Wigginton               Western Kent        10:50.00   11:40.40  

 15 Courtney Waterbury           Western Kent        10:30.00   11:45.19  

 16 Hannah Jost                  Wis.-Milwauk        11:15.00   12:03.32  

 17 Katy Koch                    Wis.-Milwauk        11:35.00   12:31.63  

 

Women 100 Meter Hurdles

========================================================================================

        Meet: M 14.12              Nikkita Holder, McKendree                   

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points

========================================================================================

  1 Latesha Bigby                Northern Ill           13.80      14.02   3.8  1  10   

  2 LaDonna Caston               SIU-Edwardsv           13.86      14.17   3.8  1   8   

  3 Claudette Day                Northern Ill           14.18      14.38   3.8  1   6   

  4 Destni Artis                 Northern Ill           14.30      14.70   3.8  1   5   

  5 Logan Tillmon                Northern Ill           14.50      15.20   3.8  1   4   

  6 Jasmine Johnson              SIU-Edwardsv           15.02      15.57   3.8  1   3   

  7 Chelsea Maxey                Wis.-Milwauk           15.22      15.75   2.2  2   2   

  8 Megan McGlone                Western Illi           16.38      16.42   2.2  2   1   

  9 Elizabeth Dutcher            Bradley                15.12      16.51   3.8  1 

 10 Michaela Dwyer               Northern Ill           15.33      17.09   2.2  2 

 11 Tess Nelson                  Wis.-Milwauk           15.50      17.61   2.2  2 

 12 martina hodge                Lincoln Coll           18.10      18.61   4.9  3 

 13 Morgan Torrence              Wis.-Milwauk           15.45      21.45   2.2  2 

 14 veronica pierce              Lincoln Coll           18.20      25.16   4.9  3 

 15 tanna batie                  Lincoln Coll           19.30      28.23   4.9  3 

 

Women 400 Meter Hurdles

===================================================================================

        Meet: M 1:01.81              Amy Bayers, Western Illinois              

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points

===================================================================================

  1 Michelle Garner              Wis.-Milwauk         1:02.07    1:04.94   1  10   

  2 Claudette Day                Northern Ill                    1:09.38   2   8   

  3 Jasmine Johnson              SIU-Edwardsv         1:04.00    1:09.98   1   6   

  4 Chelsea Maxey                Wis.-Milwauk         1:01.40    1:10.90   1   5   

  5 Logan Tillmon                Northern Ill                    1:12.47   2   4   

  6 Lydia Mitchell               Northern Ill                    1:13.06   2   3   

  7 Destni Artis                 Northern Ill         1:03.00    1:14.47   1   2   

  8 Tess Nelson                  Wis.-Milwauk         1:05.00    1:15.53   1   1   

  9 LaBreya Johnson              Wis.-Milwauk         1:05.00    1:15.61   1 

 10 Courtney Mitchell            Unattached           1:07.94    1:16.28   1 

 

Women 4x100 Meter Relay

================================================================================

        Meet: M 47.15              A Team, SIUE                                

    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Western Kentucky                                    45.11      47.83   10   

     1) Sandra Akachukwu                2) Gelela Cooley                  

     3) Carrol Hardy                    4) Chioma Agwunobi                

  2 Northern Illinois                                   45.11      47.88    8   

     1) Brittany Smith                  2) Latesha Bigby                  

     3) Tahtyana Peer                   4) A'Iesha Irvin-Muhammad         

  3 SIU-Edwardsville                                    48.00      49.61    6   

     1) LaDonna Caston                  2) Jasmine Johnson                

     3) Hilary Conrad                   4) Jatavia Wright                 

  4 Western Kentucky  'B'                               47.22      51.70  

     1) Sherria Hester                  2) France Makabu                  

     3) Klara Michalska                 4) Ana Camargo                    

 

Women 4x400 Meter Relay

================================================================================

        Meet: M 3:55.55              A Team, SUIE                              

    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 SIU-Edwardsville                                  3:58.01    3:59.96   10   

     1) LaDonna Caston                  2) Jessica Oranika                

     3) Jasmine Johnson                 4) Hilary Conrad                  

  2 Northern Illinois                                 3:40.15    4:02.74    8   

     1) A'Iesha Irvin-Muhammad          2) Rebecca Cronin                 

     3) Tahtyana Peer                   4) Julie Cronin                   

  3 Western Kentucky                                  3:47.53    4:04.16    6   

     1) Sherria Hester                  2) Gelela Cooley                  

     3) Chioma Agwunobi                 4) France Makabu                  

  4 Western Illinois                                  3:58.13    4:08.05    5   

     1) Aaliyah White                   2) Phyllis George                 

     3) Breanna Moore                   4) Chelsea Lynes                  

  5 Northern Illinois  'B'                                       4:22.43  

     1) Claudette Day                   2) Erica Miller                   

     3) Destni Artis                    4) Alexandria Isom                

  6 Western Illinois  'B'                             4:07.53    4:24.34  

     1) Sara Davis                      2) Alyssa Johnson                 

     3) Jessica Burke                   4) Jaclyn Finney                  

  7 Western Kentucky  'B'                             3:57.01    4:24.88  

     1) Carrol Hardy                    2) Sandra Akachukwu               

     3) Klara Michalska                 4) Ana Camargo                    

 -- Northern Illinois  'C'                                           DNF  

 

Women High Jump

==========================================================================================

        Meet: M 1.64m              Talisa Watson, Western Illinois             

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points

==========================================================================================

  1 Michaela Dwyer               Northern Ill           1.60m      1.60m    5-03.00  10   

     1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.64 

        P    O    O  XXO  XXX 

  2 Natalie Tarter               Northern Ill           1.60m      1.55m    5-01.00   8   

     1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 

        P    O   XO  XXX 

  3 Megan McGlone                Western Illi           1.63m      1.50m    4-11.00   6   

     1.45 1.50 1.55 

       XO  XXO  XXX 

  4 Tedgie Hamilton              Western Illi           1.46m      1.45m    4-09.00   4   

     1.45 1.50 

        O  XXX 

  4 Ashley Brusveen              Wis.-Milwauk           1.58m      1.45m    4-09.00   4   

     1.45 1.50 

      XXO  XXX 

  4 Elizabeth Dutcher            Bradley                1.53m      1.45m    4-09.00   4   

     1.45 1.50 

       XO  XXX 

 -- Darcy Arendt                 Western Illi           1.50m         NH            

     1.45 

      XXX 

 

Women Pole Vault

==========================================================================================

        Meet: M 3.81m              Nichole Manning, Western Illinois           

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points

==========================================================================================

  1 Karleigh Parker              Western Kent           3.95m      3.70m   12-01.50  10   

     3.50 3.70 3.91 

        O   XO  XXX 

  2 Jenna Wernsing               Western Illi           3.23m      3.05m   10-00.00   8   

     2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 

        O    O  XXO  XXX 

 -- Katie Brown                  Western Kent           3.64m         NH            

     3.20 

      XXX 

 

Women Long Jump

===============================================================================================

        Meet: M 6.03m              Jaimee Roy, Eastern Illlinois               

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points

===============================================================================================

  1 Jasmine Brown                Western Illi           5.47m      5.99m   1.9  19-08.00  10   

     FOUL(1.8) 5.31m(1.7) 5.99m(1.9) 5.11m(3.1) FOUL(2.5) FOUL(3.5)

  2 Claudette Day                Northern Ill           5.95m      5.70m   1.8  18-08.50   8   

     5.61m(1.6) 5.65m(2.0) 5.70m(1.8) PASS      PASS      PASS     

  3 Sakinah Abdul-Aziz           Unattached             5.50m      5.55m   1.8  18-02.50   6   

     FOUL(2.5) 5.40m(2.0) 5.55m(1.8) 5.19m(2.1) 4.96m(2.4) FOUL(1.9)

  4 Ana Camargo                  Western Kent           5.52m      5.35m   2.4  17-06.75   5   

     5.35m(2.4) 5.01m(2.5) FOUL(1.6) 4.97m(1.9) FOUL(1.9) PASS     

  5 Alex Schad                   Northern Ill           5.32m      5.26m   1.6  17-03.25   4   

     FOUL(2.3) 4.70m(1.9) 5.26m(1.6) PASS      PASS      PASS     

  6 Chanelle Williams            Western Illi           5.19m      5.06m   1.1  16-07.25   3   

     FOUL(2.0) 4.78m(2.5) 4.55m(2.4) FOUL(2.3) FOUL(2.8) 5.06m(1.1)

  7 Elizabeth Dutcher            Bradley                5.32m      5.00m   2.2  16-05.00   2   

     4.35m(1.8) 4.63m(2.6) 4.55m(1.8) 4.90m(1.7) 5.00m(2.2) 4.95m(2.1)

  8 Colleen Krawczykowski        Northern Ill           5.30m      4.93m   1.6  16-02.25   1   

     4.88m(1.8) 4.93m(1.6) 4.69m(1.9) PASS      PASS      PASS     

  9 Haley Calvert                Western Illi           5.31m      4.90m   1.9  16-01.00 

     FOUL(1.2) 4.60m(2.6) 4.82m(2.1) 4.55m(1.7) FOUL(2.2) 4.90m(1.9)

 -- Michaela Dwyer               Northern Ill           5.27m       FOUL                 

     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                

 -- Jatavia Wright               SIU-Edwardsv           6.12m       FOUL                 

     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                

 

Women Triple Jump

===============================================================================================

        Meet: M 13.10m              Celia M'Boua, Unattached                   

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points

===============================================================================================

  1 Jasmine Brown                Western Illi          11.79m     11.94m   3.6  39-02.25  10   

     11.47m(3.3) 11.71m(3.2) 11.68m(3.1) 11.94m(3.6) 11.78m(6.4) 11.93m(2.7)

  2 Alex Schad                   Northern Ill          10.52m     10.53m   3.2  34-06.75   8   

     FOUL      FOUL      10.32m(4.6) FOUL      10.53m(3.2) 10.48m(3.2)

  3 Haley Calvert                Western Illi          10.50m     10.34m   3.6  33-11.25   6   

     FOUL      FOUL      10.29m(4.6) 9.96m(3.5) 9.50m(2.2) 10.34m(3.6)

  4 veronica pierce              Lincoln Coll          10.50m      9.89m   3.7  32-05.50   5   

     9.81m(3.4) 9.89m(3.7) 9.71m(3.8) FOUL(3.2) 9.50m(3.1) FOUL(4.3)

  5 Colleen Krawczykowski        Northern Ill          10.24m      9.80m   3.4  32-02.00   4   

     9.71m(4.7) 9.48m(4.7) FOUL(2.7) 9.32m(4.5) 9.14m(3.1) 9.80m(3.4)

 -- Jatavia Wright               SIU-Edwardsv          13.00m       FOUL                 

     FOUL      FOUL      PASS                

 

Women Shot Put

==========================================================================================

        Meet: M 15.89m              Kandace Arnold, Eastern Illinois           

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points

==========================================================================================

  1 Lexia Robinson               UNAT-Western          15.60m     14.26m   46-09.50  10   

      13.00m  13.98m  FOUL  13.69m  13.87m  14.26m

  2 Tyra Bickham                 Northern Ill          13.51m     13.54m   44-05.25   8   

      12.59m  11.78m  13.17m  13.54m  12.59m  12.34m

  3 Jenessa Jackson              Western Kent          14.10m     13.27m   43-06.50   6   

      11.93m  12.93m  13.27m  12.96m  12.68m  12.30m

  4 Sidra Sherrill               Northern Ill                     13.23m   43-05.00   5   

      FOUL  13.13m  12.62m  FOUL  12.58m  13.23m

  5 Elizabeth Hampl              SIU-Edwardsv          13.31m     12.65m   41-06.00   4   

      12.65m  12.10m  FOUL  12.24m  FOUL  FOUL

  6 Satrina Oliveira             Western Kent          13.98m     12.53m   41-01.50   3   

      12.12m  12.08m  FOUL  12.37m  12.53m  12.08m

  7 Janie Burnett                Western Kent          13.92m     12.51m   41-00.50   2   

      12.21m  12.24m  12.29m  12.05m  12.51m  12.44m

  8 Megan Lauzon                 SIU-Edwardsv          12.78m     11.98m   39-03.75   1   

      11.98m  11.62m  11.73m  11.82m  11.51m  11.32m

  9 Sheila Grant-Shaffer         Western Illi          13.07m     11.61m   38-01.25 

      11.21m  11.54m  11.47m  11.42m  11.61m  FOUL

 10 Mary-Bianca Fuller           Western Illi          11.50m     10.86m   35-07.75 

      10.86m  FOUL  FOUL           

 11 Abbi Smith                   Western Illi          12.20m     10.74m   35-03.00 

      FOUL  10.74m  10.45m           

 12 Logan Tillmon                Northern Ill          10.94m      9.41m   30-10.50 

      9.41m  8.97m  8.61m            

 13 Natalie Tarter               Northern Ill           9.53m      8.56m   28-01.00 

      7.58m  8.56m  8.07m         

 

Women Discus Throw

==========================================================================================

        Meet: M 48.80m              Shernelle Nichollls, McKendree             

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points

==========================================================================================

  1 Satrina Oliveira             Western Kent          49.68m     45.87m     150-06  10   

      45.87m  42.15m  43.62m  44.60m  FOUL  44.15m

  2 Sidra Sherrill               Northern Ill          43.86m     45.43m     149-00   8   

      45.43m  FOUL  FOUL  43.16m  FOUL  FOUL

  3 Tyra Bickham                 Northern Ill          50.90m     43.73m     143-06   6   

      41.63m  43.73m  41.87m  41.43m  39.49m  FOUL

  4 Lexia Robinson               UNAT-Western          45.00m     41.91m     137-06   5   

      41.91m  40.33m  FOUL  39.41m  FOUL  FOUL

  5 Jenessa Jackson              Western Kent          41.00m     41.70m     136-10   4   

      26.08m  39.96m  FOUL  41.70m  34.24m  FOUL

  6 Megan Lauzon                 SIU-Edwardsv                     40.02m     131-03   3   

      FOUL  36.07m  34.14m  35.84m  40.02m  FOUL

  7 Nancy Harmon                 Wis.-Milwauk          37.18m     37.50m     123-00   2   

      FOUL  35.05m  FOUL  37.50m  FOUL  FOUL

  8 Jessica Przyby               Western Illi          38.25m     35.61m     116-10   1   

      FOUL  31.70m  33.19m  35.61m  31.35m  33.87m

  9 Janie Burnett                Western Kent          40.00m     34.76m     114-00 

      FOUL  FOUL  30.96m  FOUL  30.08m  34.76m

 10 Kamry Gipson                 Wis.-Milwauk          40.00m     26.96m      88-05 

      24.85m  26.15m  20.55m  21.77m  26.60m  26.96m

 

Women Hammer Throw

==========================================================================================

        Meet: M 56.35m              Elizabeth Hampl, SUIE                      

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points

==========================================================================================

  1 Elizabeth Hampl              SIU-Edwardsv          56.71m     55.82m     183-02  10   

      55.82m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  48.86m

  2 Nancy Harmon                 Wis.-Milwauk          53.08m     51.96m     170-06   8   

      50.00m  51.96m  48.33m  51.77m  FOUL  FOUL

  3 Camille Hackamack            Missouri              37.78m     46.91m     153-11   6   

      45.65m  45.34m  46.08m  FOUL  46.13m  46.91m

  4 Satrina Oliveira             Western Kent          51.54m     46.78m     153-06   5   

      42.53m  44.67m  45.12m  FOUL  43.28m  46.78m

  5 Janie Burnett                Western Kent          44.00m     45.73m     150-00   4   

      44.81m  44.13m  45.34m  45.73m  43.68m  41.24m

  6 Sheila Grant-Shaffer         Western Illi          50.00m     45.00m     147-08   3   

      39.45m  FOUL  44.27m  45.00m  40.51m  FOUL

  7 Jessica Przyby               Western Illi          44.19m     40.26m     132-01   2   

      40.26m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL

  8 Megan Lauzon                 SIU-Edwardsv                     39.60m     129-11   1   

      39.60m  FOUL  FOUL  30.02m  21.03m  39.33m

  9 Abbi Smith                   Western Illi          40.00m     36.98m     121-04 

      FOUL  35.10m  36.74m  35.41m  36.98m  33.58m

 10 Kamry Gipson                 Wis.-Milwauk          40.00m     22.31m      73-02 

      FOUL  22.31m  FOUL           

 -- Jenessa Jackson              Western Kent          45.00m       FOUL            

      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            

 -- Mary-Bianca Fuller           Western Illi          45.00m       FOUL            

      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            

 -- Lexia Robinson               UNAT-Western          47.00m       FOUL            

      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            

 

Women Javelin Throw

==========================================================================================

        Meet: M 51.85m              DeShasier, Alicia, SUIE                    

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points

==========================================================================================

  1 Hailey Twietmeyer            Missouri              48.04m     47.01m     154-03  10   

      46.75m  44.67m  45.74m  42.80m  44.77m  47.01m

  2 Antonia Susnjar              Western Kent          42.71m     40.34m     132-04   8   

      35.32m  39.43m  39.94m  40.34m  38.96m  40.34m

  3 Sandra Hampton               Missouri              44.18m     40.12m     131-07   6   

      36.87m  40.12m  34.35m  FOUL  36.35m  FOUL

  4 Jasmine Wilson               Northern Ill          48.95m     39.25m     128-09   5   

      FOUL  FOUL  31.18m  FOUL  39.25m  35.20m

  5 Jennifer Berilla             Missouri                         33.31m     109-03   4   

      28.28m  33.31m  31.71m  31.76m  FOUL  29.92m

  6 Logan Tillmon                Northern Ill                     32.27m     105-10   3   

      24.37m  28.19m  25.02m  25.36m  28.49m  32.27m

  7 Michaela Dwyer               Northern Ill          31.47m     28.68m      94-01   2   

      27.64m  FOUL  28.53m  FOUL  27.25m  28.68m

  8 Elizabeth Dutcher            Bradley                          28.17m      92-05   1   

      27.83m  22.38m  24.00m  27.12m  27.60m  28.17m

  9 Susan Parks                  Western Illi          27.87m     24.93m      81-09 

      21.67m  24.93m               

 10 Claudette Day                Northern Ill                     23.54m      77-03 

      22.08m  21.11m  23.54m           

 11 LaBreya Johnson              Wis.-Milwauk          37.50m     16.42m      53-10 

      FOUL  16.42m  FOUL            

 

Men 100 Meter Dash

========================================================================================

        Meet: M 10.26              Michael Rodgers, Lindenwood                 

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points

========================================================================================

  1 Braxton Klavins              SIU-Edwardsv           10.50      10.42   4.6  1  10   

  2 Justin Kilpatrick            Western Illi           10.75      10.58   4.6  1   8   

  3 Matt Ferry                   Wis.-Milwauk           10.75      10.72   4.6  1   6   

  4 Darius Smith                 SIU-Edwardsv           10.54      10.82   4.6  1   5   

  5 michael garza                Lincoln Coll           11.20      11.14   1.6  2   4   

  6 Jacob Peak                   Western Illi                      11.21   3.3  3   3   

  7 reginald bratton             Lincoln Coll           10.89      11.25   4.6  1   2   

  8 corey allen                  Lincoln Coll           11.22      11.61   1.6  2   1   

  9 Washington Farrington        Wis.-Milwauk           10.62      12.20   4.6  1 

  9 Mladen Histrov               SIU-Edwardsv                      12.20   3.3  3 

 11 Ezekiel Clerk                SIU-Edwardsv                      12.21   3.3  3 

 

Men 200 Meter Dash

========================================================================================

        Meet: M 20.81              Terrel Cotton, Flo. Valley                  

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points

========================================================================================

  1 Braxton Klavins              SIU-Edwardsv           21.59      21.59   3.7  1  10   

  2 Marquis Johnson              Wis.-Milwauk           21.89      22.07   3.7  1   8   

  3 Tyler Younkin                Western Illi           22.23      22.10   3.7  1   6   

  4 Davontae Johnson             Wis.-Milwauk           22.07      22.41   3.7  1   5   

  5 Justin Kilpatrick            Western Illi           22.80      22.65   1.9  2   4   

  6 michael garza                Lincoln Coll           22.90      23.02   1.9  2   3   

  7 Davinn Smith                 SIU-Edwardsv           22.50      23.10   1.9  2   2   

  8 Washington Farrington        Wis.-Milwauk           21.56      23.25   3.7  1   1   

  9 Matt Ferry                   Wis.-Milwauk           22.45      23.27   1.9  2 

 10 Tyler Sucher                 Western Illi           23.98      23.61   2.7  3 

 11 Charles Morrow               Western Illi           22.83      23.65   1.9  2 

 12 Patrick Thomas               Western Illi           22.86      24.01   1.9  2 

 13 Alex DiVerde                 Bradley                24.10      25.48   2.7  3 

 

Men 400 Meter Dash

===================================================================================

        Meet: M 48.32              Rashuad Johnston, Flo. Valley               

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points

===================================================================================

  1 Marquis Johnson              Wis.-Milwauk           47.75      49.02   1  10   

  2 Davontae Johnson             Wis.-Milwauk           49.19      50.75   1   8   

  3 demonte hill                 Lincoln Coll           50.98      51.00   1   6   

  4 jalen holiday                Lincoln Coll           51.44      51.96   2   5   

  5 Matt Leal                    Western Illi           50.48      51.98   1   4   

  6 Davinn Smith                 SIU-Edwardsv           51.52      52.81   2   3   

  7 Bryant King                  Western Illi           52.57      52.86   3   2   

  8 DeAngelo Strickling          Western Kent           50.10      53.33   1   1   

  9 Daniel Ingram                Western Illi                      53.52   3 

 10 Jeff Wooldridge              Western Illi           52.45      53.75   2 

 11 Patrick Thomas               Western Illi           52.12      54.97   2 

 12 Alex DiVerde                 Bradley                53.10      56.63   3 

 

Men 800 Meter Run

===================================================================================

        Meet: M 1:51.50              Edwin Goodwin, McKendree                  

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points

===================================================================================

  1 Christopher Chamness         Western Kent         1:55.87    1:56.56   1  10   

  2 Tony Sustachek               Wis.-Milwauk         1:54.09    1:57.69   1   8   

  3 Eric Delvo                   Bradley              1:54.77    1:57.73   1   6   

  4 Daniel Gagne                 Bradley              1:55.40    2:00.04   1   5   

  5 Michael Bianchina            Bradley              1:59.39    2:00.74   2   4   

  6 Thomas Razo                  Bradley              1:57.44    2:02.60   2   3   

  7 Caleb Beck                   Bradley              1:58.29    2:03.27   2   2   

  8 Kurt Sustachek               Wis.-Milwauk         1:58.42    2:04.39   2   1   

  9 Nathan Mefford               SIU-Edwardsv                    2:05.08   3 

 10 Zach Wiedeman                Western Illi         1:58.71    2:05.34   2 

 11 Cole Dill                    Bradley              1:59.45    2:07.61   2 

 12 Steffen Uhrich               Bradley              2:03.21    2:09.13   3 

 13 Tariq Ahmad                  Western Illi         2:03.13    2:10.01   3 

 14 Emmanuel Dasor               Western Kent                    2:11.59   3 

 15 Jessy Glaub                  SIU-Edwardsv         2:02.93    2:13.64   3 

 16 Ventavius Sears              Western Kent         1:58.23    2:14.39   2 

 17 joel flores                  Lincoln Coll         2:06.50    2:15.24   3 

 18 josh montgomery              Lincoln Coll         1:58.25    2:17.22   2 

 19 Karlis Daube                 Western Kent                    2:17.31   3 

 20 Ja'Karyus Redwine            Western Kent         1:58.33    2:18.53   2 

 21 chris steward                Lincoln Coll         2:08.50    2:19.67   3 

 22 Elvyonn Bailey               Western Kent         1:58.33    2:20.20   2 

 23 kendrell thompson            Lincoln Coll         2:08.50    2:22.39   3 

 24 Marcus Winstead              Western Kent         1:58.33    2:32.23   2 

 

Men 1500 Meter Run

===================================================================================

        Meet: M 3:54.80              Kenneth Koech, McKendree                  

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points

===================================================================================

  1 David Mokone                 Western Kent         3:43.51    3:58.84   1  10   

           49.745 (49.745)        1:52.805 (1:03.060)        2:56.612 (1:03.808)

       3:58.835 (1:02.223)

  2 Eric Delvo                   Bradley              3:52.84    3:59.84   1   8   

           49.316 (49.316)        1:52.134 (1:02.818)        2:56.401 (1:04.268)

       3:59.839 (1:03.438)

  3 Caleb Abfall                 Wis.-Milwauk         3:56.50    3:59.91   1   6   

           49.505 (49.505)        1:52.541 (1:03.037)        2:57.260 (1:04.719)

       3:59.906 (1:02.647)

  4 Clint Kliem                  SIU-Edwardsv         4:00.08    4:00.94   1   5   

           49.454 (49.454)        1:52.632 (1:03.179)        2:57.340 (1:04.708)

       4:00.937 (1:03.598)

  5 Caleb Beck                   Bradley              3:58.23    4:01.97   1   4   

           49.546 (49.546)        1:52.335 (1:02.789)        2:57.045 (1:04.710)

       4:01.966 (1:04.922)

  6 Peter Agaba                  Western Kent         3:54.88    4:04.27   1   3   

           49.976 (49.976)        1:53.031 (1:03.055)        4:04.265 (2:11.234)

  7 Chase Coffey                 Bradley              3:54.21    4:05.35   1   2   

           49.259 (49.259)        1:52.115 (1:02.857)        2:57.041 (1:04.927)

       4:05.342 (1:08.302)

  8 Michael Bianchina            Bradley              4:00.10    4:05.76   1   1   

           49.990 (49.990)        1:53.714 (1:03.724)        4:05.754 (2:12.040)

  9 Thomas Razo                  Bradley              3:58.20    4:08.14   1 

           49.775 (49.775)        1:53.177 (1:03.403)        4:08.134 (2:14.957)

 10 cody webster                 Lincoln Coll         4:01.50    4:10.23   2 

 11 Reed Schmidt                 Wis.-Milwauk         3:55.50    4:11.25   1 

           49.704 (49.704)        1:52.864 (1:03.160)        4:11.242 (2:18.379)

 12 Dan Allen                    Bradley              4:01.43    4:11.80   2 

 13 Aaron Stevens                Western Kent         4:04.93    4:12.11   2 

 14 Cole Dill                    Bradley              3:58.74    4:12.47   1 

           50.166 (50.166)        1:54.757 (1:04.592)        4:05.757 (2:11.000)

          4:12.462 (6.705)

 15 Steffen Uhrich               Bradley              4:05.32    4:13.46   2 

 16 Mark Holt                    Western Illi         4:05.24    4:14.26   2 

 17 Jeffery Pigg                 Wis.-Milwauk         4:05.00    4:15.43   2 

 18 Sean Hurd                    Western Kent         4:05.22    4:17.22   2 

 19 Joseph Morgan                Wis.-Milwauk         4:04.76    4:22.92   2 

 20 Nathan Davis                 Bradley              3:58.18    4:26.01   1 

           50.231 (50.231)        1:56.755 (1:06.524)        4:26.005 (2:29.250)

 21 john davis                   Lincoln Coll         4:16.50    4:41.02   2 

 

Men 3000 Meter Run

================================================================================

        Meet: M 8:33.02              Alex Zisser, SEMO                         

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 David Mokone                 Western Kent         8:29.02    8:45.85   10   

  2 Patrick Campbell             Bradley              8:37.41    8:47.48    8   

  3 Peter Agaba                  Western Kent         8:35.22    8:51.43    6   

  4 Weston Brusky                Wis.-Milwauk         8:37.27    8:51.74    5   

  5 Luke Padesky                 SIU-Edwardsv         8:49.53    8:53.34    4   

  6 Nick Moore                   SIU-Edwardsv         8:50.07    8:54.05    3   

  7 Marshall Moyer               Bradley              8:57.32    8:55.38    2   

  8 Adam Schueller               Wis.-Milwauk         8:43.19    8:57.26    1   

  9 Keith Meyer                  SIU-Edwardsv         9:00.93    9:05.67  

 10 Aaron Stevens                Western Kent         8:44.78    9:07.85  

 11 Sean Hurd                    Western Kent         8:49.51    9:09.45  

 12 Taras Didenko                Bradley              9:05.42    9:22.69  

 13 Michael Kouri                Bradley              9:02.34    9:25.34  

 14 zach humphery                Lincoln Coll        10:05.50   11:31.66  

 

Men 110 Meter Hurdles

========================================================================================

        Meet: M 14.34              Aaron Werths, SIUE                          

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points

========================================================================================

  1 Durell Busby                 Wis.-Milwauk           13.84      14.40   2.7  1  10   

  2 Jordan Schmidt               Wis.-Milwauk           14.48      14.99   2.7  1   8   

  3 jonathon anderson            Lincoln Coll           15.44      15.27   2.7  1   6   

  4 Nate Pozolinski              Wis.-Milwauk           15.00      15.28   2.7  1   5   

  5 payton holmes                Lincoln Coll           15.55      15.40   2.7  1   4   

  6 Shawn Bohler                 Wis.-Milwauk           16.02      15.51   3.6  2   3   

  7 Rutger Meister               Wis.-Milwauk           15.09      15.77   2.7  1   2   

  8 Mitch Douglas                Wis.-Milwauk           15.75      16.04   3.6  2   1   

  9 cameron yeater               Lincoln Coll           17.22      18.94   3.6  2 

 

Men 400 Meter Hurdles

===================================================================================

        Meet: M 52.97              Glen Willburn, Flo. Valley                  

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points

===================================================================================

  1 Dexter Schleis               Wis.-Milwauk           51.72      54.60   1  10   

  2 Taylor Koss                  Wis.-Milwauk           55.50      57.96   1   8   

  3 payton holmes                Lincoln Coll         1:02.30      59.14   2   6   

  4 Rutger Meister               Wis.-Milwauk           56.78      59.17   1   5   

  5 Derek Drew                   SIU-Edwardsv           55.00      59.27   1   4   

  6 isaiah perry                 Lincoln Coll           58.50      59.48   1   3   

  7 jonathon anderson            Lincoln Coll           59.73    1:01.02   2   2   

 

Men 4x100 Meter Relay

================================================================================

        Meet: M 40.74              A Team, St. Louis CC                        

    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 SIU-Edwardsville                                    41.28      41.62   10   

     1) Darius Smith                    2) Ahmad Evans                    

     3) Julian Harvey                   4) Braxton Klavins                

  2 Western Illinois                                    42.24      41.86    8   

     1) Xavier Levy                     2) Charles Morrow                 

     3) Tyler Younkin                   4) Justin Kilpatrick              

  3 Western Kentucky  'B'                               40.16      42.79  

     1) Christopher Chamness            2) Elvyonn Bailey                 

     3) Karlis Daube                    4) Marcus Winstead                

  4 Lincoln College                                     42.02      43.21    6   

     1) michael garza                   2) jesse cardenas                 

     3) corey allen                     4) reginald bratton               

  5 Western Kentucky                                    40.13      43.55    5   

     1) Ja'Karyus Redwine               2) DeAngelo Strickling            

     3) Emmanuel Dasor                  4) Kirk Oxendine                  

 

Men 4x400 Meter Relay

================================================================================

        Meet: M 3:15.90              A Team, SUIE                              

    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Western Kentucky  'B'                             3:09.24    3:22.75  

     1) Christopher Chamness            2) Elvyonn Bailey                 

     3) Karlis Daube                    4) DeAngelo Strickling            

  2 Western Kentucky                                  3:09.23    3:23.59   10   

     1) Ja'Karyus Redwine               2) Emmanuel Dasor                 

     3) Ventavius Sears                 4) Derrick Hill                   

  3 Wis.-Milwaukee                                    3:20.00    3:25.43    8   

     1) Jordan Schmidt                  2) Taylor Koss                    

     3) Davontae Johnson                4) Marquis Johnson                

  4 Western Illinois                                  3:19.88    3:30.18    6   

     1) Tyler Younkin                   2) Josh Thomas                    

     3) Jeff Wooldridge                 4) Matt Leal                      

  5 Western Illinois  'B'                             3:26.50    3:41.75  

     1) Patrick Thomas                  2) Zach Wiedeman                  

     3) Bryant King                     4) Tariq Ahmad                    

  6 SIU-Edwardsville                                  3:14.95    3:43.24    5   

     1) Derek Drew                      2) Davinn Smith                   

     3) Nathan Mefford                  4) Jessy Glaub                    

 

Men High Jump

==========================================================================================

        Meet: M 2.18m              Zach Riiley, Unattached                     

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points

==========================================================================================

  1 Jamario Taylor               Western Illi           2.14m      2.05m    6-08.75  10   

     1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.05 2.10 

        P    P    P    P    O    O    O    O  XXX 

  2 Brett Pozolinski             Wis.-Milwauk           2.10m      2.00m    6-06.75   8   

     1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.05 

        P    P    P    P    O    O    X    X 

  3 Alex Butovskiy               Wis.-Milwauk           1.98m      1.90m    6-02.75   6   

     1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 

        P   XO    O    O  XXX 

  4 Aaron Dillon                 Wis.-Milwauk           1.98m      1.80m    5-10.75   5   

     1.75 1.80 

        P    O 

  5 jonathon walsh               Lincoln Coll           1.83m      1.75m    5-08.75   4   

     1.75 1.80 

        O  XXX 

 -- Antonio Pierce               Unattached             2.03m         NH            

     1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 

        P    P    P  XXX 

 

Men Pole Vault

==========================================================================================

        Meet: M 5.21m              Ben Hirdes, Grand Valley State              

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points

==========================================================================================

  1 jonathon walsh               Lincoln Coll           5.20m      4.55m   14-11.00  10   

     4.55 4.85 

        O  XXX 

  2 Jeffrey Padesky              Unattached                        4.25m   13-11.25   8   

     4.10 4.25 4.40 

       XO  XXO  XXX 

  3 Jared Rohn                   Western Illi           4.05m      4.10m   13-05.25   5.50

     3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 

       XO    O  XXO  XXX 

  3 dakota cabbage               Lincoln Coll           4.30m      4.10m   13-05.25   5.50

     3.95 4.10 4.25 

        O  XXO  XXX 

 -- michael garza                Lincoln Coll           3.20m         NH            

     3.35 

      XXX 

 

Men Long Jump

===============================================================================================

        Meet: M 7.18m              Wilbert Walker, Lincoln                     

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points

===============================================================================================

  1 Laderrick Ward               SIU-Edwardsv           7.75m      7.20mM  1.9  23-07.50  10   

     7.20m(1.9) 6.98m(1.4) FOUL      PASS      PASS      PASS     

  2 Cyrus Johnson                Western Kent           7.01m      6.98m   2.0  22-11.00   8   

     6.78m(2.5) 6.70m(2.3) FOUL(2.7) 6.62m(1.4) 6.98m(2.0) FOUL     

  3 Julian Harvey                SIU-Edwardsv           7.44m      6.92m   2.0  22-08.50   6   

     6.92m(2.0) FOUL      FOUL      PASS      PASS      PASS     

  4 demonte hill                 Lincoln Coll           6.84m      6.75m   2.2  22-01.75   5   

     6.67m(2.0) FOUL(1.8) 6.60m(2.1) 6.63m(2.3) 6.75m(2.2) FOUL(2.7)

  5 Tyler Sucher                 Western Illi           6.71m      6.50m   2.4  21-04.00   4   

     6.33m(2.0) 6.41m(2.5) 6.50m(2.4) 6.37m(2.2) 6.17m(1.6)   

  6 Derrick Hill                 Western Kent           7.00m      6.49m   1.4  21-03.50   3   

     6.49m(1.4) 6.28m(2.5) 6.13m(3.5) 6.15m(1.8) 6.19m(2.3) PASS     

  7 Nate Havener                 Wis.-Milwauk           6.51m      6.38m   2.7  20-11.25   2   

     FOUL      6.36m(2.0) FOUL(2.1) 6.35m(3.8) 6.29m(2.8) 6.38m(2.7)

  8 Nate Pozolinski              Wis.-Milwauk           7.05m      6.36m   3.2  20-10.50   1   

     FOUL      FOUL      6.36m(3.2) FOUL      6.29m(2.8)   

  9 Brett Pozolinski             Wis.-Milwauk           6.69m      6.25m   1.9  20-06.25 

     6.25m(1.9) 6.17m(3.2) 6.15m(3.6) PASS      FOUL      PASS     

 10 tavion neal                  Lincoln Coll           6.27m      5.96m   1.4  19-06.75 

     5.65m(1.4) 5.96m(1.4) FOUL                

 11 Davin Dollison               Western Illi           6.95m      4.40m   2.4  14-05.25 

     FOUL      FOUL      4.40m(2.4)            

 

Men Triple Jump

===============================================================================================

        Meet: M 16.27m              Wilbert Walker, Eastern Illinois           

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points

===============================================================================================

  1 Mladen Histrov               SIU-Edwardsv          14.18m     13.40m   1.5  43-11.75  10   

     13.40m(1.5) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     

  2 Aaron Dillon                 Wis.-Milwauk          14.90m     13.11m   1.7  43-00.25   8   

     FOUL      FOUL      12.51m(2.0) FOUL      13.08m(3.0) 13.11m(1.7)

  3 tavion neal                  Lincoln Coll          13.91m     12.87m   2.2  42-02.75   6   

     12.82m(2.0) 12.87m(2.2) FOUL      12.86m(2.5) 12.64m(1.4) 12.42m(3.2)

  4 Ezekiel Clerk                SIU-Edwardsv          13.41m     11.71m   1.8  38-05.00   5   

     FOUL      11.71m(1.8) PASS      PASS      PASS      PASS     

 

Men Shot Put

==========================================================================================

        Meet: M 16.92m              Kevin Farley, SEMO                         

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points

==========================================================================================

  1 Travis Gerding               Western Kent          17.54m     16.11m   52-10.25  10   

      15.52m  16.11m  FOUL  15.94m  FOUL  FOUL

  2 Jamil Mashni                 SIU-Edwardsv          16.10m     15.88m   52-01.25   8   

      15.87m  15.88m  15.48m  FOUL  FOUL  15.69m

  3 Nathan Robitaille            Western Kent          15.38m     14.02m   46-00.00   6   

      13.36m  12.48m  13.12m  14.02m  FOUL  13.30m

  4 Kevin Bauers                 Western Illi          14.34m     13.88m   45-06.50   5   

      13.08m  12.91m  FOUL  13.23m  13.88m  13.87m

  5 Alec Dutton                  SIU-Edwardsv          14.11m     12.87m   42-02.75   4   

      12.55m  FOUL  12.45m  12.59m  FOUL  12.87m

  6 Dakota Westmoreland          Western Kent          14.00m     12.15m   39-10.50   3   

      FOUL  FOUL  10.74m  FOUL  11.85m  12.15m

  7 Justin Herbert               Western Illi          13.64m     12.11m   39-08.75   2   

      FOUL  FOUL  12.11m  FOUL  12.08m  FOUL

 

Men Discus Throw

==========================================================================================

        Meet: M 54.04m              Mark Collier, Unattached                   

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points

==========================================================================================

  1 Tanner Buschmann             Missouri              48.00m     49.68m     163-00  10   

      49.37m  48.00m  49.68m  49.37m  45.74m  48.02m

  2 Jamil Mashni                 SIU-Edwardsv          47.22m     48.54m     159-03   8   

      44.34m  46.73m  46.83m  FOUL  FOUL  48.54m

  3 Travis Gerding               Western Kent          48.79m     47.76m     156-08   6   

      42.15m  FOUL  46.14m  47.76m  43.01m  FOUL

  4 denzel grahm                 Lincoln Coll          40.00m     45.37m     148-10   5   

      FOUL  36.73m  44.75m  44.44m  42.92m  45.37m

  5 Nathaniel Marshall           Western Illi          47.63m     44.75m     146-10   4   

      41.39m  40.33m  44.75m  44.11m  43.18m  43.66m

  6 Nathan Robitaille            Western Kent          40.00m     43.73m     143-06   3   

      42.01m  42.54m  FOUL  42.85m  43.73m  42.04m

  7 Silas Petrie                 Wis.-Milwauk          44.00m     43.31m     142-01   2   

      FOUL  FOUL  43.31m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL

  8 Kevin Bauers                 Western Illi          45.00m     42.12m     138-02   1   

      42.12m  FOUL  FOUL  40.37m        

  9 Alec Dutton                  SIU-Edwardsv                     41.98m     137-09 

      39.17m  FOUL  41.47m  41.16m  41.98m  41.88m

 10 Dakota Westmoreland          Western Kent          41.00m     38.93m     127-09 

      FOUL  37.93m  38.93m            

 11 Justin Herbert               Western Illi          44.00m     38.48m     126-03 

      38.48m  FOUL  FOUL           

 12 Luke Woolbright              Western Kent          42.00m     38.21m     125-04 

      34.46m  FOUL  38.21m            

 13 Caleb Seagren                SIU-Edwardsv                     29.72m      97-06 

      FOUL  26.07m  29.72m           

 -- Sam Robinson                 Wis.-Milwauk          44.00m       FOUL            

      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           

 -- Cedric Stadom                Western Kent          47.00m       FOUL            

      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           

 

Men Hammer Throw

==========================================================================================

        Meet: M 66.31m              Ben Bishop, SUIE                           

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points

==========================================================================================

  1 Brian Duncan                 Missouri              62.55m     57.51m     188-08  10   

      52.94m  57.51m  FOUL  57.51m  FOUL  FOUL

  2 Nathaniel Marshall           Western Illi          60.02m     57.48m     188-07   8   

      53.85m  FOUL  FOUL  55.96m  FOUL  57.48m

  3 Travis Gerding               Western Kent          56.92m     54.55m     179-00   6   

      FOUL  50.00m  FOUL  52.34m  54.55m  FOUL

  4 Ahren Bohanan                Missouri              52.00m     49.70m     163-01   5   

      FOUL  46.40m  49.70m  FOUL  FOUL  47.73m

  5 Cedric Stadom                Western Kent          48.00m     49.23m     161-06   4   

      49.14m  49.23m  47.46m  FOUL  FOUL  47.03m

  6 Alex Chollet                 Wis.-Milwauk          50.74m     48.48m     159-01   3   

      FOUL  45.54m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  48.48m

  7 Nicholas Sublett             Missouri              50.66m     46.82m     153-07   2   

      FOUL  46.43m  FOUL  46.82m  42.13m  45.56m

  8 Dakota Westmoreland          Western Kent          40.00m     44.42m     145-09   1   

      43.04m  43.21m  44.42m  FOUL  43.71m  43.69m

  9 Tanner Buschmann             Missouri              48.00m     44.34m     145-06 

      41.13m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  44.34m

 10 Justin Herbert               Western Illi          50.00m     40.09m     131-06 

      40.09m  FOUL  FOUL           

 11 Sam Robinson                 Wis.-Milwauk          42.00m     36.27m     119-00 

      FOUL  32.78m  36.27m            

 12 Alec Dutton                  SIU-Edwardsv                     35.82m     117-06 

      FOUL  32.91m  35.82m            

 13 Silas Petrie                 Wis.-Milwauk          45.00m     35.09m     115-01 

      FOUL  35.09m  FOUL            

 

Men Javelin Throw

==========================================================================================

        Meet: M 61.41m              Thomas Stolz, Unattached                   

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points

==========================================================================================

  1 MaCauley Garton              Missouri              69.56m     69.69mM    228-08  10   

      61.65m  66.32m  69.69m  FOUL  67.86m  69.46m

  2 Shawn Bohler                 Wis.-Milwauk          49.03m     53.19m     174-06   8   

      FOUL  FOUL  41.27m  49.61m  51.98m  53.19m

  3 michael garza                Lincoln Coll          35.00m     42.57m     139-08   6   

      41.34m  33.81m  42.57m  39.42m  FOUL  FOUL

  4 Mitch Douglas                Wis.-Milwauk          40.00m     39.44m     129-05   5   

      36.54m  39.43m  35.93m  35.21m  39.44m  35.51m

 -- saul ramirez                 Lincoln Coll          36.00m       FOUL            

      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         

 

                    Women - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored

===============================================================================

    1) Northern Illinois          216        2) Bradley                    91   

    3) SIU-Edwardsville            83        4) Western Kentucky           74   

    5) Western Illinois            67        6) Wis.-Milwaukee             64   

    7) Missouri                    26        8) Lincoln College             5   

 

                    Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored

===============================================================================

    1) Wis.-Milwaukee             167        2) SIU-Edwardsville          112   

    3) Western Kentucky           105        4) Lincoln College            89.50

    5) Western Illinois            80.50     6) Bradley                    45   

    7) Missouri                    37                                           

Frazier Corner Promotions Follow The Huskies Fan Guide Recruits Shop