Recap

Licensed to Univ. of Wisconsin - Madison                  HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                              2014 Wisconsin Open                              
                  Dan McClimon Memorial Track/Soccer Complex                   
                          Madison, Wis.  - 5/10/2014                           
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
   Wisconsin: W 69.10m  4/4/2014    Michael Lihrman, Wisconsin                 
    Facility: F 69.96m  1996        Roman Linscheid, Unattached                
     Big Ten: B 69.34m  2004        Dan Taylor, Ohio State                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Michael Lihrman           JR Wisconsin               71.10mF    233-03 
      71.10m  69.24m  68.94m  69.26m  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Scott Erickson            JR Wisconsin               61.27m     201-00 
      58.03m  60.04m  61.27m  60.95m  FOUL  60.57m
  3 Andrew Brekke             SO Wisconsin               54.72m     179-06 
      53.41m  53.80m  FOUL  54.44m  53.91m  54.72m
  4 Greg Block                   Unattached              54.48m     178-09 
      52.98m  54.45m  53.46m  FOUL  52.93m  54.48m
  5 Riley Budde               FR Unat-Wisconsin          52.79m     173-02 
      51.34m  FOUL  52.79m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Coleman Nelson            FR Unat-Wisconsin          45.16m     148-02 
      42.25m  45.04m  42.91m  44.38m  43.59m  45.16m
  7 Nathan Smith              FR UW-Whitewater           43.67m     143-03 
      FOUL  43.12m  43.23m  43.67m  FOUL  FOUL
 
Event 2  Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
   Wisconsin: W 48.82m  5/4/2013    Taylor Smith, Wisconsin                    
    Facility: F 64.62m  2012        Alexis Thomas, Ohio State                  
     Big Ten: B 66.78m  2006        Jen Leatherman, Penn State                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Angela Boushea            JR Wisconsin               57.86m     189-10 
      FOUL  57.86m  FOUL  55.47m  57.15m  54.45m
  2 Maya Dean                 FR Unat-Wisconsin          46.82m     153-07 
      FOUL  40.20m  41.44m  46.82m  FOUL  40.79m
  3 Bethany Neuberger         SR UW-Whitewater           45.45m     149-01 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  45.45m  FOUL
  4 Taylor Steffen            FR Unat-Wisconsin          42.71m     140-01 
      FOUL  FOUL  42.11m  FOUL  42.71m  FOUL
 
Event 3  Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
   Wisconsin: W 61.06m  4/25/2013   Danny Block, Wisconsin                     
    Facility: F 61.54m  2012        Dan Hytinen, Unattached                    
     Big Ten: B 63.37m  2013        Chad Wright, Nebraska                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Brian Bishop                 Kansas Elite TC         58.09m     190-07 
      57.84m  FOUL  58.09m  57.74m  56.54m  58.03m
  2 Alex Thompson             JR Wisconsin               57.94m     190-01 
      55.38m  57.94m  55.67m  57.61m  57.76m  56.43m
  3 Danny Block               SR Wisconsin               57.14m     187-06 
      FOUL  FOUL  57.05m  55.86m  57.14m  53.73m
  4 Jamil Mashni              SR SIU-E                   52.74m     173-00 
      50.10m  52.20m  52.74m  51.36m  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Riley Budde               FR Unat-Wisconsin          51.31m     168-04 
      50.73m  51.28m  51.31m  48.46m  50.64m  50.51m
  6 Josh McDonald             FR Unat-Wisconsin          50.40m     165-04 
      43.61m  FOUL  47.17m  49.47m  FOUL  50.40m
  7 Andrew Brekke             SO Wisconsin               49.83m     163-06 
      48.60m  FOUL  49.83m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Scott Erickson            JR Wisconsin               49.58m     162-08 
      FOUL  49.58m  47.97m  49.24m  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Coleman Nelson            FR Unat-Wisconsin          48.68m     159-08 
      48.07m  47.51m  48.19m  FOUL  48.68m  47.57m
 10 Josh Davison              SO UW-Whitewater           47.15m     154-08 
      43.76m  46.20m  47.15m         
 11 Andrew Bartsch            SO Wisconsin               46.94m     154-00 
      46.93m  43.36m  46.94m         
 12 Caleb Seagren                Unattached              39.23m     128-08 
      38.33m  39.23m  32.96m         
 
Event 4  Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================
   Wisconsin: W 54.82m  5/4/2012    Taylor Smith, Wisconsin                    
    Facility: F 55.42m  2012        Erin Pendleton, Michigan                   
     Big Ten: B 57.76m  2001        Gia Lewis, Illinois                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Kelsey Card               JR Unat-Wisconsin          58.94mF    193-04 
      50.40m  58.94m  55.25m  FOUL  54.75m  58.43m
  2 Sidra Sherrill            JR Northern Ill.           51.82m     170-00 
      38.89m  44.83m  FOUL  51.82m  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Tyra Bickham              FR Northern Ill.           46.28m     151-10 
      FOUL  45.10m  40.61m  42.59m  46.28m  46.12m
  4 Genny Stringer            FR UW-Whitewater           45.81m     150-03 
      43.20m  44.84m  45.81m  44.92m  FOUL  44.47m
  5 Angela Boushea            JR Wisconsin               40.38m     132-06 
      40.38m  FOUL  39.49m  PASS  PASS  PASS
 
Event 5  Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
   Wisconsin: W 6.61m  6/21/1986   Dorothea Brown, Wisconsin                   
    Facility: F 6.57m  2002        Rose Richmond, Indiana                      
     Big Ten: B 6.78m  2003        Aisha James, Iowa                           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Jatavia Wright            JR SIU-E                    5.52m  -0.6  18-01.50 
     5.39m(0.6) 5.47m(+0.0) 5.52m(-0.6) 5.47m(2.0) FOUL(0.6) FOUL(1.5)
  2 Claudette Day             FR Northern Ill.            5.46m  +0.0  17-11.00 
     FOUL(1.0) 5.26m(1.0) 5.16m(0.8) 5.46m(+0.0) 5.41m(0.9) 5.46m(2.3)
  3 Michaela Dwyer            JR Northern Ill.            5.30m   0.6  17-04.75 
     5.30m(0.6) 5.06m(1.1) 4.77m(0.7) 4.84m(0.6) 4.89m(0.7) 4.80m(0.8)
  4 Jenna Ladsten             FR Wisconsin                5.22m   1.9  17-01.50 
     FOUL(1.0) 4.90m(0.6) 5.10m(-0.5) 5.22m(1.9) 4.90m(1.3) 5.21m(0.7)
  5 Logan Tillmon             FR Northern Ill.            5.12m  -0.5  16-09.75 
     4.50m(0.9) 4.69m(0.6) 5.12m(-0.5) 4.58m(1.9) 4.86m(0.7) 4.93m(1.7)
  6 Alex Schad                JR Northern Ill.            4.96m  +0.0  16-03.25 
     4.93m(1.7) FOUL(1.2) 4.96m(+0.0) FOUL(1.4) 4.71m(1.0) FOUL(2.0)
  7 Taylor Johnson            FR Wisconsin                4.93m   1.1  16-02.25 
     FOUL(1.4) FOUL(1.2) 4.71m(0.8) 4.86m(0.8) 4.09m(0.7) 4.93m(1.1)
  8 Amy Fix                   SR GMTC                     4.89m   1.3  16-00.50 
     FOUL(1.6) 4.87m(+0.0) FOUL(0.8) 4.89m(1.3) 4.85m(1.1) 4.74m(0.8)
  9 Mande Younge                 Northwestern TC          3.67m   1.4  12-00.50 
     3.33m(0.7) 3.54m(1.1) 3.67m(1.4) 3.29m(+0.0) 3.45m(0.7) 3.60m(+0.0)
 
Event 6  Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
   Wisconsin: W 7.97m  5/21/1994   Reggie Torian, Wisconsin                    
    Facility: F 8.05m  1985        Leotha Stanley, Unattached                  
     Big Ten: B 8.25m  1993        Anthuan Maybank, Iowa                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Eric Chanos                  Unattached               6.13m   0.4  20-01.50 
     6.10m(-1.1) 6.13m(0.4) 6.06m(1.3) FOUL(1.3) FOUL(0.8) FOUL(0.4)
  2 Shamund Gordon            SR GMTC                     5.80m   1.0  19-00.50 
     FOUL(-1.4) FOUL(0.2) FOUL(0.7) 5.80m(1.0) 5.47m(0.3) FOUL(1.2)
  3 Jordan Smith              SR Edgewood                 5.72m   0.5  18-09.25 
     5.64m(1.4) FOUL(0.6) 5.57m(1.2) 5.72m(0.5) FOUL(1.3) PASS     
 
Event 7  Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
   Wisconsin: W 5.35m  5/7/2011    Mickey DeFilippo, Wisconsin                 
    Facility: F 5.62m  1994        Daren McDonough, Illinois                   
     Big Ten: B 5.75m  1982        Dave Volz, Indiana                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Jesse Johnson             FR Wisconsin                5.01m   16-05.25 
     4.71 4.86 5.01 5.36 
        P    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Tim Guthrie               FR Unat-Wisconsin           4.71m   15-05.50 
     4.41 4.56 4.71 4.86 5.01 
        P  XXO    O    P  XXX 
  3 Brandon Mortenson         SO Unat-Wisconsin           4.41m   14-05.50 
     3.96 4.11 4.26 4.41 4.56 
        O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  4 Charlie Foss              SO Wisconsin                4.26m   13-11.75 
     3.96 4.11 4.26 4.41 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
  5 Sawyer Smith              FR Unat-Wisconsin           4.11m   13-05.75 
     3.96 4.11 4.26 
        O    O  XXX 
 -- Jake Wallenfang           FR Unat-Wisconsin              NH            
     4.56 4.71 
        P  XXX 
 
Event 8  Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
   Wisconsin: W 49.79m  4/27/2012   Megan Rennhack, Wisconsin                  
    Facility: F 57.30m  2002        Serene Ross, Purdue                        
     Big Ten: B 61.82m  2003        Irina Kharun, Indiana                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Andria Savitch            FR Wisconsin               40.54m     133-00 
      36.82m  36.64m  36.20m  34.13m  35.66m  40.54m
  2 Emmon Rogers              JR Wisconsin               37.05m     121-07 
      36.45m  35.55m  36.80m  37.05m  35.76m  35.52m
  3 Frankie Morris            FR Unat-Wisconsin          31.82m     104-05 
      FOUL  28.78m  31.73m  29.70m  31.82m  30.50m
  4 Bethany Neuberger         SR UW-Whitewater           31.43m     103-01 
      26.48m  23.75m  24.42m  31.43m  27.99m  25.45m
  5 Melissa Wellnitz          SO Edgewood                30.33m      99-06 
      28.75m  29.36m  30.30m  27.25m  30.33m  29.72m
  6 Kaitlyn Rabel             SO Edgewood                27.89m      91-06 
      FOUL  26.18m  27.38m  27.89m  FOUL  26.06m
  7 Annie Kendzierski         FR Edgewood                25.76m      84-06 
      21.62m  23.38m  24.22m  25.25m  25.76m  24.78m
 
Event 9  Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
   Wisconsin: W 70.66m  5/29/2009   Robert Dehn, Wisconsin                     
    Facility: F 70.62m  2002        Bill Neurmann, Iowa                        
     Big Ten: B 74.89m  2011        Matt Byers, Iowa                           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Ben Schreib               SO Wisconsin               67.02m     219-10 
      64.50m  67.02m  64.15m         
  2 Zach Ziemek               JR Wisconsin               58.25m     191-01 
      56.41m  53.99m  58.25m           
  3 Jordan Dominiak           SR UW-Whitewater           49.60m     162-09 
      47.03m  49.60m  48.82m  FOUL  FOUL  48.74m
  4 Ethan Anderson            JR Edgewood                49.59m     162-08 
      49.59m  46.25m  47.49m  46.86m  43.80m  43.74m
  5 Brad Lorr                 JR MSOE                    46.57m     152-09 
      42.20m  FOUL  46.57m  45.04m  44.27m  FOUL
  6 Matthew Nieberle          SO Edgewood                46.27m     151-10 
      41.28m  42.77m  46.27m  FOUL  40.27m  FOUL
  7 Dane Banks                FR Edgewood                35.17m     115-05 
      FOUL  35.15m  FOUL  32.40m  35.17m  FOUL
 
Event 10  Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
   Wisconsin: W 19.25m  5/6/2000    Anders Holmstrom, Wisconsin                
    Facility: F 20.85m  2012        Joe Kovacs, Michigan                       
     Big Ten: B 21.27m  1982        Kevin Akins, Ohio State                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Danny Block               SR Wisconsin               18.10m   59-04.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  17.01m  18.10m  17.61m  FOUL
  2 Riley Budde               FR Unat-Wisconsin          16.77m   55-00.25 
      15.26m  15.44m  16.77m  FOUL  15.64m  16.14m
  3 Jamil Mashni              SR SIU-E                   16.69m   54-09.25 
      16.69m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  15.96m  16.14m
  4 Andrew Brekke             SO Wisconsin               16.41m   53-10.25 
      15.06m  16.41m  FOUL  15.22m  FOUL  15.51m
  5 Denes Veres                  Unattached              15.05m   49-04.50 
      15.05m  FOUL  FOUL  14.67m  14.80m  14.83m
  6 Brad Bernarde             FR Wisconsin               14.93m   48-11.75 
      14.16m  14.34m  14.93m  FOUL  14.27m  FOUL
  7 Josh McDonald             FR Unat-Wisconsin          14.87m   48-09.50 
      FOUL  14.87m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Ben Watson                SR UW-Whitewater           14.71m   48-03.25 
      14.71m  FOUL  14.59m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Nathan Smith              FR UW-Whitewater           12.80m   42-00.00 
      12.29m  12.20m  12.46m  12.80m  12.57m  FOUL
 10 Dane Banks                FR Edgewood                10.95m   35-11.25 
      10.64m  10.55m  10.95m         
 
Event 11  Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
   Wisconsin: W 17.36m  4/27/2013   Taylor Smith, Wisconsin                    
    Facility: F 16.46m  2012        Dani Bunch, Purdue                         
     Big Ten: B 17.64m  2012        Faith Sherrill, Indiana                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Kelsey Card               JR Unat-Wisconsin          16.28m   53-05.00 
      15.32m  15.94m  15.97m  16.28m  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Angela Boushea            JR Wisconsin               14.26m   46-09.50 
      14.26m  13.94m  14.10m  FOUL  13.32m  13.24m
  3 Sidra Sherrill            JR Northern Ill.           13.69m   44-11.00 
      13.01m  13.69m  13.09m  FOUL  FOUL  12.96m
  4 Tyra Bickham              FR Northern Ill.           12.93m   42-05.25 
      12.48m  FOUL  11.82m  12.93m  12.68m  FOUL
  5 Bethany Neuberger         SR UW-Whitewater           11.03m   36-02.25 
      10.72m  FOUL  11.03m  FOUL  9.98m  10.78m
  6 Paige Smithback           FR Edgewood                 9.85m   32-03.75 
      9.57m  9.42m  FOUL  8.88m  9.85m  9.78m
  7 Annie Kendzierski         FR Edgewood                 8.75m   28-08.50 
      8.10m  8.60m  8.54m  8.51m  FOUL  8.75m
 
Event 12  Women High Jump
==========================================================================
   Wisconsin: W 1.85m  6/18/1996   Camille Williams, Wisconsin                 
    Facility: F 1.83m  2012        Marusa Cernjul, Nebraska                    
     Big Ten: B 1.92m  1996        Corissa Yasen, Purdue                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Claudette Day             FR Northern Ill.            1.73m    5-08.00 
     1.39 1.44 1.49 1.54 1.59 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 
        P    P    P    P   XO    O    O    P  XXO  XXX 
  1 Georgia Ellenwood         FR Wisconsin                1.73m    5-08.00 
     1.39 1.44 1.49 1.54 1.59 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 
        P    P    P    P    O    O    O    P   XO  XXX 
  3 Taylor Twedt              FR Wisconsin                1.70m    5-07.00 
     1.39 1.44 1.49 1.54 1.59 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 
        P    P    P    P    O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  4 Logan Tillmon             FR Northern Ill.            1.54m    5-00.50 
     1.39 1.44 1.49 1.54 1.59 
        O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Natalie Tarter            SR Northern Ill.            1.49m    4-10.50 
     1.44 1.49 1.54 
        O   XO  XXX 
  6 Elizabeth Evans           FR Edgewood                 1.44m    4-08.75 
     1.39 1.44 1.49 
       XO    O  XXX 
 -- Brooke Richardson         JR Wisconsin                   NH            
     1.39 1.44 1.49 1.54 1.59 
        P    P    P    P  XXX 
 
Event 13  Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
   Wisconsin: W 13.20m  5/18/2008   Chavon Robinson, Wisconsin                 
    Facility: F 13.16m  1994        Shandi Boyd-Pleasant, Ohio State           
     Big Ten: B 13.79m  2003        Shani Marks, Minnesota                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Laura McGinnis            JR Wisconsin               12.54m  -1.0  41-01.75 
     FOUL(-1.0) 12.15m(1.1) 12.09m(0.9) 12.03m(0.8) FOUL(1.6) 12.54m(-1.0)
  2 Taylor Johnson            FR Wisconsin               10.82m   0.8  35-06.00 
     FOUL(1.3) FOUL(0.9) 10.51m(1.4) 10.78m(+0.0) 10.82m(0.8) FOUL(-0.5)
  3 Amy Fix                   SR GMTC                    10.38m   0.6  34-00.75 
     10.27m(-0.7) FOUL(1.2) 10.38m(0.6) 10.31m(1.2) 9.08m(0.9) 9.00m(0.9)
  3 Alex Schad                JR Northern Ill.           10.38m   1.1  34-00.75 
     FOUL(0.8) 10.23m(0.7) FOUL(0.7) 10.13m(1.0) 10.38m(1.1) 10.28m(0.6)
  5 Holly Denfeld             FR MSOE                    10.36m   1.2  34-00.00 
     10.21m(-0.5) 10.27m(0.6) 10.12m(0.9) 9.98m(1.4) 10.36m(1.2) FOUL(-0.5)
 -- Mande Younge                 Northwestern TC           FOUL                 
     FOUL(1.3) FOUL(0.6) FOUL(0.7) FOUL(1.7) FOUL(0.6) FOUL(0.6)
 
Event 14  Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
   Wisconsin: W 4.36m  6/18/2010   Jenny Soceka, Wisconsin                     
    Facility: F 4.36m  2010        Jenny Soceka, Wisconsin                     
     Big Ten: B 4.36m  2010        Soceka / Neuenswander, Wisconsin / Indiana  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Taylor Kirby              SO Wisconsin                3.70m   12-01.50 
     3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85 
        P    P    O  XXX 
  2 Melanie Pilon             SR UW-Whitewater           J3.70m   12-01.50 
     3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Courtney Walden           JR Wisconsin               J3.70m   12-01.50 
     3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85 
        P    P  XXO  XXX 
 -- Jane Vardas               JR Unat-Wisconsin              NH            
     3.40 
      XXX 
 -- Jane McCurry              FR Unat-Wisconsin              NH            
     3.40 
      XXX 
 
Event 15  Men High Jump
==========================================================================
   Wisconsin: W 2.29m  7/3/1971    Pat Matzdorf, Wisconsin                     
    Facility: F 2.31m  2012        Derek Drouin, Indiana                       
     Big Ten: B 2.33m  2013        Derek Drouin, Indiana                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Jerome Rhodes             SO MSOE                     2.11m    6-11.00 
     1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06 2.11 2.14 
        P    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Collin Taylor             SR Wisconsin                2.06m    6-09.00 
     1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06 2.11 
        P    P    P    P    O  XXX 
  3 Charlie Foss              SO Wisconsin                1.96m    6-05.00 
     1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
 
Event 16  Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
   Wisconsin: W 16.65m  5/22/1983   Al Toon, Wisconsin                         
    Facility: F 16.66m  2012        Troy Doris, Iowa                           
     Big Ten: B 16.97m  2004        Aarik Wilson, Indiana                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Aavante Clay              FR Edgewood                12.24m   0.7  40-02.00 
     FOUL(1.3) 12.24m(0.7) FOUL(1.9) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)
  2 Shamund Gordon            SR GMTC                    12.01m  +0.0  39-05.00 
     FOUL(1.2) 11.74m(+0.0) 11.67m(1.9) FOUL(0.6) 11.88m(+0.0) 12.01m(+0.0)
  3 Brad Lorr                 JR MSOE                    11.85m  +0.0  38-10.50 
     FOUL(0.9) FOUL(1.0) 11.85m(+0.0) FOUL(0.8) 11.09m(+0.0) 11.41m(1.0)
 
Event 17  Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
   Wisconsin: W 13:12.24  7/28/2007   Chris Solinsky, Wisconsin                
    Facility: F 13:37.94  1995        Charles Mulinga, Lewis                   
     Big Ten: B 13:12.24  2007        Chris Solinsky, Wisconsin                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Nate Sullivan             FR Unat-Wisconsin        14:48.38  
  2 Joey McAsey               JR Unat-Wisconsin        14:50.17  
  3 Sam Hacker                JR Wisconsin             14:51.91  
  4 Andy Allstadt                Unattached            15:15.18  
  5 Matt Mixdorf                 WTC                   15:22.25  
  6 Russell Sandvold          FR Wisconsin             15:23.14  
  7 Zach Bruns                   WTC                   15:27.70  
  8 Michel Alexis             SR Northwestern TC       16:03.36  
  9 Andrew Pfeiffer           SR Northwestern TC       16:07.81  
 10 Charlie Hoffert              Northwestern TC       16:42.83  
 11 Trent Evans                  WTC                   17:18.75  
 -- Jacob Naylor              JR Unat-Wisconsin             DNF  
 
Event 18  Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
   Wisconsin: W 8:49.64  6/9/1985    Cathy Branta, Wisconsin                   
    Facility: F 8:46.16  2000        Suzy Favor Hamilton, Nike                 
     Big Ten: B 8:49.64  1985        Cathy Branta, Wisconsin                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Amanda Mirochina             Unattached             9:42.96  
  2 Kristen Heckert              Unattached             9:45.91  
  3 Rachel McNally            SO Wisconsin              9:56.77  
  4 Jamie Shannon             FR Unat-Wisconsin         9:58.26  
  5 Grace Meurer              FR Wisconsin             10:06.69  
  6 Michelle Lee              FR Wisconsin             10:11.19  
  7 Sarah Heinneman           SO Unat-Wisconsin        10:25.61  
  8 Erin Rosewicz             SR Wisconsin             10:27.75  
  9 Lee Milnee                FR Wisconsin             10:27.93  
 10 Jenny Larson              FR Edgewood              11:32.19  
 
Event 19  Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
   Wisconsin: W 39.64  5/19/2000   Wisconsin                                   
                       Herring, Bennett, Nelson, Tucker                  
    Facility: F 39.56  1994        Ohio State                                  
                       Jones, Nelloms, By'Note, Sanders                  
     Big Ten: B 38.72  2011        Illinois                                    
                       Riley, Shogbuyi, Zinzer, Azie                     
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Wisconsin  'B'                                        40.59  
     1) Ryan Davis FR                   2) Brandon Kappel FR              
     3) Justin Rabon FR                 4) Matt Widule JR                 
  2 Wisconsin  'A'                                        40.76  
     1) James Stecker FR                2) Babatunde Awosika SR           
     3) Garret Payne JR                 4) Brandon Kappel FR              
 
Event 20  Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
   Wisconsin: W 45.46  5/19/1985   Wisconsin                                   
                       Golemb, Eiring, Brown, Dollins                    
    Facility: F 43.70  2012        Ohio State                                  
                       Linton, Manning, Calvin, Sykes                    
     Big Ten: B 43.53  2003        Indiana                                     
                       Richmond, Boone, Towns, Carruthers                
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Northern Illinois  'A'                                45.87  
     1) Brittany Smith SR               2) A'Iesha Irvin-Muhammad FR      
     3) Tahtyana Peer FR                4) Latesha Bigby JR               
  2 Wisconsin  'A'                                        47.86  
     1) Kimberly Azie FR                2) Sophie Roth JR                 
     3) Laura McGinnis JR               4) Katelyn Malcore JR             
  3 Northern Illinois  'B'                                48.91  
     1) Alexandria Isom FR              2) Logan Tillmon FR               
     3) Claudette Day FR                4) Michaela Dwyer JR              
 
Event 21  Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
   Wisconsin: W 3:35.29  6/27/1985   Tim Hacker, Wisconsin                     
    Facility: F 3:37.94  2008        Matt Tegenkamp, Nike                      
     Big Ten: B 3:33.05  1996        Marko Koers, Illinois                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Matt McKenna              JR Wisconsin              3:53.12  
  2 Alex Brill                SR Wisconsin              3:53.36  
  3 Michael Christianson      FR Wisconsin              4:01.50  
  4 Blake Helton                 WTC                    4:06.36  
  5 Tim Metivier                 WTC                    4:09.21  
  6 Alex Yeiser               FR Edgewood               4:15.58  
  7 Ricky Esqueda                Northwestern TC        4:20.54  
  8 Tim Abendroth             SO Edgewood               4:38.74  
  9 Dan Schuchardt            SR Edgewood               4:45.55  
 
Event 22  Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
   Wisconsin: W 4:07.68  8/3/1997    Kathy Butler, Wisconsin                   
    Facility: F 4:12.81  1998        Suzy Favor Hamilton, Nike                 
     Big Ten: B 4:08.26  1990        Suzy Favor, Wisconsin                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hannah Savage             SO Northern Ill.          4:46.26  
  2 Taylor Perkins            FR Northern Ill.          5:04.57  
  3 Allie Kastein             FR Edgewood               5:45.71  
 
Event 23  Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
   Wisconsin: W 10.11  4/14/2006   Demi Omole, Wisconsin                       
    Facility: F 10.10  1994        Anthony Jones, Illinois                     
     Big Ten: B 10.10  1994        Anthony Jones, Illinois                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Braxton Klavins           JR SIU-E                    10.58   0.3  1 
  2 Babatunde Awosika         SR Wisconsin                10.76   0.3  1 
  3 Aaron Parks                  GMTC                     10.86  -0.4  2 
  4 James Stecker             FR Wisconsin                10.89   0.3  1 
  5 Brandon Kappel            FR Wisconsin                10.89  -0.4  2 
  6 Sawyer Smith              FR Unat-Wisconsin           10.97  -0.4  2 
  7 Michael Karwowski         SR UW-Parkside              11.01   0.3  1 
  8 Justin Rabon              FR Wisconsin                11.08  -0.4  2 
  9 Pete Braun                SR GMTC                     11.16   0.3  1 
 10 Aavante Clay              FR Edgewood                 11.18  -0.4  2 
 11 Tyrone Galvin                Unattached               11.24   0.3  1 
 12 Joe Buichl                SO MSOE                     11.27   0.4  3 
 13 Jordan Smith              SR Edgewood                 11.28  -0.4  2 
 14 Alberto Garcia            SR GMTC                     11.45  -0.4  2 
 15 Mitch DeVriendt           SR Edgewood                 11.80   0.4  3 
 16 Fumitaka Kikyo            SR Northwestern TC          12.32   0.4  3 
 17 Jeff Frerks                  WTC                      12.85   0.4  3 
 
Event 24  Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
   Wisconsin: W 11.55  5/14/2005   Shuntia Lucas, Wisconsin                    
    Facility: F 11.31  2002        Connnie Moore, Penn State                   
     Big Ten: B 11.04  1997        Sevatheda Fynes, Michigan State             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 A'Iesha Irvin-Muhammad    FR Northern Ill.            12.00   0.3  1 
  2 Brittany Smith            SR Northern Ill.            12.17   0.3  1 
  3 Alexandria Isom           FR Northern Ill.            12.23   0.3  1 
  4 Kimberly Azie             FR Wisconsin                12.32   0.3  1 
  5 Claudette Day             FR Northern Ill.            12.86   0.3  1 
  6 Alex Schad                JR Northern Ill.            12.97   0.4  2 
  7 Gina Lupica                  Northwestern TC          13.17   0.3  1 
  8 Jenna Ladsten             FR Wisconsin                13.19   0.3  1 
  9 Inga McIntyre             SR GMTC                     13.19   0.4  2 
 10 Ariel Sherman             SR GMTC                     13.54   0.4  2 
 11 Maddy Zwiers              FR Edgewood                 13.58   0.4  2 
 12 Shalyn Romens             SR GMTC                     14.11   0.4  2 
 13 Rebecca DuCharme          FR Edgewood                 14.21   0.4  2 
 
Event 25  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
   Wisconsin: W 13.26  6/12/1997   Reggie Torian, Wisconsin                    
    Facility: F 13.64  2012        Andrew Riley, Illinois                      
     Big Ten: B 13.26  1997        Reggie Torian, Wisconsin                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Matt Widule               JR Wisconsin                14.59   0.7 
  2 Brandon Mortenson         SO Unat-Wisconsin           14.78   0.7 
  3 Charlie Foss              SO Wisconsin                15.18   0.7 
  4 Shawn Michels             FR Wisconsin                15.19   0.7 
  5 Joe Buichl                SO MSOE                     15.32   0.7 
  6 Ghichong Lew              SR Northwestern TC          17.59   0.7 
  7 Brad Lorr                 JR MSOE                     17.61   0.7 
 
Event 26  Women 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
   Wisconsin: W 13.45  5/15/2011   Egle Staisiunaite, Wisconsin                
    Facility: F 12.68  2002        Danielle Carruthers, Indiana                
     Big Ten: B 12.58  2003        Perdita Felicien, Illinois                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 LaDonna Caston            SO SIU-E                    13.63   NWI  1 
  2 Deanna Latham             JR Unat-Wisconsin           13.64   NWI  1 
  3 Latesha Bigby             JR Northern Ill.            13.82   NWI  1 
  4 Katelyn Malcore           JR Wisconsin                14.08   NWI  1 
  5 Georgia Ellenwood         FR Wisconsin                14.15   NWI  1 
  6 Alli Divine                  Northwestern TC          15.79   1.2  2 
  7 Natalie Tarter            SR Northern Ill.            15.82   1.2  2 
  8 Gina Lupica                  Northwestern TC          16.02   1.2  2 
  9 Holly Denfeld             FR MSOE                     16.34   1.2  2 
 
Event 27  Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
   Wisconsin: W 45.63  4/20/1983   Leroy Dixon, Wisconsin                      
    Facility: F 46.13  1993        Bryan Jones, Wisconsin                      
     Big Ten: B 44.10  1987        Butch Reynolds, Ohio State                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Babatunde Awosika         SR Wisconsin                47.41   1 
  2 Drew Simmons              SR Wisconsin                48.50   1 
  3 Austin Mudd               JR Wisconsin                49.09   1 
  4 Sawyer Smith              FR Unat-Wisconsin           49.45   1 
  5 Brian Martinez               Great Lakes              50.12   1 
  6 Brandon Mortenson         SO Unat-Wisconsin           50.89   1 
  7 Paul Domann               SR Edgewood                 52.31   2 
  8 Michael Edwards           SR GMTC                     53.33   2 
  9 Patrick O'Grady              WTC                      54.14   2 
 10 Colin Sinnott                WTC                      54.39   2 
 11 Kevin Anderson            SR GMTC                     56.61   2 
 
Event 28  Women 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
   Wisconsin: W 53.01  5/19/1991   Pam Moore, Wisconsin                        
    Facility: F 51.02  2012        Ashley Spencer, Illinois                    
     Big Ten: B 50.84  2008        Shana Cox, Penn State                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jessica Oranika           SO SIU-E                    54.06  
  2 Grace Heglund-Lohman      JR Wisconsin                56.20  
  3 Tahtyana Peer             FR Northern Ill.            56.57  
  4 Julie Cronin              JR Northern Ill.            57.26  
  5 Elizabeth Duxbury         JR Wisconsin                58.49  
 
Event 29  Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
   Wisconsin: W 1:45.60  7/16/1971   Mark Winzenried, Wisconsin                
    Facility: F 1:46.12  2012        Casimir Loxom, Penn State                 
     Big Ten: B 1:44.49  1996        Marko Koers, Illinois                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Patrick Peterson             Unattached             1:50.16  
  2 Carl Hirsch               FR Wisconsin              1:50.71  
  3 Christian Delago             Unattached             1:51.29  
  4 William Ottow             SO Wisconsin              1:53.85  
  5 Tom Enright                  WTC                    1:58.59  
  6 Amir Alwan                SO Wisconsin              2:00.96  
  7 Ricky Esqueda                Northwestern TC        2:06.24  
 -- Brandon Barnes            JR Iowa State                 DNF  
 -- Tyler Woloszyk            SR Wisconsin                  DNF  
 
Event 30  Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
   Wisconsin: W 1:59.11  6/1/1990    Suzy Favor, Wisconsin                     
    Facility: F 2:02.30  1996        Amy Wickus, Nike                          
     Big Ten: B 1:59.11  1990        Suzy Favor, Wisconsin                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Meghan Heuer              JR Northern Ill.          2:08.54  
  2 Ali Olson                 FR Northern Ill.          2:08.93  
  3 Rebecca Cronin            SR Northern Ill.          2:09.76  
  4 Emma Reifel               FR Wisconsin              2:13.35  
  5 Jamie Burr                JR Northern Ill.          2:18.51  
  6 Lauren Holtz              FR Wisconsin              2:20.51  
  7 Emily Kellner             FR Edgewood               2:36.23  
  8 Jenny Larson              FR Edgewood               2:42.25  
  9 Allie Kastein             FR Edgewood               2:47.50  
 
Event 31  Men 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
   Wisconsin: W 50.18  5/23/1981   Pete Hartman, Wisconsin                     
    Facility: F 49.23  2012        Miles Ukaoma, Nebraska                      
     Big Ten: B 48.30  1996        Neil Gardner, Michigan                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Aaron Thompson            SO Wisconsin                52.36  
  2 Shawn Michels             FR Wisconsin                53.68  
  3 Brian Janus               JR MSOE                     57.43  
 
Event 32  Women 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
   Wisconsin: W 57.16  5/31/1990   Tracy Mattes, Wisconsin                     
    Facility: F 57.21  2012        Latoya Griffith, Illinois                   
     Big Ten: B 54.17  1997        Tonya Williams, Illinois                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jasmine Johnson           SO SIU-E                  1:02.15  
  2 Alli Divine                  Northwestern TC        1:05.44  
 
Event 33  Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
   Wisconsin: W 20.52  5/23/1987   Robert Hackett, Wisconsin                   
    Facility: F 20.42  1994        Chris Sanders, Ohio State                   
     Big Ten: B 20.07  1984        Albert Robinson, Indiana                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Braxton Klavins           JR SIU-E                    21.13   0.5  1 
  2 Babatunde Awosika         SR Wisconsin                21.32   0.5  1 
  3 Ryan Davis                FR Wisconsin                21.62   0.5  1 
  4 Pete Braun                SR GMTC                     21.97   0.5  1 
  5 Michael Karwowski         SR UW-Parkside              22.08   0.5  1 
  6 Aaron Parks                  GMTC                     22.08   0.7  2 
  7 Brandon Kappel            FR Wisconsin                22.13   NWI  3 
  8 Joe Buichl                SO MSOE                     22.16   0.7  2 
  9 Justin Rabon              FR Wisconsin                22.19   0.7  2 
 10 Brian Martinez               Great Lakes              22.79   0.7  2 
 11 Alberto Garcia            SR GMTC                     22.82   NWI  3 
 12 Karl Tremmel                 WTC                      22.83   NWI  3 
 13 Mitch DeVriendt           SR Edgewood                 23.41   NWI  3 
 14 Paul Domann               SR Edgewood                 23.93   NWI  3 
 15 Fumitaka Kikyo            SR Northwestern TC          25.34   NWI  3 
 
Event 34  Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
   Wisconsin: W 23.52  5/19/1991   Lisa Payne, Wisconsin                       
    Facility: F 22.90  1994        Richelle Webb, Michigan                     
     Big Ten: B 22.45  2004        Connie Moore, Penn State                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Latesha Bigby             JR Northern Ill.            24.36   1.1  1 
  2 A'Iesha Irvin-Muhammad    FR Northern Ill.            24.38   1.1  1 
  3 Sophie Roth               JR Wisconsin                24.72   1.1  1 
  4 Alexandria Isom           FR Northern Ill.            24.94   1.1  1 
  5 Brittany Smith            SR Northern Ill.            25.43   1.1  1 
  6 Kimberly Azie             FR Wisconsin                25.57   1.1  1 
  7 Elizabeth Duxbury         JR Wisconsin                26.01   0.6  2 
  8 Grace Heglund-Lohman      JR Wisconsin                26.30   1.1  1 
  9 Inga McIntyre             SR GMTC                     27.01   0.6  2 
 10 Maddy Zwiers              FR Edgewood                 27.25   0.6  2 
 11 Ariel Sherman             SR GMTC                     28.28   0.6  2 
 12 Rebecca DuCharme          FR Edgewood                 29.24   0.6  2 
 13 Shalyn Romens             SR GMTC                     29.57   0.6  2 
 
Event 36  Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
   Wisconsin: W 10:07.09  6/11/2007   'A Havahla Haynes, Wisconsin             
    Facility: F 10:07.67  2006        Amanda Kuca, Concordia                   
     Big Ten: B  9:38.08  2007        Anna Willard, Michigan                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ariel Michalek            FR Wisconsin             10:54.30  
  2 Dana Steffen              SO Wisconsin             11:09.79  
  3 Carly Pederson            FR Northern Ill.         11:48.03  
  4 Natasha Zanoya            FR Edgewood              12:02.08  
 -- Erin Cawley               SR Wisconsin                  DNF